Last Friday 5k: 22 March 2024

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2024

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Dyfan Coles 16:18 SM Westminster School 80.1% 5:15
2 2 Jim Lurkins 16:26 V35 Stragglers 80.7% 5:17
3 3 Ryan Rousseau 16:42 SM Unattached 77.7% 5:22
4 4 Philip Swinburn 16:42 SM Unattached 79.0% 5:22
5 5 Peter Lighting 16:43 V40 Kent AC 83.8% 5:23
6 6 Robert Graham 16:44 SM Clapham Chasers 78.2% 5:23
7 7 Robert Laing 16:48 V45 Kent AC 85.2% 5:24
8 8 Louis Taub 16:53 V45 Brighton & Hove 86.1% 5:26
9 9 Stuart Macdougall 17:07 V40 Fulham RC 80.1% 5:30
10 10 An Other 17:08 SM Unattached n/a 5:31
11 11 An Other 17:10 SM Unattached n/a 5:31
12 12 Simon Wurr 17:10 V45 Thames H & H 84.0% 5:31
13 13 Dylan Williams 17:12 SM Fulham RC 75.5% 5:32
14 14 Andrew Aitken 17:13 V45 Str of Croydon 83.2% 5:32
15 15 Robert Tuer 17:15 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 78.4% 5:33
16 16 Neil Kirkham 17:16 V35 VPH & THAC 78.3% 5:33
17 17 Stephen Mcleod 17:17 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 76.7% 5:34
18 18 Jonathan Sargent 17:23 SM Cambridge Harriers 74.7% 5:36
19 19 Rob Smyth 17:23 V40 Unattached 79.4% 5:36
20 20 Malcolm Muir 17:30 V45 Ilford AC 83.7% 5:38
21 21 Andrew Shaw 17:32 SM St Albans AC 74.0% 5:39
22 22 Andrew McArthur 17:35 V35 Unattached 76.3% 5:39
23 23 Samuel Taylor 17:40 V35 Kent AC 77.0% 5:41
24 24 Tim Fozzard 17:40 SM Fulham RC 73.9% 5:41
25 25 Liam Hatcher 17:43 V35 South London H 74.9% 5:42
26 26 David Wilson 17:49 V40 Orion Harriers 77.5% 5:44
27 27 Richard Taylor 17:53 V45 Serpentine 80.6% 5:45
28 28 Andy Perks 17:55 V50 Str of Croydon 84.9% 5:46
29 29 Aaron Hudson 18:01 V35 Best Athletics 75.0% 5:48
30 30 Louis Hazell 18:02 SM Unattached 72.0% 5:48
31 31 Neil Bull 18:05 V45 Ware Joggers 80.4% 5:49
32 32 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:13 V55 Herne Hill Harriers 84.9% 5:52
33 33 Matt Collins 18:15 V45 London Heathside 79.6% 5:52
34 34 Lewis Ankers 18:16 SM Unattached 71.5% 5:53
35 35 Matthieu Prevot 18:17 V45 Serpentine 78.3% 5:53
36 36 Angus Brown 18:20 V40 Serpentine 74.8% 5:54
37 37 Andy Green 18:21 V60 Northants Tri Club 87.0% 5:54
38 38 Greg Fernandes-Lawes 18:21 V35 Ealing Eagles 72.3% 5:54
39 39 Gareth Marshall 18:29 V40 Orion Harriers 74.7% 5:57
40 40 Edward Cieslik 18:29 V45 Unattached 79.2% 5:57
41 41 Anthony Brown 18:33 V40 Tunbridge Wells H 74.4% 5:58
42 42 Sam Pettinger-Harte 18:51 SM Unattached 68.9% 6:04
43 43 Neil Hume 18:56 V45 Garden City Runners 77.3% 6:06
44 44 Fergal Maguire 19:01 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:07
45 45 Trevor Ingram 19:01 V45 Fulham RC 75.8% 6:07
46 46 George Chamberlain 19:06 V45 Unattached 74.4% 6:09
47 47 Mark Godsalve 19:07 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 77.8% 6:09
48 48 Tim Woodman 19:11 SM Fulham RC 68.0% 6:10
49 49 Shaun Melvin 19:14 V40 West 4 Harriers 71.3% 6:11
50 50 An Other 19:15 SM Unattached n/a 6:12
51 51 Tom Childs 19:18 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:13
52 52 Mark Jefford 19:22 V55 London Heathside 81.1% 6:14
53 53 Robert  Lowe 19:24 SM Fulham RC 66.9% 6:15
54 54 Robert Mace 19:25 V35 Unattached 69.6% 6:15
55 55 Elinor Skinner 19:31 FV45 Kent AC 82.9% 6:17
56 56 Chris Mound 19:35 V40 Unattached 70.5% 6:18
57 57 Anders Lorenzen 19:40 V40 Unattached 71.7% 6:20
58 58 Scott Rice 19:40 V50 Thurrock Harriers 76.8% 6:20
59 59 Sonny MacDonald 19:41 MU17 Westminster School 67.3% 6:20
60 60 Andrew Simpson 19:47 V40 Stragglers 70.8% 6:22
61 61 Angharad  Daniel 19:51 FV40 Stragglers 77.9% 6:23
62 62 Alex Pilcher 19:51 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:23
63 63 Ben Larcey 19:55 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:25
64 64 Mike Boyle 19:55 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 82.2% 6:25
65 65 Martin Daoud 19:56 V60 Ealing Southall & Mi 80.8% 6:25
66 66 David Pitt 19:58 V65 Serpentine 86.5% 6:26
67 67 Stewart Bond 19:59 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 76.7% 6:26
68 68 Richard Gill 20:00 V40 East End RR 69.0% 6:26
69 69 Ralph Dadswell 20:03 V55 Ealing Eagles 79.0% 6:27
70 70 Erik Eldh 20:03 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:27
71 71 Simon Lewis 20:04 V35 Str of Croydon 66.1% 6:27
72 72 Shaun Lowthian 20:09 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:29
73 73 John O'Shea 20:10 V60 Highgate Harriers 79.8% 6:29
74 74 Alexandre Pehe 20:10 V40 Unattached 68.5% 6:29
75 75 Martin Milward 20:11 V65 Fulham RC 85.6% 6:30
76 76 Rebecca Pickard 20:12 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 80.1% 6:30
77 77 Graham Cook 20:13 V45 Sevenoaks AC 70.8% 6:30
78 78 Ali Farrall 20:18 FV50 Tunbridge Wells H 82.3% 6:32
79 79 Alex Mcmurtrie 20:19 V55 Kettering Town H 76.1% 6:32
80 80 Katie Gow 20:20 SL Fulham RC 72.6% 6:33
81 81 Paul Brandreth 20:22 V45 Ravens City London 71.3% 6:33
82 82 Pui Li 20:25 V45 South London H 69.6% 6:34
83 83 Emily Antcliffe 20:29 FV40 Harrow AC 75.5% 6:35
84 84 Anna Crawley 20:30 SL Ilford AC 72.2% 6:36
85 85 Geoff Turner 20:32 V60 Tunbridge Wells H 78.4% 6:36
86 86 Gary Hymns 20:34 V65 Serpentine 81.7% 6:37
87 87 Alice Smith 20:36 FV55 South London H 86.8% 6:38
88 88 Lina Ambruleviciute 20:38 SL Serpentine 71.9% 6:38
89 89 Katherine Elmore-Jones 20:43 FV45 Fulham RC 77.3% 6:40
90 90 Anni Coates 20:44 SL Unattached 71.2% 6:40
91 91 Michael McCarthy 20:50 V55 Sevenoaks AC 75.4% 6:42
92 92 Alastair Smith 20:57 V50 Unattached 72.6% 6:45
93 93 Daniel Lawrie 20:59 V40 Unattached 66.7% 6:45
94 94 Lucy Woolhouse 21:00 FV60 Veterans AC 90.5% 6:45
95 95 Nicholas Hopkinson 21:11 V55 Serpentine 73.6% 6:49
96 96 Anthony Harran 21:20 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 76.7% 6:52
97 97 Lisa Thomas 21:24 FV55 Hercules Wimbledon 84.6% 6:53
98 98 Christian Dyer 21:25 V50 Redway Runners 68.9% 6:54
99 99 David Cornock 21:35 V60 Barnes Runners 74.0% 6:57
100 100 Callum Iddon 21:40 SM Unattached 59.9% 6:58
101 101 Alexander Kolb 21:44 V50 Serpentine 68.9% 7:00
102 102 Ziyang Peng 21:48 MU15 Westminster School 64.3% 7:01
103 103 Ruth Hutton 21:51 FV55 South London H 83.8% 7:02
104 104 Pippa Major 21:51 FV55 South London H 82.8% 7:02
105 105 Richard Stansfield 21:55 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 72.9% 7:03
106 106 Andrew Clatworthy 22:04 V55 Unattached 70.6% 7:06
107 107 James Twist 22:09 V60 Unattached 73.9% 7:08
108 108 Pete Crockford 22:09 V65 London Heathside 75.2% 7:08
109 109 Christophe Delacroix 22:10 V45 Unattached 64.1% 7:08
110 110 Natalie Sacre 22:26 SL Thames H & H 66.1% 7:13
111 111 Ben Cockshull 22:31 SM Fulham RC 57.7% 7:15
112 112 Michael Ludden 22:44 SM Unattached 57.2% 7:19
113 113 Margaret Ludden 22:52 FV60 Buckley RC 83.1% 7:22
114 114 David Webb 23:04 V55 Unattached 67.6% 7:25
115 115 Josh Granville-Hamshar 23:14 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:29
116 116 Olu Gooden 23:28 FV60 Ware Joggers 79.0% 7:33
117 117 Paul Carter 23:39 V40 Waverley Harriers 59.2% 7:37
118 118 Lizzie Wilkinson 23:47 FV50 Serpentine 72.6% 7:39
119 119 Kevan Wilkinson 23:48 V60 Serpentine 69.4% 7:40
120 120 Hugh Woolhouse 23:48 V60 Veterans AC 68.2% 7:40
121 121 Martin Searle 23:57 V65 Hillingdon AC 70.1% 7:42
122 122 Andy Mitchelson 23:58 V55 Brighton & Hove 64.5% 7:43
123 123 Jeffrey Prestridge 24:00 V60 Serpentine 68.8% 7:43
124 124 Colin Williams 24:01 V60 Watford Joggers 66.5% 7:44
125 125 Lynn Wilson 24:02 FV65 Ealing Southall & Mi 84.3% 7:44
126 126 Anne Bennett 24:07 FV55 Serpentine 72.5% 7:46
127 127 Adrian Field 24:15 V60 Winchester Running C 65.8% 7:48
128 128 Neil Jamieson 24:25 V65 Thames Valley H 68.2% 7:51
129 129 Ian Prime 24:29 V55 Congleton Harriers 64.7% 7:53
130 130 Gabriel Higgins 24:32 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:54
131 131 Gregory Price 24:35 V40 Unattached 56.2% 7:55
132 132 Andrea Broughton 24:45 FV55 Thames Valley H 74.0% 7:58
133 133 Ian Mccarthy 24:53 V65 Cambridge Harriers 68.1% 8:00
134 134 Molly Lancaster 24:56 SL Unattached 59.2% 8:01
135 135 Avril Riddell 25:02 FV65 Serpentine 83.2% 8:03
136 136 Johan Fogsgaard 25:11 V40 Unattached 55.2% 8:06
137 137 Martin Allchin 25:15 V65 Road Runners 66.0% 8:08
138 138 Elsa Lebedeva 26:01 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:22
139 139 Winston Lord 26:03 V70 Serpentine 69.7% 8:23
140 140 Tony Rea 26:18 V80 Heathfield RR 78.8% 8:28
141 141 Andy Walker Wiseman 26:24 V40 Ealing Eagles 52.3% 8:30
142 142 Naomi Stanford 26:28 FV70 Serpentine 83.2% 8:31
143 143 Zanita Harrison 26:52 FU20 Serpentine 55.0% 8:39
144 144 Baljit Dhanda 26:59 V60 Ealing Eagles 59.2% 8:41
145 145 Gary Budinger 27:07 V60 Dulwich Runners 60.4% 8:44
146 146 Elaine Battson 27:51 FV55 VPH & THAC 64.2% 8:58
147 147 Jim Brown 27:53 V70 Fairlands VS 63.4% 8:58
148 148 Maria Macdonald 28:10 FV70 Cambridge Harriers 76.0% 9:04
149 149 Dan Maskell 28:29 V75 Veterans AC 67.0% 9:10
150 150 Camilla Allwood 29:54 FV60 Serpentine 65.2% 9:37
151 151 Phil Kitchenside 30:54 V70 Unattached 56.5% 9:57
152 152 Stephanie Dungate 31:19 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 64.7% 10:05
153 153 Philip Harrison 32:24 V60 Serpentine 49.7% 10:26
154 154 Michael Jefferies 32:36 V75 Mote Runners 58.5% 10:29
155 155 David Hoben 33:38 V70 Str of Croydon 52.6% 10:49
156 156 Lynne Drummond 35:56 FV70 Unattached 59.6% 11:34
157 157 Terence Buxton 36:17 V60 Unattached 45.1% 11:41
158 158 Ruth Corbett 36:32 FV45 Serpentine 43.8% 11:45
159 159 Helen Jousselin 36:52 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 51.5% 11:52
160 160 Angela Shannon 37:29 FV70 Serpentine 58.8% 12:04
161 161 John Grigg 38:18 V65 Fulham RC 45.1% 12:19
162 162 John Grigg 39:01 V85 Mornington Chasers 68.2% 12:33
163 163 Barry Gilbert 40:20 V75 Unattached 48.2% 12:59
164 164 Peter Torre 42:48 V80 Veterans AC 50.9% 13:46

Race conditions

Dry, mild, light breeze, wet underfoot

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Strange-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon). Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Catkin Shelly, Andrew Maynard, Colin Harris (Wimbledon Windmilers), Cliff Hide, Peter Bowles. Registration: Bev Thomas. Baggage Supervisor: Joe Aspinall (Veterans AC). Finish area coordinator: John Gatens. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Hercules Wimbledon.


Chart 662712eedb0d8

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk