Last Friday 5k: 27 August 1999

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday (shadow) Overall Championship 1999

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 T Snape 15:44 SM Liverpool & Pembroke n/a 5:04
2 2 Andy Thomas 15:47 V35 Thames H & H 84.2% 5:05
3 3 P Coughlan 15:49 SM Belgrave Harriers n/a 5:05
4 4 A Mitchell 15:58 SM Muswell Hill North L n/a 5:08
5 5 Dave Cox 16:53 V45 WG&EL 83.4% 5:26
6 6 M Powell 16:57 SM Reading RR n/a 5:27
7 7 Patrick Wallace 17:13 V45 Unattached 81.2% 5:32
8 8 J Smallwood 17:17 SM Unattached n/a 5:34
9 9 Pete Crockford 17:19 V40 North London 78.4% 5:34
10 10 R Nolan 17:20 MU20 Tri Sport Epping n/a 5:35
11 11 B Matthews 17:21 V40 Unattached n/a 5:35
12 12 R Watts 17:24 SM Runners World n/a 5:36
13 13 Steve Allen 17:39 V40 Ilford AC 76.9% 5:41
14 14 B Delima 17:54 SM Sevenoaks AC n/a 5:46
15 15 C Chown 17:57 V40 Dulwich Runners n/a 5:47
16 16 Angela Murphy 18:01 FV35 Muswell Hill North L n/a 5:48
17 17 T Lamourues 18:01 SL Unattached n/a 5:48
18 18 Gareth Lloyd 18:05 SM Eton Manor AC 71.7% 5:49
19 19 Elinor Staddon 18:11 SL Serpentine 79.2% 5:51
20 20 K Dieye 18:14 SM Unattached n/a 5:52
21 21 J Waters 18:14 SM Unattached n/a 5:52
22 22 L Rockett 18:15 SM Unattached n/a 5:52
23 23 A Cameron 18:17 SL Basingstoke & Mid H n/a 5:53
24 24 Paul Taylor 18:25 V45 Woodstock Harriers 75.9% 5:56
25 25 Gavin Francis 18:30 SM Sheen Shufflers 70.1% 5:57
26 26 Lyndon Collins 18:34 V45 Sevenoaks AC 77.6% 5:58
27 27 Stewart Orton 18:34 V35 Southend AC 70.6% 5:58
28 28 Paul Tabor 18:35 V35 Sevenoaks AC 72.0% 5:59
29 29 Phill Harris 18:39 V35 Serpentine 71.3% 6:00
30 30 Damien Abbott 18:39 SM Serpentine 69.6% 6:00
31 31 Melvin Standen 18:42 V35 Orpington RR 71.6% 6:01
32 32 P Giles 18:52 V55 Unattached n/a 6:04
33 33 M Phillips 19:08 V40 Leighton Buzzard AC 72.0% 6:09
34 34 Sean Dillon 19:10 V45 London Irish AC 75.2% 6:10
35 35 Tom Everitt 19:11 V60 Eton Manor AC 85.9% 6:10
36 36 S Millichip 19:21 SM Sevenoaks AC n/a 6:14
37 37 Alan Davidson 19:23 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 76.2% 6:14
38 38 G Broner 19:36 SM Sandhurst Joggers n/a 6:18
39 39 J Critchley 19:36 SL Ilford AC n/a 6:18
40 40 Pete Warren 19:44 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 79.5% 6:21
41 41 C Mason 19:47 SM Unattached n/a 6:22
42 42 T Brockington 19:52 V40 Unattached n/a 6:24
43 43 Marion Rayner 20:00 FV45 West 4 Harriers 81.7% 6:26
44 44 Ken Swan 20:05 V40 Unattached 68.6% 6:28
45 45 Geoffrey Kitchener 20:10 V45 Sevenoaks AC 71.5% 6:29
46 46 Clive Cohen 20:14 V40 Dacorum & Tring AC 67.6% 6:31
47 47 Anonymous 20:17 n/a Unattached n/a 6:32
48 48 Richard Smith 20:19 V45 Serpentine 69.3% 6:32
49 49 M Maino 20:22 SM Unattached n/a 6:33
50 50 Michael Shilling 20:26 V40 Unattached 67.4% 6:35
51 51 A Winter 20:38 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:38
52 52 Dave Brooks 20:40 V55 Thurrock Harriers 75.2% 6:39
53 53 J Griffin 20:42 SM Unattached n/a 6:40
54 54 D Pearson 20:50 V45 Medway & Maidst n/a 6:42
55 55 P House 20:52 V60 WG&EL n/a 6:43
56 56 N Ramsey 20:59 V40 Road Runners n/a 6:45
57 57 Micky Harran 21:07 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 75.7% 6:48
58 58 S Askew 21:26 SM Unattached n/a 6:54
59 59 P Hunt 21:26 SM Unattached n/a 6:54
60 60 P Kearsey 21:33 V65 Eton Manor AC n/a 6:56
61 61 Dave Case 21:35 V65 Serpentine 77.1% 6:57
62 62 Manuel Moreno 21:36 V50 Serpentine 69.5% 6:57
63 63 C Blundell 21:39 SM Unattached n/a 6:58
64 64 J Rabinowitz 21:50 SM Unattached n/a 7:02
65 65 R Fairbrother 22:02 SM Runners World n/a 7:05
66 66 Michael Jones 22:12 V40 Unattached 61.6% 7:09
67 67 P Breen 22:24 SM Unattached n/a 7:12
68 68 K Gittas 22:24 V60 Unattached n/a 7:12
69 69 Rachel Broster 22:27 FV45 Serpentine 70.8% 7:13
70 70 Lindsey Spraggs 22:46 SL South Devon AC 63.2% 7:20
71 71 P Lewis 22:52 V50 Cambridge Harriers n/a 7:22
72 72 Julia Gristwood 23:05 FV40 ESM 65.5% 7:26
73 73 J Staples 23:10 SM Unattached n/a 7:27
74 74 H Johnson 23:10 V40 Unattached n/a 7:27
75 75 J Atkinson 23:12 V65 Barnet & District n/a 7:28
76 76 John Hanscomb 23:12 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 71.0% 7:28
77 77 J Curtis 23:33 SM Unattached n/a 7:35
78 78 A Reid 23:35 V40 Unattached n/a 7:35
79 79 P Stephens 23:40 MU20 Unattached n/a 7:37
80 80 I Good 24:09 FV40 Unattached n/a 7:46
81 81 P Page 24:09 SL Unattached n/a 7:46
82 82 L Lisis 24:13 SL Unattached n/a 7:48
83 83 M Bennett 24:20 SM Unattached n/a 7:50
84 84 David Stephens 25:10 MU13 Unattached 58.3% 8:06
85 85 C Cutmore 25:24 V50 Unattached n/a 8:10
86 86 S Bowling 25:39 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:15
87 87 G Boyd 26:20 SM Unattached n/a 8:28
88 88 C Winter 26:54 n/a Serpentine n/a 8:39
89 89 J Sinclair 26:54 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:39
90 90 David Stephens 28:05 MU13 Unattached 52.3% 9:02
91 91 Catherine Rand 30:06 FV40 Unattached 50.2% 9:41


Chart 5a11c62c879ad

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk