Last Friday 5k: 31 January 2020

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2020

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Poole 14:57 V35 Serpentine 89.8% 4:49
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 15:04 V35 Serpentine 89.1% 4:51
3 3 Nicolas Besson 15:30 V35 Serpentine 87.2% 4:59
4 4 Ben Shearer 15:35 V40 Cambridge Harriers 89.9% 5:01
5 5 Alexander Davy 15:40 SM Leeds City AC 83.1% 5:02
6 6 Nick Thomas 15:50 SM Fulham RC 82.0% 5:06
7 7 Rick Weston 15:50 SM Serpentine 83.0% 5:06
8 8 Sean Fitzpatrick 15:58 SM Kent AC 81.6% 5:08
9 9 Laurence Heyes 16:03 SM VPH & THAC 80.9% 5:10
10 10 Alex Hobley 16:10 SM Unattached 81.3% 5:12
11 11 Russ Ashford 16:19 V35 Highgate Harriers 81.7% 5:15
12 12 Andy Bond 16:21 V45 Dulwich Runners 87.6% 5:16
13 13 Stuart Macdougall 16:36 V35 Fulham RC 80.4% 5:21
14 14 Robert Graham 16:39 SM Clapham Chasers 78.0% 5:21
15 15 Stewart Overton 16:43 V35 North Herts RR 81.4% 5:23
16 16 Simon Jackson 16:44 V40 Fairlands VS 83.7% 5:23
17 17 Calum Nicol 16:46 SM Thames Valley H 78.4% 5:24
18 18 Tom Curtis 16:47 V40 Fulham RC 82.3% 5:24
19 19 Neil Danby 16:51 V50 South London H 90.3% 5:25
20 20 Chris Wayman 17:02 SM Benfleet RC 77.1% 5:29
21 21 Andrew Snook 17:09 V35 Unattached 78.8% 5:31
22 22 Craig Phillips 17:10 V40 Kent AC 82.2% 5:31
23 23 Toby Evans 17:14 MU17 Unattached 75.9% 5:33
24 24 Andy Waterman 17:19 V35 VPH & THAC 78.6% 5:34
25 25 Ewan Fryatt 17:22 V35 Ealing Eagles 77.8% 5:35
26 26 Fergal Joyce 17:26 SM London Frontrunners 75.1% 5:37
27 27 Gary James 17:27 V40 Unattached 79.1% 5:37
28 28 Richard Taylor 17:30 V40 Serpentine 80.0% 5:38
29 29 Thomas Adamo 17:31 MU20 Unattached 74.1% 5:38
30 30 Tim Alexander 17:39 V40 Kent AC 77.7% 5:41
31 31 Stuart Brown 17:40 V40 Fulham RC 78.1% 5:41
32 32 John Henry 17:41 V40 East London Runners 77.5% 5:41
33 33 Mathew Gutch 17:42 V40 Ealing Eagles 77.4% 5:42
34 34 Ben Griffiths 17:46 SM Unattached 73.5% 5:43
35 35 Charlie Batho 17:48 V50 Stockport 83.5% 5:44
36 36 Ian Lilley 17:50 V45 Dulwich Runners 81.5% 5:44
37 37 Leon Cerrone 17:52 V35 Highgate Harriers 75.1% 5:45
38 38 Christophe Pannelay 17:57 V40 Unattached 76.4% 5:47
39 39 Paul Doyle 18:00 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 83.9% 5:48
40 40 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:04 V50 Unattached 82.9% 5:49
41 41 Paul Reddaway 18:06 V60 Ware Joggers 88.2% 5:49
42 42 Herbie Bingham 18:08 MU17 Unattached 72.2% 5:50
43 43 Chris Jackson 18:09 V50 Barrow Runners 82.5% 5:50
44 44 Paul Kelly 18:10 V35 Unattached 73.0% 5:51
45 45 Nils-Kristian Liborg 18:13 V40 Ealing Eagles 75.3% 5:52
46 46 Tony Tuohy 18:15 V55 Dulwich Runners 85.4% 5:52
47 47 Paul Collyer 18:16 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.8% 5:53
48 48 Harry Neal 18:19 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:54
49 49 Andy Green 18:20 V55 Team East Haddon 84.3% 5:54
50 50 Des Crinion 18:21 V35 Dulwich Runners 72.3% 5:54
51 51 Julia Wedmore 18:21 SL Herne Hill Harriers 80.5% 5:54
52 52 Neil Bull 18:24 V40 Ware Joggers 76.1% 5:55
53 53 Raoul Huysmans 18:35 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 5:59
54 54 Paul Devine 18:35 V40 Dulwich Runners 74.8% 5:59
55 55 Steve Plummer 18:37 V55 ESM 83.7% 5:59
56 56 Ted Dyer 18:37 MU17 Unattached 71.1% 5:59
57 57 Tim Sharp 18:39 V40 Kent AC 74.0% 6:00
58 58 Andrew Stent 18:39 V40 Unattached 74.0% 6:00
59 59 Danny Chatfield 18:40 V40 AFD 75.0% 6:00
60 60 Susan Mcdonald 18:41 FV50 South London H 90.4% 6:01
61 61 Martin Carmack 18:50 V50 Serpentine 78.3% 6:04
62 62 Louis Bilboul 18:50 MU17 Unattached 69.5% 6:04
63 63 Neil Jennings 18:52 V50 Billericay Striders 78.2% 6:04
64 64 Shaun Melvin 18:53 V35 West 4 Harriers 70.6% 6:05
65 65 Sam Watts 18:57 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:06
66 66 Arseny Uskov 19:00 MU17 Unattached 69.7% 6:07
67 67 Paul Fanti 19:03 V45 JP Morgan 75.2% 6:08
68 68 Alistair Harwood 19:04 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:08
69 69 Chris Lydon 19:07 V55 Beckenham RC 81.5% 6:09
70 70 Ross  Rook 19:09 V35 Dulwich Runners 71.1% 6:10
71 71 Tim Pearson 19:14 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:11
72 72 Musa Adamu 19:16 SM Brunswick Group 67.9% 6:12
73 73 Chris Twort 19:23 V45 Fulham RC 74.4% 6:14
74 74 David Hall 19:24 V50 Dartford Harriers 78.4% 6:15
75 75 Daniel Gilby 19:27 V35 Unattached 68.6% 6:16
76 76 Justin James 19:29 V50 Unattached 76.9% 6:16
77 77 Anto Dudgeon 19:30 V40 Unattached 70.3% 6:17
78 78 Dave Knighton 19:33 V55 Peterborough & Nene 79.7% 6:17
79 79 Gill Bland 19:34 FV35 Harrow AC 76.5% 6:18
80 80 Robert Mace 19:36 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:18
81 81 Luke Simons 19:37 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:19
82 82 Peter Bentley 19:39 SM Herne Hill Harriers 66.9% 6:19
83 83 Alex Collins 19:40 V35 Unattached 68.3% 6:20
84 84 Ricky Wiseman 19:40 V35 Unattached 68.3% 6:20
85 85 Martin Daoud 19:44 V55 ESM 79.0% 6:21
86 86 Tim Underhill 19:46 V50 Unattached 75.2% 6:22
87 87 Alexander Royan 19:47 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:22
88 88 Dominic Power 19:47 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:22
89 89 Laurent Jonchere 19:49 V45 Unattached 71.7% 6:23
90 90 Steve Monaghan 19:49 V45 London Heathside 73.9% 6:23
91 91 Sarah Mack 19:50 SL Fulham RC 74.5% 6:23
92 92 James Johnson 19:52 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:24
93 93 Ruth Hutton 19:53 FV55 South London H 87.9% 6:24
94 94 Daniel Perry 19:59 V45 Unattached 72.2% 6:26
95 95 Chris Mound 20:02 V35 Unattached 67.0% 6:27
96 96 Dale Menezes 20:02 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:27
97 97 Steve Eames 20:05 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:28
98 98 Jane Rukin-White 20:06 SL Eton Manor AC 73.5% 6:28
99 99 Tobias Bruce-Jones 20:07 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:28
100 100 David Weldon 20:09 V40 Springfield Str 70.0% 6:29
101 101 Daniele Tombini 20:12 V45 Serpentine 72.5% 6:30
102 102 Ben Larcey 20:12 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:30
103 103 Kyumin Lee 20:14 MU20 Unattached 64.7% 6:31
104 104 Ian Edwards 20:15 V55 Poole Runners 77.0% 6:31
105 105 Tom Clark 20:17 SM Leighton Fun Runners 64.0% 6:32
106 106 Mark Slater 20:19 V50 Unattached 73.7% 6:32
107 107 Michael Ede 20:20 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:33
108 108 Chris Booth 20:21 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:33
109 109 Ben Ryan 20:22 V45 Unattached 71.9% 6:33
110 110 Ben Cameron 20:24 V35 Fulham RC 66.3% 6:34
111 111 Jaco Wentzel 20:26 V40 Unattached 67.1% 6:35
112 112 Lucy Woolhouse 20:26 FV55 Veterans AC 88.6% 6:35
113 113 Zubin Randeria 20:30 V50 Unattached 72.0% 6:36
114 114 Chris Hook 20:31 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:36
115 115 Jason Hone 20:32 V45 Petts Wood Runners 70.8% 6:36
116 116 Nick Van Praag 20:33 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:37
117 117 Martin Milward 20:33 V60 Fulham RC 80.4% 6:37
118 118 Andrew House 20:37 V35 Unattached 66.0% 6:38
119 119 Tilly McAuliffe 20:37 SL Unattached 71.6% 6:38
120 120 Jason Sher 20:39 V45 Unattached 70.4% 6:39
121 121 Isobel Rea 20:43 FV40 West 4 Harriers 74.6% 6:40
122 122 Emily Coblence 20:44 SL Unattached 71.2% 6:40
123 123 Oliver Rubens 20:48 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:42
124 124 Mike Loydon 20:50 V35 Unattached 64.0% 6:42
125 125 Gary Chandler 20:52 V50 Springfield Str 71.2% 6:43
126 126 Andy Mitchelson 20:52 V50 Brighton & Hove 71.2% 6:43
127 127 Simon Moore 20:52 V50 Ealing Eagles 71.8% 6:43
128 128 Christian Morris 20:55 V35 Serpentine 64.2% 6:44
129 129 Guro Harstad 20:56 FV45 Unattached 76.5% 6:44
130 130 Jonathan Nancekivell-Smith 20:59 V45 Petts Wood Runners 68.2% 6:45
131 131 Andrew Kew 20:59 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 67.7% 6:45
132 132 Dea Ditchfield 21:00 FV50 Bedford Harriers 80.4% 6:45
133 133 Gary Palmer 21:02 V50 Unattached 71.8% 6:46
134 134 Philip Pilgerstorfer 21:03 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:46
135 135 Michael McCarthy 21:05 V50 Sevenoaks AC 72.2% 6:47
136 136 Aaron Blakey 21:07 V45 Unattached 67.8% 6:48
137 137 Cameron Lamond 21:08 V45 Southern Navigators 69.3% 6:48
138 138 Matthew Lelii 21:09 SM Unattached 61.4% 6:48
139 139 Dimitri Paliouras 21:10 SM Unattached 61.3% 6:49
140 140 Lee Suttle 21:10 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:49
141 141 Justin Kempley 21:12 SM ESM 61.3% 6:49
142 142 Molly Adkin 21:14 SL Unattached 69.5% 6:50
143 143 Ian Vinecombe 21:16 V45 Lonely Goat RC 68.8% 6:51
144 144 Pauline Dalton 21:18 FV55 Sevenoaks AC 82.0% 6:51
145 145 Downtown Russell 21:20 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:52
146 146 Andrew Clatworthy 21:21 V50 Unattached 70.7% 6:52
147 147 Richard Marsh 21:21 V40 Unattached 64.2% 6:52
148 148 Mark Johnston 21:22 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:53
149 149 Haydn Jenkins 21:23 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:53
150 150 John Kennedy 21:24 V45 Unattached 67.4% 6:53
151 151 Stephen Aikin 21:26 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 71.0% 6:54
152 152 Charles Gaimster 21:28 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:54
153 153 Jack O'Connell 21:29 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:55
154 154 Amy Tayler 21:35 SL Fulham RC 68.4% 6:57
155 155 Ben Clarke 21:36 V35 Brunswick Group 61.8% 6:57
156 156 Yuko Gordon 21:37 FV65 Fairlands VS 95.0% 6:57
157 157 Simon Smith 21:38 V40 Ealing Eagles 63.4% 6:58
158 158 Rebecca Schulleri 21:39 SL Dulwich Runners 68.2% 6:58
159 159 David Lobley 21:40 V50 Sevenoaks AC 70.2% 6:58
160 160 Goodwin Gibbins 21:41 SL Unattached 68.1% 6:59
161 161 Sarah Chaloner 21:43 FV50 Hamworthy Harriers 78.7% 6:59
162 162 Daniel Gynn 21:43 SM Unattached 59.8% 6:59
163 163 Gareth Smith 21:47 SM Unattached 59.9% 7:01
164 164 Paul Goodhew 21:49 V50 Unattached 68.1% 7:01
165 165 Paul Eades 21:52 V40 Unattached 63.1% 7:02
166 166 Paul Wilkerson 22:02 V60 Bedford & County 74.9% 7:05
167 167 Michelle Reid 22:03 FV40 Headington Road R 69.2% 7:06
168 168 Richard Gill 22:10 V35 Unattached 60.6% 7:08
169 169 Alexandra Galloway 22:11 FV40 Stragglers 69.2% 7:08
170 170 Michael Abrahams 22:12 V60 London Heathside 73.8% 7:09
171 171 Mandy Ruks 22:15 FV40 Walton AC 68.6% 7:10
172 172 Angus Jackson 22:16 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:10
173 173 Arno Goedhuys 22:18 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:11
174 174 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:21 FV45 Highgate Harriers 73.1% 7:12
175 175 Jeremy Ruch 22:23 V40 Brunswick Group 61.7% 7:12
176 176 Adrian Perry 22:24 V60 BH & B Harriers 71.3% 7:12
177 177 Spencer Kelly 22:27 V55 Unattached 68.9% 7:13
178 178 Jason Brown 22:29 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:14
179 179 Mervyn Harmon 22:35 V55 Unattached 70.1% 7:16
180 180 Martin Aslan 22:41 V40 Unattached 61.3% 7:18
181 181 Virginia Stuart-Taylor 22:46 SL Unattached 64.9% 7:20
182 182 Yuri Oryschuk 22:47 V60 Unattached 70.7% 7:20
183 183 Emma O'Flynn 22:48 FV45 Unattached 69.5% 7:20
184 184 Nick Dodd 22:52 V60 London Heathside 71.6% 7:22
185 185 Lynn Wilson 22:55 FV60 ESM 82.9% 7:22
186 186 Bethaney Hall 23:01 SL Unattached 64.2% 7:24
187 187 James Twist 23:06 V55 Unattached 68.6% 7:26
188 188 Gemma King 23:08 FV40 Unattached 65.6% 7:27
189 189 Peter Hurst 23:08 V35 Unattached 58.4% 7:27
190 190 Marc Lamoureux 23:09 n/a Unattached n/a 7:27
191 191 Rhiannon Needham 23:09 FV35 Serpentine 65.2% 7:27
192 192 Rachel Rowe 23:10 SL Unattached 63.7% 7:27
193 193 Jesus Zurita 23:10 V35 Unattached 57.2% 7:27
194 194 Kevin Taylor-Sakyi 23:12 SM Unattached n/a 7:28
195 195 Matthieu Vautrot 23:15 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:29
196 196 Matt Aikin 23:16 SM Ranelagh Harriers 55.8% 7:29
197 197 Marius Baciu 23:20 V40 Unattached 59.2% 7:31
198 198 Sally Musson 23:21 FV65 Tonbridge AC 85.7% 7:31
199 199 Graham Laylee 23:23 V60 Dulwich Runners 69.4% 7:31
200 200 Mark Muffett 23:24 V60 Crystal Palace Fun R 68.8% 7:32
201 201 Roy Sher 23:25 V50 Unattached 63.0% 7:32
202 202 Michael Allen 23:25 V40 Sevenoaks AC 59.4% 7:32
203 203 Oliver Bowers 23:27 SM Stragglers 55.4% 7:33
204 204 Adrian Field 23:28 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 65.9% 7:33
205 205 Tom Marley 23:29 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:33
206 206 Simon Ashford 23:29 V45 Hitchin RC 62.3% 7:33
207 207 Robert Hutchinson 23:39 V60 West 4 Harriers 67.5% 7:37
208 208 Wim Tromp 23:44 V60 Unattached 67.8% 7:38
209 209 Charlie Caplowe 23:45 V50 Unattached 62.6% 7:39
210 210 Bill Flatau 23:45 V50 Unattached 63.1% 7:39
211 211 Ian Mccarthy 23:46 V60 Cambridge Harriers 68.9% 7:39
212 212 Rebecca Johnson 23:46 FV45 Ealing Eagles 66.7% 7:39
213 213 Ciaran Clarke 23:48 SM London Frontrunners 55.2% 7:40
214 214 Chris Anderson 23:51 V40 Unattached 57.9% 7:40
215 215 John Sigman 23:55 V55 Unattached 64.1% 7:42
216 216 Nick Burgess 23:59 SM Unattached 54.8% 7:43
217 217 Wendy Da Silva Ribeiro 24:00 SL Unattached 61.5% 7:43
218 218 Gail Short 24:07 FV40 Unattached 64.1% 7:46
219 219 Darren Comeau 24:09 V35 Vegan Runners 56.0% 7:46
220 220 Serge Tchangue 24:11 V35 Serpentine 56.3% 7:47
221 221 Tim Beeston 24:16 V55 Unattached 63.7% 7:49
222 222 Hugh Woolhouse 24:20 V55 Unattached 64.6% 7:50
223 223 Mark Thirkill 24:27 V40 Unattached 56.9% 7:52
224 224 Henry Hopkins 24:27 V60 Worcester AC 66.4% 7:52
225 225 Jean-Luc Hoez 24:35 V60 Serpentine 66.0% 7:55
226 226 Adam Stead 25:00 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:03
227 227 Paul Mcdonald 25:01 V50 Unattached 59.9% 8:03
228 228 Andrea Sanders-Reece 25:02 FV60 Serpentine 77.9% 8:03
229 229 Tony Rea 25:07 V75 Dragons RC 76.0% 8:05
230 230 Joseph O'Flynn 25:12 V45 Unattached 58.1% 8:07
231 231 Ben Burkill 25:15 V35 Brunswick Group 53.5% 8:08
232 232 Frances Terrace 25:21 SL Unattached 58.3% 8:09
233 233 Viv Mitchell 25:22 FV55 South London H 70.5% 8:10
234 234 Matthew Hills 25:24 V40 Unattached 54.0% 8:10
235 235 David Lewis 25:26 V40 Unattached 53.9% 8:11
236 236 Sara Thorne 25:29 SL Cruisers 58.0% 8:12
237 237 Liz Wilkinson 25:31 FV50 Serpentine 64.8% 8:13
238 238 David Tomlinson 25:34 SM Brunswick Group 51.4% 8:14
239 239 Jim Brown 25:35 V65 Fairlands VS 66.2% 8:14
240 240 Laure Champeix-Aslan 25:38 FV40 Unattached 59.5% 8:15
241 241 Jason Short 25:46 V45 Unattached 56.8% 8:18
242 242 Carol Aikin 25:53 FV55 Ranelagh Harriers 67.5% 8:20
243 243 Martin Wilson 26:00 V65 ESM 65.8% 8:22
244 244 Alun Nash 26:07 V55 London Heathside 60.6% 8:24
245 245 Paul Cocklin 26:16 V55 Ware Joggers 59.8% 8:27
246 246 Mansoor Mohebi 26:23 SM Fulham RC 49.2% 8:29
247 247 Sophie Galasinski 26:25 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:30
248 248 Minas Artopoulos 26:35 V45 Unattached 54.3% 8:33
249 249 Vanessa Butterworth 26:37 SL Unattached 55.5% 8:34
250 250 Vivienne Foster 26:40 FV45 Crystal Palace Fun R 59.5% 8:35
251 251 Alanna Barron 26:42 FV40 Unattached 56.8% 8:36
252 252 Stefania Coppola 26:44 FV45 Unattached 59.3% 8:36
253 253 Nick Reid 26:44 SM Unattached 49.1% 8:36
254 254 Tanya King 26:54 SL Brunswick Group 55.1% 8:39
255 255 Isabelle Cummins 26:54 SL Brunswick Group 54.9% 8:39
256 256 Wendy Reddaway 27:23 FV55 Unattached 66.1% 8:49
257 257 Michael Jefferies 27:38 V70 Dragons RC 64.8% 8:54
258 258 Sheryl Hann 27:42 FV60 Fairlands VS 67.7% 8:55
259 259 Natalie Hall 27:47 FV40 Queens Park Harriers 56.1% 8:56
260 260 Charles Tatham 27:47 V55 Queens Park Harriers 56.1% 8:56
261 261 Nina Trevarthen 27:58 FV50 Crawley Saints & Sin 60.4% 9:00
262 262 Hannah Beecham 28:04 FV35 Unattached 53.0% 9:02
263 263 Giselle Smith 28:11 FV45 Wimb Windmiler 56.3% 9:04
264 264 Penny Schenkel 28:25 FV50 Fairlands VS 58.1% 9:09
265 265 Alan Davidson 28:32 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 62.8% 9:11
266 266 Kathy Horsman 28:49 FV60 Bedford Harriers 65.1% 9:16
267 267 Gillan El Sharnoubi 28:56 SL Unattached 51.0% 9:19
268 268 John Carter 29:11 V75 Wimb Windmiler 65.4% 9:23
269 269 David King 29:22 V55 Unattached 53.1% 9:27
270 270 Abbie Donaldson 29:22 SL Unattached 50.3% 9:27
271 271 Cliff Collins 29:57 V80 Veterans AC 74.9% 9:38
272 272 Sallyann Eyles 30:17 FV45 East London Runners 53.4% 9:45
273 273 Joe Horsman 30:31 V60 Bedford Harriers 53.2% 9:49
274 274 Joe Aspinall 31:10 V80 Veterans AC 68.2% 10:02
275 275 Liz Bowen 31:11 SL Unattached 47.4% 10:02
276 276 Aleksandra Rzezutek 31:49 SL Unattached 46.4% 10:14
277 277 Katie Oliver 31:49 SL Unattached 46.4% 10:14
278 278 Marianne Morris 32:00 FV65 Serpentine 65.1% 10:18
279 279 Lynne Drummond 32:28 FV65 Crystal Palace Fun R 61.6% 10:27
280 280 Kevin Shannon 32:30 V75 Serpentine 59.8% 10:28
281 281 Laure Selle 32:40 FV40 Fulham RC 46.4% 10:31
282 282 Richard Whiting 33:42 V65 Herts Phoenix 51.3% 10:51
283 283 Francesca Carter 33:43 FV70 Wimb Windmiler 64.4% 10:51
284 284 Maria Contreras 33:55 FV40 Unattached 44.7% 10:55
285 285 Isabel Lasala 33:55 FV35 Unattached 44.1% 10:55
286 286 Edwin Bartlett 34:32 V75 Veterans AC 54.3% 11:07
287 287 Ann Bath 36:01 FV70 26.2 Road RC 59.4% 11:35
288 288 Angela Shannon 36:12 FV65 Unattached 57.5% 11:39
289 289 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 39:33 V85 Sevenoaks AC 64.7% 12:44
290 290 Katerina Kanellopoulou 41:07 FV45 Unattached 38.6% 13:14

Race conditions

Mild, dry, breezy

Report

Before the race we were delighted to present Tony Tuohy with the trophy, sponsored by Middlesex County Athletics Association, for winning the 2019 Age-Graded Championship.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Martin Garrett, Catkin Shelly, Cliff Hide, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 5e51adefc3f78

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk