- Past years
- 2023 results
- 2022 results
- 2021 results
- 2020 results
- 2019 results
- 2018 results
- 2017 results
- 2016 results
- 2015 results
- 2014 results
- 2013 results
- 2012 results
- 2011 results
- 2010 results
- 2009 results
- 2008 results
- 2007 results
- 2006 results
- 2005 results
- 2004 results
- 2003 results
- 2002 results
- 2001 results
- 2000 results
- 1999 results
- 1998 results
Serpentine Last Friday 5k Annual Best performances
Records in 2024
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU17 | Emily Rowe | Westminster School | 23-02-2024 | 21:55 | 69.6 |
FU20 | Emily Rowe (FU17) | Westminster School | 23-02-2024 | 21:55 | 69.6 |
SL | Melissah Gibson (FV40) | Ealing Eagles | 23-02-2024 | 17:25 | 87.1 |
FV35 | Melissah Gibson (FV40) | Ealing Eagles | 23-02-2024 | 17:25 | 87.1 |
FV40 | Melissah Gibson | Ealing Eagles | 23-02-2024 | 17:25 | 87.1 |
FV45 | Karima Harris (FV50) | Highgate Harriers | 23-02-2024 | 18:22 | 94.1 |
FV50 | Karima Harris | Highgate Harriers | 23-02-2024 | 18:22 | 94.1 |
FV55 | Ruth Hutton | South London H | 26-01-2024 | 19:58 | 91.7 |
FV60 | Lucy Woolhouse | Veterans AC | 22-03-2024 | 21:00 | 90.5 |
FV65 | Lynn Wilson | Ealing Southall & Mi | 22-03-2024 | 24:02 | 84.3 |
FV70 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 26-01-2024 | 25:59 | 86.0 |
FV75 | Francesca Carter | Wimb Windmiler | 23-02-2024 | 35:51 | 64.2 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU15 | Sam Horsley | Ilford AC | 23-02-2024 | 16:20 | 82.3 |
MU17 | Nicholas Taylor | Westminster School | 26-01-2024 | 16:16 | 81.4 |
MU20 | Nicholas Taylor (MU17) | Westminster School | 26-01-2024 | 16:16 | 81.4 |
SM | Ollie Garrod | Belgrave Harriers | 23-02-2024 | 15:29 | 84.3 |
V35 | Alan Wood | Dover Roadrunners | 26-01-2024 | 16:03 | 84.2 |
V40 | Chris Mullin (V45) | Kent AC | 23-02-2024 | 16:08 | 88.7 |
V45 | Chris Mullin | Kent AC | 23-02-2024 | 16:08 | 88.7 |
V50 | Andrew Leach (V60) | North Herts RR | 23-02-2024 | 16:55 | 94.4 |
V55 | Andrew Leach (V60) | North Herts RR | 23-02-2024 | 16:55 | 94.4 |
V60 | Andrew Leach | North Herts RR | 23-02-2024 | 16:55 | 94.4 |
V65 | Mike Dennison | SHAEF Shifters | 26-01-2024 | 19:36 | 85.0 |
V70 | Ian Mackie | East London Runners | 23-02-2024 | 21:51 | 79.9 |
V75 | Tony Rea (V80) | Heathfield RR | 22-03-2024 | 26:18 | 78.8 |
V80 | Tony Rea | Heathfield RR | 22-03-2024 | 26:18 | 78.8 |
V85 | John Grigg | Mornington Chasers | 22-03-2024 | 39:01 | 68.2 |
Records in 2023
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Tara Ferguson | Windsor Slough Eton | 25-08-2023 | 17:25 | 92.5 |
FU15 | Olivia Forrest | Brentwood Beagles AC | 27-10-2023 | 16:38 | 94.9 |
FU17 | Olivia Forrest (FU15) | Brentwood Beagles AC | 27-10-2023 | 16:38 | 94.9 |
FU20 | Olivia Forrest (FU15) | Brentwood Beagles AC | 27-10-2023 | 16:38 | 94.9 |
SL | Jess Saunders | Belgrave Harriers | 24-11-2023 | 17:29 | 84.5 |
FV35 | Jenny Bannerman | Inverness HAAC | 28-07-2023 | 17:41 | 84.3 |
FV40 | Carole Coulon (FV45) | BH & B Harriers | 29-12-2023 | 17:44 | 92.2 |
FV45 | Carole Coulon | BH & B Harriers | 29-12-2023 | 17:44 | 92.2 |
FV50 | Susan McDonald (FV55) | South London H | 24-02-2023 | 19:10 | 91.2 |
FV55 | Susan McDonald | South London H | 24-02-2023 | 19:10 | 91.2 |
FV60 | Liz Killip | Stragglers | 24-02-2023 | 20:58 | 89.5 |
FV65 | Lynn Wilson | Ealing Southall & Mi | 27-10-2023 | 23:25 | 85.4 |
FV70 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 28-07-2023 | 25:32 | 86.3 |
FV75 | Francesca Carter | Wimb Windmiler | 27-01-2023 | 33:50 | 67.1 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Jack Hayward | Ealing Southall & Mi | 29-12-2023 | 17:53 | 80.6 |
MU15 | Harry Stockill | WG&EL | 29-12-2023 | 16:11 | 83.0 |
MU17 | Rafi Gayer | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 29-12-2023 | 15:53 | 83.4 |
MU20 | Rafi Gayer (MU17) | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 29-12-2023 | 15:53 | 83.4 |
SM | Ollie Garrod | Belgrave Harriers | 24-11-2023 | 15:07 | 86.1 |
V35 | James Hurrell | London Heathside | 23-06-2023 | 15:35 | 86.1 |
V40 | Jonathan Poole | Serpentine | 31-03-2023 | 15:40 | 87.5 |
V45 | Simon Coombes (V50) | Herne Hill Harriers | 24-11-2023 | 16:01 | 92.8 |
V50 | Simon Coombes | Herne Hill Harriers | 24-11-2023 | 16:01 | 92.8 |
V55 | Adrian Haines | Brighton Phoenix | 24-11-2023 | 17:35 | 87.9 |
V60 | Steve Corfield | Str of Croydon | 29-09-2023 | 18:00 | 89.4 |
V65 | David Pitt | Serpentine | 28-07-2023 | 19:59 | 85.6 |
V70 | Mike Forder | Wimb Windmiler | 29-12-2023 | 21:02 | 84.1 |
V75 | Tony Rea | Mote Runners | 27-01-2023 | 24:56 | 81.3 |
V80 | Tony Rea | Heathfield RR | 29-12-2023 | 27:05 | 76.5 |
V85 | Don Claxton | Unattached | 28-04-2023 | 30:14 | 78.9 |
Records in 2022
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU15 | Rylee Rothe | Horsham BS Harriers | 28-10-2022 | 23:37 | 68.2 |
FU17 | Elodie Yip | Westminster School | 25-02-2022 | 20:15 | 75.3 |
FU20 | Priscilla Ravera | Unattached | 30-09-2022 | 18:29 | 81.2 |
SL | Katie Rowland | Kent AC | 29-04-2022 | 17:28 | 84.7 |
FV35 | Lisa Rooney (FV40) | Collingwood AC | 27-05-2022 | 18:11 | 84.5 |
FV40 | Lisa Rooney | Collingwood AC | 27-05-2022 | 18:11 | 84.5 |
FV45 | Susan McDonald (FV50) | South London H | 29-04-2022 | 18:30 | 93.4 |
FV50 | Susan McDonald | South London H | 29-04-2022 | 18:30 | 93.4 |
FV55 | Clare Elms | Kent AC | 30-12-2022 | 18:56 | 96.7 |
FV60 | Liz Killip | Stragglers | 25-02-2022 | 20:06 | 92.2 |
FV65 | Yuko Gordon (FV70) | Fairlands VS | 28-01-2022 | 21:53 | 96.5 |
FV70 | Yuko Gordon | Fairlands VS | 28-01-2022 | 21:53 | 96.5 |
FV75 | Pauline Rich | Run Academy Worthing | 29-04-2022 | 27:39 | 84.6 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Michal Mazac | Unattached | 28-10-2022 | 20:11 | 71.5 |
MU15 | Nicholas Taylor | Westminster School | 30-09-2022 | 17:45 | 77.1 |
MU17 | Jonah Marks | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 26-08-2022 | 16:34 | 80.0 |
MU20 | Jonah Marks (MU17) | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 26-08-2022 | 16:34 | 80.0 |
SM | Seyfu Jamaal | London Heathside | 29-07-2022 | 14:51 | 87.4 |
V35 | James Connor | Havering AC | 24-06-2022 | 14:58 | 90.9 |
V40 | Nicolas Besson | Serpentine | 25-11-2022 | 15:32 | 88.9 |
V45 | Ben Shearer | Cambridge Harriers | 24-06-2022 | 15:59 | 89.6 |
V50 | Simon Baines | Thames H & H | 26-08-2022 | 16:18 | 91.2 |
V55 | Andrew Leach | North Herts RR | 29-04-2022 | 16:23 | 95.9 |
V60 | Matthew Stone | Str of Croydon | 26-08-2022 | 18:11 | 87.8 |
V65 | David Pitt | Serpentine | 29-04-2022 | 19:46 | 85.7 |
V70 | Andrew Roberts | Serpentine | 30-09-2022 | 21:05 | 82.8 |
V75 | Tony Rea | Mote Runners | 25-03-2022 | 23:33 | 84.2 |
V80 | Charles Doxat | Serpentine | 29-04-2022 | 26:11 | 79.2 |
V85 | John Grigg | Mornington Chasers | 30-09-2022 | 34:38 | 73.9 |
Records in 2021
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Mia Yasmine McIntyre | Serpentine | 27-08-2021 | 26:02 | 64.9 |
FU15 | Abigail Hoult | Orion Harriers | 31-12-2021 | 23:33 | 67.1 |
FU17 | Elodie Yip | Westminster School | 26-11-2021 | 20:30 | 74.4 |
FU20 | Clara Hartley | Westminster School | 26-11-2021 | 19:22 | 77.5 |
SL | Emma Howsham | Reading AC | 31-12-2021 | 17:06 | 86.4 |
FV35 | Melissah Gibson | Ealing Eagles | 31-12-2021 | 18:18 | 81.7 |
FV40 | Susan McDonald (FV50) | South London H | 24-09-2021 | 18:28 | 93.5 |
FV45 | Susan McDonald (FV50) | South London H | 24-09-2021 | 18:28 | 93.5 |
FV50 | Susan McDonald | South London H | 24-09-2021 | 18:28 | 93.5 |
FV55 | Lisa Thomas | Hercules Wimbledon | 24-09-2021 | 19:54 | 88.8 |
FV60 | Lucy Woolhouse | Veterans AC | 29-10-2021 | 20:51 | 88.9 |
FV65 | Yuko Gordon (FV70) | Fairlands VS | 29-10-2021 | 22:25 | 94.2 |
FV70 | Yuko Gordon | Fairlands VS | 29-10-2021 | 22:25 | 94.2 |
FV75 | Pauline Rich | Run Academy Worthing | 29-10-2021 | 27:27 | 83.9 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU15 | Pip Jones | Serpentine | 29-10-2021 | 22:58 | 61.0 |
MU17 | Stirling Green | Northampton AC | 31-12-2021 | 17:16 | 75.8 |
MU20 | Nathan Boase | Orion Harriers | 31-12-2021 | 16:36 | 78.8 |
SM | Maxwell Dumbrell | Unattached | 29-10-2021 | 15:26 | 85.5 |
V35 | Andy Bond (V45) | Dulwich Runners | 31-12-2021 | 15:54 | 91.4 |
V40 | Andy Bond (V45) | Dulwich Runners | 31-12-2021 | 15:54 | 91.4 |
V45 | Andy Bond | Dulwich Runners | 31-12-2021 | 15:54 | 91.4 |
V50 | Terry Booth | Guildford & Godalmin | 24-09-2021 | 16:56 | 89.9 |
V55 | Matthew Stone | Str of Croydon | 24-09-2021 | 17:45 | 89.2 |
V60 | Mike Boyle | Herne Hill Harriers | 26-11-2021 | 18:31 | 86.2 |
V65 | David Pitt | Serpentine | 27-08-2021 | 19:44 | 85.1 |
V70 | Terry Eakin | North Down AC | 29-10-2021 | 21:40 | 82.7 |
V75 | Tony Rea | Mote Runners | 24-09-2021 | 23:50 | 81.6 |
V80 | Pete Warren | Ranelagh Harriers | 31-12-2021 | 34:27 | 63.3 |
V85 | John Grigg | Mornington Chasers | 29-10-2021 | 35:48 | 68.9 |
Records in 2020
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
SL | Julia Wedmore | Herne Hill Harriers | 31-01-2020 | 18:21 | 80.5 |
FV35 | Susan McDonald (FV50) | South London H | 31-01-2020 | 18:41 | 90.4 |
FV40 | Susan McDonald (FV50) | South London H | 31-01-2020 | 18:41 | 90.4 |
FV45 | Susan McDonald (FV50) | South London H | 31-01-2020 | 18:41 | 90.4 |
FV50 | Susan McDonald | South London H | 31-01-2020 | 18:41 | 90.4 |
FV55 | Ruth Hutton | South London H | 31-01-2020 | 19:53 | 87.9 |
FV60 | Yuko Gordon (FV65) | Fairlands VS | 31-01-2020 | 21:37 | 95.0 |
FV65 | Yuko Gordon | Fairlands VS | 31-01-2020 | 21:37 | 95.0 |
FV70 | Francesca Carter | Wimb Windmiler | 31-01-2020 | 33:43 | 64.4 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU17 | Toby Evans | Unattached | 31-01-2020 | 17:14 | 75.9 |
MU20 | Toby Evans (MU17) | Unattached | 31-01-2020 | 17:14 | 75.9 |
SM | Ben Shearer (V40) | Cambridge Harriers | 31-01-2020 | 15:35 | 89.9 |
V35 | Jonathan Poole | Serpentine | 31-01-2020 | 14:57 | 89.8 |
V40 | Ben Shearer | Cambridge Harriers | 31-01-2020 | 15:35 | 89.9 |
V45 | Andy Bond | Dulwich Runners | 31-01-2020 | 16:21 | 87.6 |
V50 | Neil Danby | South London H | 28-02-2020 | 16:46 | 90.7 |
V55 | Paul Reddaway (V60) | Ware Joggers | 31-01-2020 | 18:06 | 88.2 |
V60 | Paul Reddaway | Ware Joggers | 31-01-2020 | 18:06 | 88.2 |
V65 | David Pitt | Serpentine | 28-02-2020 | 19:56 | 83.5 |
V70 | Tony Rea (V75) | Dragons RC | 31-01-2020 | 25:07 | 76.0 |
V75 | Tony Rea | Dragons RC | 31-01-2020 | 25:07 | 76.0 |
V80 | Cliff Collins | Veterans AC | 31-01-2020 | 29:57 | 74.9 |
V85 | Richard Pitcairn-Knowles | Sevenoaks AC | 31-01-2020 | 39:33 | 64.7 |
Records in 2019
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Laila Hellyer | Chichester Runners | 27-12-2019 | 20:08 | 81.9 |
FU15 | Lucy Watts | Wellingborough | 26-07-2019 | 19:32 | 79.4 |
FU17 | Sophie Sargent | Unattached | 25-01-2019 | 19:24 | 77.4 |
FU20 | Niamh Brown | AFD | 26-04-2019 | 17:42 | 83.4 |
SL | Rachel Thomas | VPH & THAC | 25-10-2019 | 17:26 | 84.9 |
FV35 | Clare Elms (FV55) | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2019 | 17:39 | 99.0 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV55) | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2019 | 17:39 | 99.0 |
FV45 | Clare Elms (FV55) | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2019 | 17:39 | 99.0 |
FV50 | Clare Elms (FV55) | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2019 | 17:39 | 99.0 |
FV55 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2019 | 17:39 | 99.0 |
FV60 | Yuko Gordon (FV65) | Fairlands VS | 27-12-2019 | 21:20 | 96.3 |
FV65 | Yuko Gordon | Fairlands VS | 27-12-2019 | 21:20 | 96.3 |
FV70 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 25-10-2019 | 24:20 | 86.8 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Peter Bayvel-Zayats | Barnet & District | 26-07-2019 | 18:39 | 77.3 |
MU15 | Peter Bayvel-Zayats (MU13) | Barnet & District | 26-07-2019 | 18:39 | 77.3 |
MU17 | Toby Evans | Unattached | 27-09-2019 | 16:53 | 78.5 |
MU20 | Seyfu Jamaal | London Heathside | 27-12-2019 | 14:42 | 88.3 |
SM | Richard Goodman | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 31-05-2019 | 14:44 | 88.1 |
V35 | Andy Greenleaf | Serpentine | 28-06-2019 | 15:21 | 86.9 |
V40 | Tom Aldred | London Heathside | 27-09-2019 | 15:24 | 89.0 |
V45 | Andy Bond | Dulwich Runners | 27-12-2019 | 16:00 | 89.5 |
V50 | Neil Danby | South London H | 22-02-2019 | 16:38 | 90.8 |
V55 | Tony Tuohy | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2019 | 17:08 | 90.2 |
V60 | Michael Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 26-04-2019 | 18:30 | 87.0 |
V65 | Andrew Roberts | Serpentine | 27-12-2019 | 19:52 | 85.3 |
V70 | Ray Clarabut | Trent Park RC | 26-07-2019 | 23:01 | 75.9 |
V75 | Tony Rea | Dragons RC | 25-10-2019 | 23:44 | 79.0 |
V80 | Cliff Collins | Veterans AC | 27-09-2019 | 28:52 | 77.7 |
V85 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 29-11-2019 | 32:34 | 73.2 |
Records in 2018
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Laila Hellyer | Chichester Runners | 28-12-2018 | 20:32 | 82.3 |
FU15 | Lucy Watts | Wellingborough | 31-08-2018 | 18:56 | 83.4 |
FU17 | Sophie Hoare | BH & B Harriers | 28-12-2018 | 18:18 | 83.4 |
FU20 | Sophie Hoare (FU17) | BH & B Harriers | 28-12-2018 | 18:18 | 83.4 |
SL | Louise Perrio (FV35) | Guernsey AC | 16-02-2018 | 17:06 | 86.9 |
FV35 | Louise Perrio | Guernsey AC | 16-02-2018 | 17:06 | 86.9 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV55) | Dulwich Runners | 28-12-2018 | 17:55 | 97.5 |
FV45 | Clare Elms (FV55) | Dulwich Runners | 28-12-2018 | 17:55 | 97.5 |
FV50 | Clare Elms (FV55) | Dulwich Runners | 28-12-2018 | 17:55 | 97.5 |
FV55 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 28-12-2018 | 17:55 | 97.5 |
FV60 | Ros Tabor (FV65) | Dulwich Runners | 30-11-2018 | 23:17 | 89.4 |
FV65 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 30-11-2018 | 23:17 | 89.4 |
FV70 | Francesca Carter | Wimb Windmiler | 25-05-2018 | 31:20 | 71.3 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Luke Danby | South London H | 28-12-2018 | 18:10 | 82.1 |
MU15 | Luke Danby (MU13) | South London H | 28-12-2018 | 18:10 | 82.1 |
MU17 | Edouard Long | Thames Valley H | 25-05-2018 | 16:20 | 80.1 |
MU20 | Jem O'Flaherty | London Heathside | 28-12-2018 | 15:28 | 84.0 |
SM | Christopher Oddy | Serpentine | 16-02-2018 | 15:17 | 85.4 |
V35 | Jonathan Poole | Serpentine | 27-04-2018 | 15:06 | 87.8 |
V40 | Andrew Inglis | Cambridge Harriers | 25-05-2018 | 15:55 | 86.7 |
V45 | Simon Coombes | Herne Hill Harriers | 23-03-2018 | 15:59 | 88.9 |
V50 | Neil Danby | South London H | 28-12-2018 | 17:00 | 88.8 |
V55 | Tony Tuohy | Dulwich Runners | 16-02-2018 | 17:16 | 88.8 |
V60 | Jonathan Haynes | Bishops Stortford RC | 31-08-2018 | 18:33 | 88.3 |
V65 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 30-11-2018 | 18:36 | 89.5 |
V70 | Tony Rea | Dragons RC | 16-02-2018 | 22:54 | 80.5 |
V75 | Tony Rea | Dragons RC | 28-12-2018 | 26:24 | 71.0 |
V80 | Cliff Collins | Veterans AC | 28-09-2018 | 27:54 | 78.1 |
V85 | Richard Pitcairn-Knowles | Sevenoaks AC | 26-01-2018 | 32:08 | 74.2 |
Records in 2017
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Lucy Watts | Wellingborough | 28-07-2017 | 19:39 | 82.0 |
FU15 | Ava White | BH & B Harriers | 29-12-2017 | 18:22 | 86.0 |
FU17 | Chloe Sharp | Dartford Harriers | 28-07-2017 | 17:55 | 83.8 |
FU20 | Chloe Sharp (FU17) | Dartford Harriers | 28-07-2017 | 17:55 | 83.8 |
SL | Louise Perrio | Guernsey AC | 27-01-2017 | 17:41 | 83.9 |
FV35 | Mary James (FV40) | South London H | 31-03-2017 | 18:22 | 83.1 |
FV40 | Mary James | South London H | 31-03-2017 | 18:22 | 83.1 |
FV45 | Wendy King | Chelmsford AC | 26-05-2017 | 19:13 | 81.8 |
FV50 | Susan McDonald | South London H | 24-11-2017 | 19:13 | 86.0 |
FV55 | Lucy Woolhouse | Unattached | 24-11-2017 | 20:22 | 86.8 |
FV60 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 27-10-2017 | 21:06 | 92.4 |
FV65 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 24-11-2017 | 22:09 | 92.7 |
FV70 | Sue Lambert (FV75) | Serpentine | 28-04-2017 | 31:15 | 73.7 |
FV75 | Sue Lambert | Serpentine | 28-04-2017 | 31:15 | 73.7 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Henry Johnson | Unattached | 30-06-2017 | 21:08 | 68.2 |
MU15 | Zachariah Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 26-05-2017 | 17:54 | 76.5 |
MU17 | Will Bowran | St Albans AC | 27-10-2017 | 17:21 | 76.3 |
MU20 | Lewis Laylee | Dulwich Runners | 29-12-2017 | 16:39 | 78.0 |
SM | James McMurray | St Albans Striders | 31-03-2017 | 14:56 | 86.9 |
V35 | Andrew Inglis | Cambridge Harriers | 27-01-2017 | 16:09 | 84.3 |
V40 | Simon Coombes | Herne Hill Harriers | 31-03-2017 | 16:15 | 86.8 |
V45 | Steve Davies | Dulwich Runners | 25-08-2017 | 16:56 | 85.8 |
V50 | Tony Tuohy (V55) | Dulwich Runners | 24-11-2017 | 17:23 | 88.2 |
V55 | Tony Tuohy | Dulwich Runners | 24-11-2017 | 17:23 | 88.2 |
V60 | Alan Camp | BH & B Harriers | 24-02-2017 | 17:57 | 89.0 |
V65 | Peter Johnson | Unattached | 29-12-2017 | 19:27 | 85.6 |
V70 | John Batchelor (V75) | Ilford AC | 31-03-2017 | 21:46 | 87.6 |
V75 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 31-03-2017 | 21:46 | 87.6 |
V80 | Edmond Simpson | Overton H & AC | 27-10-2017 | 24:47 | 83.6 |
V85 | Richard Pitcairn-Knowles | Sevenoaks AC | 29-12-2017 | 31:43 | 75.2 |
Records in 2016
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Lucy Watts | Wellingborough | 29-07-2016 | 20:21 | 81.0 |
FU15 | Lucy Watts (FU13) | Wellingborough | 29-07-2016 | 20:21 | 81.0 |
FU17 | Lucy Elms | Dulwich Runners | 30-12-2016 | 19:46 | 77.2 |
FU20 | Lucy Elms (FU17) | Dulwich Runners | 30-12-2016 | 19:46 | 77.2 |
SL | Emelia Gorecka | AFD | 30-12-2016 | 16:32 | 89.3 |
FV35 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 25-11-2016 | 17:51 | 94.6 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 25-11-2016 | 17:51 | 94.6 |
FV45 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 25-11-2016 | 17:51 | 94.6 |
FV50 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 25-11-2016 | 17:51 | 94.6 |
FV55 | Sally Musson (FV60) | Tonbridge AC | 24-06-2016 | 21:03 | 91.4 |
FV60 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 24-06-2016 | 21:03 | 91.4 |
FV65 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 24-06-2016 | 22:01 | 90.8 |
FV70 | Pauline Rich | Worthing Str | 29-07-2016 | 25:41 | 83.4 |
FV75 | Sue Lambert | Serpentine | 26-02-2016 | 28:14 | 80.4 |
FV80 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 29-07-2016 | 31:04 | 79.0 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Zackary Manolson | Unattached | 29-07-2016 | 23:32 | 59.6 |
MU15 | Oliver Haines-Francis | Kingston & Poly | 29-07-2016 | 18:35 | 73.7 |
MU17 | Geoffroy Braendlin | Lausanne-Sports Athl | 29-07-2016 | 18:23 | 71.2 |
MU20 | Geoffroy Braendlin (MU17) | Lausanne-Sports Athl | 29-07-2016 | 18:23 | 71.2 |
SM | Owen Hind | Kent AC | 30-12-2016 | 14:58 | 86.7 |
V35 | Nicholas Torry | Serpentine | 30-12-2016 | 14:59 | 90.8 |
V40 | Karl Spielmann (V45) | Midhurst Milers | 29-07-2016 | 16:18 | 87.2 |
V45 | Karl Spielmann | Midhurst Milers | 29-07-2016 | 16:18 | 87.2 |
V50 | Tony Tuohy | Dulwich Runners | 30-12-2016 | 17:15 | 88.2 |
V55 | Dave Cox (V60) | WG&EL | 29-04-2016 | 17:57 | 90.4 |
V60 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 29-04-2016 | 17:57 | 90.4 |
V65 | Terry Eakin | North Down AC | 28-10-2016 | 19:48 | 85.6 |
V70 | John Batchelor (V75) | Ilford AC | 28-10-2016 | 21:45 | 86.2 |
V75 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 28-10-2016 | 21:45 | 86.2 |
V80 | Cliff Collins | Veterans AC | 29-07-2016 | 26:06 | 79.4 |
Records in 2015
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Natasha Tanner | Unattached | 30-10-2015 | 24:56 | 67.8 |
FU15 | Katie Hopkins | Woking AC | 30-10-2015 | 19:34 | 80.7 |
FU17 | Katie Hopkins (FU15) | Woking AC | 30-10-2015 | 19:34 | 80.7 |
FU20 | Rebecca Howard | AFD | 24-04-2015 | 18:01 | 82.5 |
SL | Katy Webster (FV35) | London Heathside | 26-06-2015 | 17:06 | 87.2 |
FV35 | Katy Webster | London Heathside | 26-06-2015 | 17:06 | 87.2 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 27-02-2015 | 17:49 | 95.3 |
FV45 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 27-02-2015 | 17:49 | 95.3 |
FV50 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 27-02-2015 | 17:49 | 95.3 |
FV55 | Sally Musson (FV60) | Tonbridge AC | 24-04-2015 | 21:02 | 93.6 |
FV60 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 24-04-2015 | 21:02 | 93.6 |
FV65 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 24-04-2015 | 21:42 | 94.8 |
FV70 | Pauline Rich | Worthing Str | 24-04-2015 | 24:30 | 90.9 |
FV75 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 26-06-2015 | 29:27 | 80.6 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Oliver Haines-Francis | Unattached | 29-05-2015 | 18:08 | 80.0 |
MU15 | Laurie Pope | South London H | 28-08-2015 | 17:31 | 76.7 |
MU17 | Lewis Laylee | Dulwich Runners | 18-12-2015 | 16:49 | 77.8 |
MU20 | Christopher Olley | Tonbridge AC | 27-02-2015 | 15:29 | 86.2 |
SM | Andy Greenleaf | Serpentine | 18-12-2015 | 15:20 | 85.7 |
V35 | Tom Aldred | London Heathside | 24-04-2015 | 15:17 | 86.8 |
V40 | Neil Aitken | Clapham Chasers | 31-07-2015 | 16:05 | 85.8 |
V45 | Robert Tudor (V50) | Salford AC | 27-02-2015 | 16:25 | 89.8 |
V50 | Robert Tudor | Salford AC | 27-02-2015 | 16:25 | 89.8 |
V55 | Michael Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 24-04-2015 | 17:12 | 90.9 |
V60 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 30-10-2015 | 17:52 | 90.9 |
V65 | Terry Eakin | North Down AC | 28-08-2015 | 19:23 | 85.9 |
V70 | Charles Doxat | Serpentine | 24-04-2015 | 22:30 | 81.5 |
V75 | Edmond Simpson | Overton H & AC | 28-08-2015 | 24:22 | 81.4 |
V80 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 24-04-2015 | 27:03 | 77.7 |
Records in 2014
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Salome Randrianasolo | Unattached | 31-10-2014 | 34:44 | 46.9 |
FU15 | Emily Bannister | Chiltern Harriers | 28-11-2014 | 19:46 | 78.4 |
FU17 | Emily Bannister (FU15) | Chiltern Harriers | 28-11-2014 | 19:46 | 78.4 |
FU20 | Emily Bannister (FU15) | Chiltern Harriers | 28-11-2014 | 19:46 | 78.4 |
SL | Rosalind Kieran | Herne Hill Harriers | 28-02-2014 | 17:51 | 82.9 |
FV35 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 19-12-2014 | 18:10 | 92.3 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 19-12-2014 | 18:10 | 92.3 |
FV45 | Clare Elms (FV50) | Dulwich Runners | 19-12-2014 | 18:10 | 92.3 |
FV50 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 19-12-2014 | 18:10 | 92.3 |
FV55 | Sally Musson (FV60) | Tonbridge AC | 23-05-2014 | 21:02 | 92.2 |
FV60 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 23-05-2014 | 21:02 | 92.2 |
FV65 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 19-12-2014 | 21:32 | 95.6 |
FV70 | Pamela Jones (FV75) | Ilford AC | 29-08-2014 | 29:23 | 87.2 |
FV75 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 29-08-2014 | 29:23 | 87.2 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Cameron Bannister | Unattached | 28-11-2014 | 23:05 | 64.4 |
MU15 | Robert Perry | BH & B Harriers | 19-12-2014 | 18:54 | 73.7 |
MU17 | Stephen Burgess | Tring RC | 31-10-2014 | 17:49 | 76.9 |
MU20 | Matt Leach | Cambridge Uni AC | 28-03-2014 | 15:07 | 86.3 |
SM | Bradley Goater | Windsor Slough Eton | 19-12-2014 | 15:20 | 85.0 |
V35 | Danny Kendall | Cambridge Harriers | 19-12-2014 | 15:55 | 83.3 |
V40 | Spencer Hempsted | Ilford AC | 31-01-2014 | 16:29 | 84.7 |
V45 | Steve Murtagh (V50) | Harlow Run Tri | 28-03-2014 | 16:56 | 87.1 |
V50 | Steve Murtagh | Harlow Run Tri | 28-03-2014 | 16:56 | 87.1 |
V55 | Dave Cox (V60) | WG&EL | 31-10-2014 | 17:39 | 91.7 |
V60 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 31-10-2014 | 17:39 | 91.7 |
V65 | John Batchelor (V70) | Ilford AC | 28-02-2014 | 20:51 | 88.0 |
V70 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 28-02-2014 | 20:51 | 88.0 |
V75 | Eric Schofield | Tunbridge Wells H | 28-11-2014 | 24:27 | 78.9 |
V80 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 26-09-2014 | 26:50 | 78.3 |
Records in 2013
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Anna Nielsen | Aarhus 1900 | 26-07-2013 | 21:30 | 77.4 |
FU15 | Linda Alzate | Unattached | 27-12-2013 | 21:26 | 73.3 |
FU17 | Linda Alzate (FU15) | Unattached | 27-12-2013 | 21:26 | 73.3 |
FU20 | Annabel Gummow | Bristol & West AC | 22-02-2013 | 17:29 | 85.0 |
SL | Deborah Niccol | Bristol & West AC | 26-04-2013 | 17:08 | 86.4 |
FV35 | Clare Elms (FV45) | Dulwich Runners | 23-08-2013 | 17:42 | 93.6 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV45) | Dulwich Runners | 23-08-2013 | 17:42 | 93.6 |
FV45 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 23-08-2013 | 17:42 | 93.6 |
FV50 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 27-12-2013 | 18:21 | 91.4 |
FV55 | Jane Laws | Barnet & District | 28-06-2013 | 19:06 | 94.8 |
FV60 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 29-11-2013 | 20:43 | 92.3 |
FV65 | Ann Bath | 26.2 Road RC | 25-10-2013 | 26:55 | 76.4 |
FV70 | Gill Carrick | Serpentine | 31-05-2013 | 35:36 | 62.5 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Alex Elms | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2013 | 18:24 | 80.8 |
MU15 | Alex Elms (MU13) | Dulwich Runners | 22-02-2013 | 18:24 | 80.8 |
MU17 | Jonas Gjesdal | Varegg RC | 26-07-2013 | 16:24 | 82.4 |
MU20 | Matthew Fayers | Hillingdon AC | 29-03-2013 | 15:09 | 88.1 |
SM | Colin Leak | Unattached | 27-09-2013 | 14:58 | 86.2 |
V35 | Martin Bateman | Hillingdon AC | 29-03-2013 | 16:15 | 81.6 |
V40 | Steve Monaghan | London Heathside | 26-07-2013 | 16:37 | 84.0 |
V45 | Steve Murtagh | Harlow Run Tri | 27-09-2013 | 16:47 | 87.2 |
V50 | Tony Tuohy | Dulwich Runners | 27-12-2013 | 17:18 | 85.9 |
V55 | Michael Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 26-04-2013 | 17:29 | 87.9 |
V60 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 25-10-2013 | 17:38 | 91.0 |
V65 | Tom Griffin | Tring RC | 25-10-2013 | 20:44 | 80.9 |
V70 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 29-11-2013 | 20:52 | 86.7 |
V75 | Eric Schofield | Tunbridge Wells H | 29-11-2013 | 23:38 | 80.2 |
V80 | Richard Pitcairn-Knowles | Sevenoaks AC | 25-01-2013 | 28:16 | 74.4 |
Records in 2012
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Nicole Toft | Unattached | 26-10-2012 | 23:06 | 70.5 |
FU15 | Nicole Toft (FU13) | Unattached | 26-10-2012 | 23:06 | 70.5 |
FU17 | Nicole Toft (FU13) | Unattached | 26-10-2012 | 23:06 | 70.5 |
FU20 | Rosie Clarke | Epsom & Ewell H | 29-06-2012 | 17:48 | 83.1 |
SL | Andrea Clement | Serpentine | 25-05-2012 | 17:06 | 86.5 |
FV35 | Sarah Swinhoe (FV40) | London Heathside | 28-12-2012 | 18:40 | 83.0 |
FV40 | Sarah Swinhoe | London Heathside | 28-12-2012 | 18:40 | 83.0 |
FV45 | Shirley Bourke Dowling | Enfield & Haringey | 30-03-2012 | 18:43 | 84.9 |
FV50 | Andrea Sanders-Reece (FV55) | Mornington Chasers | 20-07-2012 | 20:48 | 87.0 |
FV55 | Andrea Sanders-Reece | Mornington Chasers | 20-07-2012 | 20:48 | 87.0 |
FV60 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 20-07-2012 | 21:35 | 91.2 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison (FV70) | City of Portsmouth | 28-09-2012 | 23:05 | 99.7 |
FV70 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 28-09-2012 | 23:05 | 99.7 |
FV75 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 29-06-2012 | 26:25 | 91.8 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Robert Perry | Serpentine | 30-03-2012 | 21:00 | 70.8 |
MU15 | Nick Perry | Serpentine | 30-03-2012 | 20:01 | 70.9 |
MU17 | Damon Payne | Unattached | 29-06-2012 | 17:34 | 78.0 |
MU20 | James McMurray | St Albans Striders | 28-12-2012 | 15:12 | 88.9 |
SM | Ed Jackson | Highgate Harriers | 27-01-2012 | 15:20 | 84.3 |
V35 | Orlando Edwards | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 30-03-2012 | 15:44 | 84.3 |
V40 | Ben Paviour | Herne Hill Harriers | 28-12-2012 | 15:59 | 85.4 |
V45 | Steve Murtagh | Harlow Run Tri | 20-07-2012 | 16:37 | 87.4 |
V50 | Michael Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 24-02-2012 | 17:02 | 89.4 |
V55 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 28-12-2012 | 17:48 | 89.3 |
V60 | Terry Eakin | Lagan Valley AC | 26-10-2012 | 19:17 | 85.4 |
V65 | John Batchelor (V70) | Ilford AC | 29-06-2012 | 20:27 | 87.3 |
V70 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 29-06-2012 | 20:27 | 87.3 |
V75 | Edmond Simpson | Overton H & AC | 29-06-2012 | 23:25 | 80.9 |
V80 | Richard Pitcairn-Knowles | Sevenoaks AC | 28-12-2012 | 27:10 | 77.4 |
Records in 2011
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Catherine Hemingway | Riverside Runners | 25-02-2011 | 22:41 | 73.4 |
FU15 | Catherine Hemingway (FU13) | Riverside Runners | 25-02-2011 | 22:41 | 73.4 |
FU17 | Anna Madry | Vale Of Aylesbury | 25-03-2011 | 19:21 | 78.1 |
FU20 | Lily Partridge | AFD | 28-01-2011 | 17:26 | 85.2 |
SL | Imogen Ainsworth | Bristol & West AC | 26-08-2011 | 17:07 | 86.5 |
FV35 | Clare Elms (FV45) | Dulwich Runners | 30-12-2011 | 17:42 | 92.5 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV45) | Dulwich Runners | 30-12-2011 | 17:42 | 92.5 |
FV45 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 30-12-2011 | 17:42 | 92.5 |
FV50 | Jane Laws | Barnet & District | 26-08-2011 | 18:47 | 93.9 |
FV55 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 25-03-2011 | 19:43 | 94.3 |
FV60 | Ros Tabor | Dulwich Runners | 28-10-2011 | 21:28 | 91.7 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison (FV70) | City of Portsmouth | 28-10-2011 | 23:10 | 97.7 |
FV70 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 28-10-2011 | 23:10 | 97.7 |
FV75 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 29-07-2011 | 25:51 | 93.8 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Alex Elms | Dulwich Runners | 30-12-2011 | 21:14 | 72.0 |
MU15 | Jonas Gjesdal | Varegg RC | 29-07-2011 | 19:02 | 73.1 |
MU17 | Thomas Richardson | Thurrock Harriers | 25-02-2011 | 16:42 | 82.0 |
MU20 | Thomas Richardson (MU17) | Thurrock Harriers | 25-02-2011 | 16:42 | 82.0 |
SM | Gordon Mugi | Kenya | 26-08-2011 | 14:37 | 88.3 |
V35 | Ben Shearer | Cambridge Harriers | 27-05-2011 | 15:57 | 82.6 |
V40 | Duncan Burbidge | Highgate Harriers | 30-12-2011 | 16:10 | 84.4 |
V45 | Phil Parry | Bristol & West AC | 30-12-2011 | 16:25 | 88.4 |
V50 | Michael Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 06-05-2011 | 16:49 | 89.9 |
V55 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 25-03-2011 | 17:16 | 90.5 |
V60 | Terry Eakin | Lagan Valley AC | 28-01-2011 | 18:40 | 86.7 |
V65 | John Batchelor (V70) | Ilford AC | 27-05-2011 | 19:40 | 89.6 |
V70 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 27-05-2011 | 19:40 | 89.6 |
V75 | Fred Ashford | Handy Cross | 30-12-2011 | 24:11 | 78.4 |
V80 | Bob Davidson | Serpentine | 30-09-2011 | 37:09 | 56.6 |
Records in 2010
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Catherine Hemingway | Riverside Runners | 26-11-2010 | 23:06 | 72.0 |
FU15 | Catherine Hemingway (FU13) | Riverside Runners | 26-11-2010 | 23:06 | 72.0 |
FU17 | Catherine Hemingway (FU13) | Riverside Runners | 26-11-2010 | 23:06 | 72.0 |
FU20 | Hannah Sheridan | Barnet & District | 27-08-2010 | 20:21 | 72.8 |
SL | Clare Elms (FV45) | Dulwich Runners | 24-12-2010 | 17:22 | 92.9 |
FV35 | Clare Elms (FV45) | Dulwich Runners | 24-12-2010 | 17:22 | 92.9 |
FV40 | Clare Elms (FV45) | Dulwich Runners | 24-12-2010 | 17:22 | 92.9 |
FV45 | Clare Elms | Dulwich Runners | 24-12-2010 | 17:22 | 92.9 |
FV50 | Sally Musson (FV55) | Tonbridge AC | 27-08-2010 | 19:24 | 95.6 |
FV55 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 27-08-2010 | 19:24 | 95.6 |
FV60 | Cecilia Morrison (FV70) | City of Portsmouth | 30-07-2010 | 22:16 | 101.2 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison (FV70) | City of Portsmouth | 30-07-2010 | 22:16 | 101.2 |
FV70 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 30-07-2010 | 22:16 | 101.2 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Henry Ochieng | Unattached | 25-06-2010 | 21:52 | 69.9 |
MU15 | Tom Hemingway | Riverside Runners | 26-11-2010 | 19:57 | 71.1 |
MU17 | Jack Perry-Williams | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 30-07-2010 | 16:29 | 81.9 |
MU20 | Shaun Collins | Enfield & Haringey | 28-05-2010 | 15:40 | 83.2 |
SM | James Shane | Newham & Essex B | 26-11-2010 | 14:59 | 87.0 |
V35 | Orlando Edwards | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 26-11-2010 | 15:46 | 83.6 |
V40 | Gary Chandler | Springfield Str | 26-03-2010 | 16:24 | 83.9 |
V45 | Michael Bridgeland (V50) | Chelmsford AC | 27-08-2010 | 16:40 | 89.9 |
V50 | Michael Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 27-08-2010 | 16:40 | 89.9 |
V55 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 29-10-2010 | 17:46 | 88.0 |
V60 | Terry Eakin | Lagan Valley AC | 27-08-2010 | 18:14 | 88.7 |
V65 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 24-09-2010 | 20:01 | 87.1 |
V70 | Les Presland | AFD | 30-07-2010 | 21:14 | 83.0 |
V75 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 30-07-2010 | 24:22 | 77.8 |
Records in 2009
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU15 | Bo Haywood | Lincoln Welling | 31-07-2009 | 20:16 | 78.8 |
FU17 | Bo Haywood (FU15) | Lincoln Welling | 31-07-2009 | 20:16 | 78.8 |
FU20 | Blue Haywood | Lincoln Welling | 31-07-2009 | 17:40 | 85.6 |
SL | Clementine Adams | AFD | 27-02-2009 | 17:53 | 82.8 |
FV35 | Astrid Mckeown | North Herts RR | 25-09-2009 | 18:11 | 82.6 |
FV40 | Danielle Sanderson (FV45) | Watford Harriers | 30-10-2009 | 18:44 | 87.1 |
FV45 | Danielle Sanderson | Watford Harriers | 30-10-2009 | 18:44 | 87.1 |
FV50 | Sally Musson (FV55) | Tonbridge AC | 25-09-2009 | 19:53 | 92.0 |
FV55 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 25-09-2009 | 19:53 | 92.0 |
FV60 | Cecilia Morrison (FV65) | City of Portsmouth | 29-05-2009 | 22:08 | 98.6 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 29-05-2009 | 22:08 | 98.6 |
FV70 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 26-06-2009 | 25:11 | 92.6 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Magnus Vonen | Varegg RC | 27-11-2009 | 20:33 | 76.8 |
MU15 | James McMurray | St Albans AC | 29-05-2009 | 18:09 | 78.2 |
MU17 | James McMurray (MU15) | St Albans AC | 29-05-2009 | 18:09 | 78.2 |
MU20 | James Shane | Newham & Essex B | 26-06-2009 | 15:56 | 82.7 |
SM | Florian Neuschwander | LG Stadtwerke Munche | 30-10-2009 | 14:47 | 87.3 |
V35 | Alan Rowe (V40) | Guernsey AC | 27-03-2009 | 16:06 | 86.7 |
V40 | Alan Rowe | Guernsey AC | 27-03-2009 | 16:06 | 86.7 |
V45 | Nick Martyn | Highgate Harriers | 31-07-2009 | 16:26 | 86.3 |
V50 | Richard Holland | WG&EL | 27-02-2009 | 16:54 | 87.3 |
V55 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 31-07-2009 | 17:05 | 90.7 |
V60 | John Batchelor (V65) | Ilford AC | 24-04-2009 | 19:19 | 89.3 |
V65 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 24-04-2009 | 19:19 | 89.3 |
V70 | Les Presland | AFD | 25-09-2009 | 20:33 | 85.8 |
V75 | Richard Pitcairn-Knowles | Sevenoaks AC | 30-10-2009 | 24:48 | 77.8 |
V80 | Ronald Hale | Kent AC | 25-09-2009 | 31:06 | 75.6 |
Records in 2008
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Megan Steer | St Albans AC | 30-05-2008 | 22:09 | 73.5 |
FU15 | Izzy Thompson | St Albans AC | 30-05-2008 | 19:33 | 81.7 |
FU17 | Izzy Thompson (FU15) | St Albans AC | 30-05-2008 | 19:33 | 81.7 |
FU20 | India Lee | Winchester & Dist AC | 28-03-2008 | 18:27 | 80.5 |
SL | Susie Bush | AFD | 19-12-2008 | 16:36 | 89.2 |
FV35 | Astrid Mckeown | North Herts RR | 26-09-2008 | 17:42 | 84.5 |
FV40 | Danielle Sanderson (FV45) | Watford Harriers | 29-02-2008 | 18:23 | 86.9 |
FV45 | Danielle Sanderson | Watford Harriers | 29-02-2008 | 18:23 | 86.9 |
FV50 | Sally Musson (FV55) | Tonbridge AC | 30-05-2008 | 19:57 | 90.5 |
FV55 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 30-05-2008 | 19:57 | 90.5 |
FV60 | Cecilia Morrison (FV65) | City of Portsmouth | 31-10-2008 | 22:12 | 98.3 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 31-10-2008 | 22:12 | 98.3 |
FV70 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 30-05-2008 | 24:18 | 94.3 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Tom Hemingway | Riverside Runners | 31-10-2008 | 20:41 | 71.9 |
MU15 | James McMurray | St Albans AC | 31-10-2008 | 17:38 | 82.3 |
MU17 | Naz Davuit | Thames Valley H | 29-08-2008 | 16:26 | 83.4 |
MU20 | James Shane | Basildon AC | 19-12-2008 | 15:16 | 86.4 |
SM | Orlando Edwards | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 26-09-2008 | 15:26 | 84.6 |
V35 | Nick Martyn (V40) | Highgate Harriers | 28-03-2008 | 15:29 | 90.9 |
V40 | Nick Martyn | Highgate Harriers | 28-03-2008 | 15:29 | 90.9 |
V45 | Sitotaw Alemayehu | Varegg RC | 31-10-2008 | 16:16 | 87.8 |
V50 | Michael Bridgeland | Chelmsford AC | 26-09-2008 | 16:47 | 87.9 |
V55 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 29-08-2008 | 16:49 | 91.4 |
V60 | John Batchelor (V65) | Ilford AC | 29-08-2008 | 18:37 | 91.8 |
V65 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 29-08-2008 | 18:37 | 91.8 |
V70 | Edmond Simpson | Folkestone RC | 29-08-2008 | 21:04 | 84.7 |
Records in 2007
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Megan Steer | St Albans AC | 26-10-2007 | 21:11 | 76.9 |
FU15 | Megan Steer (FU13) | St Albans AC | 26-10-2007 | 21:11 | 76.9 |
FU17 | Katherine Deal | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 26-10-2007 | 18:37 | 83.3 |
FU20 | Katherine Deal (FU17) | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 26-10-2007 | 18:37 | 83.3 |
SL | Rachel Townend | Winchester & Dist AC | 28-12-2007 | 15:56 | 92.9 |
FV35 | Catherine Wilding | Serpentine | 26-01-2007 | 17:56 | 83.4 |
FV40 | Deborah Steer | St Albans Striders | 26-10-2007 | 18:09 | 87.1 |
FV45 | Danielle Sanderson | Watford Harriers | 26-10-2007 | 18:13 | 87.6 |
FV50 | Jane Laws | Barnet & District | 31-08-2007 | 18:15 | 92.7 |
FV55 | Jane Georghiou | Farnham Runners | 28-09-2007 | 20:28 | 88.2 |
FV60 | Cecilia Morrison (FV65) | City of Portsmouth | 28-12-2007 | 22:30 | 95.4 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 28-12-2007 | 22:30 | 95.4 |
FV70 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 26-10-2007 | 24:35 | 93.2 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | James McMurray | St Albans Striders | 26-10-2007 | 19:53 | 74.8 |
MU15 | Tadhg Grant | Hillingdon AC | 31-08-2007 | 17:32 | 80.9 |
MU17 | Shaun Collins | Enfield & Haringey | 30-03-2007 | 15:48 | 85.5 |
MU20 | Tom Boardman | Leigh Harriers | 23-02-2007 | 15:19 | 86.1 |
SM | Tom Penfold | Birchfield Harriers | 28-12-2007 | 15:09 | 85.1 |
V35 | Steve Neill (V40) | RAF Athletics | 26-01-2007 | 15:50 | 86.2 |
V40 | Steve Neill | RAF Athletics | 26-01-2007 | 15:50 | 86.2 |
V45 | Ray Marriott (V50) | South London H | 31-08-2007 | 16:30 | 89.4 |
V50 | Ray Marriott | South London H | 31-08-2007 | 16:30 | 89.4 |
V55 | Charlie Dickinson | Belgrave Harriers | 31-08-2007 | 17:56 | 88.7 |
V60 | John Batchelor (V65) | Ilford AC | 26-10-2007 | 18:52 | 89.8 |
V65 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 26-10-2007 | 18:52 | 89.8 |
V70 | Edmond Simpson | Folkestone RC | 29-06-2007 | 20:58 | 84.1 |
V75 | Derek Thomas | Cambridge Harriers | 27-04-2007 | 24:37 | - |
V80 | Ronald Hale | Kent AC | 27-04-2007 | 29:21 | 75.5 |
Records in 2006
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | Angel Collins | Crawley AC | 27-10-2006 | 23:00 | 68.2 |
FU15 | Blue Haywood | Lincoln Welling | 25-08-2006 | 17:12 | 87.5 |
FU17 | Blue Haywood (FU15) | Lincoln Welling | 25-08-2006 | 17:12 | 87.5 |
FU20 | Blue Haywood (FU15) | Lincoln Welling | 25-08-2006 | 17:12 | 87.5 |
SL | Charlotte Moore | Bournemouth AC | 29-12-2006 | 17:02 | 84.5 |
FV35 | Annie Emmerson | Unattached | 28-04-2006 | 17:35 | 82.6 |
FV40 | Helen Smethurst | Belgrave Harriers | 27-10-2006 | 19:00 | 80.9 |
FV45 | Lynn Wilson | Ealing Southall & Mi | 29-12-2006 | 19:20 | 84.5 |
FV50 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 25-08-2006 | 19:47 | 85.7 |
FV55 | Marion Rayner | West 4 Harriers | 24-02-2006 | 21:27 | 81.5 |
FV60 | June Johnson | Sevenoaks AC | 26-05-2006 | 23:15 | 80.2 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 29-09-2006 | 23:27 | 83.5 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU15 | Jack Klecker | Unattached | 28-07-2006 | 18:41 | 73.4 |
MU17 | James Shane | Basildon AC | 29-12-2006 | 15:24 | 85.5 |
MU20 | James Shane (MU17) | Basildon AC | 29-12-2006 | 15:24 | 85.5 |
SM | Richard Ward | Belgrave Harriers | 29-12-2006 | 15:07 | 85.8 |
V35 | Nick Martyn (V40) | Highgate Harriers | 28-07-2006 | 15:38 | 87.5 |
V40 | Nick Martyn | Highgate Harriers | 28-07-2006 | 15:38 | 87.5 |
V45 | Ray Marriott | South London H | 25-08-2006 | 16:26 | 87.7 |
V50 | Alan Camp | BH & B Harriers | 26-05-2006 | 16:34 | 87.7 |
V55 | Charlie Dickinson | Belgrave Harriers | 25-08-2006 | 17:27 | 89.1 |
V60 | John Batchelor (V65) | Ilford AC | 29-09-2006 | 18:21 | 90.7 |
V65 | John Batchelor | Ilford AC | 29-09-2006 | 18:21 | 90.7 |
V70 | Bruce Tulloh | City of Portsmouth | 27-01-2006 | 21:19 | 82.6 |
V75 | John Hayward | WG&EL | 28-07-2006 | 26:41 | 72.6 |
V80 | Frank Copping | Ipswich Jaffa | 27-10-2006 | 35:46 | 57.8 |
Records in 2005
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU15 | Yasmin Chaudhri | Unattached | 28-10-2005 | 20:46 | 72.5 |
FU17 | Yasmin Chaudhri (FU15) | Unattached | 28-10-2005 | 20:46 | 72.5 |
FU20 | Nina Griffith | Nestle Rowntree | 27-05-2005 | 18:22 | 78.3 |
SL | Julia Bleasdale | Hillingdon AC | 25-03-2005 | 16:23 | 87.9 |
FV35 | Annie Emmerson | Bridgend AC | 24-06-2005 | 17:21 | 83.7 |
FV40 | Helen Smethurst | Belgrave Harriers | 28-10-2005 | 18:34 | 82.1 |
FV45 | Jane Georghiou (FV50) | Farnham Runners | 29-07-2005 | 19:59 | 84.9 |
FV50 | Jane Georghiou | Farnham Runners | 29-07-2005 | 19:59 | 84.9 |
FV55 | Marion Rayner | West 4 Harriers | 25-03-2005 | 21:13 | 81.5 |
FV60 | Pauline Rich | Serpentine | 29-04-2005 | 22:31 | 80.9 |
FV65 | Cecilia Morrison | City of Portsmouth | 30-09-2005 | 24:08 | 80.1 |
FV70 | Joyce Smith (FV75) | Serpentine | 26-08-2005 | 31:47 | 72.6 |
FV75 | Joyce Smith | Serpentine | 26-08-2005 | 31:47 | 72.6 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Mike Bridge | Rhondda RR | 27-05-2005 | 17:55 | 79.8 |
MU15 | James Shane | Basildon AC | 25-02-2005 | 15:26 | 87.4 |
MU17 | James Shane (MU15) | Basildon AC | 25-02-2005 | 15:26 | 87.4 |
MU20 | James Shane (MU15) | Basildon AC | 25-02-2005 | 15:26 | 87.4 |
SM | Huw Lobb | Bedford & County | 25-03-2005 | 14:41 | 88.4 |
V35 | Steve Neill | RAF Athletics | 28-01-2005 | 15:37 | 85.1 |
V40 | Bruce Weber | London Heathside | 25-03-2005 | 16:11 | 85.7 |
V45 | Richard Holland | WG&EL | 28-01-2005 | 16:17 | 86.5 |
V50 | Keith Bateman | Sydney Striders | 28-10-2005 | 16:21 | 88.8 |
V55 | Alistair Griffiths | Unattached | 30-12-2005 | 18:20 | 82.6 |
V60 | Peter Beacham | AFD | 25-03-2005 | 18:25 | 86.0 |
V65 | Les Presland | AFD | 30-09-2005 | 19:33 | 86.1 |
V70 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 28-01-2005 | 21:36 | 81.5 |
V75 | John Hayward | WG&EL | 26-08-2005 | 25:42 | 74.3 |
V80 | Ronald Hale | Kent AC | 29-07-2005 | 26:23 | 77.0 |
Records in 2004
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU17 | Emily Pidgeon | Gloucester AC | 29-10-2004 | 16:53 | 87.9 |
FU20 | Emily Pidgeon (FU17) | Gloucester AC | 29-10-2004 | 16:53 | 87.9 |
SL | Julia Bleasdale | Hillingdon AC | 31-12-2004 | 16:57 | 84.9 |
FV35 | Jo King | London Heathside | 31-12-2004 | 17:16 | 84.1 |
FV40 | Jane Laws (FV45) | Barnet & District | 26-03-2004 | 17:38 | 91.0 |
FV45 | Jane Laws | Barnet & District | 26-03-2004 | 17:38 | 91.0 |
FV50 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 26-03-2004 | 19:05 | 87.2 |
FV55 | Ena Urich (FV65) | Serpentine | 26-03-2004 | 21:49 | 90.9 |
FV60 | Ena Urich (FV65) | Serpentine | 26-03-2004 | 21:49 | 90.9 |
FV65 | Ena Urich | Serpentine | 26-03-2004 | 21:49 | 90.9 |
FV70 | Joyce Smith (FV75) | Wimb Windmiler | 26-11-2004 | 31:54 | 72.4 |
FV75 | Joyce Smith | Wimb Windmiler | 26-11-2004 | 31:54 | 72.4 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU15 | Richard Mann | Hillingdon AC | 31-12-2004 | 18:19 | 74.8 |
MU17 | Richard Mann (MU15) | Hillingdon AC | 31-12-2004 | 18:19 | 74.8 |
MU20 | Mumin Geeie | Leicester Ac | 31-12-2004 | 15:46 | 82.8 |
SM | David Gitau | North York Moors AC | 30-07-2004 | 15:02 | 86.3 |
V35 | Keith Newton (V40) | Herne Hill Harriers | 26-03-2004 | 15:42 | 86.5 |
V40 | Keith Newton | Herne Hill Harriers | 26-03-2004 | 15:42 | 86.5 |
V45 | Richard Holland | WG&EL | 31-12-2004 | 16:10 | 87.1 |
V50 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 26-03-2004 | 16:37 | 87.4 |
V55 | Mike Mann | Dulwich Runners | 27-02-2004 | 17:55 | 84.5 |
V60 | Peter John Brown | West 4 Harriers | 24-09-2004 | 18:18 | 86.5 |
V65 | Les Presland | AFD | 26-11-2004 | 19:08 | 87.0 |
V70 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 26-11-2004 | 21:32 | 81.8 |
V75 | Ronald Hale | Kent AC | 31-12-2004 | 26:39 | 75.0 |
Records in 2003
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU11 | Lindsey Forte | Unattached | 28-11-2003 | 21:55 | 79.9 |
FU13 | Katie Peterson | Unattached | 25-07-2003 | 21:33 | 72.8 |
FU15 | Emily Pidgeon | Gloucester AC | 28-02-2003 | 17:07 | 89.6 |
FU17 | Emily Pidgeon (FU15) | Gloucester AC | 28-02-2003 | 17:07 | 89.6 |
FU20 | Faye Fullerton | Havering Mayesbrook | 19-12-2003 | 16:59 | 84.7 |
SL | Julia Bleasdale | Hillingdon AC | 19-12-2003 | 16:33 | 87.0 |
FV35 | Ceri Diss | Herne Hill Harriers | 27-06-2003 | 17:47 | 83.6 |
FV40 | Jane Laws (FV45) | Barnet & District | 19-12-2003 | 18:01 | 88.3 |
FV45 | Jane Laws | Barnet & District | 19-12-2003 | 18:01 | 88.3 |
FV50 | Sally Musson | Tonbridge AC | 19-12-2003 | 19:15 | 85.6 |
FV55 | Pauline Rich | Serpentine | 25-07-2003 | 21:20 | 83.6 |
FV60 | Ena Urich (FV65) | Serpentine | 28-02-2003 | 22:15 | 88.0 |
FV65 | Ena Urich | Serpentine | 28-02-2003 | 22:15 | 88.0 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | Richard Farrow | Gloucester AC | 28-02-2003 | 18:37 | 76.8 |
MU15 | Pawel Bialoblocki | Unattached | 25-07-2003 | 17:58 | 76.3 |
MU17 | Alex Felce | Gloucester AC | 28-02-2003 | 15:56 | 83.6 |
MU20 | Alex Felce (MU17) | Gloucester AC | 28-02-2003 | 15:56 | 83.6 |
SM | Lee Merrien | Guernsey AC | 19-12-2003 | 15:10 | 85.5 |
V35 | Andy Weir | Thames H & H | 28-03-2003 | 15:20 | 84.9 |
V40 | Andy Thomas | Thames H & H | 28-02-2003 | 15:49 | 86.5 |
V45 | Alan Camp | Unattached | 25-04-2003 | 16:21 | 86.1 |
V50 | Dave Cox | WG&EL | 31-10-2003 | 16:32 | 87.9 |
V55 | Hugh Arnold | Thames H & H | 30-05-2003 | 17:36 | 89.1 |
V60 | Dave Gibson | AFD | 19-12-2003 | 18:01 | 88.8 |
V65 | Edmond Simpson | Folkestone RC | 25-04-2003 | 19:28 | 85.5 |
V70 | Richard Pitcairn-Knowles | Sevenoaks AC | 29-08-2003 | 21:22 | 82.4 |
V75 | Ronald Hale | Kent AC | 27-06-2003 | 25:18 | 77.8 |
Records in 2002
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU17 | S Raggett | AFD | 28-06-2002 | 20:41 | - |
FU20 | S Raggett (FU17) | AFD | 28-06-2002 | 20:41 | - |
SL | Annie Emmerson | Unattached | 25-01-2002 | 16:42 | 86.2 |
FV35 | Liz Hartney | Road Runners | 26-07-2002 | 18:07 | 80.8 |
FV40 | Fiona Kennedy (FV45) | Ealing Southall & Mi | 29-11-2002 | 18:37 | 84.7 |
FV45 | Fiona Kennedy | Ealing Southall & Mi | 29-11-2002 | 18:37 | 84.7 |
FV50 | Marion Rayner | West 4 Harriers | 22-03-2002 | 20:33 | 81.7 |
FV55 | Ena Urich (FV65) | Serpentine | 27-12-2002 | 21:45 | 90.0 |
FV60 | Ena Urich (FV65) | Serpentine | 27-12-2002 | 21:45 | 90.0 |
FV65 | Ena Urich | Serpentine | 27-12-2002 | 21:45 | 90.0 |
FV70 | Joyce Smith | Serpentine | 30-08-2002 | 32:45 | 67.0 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU17 | Ashley Humphreys | City of Southend on | 30-08-2002 | 16:24 | 81.2 |
MU20 | Ashley Humphreys (MU17) | City of Southend on | 30-08-2002 | 16:24 | 81.2 |
SM | Huw Lobb | Bedford Harriers | 27-12-2002 | 14:52 | 87.3 |
V35 | Knut Hegvold (V40) | Belgrave Harriers | 27-12-2002 | 15:59 | 84.9 |
V40 | Knut Hegvold | Belgrave Harriers | 27-12-2002 | 15:59 | 84.9 |
V45 | Bill Snellgrove | Thames H & H | 31-05-2002 | 16:37 | - |
V50 | Richard Jordan | Ipswich Jaffa | 30-08-2002 | 16:44 | 86.8 |
V55 | Peter Beacham | AFD | 28-06-2002 | 17:36 | 87.6 |
V60 | Les Presland | AFD | 31-05-2002 | 17:46 | 90.9 |
V65 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 22-03-2002 | 20:18 | 83.8 |
V70 | Derek Thomas | Cambridge Harriers | 25-10-2002 | 23:15 | - |
V75 | Ronald Hale | Kent AC | 22-03-2002 | 24:51 | 76.8 |
Records in 2001
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU13 | India Lee | AFD | 31-08-2001 | 19:35 | 78.3 |
FU15 | India Lee (FU13) | AFD | 31-08-2001 | 19:35 | 78.3 |
FU17 | India Lee (FU13) | AFD | 31-08-2001 | 19:35 | 78.3 |
FU20 | Emma Calderbank | Cambridge Harriers | 27-07-2001 | 19:35 | 73.5 |
SL | Elinor Staddon | Serpentine | 26-04-2001 | 17:27 | 82.5 |
FV35 | A Fletcher | Runners World | 30-03-2001 | 17:43 | - |
FV40 | Karen Hancock (FV45) | City of Edinburgh | 29-06-2001 | 20:20 | 78.2 |
FV45 | Karen Hancock | City of Edinburgh | 29-06-2001 | 20:20 | 78.2 |
FV50 | Marion Rayner | West 4 Harriers | 30-03-2001 | 20:28 | 81.3 |
FV55 | Pamela Jones (FV65) | Ilford AC | 28-09-2001 | 22:24 | 86.3 |
FV60 | Pamela Jones (FV65) | Ilford AC | 28-09-2001 | 22:24 | 86.3 |
FV65 | Pamela Jones | Ilford AC | 28-09-2001 | 22:24 | 86.3 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU15 | A Robinson | Unattached | 27-07-2001 | 19:45 | 68.3 |
MU17 | A Robinson (MU15) | Unattached | 27-07-2001 | 19:45 | 68.3 |
MU20 | Andrew Greenway | Imperial College | 23-02-2001 | 16:19 | 79.5 |
SM | Huw Lobb | Bedford Harriers | 26-04-2001 | 15:09 | 85.6 |
V35 | Andy Thomas (V40) | Thames H & H | 30-11-2001 | 16:07 | 83.6 |
V40 | Andy Thomas | Thames H & H | 30-11-2001 | 16:07 | 83.6 |
V45 | Ron Jacobs | Herne Hill Harriers | 30-11-2001 | 16:32 | - |
V50 | Bill Laws | Cambridge Harriers | 26-04-2001 | 17:05 | 87.1 |
V55 | Dave Gibson | AFD | 27-07-2001 | 18:12 | 85.4 |
V60 | Pete Warren | Ranelagh Harriers | 30-03-2001 | 19:23 | 82.5 |
V65 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 25-05-2001 | 19:40 | 85.6 |
V70 | John Hayward | WG&EL | 23-02-2001 | 22:39 | 79.8 |
V75 | Ronald Hale | Kent AC | 25-05-2001 | 23:42 | 80.5 |
Records in 2000
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU17 | Jayne Alexander | Dartford Harriers | 29-12-2000 | 22:32 | 65.8 |
FU20 | Jayne Alexander (FU17) | Dartford Harriers | 29-12-2000 | 22:32 | 65.8 |
SL | Annie Emmerson | Unattached | 29-12-2000 | 16:56 | 85.0 |
FV35 | A Fletcher | Dulwich Runners | 24-11-2000 | 17:59 | - |
FV40 | Maggie Statham-Berry (FV45) | Holland Sports AC | 29-09-2000 | 19:21 | 82.9 |
FV45 | Maggie Statham-Berry | Holland Sports AC | 29-09-2000 | 19:21 | 82.9 |
FV50 | Marion Rayner | West 4 Harriers | 31-03-2000 | 20:00 | 82.4 |
FV55 | Ros Young | Serpentine | 28-04-2000 | 22:42 | 77.0 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU17 | J Briggs | Thurrock Harriers | 28-07-2000 | 17:11 | - |
MU20 | D Greenaway | Imperial College | 24-11-2000 | 16:33 | - |
SM | J Bowskill | Notts AC | 25-02-2000 | 15:17 | - |
V35 | Andy Thomas | Thames H & H | 25-08-2000 | 15:48 | 84.7 |
V40 | R O (V45) | Unattached | 31-03-2000 | 16:11 | - |
V45 | R O | Unattached | 31-03-2000 | 16:11 | - |
V50 | Liam O | Barnet & District | 28-04-2000 | 17:12 | - |
V55 | Dave Gibson | AFD | 30-06-2000 | 17:37 | 87.5 |
V60 | Pete Warren | Ranelagh Harriers | 26-05-2000 | 19:12 | 82.5 |
V65 | Tom Everitt | Eton Manor AC | 28-01-2000 | 19:56 | 83.5 |
V70 | A Bruce | Ranelagh Harriers | 26-05-2000 | 21:42 | - |
Records in 1999
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU17 | M Persson Gulda | Unattached | 30-07-1999 | 18:49 | 78.0 |
FU20 | M Persson Gulda (FU17) | Unattached | 30-07-1999 | 18:49 | 78.0 |
SL | D Lee | Imperial College | 26-11-1999 | 17:17 | - |
FV35 | Angela Murphy | Muswell Hill North L | 27-08-1999 | 18:01 | - |
FV40 | J Durham (FV45) | Poole Runners | 30-04-1999 | 19:12 | - |
FV45 | J Durham | Poole Runners | 30-04-1999 | 19:12 | - |
FV50 | G Kersey | Paddock Wood | 24-12-1999 | 21:28 | - |
FV55 | June Johnson | Sevenoaks AC | 29-10-1999 | 23:07 | 74.8 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU13 | David Stephens | Unattached | 27-08-1999 | 25:10 | 58.3 |
MU15 | David Stephens (MU13) | Unattached | 27-08-1999 | 25:10 | 58.3 |
MU17 | P Banks | Winchester & Dist AC | 24-12-1999 | 16:28 | - |
MU20 | U Dinku | Unattached | 24-12-1999 | 15:21 | - |
SM | A Arrand | Army | 29-01-1999 | 14:35 | - |
V35 | Andy Thomas | Thames H & H | 24-12-1999 | 15:43 | 84.6 |
V40 | J Rye | Thames H & H | 28-05-1999 | 15:55 | - |
V45 | Richard Pitt | Thames H & H | 30-04-1999 | 16:26 | 85.1 |
V50 | Liam O | Barnet & District | 30-07-1999 | 16:59 | - |
V55 | J Treadwell | Veterans AC | 29-10-1999 | 17:16 | - |
V60 | R Higgs (V65) | Barnet & District | 29-01-1999 | 18:29 | - |
V65 | R Higgs | Barnet & District | 29-01-1999 | 18:29 | - |
V70 | John Hayward | WG&EL | 28-05-1999 | 22:28 | 78.4 |
Records in 1998
Women
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
FU20 | H Giles | Unattached | 31-07-1998 | 25:23 | - |
SL | E Viljoen | Hercules Wimbledon | 28-08-1998 | 18:12 | - |
FV35 | Fiona Kennedy (FV40) | Ealing Southall & Mi | 28-08-1998 | 19:19 | 78.2 |
FV40 | Fiona Kennedy | Ealing Southall & Mi | 28-08-1998 | 19:19 | 78.2 |
FV45 | Dee Tsakarisianos (FV55) | Bourton Road Runners | 28-08-1998 | 20:29 | 85.3 |
FV50 | Dee Tsakarisianos (FV55) | Bourton Road Runners | 28-08-1998 | 20:29 | 85.3 |
FV55 | Dee Tsakarisianos | Bourton Road Runners | 28-08-1998 | 20:29 | 85.3 |
Men
Cat | Name | Club | Race | Time | Age % |
MU17 | Christian Morris | Serpentine | 30-10-1998 | 18:37 | 71.5 |
MU20 | R Hinton | Ilford AC | 31-07-1998 | 16:30 | - |
SM | B Hukins | Imperial College | 18-12-1998 | 15:18 | - |
V35 | Bill Gristwood | Ealing Southall & Mi | 18-12-1998 | 16:07 | 83.1 |
V40 | G Staunton (V45) | London Irish AC | 18-12-1998 | 16:26 | - |
V45 | G Staunton | London Irish AC | 18-12-1998 | 16:26 | - |
V50 | Liam O | Barnet & District | 28-08-1998 | 16:49 | - |
V55 | D Chapman (V60) | WG&EL | 28-08-1998 | 18:58 | - |
V60 | D Chapman | WG&EL | 28-08-1998 | 18:58 | - |
V65 | K Powley (v65) | Ranelagh Harriers | 27-11-1998 | 21:50 | - |
V70 | Rudi Mahony | Serpentine | 30-10-1998 | 26:14 | 70.7 |
The course was changed to the present one for the race in June 1998, with a minor amendment in July 2004, and so these best times date from then (for a fuller description of the history of the race see the Progressive Records).