Last Friday 5k: 30 June 2017

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2017

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 15:28 SM Serpentine 85.3% 4:59
2 2 Elliot Hind 15:48 SM Leighton Buzzard AC 82.3% 5:05
3 3 Joe Hartley 16:01 SM Kent AC 81.2% 5:09
4 4 Jim Heal 16:15 SM Serpentine 80.0% 5:14
5 5 David Lee 16:31 V35 Datchet Dashers 81.8% 5:19
6 6 Keith MacIntosh 16:35 V40 Wimb Windmiler 84.5% 5:20
7 7 Ian Kenton 16:39 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 80.1% 5:21
8 8 Craig Sharp 16:50 V40 Dartford Harriers 83.2% 5:25
9 9 Ben Alexander 16:56 SM Unattached 76.9% 5:27
10 10 Matt Levenston 16:57 SM Unattached 76.8% 5:27
11 11 Edward Raymond 17:03 V40 Unattached 82.7% 5:29
12 12 Stuart Macdougall 17:07 SM Fulham RC 76.8% 5:30
13 13 Martin Dickson 17:27 SM Wimb Windmiler 74.4% 5:37
14 14 Andrew Taylor 17:28 SM Guildford Godalming 75.5% 5:37
15 15 Stewart McAndie 17:29 V40 Fulham RC 80.1% 5:38
16 16 Kevin Berg 17:29 SM Fulham RC 74.5% 5:38
17 17 Ian Selby 17:34 V45 Unattached 80.9% 5:39
18 18 Felix Allen 17:39 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 80.5% 5:41
19 19 Jane Vongvorachoti 17:43 SL Unattached 83.5% 5:42
20 20 Peter Woodhead 17:46 SM Clapham Chasers 73.1% 5:43
21 21 Harry McDermott 17:47 V50 Serpentine 84.2% 5:43
22 22 George Enock 17:52 V55 Unattached 88.6% 5:45
23 23 Adrian Burke 17:54 V35 Serpentine 74.5% 5:46
24 24 Carl Williams 17:56 V40 Wimb Windmiler 78.7% 5:46
25 25 Bryony Proctor 17:56 SL AFD 82.3% 5:46
26 26 Steve Bowran 17:59 V45 Harpenden Arrows 80.8% 5:47
27 27 Nicholas Fletcher 18:05 SM Clapham Pioneers 71.8% 5:49
28 28 Joel Northcott 18:08 V35 London Frontrunners 73.6% 5:50
29 29 Jonathan Moscrop 18:10 V40 Serpentine 77.1% 5:51
30 30 David Hall 18:11 V50 Dartford Harriers 81.8% 5:51
31 31 Ed Ayres 18:19 SM Unattached 70.9% 5:54
32 32 Bryn Jones 18:19 V40 Fulham RC 75.9% 5:54
33 33 Sam Davies 18:20 SM Unattached 70.8% 5:54
34 34 Dominique Berland 18:24 V45 Unattached 77.2% 5:55
35 35 Richard Bedlow 18:27 V35 Fulham RC 72.8% 5:56
36 36 Rupert Hare 18:31 SM Unattached 70.1% 5:58
37 37 Edward Cieslik 18:32 V40 Unattached 75.0% 5:58
38 38 Jamie Giles 18:34 SM Serpentine 71.1% 5:58
39 39 Chris Jackson 18:35 V45 Unattached 78.8% 5:59
40 40 Andy Green 18:35 V50 Team East Haddon 81.2% 5:59
41 41 Richard Carter 18:36 V40 Stragglers 74.2% 5:59
42 42 Matthew Roberts 18:38 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 72.5% 6:00
43 43 Edward Adams 18:39 SM London Heathside 70.0% 6:00
44 44 Claire Mcmahon-Adie 18:45 FV35 Luton AC 79.5% 6:02
45 45 Jonathan Haynes 18:46 V60 Bishops Stortford RC 86.5% 6:02
46 46 Ewan Fryatt 18:48 V35 Ealing Eagles 70.5% 6:03
47 47 David Moon 18:50 V35 Unattached 71.8% 6:04
48 48 Tim Sharp 18:51 V35 Kent AC 71.7% 6:04
49 49 Isobel Rea 18:56 FV40 West 4 Harriers 80.6% 6:06
50 50 Stephen Plummer 19:01 V50 ESM 80.0% 6:07
51 51 Paul Collyer 19:03 V45 Unattached 76.3% 6:08
52 52 Chris Moseley 19:04 V35 Wargrave Runners 70.9% 6:08
53 53 Harry Claxton 19:09 V40 Ealing Eagles 73.7% 6:10
54 54 Louis Jones 19:14 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:11
55 55 Peter Flynn 19:19 V45 Serpentine 73.6% 6:13
56 56 Paul Le Corguille 19:20 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:13
57 57 Mario Solari 19:22 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:14
58 58 Marco Panero 19:22 SM ASD Dragonero 67.8% 6:14
59 59 Anna Critchlow 19:23 FV45 West 4 Harriers 84.3% 6:14
60 60 Ian Gostling 19:26 SM Kent AC 67.6% 6:15
61 61 Craig Phillips 19:28 V40 Kent AC 71.4% 6:16
62 62 Alasdair Simpson 19:31 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:17
63 63 Andy Perks 19:33 V45 Str of Croydon 73.8% 6:17
64 64 Andy Owen 19:38 V45 London Heathside 74.6% 6:19
65 65 Stuart Hambling 19:39 V40 Stragglers 71.8% 6:19
66 66 Wayne Giddens 19:40 V45 Elmbridge 72.8% 6:20
67 67 Greg Lawes 19:41 SM Ealing Eagles 66.0% 6:20
68 68 Saul Harris 19:43 V45 Tunbridge Wells H 73.1% 6:21
69 69 Nayan Patel 19:44 V35 Unattached 69.0% 6:21
70 70 Daniel Greenslade 19:44 V40 Stragglers 69.5% 6:21
71 71 Shaun Melvin 19:45 SM West 4 Harriers 66.5% 6:21
72 72 Chris Reeh 19:50 V35 Dorking & Mole V 68.6% 6:23
73 73 Richard Coles 19:51 V35 Orpington RR 68.1% 6:23
74 74 Thomas Martini 19:51 V40 Ealing Eagles 70.1% 6:23
75 75 Paul Crompton 19:54 V45 Kent AC 73.6% 6:24
76 76 Arnaud Zeitoun 19:57 V35 Unattached 68.2% 6:25
77 77 Andrew Bird 20:08 V35 Unattached 67.1% 6:29
78 78 Max Parsons 20:13 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:30
79 79 Mark Cyl 20:14 V45 Ware Joggers 71.3% 6:31
80 80 Tim Mace 20:19 V35 Unattached 66.5% 6:32
81 81 Philip Carstairs 20:24 V55 Belgrave Harriers 75.8% 6:34
82 82 Rob May 20:28 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:35
83 83 Nathan Piper 20:32 V40 Unattached 67.2% 6:36
84 84 Susan Mcdonald 20:34 FV50 South London H 80.3% 6:37
85 85 Peter Longworth 20:39 V40 Horley Harriers 66.9% 6:39
86 86 Paul Wilkerson 20:40 V60 Bedford & County 78.6% 6:39
87 87 Catherine Wilding 20:40 FV45 Serpentine 76.7% 6:39
88 88 Aaron Blakey 20:44 V40 Unattached 67.6% 6:40
89 89 Martin Milward 20:45 V60 Road Runners 77.6% 6:41
90 90 Sajid Khurshid 20:46 V40 Unattached 66.0% 6:41
91 91 Ian Vinecombe 20:47 V45 Unattached 68.9% 6:41
92 92 John Scott 20:47 V35 Serpentine 64.6% 6:41
93 93 Steve Williams 20:48 V60 Dulwich Runners 77.4% 6:42
94 94 Nils-Kristian Liborg 20:57 V35 Unattached 64.5% 6:45
95 95 Kay Trinder 21:01 FV50 Woking AC 79.5% 6:46
96 96 Michael Abrahams 21:03 V60 London Heathside 76.5% 6:46
97 97 Henry Johnson 21:08 MU13 Unattached 68.2% 6:48
98 98 Andrew Mowatt 21:09 V40 Unattached 64.8% 6:48
99 99 Scott Dibble 21:11 V40 Unattached 65.2% 6:49
100 100 Peter Benschop 21:11 V45 Unattached 68.6% 6:49
101 101 Andrea Barber 21:12 FV45 Kent AC 76.3% 6:49
102 102 Colin Bates 21:14 V55 Dartford Harriers 72.8% 6:50
103 103 Shaun Cassingham 21:15 SM Unattached 61.3% 6:50
104 104 Thomas Manjaly 21:16 SM Unattached 61.1% 6:51
105 105 Hugh Howard 21:16 V55 Vegan Runners 72.7% 6:51
106 106 Mohamed Ali M'timet 21:17 V35 Unattached 64.0% 6:51
107 107 Emily Coblence 21:18 SL Unattached 69.3% 6:51
108 108 An Other 21:19 SM Unattached n/a 6:52
109 109 Rory Smith 21:20 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:52
110 110 Clodagh Burke 21:20 FV40 Unattached 71.5% 6:52
111 111 Raphael Lastmann 21:21 V40 Unattached 66.1% 6:52
112 112 Sally Musson 21:21 FV60 Tonbridge AC 91.3% 6:52
113 113 Clement Niel 21:22 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:53
114 114 Andrew Clatworthy 21:24 V50 Unattached 69.5% 6:53
115 115 Siana Jones 21:25 SL Thames Valley H 69.1% 6:54
116 116 Steven Birch 21:28 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:54
117 117 Bill Flatau 21:29 V50 Unattached 68.7% 6:55
118 118 Christian Morris 21:35 SM Serpentine 61.1% 6:57
119 119 Chad Stather 21:50 V45 Unattached 66.1% 7:02
120 120 Nigel Gott 21:54 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:03
121 121 Youyou Zhang 21:55 SL Unattached 67.4% 7:03
122 122 Jackie Wastell 21:56 FV55 London Heathside 79.7% 7:03
123 123 Peter Durrant 21:58 V35 Unattached 62.0% 7:04
124 124 Mark Wheeler 22:00 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:05
125 125 Phil Taylor 22:08 V35 Unattached 60.3% 7:07
126 126 Cedric Bernord 22:13 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:09
127 127 James Haworth-Booth 22:15 V35 Unattached 61.2% 7:10
128 128 John Donegan 22:15 V50 Unattached 66.3% 7:10
129 129 Anita Stephens 22:16 FV45 Unattached 70.6% 7:10
130 130 Donne Fernandes 22:17 V40 Unattached 63.3% 7:10
131 131 David Smith 22:18 V55 Serpentine 70.4% 7:11
132 132 Lisa Roberjot 22:20 FV45 Ealing Eagles 73.2% 7:11
133 133 Pippa Major 22:21 FV50 South London H 75.6% 7:12
134 134 William Roberts 22:23 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:12
135 135 Andrew Barham 22:26 V45 Unattached 63.8% 7:13
136 136 Steve Dobbie 22:27 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:13
137 137 Edward Debenham 22:27 V40 Unattached 61.1% 7:13
138 138 Jamie Gillies 22:38 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:17
139 139 Samuel Johnson 22:44 MU13 Unattached 61.7% 7:19
140 140 Amanda Anderson 22:45 FV40 Unattached 67.1% 7:19
141 141 Avril Riddell 22:46 FV60 Mornington Chasers 83.5% 7:20
142 142 David Hall 22:52 V60 Unattached 71.0% 7:22
143 143 Michael Watkins 22:59 V55 Unattached 67.8% 7:24
144 144 James Ravenscroft 23:05 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:26
145 145 Jane Haile 23:11 FV40 Unattached 66.7% 7:28
146 146 Alun Nash 23:13 V55 London Heathside 66.6% 7:28
147 147 Mark Muffett 23:14 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.2% 7:29
148 148 Lorenzo Diurni 23:14 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:29
149 149 Jonathan Russell 23:20 V35 Unattached 58.3% 7:31
150 150 Oneil Allen 23:21 V40 Civil Service SC 59.6% 7:31
151 151 Maria David 23:24 FV45 Serpentine 69.1% 7:32
152 152 Richard Masters 23:30 V45 Unattached 62.3% 7:34
153 153 Natasha Cendrowicz 23:43 FV45 Highgate Harriers 67.5% 7:38
154 154 Emmanuel Leonard 23:48 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:40
155 155 Tim Beeston 23:49 V50 Unattached 63.4% 7:40
156 156 Charles Jewkes 23:51 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:40
157 157 Chris Conlon 23:52 V40 Unattached 59.1% 7:41
158 158 Winston Lord 23:54 V65 Serpentine 70.9% 7:41
159 159 Steve Platt 23:57 V60 100 Marathon 67.8% 7:42
160 160 Nathan Peters 23:59 V40 Unattached 57.2% 7:43
161 161 Kevin McLellan 24:00 V60 Serpentine 68.8% 7:43
162 162 Tony Gallagher 24:03 V60 Unattached 66.9% 7:44
163 163 Rebecca Child 24:05 SL Unattached 61.3% 7:45
164 164 Robert Hutchinson 24:07 V55 West 4 Harriers 65.1% 7:46
165 165 Alex Jennings 24:08 SM Serpentine 53.8% 7:46
166 166 John Hughes 24:10 SM Unattached 53.8% 7:47
167 167 Katie Lowe 24:15 FV35 South London H 61.7% 7:48
168 168 Will Cooke 24:21 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:50
169 169 Robert Bricout 24:24 V50 Clapham Chasers 61.9% 7:51
170 170 Joe Davidson 24:39 V35 Unattached 54.8% 7:56
171 171 Karen Mycock 24:44 FV35 East Grinstead 60.7% 7:58
172 172 Paul Cocklin 24:51 V55 Ware Joggers 61.7% 8:00
173 173 Viv Mitchell 24:54 FV55 South London H 70.2% 8:01
174 174 Paul Earnshaw 24:55 V55 St Albans Striders 63.0% 8:01
175 175 Les Presland 24:57 V75 Vets AC 77.9% 8:02
176 176 Claire Hubbard 24:59 SL Unattached 59.2% 8:02
177 177 Max Rieg 25:00 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:03
178 178 Bianca Libertini 25:03 SL Unattached 58.9% 8:04
179 179 Danielle Kleynhans 25:13 SL Unattached 58.6% 8:07
180 180 Jim Brown 25:17 V65 Fairlands VS 65.9% 8:08
181 181 Nicola Wong 25:48 SL Unattached 57.4% 8:18
182 182 Natalie Hall 25:55 FV40 Queens Park Harriers 59.3% 8:20
183 183 Stephen Crewe 26:07 V45 Unattached 54.8% 8:24
184 184 William Wright 26:28 SM Unattached 49.1% 8:31
185 185 Harriet Lyttle 26:52 SL Unattached 55.0% 8:39
186 186 Dave Brooks 26:53 V75 Vets AC 69.7% 8:39
187 187 Yuan Liu 26:54 V35 Unattached 49.3% 8:39
188 188 Ayse Koksal Cetin 27:01 FV40 Unattached 56.5% 8:42
189 189 Emily Riddell 27:07 SL Edinburgh AC 54.5% 8:44
190 190 Colin Wilkins 27:08 V35 East End RRC 48.9% 8:44
191 191 Tom Healy 27:15 V50 Unattached 55.0% 8:46
192 192 James Spelling 27:16 SM Unattached 47.7% 8:46
193 193 Joanne King 27:24 SL Serpentine 53.9% 8:49
194 194 Dave Stubbins 27:30 V70 Bedford & County 66.1% 8:51
195 195 Pip Warboys 27:31 V65 Chelmsford AC 61.0% 8:51
196 196 Deborah Babbington 27:54 FV55 Road Runners 64.1% 8:59
197 197 Oscar Rufo Sanchez 28:11 V40 Unattached 49.7% 9:04
198 198 Ludovic Dupuis 28:29 V40 Unattached 49.2% 9:10
199 199 Andrew Bevan 28:46 V55 Unattached 55.1% 9:15
200 200 Ted Kimber 29:09 V75 Barnet & District 66.7% 9:23
201 201 Sally Argent 29:30 FV40 Unattached 52.1% 9:30
202 202 Myriam Taha 29:35 SL Unattached 50.0% 9:31
203 203 Anoosh Lachin 29:52 V45 Unattached 47.6% 9:37
204 204 Josphat Ndambuki 31:03 V50 Unattached 47.9% 10:00
205 205 Usmaan Amin 31:24 SM Unattached 41.3% 10:06
206 206 Lisa Johnson 32:38 FV45 Unattached 49.1% 10:30
207 207 Jane Patrick 33:24 FV55 Unattached 54.8% 10:45
208 208 Carolyn Garritt 33:26 FV45 Fetch Everyone 48.4% 10:46
209 209 John Grigg 33:28 V80 Mornington Chasers 65.1% 10:46
210 210 Janice Smart 33:41 FV60 Unattached 55.0% 10:50
211 211 Jane Wyatt 34:14 FV60 Serpentine 54.8% 11:01
212 212 Richard Whiting 34:16 V65 Herts Phoenix 49.0% 11:02
213 213 Elisa Della Scala 34:21 FV40 Unattached 44.2% 11:03
214 214 Alistair Jackson 34:24 V70 Vets AC 53.6% 11:04
215 215 Louise O'Connell 34:42 FV40 Unattached 43.7% 11:10
216 216 Fred Ashford 34:54 V80 Handy Cross 59.4% 11:14
217 217 Angela Shannon 36:30 FV65 Unattached 54.8% 11:45
218 218 Marine Folliet 37:20 SL Unattached 39.6% 12:01

Race conditions

Mild, dry, light breeze.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Josie Kimber, Luke Parker, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Finish Area Co-ordinator: Rachel Broster. British Athletics Event Assessor: Glen Turnbull. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 5a34aa25988be

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk