Last Friday 5k: 25 November 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2016

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Elliot Hind 16:18 SM Leighton Buzzard AC 79.7% 5:15
2 2 Jonathan Wilkinson 16:28 SM Durham City Harriers 78.8% 5:18
3 3 Carl Fiford 16:32 SM Orion Harriers 79.2% 5:19
4 4 Andy Bond 16:32 V40 Dulwich Runners 84.7% 5:19
5 5 Simon Molden 16:42 V35 Thames H & H 81.5% 5:22
6 6 Jim Heal 16:45 SM Serpentine 77.5% 5:23
7 7 Jon Fairs 16:47 V35 Haslemere Border 80.5% 5:24
8 8 Ben Goddard 16:49 SM Hillingdon AC 77.8% 5:25
9 9 Paul Devine 16:54 V35 Dulwich Runners 80.0% 5:26
10 10 Richard Berry 16:55 V40 West 4 Harriers 82.2% 5:27
11 11 Ian Kenton 16:55 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 78.4% 5:27
12 12 Marcus Green 16:56 SM Highgate Harriers 76.9% 5:27
13 13 Stephen Davies 16:56 V45 Dulwich Runners 85.2% 5:27
14 14 Stuart Macdougall 16:57 SM Fulham RC 77.5% 5:27
15 15 Tim Alexander 17:17 V35 Team Tamsel 77.7% 5:34
16 16 Joseph Perkins 17:21 SM Haslemere Border 74.8% 5:35
17 17 Kevin Berg 17:22 SM Unattached 74.9% 5:35
18 18 Louis Walshe 17:23 SM Unattached 74.7% 5:36
19 19 Joel Northcott 17:26 V35 London Frontrunners 76.5% 5:37
20 20 Stewart McAndie 17:27 V40 Fulham RC 79.7% 5:37
21 21 Jonathan Vintner 17:29 SM BH & B Harriers 74.3% 5:38
22 22 Ian Lilley 17:31 V40 Dulwich Runners 80.5% 5:38
23 23 Julian Russell 17:39 V35 WG&EL 75.6% 5:41
24 24 Joe Garrood 17:40 SM London Heathside 73.5% 5:41
25 25 Martin White 17:41 V35 West 4 Harriers 76.4% 5:41
26 26 John Rayner 17:43 V35 North Herts RR 75.8% 5:42
27 27 Edward Samuel 17:50 V35 London Heathside 75.8% 5:44
28 28 Clare Elms 17:51 FV50 Dulwich Runners 94.6% 5:45
29 29 Alastair Locke 17:51 SM Dulwich Runners 73.9% 5:45
30 30 Paul Keating 17:53 V35 Abingdon AC 74.2% 5:45
31 31 Christopher Wayman 17:54 SM Benfleet RC 72.6% 5:46
32 32 Ian Selby 17:54 V45 Unattached 79.4% 5:46
33 33 Nicolas Besson 17:55 V35 Serpentine 74.0% 5:46
34 34 Chris Redmond 17:59 V35 Unattached 73.7% 5:47
35 35 Alex Horsley 18:07 V35 Canterbury H 75.1% 5:50
36 36 Matthew Roberts 18:16 V35 Seaford Striders 74.0% 5:53
37 37 Chris Mooney 18:19 SM Clapham Chasers 71.5% 5:54
38 38 Andy Green 18:25 V50 Team East Haddon 81.3% 5:56
39 39 Byron Mckinney 18:27 V40 Tiverton H 74.8% 5:56
40 40 Tom Burkinshaw 18:28 SM Unattached 70.3% 5:57
41 41 Alin Dobre 18:30 V35 Edmonton RC 72.6% 5:57
42 42 Paul Oliver 18:32 SM Unattached 70.3% 5:58
43 43 Paul Collyer 18:33 V45 Unattached 77.8% 5:58
44 44 Sam Davies 18:34 SM Unattached 69.9% 5:58
45 45 Matthew King 18:35 V40 Unattached 73.8% 5:59
46 46 Emily Antcliffe 18:36 FV35 Harrow AC 80.1% 5:59
47 47 Richard Carter 18:37 V40 Stragglers 73.6% 5:59
48 48 Bryn Jones 18:37 V40 Unattached 74.7% 5:59
49 49 Kevin Keogh 18:40 SM Unattached 69.6% 6:00
50 50 Nick Paterson 18:40 SM Unattached 70.4% 6:00
51 51 Alex Jeffreys 18:41 V40 Serpentine 74.4% 6:01
52 52 Paul Nixon 18:50 V35 Unattached 71.3% 6:04
53 53 Giles Sams 18:54 SM Unattached 69.3% 6:05
54 54 Adrian Burke 18:55 V35 Unattached 70.5% 6:05
55 55 Ewan Fryatt 18:57 V35 Ealing Eagles 70.0% 6:06
56 56 Darryl Coulter 18:58 V45 Kent AC 74.9% 6:06
57 57 Tim Charters 19:01 V35 London Frontrunners 71.1% 6:07
58 58 George Bilsby 19:03 SM Unattached 68.2% 6:08
59 59 Paul Martin 19:04 V35 Ware Joggers 70.4% 6:08
60 60 Arnaud Melin 19:05 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:08
61 61 David Williams 19:07 V35 Chiltern Harriers 69.4% 6:09
62 62 Huntley Roberts 19:07 SM Dartford Harriers 68.3% 6:09
63 63 Michael Walberton 19:07 V55 Farnham Runners 81.5% 6:09
64 64 Alex Pickering 19:08 V35 Unattached 71.1% 6:09
65 65 Felix Allen 19:09 V40 Hercules Wimbledon 73.7% 6:10
66 66 Daniel Greenslade 19:10 V40 Stragglers 71.5% 6:10
67 67 Stephen Plummer 19:12 V50 ESM 79.2% 6:11
68 68 Philip Carstairs 19:19 V55 Belgrave Harriers 80.0% 6:13
69 69 Jack O'Sullivan 19:22 V45 Dartford Harriers 75.6% 6:14
70 70 Nayan Sthanakiya 19:23 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 6:14
71 71 Tim Carman 19:25 V45 Hart RR 74.8% 6:15
72 72 Daniele Tombini 19:27 V45 Serpentine 73.6% 6:16
73 73 Raoul Mansukhani 19:27 V45 Serpentine 73.1% 6:16
74 74 James Screen 19:29 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:16
75 75 Alex Collins 19:30 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:17
76 76 Rachel Thomas 19:36 SL VPH & THAC 75.4% 6:18
77 77 Gregoire Kerneis 19:39 V35 Unattached 68.8% 6:19
78 78 Mark Cyl 19:42 V45 Ware Joggers 72.7% 6:20
79 79 Thomas Martini 19:44 V40 Ealing Eagles 70.0% 6:21
80 80 Rupert Hare 19:48 SM Unattached 65.6% 6:22
81 81 Thomas Croft 19:50 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:23
82 82 Harry Claxton 19:51 V40 Ealing Eagles 70.6% 6:23
83 83 Cedric Rubenstein 19:51 V35 Unattached 66.8% 6:23
84 84 Stephen Wells 19:58 V35 Petts Wood Runners 68.2% 6:26
85 85 Nathan Piper 19:58 V40 Unattached 69.1% 6:26
86 86 Matt Dellar 20:03 V40 Farnham Runners 70.4% 6:27
87 87 Jack Henderson 20:11 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:30
88 88 Ted Scott 20:13 V55 Sevenoaks AC 77.1% 6:30
89 89 Jamie Coleman 20:16 V40 Team Tamsel 67.6% 6:31
90 90 Steve Williams 20:17 V60 Dulwich Runners 78.7% 6:32
91 91 Nick Rawlins 20:27 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:35
92 92 Edward Cieslik 20:29 V40 Unattached 67.4% 6:35
93 93 Jordan O'Neill 20:30 V35 Unattached 65.1% 6:36
94 94 Maxime Ournac 20:30 SM Unattached 63.7% 6:36
95 95 Adam Coffman 20:31 V45 London Heathside 69.3% 6:36
96 96 Jennifer Watt 20:31 FV45 Ealing Eagles 77.3% 6:36
97 97 Stephen Clancey 20:32 V45 Serpentine 69.2% 6:36
98 98 David Bowker 20:33 V55 Fairlands VS 76.4% 6:37
99 99 Daniel Whiteman 20:36 SM Rede Runners 63.0% 6:38
100 100 Guy Surtees 20:37 V50 Wimb Windmiler 72.1% 6:38
101 101 Kathryn Gooding 20:37 SL Unattached 71.6% 6:38
102 102 Howard Mitchell 20:38 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:38
103 103 Brynjar Agnarsson 20:38 V40 Wimb Windmiler 67.9% 6:38
104 104 Alix Coups 20:38 FV45 Unattached 76.2% 6:38
105 105 Phil Grinsted 20:43 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:40
106 106 Andrew Stewart 20:43 V55 Chiltern Harriers 74.6% 6:40
107 107 Dave Gardner 20:49 V50 Unattached 70.9% 6:42
108 108 Peter Butler 20:53 V40 Unattached 66.1% 6:43
109 109 Cameron Cam 20:58 V45 Southern Navigators 68.3% 6:45
110 110 Tim Ainsley 20:59 V50 Unattached 70.8% 6:45
111 111 Stuart Hambling 21:02 V40 Stragglers 66.6% 6:46
112 112 Giovanni Carriere 21:04 V40 Hampstead Tri 65.1% 6:47
113 113 Ben Hockey 21:05 V35 Unattached 64.1% 6:47
114 114 Yvonne Linney 21:06 FV40 Ealing Eagles 73.3% 6:47
115 115 Dan Ledermann 21:07 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:48
116 116 Sajid Khurshid 21:11 V35 Harrahs Harriers 64.3% 6:49
117 117 Sam Boulton 21:13 V40 Unattached 65.5% 6:50
118 118 Shaun Messneger 21:16 SM Midnight Runners 61.4% 6:51
119 119 Nicholas Spiers 21:18 SM Unattached 61.3% 6:51
120 120 Dale Menezes 21:18 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:51
121 121 Ben Cameron 21:22 V35 Unattached 62.1% 6:53
122 122 David Liddle 21:33 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:56
123 123 Peter Durrant 21:34 V35 Unattached 62.7% 6:56
124 124 Geoff Clarke 21:36 V45 South London H 67.8% 6:57
125 125 Adrian Perry 21:37 V55 BH & B Harriers 72.1% 6:57
126 126 Alexandre Pehe 21:38 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:58
127 127 Sally Musson 21:38 FV60 Tonbridge AC 88.9% 6:58
128 128 Maggie Statham 21:41 FV60 Holland Sports AC 88.7% 6:59
129 129 James Ravenscroft 21:46 SM Unattached 60.4% 7:00
130 130 Mark Evans 21:50 V50 Rede Runners 69.1% 7:02
131 131 Joanna Weng 21:56 SL Unattached 67.3% 7:03
132 132 Zara Suite-Stewart 21:57 SL University of Surrey 67.3% 7:04
133 133 Brett Corthine 21:58 V45 Serpentine 64.7% 7:04
134 134 Ian Vinecombe 21:59 V45 Unattached 65.1% 7:04
135 135 Pauline Dalton 22:00 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 76.8% 7:05
136 136 Raphael Lastmann 22:01 V40 Unattached 63.6% 7:05
137 137 George Enock 22:02 V55 Unattached 71.3% 7:05
138 138 Joel Weng 22:04 SM Unattached 58.8% 7:06
139 139 Hugh Gallagher 22:05 V55 Unattached 70.6% 7:06
140 140 David Moore 22:05 V45 Unattached 65.3% 7:06
141 141 Andy Murray 22:06 V60 Dulwich Runners 74.1% 7:07
142 142 Christian Morris 22:07 SM Serpentine 59.7% 7:07
143 143 Damian Troisgros 22:13 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:09
144 144 Subba Talluri 22:14 V35 Unattached 60.8% 7:09
145 145 John Batchelor 22:15 V75 Ilford AC 84.3% 7:10
146 146 Henry Hopkins 22:16 V55 Worcester AC 71.1% 7:10
147 147 Paul Quirk 22:18 V45 Unattached 64.7% 7:11
148 148 Chris Myhill 22:21 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:12
149 149 Martin Elliott 22:24 V45 Unattached 65.4% 7:12
150 150 Simon Peacock 22:26 V40 Unattached 62.0% 7:13
151 151 Ros Tabor 22:28 FV65 Dulwich Runners 90.2% 7:14
152 152 Robert Hutchinson 22:30 V55 West 4 Harriers 69.3% 7:14
153 153 Djin Francis 22:31 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:15
154 154 Olivia Colegrave 22:32 FU13 Thames Valley H 71.5% 7:15
155 155 Alex Drizen 22:33 V40 Unattached 60.8% 7:15
156 156 Jack O'Connell 22:40 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:18
157 157 Nick Murray 22:44 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:19
158 158 John Donegan 22:44 V45 Unattached 64.4% 7:19
159 159 Pam Drizen 22:45 FV35 Unattached 66.3% 7:19
160 160 Mark Hemmings 22:56 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:23
161 161 Tommaso Federici 22:59 V35 Unattached 58.8% 7:24
162 162 Steve Beddoe 23:04 V50 North Derbyshire 66.0% 7:25
163 163 Oscar Blanco 23:06 V45 Unattached 61.5% 7:26
164 164 Ross Candey 23:07 V40 Civil Service SC 59.3% 7:26
165 165 Jessica Ford 23:09 SL Unattached 63.8% 7:27
166 166 Amanda Anderson 23:10 FV40 Unattached 65.9% 7:27
167 167 Mark Muffett 23:11 V55 Dulwich Runners 67.8% 7:28
168 168 Tim Meakes 23:12 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:28
169 169 Scott Dibble 23:14 V40 Unattached 59.0% 7:29
170 170 Steve Platt 23:16 V60 100 Marathon 69.8% 7:29
171 171 Leeland Pavey 23:18 V45 Hailsham Harriers 61.4% 7:30
172 172 Michael Watkins 23:20 V55 Unattached 66.8% 7:31
173 173 Jim Armitage 23:22 V55 Alton Runners 66.7% 7:31
174 174 Paul Plummer 23:23 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:31
175 175 Clodagh Burke 23:25 FV40 Unattached 64.8% 7:32
176 176 Carla Hoppe 23:29 SL Unattached 62.9% 7:33
177 177 Steve Farndon 23:30 V45 Unattached 60.9% 7:34
178 178 Oliver Handscombe 23:33 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:35
179 179 Adrian Young 23:34 SM Kent AC 55.1% 7:35
180 180 Mohamed Ali M'timet 23:41 V35 Unattached 57.1% 7:37
181 181 Barney Dalton 23:44 V45 Unattached 59.9% 7:38
182 182 Jim Brown 23:48 V60 Fairlands VS 69.4% 7:40
183 183 Vineet Mutha 23:48 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:40
184 184 Jose Fraga 23:58 V40 Unattached 58.4% 7:43
185 185 Samuel Smith 24:05 SM Team Tamsel 53.9% 7:45
186 186 Rebecca Child 24:08 SL Unattached 61.2% 7:46
187 187 Natalie Hall 24:08 FV40 Queens Park Harriers 63.2% 7:46
188 188 Andy Bell 24:19 V35 Unattached 54.9% 7:50
189 189 James Haworth-Booth 24:20 V35 Unattached 55.6% 7:50
190 190 Alan Randall 24:20 V50 Ware Joggers 62.5% 7:50
191 191 Viv Mitchell 24:23 FV50 South London H 70.8% 7:51
192 192 Carol Aikin 24:28 FV50 Ranelagh Harriers 69.0% 7:52
193 193 Bruce Boughton 24:30 SM Unattached 53.2% 7:53
194 194 Shakira Damji 24:33 SL Unattached 60.1% 7:54
195 195 Tony Gallagher 24:33 V60 Unattached 65.0% 7:54
196 196 Michael Jefferies 24:35 V65 Dragons RC 70.3% 7:55
197 197 Clare Chapman 24:43 SL Unattached 59.7% 7:57
198 198 Hannah Farnell 24:48 FU13 Unattached 66.5% 7:59
199 199 Marina Golding 24:51 FU13 Unattached 66.3% 8:00
200 200 Gregory Dowse 24:53 SM Unattached 52.2% 8:00
201 201 Gloria Beyer 24:53 FV45 Serpentine 65.0% 8:00
202 202 Eric Tolentino 24:59 SM Unattached 52.4% 8:02
203 203 Alun Nash 24:59 V55 London Heathside 61.9% 8:02
204 204 Susan Edwards 25:00 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 74.1% 8:03
205 205 Tim Bavister 25:05 V40 Unattached 56.2% 8:04
206 206 Ines Shasha 25:07 FU13 Unattached 67.3% 8:05
207 207 Arabella Greenwood 25:10 FU13 Unattached 65.5% 8:06
208 208 Joyce Weng 25:10 SL Unattached 58.7% 8:06
209 209 Kelechi Onuoha 25:11 FU13 Unattached 67.1% 8:06
210 210 Clara Hartley 25:11 FU13 Unattached 65.5% 8:06
211 211 Chi-Keat Man 25:12 V40 Unattached 56.0% 8:07
212 212 Peter Shasha 25:12 V45 Unattached 56.8% 8:07
213 213 Jane Wren 25:13 FV50 Ware Joggers 66.2% 8:07
214 214 Helen Jenkins 25:14 SL Rede Runners 58.5% 8:07
215 215 Sarah Bourne 25:19 SL Rede Runners 58.3% 8:09
216 216 Negusse Essak 25:21 V45 Unattached 56.1% 8:09
217 217 Dave Stubbins 25:25 V70 Bedford & County 70.5% 8:11
218 218 Prerak Thomson 25:34 SM Unattached 50.8% 8:14
219 219 John Lancashire 25:51 SM Unattached 50.3% 8:19
220 220 Chris Handley-Greaves 25:57 V35 Unattached 52.1% 8:21
221 221 John Connell 26:01 V45 Unattached 55.4% 8:22
222 222 Jerome Batterbee 26:04 V45 Unattached 55.7% 8:23
223 223 Richard Masters 26:10 V45 Unattached 55.5% 8:25
224 224 Pete Warren 26:11 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 72.9% 8:26
225 225 Tim Wilcox 26:12 V45 Unattached 55.9% 8:26
226 226 Charles Dos Santos 26:17 SM Unattached 49.4% 8:27
227 227 Maria David 26:20 FV45 South London H 60.8% 8:28
228 228 Dave Brooks 26:23 V75 Vets AC 71.1% 8:29
229 229 Mark Colby 26:28 V55 Unattached 58.4% 8:31
230 230 Sabrina Malpas 26:35 SL Rede Runners 55.5% 8:33
231 231 Cliff Collins 26:37 V80 Vets AC 77.9% 8:34
232 232 Oscar Rufo Sanchez 26:44 V40 Unattached 52.0% 8:36
233 233 Richard Olivey 26:45 V35 Unattached 49.6% 8:36
234 234 Ian Flavell 26:45 SM Rede Runners 48.6% 8:36
235 235 Cavier Hernando 26:46 SM Rede Runners 48.8% 8:37
236 236 Emma Toogood 26:50 SL Unattached 55.0% 8:38
237 237 Emily Barnes 26:51 SL Unattached 55.0% 8:38
238 238 Sarah Osgood 26:52 SL Havant AC 55.0% 8:39
239 239 Joana Mariano 26:59 SL Unattached 54.8% 8:41
240 240 Naomi Tuckett 27:17 FU20 Unattached 54.1% 8:47
241 241 Dan Anstey 27:18 SM Unattached 47.6% 8:47
242 242 Mike Tuckett 27:18 V45 Unattached 53.6% 8:47
243 243 Hannah Topping 27:41 SL Rede Runners 53.3% 8:55
244 244 Fabienne Weston 27:42 FU13 London Heathside 59.5% 8:55
245 245 Sally Brown 27:44 SL Unattached 53.3% 8:55
246 246 Karen Samuel 27:50 FV55 Kent AC 63.5% 8:57
247 247 Richard Whiting 28:12 V65 Herts Phoenix 59.6% 9:04
248 248 Elizabeth Howarth 28:18 FV40 Unattached 53.6% 9:06
249 249 Ekaterina Harrison 28:49 FV35 Unattached 51.7% 9:16
250 250 Kevin Shannon 29:02 V70 Unattached 63.5% 9:21
251 251 Thomas Hudson 29:04 SM Serpentine 44.7% 9:21
252 252 Zara Nichols 29:16 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:25
253 253 Barry Tavener 29:43 V35 Unattached 44.6% 9:34
254 254 Alexis Caignart 30:25 SM Unattached 42.7% 9:47
255 255 Barry Gilbert 30:29 V70 Wadhurst Runners 57.3% 9:49
256 256 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30:35 V80 Sevenoaks AC 73.3% 9:51
257 257 Bela Kovacs 31:23 V65 Unattached 55.0% 10:06
258 258 Camilla Allwood 31:40 FV55 Serpentine 56.5% 10:11
259 259 Maisie Fernandes 31:41 SL Unattached 46.6% 10:12
260 260 Melissa Stasinopoulos 31:45 SL Unattached 46.5% 10:13
261 261 Edwin Bartlett 32:09 V70 Vets AC 55.7% 10:21
262 262 Alistair Jackson 32:30 V70 Vets AC 55.9% 10:28
263 263 Christopher Cooke 33:28 V40 Unattached 41.5% 10:46
264 264 Samantha Pitkin 33:29 FV35 Unattached 45.1% 10:46
265 265 Leon Goldsack 33:32 V50 Dover Roadrunners 44.3% 10:47
266 266 Sarah Williams 34:51 FV35 Unattached 43.3% 11:13
267 267 Angela Shannon 34:58 FV65 Unattached 57.2% 11:15
268 268 Elodie Demuynck 36:39 SL Unattached 40.3% 11:48
269 269 John Grigg 37:17 V80 Mornington Chasers 57.0% 12:00
270 270 Jenny Singer 38:21 FV35 Unattached 39.4% 12:20

Race conditions

Dry, bright and breezy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Sarah Evershed, Ted Kimber, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, David Lipscomb, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Finish Co-ordinator: Rachel Broster. Medics: Apollo Event Medical Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 5a2f28268212d

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk