Last Friday 5k: 25 February 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2022

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ollie Garrod 15:27 SM South London H 84.1% 4:58
2 2 Sage Pearce-Higgins 16:09 V35 Thames Valley H 83.1% 5:12
3 3 Stuart Farmer 16:13 V45 Fulham RC 87.6% 5:13
4 4 Nick Jones 16:18 SM Clapham Chasers 79.7% 5:15
5 5 Adam Dustin 16:21 V35 Fulham RC 82.7% 5:16
6 6 Scott Singleton 16:24 SM Stragglers 79.2% 5:17
7 7 Alfred Pearce-Higgins 16:26 SM Fulham RC 80.3% 5:17
8 8 John Henry 16:34 V40 East London Runners 83.9% 5:20
9 9 Stewart Overton 16:37 V40 North Herts RR 83.1% 5:21
10 10 Phillip Evans 16:38 V40 St Albans Striders 82.4% 5:21
11 11 Duncan Lawrence 16:46 SM Oxford City AC 78.7% 5:24
12 12 Stuart Macdougall 16:59 V35 Fulham RC 79.6% 5:28
13 13 Derek Kempen 17:02 V40 Lonely Goat RC 81.1% 5:29
14 14 Chris Reeh 17:41 V40 Dorking & Mole V 79.8% 5:41
15 15 Christian Primas 17:54 V50 Unattached 83.0% 5:46
16 16 Chris Connolly 17:55 V35 Unattached 75.4% 5:46
17 17 Nicola Barberis Negra 17:56 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 5:46
18 18 Felix Allen 17:58 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 81.5% 5:47
19 19 Neil Bull 18:07 V45 Ware Joggers 78.4% 5:50
20 20 Pete Woodward 18:11 V35 Crowborough Runners 74.3% 5:51
21 21 James Osborne 18:17 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:53
22 22 Alexander Pitlarge 18:19 MU20 Westminster School 70.9% 5:54
23 23 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:21 V50 Herne Hill Harriers 82.9% 5:54
24 24 Joseph Wilkes 18:27 V45 Kent AC 77.0% 5:56
25 25 Mike Boyle 18:29 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 87.1% 5:57
26 26 Mark Mardell 18:31 V40 Norwich Road Runners 75.6% 5:58
27 27 Jonathan Monk 18:32 V50 Guildford & Godalmin 82.1% 5:58
28 28 Darren Matussa 18:36 V45 North Herts RR 76.4% 5:59
29 29 Darren Sheppard 18:49 V50 Framlingham Flyers 79.0% 6:03
30 30 Julia Wedmore 18:50 SL Herne Hill Harriers 78.4% 6:04
31 31 Andy Bowen 18:55 V55 West 4 Harriers 81.7% 6:05
32 32 Stephen Plummer 19:01 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 83.3% 6:07
33 33 Alex Cross 19:02 SL Thames H & H 77.6% 6:07
34 34 Alistair Harwood 19:12 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:11
35 35 Marcus Shields 19:13 V40 Unattached 73.4% 6:11
36 36 Martin Daoud 19:20 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 81.9% 6:13
37 37 Ben Larcey 19:25 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:15
38 38 Paul Lemmon 19:26 V55 Bingley Harriers 81.5% 6:15
39 39 Harry Neal 19:36 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:18
40 40 George Armstrong 19:39 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:19
41 41 Emerie Sheridan 19:41 SL Unattached 75.0% 6:20
42 42 Isobel Rea 19:48 FV45 West 4 Harriers 79.4% 6:22
43 43 Robert Calder 19:48 V40 Unattached 71.3% 6:22
44 44 Jason Brunt 19:55 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 73.5% 6:25
45 45 Clara Hartley 19:56 FU20 Westminster School 74.4% 6:25
46 46 Richard Parasram 19:59 V35 VPH & THAC 66.4% 6:26
47 47 Adam Coals 20:02 V40 Ilford AC 69.4% 6:27
48 48 Karl Larcey 20:05 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:28
49 49 Liz Killip 20:06 FV60 Stragglers 92.2% 6:28
50 50 Tash Pitman 20:09 FV45 North Herts RR 79.4% 6:29
51 51 Kevin Mcaleer 20:09 V60 Thames Valley H 79.9% 6:29
52 52 Jacky Balfour 20:13 FV60 Stragglers 91.7% 6:30
53 53 Victor Maughn 20:14 V55 Herne Hill Harriers 78.3% 6:31
54 54 Elodie Yip 20:15 FU17 Westminster School 75.3% 6:31
55 55 Peter Hall 20:16 V60 West 4 Harriers 80.8% 6:31
56 56 Lisa Thomas 20:22 FV55 Hercules Wimbledon 86.8% 6:33
57 57 Pete Calvert-Barr 20:23 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:34
58 58 Elinor Skinner 20:25 FV45 South London H 77.7% 6:34
59 59 Alex Jeffreys 20:33 V45 Serpentine 70.2% 6:37
60 60 Anthony Harran 20:40 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 77.9% 6:39
61 61 David Brooks 20:41 V45 West 4 Harriers 70.8% 6:39
62 62 Peter Flynn 20:44 V45 Fulham RC 70.6% 6:40
63 63 Amanda Williams 20:46 FV45 Orpington RR 75.7% 6:41
64 64 Robert Crangle 20:48 V60 Serpentine 76.8% 6:42
65 65 Ruth Hutton 20:49 FV55 South London H 85.9% 6:42
66 66 Susan Mcdonald 20:50 FV50 South London H 82.9% 6:42
67 67 Graham Hollowell 20:51 V55 Wootton RR 74.1% 6:43
68 68 Lucy Woolhouse 20:51 FV60 Veterans AC 88.9% 6:43
69 69 Katie Smith 20:53 FV40 Dulwich Runners 73.5% 6:43
70 70 Denis Goshchansky 20:57 MU15 Westminster School 64.1% 6:45
71 71 Alexandre Pehe 21:09 V35 Unattached 64.4% 6:48
72 72 Rebecca Pickard 21:16 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 74.6% 6:51
73 73 Jamie Coleman 21:17 V45 Unattached 66.8% 6:51
74 74 David Wardrop 21:17 V40 Unattached 66.3% 6:51
75 75 Barry Warne 21:20 V60 Peterborough & Nene 75.5% 6:52
76 76 Robert Pocock 21:42 V50 Lonely Goat RC 69.0% 6:59
77 77 Philip Carstairs 21:47 V60 Veterans AC 73.9% 7:01
78 78 Vincent Cheung 21:50 V45 Metros 65.6% 7:02
79 79 Matt Earl 21:59 V40 Unattached 63.7% 7:04
80 80 Malgorzata Kucharska 22:10 FV45 Ealing Eagles 72.2% 7:08
81 81 Mathias Adler 22:28 MU17 Westminster School 59.8% 7:14
82 82 Cameron Lamond 22:34 V50 Southern Navigators 65.9% 7:16
83 83 Liz Watson 22:40 FV40 Serpentine 68.2% 7:18
84 84 Lina Ambruleviciute 22:41 SL Vegan Runners 65.2% 7:18
85 85 Caroline Youngman 22:47 FV40 Norwich Road Runners 67.9% 7:20
86 86 Paul Wilkerson 22:52 V65 Bedford & County 73.5% 7:22
87 87 Christophe Delacroix 22:54 V50 Unattached 64.4% 7:22
88 88 Benedict Shilltio 22:55 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:22
89 89 Jamie Sircom 22:57 V45 Halesowen ACC 63.3% 7:23
90 90 John Witton 23:02 V65 Unattached 74.2% 7:25
91 91 Gerard McCann 23:11 V60 Cambridge Harriers 69.4% 7:28
92 92 Paul Carter 23:19 V40 Unattached 59.2% 7:30
93 93 Bradley Brown 23:21 V45 Ilford AC 62.2% 7:31
94 94 Joy Giorgi 23:38 FV55 Thames Valley H 75.7% 7:36
95 95 Gary Budinger 23:44 V60 Dulwich Runners 67.8% 7:38
96 96 Philip Burlinson 23:47 V60 Petts Wood Runners 67.1% 7:39
97 97 Nadia Whittaker 23:51 FV50 Thames Valley H 69.3% 7:40
98 98 Lynn Wilson 23:55 FV65 Ealing Southall & Mi 82.5% 7:42
99 99 Ian Mccarthy 23:56 V65 Cambridge Harriers 69.6% 7:42
100 100 Stuart Collings 23:58 V50 Unattached 63.5% 7:43
101 101 Tony Rea 24:02 V75 Dragons RC 82.5% 7:44
102 102 Kari Katharina Uglem 24:04 FV50 Serpentine 69.4% 7:45
103 103 Cecile Spring 24:07 SL Unattached 61.2% 7:46
104 104 Aymeric Du Bouchet 24:13 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:48
105 105 Adam Stead 24:23 SM Unattached 53.2% 7:51
106 106 Sham Pickard 24:23 V50 Sevenoaks AC 61.4% 7:51
107 107 Liz Wilkinson 24:32 FV50 Serpentine 68.8% 7:54
108 108 Hugh Woolhouse 24:35 V60 Unattached 65.0% 7:55
109 109 Ian Sesnan 24:39 V60 Dulwich Runners 67.0% 7:56
110 110 Margaret Connolly 24:41 FV60 South Kent Harriers 78.0% 7:57
111 111 Daniel Filloux 24:45 V60 Unattached 65.6% 7:58
112 112 Adrian Hunt 24:55 V55 Thames H & H 63.6% 8:01
113 113 Anthony Austin 25:03 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 67.6% 8:04
114 114 Winston Lord 25:10 V70 Serpentine 70.2% 8:06
115 115 Rachel Bedford 25:14 FV55 Serpentine 69.2% 8:07
116 116 Adrian Field 25:32 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 61.5% 8:13
117 117 Emma Huskie 25:33 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:13
118 118 Paul Fletcher 25:39 V45 Beckenham RC 56.7% 8:15
119 119 David Tomas-Merrills 26:16 V60 Unattached 62.9% 8:27
120 120 Matthew Bradley 26:24 SM Unattached 49.3% 8:30
121 121 Mark Colby 26:24 V60 Unattached 61.0% 8:30
122 122 James Horsman 26:31 V35 Unattached 50.3% 8:32
123 123 David Hallson 26:47 V65 Road Runners 64.5% 8:37
124 124 Maria Macdonald 26:58 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 77.2% 8:41
125 125 Jim Brown 27:19 V65 Fairlands VS 63.2% 8:47
126 126 Michael Jefferies 27:22 V70 Dragons RC 67.4% 8:48
127 127 Keith Dungate 27:40 V70 Cambridge Harriers 66.7% 8:54
128 128 Elaine Battson 28:27 FV55 VPH & THAC 61.4% 9:09
129 129 Kathy Horsman 28:28 FV60 Bedford Harriers 67.6% 9:10
130 130 Anna Rowland 28:33 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 68.3% 9:11
131 131 Camilla Allwood 29:07 FV60 Serpentine 65.3% 9:22
132 132 Roalt Ahmet 29:09 SM Unattached 44.6% 9:23
133 133 Lisa Devine 29:15 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:25
134 134 David King 29:21 V55 Unattached 54.0% 9:27
135 135 Helen Costello 29:22 FV40 Unattached 51.7% 9:27
136 136 Phil Kitchenside 29:42 V65 Unattached 57.6% 9:33
137 137 Stephanie Dungate 29:47 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 66.3% 9:35
138 138 Sophia Siddiqui 30:05 FV45 Unattached 54.3% 9:41
139 139 Paula Geard 30:19 FV50 Unattached 56.3% 9:45
140 140 Joe Horsman 31:13 V60 Bedford Harriers 52.9% 10:03
141 141 David Hoben 31:46 V65 Str of Croydon 54.4% 10:13
142 142 Alan Davidson 32:00 V70 Liss Runners 57.6% 10:18
143 143 Tristan Larcey 32:21 SM Unattached 40.1% 10:25
144 144 Conall Noonan 32:24 SM Unattached 40.2% 10:26
145 145 Barry Gilbert 34:41 V75 Wadhurst Runners 54.0% 11:10
146 146 Peter Torre 35:57 V80 Veterans AC 57.7% 11:34
147 147 Kevin Shannon 36:05 V75 Serpentine 56.2% 11:37
148 148 John Grigg 36:19 V85 Mornington Chasers 67.9% 11:41
149 149 Angela Shannon 37:29 FV70 Serpentine 57.1% 12:04
150 150 Edwin Bartlett 40:44 V75 Veterans AC 47.7% 13:06

Race conditions

Mild, dry, sunny

Report

Congratulations to Liz Killip (Stragglers) on breaking the W60 Series record with an splendid time of 20:06.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and recorders: Martin Garrett, Cliff Hide, Peter Bowles, Catkin Shelly, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Mornington Chasers, Wimbledon Windmilers.


Chart 62c0db8aac5bf

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk