Last Friday 5k: 29 July 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2022

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Seyfu Jamaal 14:51 SM London Heathside 87.4% 4:47
2 2 Jonathan Scott 15:50 SM Belgrave Harriers 82.2% 5:06
3 3 Jem O'Flaherty 16:17 SM London Heathside 79.7% 5:14
4 4 Ed Gibson 16:32 SM Dulwich Runners 78.5% 5:19
5 5 Julien Lepretre 16:48 SM VPH & THAC 77.3% 5:24
6 6 Stuart Macdougall 16:55 V35 Fulham RC 80.5% 5:27
7 7 Chris Gillman 17:04 V35 Unattached 79.2% 5:30
8 8 James Murray 17:07 V35 Kent AC 78.4% 5:30
9 9 Adam Dustin 17:11 V35 Fulham RC 79.2% 5:32
10 10 James Ellis 17:13 V40 Holland Sports AC 80.8% 5:32
11 11 Benedict Holmes 17:14 SM Kent AC 75.6% 5:33
12 12 Sam Rahman 17:23 V35 Ilford AC 78.3% 5:36
13 13 Mark Head 17:25 V40 Tring RC 79.8% 5:36
14 14 Matthew Wheat 17:27 V35 London Heathside 76.0% 5:37
15 15 Andrew Snook 17:36 V40 Axe Valley Runners 78.4% 5:40
16 16 Julia Wedmore 17:49 SL Herne Hill Harriers 82.9% 5:44
17 17 Jonathan Ratcliffe 17:52 V55 Herne Hill Harriers 85.8% 5:45
18 18 Paul Cuddihy 17:53 V45 Hillingdon AC 81.3% 5:45
19 19 Owain Bevan 18:07 V35 Fulham RC 73.2% 5:50
20 20 Jerome Francis 18:15 SM Eton Manor AC 71.7% 5:52
21 21 Scott Reid 18:18 V50 Orion Harriers 82.5% 5:53
22 22 Scott Farley 18:31 V50 Hillingdon AC 79.7% 5:58
23 23 Hicham Hassaine 18:37 SM Unattached 70.9% 5:59
24 24 Amritpal Ghatora 18:41 V35 Unattached 71.0% 6:01
25 25 Neil Bull 18:58 V45 Ware Joggers 75.5% 6:06
26 26 Joseph Ibe 19:03 V40 Unattached 73.0% 6:08
27 27 Mike Boyle 19:06 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 84.3% 6:09
28 28 Christian Nielsen 19:10 V45 Thames Valley H 75.2% 6:10
29 29 Richard Parasram 19:12 V35 VPH & THAC 69.1% 6:11
30 30 Thomas Stell 19:14 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:11
31 31 Alistair Harwood 19:22 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:14
32 32 Stephen Plummer 19:25 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 81.6% 6:15
33 33 Martin Daoud 19:26 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 81.5% 6:15
34 34 Andrew Green 19:41 V45 Ealing Eagles 72.7% 6:20
35 35 Christian Morris 19:44 V40 Serpentine 69.5% 6:21
36 36 Susan Mcdonald 19:50 FV55 South London H 88.1% 6:23
37 37 Richard Gordon 19:55 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:25
38 38 Tommy Moody 20:00 V35 Unattached 66.7% 6:26
39 39 Mark Korinek 20:01 V45 Unattached 72.6% 6:26
40 40 Elinor Skinner 20:04 FV45 South London H 79.0% 6:27
41 41 Brian Longman 20:07 V60 Unattached 79.4% 6:28
42 42 Mark Moir 20:08 SM East London Runners 64.8% 6:29
43 43 Andy Bowen 20:09 V55 West 4 Harriers 77.3% 6:29
44 44 Jordan Greenwood 20:13 SM Fulham RC 64.8% 6:30
45 45 Shaun Melvin 20:16 V35 West 4 Harriers 66.7% 6:31
46 46 Richard Gill 20:24 V35 East End RR 66.7% 6:34
47 47 Ruari Murphy 20:47 V40 Unattached 66.0% 6:41
48 48 Alex Jeffreys 20:55 V45 Serpentine 69.5% 6:44
49 49 Richard Hassall 20:57 V40 Orpington RR 66.4% 6:45
50 50 Chris Schorah 21:02 SM Unattached 62.1% 6:46
51 51 Tash Pitman 21:05 FV45 North Herts RR 75.9% 6:47
52 52 Leo Pemberton 21:08 V40 London Heathside 66.8% 6:48
53 53 Barry Warne 21:21 V60 Peterborough & Nene 75.4% 6:52
54 54 Martin Milward 21:23 V65 Fulham RC 79.2% 6:53
55 55 Nicholas Hopkinson 21:27 V55 Serpentine 71.5% 6:54
56 56 Jonathan Litchfield 21:32 V45 London Heathside 67.0% 6:56
57 57 Carlo Metcalfe 21:39 V45 Unattached 66.1% 6:58
58 58 Andrew Roberts 21:50 V65 Serpentine 79.1% 7:02
59 59 Andy Owen 21:50 V50 London Heathside 69.1% 7:02
60 60 Jacob Knight 21:53 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:03
61 61 Jamie Coleman 21:56 V45 Unattached 64.8% 7:03
62 62 Ellen van der Velden 22:01 FV40 Waverley Harriers 68.9% 7:05
63 63 James Twist 22:07 V60 Unattached 73.4% 7:07
64 64 Pippa Major 22:09 FV55 South London H 80.7% 7:08
65 65 Connor Roberts 22:11 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:08
66 66 Gunnar Pruessner 22:21 V45 Unattached 65.0% 7:12
67 67 Rose Baker 22:42 FV55 Cambridge Harriers 79.7% 7:18
68 68 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:51 FV50 Highgate Harriers 73.9% 7:21
69 69 Kimberley Ash 22:52 FV35 Unattached 66.0% 7:22
70 70 Kathryn Robertson Arrebola 23:01 SL Serpentine 64.2% 7:24
71 71 Carlos Arrebola 23:01 SM Serpentine 57.1% 7:24
72 72 Maurice Hemingway 23:07 V65 St Neots Riverside 73.3% 7:26
73 73 Vincent Cheung 23:13 V45 Metros 62.1% 7:28
74 74 Hilary Briggs 23:14 FV60 Serpentine 79.8% 7:29
75 75 Paul Chatterton 23:20 V45 Cleethorpes AC 62.3% 7:31
76 76 Michael Russell 23:32 V55 Tunbridge Wells H 65.7% 7:34
77 77 Tony Rea 23:52 V75 Mote Runners 83.1% 7:41
78 78 Tom Morris 23:57 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 68.9% 7:42
79 79 Liz Wilkinson 23:58 FV50 Serpentine 71.3% 7:43
80 80 Jackie Wastell 24:06 FV60 London Heathside 77.9% 7:45
81 81 Pamela Wilson 24:12 FV65 Ware Joggers 82.6% 7:47
82 82 Clive Smith 24:29 V65 Ware Joggers 68.6% 7:53
83 83 Karen Hancock 24:51 FV65 Serpentine 81.6% 8:00
84 84 Kevan Wilkinson 24:59 V60 Serpentine 65.0% 8:02
85 85 Eulene Gooden 25:01 FV55 Ware Joggers 72.3% 8:03
86 86 Avril Riddell 25:12 FV65 Serpentine 81.5% 8:07
87 87 Maria Gandara 25:14 FV50 Tunbridge Wells H 68.5% 8:07
88 88 Lynn Wilson 25:27 FV65 Ealing Southall & Mi 77.6% 8:11
89 89 Winston Lord 26:19 V70 Serpentine 68.1% 8:28
90 90 Darren Culverwell 26:28 V45 Plumstead R 55.3% 8:31
91 91 Mark Colby 26:29 V60 Unattached 60.8% 8:31
92 92 Lai Chow 26:34 FV50 Unattached 64.3% 8:33
93 93 Viv Mitchell 26:59 FV60 South London H 68.7% 8:41
94 94 Jim Brown 27:08 V70 Fairlands VS 64.4% 8:44
95 95 Catherine Morgan 27:16 FV55 Unattached 67.2% 8:46
96 96 Rob Sargent 27:17 V65 Ilford AC 62.7% 8:47
97 97 Georgia Ambrose 27:39 SL Unattached 53.4% 8:54
98 98 Michael Jefferies 27:58 V75 Mote Runners 67.0% 9:00
99 99 Ellie Taylor 28:57 SL Unattached 51.0% 9:19
100 100 Eleanor MacLure 29:10 FV35 Unattached 51.5% 9:23
101 101 Camilla Allwood 29:36 FV60 Serpentine 65.0% 9:32
102 102 Emma Cannings 29:50 FV40 Serpentine 52.2% 9:36
103 103 Alex Roskill 30:15 MU20 Unattached 42.9% 9:44
104 104 Ziluo Zhang 30:16 SM Unattached 42.9% 9:44
105 105 Maria Macdonald 30:22 FV70 Cambridge Harriers 69.5% 9:46
106 106 Lisa Devine 30:53 SL Unattached 47.8% 9:56
107 107 Helen Jousselin 31:21 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 59.9% 10:05
108 108 Abigail Paton 31:24 FV45 Unattached 51.0% 10:06
109 109 Alan Davidson 31:34 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 59.4% 10:09
110 110 Carol Muir 32:17 FV50 Ilford AC 51.2% 10:23
111 111 Michael Phillips 32:29 V70 Havering 90 56.8% 10:27
112 112 Joe Aspinall 33:23 V80 Veterans AC 69.2% 10:45
113 113 Peter Torre 35:37 V80 Veterans AC 58.2% 11:28
114 114 John Grigg 37:07 V85 Mornington Chasers 68.9% 11:57

Race conditions

Dry, sunny, warm, light breeze

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC), Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Catkin Shelly, Peter Bowles, David Lipscomb, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Finish area supervision: Phill Harris. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Wimbledon Windmilers.


Chart 62f3f65f6cb1f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk