Last Friday 5k: 31 May 2019

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2019

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Richard Goodman 14:44 SM Shaftesbury Barnet H 88.1% 4:44
2 2 Robel Bahelbi 15:19 SM Highgate Harriers 84.8% 4:56
3 3 Ramadan Osman 15:44 SM Colchester Harriers 82.5% 5:04
4 4 Jonathan Tipper 15:50 V35 Kent AC 85.4% 5:06
5 5 Tim Bowen 15:53 V35 Dulwich Runners 83.5% 5:07
6 6 Lee Fedden 15:56 V35 Dulwich Runners 84.2% 5:08
7 7 Oliver Bridge 16:03 SM Unattached 81.1% 5:10
8 8 Steve Hobbs 16:08 V45 VPH & THAC 88.7% 5:12
9 9 Peter Lighting 16:15 V35 Kent AC 83.2% 5:14
10 10 Andrew Warburton 16:17 SM Herne Hill Harriers 79.8% 5:14
11 11 Joseph Clark 16:18 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 81.4% 5:15
12 12 Ben Cook 16:21 V35 Kent AC 82.7% 5:16
13 13 David Lee 16:22 V40 Datchet Dashers 83.8% 5:16
14 14 Nate Filer 16:26 V35 Colchester Harriers 81.2% 5:17
15 15 Ian Kenton 16:33 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 81.7% 5:20
16 16 James Hurrell 16:34 SM Unattached 79.3% 5:20
17 17 Barnaby Day 16:36 V35 Kent AC 80.4% 5:21
18 18 Stuart Macdougall 16:39 V35 Fulham RC 79.7% 5:21
19 19 Stewart Overton 16:44 V35 North Herts RR 80.8% 5:23
20 20 Martin Richardson 16:47 SM Serpentine 78.6% 5:24
21 21 Jonathan Scott 16:49 SM VPH & THAC 77.2% 5:25
22 22 Glyn Parry 16:51 V35 Kent AC 80.8% 5:25
23 23 Alex Hobley 16:56 SM Herne Hill Harriers 77.3% 5:27
24 24 Kevin Fini 16:58 SM Harrow AC 76.5% 5:28
25 25 Ian Selby 16:59 V45 UKnetrunner 84.9% 5:28
26 26 Mark Mckeown 17:00 V35 Colchester Harriers 79.0% 5:28
27 27 John Gilfedder 17:03 SM Run Fast 76.4% 5:29
28 28 Chris Jones 17:06 SM Harrow AC 76.6% 5:30
29 29 Bradley Courtney-Pinn 17:10 SM Belgrave Harriers 75.7% 5:31
30 30 Tony Tuohy 17:10 V55 Dulwich Runners 90.0% 5:31
31 31 Ewan Fryatt 17:12 V35 Ealing Eagles 78.0% 5:32
32 32 Tom Cassidy 17:14 SM Serpentine 76.0% 5:33
33 33 James Ruskin 17:16 V35 Unattached 78.3% 5:33
34 34 Sam Holland 17:16 V40 Clapham Chasers 79.4% 5:33
35 35 Dhrupadh Yerrakalva 17:18 SM Unattached 75.3% 5:34
36 36 John Rayner 17:23 V40 North Herts RR 78.9% 5:36
37 37 Alex Davidson 17:23 V55 Highgate Harriers 89.6% 5:36
38 38 John Cox 17:25 V45 Kent AC 84.1% 5:36
39 39 Ben Griffiths 17:28 SM Unattached 74.6% 5:37
40 40 Richard Taylor 17:29 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 5:38
41 41 Andy Waterman 17:30 V35 VPH & THAC 77.2% 5:38
42 42 Adam Guy 17:32 V40 Tipton Harriers 80.5% 5:39
43 43 Ben Wickens 17:37 SM Newbury AC 73.7% 5:40
44 44 Bryn Jones 17:39 V40 Fulham RC 79.9% 5:41
45 45 Sean Jennings 17:40 SM Active Training Worl 73.5% 5:41
46 46 Nathan Visick 17:40 SM Belgrave Harriers 73.5% 5:41
47 47 Gary James 17:41 V40 Unattached 78.1% 5:41
48 48 Matt Taylor 17:41 V35 Unattached 75.9% 5:41
49 49 Jim Ashworth-Beaumont 17:42 V50 Serpentine 85.3% 5:42
50 50 Willem Gerritsen 17:42 V35 Serpentine 76.9% 5:42
51 51 Lloyd Grayston 17:44 V45 Unattached 81.3% 5:42
52 52 Paul Eppler 17:49 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:44
53 53 James Wright 17:50 V40 Colchester Harriers 77.4% 5:44
54 54 Shane Bloomer 17:52 SM Thames Valley H 72.7% 5:45
55 55 Andre Dahlkamp 17:57 V45 VPH & THAC 79.8% 5:47
56 56 Kevin Berg 17:59 SM Fulham RC 72.6% 5:47
57 57 Ian Fenn 18:00 V35 Dulwich Runners 73.7% 5:48
58 58 Alastair Locke 18:01 V35 Dulwich Runners 74.0% 5:48
59 59 Jack Haberfield 18:01 V35 Unattached 73.6% 5:48
60 60 Richard Keeble 18:02 SM Herne Hill Harriers 72.0% 5:48
61 61 Paul O'Neill 18:11 V40 Unattached 75.4% 5:51
62 62 Ben Silver 18:14 SM Unattached 71.4% 5:52
63 63 William Shippin 18:15 SM UKnetrunner 72.0% 5:52
64 64 Steve Bowran 18:20 V50 Harpenden Arrows 80.5% 5:54
65 65 Andrew Han 18:24 V35 Fulham RC 74.0% 5:55
66 66 Graham Booty 18:25 V45 Benfleet RC 78.3% 5:56
67 67 Martin Carmack 18:33 V45 Serpentine 78.9% 5:58
68 68 Christophe Patry 18:44 V45 Unattached 77.0% 6:02
69 69 Richard Carter 18:46 V40 Stragglers 74.6% 6:02
70 70 Nelson Wandasiewicz 18:48 V40 Unattached 74.5% 6:03
71 71 Tom Hadfield 18:51 V45 VPH & THAC 75.9% 6:04
72 72 Fraser Hagell 18:52 SM Herne Hill Harriers 69.2% 6:04
73 73 Will Cooper 18:57 V45 Unattached 75.5% 6:06
74 74 Gavin Mackay 19:01 V45 Petts Wood Runners 76.4% 6:07
75 75 Jennifer Conway 19:02 SL St Albans Striders 77.6% 6:07
76 76 Norman Urquia 19:05 V50 Wimb Windmiler 78.5% 6:08
77 77 Andrew Stent 19:06 V40 Unattached 71.8% 6:09
78 78 Alistair Harwood 19:07 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:09
79 79 Terry Booth 19:08 V50 Guildford & Godalmin 78.3% 6:09
80 80 Jack Mckenna 19:10 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:10
81 81 David Gilbert 19:12 V35 Highgate Harriers 69.9% 6:11
82 82 Julia Wedmore 19:13 SL Herne Hill Harriers 76.8% 6:11
83 83 Tim Charters 19:13 V40 London Frontrunners 71.3% 6:11
84 84 Ashley Clifford 19:16 SM Fulham RC 67.7% 6:12
85 85 Julian Russell 19:19 V35 WG&EL 70.5% 6:13
86 86 Mark Loach 19:20 V35 Unattached 69.9% 6:13
87 87 Robert Mace 19:22 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:14
88 88 Isobel Rea 19:23 FV40 West 4 Harriers 79.8% 6:14
89 89 Alex Worth 19:24 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:15
90 90 Sam Watts 19:27 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:16
91 91 Jack Thomas 19:28 SM Windrush Tri 66.7% 6:16
92 92 Oliver Tindale 19:30 SM Unattached 67.4% 6:17
93 93 Ralph Dadswell 19:31 V50 Ealing Eagles 78.0% 6:17
94 94 Daniele Tombini 19:38 V45 Serpentine 74.6% 6:19
95 95 Simon Reid 19:38 V40 City of Sheffield 69.8% 6:19
96 96 Andrew Snook 19:39 V35 Unattached 68.8% 6:19
97 97 Gareth Downes 19:39 V40 Unattached 69.8% 6:19
98 98 Tuan Hung Do 19:42 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:20
99 99 Felix Welsh 19:42 MU13 South London H 73.2% 6:20
100 100 Mark Slater 19:45 V50 Unattached 75.8% 6:21
101 101 Chris Peel 19:46 V45 Unattached 71.9% 6:22
102 102 Tom Pickett 19:47 V40 Chiltern Harriers 70.8% 6:22
103 103 Louis Bonnaire 19:48 SM Unattached 65.6% 6:22
104 104 Laurent Jonchere 19:48 V40 Unattached 71.3% 6:22
105 105 Oliver Ettlinger 19:52 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:24
106 106 Henry Dadswell 19:56 MU20 Ealing Eagles 65.2% 6:25
107 107 Haydn Jenkins 19:57 SM Unattached 65.1% 6:25
108 108 Andrew Roberts 19:57 V65 Serpentine 84.2% 6:25
109 109 Matt Powell 19:58 SM Ealing Eagles 66.1% 6:26
110 110 Peter Flynn 20:03 V45 Fulham RC 71.9% 6:27
111 111 Robert Dunbar 20:04 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:27
112 112 Paul Soulsby 20:04 V50 Unattached 74.1% 6:27
113 113 Byron Coombs 20:05 V55 Serpentine 78.9% 6:28
114 114 Mark Roberts 20:06 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:28
115 115 Lucy Woolhouse 20:07 FV55 Veterans AC 88.9% 6:28
116 116 Anto Dudgeon 20:08 V40 Unattached 68.1% 6:29
117 117 Philip Feldman 20:10 V40 Unattached 69.5% 6:29
118 118 Stuart Coates 20:11 V35 Unattached 66.1% 6:30
119 119 Luke Simons 20:14 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:31
120 120 Ruth Hutton 20:14 FV50 South London H 85.4% 6:31
121 121 Alastair Maher 20:16 V40 Serpentine 67.6% 6:31
122 122 Matthew Baddeley 20:18 V35 Unattached 65.7% 6:32
123 123 Christian Morris 20:19 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 6:32
124 124 Graeme Hunter 20:21 SM Wimb Windmiler 64.1% 6:33
125 125 Eberhard Prill 20:24 V55 Dulwich Runners 76.4% 6:34
126 126 Peter Wootton 20:28 V50 Chiltern Harriers 73.2% 6:35
127 127 Wayne Giddens 20:30 V45 Elmbridge 70.9% 6:36
128 128 Ben Ryan 20:33 V45 Unattached 70.7% 6:37
129 129 Peter Martin 20:34 V40 Clapham Chasers 68.6% 6:37
130 130 Chris Reeve 20:39 V35 Unattached 65.5% 6:39
131 131 Jane Rukin-White 20:41 SL Eton Manor AC 71.5% 6:39
132 132 Michael Salter 20:44 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:40
133 133 Raphael Lastmann 20:45 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:41
134 134 Sam Howard 20:46 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:41
135 135 An Other 20:47 SM Unattached n/a 6:41
136 136 Richard Gill 20:47 V35 Unattached 64.2% 6:41
137 137 Andrew Simmons 20:48 V35 Unattached 64.5% 6:42
138 138 Sean Corbett 20:52 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:43
139 139 Martin Milward 20:55 V60 Fulham RC 78.9% 6:44
140 140 Ray Taylor 20:57 V55 North Devon AC 73.8% 6:45
141 141 Kevin Hughes 20:58 V40 Vegan Runners 65.8% 6:45
142 142 Beth Palma Diaz 21:03 FV35 Unattached 70.6% 6:46
143 143 Oliver Bassett 21:07 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:48
144 144 Ben Turner 21:08 V45 Unattached 67.2% 6:48
145 145 Nigel Aukland 21:10 V40 Unattached 65.2% 6:49
146 146 Chris Larkin 21:11 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:49
147 147 Nick Winterhalder 21:13 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:50
148 148 Graeme Dilley 21:14 SM Unattached n/a 6:50
149 149 Ellen Van Der Velden 21:15 FV35 Belgrave Harriers 70.4% 6:50
150 150 Thomas Rive 21:19 V40 Unattached 65.2% 6:52
151 151 John Scott 21:21 V35 Serpentine 63.8% 6:52
152 152 Ian Vinecombe 21:22 V45 Lonely Goat RC 68.0% 6:53
153 153 Jason Brown 21:24 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:53
154 154 Jose Fraga 21:25 V45 Unattached 66.8% 6:54
155 155 James Lindsay 21:27 V45 Unattached 66.3% 6:54
156 156 George Hicks 21:31 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:55
157 157 Lee Suttle 21:36 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:57
158 158 Matthew Lelii 21:37 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:57
159 159 Thomas Pohnke 21:38 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:58
160 160 David Bashford 21:39 V40 Unattached 64.7% 6:58
161 161 Brendan Kettle 21:39 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:58
162 162 Charlie Horne 21:45 SL Unattached 68.0% 7:00
163 163 Andrew Clatworthy 21:45 V50 Unattached 68.9% 7:00
164 164 David Hall 21:45 V50 Civil Service SC 68.9% 7:00
165 165 Jonny Hawkins 21:52 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:02
166 166 Spencer Kelly 21:52 V55 Unattached 70.1% 7:02
167 167 Virginia Stuart-Taylor 21:53 SL Unattached 67.5% 7:03
168 168 Elias Gerstmayr 21:58 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:04
169 169 Neil Cooley 22:03 V55 Unattached 70.7% 7:06
170 170 Andrew Hogan 22:06 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:07
171 171 Mike Ingram 22:13 V55 Unattached 69.6% 7:09
172 172 William Roberts 22:13 SM Unattached 58.8% 7:09
173 173 Nadine Howard 22:14 SL Unattached 66.4% 7:09
174 174 Andrew Gibbs 22:14 V50 Unattached 67.9% 7:09
175 175 Zak Dadswell 22:15 MU17 Ealing Eagles 60.4% 7:10
176 176 Tabitha Welsh 22:19 FU15 South London H 70.8% 7:11
177 177 Ian Mccarthy 22:19 V60 Cambridge Harriers 72.7% 7:11
178 178 Pauline Dalton 22:21 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 77.3% 7:12
179 179 David Lovelock 22:22 V45 Unattached 64.5% 7:12
180 180 Rory Walkinshaw 22:25 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:13
181 181 Ciaran Clarke 22:26 SM London Frontrunners 58.4% 7:13
182 182 Kim Ash 22:26 FV35 Faversham RC 66.4% 7:13
183 183 Borislav Gargov 22:29 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:14
184 184 Emma O'Flynn 22:31 FV45 Unattached 70.4% 7:15
185 185 Oliver Smith 22:34 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:16
186 186 Scott Dibble 22:36 V40 Unattached 62.0% 7:16
187 187 Ben Shearn 22:37 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:17
188 188 Rupert Agnew 22:37 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:17
189 189 Tomasz Kurpiel 22:38 V35 Unattached 59.3% 7:17
190 190 Rosie Young 22:38 SL Unattached 65.2% 7:17
191 191 Graham Laylee 22:39 V60 Dulwich Runners 71.7% 7:17
192 192 Serge Tchangue 22:40 V35 Serpentine 59.6% 7:18
193 193 Katrina Chandler 22:43 FV35 Unattached 65.9% 7:19
194 194 Thanh Cam 22:47 V40 Unattached 60.6% 7:20
195 195 Michele Bradshaw 22:50 FV60 Tunbridge Wells H 81.2% 7:21
196 196 Emma Cannings 22:53 FV40 Serpentine 66.7% 7:22
197 197 Chris Conlon 22:59 V45 Unattached 62.3% 7:24
198 198 Sunanda Sarker-Bell 23:15 FV50 Unattached 74.3% 7:29
199 199 Adam Collins 23:15 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:29
200 200 Sebastian Baumgaertner 23:19 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:30
201 201 Malcolm Hughes 23:22 V55 Linlithgow AC 67.8% 7:31
202 202 Mark Muffett 23:23 V60 Crystal Palace Fun R 68.9% 7:31
203 203 Tom West 23:27 SM Unattached 55.7% 7:33
204 204 Matthew Truman-Smith 23:30 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:34
205 205 Alex Roca 23:31 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:34
206 206 Johannes Pausch 23:31 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:34
207 207 Avril Riddell 23:38 FV65 Serpentine 83.5% 7:36
208 208 Hugh Woolhouse 23:39 V55 Unattached 65.9% 7:37
209 209 Sally Musson 23:45 FV65 Tonbridge AC 84.2% 7:39
210 210 Heather Oakley 23:52 SL Unattached 61.9% 7:41
211 211 Rhiannon Needham 23:54 FV35 Serpentine 63.1% 7:41
212 212 Andrea Sanders-Reece 23:55 FV60 Serpentine 80.5% 7:42
213 213 Phil Nash 24:00 V55 Unattached 64.4% 7:43
214 214 Xiaoming Yu 24:02 SM Unattached 54.1% 7:44
215 215 Oliver Mathai 24:07 V65 British Airways 69.1% 7:46
216 216 Jon Grant 24:09 V35 Unattached 56.0% 7:46
217 217 Alistair Davy 24:10 V70 Leeds City AC 72.3% 7:47
218 218 Chrissie Connors 24:10 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:47
219 219 Melanie Booth 24:11 FV50 Unattached 69.8% 7:47
220 220 Hannah O'Flynn 24:11 FU17 Unattached 63.1% 7:47
221 221 Colin Harris 24:12 V60 Wimb Windmiler 67.7% 7:47
222 222 Patrick Boyle 24:14 SM Unattached 53.7% 7:48
223 223 Tony Rea 24:17 V75 Dragons RC 77.2% 7:49
224 224 Coby Tomlins 24:18 SL Unattached 60.8% 7:49
225 225 Robert Hutchinson 24:21 V60 West 4 Harriers 65.6% 7:50
226 226 Rachel Smart 24:21 SL Unattached 60.6% 7:50
227 227 Nicola Phelan 24:22 FV45 Ealing Eagles 66.4% 7:50
228 228 Joseph O'Flynn 24:23 V45 Unattached 59.6% 7:51
229 229 Henry Hopkins 24:28 V60 Worcester AC 65.8% 7:52
230 230 Alun Nash 24:29 V55 London Heathside 64.2% 7:53
231 231 Tim Garrett 24:31 V40 Unattached 56.7% 7:53
232 232 Heidi Vickery 24:33 FV40 Ealing Eagles 61.8% 7:54
233 233 Hamish Edsell 24:34 V35 Unattached 54.6% 7:54
234 234 David Moore 24:38 V45 Unattached 59.4% 7:56
235 235 Carl Berthold 24:41 V40 Unattached 56.7% 7:57
236 236 Tim Beeston 24:50 V55 Unattached 61.8% 7:59
237 237 Roberto Casoni 24:55 V50 Unattached 61.1% 8:01
238 238 Andrew Hales 24:56 SM Unattached 52.3% 8:01
239 239 Patricia Dranoff 24:59 SL Unattached 59.1% 8:02
240 240 Marion Rayner 25:14 FV65 West 4 Harriers 82.5% 8:07
241 241 Viv Mitchell 25:15 FV55 South London H 70.8% 8:08
242 242 Oussama Debbagh 25:17 V40 Unattached 55.8% 8:08
243 243 Kevin McLellan 25:20 V65 Serpentine 66.3% 8:09
244 244 Hannah Topping 25:24 SL Unattached 58.1% 8:10
245 245 Nathan Emmerson-Kelly 25:33 SM Unattached 51.1% 8:13
246 246 Andy Hudson 25:47 V35 Unattached 52.1% 8:18
247 247 Nick Burgess 25:48 SM Unattached 50.9% 8:18
248 248 Lotte Taylor 25:48 FU15 North Devon AC 60.1% 8:18
249 249 Zaneta Dobosz 26:01 FV35 Unattached 57.1% 8:22
250 250 Jim Brown 26:02 V65 Fairlands VS 64.5% 8:23
251 251 Mark Standing 26:04 V50 Unattached 58.4% 8:23
252 252 Natalya Zarytska 26:13 FV40 Unattached 58.2% 8:26
253 253 Samantha Hutt 26:13 FV35 Unattached 57.3% 8:26
254 254 Suksun Hutangkabodee 26:16 V40 Unattached 52.9% 8:27
255 255 Simona Stanynaite 26:54 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:39
256 256 Louisa Gormley 27:20 SL Unattached 54.1% 8:48
257 257 James Marchant 27:21 V55 Unattached 57.4% 8:48
258 258 Emma Booth 27:21 FU15 Unattached 57.7% 8:48
259 259 Kim Boursnell 27:25 FV45 Serpentine 59.0% 8:49
260 260 Matthew Luke 27:28 SM Unattached 47.3% 8:50
261 261 Chris Forster 27:55 SM Unattached 46.8% 8:59
262 262 Dorota Holowiak 27:55 FV45 Clapham Pioneers 57.9% 8:59
263 263 Ziluo Zhang 28:15 SM Unattached 46.0% 9:05
264 264 Angelina Pascual 28:24 SL Unattached 52.0% 9:08
265 265 Alan Davidson 28:26 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 63.0% 9:09
266 266 Jane Hughes 28:50 FV40 Vegan Runners 52.9% 9:17
267 267 Jessica Hutchinson 28:56 SL Unattached 51.2% 9:19
268 268 Ryoichi Kitagawa 29:05 V55 Unattached 52.7% 9:22
269 269 Antonia Johnston 29:08 SL Unattached 50.7% 9:23
270 270 Winston Mok 29:09 V50 Unattached 51.0% 9:23
271 271 Mila Kostova 29:19 SL Unattached 50.4% 9:26
272 272 Petra Klauzova 29:43 SL Unattached 49.7% 9:34
273 273 Ashlea Wright 29:49 SL Unattached 49.5% 9:36
274 274 Dave Brooks 29:55 V75 Veterans AC 65.0% 9:38
275 275 Eleanor MacLure 30:37 FV35 Unattached 48.5% 9:51
276 276 Jon Knox 30:43 V55 Serpentine 49.9% 9:53
277 277 Sally Arnold 31:08 FV40 Unattached 49.0% 10:01
278 278 Claudia Sanchez Buenaventura 31:33 FV35 Unattached 47.4% 10:09
279 279 Louis Mok 31:44 MU15 Unattached 43.1% 10:13
280 280 Kevin Shannon 31:47 V75 Serpentine 60.0% 10:14
281 281 Ted Kimber 31:50 V75 Barnet & District 63.6% 10:15
282 282 Marianne Morris 31:55 FV65 Serpentine 65.2% 10:16
283 283 Richard Whiting 31:57 V65 Herts Phoenix 53.5% 10:17
284 284 Barry Gilbert 33:10 V70 Wadhurst Runners 54.0% 10:40
285 285 Nathalie Desta 34:03 FV45 Unattached 46.1% 10:57
286 286 Toby Mok 34:24 MU13 Unattached 41.9% 11:04
287 287 Piyush Jain 34:38 V45 Unattached 41.3% 11:09
288 288 Lily Wong 34:45 FV45 Unattached 47.0% 11:11
289 289 Edwin Bartlett 34:56 V70 Veterans AC 52.8% 11:14
290 290 John Grigg 35:02 V80 Mornington Chasers 65.9% 11:16
291 291 Julia Undeutsch 35:27 SL Unattached 41.7% 11:24
292 292 Peter Torre 35:28 V75 Veterans AC 54.8% 11:25
293 293 Angela Shannon 35:42 FV65 Unattached 57.5% 11:29
294 294 Illana Manley 35:54 FV40 Unattached 42.3% 11:33
295 295 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 38:20 V85 Sevenoaks AC 64.4% 12:20

Race conditions

Dry, sunny, medium breeze

Report

ADVANCE INFORMATION: the meeting point, start and finish for the June race will be at the BOATHOUSE and the 2-lap course will be used. This is because of construction work for the summer concerts arena.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood, Camilla Allwood. Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber, Martin Garrett, Charles Doxat, Charlie Frith, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 5df059615107f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk