Last Friday 5k: 29 November 2019

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2019

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 15:26 V35 Serpentine 87.0% 4:58
2 2 Alexander Davy 15:43 SM Leeds City AC 82.9% 5:03
3 3 Matt Chipping 16:01 SM Unattached 81.1% 5:09
4 4 Andrew Inglis 16:04 V40 Cambridge Harriers 86.5% 5:10
5 5 Simon Coombes 16:06 V45 Herne Hill Harriers 89.6% 5:11
6 6 Tom Folan 16:13 SM Unattached 80.1% 5:13
7 7 Carl Assmundson 16:20 SM Ranelagh Harriers 79.6% 5:15
8 8 Alex Hobley 16:20 SM Herne Hill Harriers 80.4% 5:15
9 9 Ben Beckwith 16:32 SM Enfield & Haringey 78.5% 5:19
10 10 Stuart Macdougall 16:33 V35 Fulham RC 80.6% 5:20
11 11 Simon Wurr 16:36 V40 Thames H & H 83.8% 5:21
12 12 James Sullivan 16:40 V35 Springfield Str 81.1% 5:22
13 13 Aaaron Burgess 16:41 V35 Oxford City AC 81.0% 5:22
14 14 Alex Sweet 16:47 V35 London Heathside 81.1% 5:24
15 15 Ryan Keane 16:50 SM Thames Valley H 77.2% 5:25
16 16 Stephen Mcleod 16:50 SM Fulham RC 77.4% 5:25
17 17 Richard Taylor 16:51 V40 Serpentine 83.1% 5:25
18 18 Richard Giles 16:52 V40 Kent AC 82.4% 5:26
19 19 Tom Curtis 17:02 V40 Fulham RC 81.1% 5:29
20 20 Phillip Evans 17:04 V35 St Albans Striders 79.2% 5:30
21 21 Matt Giles 17:05 V40 Unattached 82.6% 5:30
22 22 Charles Mason 17:13 SM Clapham Chasers 75.4% 5:32
23 23 Sebastian Maillard 17:14 V40 Unattached 79.5% 5:33
24 24 Neil Hume 17:17 V45 Garden City Runners 82.2% 5:34
25 25 James Wallace 17:20 V40 Hart RR 79.7% 5:35
26 26 John Henry 17:24 V40 East London Runners 78.8% 5:36
27 27 Trevor Kay 17:26 V35 Ashford & District 77.0% 5:37
28 28 Matthew King 17:28 V40 Unattached 80.2% 5:37
29 29 Tim Alexander 17:29 V40 Kent AC 78.4% 5:38
30 30 Robert Hollands 17:30 V35 Dulwich Runners 76.7% 5:38
31 31 Ben Rowlands 17:31 V35 Orion Harriers 77.7% 5:38
32 32 William Sawtell 17:32 SM Weymouth St Pauls 74.0% 5:39
33 33 Rick Jenner 17:35 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 79.1% 5:39
34 34 Alan Smith 17:39 SM VPH & THAC 73.7% 5:41
35 35 Chris Reeh 17:43 V40 Dorking & Mole V 78.5% 5:42
36 36 Michael Tomkins 17:44 V35 Kings Heath RC 76.8% 5:42
37 37 Edward Cieslik 17:44 V40 Unattached 79.6% 5:42
38 38 Katie Rowland 17:45 SL Kent AC 83.2% 5:43
39 39 Daniele Biagi 17:47 SM Mornington Chasers 73.9% 5:43
40 40 Andy Green 17:50 V55 Team East Haddon 86.0% 5:44
41 41 Josh Hand 17:53 V35 Almost Athletes 74.6% 5:45
42 42 Lee Moran 17:55 V40 Axe Valley Runners 77.1% 5:46
43 43 Herbie Bingham 17:59 MU17 Unattached 73.7% 5:47
44 44 Ben Griffiths 18:03 SM Unattached 72.3% 5:49
45 45 Daniel Mann 18:05 V40 Dulwich Runners 76.3% 5:49
46 46 Steve Payne 18:07 SM Bracknell AC 71.7% 5:50
47 47 Oliver Bowers 18:09 SM Stragglers 71.5% 5:50
48 48 Neil Bull 18:10 V40 Ware Joggers 77.1% 5:51
49 49 Adam Horne 18:14 MU20 Unattached 71.2% 5:52
50 50 Pierre Philippon 18:17 V40 Unattached 75.0% 5:53
51 51 Ian George 18:19 V50 East Essex Tri 80.5% 5:54
52 52 Paul Kelly 18:20 V35 Unattached 72.3% 5:54
53 53 Paul Collyer 18:25 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.1% 5:56
54 54 Ted Dyer 18:27 MU17 Unattached 71.8% 5:56
55 55 Gareth Marshall 18:28 V35 London Heathside 72.7% 5:57
56 56 Graeme Drysdale 18:29 V50 Str of Croydon 81.0% 5:57
57 57 Edward Day 18:31 V35 Unattached 71.6% 5:58
58 58 Carl Casagrande 18:37 V35 Unattached 72.1% 5:59
59 59 Tom Barton 18:38 V45 Fleet & Crookham 76.3% 6:00
60 60 Chris Jackson 18:39 V50 Barrow Runners 79.7% 6:00
61 61 Faisal Al Anbar 18:39 SM Unattached 69.6% 6:00
62 62 Nelson Wandasiewicz 18:41 V40 London Heathside 75.5% 6:01
63 63 Simon Paquay 18:42 SM Unattached n/a 6:01
64 64 Andrew Stent 18:42 V40 Unattached 73.8% 6:01
65 65 Ben Volk 18:43 SM Unattached 70.5% 6:01
66 66 Peter Mannion 18:44 V55 Windle Valley 83.9% 6:02
67 67 Tim Sharp 18:44 V40 Kent AC 73.7% 6:02
68 68 Neil Jennings 18:45 V50 Billericay Striders 78.7% 6:02
69 69 Daniel Greenslade 18:47 V40 Stragglers 74.6% 6:03
70 70 Jon Byford 18:49 V45 Springfield Str 76.1% 6:03
71 71 Tom Clark 18:50 SM Leighton Fun Runners 69.0% 6:04
72 72 Will Mooney 18:52 SM Unattached 68.8% 6:04
73 73 Richard Carter 18:52 V40 Stragglers 74.2% 6:04
74 74 Ross  Rook 18:54 V35 Dulwich Runners 72.0% 6:05
75 75 Louis Bilboul 18:57 MU17 Unattached 69.1% 6:06
76 76 Tom Millns 18:57 V45 Haslemere Border 76.1% 6:06
77 77 Kemuel Solomon 18:58 V55 Serpentine 82.8% 6:06
78 78 Alex Worth 18:59 SM Fulham RC 68.4% 6:07
79 79 Arseny Uskov 19:00 MU17 Unattached 69.7% 6:07
80 80 George Livingston 19:02 V40 Unattached 73.1% 6:07
81 81 Hector Cross 19:04 MU17 Unattached 69.5% 6:08
82 82 Mick Lane 19:05 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 83.0% 6:08
83 83 Simon Connell 19:05 V45 Hillingdon AC 74.5% 6:08
84 84 Alexander Royan 19:12 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:11
85 85 Elinor Skinner 19:14 FV40 South London H 81.0% 6:11
86 86 Kevin Elwood 19:16 V50 Unattached 77.8% 6:12
87 87 Ricky Wiseman 19:17 V35 Unattached 69.6% 6:12
88 88 Dave Shaw 19:19 V55 Str of Croydon 80.7% 6:13
89 89 Andrew Baxter 19:21 V50 East London Runners 76.8% 6:14
90 90 Jason Brunt 19:22 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 74.5% 6:14
91 91 Justin James 19:25 V50 Unattached 76.6% 6:15
92 92 Iago Martinez 19:26 V35 Kent AC 70.0% 6:15
93 93 Hugh Thompson 19:27 V55 Unattached 78.8% 6:16
94 94 Alexandre Pehe 19:33 V35 Unattached 68.7% 6:17
95 95 Theo Childs 19:35 SM Unattached 66.3% 6:18
96 96 Jarvis Ragona 19:37 V40 Unattached 69.9% 6:19
97 97 Vincent Gilbert 19:39 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:19
98 98 Sophie Sargent 19:41 FU20 Unattached 76.2% 6:20
99 99 Kay Trinder 19:44 FV50 Woking AC 87.5% 6:21
100 100 David Weldon 19:45 V40 Springfield Str 71.4% 6:21
101 101 Aimee Billington 19:46 FV40 Woking AC 78.2% 6:22
102 102 Adam Coals 19:47 V35 Ilford AC 68.8% 6:22
103 103 Antoine Niot 19:51 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:23
104 104 Hicham Hassaine 19:51 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:23
105 105 Edward Lush 19:52 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:24
106 106 Dave Knighton 19:53 V55 Peterborough & Nene 78.4% 6:24
107 107 Ruth Hutton 19:54 FV50 South London H 86.8% 6:24
108 108 Nigel Aukland 19:58 V40 Unattached 69.1% 6:26
109 109 James Johnson 19:58 SM Unattached 65.0% 6:26
110 110 Luke Simons 20:00 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:26
111 111 James Gill 20:00 V40 Edmonton RC 70.0% 6:26
112 112 Steve Bugden 20:02 V60 Springfield Str 79.7% 6:27
113 113 Peter Noon 20:04 V35 Crowborough Runners 67.8% 6:27
114 114 Raphael Lastmann 20:04 V45 Unattached 71.3% 6:27
115 115 David Seewald 20:05 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:28
116 116 Robert Dunbar 20:07 V40 Unattached 68.6% 6:28
117 117 Ben Turner 20:07 V45 Unattached 71.2% 6:28
118 118 Daniel Gallagher 20:11 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:30
119 119 Robert Sirett 20:13 V45 Springfield Str 72.4% 6:30
120 120 Callum Spencer 20:15 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:31
121 121 Susie Hill 20:15 FV40 Unattached 74.9% 6:31
122 122 Charles Hampden-Smith 20:16 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 77.5% 6:31
123 123 Craig Williams 20:20 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:33
124 124 Isobel Rea 20:22 FV40 West 4 Harriers 75.9% 6:33
125 125 Dominic Power 20:23 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:34
126 126 Martin Milward 20:24 V60 Fulham RC 80.9% 6:34
127 127 Christian Morris 20:25 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 6:34
128 128 Matt Earl 20:28 V40 Unattached 67.5% 6:35
129 129 Michael Ede 20:31 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:36
130 130 Nicola Payne 20:32 SL Harrow AC 71.9% 6:36
131 131 Maija Kozlova 20:34 FV35 Serpentine 72.5% 6:37
132 132 Jane Rukin-White 20:37 SL Eton Manor AC 71.7% 6:38
133 133 Peter Butler 20:39 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:39
134 134 Wendy Da Silva Ribeiro 20:40 SL Unattached 71.5% 6:39
135 135 Abigail East 20:40 SL Unattached 71.5% 6:39
136 136 Sebastien Flesch 20:41 V45 Unattached 70.8% 6:39
137 137 Chris James 20:42 V35 Reading RR 65.3% 6:40
138 138 Haydn Jenkins 20:45 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:41
139 139 Jennifer Watt 20:47 FV45 Ealing Eagles 78.6% 6:41
140 140 Eoin Davis 20:49 V35 Unattached 65.4% 6:42
141 141 Francis Gater 20:56 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:44
142 142 Laura Vincent 20:57 FV35 Dulwich Runners 71.4% 6:45
143 143 Laurent Jonchere 20:57 V45 Unattached 67.8% 6:45
144 144 Andrew Mcewan 20:58 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:45
145 145 Pauline Dalton 21:01 FV55 Sevenoaks AC 83.1% 6:46
146 146 Lucy Woolhouse 21:03 FV55 Veterans AC 86.0% 6:46
147 147 Paul Carter 21:07 V35 Lingfield RC 64.5% 6:48
148 148 Mansoor Mohebi 21:11 SM Unattached 61.3% 6:49
149 149 Emma Dodds 21:12 SL Crystal Palace Tri 69.7% 6:49
150 150 Paul Sweeney 21:17 V35 Unattached 62.3% 6:51
151 151 Lee Suttle 21:20 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:52
152 152 Karina Kaufmann 21:22 FV35 London Heathside 70.3% 6:53
153 153 Andrzej Plocieniak 21:23 V40 Unattached 64.1% 6:53
154 154 Paul Wilkerson 21:25 V60 Bedford & County 77.1% 6:54
155 155 Gabriel Salinger 21:25 V35 Unattached 63.6% 6:54
156 156 David Lobley 21:28 V50 Sevenoaks AC 70.9% 6:54
157 157 Jason Brown 21:29 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:55
158 158 John Quirke 21:30 V65 Thames Valley H 77.5% 6:55
159 159 Zubin Randeria 21:30 V50 Unattached 68.6% 6:55
160 160 Arriana Alonso Bizzi 21:32 FU20 Unattached 69.7% 6:56
161 161 Andrew Clatworthy 21:32 V50 Unattached 70.1% 6:56
162 162 Stephen Aikin 21:33 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 70.6% 6:56
163 163 Ian Butler 21:37 V55 Unattached 72.1% 6:57
164 164 Lisa Roberjot 21:41 FV50 Horley Harriers 77.0% 6:59
165 165 Katie Lowe 21:43 FV35 South London H 69.5% 6:59
166 166 John Bignell 21:44 V65 Hillingdon AC 78.0% 7:00
167 167 Peter Hall 21:47 SM Unattached 59.6% 7:01
168 168 John Freir 21:49 V55 Unattached 70.9% 7:01
169 169 Pippa Major 21:50 FV50 South London H 79.1% 7:02
170 170 Clodagh Burke 21:53 FV40 Unattached 70.7% 7:03
171 171 Paul Goodhew 21:54 V50 Unattached 67.4% 7:03
172 172 Sophie Denman 21:56 SL Fulham RC 67.3% 7:03
173 173 Jason Hone 22:03 V45 Petts Wood Runners 65.9% 7:06
174 174 Ashley Pickerill 22:08 SM Serpentine 59.4% 7:07
175 175 Graham Williams 22:11 SM Unattached n/a 7:08
176 176 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:15 FV45 Highgate Harriers 73.5% 7:10
177 177 Brendan Kettle 22:16 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:10
178 178 Sylvia Moss 22:20 FV40 Chiltern Harriers 69.8% 7:11
179 179 Adrian Perry 22:23 V60 BH & B Harriers 71.3% 7:12
180 180 Spencer Kelly 22:25 V55 Unattached 68.4% 7:13
181 181 Martin Aslan 22:26 V40 Unattached 62.0% 7:13
182 182 Katrina Chandler 22:27 FV35 Unattached 66.9% 7:13
183 183 Alexandra Bridges 22:27 FV45 Wimb Windmiler 71.3% 7:13
184 184 Jane Haile 22:29 FV45 Crystal Palace Fun R 69.9% 7:14
185 185 Ian Vinecombe 22:31 V45 Lonely Goat RC 65.0% 7:15
186 186 Michael Wilson 22:37 V55 East London Runners 70.0% 7:17
187 187 Becky Laurence 22:38 FV40 Str of Croydon 67.0% 7:17
188 188 Angela Wilson 22:40 FV35 South London H 66.6% 7:18
189 189 Andy Mitchelson 22:46 V50 Brighton & Hove 65.3% 7:20
190 190 Duncan Warwick-Champion 22:46 V55 Sevenoaks AC 67.4% 7:20
191 191 Adrian Hunt 23:00 V55 Unattached 67.8% 7:24
192 192 Edward Wood 23:03 SM Unattached 57.2% 7:25
193 193 Helen Hart 23:04 FV45 Hart RR 69.4% 7:25
194 194 Bruce Green 23:06 V65 Unattached 72.1% 7:26
195 195 Gabrielle Johnson 23:08 FV50 London Heathside 72.2% 7:27
196 196 Eleanor Tubman 23:11 SL Unattached 63.7% 7:28
197 197 Hugh Gallagher 23:25 V60 Unattached 68.2% 7:32
198 198 Paul Chatterton 23:35 V45 Unattached 60.3% 7:35
199 199 Hugh Woolhouse 23:45 V55 Unattached 66.1% 7:39
200 200 Stephen Higgon 23:47 V35 Unattached 55.8% 7:39
201 201 Gerard O'Connell 23:48 V50 Unattached 62.9% 7:40
202 202 Adam Sanzer 23:51 SM Unattached 55.3% 7:40
203 203 Anthony Goodmaker 23:53 SM Unattached 54.8% 7:41
204 204 Sophie Bennet 23:55 SL Wimb Windmiler 61.8% 7:42
205 205 Pam Clarke 23:56 FV65 Sutton Runners 83.6% 7:42
206 206 Mark Colwill 24:00 V55 Unattached 66.0% 7:43
207 207 Robert Hutchinson 24:02 V60 West 4 Harriers 66.4% 7:44
208 208 Maggie Statham 24:03 FV65 Holland Sports AC 83.2% 7:44
209 209 David Moore 24:05 V50 Unattached 61.3% 7:45
210 210 Gina Coulson 24:11 FV60 South London H 78.6% 7:47
211 211 Wim Tromp 24:23 V60 Unattached 66.0% 7:51
212 212 Andrea Sanders-Reece 24:24 FV60 Serpentine 79.9% 7:51
213 213 David Smith 24:25 V50 Unattached 60.9% 7:51
214 214 Jonathan Raggett 24:26 V50 Unattached 62.3% 7:52
215 215 Rares Luca 24:27 SM Unattached 53.1% 7:52
216 216 Carol Aikin 24:32 FV55 Ranelagh Harriers 71.2% 7:54
217 217 Gregory Pantaine 24:36 SM Unattached 53.2% 7:55
218 218 Mathilde Julien 24:39 SL Unattached 59.9% 7:56
219 219 Chris Perkins 24:41 V35 Unattached 54.4% 7:57
220 220 Kate Howe 24:45 FV45 Unattached 64.7% 7:58
221 221 Colin Harris 24:52 V60 Wimb Windmiler 66.4% 8:00
222 222 Sharon Tee 24:59 FV55 Unattached 70.8% 8:02
223 223 Andrew Tee 24:59 V60 Unattached 63.9% 8:02
224 224 Neill George-Khan 25:00 V35 Unattached 54.4% 8:03
225 225 Zoe Maslen 25:02 SL Unattached 59.0% 8:03
226 226 Thomas Fox 25:03 SM Unattached 52.3% 8:04
227 227 Samuel Trevor 25:08 SM Unattached 51.7% 8:05
228 228 Julie Pennington 25:09 FV40 Serpentine 62.0% 8:06
229 229 Jim Brown 25:11 V65 Fairlands VS 67.3% 8:06
230 230 Jennifer Walker 25:20 FV40 Unattached 60.6% 8:09
231 231 Benoit Pingat 25:24 V40 Unattached 55.5% 8:10
232 232 Steve Platt 25:28 V65 100 Marathon 65.4% 8:12
233 233 Laurie Boult 25:43 FV40 Mornington Chasers 60.6% 8:17
234 234 Angelina Pascual 25:59 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:22
235 235 Izzy Mabbutt 26:02 SL Unattached 56.7% 8:23
236 236 Emma Milligan 26:04 SL Unattached 56.6% 8:23
237 237 Mick Jefferies 26:05 V70 Dragons RC 68.7% 8:24
238 238 Vivienne Foster 26:07 FV45 Crystal Palace Fun R 60.2% 8:24
239 239 Andrew Cotton 26:12 V50 Lonely Goat RC 56.3% 8:26
240 240 Frances Grindley 26:21 FV60 Tiptree RRC 70.3% 8:29
241 241 Gemma King 26:30 FV35 Unattached 56.9% 8:32
242 242 Tony Gallagher 26:30 V60 Unattached 61.8% 8:32
243 243 Rachel Smart 26:34 SL Unattached 55.6% 8:33
244 244 Georgina Norton 26:36 SL Unattached 55.5% 8:34
245 245 Veronica Carrasco 26:45 SL East London Runners 55.2% 8:36
246 246 John Carter 26:48 V75 Wimb Windmiler 69.9% 8:37
247 247 Nina Trevarthen 27:03 FV50 Crawley Saints & Sin 62.4% 8:42
248 248 Ceri Morgan 27:03 V50 Unattached 55.0% 8:42
249 249 Anna Neal 27:28 FV45 Unattached 57.2% 8:50
250 250 John Grigg 28:01 V65 Fulham RC 59.4% 9:01
251 251 David King 28:16 V55 Unattached 54.7% 9:06
252 252 Amanda Foley 28:18 SL Unattached 52.2% 9:06
253 253 Sallyann Eyles 29:21 FV45 East London Runners 55.1% 9:27
254 254 Alexis Lenhart 29:22 FV35 Unattached 50.8% 9:27
255 255 Michael Kovacs 29:22 V35 Unattached 45.4% 9:27
256 256 Jonathan Smith 29:23 V50 Unattached 50.6% 9:27
257 257 Suizi Lyu 29:32 SL Unattached 50.0% 9:30
258 258 Cliff Collins 29:32 V80 Veterans AC 75.9% 9:30
259 259 Joe Aspinall 29:35 V80 Veterans AC 71.8% 9:31
260 260 Carole Wisdom 30:20 FV60 Serpentine 62.6% 9:46
261 261 Jessica Hutchinson 30:57 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:58
262 262 Eleanor MacLure 30:57 FV35 Unattached 48.0% 9:58
263 263 Oly Anna Martinez De Gonzalez 31:14 FV55 Unattached 57.3% 10:03
264 264 Richard Hamilton 31:33 V40 London Frontrunners 44.7% 10:09
265 265 Peter Torre 31:41 V75 Veterans AC 61.3% 10:12
266 266 Francesca Carter 31:49 FV70 Wimb Windmiler 68.2% 10:14
267 267 Kevin Shannon 31:50 V75 Serpentine 61.1% 10:15
268 268 Bela Kovacs 32:08 V70 Unattached 55.7% 10:20
269 269 Marianne Morris 32:10 FV65 Serpentine 64.7% 10:21
270 270 Olivia Power 32:27 FV40 Unattached 48.0% 10:27
271 271 Kumi Yorkston 32:28 FV55 Unattached 55.1% 10:27
272 272 Barry Gilbert 32:31 V70 Wadhurst Runners 55.9% 10:28
273 273 Tom Everitt 32:34 V85 Eton Manor AC 73.2% 10:29
274 274 Richard Whiting 33:20 V65 Herts Phoenix 51.8% 10:44
275 275 Edwin Bartlett 33:48 V75 Veterans AC 55.5% 10:53
276 276 Angela Shannon 34:54 FV65 Unattached 59.7% 11:14
277 277 Sarah Ernest 35:10 FV45 Unattached 46.0% 11:19
278 278 Ann Bath 35:46 FV70 26.2 Road RC 59.9% 11:31

Race conditions

Dry, bright, cool, wet underfoot

Report

The next race will be on Friday, 27 December, starting at the usual time of 12.30pm.
Entries for our New Year's Day 10k are still being taken via https://www.entrycentral.com/form/111267

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Ian Isherwood, Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett, Cliff Hide, Ana Penalver, Lynne Maughan, Peter Bowles, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Course marshals: Serpentine RC, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 5def05f52cdc2

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk