Last Friday 5k: 26 November 2021

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2021

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 James Fox 15:50 SM Belgrave Harriers 82.0% 5:06
2 2 Simon Coombes 16:21 V45 Herne Hill Harriers 89.5% 5:16
3 3 Stuart Farmer 16:26 V45 Fulham RC 86.5% 5:17
4 4 Trevor Kay 16:33 V35 Ashford & District 82.2% 5:20
5 5 Derek Kempen 16:37 V40 Lonely Goat RC 83.1% 5:21
6 6 Jonny Hind 16:39 SM Clapham Chasers 78.0% 5:21
7 7 George Clancy 16:40 SM VPH & THAC 77.9% 5:22
8 8 Dyfan Coles 16:44 SM Westminster School 77.6% 5:23
9 9 Scott Singleton 16:44 SM Stragglers 77.6% 5:23
10 10 Simon Wurr 16:47 V40 Thames H & H 84.1% 5:24
11 11 Stewart Overton 16:49 V40 North Herts RR 81.5% 5:25
12 12 Laurence Heyes 16:57 SM Oxford City AC 76.6% 5:27
13 13 Jonathan Horan 17:06 V35 Ealing Southall & Mi 78.5% 5:30
14 14 Stuart Macdougall 17:08 V35 Fulham RC 78.9% 5:31
15 15 Chris Mullin 17:14 V40 Kent AC 81.9% 5:33
16 16 Jorge Arrebola 17:20 V35 Unattached 78.5% 5:35
17 17 Rob Smyth 17:22 V35 Taunton AC 78.4% 5:35
18 18 Ewan Fryatt 17:28 V40 Ealing Eagles 78.5% 5:37
19 19 Shaun Mann 17:30 V45 City of Norwich 83.7% 5:38
20 20 Ed Matthews 17:39 SM Kent AC 74.8% 5:41
21 21 Andrew McArthur 17:43 SM St Mary's Richmond 74.5% 5:42
22 22 Lancien Yann 17:51 V35 Unattached 75.2% 5:45
23 23 Scott Yule 17:55 SM VPH & THAC 73.7% 5:46
24 24 Arif Erdogan 18:03 SM VPH & THAC 71.9% 5:49
25 25 James Burton 18:06 V35 Serpentine 74.7% 5:49
26 26 James Osborne 18:08 SM Unattached 71.6% 5:50
27 27 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:13 V50 Herne Hill Harriers 83.5% 5:52
28 28 Sebastien Maillard 18:15 V40 Unattached 76.2% 5:52
29 29 Andy Green 18:18 V55 Team East Haddon 85.2% 5:53
30 30 Joe Young 18:19 SM Unattached 70.9% 5:54
31 31 Matthew Stone 18:20 V55 Str of Croydon 86.4% 5:54
32 32 Stuart Brown 18:21 V40 Fulham RC 76.3% 5:54
33 33 Tim Sharp 18:25 V40 Kent AC 76.0% 5:56
34 34 Mike Boyle 18:31 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 86.2% 5:58
35 35 Ned Bartholomew 18:38 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:00
36 36 Karina Thornton 18:39 SL Highgate Harriers 79.2% 6:00
37 37 Ian George 18:39 V50 East Essex Tri 80.3% 6:00
38 38 Tim Kerr 18:40 SM Herne Hill Harriers 69.9% 6:00
39 39 Chris Wirght 18:42 SM Unattached 69.5% 6:01
40 40 Michael Herman 19:00 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:07
41 41 Oliver Cave 19:01 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:07
42 42 David Hill 19:04 V40 Unattached 72.9% 6:08
43 43 Julia Wedmore 19:04 SL Herne Hill Harriers 77.4% 6:08
44 44 Alex Cross 19:08 SL Thames H & H 77.2% 6:09
45 45 Peter Orolov 19:09 MU20 Westminster School 68.3% 6:10
46 46 Richard Parasram 19:12 SM VPH & THAC 68.7% 6:11
47 47 Clara Hartley 19:22 FU20 Westminster School 77.5% 6:14
48 48 Mark Jefford 19:22 V55 London Heathside 79.8% 6:14
49 49 Andy Colley 19:24 V35 Unattached 70.2% 6:15
50 50 Robert Calder 19:26 V40 Unattached 72.1% 6:15
51 51 Harry Claxton 19:27 V45 Ealing Eagles 74.7% 6:16
52 52 Benedict Weiss 19:31 MU20 Westminster School 66.6% 6:17
53 53 Victoria Carter 19:32 FV50 Thames Valley H 84.6% 6:17
54 54 Shaun Melvin 19:34 V35 West 4 Harriers 69.1% 6:18
55 55 Kemuel Solomon 19:38 V60 Serpentine 81.3% 6:19
56 56 Rebecca Schulleri 19:41 SL Dulwich Runners 75.2% 6:20
57 57 Paul McCrone 19:42 V50 Kent AC 77.2% 6:20
58 58 Eberhard Prill 19:43 V55 Dulwich Runners 80.3% 6:21
59 59 Ian Lilley 19:44 V45 Dulwich Runners 74.2% 6:21
60 60 Daniel Lineham 19:45 V35 Unattached 68.4% 6:21
61 61 Andy Bowen 19:46 V55 West 4 Harriers 78.2% 6:22
62 62 Isobel Rea 19:46 FV45 West 4 Harriers 79.5% 6:22
63 63 Laurent Jonchere 19:47 V45 Unattached 72.9% 6:22
64 64 Paul Devine 19:57 V40 Dulwich Runners 70.2% 6:25
65 65 Denise Barnett 19:58 FV50 Thames H & H 82.8% 6:26
66 66 Dave Knighton 20:03 V55 Peterborough & Nene 79.0% 6:27
67 67 Martin Daoud 20:04 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 78.9% 6:27
68 68 Lisa Thomas 20:05 FV55 Hercules Wimbledon 88.0% 6:28
69 69 Jemima Renfer 20:06 SL Highgate Harriers 73.5% 6:28
70 70 Kevin Mcaleer 20:11 V60 Thames Valley H 79.8% 6:30
71 71 Peter Clarke 20:17 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 78.1% 6:32
72 72 Jason Brunt 20:19 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 72.1% 6:32
73 73 David Weldon 20:19 V45 Springfield Str 70.5% 6:32
74 74 Anthony Harran 20:21 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 79.1% 6:33
75 75 Rebecca Pickard 20:24 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 77.0% 6:34
76 76 Annette Chase 20:25 FV35 Thames H & H 73.9% 6:34
77 77 Nikki Goodwin 20:27 FV40 Folkestone RC 75.1% 6:35
78 78 Elodie Yip 20:30 FU17 Westminster School 74.4% 6:36
79 79 Matt Earl 20:37 V40 Unattached 67.9% 6:38
80 80 Jonathan Nancekivell-Smith 20:39 V45 Petts Wood Runners 69.8% 6:39
81 81 Katie Styles 20:39 FV40 Dulwich Runners 73.5% 6:39
82 82 Alexandre Pehe 20:41 V35 Unattached 65.8% 6:39
83 83 Peter Hall 20:42 V60 West 4 Harriers 79.1% 6:40
84 84 Andrew Roberts 20:44 V65 Serpentine 83.3% 6:40
85 85 Mark George 20:49 V50 London Heathside 73.1% 6:42
86 86 Alex Jeffreys 20:52 V45 Serpentine 69.1% 6:43
87 87 Elinor Skinner 20:53 FV45 South London H 75.9% 6:43
88 88 Patrick Insole 20:55 V45 Kent AC 69.5% 6:44
89 89 John Foss 21:07 V60 South London H 77.5% 6:48
90 90 Robert Crangle 21:17 V60 Serpentine 75.0% 6:51
91 91 Pippa Major 21:19 FV55 South London H 82.9% 6:52
92 92 Charlie Tatman 21:20 V35 Unattached 63.8% 6:52
93 93 Adrian Perry 21:22 V60 BH & B Harriers 76.0% 6:53
94 94 David Wardrop 21:25 V40 Unattached 65.9% 6:54
95 95 Graham Hollowell 21:26 V55 Wootton RR 71.6% 6:54
96 96 Raphael Lastmann 21:28 V45 Unattached 67.7% 6:54
97 97 Lucy Woolhouse 21:30 FV60 Veterans AC 86.2% 6:55
98 98 Andy Mitchelson 21:38 V50 Brighton & Hove 69.8% 6:58
99 99 Malgorzata Kucharska 21:39 FV45 Ealing Eagles 73.9% 6:58
100 100 Robert Moore 21:43 V55 Orion Harriers 71.2% 6:59
101 101 Ailis Goddard 21:49 FV35 Ashford & District 69.2% 7:01
102 102 Knut Grove 21:52 V55 Unattached 71.3% 7:02
103 103 Philip Carstairs 21:54 V60 Veterans AC 73.5% 7:03
104 104 Guiomar Benavides 21:57 SL Unattached 67.3% 7:04
105 105 David Canfield 22:00 V35 Fulham RC 61.9% 7:05
106 106 Cameron Lamond 22:00 V50 Southern Navigators 67.6% 7:05
107 107 Emma Dodds 22:07 SL Crystal Palace Tri 66.8% 7:07
108 108 Jamie Coleman 22:09 V45 Unattached 64.2% 7:08
109 109 Nick Gurney 22:13 SM Norwich Road Runners 58.6% 7:09
110 110 Alexander Kolb 22:15 V45 Serpentine 65.8% 7:10
111 111 Steve Clancey 22:18 V50 South London H 66.2% 7:11
112 112 Anna Thomas 22:22 FV40 Dulwich Runners 67.8% 7:12
113 113 Amber Barton 22:26 SL London City Runners 65.8% 7:13
114 114 Jonathan Barnett 22:28 V45 Unattached 65.2% 7:14
115 115 Vincent Cheung 22:37 V45 Metros 63.3% 7:17
116 116 Anna Garnier 22:38 FV65 Hercules Wimbledon 89.5% 7:17
117 117 Anna Smith 22:39 FV40 Ryston Runners AC 67.8% 7:17
118 118 Marilena De Luca 23:00 FV45 Hercules Wimbledon 69.6% 7:24
119 119 Michael Spencer 23:03 V35 Unattached 58.2% 7:25
120 120 James Oldham 23:15 SM Serpentine 56.3% 7:29
121 121 Emma Thurston 23:24 SL Fulham RC 63.4% 7:32
122 122 Sham Pickard 23:32 V50 Sevenoaks AC 63.2% 7:34
123 123 Katie Lowe 23:52 FV40 South London H 63.9% 7:41
124 124 Jeffrey Prestridge 24:00 V60 Serpentine 67.6% 7:43
125 125 Tony Rea 24:18 V75 Dragons RC 81.6% 7:49
126 126 Gary Budinger 24:20 V60 Dulwich Runners 66.2% 7:50
127 127 Gina Coulson 24:31 FV60 South London H 79.5% 7:53
128 128 Hugh Woolhouse 24:41 V60 Unattached 64.7% 7:57
129 129 Lynn Wilson 25:03 FV60 Ealing Southall & Mi 77.8% 8:04
130 130 Maggie Statham-Berry 25:34 FV65 Lingfield RC 80.3% 8:14
131 131 Winston Lord 25:36 V70 Serpentine 69.1% 8:14
132 132 Peter Kennedy 25:55 V60 Unattached 61.6% 8:20
133 133 Ceri Morgan 26:11 V50 Unattached 57.7% 8:26
134 134 Oliver Mathai 26:25 V65 British Airways 64.7% 8:30
135 135 Laurie Boult 26:30 FV45 Mornington Chasers 59.8% 8:32
136 136 Andrea Sanders-Reece 26:33 FV65 Serpentine 75.3% 8:33
137 137 Alison Hinton 26:42 FV50 Serpentine 63.3% 8:36
138 138 Tony Gallagher 26:49 V65 Unattached 62.1% 8:38
139 139 Frederick Levy 26:58 SM Fulham RC 48.7% 8:41
140 140 Claire Bracher 26:59 FV45 Fulham RC 58.2% 8:41
141 141 Geeta Khehar 27:42 FV55 Unattached 63.1% 8:55
142 142 Mark Colby 28:01 V60 Unattached 57.5% 9:01
143 143 Jane Carroll 28:13 SL Unattached 52.3% 9:05
144 144 Elaine Battson 28:21 FV55 VPH & THAC 61.6% 9:07
145 145 Yang Yu 28:24 FV35 Unattached 52.7% 9:08
146 146 Leonard Apps 29:48 V55 Unattached 53.1% 9:35
147 147 Sophia Siddiqui 29:59 FV45 Unattached 54.5% 9:39
148 148 Paula Geard 30:16 FV50 Unattached 56.4% 9:44
149 149 Paul Young 30:39 V65 Kettering Town H 54.3% 9:52
150 150 David Hoben 31:30 V65 Str of Croydon 54.8% 10:08
151 151 Lara Burns 31:53 FV50 Unattached 53.6% 10:16
152 152 Chai Dev 31:54 FV35 East End RR 46.9% 10:16
153 153 Ann Bath 32:36 FV70 26.2 Road RC 67.6% 10:29
154 154 Francesca Carter 34:08 FV70 Wimb Windmiler 65.5% 10:59
155 155 John Carter 34:09 V75 Wimb Windmiler 56.9% 10:59
156 156 Janice Smart 35:30 FV65 Unattached 55.6% 11:25
157 157 John Grigg 35:57 V85 Mornington Chasers 68.6% 11:34
158 158 Barry Gilbert 36:13 V75 Wadhurst Runners 51.8% 11:39
159 159 Jackie Brennan 37:09 FV50 Unattached 45.0% 11:57
160 160 Peter Torre 37:24 V75 Veterans AC 54.2% 12:02
161 161 Edwin Bartlett 38:27 V75 Veterans AC 50.5% 12:22

Race conditions

Dry, chilly, breezy.

Report

The December race will be on the “proper” date of 31 December, starting at the normal time of 12.30pm.

Lost property – a pair of running gloves. Please contact me if they belong to you: Malcolm French – lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk

You may like to know that entries for our New Year's Day 10k are open through
Active Training World at
https://serpentine.activetrainingworld.com/tc-events/serpentine-rc-nyd-10k-3k

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Ashley Burridge (Reigate Priory AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court AC), Peter Bowles, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Mornington Chasers, The Stragglers.


Chart 61a5729e226e9

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk