Last Friday 5k: 28 September 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2018

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicolas Besson 15:34 V35 Serpentine 86.2% 5:01
2 2 Sean Fitzpatrick 15:42 SM Kent AC 82.7% 5:03
3 3 Richard Kowenicki 16:04 V35 Thames H & H 84.7% 5:10
4 4 Andy Bond 16:19 V45 Dulwich Runners 87.1% 5:15
5 5 Nick Thomas 16:26 SM Fulham RC 79.0% 5:17
6 6 Ben Goddard 16:31 SM Woking AC 79.9% 5:19
7 7 Joe Toomey 16:35 SM Hercules Wimbledon 78.3% 5:20
8 8 Oliver Bridge 16:42 SM Unattached 78.0% 5:22
9 9 Sean Trott 16:46 SM Unattached 77.5% 5:24
10 10 Ian Kenton 16:50 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 79.7% 5:25
11 11 Stuart Macdougall 16:58 V35 Fulham RC 78.2% 5:28
12 12 Matthew Sayers 17:00 V40 North Herts RR 82.4% 5:28
13 13 Trevor Kay 17:02 V35 Ashford & District 78.3% 5:29
14 14 Mark Speight 17:06 SM Unattached 75.9% 5:30
15 15 Neil Hume 17:09 V40 Garden City Runners 82.3% 5:31
16 16 Nick Gold 17:17 V45 Highgate Harriers 82.8% 5:34
17 17 Ian Cooper 17:21 V35 Unattached 76.4% 5:35
18 18 Alex Hobley 17:29 SM Herne Hill Harriers 74.9% 5:38
19 19 Stewart McAndie 17:32 V40 Fulham RC 80.5% 5:39
20 20 Daniel Johns 17:35 V40 London Heathside 78.5% 5:39
21 21 Thomas Adamo 17:42 MU20 Unattached 73.9% 5:42
22 22 Pete Woodward 17:42 V35 Crowborough Runners 74.9% 5:42
23 23 Sebastien Maillard 17:43 V35 Unattached 76.8% 5:42
24 24 Herbie Bingham 17:44 MU17 Unattached 75.8% 5:42
25 25 George Ashdown 17:45 SM London City AC 73.5% 5:43
26 26 Darren Sheppard 17:50 V45 Framlingham Flyers 80.9% 5:44
27 27 Matthew Robertson 17:51 SM Herne Hill Harriers 73.0% 5:45
28 28 Tim Mcintosh 17:56 SM Unattached 72.4% 5:46
29 29 Martin Richardson 17:58 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:47
30 30 John Decesare 18:01 V50 Ampthill & Flitwick 81.9% 5:48
31 31 Tom Curtis 18:05 V40 Fulham RC 75.8% 5:49
32 32 Matthew King 18:05 V40 Unattached 76.9% 5:49
33 33 Scott Rice 18:08 V45 Thurrock Harriers 79.5% 5:50
34 34 Nick Wood 18:10 V40 Winchester & Dist AC 77.1% 5:51
35 35 Chris Reeh 18:14 V40 Dorking & Mole V 75.7% 5:52
36 36 Justin Bere 18:16 V55 Highgate Harriers 86.7% 5:53
37 37 Huntley Roberts 18:16 SM Dartford Harriers 71.9% 5:53
38 38 Richard Carter 18:17 V40 Stragglers 76.1% 5:53
39 39 Gary James 18:18 V40 Unattached 74.9% 5:53
40 40 Neil Bull 18:20 V40 Ware Joggers 75.8% 5:54
41 41 Robert Perry 18:20 MU20 BH & B Harriers 70.8% 5:54
42 42 Tony Durey 18:23 V55 Central Park Athleti 83.4% 5:55
43 43 Samuel Corbridge 18:25 SM Unattached 70.5% 5:56
44 44 Tim Sharp 18:27 V40 Kent AC 74.3% 5:56
45 45 Paul Oliver 18:28 SM Unattached 70.9% 5:57
46 46 Rick Pearson 18:30 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:57
47 47 Chris Jackson 18:36 V50 Barrow Runners 79.3% 5:59
48 48 Andy Green 18:37 V50 Team East Haddon 81.7% 5:59
49 49 Khaled Diaw 18:41 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 77.8% 6:01
50 50 Juliette Braithwaite 18:45 SL Fulham RC 78.8% 6:02
51 51 Mark Jefford 18:46 V50 London Heathside 80.4% 6:02
52 52 Jonathan Haynes 18:48 V60 Bishops Stortford RC 87.1% 6:03
53 53 Peter Flynn 18:50 V45 Wye Valley Runners 76.0% 6:04
54 54 Tim Mace 18:52 V35 Unattached 72.1% 6:04
55 55 Tom Hadfield 18:56 V45 Unattached 75.1% 6:06
56 56 Pierre Philippon 18:57 V35 Unattached 71.8% 6:06
57 57 Cameron Panting 18:58 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:06
58 58 David Mason 19:00 V45 Unattached 76.5% 6:07
59 59 John Scott 19:01 V35 Serpentine 71.1% 6:07
60 60 Hector Cross 19:02 MU17 Unattached 70.6% 6:07
61 61 William Shippin 19:03 SM UKnetrunner 68.7% 6:08
62 62 David Hall 19:03 V50 Dartford Harriers 79.2% 6:08
63 63 Paul Collyer 19:04 V45 Dulwich Runners 76.8% 6:08
64 64 Constantine Mossios 19:06 V45 Serpentine 76.7% 6:09
65 65 Edward Day 19:15 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:12
66 66 Jose Manuel Pabon 19:17 V35 Ealing Eagles 69.2% 6:12
67 67 Andrew Stent 19:20 V40 Unattached 70.9% 6:13
68 68 Mark Loach 19:21 V35 Unattached 69.4% 6:14
69 69 Tara Sallaba 19:25 FU17 Unattached 78.6% 6:15
70 70 Daniel Greenslade 19:29 V40 Stragglers 71.4% 6:16
71 71 Nikolas Stephan 19:30 SM Mornington Chasers 67.4% 6:17
72 72 Peter Lighting 19:35 V35 Kent AC 68.5% 6:18
73 73 Sophie Sargent 19:36 FU17 Unattached 77.8% 6:18
74 74 Owen Marshall 19:38 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:19
75 75 Michael Lillis 19:38 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:19
76 76 Jonathan Stone 19:39 SM Shaef Shifters 66.4% 6:19
77 77 Charlie Hancock 19:40 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:20
78 78 Robert Shulman 19:41 V50 London Heathside 76.1% 6:20
79 79 John Montgomery 19:43 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:21
80 80 Anoushka Johnson 19:47 FV40 Central Park Athleti 78.8% 6:22
81 81 Martyn Annetts 19:50 V50 North Herts RR 76.1% 6:23
82 82 Matt Earl 19:56 V40 Unattached 68.8% 6:25
83 83 Pete Lambert 19:57 V45 Civil Service SC 72.3% 6:25
84 84 Stefano Robbiati 19:58 V35 Unattached 67.7% 6:26
85 85 Susie Hill 19:59 FV35 Unattached 75.5% 6:26
86 86 Laurent Jonchere 19:59 V40 Unattached 70.1% 6:26
87 87 Donovan Stenning 20:00 V50 Unattached 75.5% 6:26
88 88 Brynjar Agnarsson 20:00 V45 Wimb Windmiler 71.1% 6:26
89 89 Ashley Clifford 20:00 SM Unattached 65.1% 6:26
90 90 Stuart Hambling 20:00 V45 Stragglers 71.1% 6:26
91 91 Andrew Roberts 20:01 V65 Serpentine 83.9% 6:26
92 92 Thomas Fugard 20:03 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:27
93 93 Sophie Grant 20:03 FV35 Serpentine 74.1% 6:27
94 94 Martin Daoud 20:06 V55 ESM 76.9% 6:28
95 95 Louisa Pointon 20:07 SL London Heathside 73.7% 6:28
96 96 Martin Milward 20:09 V60 Fulham RC 81.3% 6:29
97 97 Ruth Hutton 20:19 FV50 South London H 84.1% 6:32
98 98 Henry Cresser 20:21 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:33
99 99 James Gill 20:22 V40 Edmonton RC 67.8% 6:33
100 100 John Kennedy 20:23 V45 Unattached 70.2% 6:34
101 101 Peter Wootton 20:25 V50 Chiltern Harriers 72.8% 6:34
102 102 Elinor Skinner 20:30 FV40 South London H 74.9% 6:36
103 103 Matthew Loombe 20:33 V35 Unattached 65.3% 6:37
104 104 Aaron Blakey 20:37 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:38
105 105 Ben Ryan 20:39 V45 Unattached 69.8% 6:39
106 106 Subba Talluri 20:41 V40 Unattached 66.3% 6:39
107 107 Paul Wilkerson 20:44 V60 Bedford & County 79.0% 6:40
108 108 Emmanuel Ramambason 20:44 V50 Unattached 71.7% 6:40
109 109 Sam Boulton 20:45 V40 Unattached 68.0% 6:41
110 110 Kay Trinder 20:46 FV50 Woking AC 81.3% 6:41
111 111 Michael Salter 20:50 SM Unattached 62.7% 6:42
112 112 Mark Slater 20:57 V50 Unattached 71.0% 6:45
113 113 Mark Leshnick 21:05 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:47
114 114 Steve Williams 21:05 V60 Dulwich Runners 77.0% 6:47
115 115 Matt Baines 21:06 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:47
116 116 Stuart Corke 21:10 V50 Wadhurst Runners 70.2% 6:49
117 117 Leo Pemberton 21:13 V40 London Heathside 64.6% 6:50
118 118 William Roberts 21:16 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:51
119 119 Richard Gill 21:24 V35 Unattached 62.0% 6:53
120 120 Adrain Crispin 21:26 V45 Unattached 66.3% 6:54
121 121 Pamela Iannella 21:29 FV55 South London H 85.2% 6:55
122 122 Raphael Lastmann 21:31 V45 Unattached 66.0% 6:55
123 123 James Runnicles 21:32 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 66.0% 6:56
124 124 Tom Caddick 21:34 V40 Unattached 64.9% 6:56
125 125 Andrew Clatworthy 21:41 V50 Unattached 69.1% 6:59
126 126 Adrian Perry 21:46 V55 BH & B Harriers 72.8% 7:00
127 127 Mark Hodgson 21:50 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:02
128 128 Chris Dyke 21:52 V35 Unattached 60.6% 7:02
129 129 Tomasz Kurpiel 21:53 V35 Unattached 61.3% 7:03
130 130 Jason Brown 21:54 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:03
131 131 Hugh Howard 21:54 V55 Unattached 71.2% 7:03
132 132 Vincent Cheung 22:02 V40 Metros 63.6% 7:05
133 133 Jackie Wastell 22:03 FV55 London Heathside 81.1% 7:06
134 134 Bill Flatau 22:05 V50 Unattached 67.3% 7:06
135 135 Christian Morris 22:06 V35 Serpentine 60.4% 7:07
136 136 Mark Brett 22:07 V60 Unattached 72.2% 7:07
137 137 Deborah Steer 22:10 FV55 St Albans Striders 78.8% 7:08
138 138 John Veale 22:13 V50 Unattached 66.4% 7:09
139 139 Toby Nicholson 22:18 V35 Unattached 60.2% 7:11
140 140 John Bignell 22:22 V65 Hillingdon AC 75.1% 7:12
141 141 Kevin Lamb 22:28 V60 Unattached 72.9% 7:14
142 142 Jonathan Caplan 22:35 V40 Unattached 60.7% 7:16
143 143 David Hall 22:42 V50 Civil Service SC 65.5% 7:18
144 144 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:45 FV45 Highgate Harriers 71.1% 7:19
145 145 Paul Fletcher 22:49 V45 Beckenham RC 62.3% 7:21
146 146 Richard Herring 22:52 V40 Wimb Windmiler 60.8% 7:22
147 147 Nick Tansley 22:53 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:22
148 148 Ian Vinecombe 22:54 V45 Unattached 63.5% 7:22
149 149 Mark Muffett 23:30 V60 Crystal Palace Fun R 67.9% 7:34
150 150 Sunanda Sarker-Bell 23:34 FV50 Unattached 72.5% 7:35
151 151 Natalya Zarytska 23:40 FV40 Unattached 64.5% 7:37
152 152 Mark Standing 23:45 V50 Unattached 63.6% 7:39
153 153 James Johnson 23:58 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:43
154 154 Michael Watkins 24:02 V55 Unattached 65.9% 7:44
155 155 Simona Sikorskyte 24:11 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:47
156 156 Jennifer McGill 24:15 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:48
157 157 Pam Clarke 24:18 FV60 Sutton Runners 80.2% 7:49
158 158 Lisa Roberjot 24:18 FV50 Horley Harriers 68.0% 7:49
159 159 Chris Perkins 24:24 V35 Unattached 54.7% 7:51
160 160 Andrea Sanders-Reece 24:27 FV60 Serpentine 78.7% 7:52
161 161 Alun Nash 24:30 V55 London Heathside 64.1% 7:53
162 162 Raven Boyce 24:32 V40 Unattached 56.7% 7:54
163 163 Tim Beeston 24:58 V55 Unattached 61.4% 8:02
164 164 David Robinson 24:58 V40 Unattached 56.1% 8:02
165 165 Varun Sarawagi 24:59 SM Unattached 52.2% 8:02
166 166 Michael Leese 25:06 V35 Castle Point Joggers 53.1% 8:05
167 167 Steve Platt 25:10 V60 100 Marathon 65.1% 8:06
168 168 Chris Penford 25:29 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:12
169 169 Ed Wilkie 25:32 V40 Unattached 53.7% 8:13
170 170 Anna Hull 25:45 FV40 Unattached 59.3% 8:17
171 171 David Moore 25:46 V45 Unattached 56.8% 8:18
172 172 Noah Sharples 26:07 SM Unattached 49.7% 8:24
173 173 Jay Datta 26:08 SL Unattached 56.5% 8:25
174 174 Stefania Kampoli 26:20 SL Serpentine 56.1% 8:28
175 175 Pip Warboys 26:46 V65 Chelmsford AC 63.9% 8:37
176 176 Nigel Panton 26:57 V65 Ealing Eagles 61.8% 8:40
177 177 Katie Lowe 27:00 FV35 South London H 55.6% 8:41
178 178 John Mcrae 27:11 SM Unattached 47.8% 8:45
179 179 Jon Knox 27:12 V55 Serpentine 56.4% 8:45
180 180 Phil Kelvin 27:21 FV65 Serpentine 74.1% 8:48
181 181 Camilla Allwood 27:22 FV55 Serpentine 66.9% 8:48
182 182 Leonard Apps 27:24 V55 Unattached 56.0% 8:49
183 183 John Skinner 27:26 V65 Unattached 61.2% 8:50
184 184 Rupert Long 27:35 V50 Unattached 55.2% 8:53
185 185 Eleanor MacLure 27:38 SL Unattached 53.7% 8:54
186 186 Mike Kwan 27:44 SM Unattached 46.8% 8:55
187 187 Katrina Sellerfors 27:45 SL Unattached n/a 8:56
188 188 Chris Main 27:48 V40 Unattached 50.7% 8:57
189 189 Tony Gallagher 27:48 V60 Unattached 58.4% 8:57
190 190 Cliff Collins 27:54 V80 Vets AC 78.1% 8:59
191 191 Paula Dawson 28:16 FV45 Unattached 56.1% 9:06
192 192 Renee Toft 28:18 FV50 BH & B Harriers 59.0% 9:06
193 193 Stephen Donahue 28:20 V60 Unattached 56.8% 9:07
194 194 Alan Davidson 28:24 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 62.2% 9:08
195 195 Richard Luxford 28:25 V55 Unattached 55.7% 9:09
196 196 Phil Kitchenside 28:48 V60 Unattached 57.3% 9:16
197 197 Lucy Hutchinson 29:46 SL Unattached 49.7% 9:35
198 198 Sue Hellier 29:59 FV50 Unattached 55.1% 9:39
199 199 Anita Solanki 30:23 SL Unattached 48.6% 9:47
200 200 Ted Kimber 30:35 V75 Barnet & District 64.8% 9:51
201 201 Dave Stubbins 30:54 V70 Bedford & County 59.7% 9:57
202 202 Marianne Morris 31:13 FV65 Serpentine 65.8% 10:03
203 203 Barry Gilbert 31:31 V70 Wadhurst Runners 56.1% 10:09
204 204 Peter Torre 31:52 V75 Vets AC 59.9% 10:15
205 205 Richard Whiting 32:18 V65 Herts Phoenix 52.5% 10:24
206 206 John Grigg 33:22 V80 Mornington Chasers 67.2% 10:44
207 207 Alpesh Bhudia 36:27 SM Unattached 35.9% 11:44
208 208 Lucy Flintoff 37:11 SL Unattached 39.8% 11:58

Race conditions

Dry, mild, breezy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber, Martin Garrett, Catkin Shelley, Andrew Maynard, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Limited. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 5bf0896b37383

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk