Last Friday 5k: 16 February 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2018

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 15:15 V35 Serpentine 87.0% 4:54
2 2 Christopher Oddy 15:17 SM Serpentine 85.4% 4:55
3 3 Rick Weston 15:21 SM Serpentine 85.0% 4:56
4 4 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell 15:37 SM ESM 83.1% 5:02
5 5 Matt Welsh 15:39 SM Belgrave Harriers 83.1% 5:02
6 6 Ed Auden 15:39 SM Belgrave Harriers 83.2% 5:02
7 7 Jonathan Poole 15:41 V35 Serpentine 84.6% 5:03
8 8 Pedro Lopez 15:48 SM Unattached 82.2% 5:05
9 9 Alexander Davy 15:53 SM Leeds City AC 81.8% 5:07
10 10 Sage Pearce-Higgins 16:35 SM Thames Valley H 79.2% 5:20
11 11 Stuart Macdougall 16:46 SM Fulham RC 78.7% 5:24
12 12 Chris Wayman 16:50 SM Benfleet RC 77.5% 5:25
13 13 Angus Beaumont 16:51 V40 Serpentine 83.7% 5:25
14 14 Robert Graham 16:52 SM Unattached 77.0% 5:26
15 15 Gareth Creagh 16:54 V40 Highgate Harriers 81.7% 5:26
16 16 Simon Molden 16:57 V40 Thames H & H 81.5% 5:27
17 17 Tim Bowen 16:59 SM Unattached 77.7% 5:28
18 18 Antonio Martinez 17:05 SM Unattached 76.0% 5:30
19 19 Louise Perrio 17:06 FV35 Guernsey AC 86.9% 5:30
20 20 Tim Alexander 17:12 V35 Kent AC 78.6% 5:32
21 21 Martin Richardson 17:13 SM Serpentine 76.3% 5:32
22 22 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont 17:14 V50 Serpentine 86.3% 5:33
23 23 Ben Cook 17:16 V35 Kent AC 77.7% 5:33
24 24 Tony Tuohy 17:16 V55 Dulwich Runners 88.8% 5:33
25 25 Daniel Mann 17:26 V35 Dulwich Runners 78.1% 5:37
26 26 Trevor Kay 17:28 V35 Ashford & District 75.9% 5:37
27 27 Sam Davies 17:29 SM Unattached 74.4% 5:38
28 28 David P Evans 17:31 SM Serpentine 74.1% 5:38
29 29 Daniel Marshall Cross 17:31 SM Unattached 74.3% 5:38
30 30 Rob Shearer 17:33 V35 Cambridge Harriers 77.6% 5:39
31 31 Michael Mcternan 17:37 V35 Orion Harriers 75.3% 5:40
32 32 Chris Archer 17:41 SM Unattached 74.6% 5:41
33 33 Darren Sheppard 17:43 V45 Framlingham Flyers 81.4% 5:42
34 34 Martin White 17:46 V35 West 4 Harriers 76.6% 5:43
35 35 Ian Lilley 17:49 V45 Dulwich Runners 80.4% 5:44
36 36 Simon Bryant 18:01 V40 Petts Wood Runners 76.1% 5:48
37 37 Stuart Brown 18:09 V35 Unattached 75.0% 5:50
38 38 Chris Jackson 18:11 V50 Unattached 81.1% 5:51
39 39 Jose Manuel Pabon 18:14 V35 Ealing Eagles 72.7% 5:52
40 40 Nick Wood 18:15 V40 Winchester & Dist AC 76.2% 5:52
41 41 George Bilsby 18:17 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:53
42 42 James Stenning 18:20 V35 London Frontrunners 74.2% 5:54
43 43 Nicolas Besson 18:21 V35 Serpentine 72.7% 5:54
44 44 Matthew King 18:24 V40 Unattached 75.0% 5:55
45 45 Ed Matthews 18:24 SM Unattached 70.9% 5:55
46 46 David Hall 18:25 V50 Dartford Harriers 81.3% 5:56
47 47 Clare Elms 18:33 FV50 Dulwich Runners 93.1% 5:58
48 48 Matt Galvin 18:36 V40 Reigate Priory 75.8% 5:59
49 49 Alex Jeffreys 18:37 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 5:59
50 50 Paul Devine 18:41 V40 Dulwich Runners 73.4% 6:01
51 51 James Winward 18:43 SM Unattached 69.5% 6:01
52 52 Jaydee Peters 18:45 FV35 Woking AC 80.5% 6:02
53 53 Andrew Doig 18:48 V40 East Essex Tri 75.0% 6:03
54 54 Damien Abram 18:55 V35 Unattached 70.5% 6:05
55 55 James Moor 18:57 V35 Civil Service SC 71.3% 6:06
56 56 Christopher Potter 18:58 V45 Tunbridge Wells H 76.6% 6:06
57 57 Steve Smythe 18:59 V55 Dulwich Runners 83.4% 6:07
58 58 Thomas Musson 18:59 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:07
59 59 Will Gallimore 19:00 SM Unattached 69.1% 6:07
60 60 Eberhard Prill 19:03 V55 Dulwich Runners 80.5% 6:08
61 61 Georgina Furze 19:09 SL Woking AC 77.1% 6:10
62 62 Stephen Plummer 19:10 V55 ESM 80.0% 6:10
63 63 Rob Shulman 19:13 V50 London Heathside 77.4% 6:11
64 64 Gordon Ray 19:15 V40 Unattached 72.2% 6:12
65 65 Isobel Rea 19:17 FV40 West 4 Harriers 79.1% 6:12
66 66 Sarah Bailey 19:20 SL West 4 Harriers 76.4% 6:13
67 67 Timothy McCool 19:22 SM Unattached n/a 6:14
68 68 Michael Andrews 19:23 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:14
69 69 Rugare Musikavanhul 19:24 V35 Unattached 69.7% 6:15
70 70 Susan Mcdonald 19:27 FV50 South London H 85.0% 6:16
71 71 James Gill 19:28 V40 Edmonton RC 70.9% 6:16
72 72 Andrew Porter 19:29 V45 Brunswick & Merchant 72.9% 6:16
73 73 Conroy Barnett 19:30 V35 Goodgym 68.8% 6:17
74 74 Tom Elliott 19:31 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:17
75 75 Lily Woolcock 19:32 SL London Heathside 75.6% 6:17
76 76 Alex Collins 19:34 V35 Unattached 67.8% 6:18
77 77 Alexandre Pehe 19:34 V35 Unattached 67.8% 6:18
78 78 Tim Mace 19:36 V35 Unattached 69.0% 6:18
79 79 Lucy Elms 19:36 FU20 Dulwich Runners 76.6% 6:18
80 80 Jonathan Haynes 19:38 V60 Bishops Stortford RC 82.7% 6:19
81 81 Robert Crangle 19:44 V55 Serpentine 78.3% 6:21
82 82 Ian Brett 19:46 V45 Havering 90 71.9% 6:22
83 83 Paul Crompton 19:46 V50 Kent AC 74.6% 6:22
84 84 Daniel Greenslade 19:50 V40 Stragglers 69.6% 6:23
85 85 Oliver Maggs Jones 19:56 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:25
86 86 Shaun Brown 19:58 SM Unattached 65.0% 6:26
87 87 Mark Roberts 20:00 V40 Unattached 70.0% 6:26
88 88 Graeme Hunter 20:05 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:28
89 89 Lucy Woolhouse 20:08 FV55 Vets AC 87.8% 6:29
90 90 Catherine Wilding 20:11 FV45 Serpentine 78.6% 6:30
91 91 Jim Heatley 20:15 SM Unattached 65.2% 6:31
92 92 Paul Wilkerson 20:16 V60 Bedford & County 80.1% 6:31
93 93 John Barron 20:19 V60 Kent AC 79.9% 6:32
94 94 Martin Bluemel 20:20 V55 Taunton AC 76.6% 6:33
95 95 Peter Longworth 20:21 V40 South London H 67.8% 6:33
96 96 Paul Johnson 20:24 V40 Unattached 67.7% 6:34
97 97 Elinor Skinner 20:25 FV40 South London H 75.2% 6:34
98 98 Richard Herring 20:26 V40 Wimb Windmiler 68.1% 6:35
99 99 Edward Lush 20:26 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:35
100 100 Andrew Roberts 20:27 V65 Serpentine 81.4% 6:35
101 101 Chris Main 20:28 V40 Unattached 68.9% 6:35
102 102 Hannah Hull 20:33 SL St Albans AC 71.9% 6:37
103 103 Martin Milward 20:34 V60 Fulham RC 79.6% 6:37
104 104 Nils-Kristian Liborg 20:35 V35 Ealing Eagles 65.7% 6:37
105 105 Ian Vinecombe 20:37 V45 Unattached 70.0% 6:38
106 106 Rob May 20:38 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:38
107 107 Samuel Todd 20:40 SM Unattached 62.8% 6:39
108 108 Gary Blackman 20:41 V45 Horley Harriers 68.7% 6:39
109 109 John Scott 20:42 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 6:40
110 110 Aaron Blakey 20:47 V40 Unattached 67.9% 6:41
111 111 Jack Davidson 20:49 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:42
112 112 Matthew Loombe 20:51 V35 Unattached 64.0% 6:43
113 113 Christian Morris 20:53 V35 Serpentine 63.5% 6:43
114 114 Emily Antcliffe 20:56 FV35 Harrow AC 71.5% 6:44
115 115 Christopher Peacock 20:57 V40 West 4 Harriers 65.4% 6:45
116 116 Becky Laurence 20:59 FV35 Str of Croydon 71.6% 6:45
117 117 Kevin Snowden 20:59 V40 Unattached 65.8% 6:45
118 118 Jack O'Connell 21:06 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:47
119 119 David Haydon 21:07 SM Civil Service SC 62.5% 6:48
120 120 Margaux Brillet 21:07 SL Unattached 69.9% 6:48
121 121 Gabriel Cooke 21:07 V35 Unattached 63.2% 6:48
122 122 Peter Hyland 21:09 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:48
123 123 Adrian Perry 21:10 V55 BH & B Harriers 74.2% 6:49
124 124 Nathan Piper 21:13 V40 Unattached 65.5% 6:50
125 125 Tommy Moody 21:17 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:51
126 126 Charlotte Letchford 21:21 SL South London H 69.3% 6:52
127 127 Henry Cresser 21:24 SM Unattached 61.4% 6:53
128 128 Aaron Pull 21:29 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:55
129 129 Kay Trinder 21:30 FV50 Woking AC 78.6% 6:55
130 130 Oliver Shipman 21:35 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:57
131 131 Vincent Cheung 21:36 V40 Metros 64.4% 6:57
132 132 Steve Palmer 21:41 V45 Unattached 67.5% 6:59
133 133 Maurice Hemingway 21:42 V60 Riverside Runners 74.8% 6:59
134 134 Paul Baker 21:43 SM Unattached 60.0% 6:59
135 135 Timothy Chapman 21:53 V45 Kent AC 64.9% 7:03
136 136 Zoe Birchenough 21:54 FV40 Serpentine 71.2% 7:03
137 137 Matt Baines 21:55 SM Unattached 59.6% 7:03
138 138 Andrew Stent 21:56 V35 Unattached 62.1% 7:03
139 139 Andrea Barber 22:08 FV45 Kent AC 73.9% 7:07
140 140 Charlie Horne 22:09 SL Unattached 66.7% 7:08
141 141 Helen O'Reilly 22:12 FV35 Unattached 67.0% 7:09
142 142 Ricky Hickman 22:14 V35 Ashford & District 60.8% 7:09
143 143 James Haworth-Booth 22:14 V35 Unattached 61.2% 7:09
144 144 Nick Waterton 22:15 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:10
145 145 Graham Laylee 22:16 V60 Dulwich Runners 71.7% 7:10
146 146 Sam Parker 22:19 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:11
147 147 James Johnson 22:21 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:12
148 148 Josh Pizey 22:23 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:12
149 149 Patrico Rutaraba 22:29 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:14
150 150 Robert Marling 22:34 SM Unattached n/a 7:16
151 151 Louis Vallance 22:36 SM Unattached n/a 7:16
152 152 Aaron Pritchard 22:38 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:17
153 153 David Hall 22:38 V50 Civil Service SC 65.7% 7:17
154 154 Simon Lewis 22:50 V45 Clapham Chasers 62.7% 7:21
155 155 Tony Rea 22:54 V70 Dragons RC 80.5% 7:22
156 156 Lisa Roberjot 22:55 FV50 Horley Harriers 72.1% 7:22
157 157 Mark Muffett 22:57 V55 Dulwich Runners 69.0% 7:23
158 158 George Delacherois Day 22:59 V35 Unattached 58.8% 7:24
159 159 Greg Stalcup 23:07 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:26
160 160 Winston Lord 23:10 V65 Serpentine 73.1% 7:27
161 161 Alun Nash 23:13 V55 London Heathside 67.1% 7:28
162 162 Dan Wiltshire 23:15 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:29
163 163 Adam Sales 23:22 V40 Unattached 59.1% 7:31
164 164 Simon Ashford 23:23 V45 British Airways 61.7% 7:31
165 165 Ben Hockey 23:24 V35 Unattached 58.2% 7:32
166 166 Claire Johnston 23:27 FV45 Woking AC 69.7% 7:33
167 167 Jack Bamforth 23:28 SM Unattached 55.3% 7:33
168 168 Robert Hutchinson 23:34 V55 West 4 Harriers 66.7% 7:35
169 169 Peter Wood 23:34 V65 Unattached 71.3% 7:35
170 170 Paul Hodson 23:34 V40 Unattached 59.0% 7:35
171 171 Suzanne Templer 23:36 SL Fulham RC 62.6% 7:36
172 172 David Hallson 23:38 V60 Road Runners 69.9% 7:36
173 173 Andrew Chater 23:42 V60 Unattached 68.5% 7:38
174 174 Andy Duckworth 23:47 V40 Brunswick & Merchant 57.6% 7:39
175 175 Michael Watkins 23:57 V55 Unattached 65.6% 7:42
176 176 Viv Mitchell 24:02 FV55 South London H 72.7% 7:44
177 177 Xiaoming Yu 24:06 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:45
178 178 Andrea Sanders-Reece 24:07 FV60 Serpentine 78.8% 7:46
179 179 Nathan Peters 24:09 V40 Unattached 56.8% 7:46
180 180 Nicola Phelan 24:12 FV45 Ealing Eagles 65.5% 7:47
181 181 Jennifer McGill 24:14 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:48
182 182 Chris Penford 24:34 SM Unattached 52.8% 7:54
183 183 Matt Sharp 24:42 SM Unattached 52.6% 7:57
184 184 Hannalot Van Bruggen 24:46 SL Unattached 59.6% 7:58
185 185 Andrew Gray 24:46 V40 East London Tri 55.4% 7:58
186 186 Bob Thompson 24:48 V70 Bedford & County 70.4% 7:59
187 187 Kevin McLellan 24:49 V65 Serpentine 67.1% 7:59
188 188 Carl Esdaile 25:03 SM Unattached 51.8% 8:04
189 189 Joe Horsman 25:14 V60 Bedford Harriers 63.3% 8:07
190 190 Katie Lowe 25:21 FV35 South London H 59.3% 8:09
191 191 Kathy Horsman 25:31 FV55 Bedford Harriers 71.8% 8:13
192 192 Anna Hull 25:41 FV40 Unattached 59.1% 8:16
193 193 Matthew Leadbeater 25:46 SM Unattached n/a 8:18
194 194 Susan Edwards 25:50 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 72.6% 8:19
195 195 Pam Wiggins 26:07 FV55 Ealing Eagles 68.5% 8:24
196 196 Rosalind Harber 26:33 SL Unattached 55.6% 8:33
197 197 Gemma King 26:41 FV35 Unattached 56.3% 8:35
198 198 Dan Noctor 26:56 SM Unattached 48.3% 8:40
199 199 Alan Davidson 27:13 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 64.2% 8:45
200 200 Natalia Chmielewska 27:28 SL Unattached 53.8% 8:50
201 201 Emily Waters 27:35 FU20 Unattached 53.5% 8:53
202 202 Amy-May Wallace 27:37 SL Unattached 53.5% 8:53
203 203 Cliff Collins 28:11 V80 Vets AC 75.4% 9:04
204 204 Jon Knox 28:26 V50 Serpentine 53.5% 9:09
205 205 Eleanor MacLure 28:59 SL Unattached 51.2% 9:20
206 206 Chris O'Koro 29:04 SM Unattached 45.0% 9:21
207 207 Camilla Allwood 29:08 FV55 Serpentine 62.1% 9:23
208 208 Kevin Shannon 29:30 V75 Unattached 63.5% 9:30
209 209 Rebecca Cooper 29:56 FV40 Unattached 51.0% 9:38
210 210 Jessica Rothnie 30:02 SL Unattached 49.2% 9:40
211 211 Mariyah Khan 30:09 FV35 Unattached 49.6% 9:42
212 212 Holly Payling 30:25 SL Unattached 48.5% 9:47
213 213 Leanne Broadhead 30:33 SL Unattached 48.3% 9:50
214 214 Janice Smart 30:42 FV60 Unattached 61.1% 9:53
215 215 Jill Summers 31:31 FV60 Unattached 59.5% 10:09
216 216 Dave Brooks 32:25 V75 Vets AC 58.8% 10:26
217 217 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32:59 V85 Sevenoaks AC 72.3% 10:37
218 218 Angela Shannon 34:29 FV65 Unattached 58.8% 11:06
219 219 John Grigg 35:41 V80 Mornington Chasers 61.1% 11:29

Race conditions

Sunny, cool, light breeze

Report

A reminder that the next race will be on Friday, 23 March and not Good Friday.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Sarah Maisey, Ian Isherwood, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Handy Cross Runners (High Wycombe)


Chart 5b2b12fba0ed9

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk