Last Friday 5k: 24 June 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2022

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 James Connor 14:58 V35 Havering AC 90.9% 4:49
2 2 Ollie Garrod 15:21 SM South London H 84.7% 4:56
3 3 Ben Shearer 15:59 V45 Cambridge Harriers 89.6% 5:09
4 4 Calum Nicol 16:02 V35 Thames Valley H 83.2% 5:10
5 5 Dyfan Coles 16:34 SM Westminster School 78.5% 5:20
6 6 Peter Wooldridge 16:38 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:21
7 7 Ryan Friel 16:40 V35 East London Runners 79.6% 5:22
8 8 Matt Kaufman 16:43 V35 Ealing Eagles 81.4% 5:23
9 9 John Henry 17:03 V40 East London Runners 81.6% 5:29
10 10 Stuart Macdougall 17:07 V35 Fulham RC 79.0% 5:30
11 11 James Ellis 17:21 V40 Holland Sports AC 80.1% 5:35
12 12 Donald Bennet 17:23 SM Orion Harriers 75.6% 5:36
13 13 Nicholas Ostrowski 17:25 V35 Kent AC 78.2% 5:36
14 14 Benjamin Griffiths 17:33 SM Serpentine 74.9% 5:39
15 15 William Shippin 17:36 V35 Redway Runners 75.8% 5:40
16 16 Adam Bennett 17:46 SM Maidenhead AC 73.9% 5:43
17 17 Krzysztof Klidzia 17:55 V55 Folkestone RC 87.0% 5:46
18 18 Joseph Wilkes 18:09 V45 Kent AC 78.3% 5:50
19 19 Lee Murphy 18:10 SM Dunstable Lions RC 72.3% 5:51
20 20 Malcolm Oconnell 18:11 V45 Unattached 79.9% 5:51
21 21 Samuel Taylor 18:11 V35 Kent AC 73.8% 5:51
22 22 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:16 V55 Herne Hill Harriers 84.0% 5:53
23 23 Colin Foster 18:19 V40 Ealing Southall & Mi 74.8% 5:54
24 24 Andy Green 18:21 V55 Northants Tri Club 85.6% 5:54
25 25 Richard Phillips 18:29 V35 Bad Boy Running Club 71.8% 5:57
26 26 Andrew Chong 18:30 V40 Unattached 74.6% 5:57
27 27 Rob Morgan 18:38 SM Westminster School 70.0% 6:00
28 28 David Hill 18:50 V40 Unattached 72.8% 6:04
29 29 Sam Richardson 18:52 V35 Unattached 72.1% 6:04
30 30 Thomas Stell 18:56 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:06
31 31 Andy Bowen 18:57 V55 West 4 Harriers 82.2% 6:06
32 32 Daniel Day 19:17 V40 Unattached 71.6% 6:12
33 33 Stephen Plummer 19:36 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 80.8% 6:18
34 34 Chris Hook 19:39 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:19
35 35 Susan Mcdonald 19:42 FV55 South London H 88.7% 6:20
36 36 Tom Irving 19:44 V35 Ealing Eagles 68.0% 6:21
37 37 Anna Critchlow 19:47 FV50 West 4 Harriers 87.3% 6:22
38 38 David Musgrave 20:09 V45 Unattached 72.1% 6:29
39 39 Kate Worrell 20:10 FV50 Unattached 83.8% 6:29
40 40 Jason Brunt 20:21 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 71.9% 6:33
41 41 Simon Evans 20:27 V50 Herne Hill Harriers 74.4% 6:35
42 42 Tom De Clerck 20:28 V50 Unattached 73.8% 6:35
43 43 Kevin Mcaleer 20:30 V60 Thames Valley H 79.2% 6:36
44 44 Martin Jones 20:31 V50 Maidstone H 71.9% 6:36
45 45 Graham Maynard 20:35 V55 Cambridge Harriers 76.9% 6:37
46 46 Chris Dyke 20:36 V35 Crystal Palace Fun R 66.1% 6:38
47 47 Richard Hassall 20:36 V40 Orpington RR 67.5% 6:38
48 48 Laurent Jonchere 20:41 V45 Unattached 69.7% 6:39
49 49 Leo Pemberton 20:42 V40 London Heathside 68.2% 6:40
50 50 Richard Evans 20:44 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 77.0% 6:40
51 51 Gary Hymns 20:47 V65 Serpentine 80.1% 6:41
52 52 John Foss 20:50 V60 South London H 78.6% 6:42
53 53 Hafi Rahman 20:52 V45 Unattached 70.2% 6:43
54 54 Matthew Olney 20:58 V55 Unattached 74.9% 6:45
55 55 Barry Warne 21:00 V60 Peterborough & Nene 76.7% 6:45
56 56 Richard Gill 21:12 V35 East End RR 64.2% 6:49
57 57 Daniel Greenslade 21:16 V45 Stragglers 66.8% 6:51
58 58 John O'Shea 21:23 V55 Highgate Harriers 74.1% 6:53
59 59 Andrew Mcewan 21:29 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:55
60 60 Andrew Roberts 21:36 V65 Serpentine 80.0% 6:57
61 61 Nicola Audhlam Gardiner 21:38 FV50 Highgate Harriers 77.2% 6:58
62 62 Matt Roberts 21:39 V40 Unattached 65.2% 6:58
63 63 Hanno Hansov 21:43 V35 Unattached 62.7% 6:59
64 64 Connor Roberts 21:45 SM Unattached 59.7% 7:00
65 65 Simon Holmes 21:47 V40 Horsham Joggers 64.8% 7:01
66 66 Farid Kaveh 21:52 SM Unattached 59.4% 7:02
67 67 Philip Carstairs 21:53 V60 Veterans AC 73.6% 7:03
68 68 Carlo Metcalfe 21:55 V45 Unattached 65.3% 7:03
69 69 Gunnar Pruessner 22:10 V45 Unattached 65.6% 7:08
70 70 Harold Greenfields 22:15 MU15 Thames Valley H 60.4% 7:10
71 71 Jacob Knight 22:16 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:10
72 72 Robert Crangle 22:26 V60 Serpentine 71.2% 7:13
73 73 Helen Prentice 22:27 FV40 Westminster School 68.4% 7:13
74 74 Joy Giorgi 22:30 FV55 Thames Valley H 79.5% 7:14
75 75 Vincent Cheung 22:35 V45 Metros 63.4% 7:16
76 76 James Twist 22:50 V60 Unattached 70.5% 7:21
77 77 Luca Cocconi 22:56 SM Unattached 56.6% 7:23
78 78 Rick Poppleton 22:58 V65 Unattached 75.2% 7:23
79 79 Benoit Pingat 22:59 V45 Unattached 62.8% 7:24
80 80 Anthony Goodmaker 23:14 SM Unattached 56.8% 7:29
81 81 Natasha Cendrowicz 23:20 FV50 Highgate Harriers 72.4% 7:31
82 82 Ian Mccarthy 23:34 V65 Cambridge Harriers 71.3% 7:35
83 83 Tom Morris 23:41 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 69.7% 7:37
84 84 Malgorzata Kucharska 23:43 FV45 Ealing Eagles 67.5% 7:38
85 85 Amelia Rope 23:47 FV50 Unattached 70.2% 7:39
86 86 Yuan Ren 23:51 FV35 VPH & THAC 62.5% 7:40
87 87 John Mccooey 23:54 V60 Unattached 67.4% 7:41
88 88 Liz Wilkinson 24:03 FV50 Serpentine 71.0% 7:44
89 89 Philip Burlinson 24:14 V60 Petts Wood Runners 66.4% 7:48
90 90 Anne Davidson 24:15 FV55 Dorking & Mole V 75.5% 7:48
91 91 Silvio Cruz 24:30 V45 Unattached 59.3% 7:53
92 92 Julia Hughes 24:33 FV35 Westminster School 60.7% 7:54
93 93 Karen Hancock 24:48 FV65 Serpentine 81.7% 7:59
94 94 Gary Budinger 25:03 V60 Dulwich Runners 64.3% 8:04
95 95 Oliver Mathai 25:06 V65 British Airways 68.1% 8:05
96 96 Keith Dungate 25:19 V70 Cambridge Harriers 72.8% 8:09
97 97 Nick Burgess 25:53 V35 Unattached 51.5% 8:20
98 98 Mark Colby 26:09 V60 Unattached 61.6% 8:25
99 99 Kai Spink 26:11 SM Unattached 49.6% 8:26
100 100 Avril Riddell 26:20 FV65 Serpentine 78.0% 8:28
101 101 Steve Platt 26:30 V65 100 Marathon 63.9% 8:32
102 102 Andrew Walker 26:40 V35 Unattached 51.0% 8:35
103 103 Laura Loveridge 26:50 FV40 Maidenhead AC 58.1% 8:38
104 104 Viv Mitchell 26:56 FV60 South London H 68.8% 8:40
105 105 Jim Brown 27:20 V70 Fairlands VS 63.9% 8:48
106 106 Anthony Austin 27:40 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 61.2% 8:54
107 107 Michael Jefferies 27:53 V70 Mote Runners 66.1% 8:58
108 108 Laura Holmes 27:54 FV40 Unattached 55.4% 8:59
109 109 Elena Hansov 28:10 SL Unattached 52.5% 9:04
110 110 Stephanie Dungate 28:58 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 68.2% 9:19
111 111 Camilla Allwood 30:05 FV60 Serpentine 64.0% 9:41
112 112 David King 30:18 V55 Unattached 52.3% 9:45
113 113 June Beck 30:43 FV55 Unattached 57.5% 9:53
114 114 Abigail Paton 30:44 FV45 Unattached 52.1% 9:53
115 115 Roy Knight 30:46 V70 Dartford R R 57.5% 9:54
116 116 Alan Davidson 30:52 V75 Liss Runners 60.7% 9:56
117 117 Michael Phillips 32:55 V70 Havering 90 56.0% 10:36
118 118 Ann Bath 32:59 FV70 Chessington Unity RC 66.8% 10:37
119 119 Janet Christensen 35:40 FV45 Unattached 45.8% 11:29
120 120 Ethan Lenoff 36:20 SM Unattached 36.0% 11:42
121 121 John Grigg 37:47 V85 Mornington Chasers 67.7% 12:10
122 122 Peter Torre 39:57 V80 Veterans AC 51.9% 12:51

Race conditions

Bright, dry, windy

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Ian Isherwood, Cliff Hide, Peter Bowles, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Finish Area Coordinator: Phill Harris. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Wimbledon Windmilers, Herne Hill Harriers.


Chart 62c1253464710

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk