Last Friday 5k: 25 May 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2018

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicolas Besson 15:51 V35 Serpentine 84.7% 5:06
2 2 Andrew Inglis 15:55 V40 Cambridge Harriers 86.7% 5:07
3 3 Andy Bond 15:55 V40 Dulwich Runners 88.6% 5:07
4 4 Sage Pearce-Higgins 16:07 SM Thames Valley H 81.9% 5:11
5 5 Ben Goddard 16:08 SM Hillingdon AC 81.4% 5:12
6 6 Max Harrison-Tosatto 16:09 SM Serpentine 80.4% 5:12
7 7 Steve Woolley 16:17 V35 West 4 Harriers 81.9% 5:14
8 8 Edouard Long 16:20 MU17 Thames Valley H 80.1% 5:15
9 9 Francis Dunham 16:22 V35 Reigate Priory 83.2% 5:16
10 10 Stuart Macdougall 16:24 SM Fulham RC 80.5% 5:17
11 11 Oliver Bridge 16:35 SM Unattached 78.4% 5:20
12 12 Andrew Grenville 16:43 V40 Unattached 83.2% 5:23
13 13 Joel Wiles 16:44 V35 Epsom Oddballs 79.7% 5:23
14 14 Chris Wayman 16:48 SM Benfleet RC 77.7% 5:24
15 15 Gareth Creagh 16:53 V40 Highgate Harriers 81.8% 5:26
16 16 Ben Cook 17:03 V35 Kent AC 78.7% 5:29
17 17 James Gillanders 17:04 V40 Serpentine 80.3% 5:30
18 18 Ewan Fryatt 17:05 V35 Ealing Eagles 78.1% 5:30
19 19 Trevor Kay 17:12 V35 Ashford & District 77.5% 5:32
20 20 Gary Roberts 17:14 V35 Unattached 78.4% 5:33
21 21 Tim Alexander 17:15 V35 Kent AC 78.4% 5:33
22 22 Richard Taylor 17:16 V40 Serpentine 80.5% 5:33
23 23 Alastair Locke 17:16 V35 Dulwich Runners 76.8% 5:33
24 24 Simon Thompson 17:16 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 78.3% 5:33
25 25 John Cox 17:17 V45 Kent AC 84.1% 5:34
26 26 Ian Fenn 17:23 SM Unattached 75.9% 5:36
27 27 David Kelly 17:25 V45 Higham Harriers 84.1% 5:36
28 28 Bryn Jones 17:29 V40 Fulham RC 80.1% 5:38
29 29 Steph Mccall 17:29 SL South London H 84.5% 5:38
30 30 Tony Tuohy 17:36 V55 Dulwich Runners 87.1% 5:40
31 31 Jonathan Moscrop 17:40 V40 Serpentine 79.9% 5:41
32 32 Ben Rowlands 17:46 V35 Orion Harriers 75.6% 5:43
33 33 Robert Perry 17:50 MU20 BH & B Harriers 72.8% 5:44
34 34 Joel Northcott 17:52 V35 London Frontrunners 75.1% 5:45
35 35 James Whitehorn 17:55 V35 Cambs & Coleridge 76.0% 5:46
36 36 Richard Carter 18:04 V40 Stragglers 77.0% 5:49
37 37 Tim Mcintosh 18:07 SM Ealing Eagles 71.7% 5:50
38 38 Sebastien Maillard 18:09 V35 Unattached 75.0% 5:50
39 39 Chris Jackson 18:12 V50 Barrow Runners 81.1% 5:51
40 40 Ben Klein 18:17 V35 Unattached 73.4% 5:53
41 41 Dave Shaw 18:22 V55 Str of Croydon 83.5% 5:55
42 42 Paul Collyer 18:23 V45 Dulwich Runners 79.0% 5:55
43 43 Harry Neal 18:23 SM Unattached 70.6% 5:55
44 44 Martin Carmack 18:25 V45 Serpentine 78.9% 5:56
45 45 Andy Green 18:25 V50 Team East Haddon 82.6% 5:56
46 46 Stephen Plummer 18:26 V55 ESM 83.2% 5:56
47 47 Tom Hadfield 18:27 V45 Unattached 77.0% 5:56
48 48 Edward Cieslik 18:31 V40 Unattached 75.6% 5:58
49 49 Michael Nickson 18:31 V35 Unattached 72.0% 5:58
50 50 An Other 18:35 SM Unattached n/a 5:59
51 51 James Boyce 18:37 SM Unattached 70.3% 5:59
52 52 David Scrimshaw 18:41 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 71.4% 6:01
53 53 Andrew Doig 18:42 V40 East Essex Tri 75.4% 6:01
54 54 Mark Jefford 18:43 V50 London Heathside 80.0% 6:01
55 55 Jake Hall 18:44 SM Unattached 69.9% 6:02
56 56 Jonathan Litchfield 18:46 V40 London Heathside 74.1% 6:02
57 57 Tim Charters 18:49 V35 London Frontrunners 72.3% 6:03
58 58 Pedro Werneck 18:51 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:04
59 59 Eric Tse 18:52 SM Clapham Chasers 69.6% 6:04
60 60 Edward Day 18:54 SM Unattached 69.8% 6:05
61 61 Alex Collins 18:56 V35 Unattached 70.4% 6:06
62 62 Chris Reeh 19:00 V40 Dorking & Mole V 72.2% 6:07
63 63 Mark Klein 19:04 V35 Unattached 71.4% 6:08
64 64 Tony Gould 19:08 V45 Serpentine 75.9% 6:09
65 65 Pete Crockford 19:11 V60 London Heathside 83.2% 6:10
66 66 David Keir 19:12 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:11
67 67 John Griffiths 19:15 V60 Headington Road R 82.9% 6:12
68 68 Dominic Lewis 19:16 SM Clapham Chasers 67.4% 6:12
69 69 Tim Mace 19:20 V35 Unattached 70.4% 6:13
70 70 Alex Jeffreys 19:24 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 6:15
71 71 Lisa Wenninger 19:24 SL Highgate Harriers 76.4% 6:15
72 72 Nick Gurney 19:25 SM Norwich Road Runners 66.9% 6:15
73 73 Eddie Jackson 19:29 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:16
74 74 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 19:31 FV35 Serpentine 76.4% 6:17
75 75 Rob Cope 19:33 V45 Dulwich Runners 72.7% 6:17
76 76 Ralph Dadswell 19:35 V50 Ealing Eagles 77.1% 6:18
77 77 Rob Moore 19:36 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:18
78 78 Hampus Bergquist 19:37 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:19
79 79 Rob May 19:38 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:19
80 80 Samuel Brassington 19:39 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:19
81 81 Steven Kerin 19:39 SM Dunstable RR 67.2% 6:19
82 82 Mark Korinek 19:41 V40 Unattached 71.7% 6:20
83 83 Susan Mcdonald 19:41 FV50 South London H 83.9% 6:20
84 84 Marco Panero 19:44 SM ASD Dragonero 66.9% 6:21
85 85 David Gilbert 19:48 V35 Highgate Harriers 67.4% 6:22
86 86 Stuart Hambling 19:52 V45 Stragglers 71.5% 6:24
87 87 Richard Herring 19:54 V40 Wimb Windmiler 69.9% 6:24
88 88 John Scott 19:55 V35 Serpentine 67.9% 6:25
89 89 Susie Hill 19:55 FV35 Unattached 75.8% 6:25
90 90 Martin Milward 19:56 V60 Fulham RC 82.1% 6:25
91 91 Conroy Barnett 19:57 V35 Goodgym 67.3% 6:25
92 92 Karmen Pardoe 19:58 FV45 Purple Patch 81.9% 6:26
93 93 Rosa Aaronovitch 19:58 SL Unattached 74.0% 6:26
94 94 Lucy Foreman 19:59 SL Cambridge Harriers 73.9% 6:26
95 95 Robert Ferguson 19:59 V35 Thames Valley H 66.7% 6:26
96 96 Rachel Miller 20:03 FV40 Norwich Road Runners 77.7% 6:27
97 97 Ashley Clifford 20:05 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:28
98 98 Matthew Loombe 20:12 V35 Unattached 66.5% 6:30
99 99 Gunnar Pruessner 20:13 V40 Unattached 69.8% 6:30
100 100 Adrian Kerr 20:18 V40 Serpentine 69.0% 6:32
101 101 Peter Hyland 20:20 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:33
102 102 Ian Vinecombe 20:25 V45 Unattached 70.6% 6:34
103 103 Lucy Woolhouse 20:26 FV55 Vets AC 86.5% 6:35
104 104 Mark Roberts 20:28 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:35
105 105 Malek Gedeon 20:29 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:35
106 106 Philip Carstairs 20:30 V55 Belgrave Harriers 76.0% 6:36
107 107 Sam Boulton 20:32 V40 Unattached 68.2% 6:36
108 108 Ben Ryan 20:32 V45 Unattached 70.2% 6:36
109 109 Edward Lush 20:33 SM Unattached 63.2% 6:37
110 110 Ruth Jones 20:33 FV35 Nene Valley Harriers 73.1% 6:37
111 111 Kevin Snowden 20:36 V40 Unattached 67.0% 6:38
112 112 Antoine Niot 20:37 V35 Unattached 64.7% 6:38
113 113 Elinor Skinner 20:41 FV40 South London H 74.2% 6:39
114 114 Paul Wilkerson 20:46 V60 Bedford & County 78.8% 6:41
115 115 Shantanu Gangwar 20:47 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:41
116 116 Alex McMurtrie 20:47 V50 Rugby & Northampton 71.0% 6:41
117 117 Paul Fletcher 20:48 V40 Beckenham RC 67.8% 6:42
118 118 Subba Talluri 20:51 V40 Unattached 65.7% 6:43
119 119 Christian Morris 20:51 V35 Serpentine 63.6% 6:43
120 120 Cameron Lamond 20:56 V45 Southern Navigators 68.9% 6:44
121 121 Ben Mcmanus 20:58 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:45
122 122 Jessica Vinluan 20:58 FV35 London Heathside 71.6% 6:45
123 123 Vincent Cheung 21:00 V40 Metros 66.2% 6:45
124 124 Adrian Perry 21:05 V55 BH & B Harriers 75.1% 6:47
125 125 Chris Chew 21:11 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 70.7% 6:49
126 126 Henry Cresser 21:13 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:50
127 127 Lee Moran 21:13 V40 Axe Valley Runners 64.6% 6:50
128 128 Jennifer Wing 21:14 SL London Heathside 69.5% 6:50
129 129 John Phillips 21:18 V40 Farnham Runners 66.2% 6:51
130 130 Peter Ash 21:20 V45 Unattached 68.1% 6:52
131 131 Claire Morris 21:21 FV35 Ealing Eagles 70.7% 6:52
132 132 Jayne Stacey 21:21 SL Benfleet RC 69.3% 6:52
133 133 Andrew Clatworthy 21:22 V50 Unattached 69.6% 6:53
134 134 Beth Palma Diaz 21:24 SL Unattached 69.3% 6:53
135 135 Clodagh Burke 21:29 FV40 Unattached 71.5% 6:55
136 136 Toby Nicholson 21:33 V35 Unattached 62.3% 6:56
137 137 Gregoire Kerneis 21:34 V40 Unattached 63.6% 6:56
138 138 Panos Attalides 21:35 SM Unattached 60.2% 6:57
139 139 Gareth Evans 21:37 V35 Unattached 63.0% 6:57
140 140 James Hewitt 21:41 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:59
141 141 James Johnson 21:41 SM Unattached 59.9% 6:59
142 142 Ollie Long 21:42 SM Unattached 60.0% 6:59
143 143 Yvonne Linney 21:43 FV45 Ealing Eagles 72.4% 6:59
144 144 Margaux Brillet 21:46 SL Unattached 67.8% 7:00
145 145 Brian Morgan 21:55 V40 Unattached 64.4% 7:03
146 146 Raphael Lastmann 21:59 V45 Unattached 64.6% 7:04
147 147 Antonia Klein 22:00 FV40 Unattached 69.4% 7:05
148 148 James Lindridge 22:03 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:06
149 149 Youyou Zhang 22:08 SL Unattached 66.7% 7:07
150 150 Ian Chapman 22:13 V55 Chiltern Harriers 71.3% 7:09
151 151 Jackie Wastell 22:16 FV55 London Heathside 79.4% 7:10
152 152 Graham Laylee 22:19 V60 Dulwich Runners 72.1% 7:11
153 153 Ben Shearn 22:25 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:13
154 154 Paul Hale 22:26 V50 Unattached 66.3% 7:13
155 155 Charlie Horne 22:26 SL Unattached 65.8% 7:13
156 156 Jonathan Singh 22:31 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:15
157 157 Duncan Sanders 22:32 V35 Unattached 60.0% 7:15
158 158 Nathan Peters 22:37 V40 Unattached 61.0% 7:17
159 159 Phil Taylor 22:38 V35 Unattached 59.3% 7:17
160 160 Mark Muffett 22:39 V60 Crystal Palace Fun R 70.5% 7:17
161 161 Ray Clarabut 22:40 V65 Trent Park RC 76.2% 7:18
162 162 Gary Smith 22:41 V35 Unattached 59.2% 7:18
163 163 Andrew Mowatt 22:43 V40 Unattached 60.8% 7:19
164 164 Pauline Dalton 22:46 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 75.0% 7:20
165 165 Kim Pegg 22:47 FV35 Unattached 65.2% 7:20
166 166 Peter Wigley 22:56 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:23
167 167 Glynn Mcdonald 23:01 V55 Unattached 66.6% 7:24
168 168 Lee Prowse 23:02 V55 Grange Farm & D 66.6% 7:25
169 169 Adam Sales 23:06 V40 Unattached 59.8% 7:26
170 170 Alun Nash 23:09 V55 London Heathside 67.3% 7:27
171 171 Tahir Habib 23:10 V45 Unattached 63.2% 7:27
172 172 Andrew Chater 23:10 V60 Watford Joggers 70.1% 7:27
173 173 Tom Quilter 23:20 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:31
174 174 Jeffrey Prestridge 23:20 V55 Serpentine 67.9% 7:31
175 175 Andy Murray 23:25 V65 Dulwich Runners 71.1% 7:32
176 176 Mathew Calabria 23:31 V50 Unattached 63.7% 7:34
177 177 Matthew Barbour 23:32 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:34
178 178 Lisa Roberjot 23:35 FV50 Horley Harriers 70.1% 7:35
179 179 Tomasz Kurpiel 23:37 V35 Unattached 56.5% 7:36
180 180 Andrew Bevan 23:42 V60 Unattached 67.4% 7:38
181 181 Toby Pearce 23:43 V45 Unattached 60.8% 7:38
182 182 Gabrielle Johnson 23:46 FV45 London Heathside 68.8% 7:39
183 183 Robert Hutchinson 23:46 V55 West 4 Harriers 66.6% 7:39
184 184 Michael Jefferies 23:51 V70 Dragons RC 73.2% 7:40
185 185 Katie Lowe 23:53 FV35 South London H 62.9% 7:41
186 186 Andrea Sanders-Reece 23:53 FV60 Serpentine 79.6% 7:41
187 187 David Fox 23:58 V50 Unattached 63.5% 7:43
188 188 Chris Shattock 24:01 V45 Unattached 60.1% 7:44
189 189 Viv Mitchell 24:07 FV55 South London H 73.3% 7:46
190 190 Hugh Jones 24:14 MU15 Unattached 55.5% 7:48
191 191 Freddie Jones 24:15 MU13 Guildford Godalming 57.8% 7:48
192 192 Henry Woodward 24:21 SM Unattached 53.3% 7:50
193 193 Gillian Scarth 24:23 FV40 Tring RC 63.9% 7:51
194 194 Carrie-Anne Cooper 24:26 SL Unattached 60.4% 7:52
195 195 Peter Jones 24:38 V60 Unattached 65.9% 7:56
196 196 Ian Cranham 24:39 V35 Unattached 53.8% 7:56
197 197 Matt Roberts 24:52 SM Unattached 53.1% 8:00
198 198 Paul Cocklin 24:55 V55 Ware Joggers 62.0% 8:01
199 199 Helena Garrick 24:57 SL Unattached 59.3% 8:02
200 200 Chris Penford 25:01 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:03
201 201 Karen Hancock 25:03 FV60 Serpentine 76.8% 8:04
202 202 Barney Dalton 25:17 V45 Unattached 56.6% 8:08
203 203 Angela Wilson 25:17 FV35 South London H 59.4% 8:08
204 204 Oliver Mathai 25:23 V60 British Airways 65.1% 8:10
205 205 Vivienne Foster 25:27 FV40 Unattached 61.2% 8:11
206 206 Duncan Warwick-Champion 25:28 V50 Sevenoaks AC 59.3% 8:12
207 207 Jim Brown 25:31 V65 Fairlands VS 65.3% 8:13
208 208 Wiola Kuczera 25:34 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:14
209 209 Sean Hubbard 25:41 SM Unattached 50.6% 8:16
210 210 Gemma King 25:50 FV35 Unattached 58.1% 8:19
211 211 Harriet Smith 26:08 FV40 Unattached 58.8% 8:25
212 212 Rebecca Jenks 26:10 FV45 Unattached 60.0% 8:25
213 213 Trevor Pask 26:21 V60 Ealing Eagles 60.6% 8:29
214 214 Junmhar Suratos 26:24 SM Unattached 49.2% 8:30
215 215 Phil Kelvin 26:29 FV65 Serpentine 75.5% 8:31
216 216 Roberto Casoni 26:32 V50 Unattached 56.9% 8:32
217 217 Tony Gallagher 26:35 V60 Unattached 61.1% 8:33
218 218 John Skinner 26:43 V65 Unattached 62.3% 8:36
219 219 Anna Hull 26:52 FV40 Unattached 56.5% 8:39
220 220 Nigel Panton 26:59 V65 Ealing Eagles 61.7% 8:41
221 221 Hazel Kurz 27:05 FV40 100 Marathon 56.7% 8:43
222 222 Jon Knox 27:20 V50 Serpentine 55.7% 8:48
223 223 Camilla Allwood 27:28 FV55 Serpentine 66.7% 8:50
224 224 Rupert Long 27:30 V50 Unattached 55.3% 8:51
225 225 Renee Toft 27:34 FV50 BH & B Harriers 60.6% 8:52
226 226 Alan Davidson 27:37 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 64.0% 8:53
227 227 Dineke Austin 27:52 FV65 Unattached 71.8% 8:58
228 228 Tom Healy 28:10 V50 Unattached 53.6% 9:04
229 229 Stuart Shevlin 28:16 SM Unattached 45.9% 9:06
230 230 Nadine Howard 28:20 SL Unattached 52.1% 9:07
231 231 Lina Morales 28:33 FV50 Unattached 59.8% 9:11
232 232 Kevin Shannon 28:42 V75 Vets AC 65.3% 9:14
233 233 Anne-Marie Mcloughlin 28:42 SL Unattached 51.5% 9:14
234 234 Jessica Hutchinson 28:51 SL Unattached 51.3% 9:17
235 235 Mark Horne 28:51 V45 Unattached 50.4% 9:17
236 236 Andy Braddel 29:04 V60 Unattached 56.8% 9:21
237 237 Gillan El Sharnoubi 29:13 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:24
238 238 Simona Sikorskyte 29:36 SL Unattached 49.9% 9:32
239 239 Vanessa Stott 29:42 FV50 Serpentine 57.5% 9:33
240 240 Eleanor MacLure 29:47 SL Unattached 49.8% 9:35
241 241 Maria Cooper 29:50 FV55 Unattached 59.2% 9:36
242 242 Katie Newton 29:51 SL Unattached 49.5% 9:36
243 243 Ann Bath 30:09 FV65 26.2 Road RC 69.1% 9:42
244 244 Susan Mathai 30:19 SL Unattached 48.7% 9:45
245 245 Dave Stubbins 30:31 V70 Bedford & County 60.4% 9:49
246 246 Jill Summers 30:37 FV60 Serpentine 61.3% 9:51
247 247 Constantine Prakas 30:45 V60 Serpentine 53.2% 9:54
248 248 Demi Hawkes 30:58 SL Unattached 47.7% 9:58
249 249 Marianne Morris 31:00 FV65 Serpentine 66.3% 9:59
250 250 Francesca Carter 31:20 FV70 Wimb Windmiler 67.4% 10:05
251 251 John Carter 31:21 V70 Wimb Windmiler 58.8% 10:05
252 252 Leanne Broadhead 31:33 SL Unattached 46.8% 10:09
253 253 Emma Palmer 31:36 FV35 Unattached 47.8% 10:10
254 254 Richard Whiting 32:18 V65 Herts Phoenix 52.5% 10:24
255 255 Louise Glaister 32:42 FV35 Unattached 45.5% 10:31
256 256 Avinesh Govind 32:43 V40 Basingstoke & Mid H 41.9% 10:32
257 257 John Grigg 34:30 V80 Mornington Chasers 65.0% 11:06
258 258 Angela Shannon 34:51 FV65 Unattached 58.2% 11:13
259 259 Kerry Barlow 35:17 FV35 Unattached 42.6% 11:21
260 260 Agnes Kivali 40:31 SL Unattached 36.4% 13:02

Race conditions

Mild, dry, light breeze.

Report

Please note that the start, finish and meeting point for the June race will be at the Boat House and not the Bandstand, with the 2-lap course being used. This is because of the BST Music Festival.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC), Thomas Martini (Ealing Eagles). Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber (Barnet & District AC), Martin Garret (Sudbury Court RC), Cliff Hide, Charlie Frith, David Lipscomb, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Finish Area Coordinator: Philip Dee. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Barnet & District AC, Veterans AC.


Chart 5c0ebf13d12e7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk