Last Friday 5k: 27 January 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2012

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ed Jackson 15:20 SM Highgate Harriers 84.3% 4:56
2 2 Mark Ryall 15:32 SM VPH & THAC 83.3% 5:00
3 3 Rick Weston 16:06 SM Serpentine 80.1% 5:11
4 4 Mohammed Ismail 16:12 SM Serpentine 79.8% 5:13
5 5 Nick Jones 16:38 SM Serpentine 77.6% 5:21
6 6 Tim Alexander 16:47 SM Team Tamsel 77.5% 5:24
7 7 Scott Rice 16:50 V40 Thurrock Harriers 81.7% 5:25
8 8 James Parker 16:50 SM Highgate Harriers 76.6% 5:25
9 9 Steve Monaghan 16:58 V40 London Heathside 81.0% 5:28
10 10 Michael Bridgeland 17:05 V50 Chelmsford AC 89.2% 5:30
11 11 Andrew McCarron 17:19 V35 Unattached 77.1% 5:34
12 12 Carlos Vazquez Garcia 17:39 MU20 Unattached 75.5% 5:41
13 13 David Moore 17:42 V45 Dorking & Mole V 80.7% 5:42
14 14 David Evans 17:43 V40 Muddy Mucky Munkeys 78.2% 5:42
15 15 Peter Fenelon 17:45 SM Unattached 73.5% 5:43
16 16 Stuart Ives 17:48 V35 Unattached 74.5% 5:44
17 17 Oliver Birtill 17:50 SM Unattached 72.4% 5:44
18 18 Olivier Faurisson 18:06 V50 Urkirolak Triathlon 82.1% 5:49
19 19 Terry O'Neill 18:16 V55 Belgrave Harriers 87.0% 5:53
20 20 Chris Ryder 18:22 SM Unattached 70.4% 5:55
21 21 Dan Lewington 18:29 SM Serpentine 69.8% 5:57
22 22 Sarah Watson 18:31 SL Kent AC 79.9% 5:58
23 23 Daniel Meaden 18:35 SM Unattached 70.2% 5:59
24 24 Andrew Maynard 18:37 V50 Serpentine 79.2% 5:59
25 25 Nick Jellema 18:39 SM London Heathside 69.3% 6:00
26 26 Gary Christie 18:40 V45 Brighton & Hove 78.4% 6:00
27 27 Mick Lane 18:42 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 79.5% 6:01
28 28 Mark Burkett 18:44 V45 Unattached 76.9% 6:02
29 29 Andrew Baxter 18:51 V40 East London Runners 74.1% 6:04
30 30 Matt Galvin 18:59 V35 Dulwich Runners 70.8% 6:07
31 31 Stephen McDuell 19:04 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 75.5% 6:08
32 32 Tom Henderson 19:11 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:10
33 33 Julien Mas 19:13 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:11
34 34 Mike Jakeways 19:14 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:11
35 35 Jason Kabel 19:16 V35 Unattached 70.3% 6:12
36 36 Paul Passey 19:18 SM Maidenhead AC 67.0% 6:13
37 37 Phil Oakley 19:20 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:13
38 38 Alex Pickering 19:20 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:13
39 39 Victoria Carter 19:21 FV40 Serpentine 79.1% 6:14
40 40 James Hart 19:24 V45 Orion Harriers 74.8% 6:15
41 41 Claire Gaskill 19:26 FV35 Gravesend RR 76.9% 6:15
42 42 Mike Lea 19:27 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:16
43 43 Steve Williams 19:29 V55 Dulwich Runners 78.9% 6:16
44 44 Terry McCarthy 19:29 V55 WG&EL 78.9% 6:16
45 45 James Roche 19:32 V50 Unattached 76.1% 6:17
46 46 Jo Merlini 19:32 V40 Unattached 72.0% 6:17
47 47 Paul Wilkerson 19:33 V55 Bedford & County 79.3% 6:17
48 48 Benedict Devendra 19:34 SM Unattached 66.3% 6:18
49 49 Evan Reid 19:36 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:18
50 50 Alexandre Nayme 19:37 SM Unattached 65.8% 6:19
51 51 Julian Mann 19:40 V40 Farnham Runners 71.0% 6:20
52 52 Henry Howe 19:46 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:22
53 53 David Pinder 19:52 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:24
54 54 Richard Adams 19:54 SM Ranelagh Harriers 65.9% 6:24
55 55 Gareth Davies 19:56 V40 Unattached 69.0% 6:25
56 56 James Felstead 19:59 V40 Solarcenturians 70.4% 6:26
57 57 Keith Turner 20:01 V50 Barnet & District 74.3% 6:26
58 58 Stuart Wright 20:09 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:29
59 59 Justin Williamson 20:10 SM Str of Croydon 64.1% 6:29
60 60 Chris Boudet 20:11 V35 Unattached 65.7% 6:30
61 61 Grace Sim 20:11 SL Serpentine 73.3% 6:30
62 62 Alan Niblock 20:14 V40 Petts Wood Runners 68.0% 6:31
63 63 Paul Devine 20:20 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:33
64 64 Hassan Khan 20:23 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:34
65 65 Maurice Hemingway 20:23 V55 Riverside Runners 76.0% 6:34
66 66 Sarah Dudgeon 20:25 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:34
67 67 Wells Powell 20:29 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:35
68 68 Jonathan Kelly 20:33 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:37
69 69 Samuel Spencer 20:37 V40 Lincoln Tri 66.7% 6:38
70 70 Patrick Gilmore 20:43 V35 Mornington Chasers 64.9% 6:40
71 71 Chris Anderson 20:45 V40 Paddock Wood 66.7% 6:41
72 72 Adrian Perry 20:46 V50 Serpentine 72.2% 6:41
73 73 Tom Inett 20:49 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:42
74 74 Rebecca Bryant 20:51 SL Medway & Maidst 71.0% 6:43
75 75 David Cullen 20:53 SM Unattached n/a 6:43
76 76 Adam Mcculloch 20:59 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:45
77 77 Abbie Friday 21:00 SL Unattached 70.5% 6:45
78 78 Ugo Messina 21:11 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:49
79 79 Spencer Kelly 21:15 V45 Unattached 68.3% 6:50
80 80 Caroline Harper 21:17 SL Serpentine 69.7% 6:51
81 81 Hugh Pryse-Davies 21:18 V45 Unattached 67.6% 6:51
82 82 Paul Springett 21:20 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:52
83 83 Jamie Coleman 21:20 V35 Team Tamsel 61.8% 6:52
84 84 Mark Brett 21:21 V50 Unattached 70.8% 6:52
85 85 Andrew Roberts 21:22 V55 Serpentine 74.4% 6:53
86 86 Olivier Lesca 21:23 V50 Serpentine 69.0% 6:53
87 87 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:25 FV55 Mornington Chasers 84.5% 6:54
88 88 John Harris 21:26 SM Unattached 60.2% 6:54
89 89 Cameron Judson 21:31 V35 Unattached 61.3% 6:55
90 90 Lyndon Collins 21:31 V60 Sevenoaks AC 75.8% 6:55
91 91 Chris Wroe 21:31 SM Unattached 60.0% 6:55
92 92 James Weeks 21:34 SM Unattached 59.8% 6:56
93 93 Alex Wardle 21:35 FV40 WG&EL 72.9% 6:57
94 94 Chris Brolly 21:38 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 68.7% 6:58
95 95 Nicholas Wilson 21:39 SM Unattached 59.6% 6:58
96 96 Paul Baxter 21:40 V50 Unattached 68.1% 6:58
97 97 Kathy Horsman 21:51 FV50 Bedford Harriers 79.7% 7:02
98 98 Martin Evans 21:51 V60 VPH & THAC 74.1% 7:02
99 99 Paul Eades 21:54 SM Unattached 59.6% 7:03
100 100 Cameron Cam 21:58 V40 Farnham Tri Club 62.6% 7:04
101 101 Simon Watts 21:58 V40 Unattached 62.1% 7:04
102 102 Claire Blakeway 21:59 FV35 Serpentine 68.0% 7:04
103 103 Ross Syme 22:06 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:07
104 104 Robert Hutchinson 22:07 V50 B2P 67.8% 7:07
105 105 Alun Nash 22:09 V50 Unattached 67.1% 7:08
106 106 Dan Maskell 22:10 V60 Vets AC 75.0% 7:08
107 107 John Holcroft 22:13 V35 Unattached 60.1% 7:09
108 108 Chris Priestley 22:14 V55 North Herts RR 71.5% 7:09
109 109 Tony Rea 22:15 V65 Dragons RC 77.5% 7:10
110 110 Paul Jarman 22:19 V45 Unattached 63.6% 7:11
111 111 Guy Bransby 22:21 V35 Unattached 59.4% 7:12
112 112 David Edwards 22:26 SM Solarcenturians 58.5% 7:13
113 113 Hadrien Pollino 22:27 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:13
114 114 Alan Davidson 22:27 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 74.0% 7:13
115 115 Marie Alenas 22:31 SL Solarcenturians 66.2% 7:15
116 116 Jago Westmacott 22:34 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:16
117 117 Tony Crawte 22:36 V45 Solarcenturians 62.8% 7:16
118 118 Gregoire Derveaux 22:38 V35 Unattached 59.9% 7:17
119 119 Craig Mcpherson 22:41 SM Huntingdon AC 57.0% 7:18
120 120 Neil Perry 22:48 V50 Solarcenturians 64.7% 7:20
121 121 Jason Swallow 22:53 V40 Maidstone H 59.7% 7:22
122 122 Marion Rayner 22:56 FV60 West 4 Harriers 85.8% 7:23
123 123 William Hobman 22:57 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:23
124 124 James Radford 22:58 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:23
125 125 Jim Armitage 22:59 V50 Alton Runners 65.2% 7:24
126 126 Jim Brown 23:00 V55 Fairlands VS 69.1% 7:24
127 127 Paul Williams 23:05 V50 Orion Harriers 63.9% 7:26
128 128 Cecilia Morrison 23:12 FV70 City of Portsmouth 97.6% 7:28
129 129 Marilena De Luca 23:14 FV35 Hercules Wimbledon 64.8% 7:29
130 130 Tim Rudin 23:16 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:29
131 131 Lydia Booth 23:18 SL Unattached 63.5% 7:30
132 132 Robbie Owen 23:19 V45 Unattached 61.3% 7:30
133 133 Ash Paine 23:20 V35 Unattached 57.2% 7:31
134 134 Andrew Warnes 23:21 V45 Unattached 61.2% 7:31
135 135 Alan Cowan 23:24 V50 Istead & Ifield 64.6% 7:32
136 136 Derek Weist 23:24 V50 Unattached 63.5% 7:32
137 137 Alison Hinton 23:26 FV40 Serpentine 66.6% 7:32
138 138 Mark Guven 23:28 V35 Unattached 57.7% 7:33
139 139 Christian Morris 23:30 SM Serpentine 55.0% 7:34
140 140 Daniel Jones 23:31 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:34
141 141 Kate Foster 23:32 SL Unattached 63.0% 7:34
142 142 Andrew Chater 23:33 V55 Unattached 65.8% 7:35
143 143 Laura Hall 23:34 SL Unattached 62.9% 7:35
144 144 Michael Jefferies 23:34 V60 Dragons RC 70.5% 7:35
145 145 Hugh Gallagher 23:37 V50 Unattached 63.4% 7:36
146 146 Kumudith Guruge 23:41 V50 New Eltham 63.3% 7:37
147 147 Catherine Hughes 23:43 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 67.0% 7:38
148 148 Tim Rose 23:51 V45 Solarcenturians 59.9% 7:40
149 149 Emily Guest 23:53 SL Unattached 62.0% 7:41
150 150 Peter Jones 24:11 V55 Unattached 64.1% 7:47
151 151 Alan Weist 24:18 V45 Unattached 60.2% 7:49
152 152 Matt McConnell 24:22 V35 Unattached 54.1% 7:50
153 153 Nathan Peters 24:31 V35 Unattached 54.5% 7:53
154 154 Fred Ashford 24:34 V75 Handy Cross 77.1% 7:54
155 155 Nick Atkinson 24:44 V55 Unattached 62.1% 7:58
156 156 Shaun Pidcock 24:49 V45 Unattached 57.2% 7:59
157 157 Joe Aspinall 24:53 V70 Vets AC 73.7% 8:00
158 158 Bryan Jones 25:00 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:03
159 159 Andrew Mckay 25:02 V35 Unattached 53.7% 8:03
160 160 Cary Driscoll 25:03 V40 Unattached 54.9% 8:04
161 161 Julia Gristwood 25:04 FV50 ESM 68.6% 8:04
162 162 Michael Croft 25:09 V45 Unattached 58.2% 8:06
163 163 Richard Whiting 25:18 V60 Herts Phoenix 64.0% 8:08
164 164 Dave Stubbins 25:26 V65 Bedford & County 67.2% 8:11
165 165 Jo-Anne Cudworth 25:33 SL Unattached 57.9% 8:13
166 166 Nina Williams 25:44 FV40 Crawley Saints & Sin 61.1% 8:17
167 167 Andrea Fozard 25:50 FV35 Unattached 57.9% 8:19
168 168 Joe Horsman 25:59 V50 Bedford Harriers 58.6% 8:22
169 169 Dmitris Barancikov 26:00 V35 Unattached 51.3% 8:22
170 170 Sally Griffin 26:03 FV45 Unattached 62.2% 8:23
171 171 Kate Odonoghue 26:08 FV40 Serpentine 59.3% 8:25
172 172 Emily Goldfischer 26:16 FV40 Serpentine 58.6% 8:27
173 173 Helena Kvepa 26:21 SL Unattached 56.2% 8:29
174 174 Amanda Read 26:26 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:30
175 175 Richard Greaves 26:27 SM Unattached 49.1% 8:31
176 176 Louisa Hobday 26:32 SL Unattached 55.8% 8:32
177 177 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 26:33 V75 Sevenoaks AC 77.3% 8:33
178 178 Roland Ingram 26:45 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:36
179 179 Natasha Ziff 26:56 FV40 Unattached 57.1% 8:40
180 180 Pamela Jones 27:00 FV75 Ilford AC 89.8% 8:41
181 181 Alastair Macaulay 27:07 V50 Unattached 55.3% 8:44
182 182 Ann Lundgren 27:13 SL Unattached 54.4% 8:45
183 183 Michael Rowland 27:16 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 62.1% 8:46
184 184 Marc Saaiman 27:21 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:48
185 185 Paul Abrahart 27:22 SM Unattached 47.7% 8:48
186 186 Stamatis Leontsinis 27:22 SM Unattached 47.2% 8:48
187 187 Samantha Garcia 27:28 SL Unattached 53.9% 8:50
188 188 Edwin Bartlett 27:31 V65 Vets AC 62.1% 8:51
189 189 Pam Kavanagh 27:35 FV40 Benfleet RC 56.6% 8:53
190 190 Phill Harris 27:35 V50 Serpentine 53.9% 8:53
191 191 Marianne Morris 27:37 FV60 Serpentine 70.2% 8:53
192 192 Francesca Carter 28:06 FV60 Wimb Windmiler 72.1% 9:03
193 193 Alistair Jackson 28:23 V65 Vets AC 60.8% 9:08
194 194 Angela Thompson 28:33 SL Unattached 52.0% 9:11
195 195 Suzanne Glavin 28:34 FV40 Unattached 55.1% 9:12
196 196 Carol Muir 28:38 FV40 Ilford AC 53.4% 9:13
197 197 Gail Oliver 28:51 FV45 Unattached 55.1% 9:17
198 198 Emma Gerrard 28:59 FV35 Unattached 52.4% 9:20
199 199 Tomoko Yamahara 29:03 FV35 Unattached 52.1% 9:21
200 200 Eluned Jones 29:03 FV40 Unattached 53.8% 9:21
201 201 Dave Brooks 29:23 V70 Vets AC 60.0% 9:27
202 202 Amy Daniels 29:25 FV35 Unattached 51.7% 9:28
203 203 Kath Oreilly 29:49 SL Unattached 49.6% 9:36
204 204 Poppy Lamberton 29:50 SL Unattached 49.7% 9:36
205 205 Clinton Meyer 30:11 SM Unattached 43.1% 9:43
206 206 Richard Wisdom 30:22 V60 Serpentine 54.2% 9:46
207 207 Catherine Seddon 30:31 FV35 Unattached 49.0% 9:49
208 208 Paul Silvester 32:19 V40 Unattached 43.2% 10:24
209 209 Angela Shannon 32:22 FV60 Unattached 59.9% 10:25
210 210 Paul Bartlett 33:18 V45 Serpentine 42.6% 10:43
211 211 Anthony Temple 33:18 SM Unattached 39.2% 10:43
212 212 John Hanscomb 33:21 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 57.8% 10:44

Race conditions

Sunny, light breeze, cool.

Report

The proposed race dates and courses for the first part 2012 are:-

24 February: Bandstand – lakeside course

30 March: Bandstand – lakeside course

27 April: Bandstand – lakeside course

25 May: possibly Boathouse – Meadows course, depending on build for Queen’s Jubilee event

29 June: Bandstand – lakeside course, depending on build for Live Nation concerts

We are discussing the summer races the The Royal Parks. At the present time they have not been Licensed. It is likely that Olympic and Paralympic construction work will mean that the races will have to be moved to Kensington Gardens with the dates brought forward one week to 20 July and 24 August.

Malcolm French

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Jolyon Attwooll. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 5a893ee15bfd1

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk