Last Friday 5k: 27 January 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2017

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 James Connor 15:32 SM Kent AC 84.6% 5:00
2 2 Alex Crossland 15:44 SM Clevendon AC 82.5% 5:04
3 3 Andrew Brooker 16:02 SM London Heathside 81.0% 5:10
4 4 Shaun Collins 16:03 SM Enfield & Haringey 80.9% 5:10
5 5 Andrew Inglis 16:09 V35 Cambridge Harriers 84.3% 5:12
6 6 Ben Fairhall 16:13 V35 Redway Runners 83.4% 5:13
7 7 David Lee 16:17 V35 Datchet Dashers 83.0% 5:14
8 8 Jim Heal 16:23 SM Serpentine 79.3% 5:16
9 9 Andy Bond 16:26 V40 Dulwich Runners 85.2% 5:17
10 10 Daniel Stauber 16:38 SM Kent AC 78.5% 5:21
11 11 Nicolas Besson 17:09 V35 Serpentine 77.3% 5:31
12 12 Stuart Macdougall 17:11 SM Fulham RC 76.5% 5:32
13 13 Tom Willner-Reid 17:17 SM Highgate Harriers 76.4% 5:34
14 14 Stewart McAndie 17:20 V40 Fulham RC 80.8% 5:35
15 15 Richard Bedlow 17:37 V35 Unattached 75.7% 5:40
16 16 David Ibbotson 17:39 V40 Unattached 79.9% 5:41
17 17 Louise Perrio 17:41 SL Guernsey AC 83.9% 5:41
18 18 Christopher Wayman 17:50 SM Benfleet RC 73.0% 5:44
19 19 David Wilkinson 17:53 SM Unattached 72.8% 5:45
20 20 Louis Randall 17:58 SM Ranelagh Harriers 73.4% 5:47
21 21 Bryn Jones 18:03 V40 Unattached 77.0% 5:49
22 22 Jacob Howe 18:03 V40 London Heathside 78.2% 5:49
23 23 Ewan Fryatt 18:04 V35 Ealing Eagles 73.4% 5:49
24 24 Matthew King 18:11 V40 Unattached 75.4% 5:51
25 25 Peter Faull 18:12 SM Ranelagh Harriers 72.2% 5:51
26 26 Chris Jackson 18:18 V45 Unattached 80.0% 5:53
27 27 Matthew Sayers 18:25 V40 Unattached 75.5% 5:56
28 28 Adam Webster 18:28 V40 Unattached 75.8% 5:57
29 29 James Walsh 18:29 SM Sale Harriers Manche 70.3% 5:57
30 30 Tom Hadfield 18:30 V40 Unattached 76.3% 5:57
31 31 Huntley Roberts 18:30 SM Dartford Harriers 70.6% 5:57
32 32 William Lake 18:32 V35 Serpentine 71.6% 5:58
33 33 Paul Collyer 18:33 V45 Unattached 77.8% 5:58
34 34 Andy Green 18:35 V50 Team East Haddon 81.2% 5:59
35 35 Richard Carter 18:35 V40 Stragglers 73.8% 5:59
36 36 Adrian Burke 18:37 V35 Serpentine 71.6% 5:59
37 37 Felix Allen 18:40 V40 Hercules Wimbledon 75.6% 6:00
38 38 Sam Richardson 18:43 SM Serpentine 70.5% 6:01
39 39 Tom Mythen 18:43 V35 Unattached 71.3% 6:01
40 40 Andy Welsh 18:44 V40 Unattached 75.3% 6:02
41 41 Jonathan Haynes 18:46 V60 Bishops Stortford RC 85.8% 6:02
42 42 George Bilsby 18:48 SM Unattached 69.1% 6:03
43 43 Stephen Plummer 18:52 V50 ESM 80.6% 6:04
44 44 Richard Coles 18:55 V35 Orpington RR 71.5% 6:05
45 45 Saul Harris 18:57 V45 Tunbridge Wells H 75.5% 6:06
46 46 Edward Cieslik 18:57 V40 Unattached 72.9% 6:06
47 47 Darryl Coulter 18:59 V45 Kent AC 74.9% 6:07
48 48 Gregoire Kerneis 18:59 V35 Unattached 71.2% 6:07
49 49 Chris Collins 19:02 V50 Unattached 79.9% 6:07
50 50 Mark Reynolds 19:04 V45 Unattached 75.6% 6:08
51 51 David Mason 19:05 V45 Unattached 75.6% 6:08
52 52 Jack Haberfield 19:06 SM Unattached 68.8% 6:09
53 53 Daniel Greenslade 19:07 V40 Stragglers 71.7% 6:09
54 54 Stephen Wells 19:12 V35 Petts Wood Runners 70.9% 6:11
55 55 Tim Burrows 19:13 SM Unattached 67.6% 6:11
56 56 Nathan Piper 19:13 V40 Unattached 71.8% 6:11
57 57 Leo Palazzuoli 19:14 V40 Fulham RC 72.8% 6:11
58 58 Alex Collins 19:15 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:12
59 59 Rupert Hare 19:17 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:12
60 60 Laurent Jonchere 19:18 V40 Unattached 72.0% 6:13
61 61 Graeme Hunter 19:19 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:13
62 62 Andrew Roberts 19:25 V60 Serpentine 85.0% 6:15
63 63 Neil Bull 19:26 V40 Unattached 70.5% 6:15
64 64 Philip Carstairs 19:29 V55 Belgrave Harriers 79.3% 6:16
65 65 Tim Carman 19:31 V45 Hart RR 74.5% 6:17
66 66 Iain Mcnaught 19:35 V35 Unattached 69.5% 6:18
67 67 Louis Jones 19:39 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:19
68 68 Dave Gardner 19:42 V50 Unattached 74.9% 6:20
69 69 Raoul Mansukhani 19:43 V45 Serpentine 72.1% 6:21
70 70 George Boyle 19:44 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:21
71 71 Tom Elliott 19:45 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:21
72 72 Jamie Giles 19:46 SM Serpentine 66.5% 6:22
73 73 Mark George 19:48 V50 London Heathside 74.5% 6:22
74 74 Luiz Custodio 19:50 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 67.3% 6:23
75 75 Jens Moller-Butcher 19:51 V45 Southern Navigators 71.6% 6:23
76 76 Andy Perks 19:53 V45 Str of Croydon 72.5% 6:24
77 77 Sebastian Cassel 19:55 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:25
78 78 Robin Oakley 19:57 V40 Overton H & AC 68.7% 6:25
79 79 Thomas Martini 19:57 V40 Ealing Eagles 69.2% 6:25
80 80 Stuart Hambling 19:58 V40 Stragglers 70.1% 6:26
81 81 Martin Milward 19:59 V60 Road Runners 80.6% 6:26
82 82 Laurence Shelsher 20:00 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:26
83 83 John Scott 20:01 V35 Serpentine 67.1% 6:26
84 84 Zubin Randeria 20:02 V45 Unattached 72.0% 6:27
85 85 Paul Lewis 20:03 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:27
86 86 Cameron Cam 20:06 V45 Southern Navigators 71.2% 6:28
87 87 Kevin Berg 20:06 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:28
88 88 Jonathan Singh 20:07 SM Imperial College 64.5% 6:28
89 89 Peter Snowdon 20:08 SM Herne Hill Harriers 64.7% 6:29
90 90 Jordan O'Neill 20:09 V35 Unattached 66.2% 6:29
91 91 Stephen McDuell 20:10 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 74.3% 6:29
92 92 Ian Edwards 20:14 V50 Poole Runners 75.2% 6:31
93 93 Matt Dellar 20:16 V40 Farnham Runners 69.6% 6:31
94 94 Tim Ainsley 20:20 V50 Unattached 73.1% 6:33
95 95 John Phillips 20:22 V40 Farnham Runners 68.3% 6:33
96 96 Alan Neill 20:23 V35 Shenley Striders 65.9% 6:34
97 97 Greg Lawes 20:25 SM Unattached 63.6% 6:34
98 98 Lisa Wenninger 20:27 SL Unattached 72.3% 6:35
99 99 Hugh Scorgie 20:31 V55 Unattached 76.0% 6:36
100 100 James Runnicles 20:40 V40 Hercules Wimbledon 67.8% 6:39
101 101 Simon Godfrey 20:48 V45 Solarcenturians 68.3% 6:42
102 102 Rosa Aaronovitch 20:50 SL Unattached 70.9% 6:42
103 103 Leo Pemberton 20:52 V35 London Heathside 65.2% 6:43
104 104 Chris Main 20:53 V40 Unattached 67.1% 6:43
105 105 Peter Wootton 20:54 V45 Chiltern Harriers 70.1% 6:44
106 106 James Thomason 20:54 SM Unattached 62.1% 6:44
107 107 Mark Haslehurst 20:57 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:45
108 108 Richard Marsh 21:01 V35 Unattached 63.9% 6:46
109 109 Alex Marshall 21:01 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:46
110 110 Sam Boulton 21:04 V40 Unattached 66.0% 6:47
111 111 Ben Cameron 21:06 V35 Unattached 62.9% 6:47
112 112 Daniel Whiteman 21:07 SM Rede Runners 61.5% 6:48
113 113 Chris O'Neill 21:08 V60 Guernsey AC 77.5% 6:48
114 114 Ian Vinecombe 21:09 V45 Unattached 67.7% 6:48
115 115 Tony Crawte 21:09 V50 Solarcenturians 69.8% 6:48
116 116 Graham Preston 21:11 V35 Unattached 63.4% 6:49
117 117 Kevin Snowden 21:12 V40 Unattached 64.7% 6:49
118 118 Sajid Khurshid 21:15 V35 Unattached 64.1% 6:50
119 119 Peter Butler 21:16 V40 Unattached 64.9% 6:51
120 120 Adrian Perry 21:17 V55 BH & B Harriers 73.2% 6:51
121 121 Tom Knight 21:19 V35 Unattached 63.9% 6:52
122 122 Paul Hodges 21:20 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 73.6% 6:52
123 123 Peter Ash 21:21 V45 Sevenoaks AC 67.6% 6:52
124 124 George Delacherois Day 21:27 V35 Unattached 62.6% 6:54
125 125 Simon Ball 21:28 V45 Unattached 68.2% 6:54
126 126 Sally Musson 21:29 FV60 Tonbridge AC 89.6% 6:55
127 127 Kudret Ates 21:36 SM Unattached n/a 6:57
128 128 Andrew Clatworthy 21:38 V50 Unattached 68.2% 6:58
129 129 Tom Caddick 21:38 V40 Unattached 63.8% 6:58
130 130 Becky Laurence 21:41 FV35 Str of Croydon 69.0% 6:59
131 131 Elizabeth Watson 21:43 FV35 Unattached 69.2% 6:59
132 132 David Moore 21:46 V45 Unattached 66.3% 7:00
133 133 Sarah Chaloner 21:46 FV50 Poole AC 76.7% 7:00
134 134 Nick Murray 21:49 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:01
135 135 George Enock 21:54 V55 Unattached 71.7% 7:03
136 136 Mark Evans 21:55 V50 Rede Runners 68.9% 7:03
137 137 Jake Matthews 21:56 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:03
138 138 Patrick Lacey 21:57 V55 Unattached 70.4% 7:04
139 139 Nick Tansley 21:58 SM Unattached 59.8% 7:04
140 140 Geoff Clarke 22:00 V45 South London H 66.5% 7:05
141 141 James Haworth-Booth 22:00 V35 Unattached 61.4% 7:05
142 142 Jonathan Crowle 22:01 V40 Istead & Ifield 64.1% 7:05
143 143 Sarah Bourne 22:02 SL Rede Runners 67.0% 7:05
144 144 Pauline Dalton 22:03 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 76.6% 7:06
145 145 Peter Wigley 22:04 V35 Unattached 60.8% 7:06
146 146 Emily Coblence 22:10 SL Unattached 66.6% 7:08
147 147 Yvonne Linney 22:15 FV40 Ealing Eagles 69.5% 7:10
148 148 Jack O'Connell 22:21 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:12
149 149 Alun Nash 22:29 V55 London Heathside 68.8% 7:14
150 150 Garth Duder 22:33 V40 Unattached 60.8% 7:15
151 151 Angus Burns 22:37 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:17
152 152 Adrain Crispin 22:41 V40 Unattached 61.7% 7:18
153 153 Andy Bell 22:43 V35 Unattached 58.7% 7:19
154 154 Mathew Calabria 22:44 V50 Unattached 64.9% 7:19
155 155 Eric Couffignals 22:45 SM Unattached 57.2% 7:19
156 156 Martin Aslan 22:46 V35 Unattached 59.8% 7:20
157 157 Ilona Kriauzaite 22:48 SL Serpentine 64.8% 7:20
158 158 Mark Muffett 22:48 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.9% 7:20
159 159 Christian Morris 22:52 SM Serpentine 57.7% 7:22
160 160 Clodagh Burke 22:54 FV40 Unattached 66.6% 7:22
161 161 Nicola Phelan 22:58 FV45 Ealing Eagles 68.4% 7:23
162 162 Jonathan Bonnett 22:58 V50 Unattached 64.7% 7:23
163 163 Robert Craig 23:07 V40 Unattached 59.7% 7:26
164 164 Ben Burkill 23:15 V35 Unattached 57.0% 7:29
165 165 Oneil Allen 23:15 V40 Unattached 59.8% 7:29
166 166 Robert Bricout 23:21 V50 Clapham Chasers 64.7% 7:31
167 167 Steve Platt 23:27 V60 Trail Running Assoc 69.2% 7:33
168 168 Aaron Blakey 23:29 V40 Unattached 59.6% 7:33
169 169 Kim Pegg 23:33 SL Sevenoaks AC 63.0% 7:35
170 170 Youyou Zhang 23:35 SL Unattached 62.6% 7:35
171 171 Robert Hutchinson 23:44 V55 West 4 Harriers 65.7% 7:38
172 172 John Mccooey 23:45 V55 Unattached 64.6% 7:39
173 173 Nikolay Tchakarov 23:46 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:39
174 174 Steve Roberts 23:50 V60 Dartford Harriers 68.7% 7:40
175 175 Shakira Damji 23:51 SL Unattached 61.9% 7:40
176 176 Alexis Caignart 23:54 SM Unattached 54.3% 7:41
177 177 Gabrielle Johnson 23:56 FV45 London Heathside 67.6% 7:42
178 178 Alan Randall 23:59 V50 Ware Joggers 63.4% 7:43
179 179 Andrea Sanders-Reece 24:04 FV60 Mornington Chasers 78.0% 7:45
180 180 Rachel Eccleshall 24:20 SL Unattached 60.7% 7:50
181 181 Mike Tuckett 24:27 V45 Unattached 59.9% 7:52
182 182 Pete Lambert 24:28 V45 Unattached 58.5% 7:52
183 183 Jim Brown 24:29 V60 Fairlands VS 67.4% 7:53
184 184 Alex Jennings 24:32 SM Serpentine 52.9% 7:54
185 185 Terence Watson 24:34 V50 Unattached 61.5% 7:54
186 186 George Percy 24:36 SM Unattached 53.2% 7:55
187 187 Gregory Dowse 24:43 SM Unattached 52.5% 7:57
188 188 Jenny Bowker 24:45 SL Unattached 59.7% 7:58
189 189 Richard Masters 24:46 V45 Unattached 58.7% 7:58
190 190 Nathan Peters 24:48 V35 Unattached 54.9% 7:59
191 191 Jane Wren 24:55 FV50 Ware Joggers 67.0% 8:01
192 192 David Mcshane 24:56 V50 Datchet Dashers 59.2% 8:01
193 193 Sara Hartland 25:00 SL Rochford RC 59.1% 8:03
194 194 Anna Hull 25:02 FV35 Unattached 60.3% 8:03
195 195 Martin Greatorex 25:03 V40 Unattached 56.3% 8:04
196 196 Jo Powis 25:04 FV35 Unattached 59.3% 8:04
197 197 Dan Anstey 25:06 SM Unattached 51.7% 8:05
198 198 Danielle Kleynhans 25:13 SL Unattached 58.6% 8:07
199 199 John Connell 25:18 V45 Unattached 57.0% 8:08
200 200 William Cummins 25:24 V40 Unattached n/a 8:10
201 201 Charles Dos Santos 25:27 SM Unattached 51.0% 8:11
202 202 Sam Kerbiriou 25:37 MU15 The Otherwise Club 54.7% 8:15
203 203 Gary Tibbatts 25:39 V45 Unattached 57.1% 8:15
204 204 Paul Cocklin 25:45 V55 Ware Joggers 59.6% 8:17
205 205 Dave Brooks 25:46 V75 Vets AC 72.8% 8:18
206 206 Joanne Nimmo 25:47 FV35 Unattached 57.8% 8:18
207 207 John Carter 25:48 V70 Wimb Windmiler 70.4% 8:18
208 208 Vladimir Svidruk 26:01 SM Unattached 49.9% 8:22
209 209 Elizabeth Howarth 26:07 FV40 Unattached 58.1% 8:24
210 210 Oscar Rufo Sanchez 26:19 V40 Unattached 52.8% 8:28
211 211 Nicola Wong 26:20 SL Unattached 56.2% 8:28
212 212 Juan Gattey 26:24 V35 Unattached 51.6% 8:30
213 213 Ann Bath 26:26 FV65 26.2 Road RC 77.7% 8:30
214 214 Zara Nichols 26:32 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:32
215 215 Cliff Collins 26:33 V80 Vets AC 78.1% 8:33
216 216 Florin Popovici 26:37 SM Unattached 49.6% 8:34
217 217 Jacob Rickards 26:41 SM Unattached 48.8% 8:35
218 218 Libby Anderson 26:46 FV40 Unattached 57.4% 8:37
219 219 Orlando Talbot 26:55 MU15 The Otherwise Club 52.1% 8:40
220 220 David Morris 27:00 V60 Unattached 59.1% 8:41
221 221 David Moon 27:05 V35 Unattached 49.9% 8:43
222 222 Yvonna Balysz 27:08 FV40 Solarcenturians 55.9% 8:44
223 223 Stuart Atling 27:10 V50 Rochford RC 56.0% 8:45
224 224 Hazel Kurz 27:34 FV40 100 Marathon 55.3% 8:52
225 225 Turgay Akar 27:37 SM Unattached 47.3% 8:53
226 226 Stephen Walters 27:47 V35 Unattached 49.0% 8:56
227 227 Kieron Campion 27:50 V50 Unattached 53.4% 8:57
228 228 Anneka Woods 27:51 SL Unattached 53.0% 8:58
229 229 Maria David 28:12 FV45 Serpentine 56.8% 9:04
230 230 Matt Sharp 28:15 SM Unattached 46.0% 9:05
231 231 Kevin Shannon 28:27 V70 Unattached 64.8% 9:09
232 232 Alexandra Rico-Lloyd 28:32 SL Solarcenturians 51.8% 9:11
233 233 Anthony Eastaway 28:39 V45 Wimb Windmiler 50.0% 9:13
234 234 Tony Gallagher 28:40 V60 Unattached 55.7% 9:13
235 235 Stuart Meader 29:01 V45 Unattached 50.1% 9:20
236 236 Andrew Mckay 29:09 V40 Unattached 48.0% 9:23
237 237 Michael Gilmore 29:15 V70 Bideford AAC 63.1% 9:25
238 238 Ted Kimber 29:17 V75 Barnet & District 65.1% 9:25
239 239 Ekaterina Harrison 29:40 FV35 Unattached 50.2% 9:33
240 240 David Bradley 29:43 V60 Unattached 53.7% 9:34
241 241 Kirsty Arnold 30:31 FV35 Unattached 48.7% 9:49
242 242 Hazel Farndale 30:35 SL Unattached 48.3% 9:51
243 243 Elodie Demuynck 30:39 SL Unattached 48.2% 9:52
244 244 Camilla Allwood 30:44 FV55 Serpentine 58.2% 9:53
245 245 Alistair Jackson 30:45 V70 Vets AC 59.1% 9:54
246 246 Madi Connelly 30:47 SL Unattached 48.0% 9:54
247 247 Francesca Carter 30:55 FV65 Wimb Windmiler 67.3% 9:57
248 248 Frazana Naemi 31:00 SL Unattached 47.6% 9:59
249 249 Ned Malik 31:19 MU15 The Otherwise Club 43.7% 10:05
250 250 Marianne Morris 31:26 FV65 Serpentine 63.6% 10:07
251 251 Matthew Wright 31:55 V35 Unattached 42.4% 10:16
252 252 Bodrul Islam Khan 31:59 SM Unattached 40.6% 10:18
253 253 Daniel Scott 31:59 SM Unattached 40.6% 10:18
254 254 Fenella Coppock 33:08 FU15 The Otherwise Club 47.7% 10:40
255 255 Jaden Woods 33:08 MU17 The Otherwise Club 40.6% 10:40
256 256 Hannah Boyd 33:16 SL Unattached 44.4% 10:42
257 257 Leon Goldsack 33:29 V50 Dover Roadrunners 44.7% 10:46
258 258 John Grigg 33:49 V80 Mornington Chasers 62.8% 10:53
259 259 Edwin Bartlett 34:09 V70 Vets AC 52.4% 10:59
260 260 Angela Shannon 34:44 FV65 Unattached 57.6% 11:11
261 261 Elas Budak 34:47 FU15 The Otherwise Club 45.4% 11:12

Race conditions

Dry, light breeze, cold

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Ian Isherwood, Sarah Evershed, David Lipscomb. Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Victoria Carter, Alex Jeffreys, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 5a2ef342be6ad

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk