Last Friday 5k: 24 November 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2017

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Carl Selya-Hammer 16:37 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 80.8% 5:21
2 2 Thomas Other 16:42 V35 Unattached 79.9% 5:22
3 3 Simon Molden 16:44 V40 Thames H & H 81.9% 5:23
4 4 Stuart Macdougall 16:50 SM Fulham RC 78.4% 5:25
5 5 Matt Harrison 17:02 V35 Unattached 79.9% 5:29
6 6 Andy Bond 17:05 V40 Dulwich Runners 82.6% 5:30
7 7 Tom Cowling 17:10 SM Highgate Harriers 75.6% 5:31
8 8 Andrew Snook 17:16 V35 Stragglers 77.2% 5:33
9 9 Tony Tuohy 17:23 V55 Dulwich Runners 88.2% 5:36
10 10 Ewan Fryatt 17:26 V35 Ealing Eagles 76.5% 5:37
11 11 Joel Northcott 17:33 V35 London Frontrunners 76.0% 5:39
12 12 Dan Nichols 17:35 SM Barnet & District 75.0% 5:39
13 13 Kiran Adwaney 17:38 SM Unattached 73.7% 5:40
14 14 Robert Graham 17:46 SM Unattached 73.1% 5:43
15 15 Rich Mcaleer 17:49 SM Eastleigh RC 73.5% 5:44
16 16 Rupert Jacobs 17:50 V35 Clapham Chasers 74.8% 5:44
17 17 Tim Mcintosh 17:53 SM Unattached 72.6% 5:45
18 18 Bryn Jones 17:56 V40 Fulham RC 78.1% 5:46
19 19 Chris Jackson 17:59 V45 Unattached 81.4% 5:47
20 20 Matthew Sayers 17:59 V40 North Herts RR 77.9% 5:47
21 21 Richard Carter 18:01 V40 Stragglers 76.6% 5:48
22 22 Ralph Dadswell 18:07 V50 Ealing Eagles 83.3% 5:50
23 23 Craig Phillips 18:10 V40 Kent AC 76.5% 5:51
24 24 Jon Williams 18:16 SM Ware Joggers 72.2% 5:53
25 25 Victor Lio 18:16 SM Serpentine 71.1% 5:53
26 26 Ben Christy 18:17 SM Herne Hill Harriers 71.0% 5:53
27 27 Martin Carmack 18:21 V45 Serpentine 78.6% 5:54
28 28 David Hall 18:24 V50 Dartford Harriers 81.4% 5:55
29 29 Andy Green 18:25 V50 Team East Haddon 82.0% 5:56
30 30 Thomas Roff 18:29 V40 7Oaks Tri Club 75.2% 5:57
31 31 James Davies 18:30 V40 Run Fast 74.1% 5:57
32 32 Steve Bowran 18:31 V45 Harpenden Arrows 79.1% 5:58
33 33 Joe Happe 18:33 V45 Orion Harriers 78.3% 5:58
34 34 Julian Russell 18:34 V35 WG&EL 72.3% 5:58
35 35 Sam Richardson 18:38 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 6:00
36 36 David Moon 18:39 V35 Serpentine 72.5% 6:00
37 37 Jonathan Haynes 18:42 V60 Bishops Stortford RC 86.1% 6:01
38 38 Paul Collyer 18:43 V45 Unattached 77.6% 6:01
39 39 Ben Silver 18:44 SM Unattached 69.3% 6:02
40 40 Jennifer Duffy 18:46 FV35 South London H 80.4% 6:02
41 41 Cameron Saylor 18:48 V35 Unattached 71.9% 6:03
42 42 Rob Cope 18:48 V40 Dulwich Runners 75.0% 6:03
43 43 Jamie Giles 18:50 SM Serpentine 70.1% 6:04
44 44 Alex Sweet 18:50 V35 London Heathside 71.3% 6:04
45 45 Nicola Archer 18:50 FV35 Unattached 79.4% 6:04
46 46 Stuart Brown 18:51 V35 Unattached 72.2% 6:04
47 47 Isobel Rea 18:53 FV40 West 4 Harriers 80.8% 6:05
48 48 Stephen Plummer 18:56 V55 ESM 81.0% 6:06
49 49 Kemuel Solomon 18:58 V55 Serpentine 81.5% 6:06
50 50 James Moor 18:58 V35 Civil Service SC 71.3% 6:06
51 51 Alex Collins 18:59 V35 Unattached 69.9% 6:07
52 52 Daniel Greenslade 19:03 V40 Stragglers 72.5% 6:08
53 53 Louis Vercasson 19:04 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:08
54 54 Ian Lilley 19:07 V45 Dulwich Runners 74.3% 6:09
55 55 Tom Barton 19:08 V40 Fleet & Crookham 73.2% 6:09
56 56 Tom Elliott 19:11 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:10
57 57 Charlie Chute 19:11 V35 Fulham RC 70.0% 6:10
58 58 Guennole De Trogoff 19:12 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:11
59 59 Susan Mcdonald 19:13 FV50 South London H 86.0% 6:11
60 60 Matthew Lawson 19:23 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:14
61 61 Thomas Flannery 19:26 SM Clapham Chasers 67.6% 6:15
62 62 Paul Oliver 19:28 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:16
63 63 James Gill 19:28 V40 Unattached 70.9% 6:16
64 64 Mark Klein 19:31 V35 Sheen Shufflers 69.7% 6:17
65 65 Gordon Ray 19:32 V40 Unattached 71.2% 6:17
66 66 David Williams 19:33 V35 Chiltern Harriers 68.2% 6:17
67 67 Sean Chestnutt 19:37 V35 Unattached 68.4% 6:19
68 68 Karmen Pardoe 19:38 FV45 Purple Patch 82.4% 6:19
69 69 Stuart Hambling 19:42 V40 Stragglers 71.6% 6:20
70 70 Pedro Werneck 19:44 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:21
71 71 Darryl Coulter 19:45 V45 Kent AC 72.5% 6:21
72 72 Andrew Porter 19:51 V45 Brunswick & Merchant 71.6% 6:23
73 73 Matt Wright 19:53 V45 Unattached 72.5% 6:24
74 74 Hugo Valette 19:54 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:24
75 75 Shaun Melvin 19:57 SM West 4 Harriers 66.1% 6:25
76 76 Jason Brunt 19:58 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 71.2% 6:26
77 77 Stefano Robbiati 20:00 V35 Unattached 67.1% 6:26
78 78 Robert Crangle 20:01 V55 Serpentine 77.2% 6:26
79 79 Susie Hill 20:02 FV35 Unattached 75.0% 6:27
80 80 Mark Korinek 20:02 V40 Unattached 69.9% 6:27
81 81 Steven Kerin 20:02 SM Dunstable RR 65.6% 6:27
82 82 George Rivaz 20:03 V50 Unattached 75.9% 6:27
83 83 Johan Larsson 20:05 V40 Unattached 68.7% 6:28
84 84 Andrew Stent 20:06 V35 Unattached 67.7% 6:28
85 85 Elinor Skinner 20:08 FV40 Crystal Palace Fun R 76.3% 6:29
86 86 Andrew Roberts 20:09 V65 Serpentine 82.6% 6:29
87 87 Harrison Darling 20:13 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:30
88 88 William Kendall 20:13 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:30
89 89 Jennifer Wing 20:15 SL London Heathside 72.9% 6:31
90 90 Ben Ryan 20:18 V45 Unattached 70.5% 6:32
91 91 Lucy Woolhouse 20:22 FV55 Unattached 86.8% 6:33
92 92 Alistair Booton 20:28 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:35
93 93 Martin Hobbs 20:29 V45 Tunbridge Wells H 71.5% 6:35
94 94 Mark Haslehurst 20:36 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:38
95 95 Pete Lambert 20:38 V45 Unattached 69.4% 6:38
96 96 Martin Milward 20:39 V60 Fulham RC 78.6% 6:39
97 97 Richard Herring 20:40 V40 Wimb Windmiler 67.3% 6:39
98 98 Kevin Berg 20:42 SM Fulham RC 62.9% 6:40
99 99 Philip Carstairs 20:44 V55 Belgrave Harriers 75.2% 6:40
100 100 Mark Vines 20:46 V40 Sherfield Park Runne 67.0% 6:41
101 101 Nils-Kristian Liborg 20:48 V35 Ealing Eagles 65.0% 6:42
102 102 Hugh Howard 20:50 V55 Vegan Runners 74.2% 6:42
103 103 Peter Longworth 20:52 V40 South London H 66.2% 6:43
104 104 Matthew Loombe 20:54 V35 Unattached 63.8% 6:44
105 105 Florent Spagni 20:59 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:45
106 106 Tom Caddick 21:00 V40 Unattached 66.2% 6:45
107 107 Louis Vallance 21:04 SM Unattached n/a 6:47
108 108 Bernie Robbins 21:04 V45 Thames Valley H 69.5% 6:47
109 109 Steve Williams 21:07 V60 Dulwich Runners 76.2% 6:48
110 110 Adrain Crispin 21:07 V40 Unattached 66.8% 6:48
111 111 Stephane Struzik 21:14 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:50
112 112 Sally Musson 21:15 FV60 Tonbridge AC 91.7% 6:50
113 113 Peter Durrant 21:16 V35 Unattached 64.0% 6:51
114 114 Madeleine Pritchard 21:17 SL Fairlands VS 69.4% 6:51
115 115 Vincent Cheung 21:19 V40 Metros 65.2% 6:52
116 116 Bill Flatau 21:20 V50 Unattached 69.2% 6:52
117 117 David Kelly 21:21 V45 Higham Harriers 68.1% 6:52
118 118 Lucy Foreman 21:21 SL Cambridge Harriers 69.2% 6:52
119 119 Kevin Snowden 21:23 V40 Unattached 64.6% 6:53
120 120 Jerry Lockspeiser 21:23 V60 Serpentine 77.2% 6:53
121 121 Bo Glowacz 21:26 SL London City Runners 69.0% 6:54
122 122 James Hewitt 21:26 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:54
123 123 Clodagh Burke 21:26 FV40 Unattached 71.2% 6:54
124 124 Conor Saunders 21:28 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:54
125 125 Peter Hyland 21:29 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:55
126 126 Oliver Ettlinger 21:29 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:55
127 127 Romain Borkowski 21:32 V35 Unattached 62.3% 6:56
128 128 Antonia Klein 21:37 FV40 Sheen Shufflers 70.6% 6:57
129 129 Andrew Clatworthy 21:40 V50 Unattached 68.6% 6:58
130 130 Graham Laylee 21:47 V60 Dulwich Runners 73.3% 7:01
131 131 Christian Morris 21:48 V35 Serpentine 60.8% 7:01
132 132 Zoe Barton 21:51 FV40 Fleet & Crookham 69.8% 7:02
133 133 John Hynes 21:55 V50 Serpentine 68.9% 7:03
134 134 Jose Fraga 22:03 V40 Unattached 64.0% 7:06
135 135 Anthony Sage 22:04 V45 Unattached 64.9% 7:06
136 136 Pauline Dalton 22:05 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 77.3% 7:06
137 137 Lee Moran 22:08 V35 Unattached 61.5% 7:07
138 138 Robert Marling 22:09 SM Unattached n/a 7:08
139 139 Ros Tabor 22:09 FV65 Dulwich Runners 92.7% 7:08
140 140 Anthony Aldred 22:20 V70 Guildford Godalming 78.2% 7:11
141 141 Sebastien Flesch 22:21 V45 Unattached 64.5% 7:12
142 142 Lisa Roberjot 22:22 FV45 Horley Harriers 73.1% 7:12
143 143 Luke Goodman 22:24 V35 Ealing Eagles 59.9% 7:12
144 144 James Baldwin 22:28 SM Unattached n/a 7:14
145 145 Nathan Peters 22:28 V40 Unattached 61.0% 7:14
146 146 Alun Nash 22:31 V55 London Heathside 69.2% 7:15
147 147 Ollie Gilmore 22:34 V35 Serpentine 58.8% 7:16
148 148 Tony Rea 22:40 V70 Dragons RC 81.4% 7:18
149 149 John Batchelor 22:41 V75 Ilford AC 84.1% 7:18
150 150 Duncan Warwick-Champion 22:44 V50 Sevenoaks AC 66.4% 7:19
151 151 Matthew Mishulin 22:46 SM Unattached 57.0% 7:20
152 152 Kim Pegg 22:46 FV35 Faversham RC 65.3% 7:20
153 153 Simon Moore 22:47 V50 Ealing Eagles 64.7% 7:20
154 154 Oneil Allen 22:58 V40 Unattached 60.5% 7:23
155 155 Garry Sutherland 22:58 V55 Civil Service SC 66.8% 7:23
156 156 Willem Janssen 22:59 V45 Unattached 61.8% 7:24
157 157 Tim Beeston 23:01 V50 Unattached 66.1% 7:24
158 158 David Hall 23:03 V50 Civil Service SC 64.5% 7:25
159 159 Spencer Kelly 23:04 V50 Unattached 65.4% 7:25
160 160 Marilena De Luca 23:08 FV40 Hercules Wimbledon 66.8% 7:27
161 161 Andrew Chater 23:08 V60 Unattached 70.2% 7:27
162 162 Andy Murray 23:09 V60 Dulwich Runners 71.3% 7:27
163 163 Chris Shattock 23:10 V45 Unattached 62.3% 7:27
164 164 Ben Sarano 23:12 V45 Unattached 61.3% 7:28
165 165 Mark Muffett 23:16 V55 Unattached 68.1% 7:29
166 166 Shayne White 23:19 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:30
167 167 Gabrielle Johnson 23:22 FV45 London Heathside 70.0% 7:31
168 168 Fiona Turnbull 23:26 FV40 Brunswick & Merchant 65.1% 7:32
169 169 Aneesha Patel 23:30 SL Crawley AC 62.8% 7:34
170 170 Suzanne Templer 23:31 SL Fulham RC 62.8% 7:34
171 171 Lena Patel 23:34 FV40 Unattached 65.6% 7:35
172 172 Andre Treffeisen 23:42 V50 Unattached 62.2% 7:38
173 173 Georgio Lombardo 23:44 V50 Unattached 62.6% 7:38
174 174 Deborah Russo 23:44 FV40 Serpentine 64.7% 7:38
175 175 Pam Clarke 23:45 FV60 Sutton Runners 82.1% 7:39
176 176 Lorraine Hill 23:48 FV50 Ealing Eagles 69.4% 7:40
177 177 Paul Cocklin 23:53 V55 Ware Joggers 64.7% 7:41
178 178 Viv Mitchell 23:54 FV55 South London H 73.1% 7:41
179 179 Paul Lewis 24:01 V40 Unattached 57.1% 7:44
180 180 Nicola Phelan 24:02 FV45 Ealing Eagles 66.0% 7:44
181 181 Heather MacKenzie 24:03 FV35 Unattached 62.7% 7:44
182 182 Lorenzo Diurni 24:03 SM Unattached 54.6% 7:44
183 183 Bruce Green 24:06 V60 Sale Harriers Manche 67.9% 7:45
184 184 Medo Fouad 24:15 SM Unattached 53.6% 7:48
185 185 Rob Aspden 24:18 V45 Stortford Tri 58.5% 7:49
186 186 Andrea Sanders-Reece 24:20 FV60 Mornington Chasers 78.1% 7:50
187 187 Robert Hutchinson 24:22 V55 West 4 Harriers 64.5% 7:50
188 188 Fara Rahimova 24:29 SL Unattached 60.6% 7:53
189 189 David Mcshane 24:31 V50 Datchet Dashers 60.6% 7:53
190 190 Karen Hancock 24:35 FV60 Serpentine 77.3% 7:55
191 191 Sean Hubbard 24:37 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:55
192 192 Chris Penford 24:40 SM Unattached 52.6% 7:56
193 193 Joe Davidson 24:45 V35 Unattached 54.6% 7:58
194 194 Tony Gallagher 24:51 V60 Unattached 64.8% 8:00
195 195 Katie Lowe 24:53 FV35 South London H 60.1% 8:00
196 196 Max Xu 24:53 FV35 Unattached 59.7% 8:00
197 197 Anna Hull 24:54 FV40 Unattached 60.9% 8:01
198 198 Steve Platt 25:00 V60 Trail Running Assoc 65.5% 8:03
199 199 Andy Duckworth 25:05 V40 Brunswick & Merchant 54.7% 8:04
200 200 Martin Wilson 25:09 V65 ESM 66.8% 8:06
201 201 Rupert Long 25:11 V50 Unattached 59.9% 8:06
202 202 Rupert Grass 25:17 V50 Unattached 58.3% 8:08
203 203 Caterina Kiehntopf 25:19 SL Unattached 58.3% 8:09
204 204 Joseph Ledbetter 25:21 SM Unattached 51.2% 8:09
205 205 Oussama Debbagh 25:26 V40 Unattached 54.7% 8:11
206 206 Laure Champeix-Aslan 25:28 FV35 Unattached 59.3% 8:12
207 207 Martin Aslan 25:28 V40 Unattached 53.8% 8:12
208 208 Vivienne Foster 25:30 FV40 Unattached 60.6% 8:12
209 209 Jaide Hartridge 25:31 SL Unattached 57.9% 8:13
210 210 Ruth Calderbank 25:32 FV65 Stratford upon Avon 77.3% 8:13
211 211 Susan Edwards 25:35 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 73.4% 8:14
212 212 George Swallow 25:42 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:16
213 213 Eric Tolentino 25:44 SM Unattached 51.1% 8:17
214 214 Jennifer Kanngard 25:51 FV35 Unattached 58.1% 8:19
215 215 Matt Sharp 26:22 SM Unattached 49.2% 8:29
216 216 Phil Kelvin 26:26 FV65 Serpentine 75.7% 8:30
217 217 John Skinner 26:57 V65 Unattached 61.8% 8:40
218 218 Anthony Eastaway 26:59 V45 Reading RR 53.5% 8:41
219 219 Nigel Panton 27:09 V65 Ealing Eagles 61.3% 8:44
220 220 Molly Scott 27:13 FU15 Unattached 58.0% 8:45
221 221 Giulia Conte 27:41 SL Unattached 53.3% 8:55
222 222 Stuart Calderbank 27:45 V70 Centurion RC 62.9% 8:56
223 223 Cliff Collins 28:02 V80 Vets AC 75.8% 9:01
224 224 Ted Kimber 28:16 V75 Barnet & District 68.8% 9:06
225 225 Stuart Meader 28:22 V45 Unattached 51.6% 9:08
226 226 Michael Felkis 28:37 V50 Unattached 52.8% 9:13
227 227 Pardeep Singh 28:58 SM Unattached n/a 9:19
228 228 Gary Scott 29:01 V50 Unattached 52.0% 9:20
229 229 Jessica Hutchinson 29:05 SL Unattached 50.8% 9:22
230 230 Andrew Holt 29:08 V40 Unattached 48.1% 9:23
231 231 Kevin Shannon 29:19 V75 Vets AC 63.9% 9:26
232 232 Jane Marland 29:25 FV45 Ealing Eagles 55.0% 9:28
233 233 Constantine Prakas 30:03 V60 Serpentine 54.5% 9:40
234 234 Barry Gilbert 30:13 V70 Wadhurst Runners 58.5% 9:43
235 235 Leanne Broadhead 30:32 SL Unattached 48.4% 9:50
236 236 Susan Weinstein 30:47 FV45 Unattached 52.0% 9:54
237 237 Avery Weinstein 30:48 MU13 Unattached 48.4% 9:55
238 238 Piyush Jain 31:35 V45 Unattached 45.0% 10:10
239 239 Marianne Morris 31:44 FV65 Serpentine 63.9% 10:13
240 240 Janice Smart 31:47 FV60 Unattached 59.0% 10:14
241 241 Winston Lord 31:47 V65 Serpentine 53.3% 10:14
242 242 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32:17 V80 Sevenoaks AC 71.5% 10:23
243 243 Hazel Farndale 32:41 SL Unattached 45.2% 10:31
244 244 Wei Hei  Kipling 33:05 FV50 Ealing Eagles 52.2% 10:39
245 245 Angela Shannon 33:22 FV65 Unattached 60.7% 10:44
246 246 Henry Crabb 33:38 V35 Unattached 39.9% 10:49
247 247 Jennifer Banville 36:26 SL Unattached n/a 11:43
248 248 Danielle Shiels 36:28 SM Unattached n/a 11:44
249 249 Leon Goldsack 37:25 V50 Dover Roadrunners 40.0% 12:02

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.facebook.com/serpies/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10154782742032282

Race conditions

Mild and still.

Report

Thanks to Jon Knox for the race photos, which can be found on https://www.facebook.com/serpies/photos/?tab=album&album_id=10154782742032282

A reminder that entries are open for our New Year's Day 10k, which uses a course through Hyde Park and Kensington Gardens. Please see https://www.serpentine.org.uk/pages/nyd10k.html for further information.

Also a reminder of date changes for the 2018 Last Friday 5k races to: 16 February and 23 March.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber, Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Cliff Hyde, Deb Biswas, Peter Bowles, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Fairlands Valley Spartans.


Chart 5c0ebee66d3a7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk