Last Friday 5k: 24 November 2023

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2023

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ollie Garrod 15:07 SM Belgrave Harriers 86.1% 4:52
2 2 Tom Mackay 15:12 SM Fulham RC 86.1% 4:53
3 3 James Hurrell 15:36 V35 London Heathside 86.6% 5:01
4 4 Calum Nicol 15:49 V35 Thames Valley H 84.9% 5:05
5 5 Ryan Friel 15:53 V35 East London Runners 84.0% 5:07
6 6 Scott Singleton 15:57 SM Belgrave Harriers 81.5% 5:08
7 7 Miles Chandler 15:58 SM Thames H & H 81.3% 5:08
8 8 David Moyse 16:00 SM Herne Hill Harriers 81.1% 5:09
9 9 Simon Coombes 16:01 V50 Herne Hill Harriers 92.8% 5:09
10 10 Tom Rehal 16:06 SM WG&EL 80.6% 5:11
11 11 Alexander Janiaud 16:09 SM Belgrave Harriers 80.6% 5:12
12 12 Jonathan Scott 16:22 SM Belgrave Harriers 79.8% 5:16
13 13 John Gilfedder 16:24 V35 Highgate Harriers 80.9% 5:17
14 14 Peter Wooldridge 16:26 V35 Serpentine 80.7% 5:17
15 15 Georg Grob 16:31 SM Queens Park Harriers 78.8% 5:19
16 16 Joshua  Lally 16:32 SM Unattached 78.5% 5:19
17 17 Dyfan Coles 16:33 SM Westminster School 78.7% 5:20
18 18 Cain Christoforou 16:37 SM Clapham Chasers 78.2% 5:21
19 19 Robert Graham 16:38 SM Clapham Chasers 78.7% 5:21
20 20 Leo Gebbie 16:55 SM Fulham RC 76.8% 5:27
21 21 Alex Hendy 16:56 SM Unattached 76.7% 5:27
22 22 Dylan Williams 16:57 SM Fulham RC 76.6% 5:27
23 23 Daniel Gillett 17:00 V50 South London H 88.8% 5:28
24 24 Sammy Keenan 17:01 SM London Heathside 76.7% 5:29
25 25 Andrew Shaw 17:07 SM St Albans AC 75.9% 5:30
26 26 Alex Weatherill 17:09 V45 London Heathside 82.9% 5:31
27 27 Charlie Hancock 17:09 SM Unattached 76.6% 5:31
28 28 Ed Matthews 17:10 V35 Kent AC 77.7% 5:31
29 29 Stewart Overton 17:11 V40 North Herts RR 80.9% 5:32
30 30 Simon Wurr 17:15 V45 Thames H & H 83.0% 5:33
31 31 Thierry Bernas 17:18 V35 Unattached 78.7% 5:34
32 32 Sam Richardson 17:19 V40 Serpentine 79.7% 5:34
33 33 Tom Webb 17:22 V50 Kent AC 86.9% 5:35
34 34 Mark Head 17:24 V40 Tring RC 80.5% 5:36
35 35 Jess Saunders 17:29 SL Belgrave Harriers 84.5% 5:38
36 36 Naomi Lenane 17:34 SL Belgrave Harriers 84.4% 5:39
37 37 Adrian Haines 17:35 V55 Brighton Phoenix 87.9% 5:39
38 38 Michael Morris 17:40 V50 Serpentine 86.1% 5:41
39 39 Elliot Barron 17:49 SM Grange Farm & Dunmo 72.9% 5:44
40 40 Fabrice Chouissi 17:50 V50 Unattached 84.0% 5:44
41 41 Rob Shulman 17:53 V55 London Heathside 87.1% 5:45
42 42 Marcus Smith 17:54 SM Unattached 72.6% 5:46
43 43 Douglas Scott 17:55 SM Unattached 72.5% 5:46
44 44 Angus Brown 17:58 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 5:47
45 45 Samuel Taylor 17:59 V35 Kent AC 75.7% 5:47
46 46 Gabrielius Stuokus 18:01 SM Swansea Harriers 73.2% 5:48
47 47 Ewan Fryatt 18:02 V40 Ealing Eagles 77.1% 5:48
48 48 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:05 V55 Herne Hill Harriers 85.5% 5:49
49 49 Steve Corfield 18:07 V60 Str of Croydon 88.9% 5:50
50 50 Tim Fozzard 18:08 SM Fulham RC 72.0% 5:50
51 51 Graeme Moyse 18:10 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 87.9% 5:51
52 52 Nicholas Bell 18:10 SM Fulham RC 71.7% 5:51
53 53 Alistair Wilkie 18:11 V40 Guildford & Godalmin 76.5% 5:51
54 54 Liam Hatcher 18:11 V35 South London H 72.9% 5:51
55 55 Neil Bull 18:12 V45 Ware Joggers 79.2% 5:51
56 56 Chris Hartley 18:20 V55 London Heathside 86.4% 5:54
57 57 Martin Bleaken 18:22 SM Unattached 70.9% 5:55
58 58 Jonathan Shalom 18:23 V45 London Heathside 77.9% 5:55
59 59 Henry Lee 18:26 SM Unattached 70.8% 5:56
60 60 Chris Reeh 18:26 V45 Dorking & Mole V 77.7% 5:56
61 61 Pete Calvert-Barr 18:27 V35 Mornington Chasers 71.9% 5:56
62 62 Trevor Kay 18:27 V40 Ashford & District R 74.8% 5:56
63 63 Andrew Dewar 18:27 V35 Enfield Chasers 72.8% 5:56
64 64 Archie Manley 18:27 SM Unattached 70.4% 5:56
65 65 Andy Green 18:28 V55 Northants Tri Club 85.8% 5:57
66 66 Paul Nixon 18:29 V40 Unattached 76.3% 5:57
67 67 Tom Barton 18:34 V45 Fleet & Crookham 78.9% 5:58
68 68 Gabriel Glencross 18:36 SM Fulham RC 70.0% 5:59
69 69 Ian George 18:36 V50 East Essex Tri 81.8% 5:59
70 70 Graham Collett 18:37 V45 Unattached 78.6% 5:59
71 71 Edward Charlesworth 18:37 SM Hercules Wimbledon 69.7% 5:59
72 72 Declan Hamblin 18:39 V50 Orion Harriers 80.9% 6:00
73 73 Benjamin Skjold 18:42 SM Fulham RC 69.5% 6:01
74 74 Stuart Wilkinson 18:48 V40 Enfield Chasers 72.9% 6:03
75 75 Harry Clare-Paule 18:48 SM Enfield Chasers 69.1% 6:03
76 76 Jordan Greenwood 18:49 SM Fulham RC 69.8% 6:03
77 77 Matthew Beard 18:50 V55 Unattached 81.4% 6:04
78 78 Alex Wickens 18:50 SM Beeston AC 68.9% 6:04
79 79 Stephen Plummer 18:54 V60 Ealing Southall & Mi 85.2% 6:05
80 80 Aidan McClure 18:59 MU17 Unattached 70.8% 6:07
81 81 Tim Murray 19:00 V45 VPH & THAC 77.1% 6:07
82 82 Jemima Renfer 19:00 SL Highgate Harriers 77.9% 6:07
83 83 Edward Sneddon 19:05 V45 White Horse Harriers 76.7% 6:08
84 84 Ned Bartholomew 19:06 SM Unattached 68.2% 6:09
85 85 Alexander Halley 19:11 MU20 Westminster School 67.7% 6:10
86 86 David Weldon 19:12 V45 Springfield Str 75.7% 6:11
87 87 Rob Morgan 19:15 SM Westminster School 68.0% 6:12
88 88 Stuart Corke 19:20 V55 Tunbridge Wells H 80.0% 6:13
89 89 Darren Crew 19:21 V50 Folkestone RC 78.6% 6:14
90 90 Leon Wei Chung Kong 19:24 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:15
91 91 Trevor Ingram 19:27 V45 Fulham RC 73.6% 6:16
92 92 Darren Sheppard 19:31 V50 Framlingham Flyers 76.8% 6:17
93 93 Dave Knighton 19:31 V60 Peterborough & Nene 82.5% 6:17
94 94 Ben Palairet 19:31 V35 Unattached 68.8% 6:17
95 95 Christophe Patry 19:34 V50 Unattached 76.0% 6:18
96 96 Sarah Kinsella 19:35 FV40 Stragglers 78.4% 6:18
97 97 Mark Godsalve 19:36 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 75.3% 6:18
98 98 Michael Maiman 19:39 V40 Fulham RC 70.8% 6:19
99 99 James Burns 19:39 V55 Leigh on Sea 79.3% 6:19
100 100 Louis Brooksbank 19:41 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:20
101 101 Andrew Green 19:41 V45 Ealing Eagles 73.8% 6:20
102 102 Thomas Murray 19:43 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:21
103 103 Mathias Adler 19:45 MU20 Westminster School 66.3% 6:21
104 104 Jason Brunt 19:47 V50 Norfolk Gazelles 75.1% 6:22
105 105 Henry Jolliffe 19:57 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:25
106 106 Martin Daoud 19:59 V60 Ealing Southall & Mi 80.6% 6:26
107 107 Carlos Arrebola 20:00 SM Serpentine 66.0% 6:26
108 108 Kathryn Robertson Arrebola 20:01 SL Serpentine 73.8% 6:26
109 109 Emily Antcliffe 20:06 FV40 Harrow AC 76.9% 6:28
110 110 Grant Whitaker 20:07 V60 Chiltern Harriers 80.7% 6:28
111 111 Andrew Porter 20:10 V50 Brunswick Group 73.7% 6:29
112 112 Brian Longman 20:12 V60 Unattached 79.7% 6:30
113 113 Christian Morris 20:13 V40 Serpentine 68.3% 6:30
114 114 Mark Korinek 20:17 V45 Unattached 72.2% 6:32
115 115 Richard Gill 20:20 V40 East End RR 67.9% 6:33
116 116 Ruth Hutton 20:22 FV55 South London H 88.9% 6:33
117 117 Matt Earl 20:25 V45 Unattached 69.6% 6:34
118 118 Douglas Wood 20:26 V35 Fulham RC 66.2% 6:35
119 119 Michael McCarthy 20:34 V55 Sevenoaks AC 76.4% 6:37
120 120 Caitlin Bailey 20:36 SL Fulham RC 71.7% 6:38
121 121 Ausaf Khan 20:37 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:38
122 122 Sally Minchella 20:43 FV40 Ranelagh Harriers 75.2% 6:40
123 123 Keith Scofield 20:44 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 68.5% 6:40
124 124 Johan Olivier 20:56 FV45 Unattached 75.1% 6:44
125 125 Christopher Nixon 20:57 V45 Unattached 69.4% 6:45
126 126 Jamie Coleman 20:58 V45 Unattached 68.8% 6:45
127 127 Jonny Marshall 21:00 SM Unattached 62.8% 6:45
128 128 Carlo Metcalfe 21:04 V45 Unattached 68.5% 6:47
129 129 Gary Hymns 21:05 V65 Serpentine 79.7% 6:47
130 130 Natasha Cendrowicz 21:06 FV50 Highgate Harriers 81.0% 6:47
131 131 Katherine Elmore-Jones 21:06 FV45 Fulham RC 75.1% 6:47
132 132 Vicky Scott 21:07 FV35 Folkestone RC 71.5% 6:48
133 133 Nicholas Hopkinson 21:09 V55 Serpentine 73.1% 6:48
134 134 Martin Milward 21:10 V65 Fulham RC 80.8% 6:49
135 135 Calista Kam 21:15 SL Unattached 69.6% 6:50
136 136 Dan Lineham 21:20 V40 Unattached 64.3% 6:52
137 137 Ali Farrall 21:23 FV50 Tunbridge Wells H 78.1% 6:53
138 138 Denis Goshchansky 21:27 MU17 Westminster School 61.0% 6:54
139 139 Arthur Stern 21:28 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:54
140 140 Laura Hales 21:36 FV50 Guildford & Godalmin 80.0% 6:57
141 141 Lucy Woolhouse 21:37 FV60 Veterans AC 87.9% 6:57
142 142 Barnaby Guest 21:38 V40 Unattached 64.3% 6:58
143 143 Luke Prince 21:39 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:58
144 144 Catherine O'Connor 21:45 FV50 Folkestone RC 79.4% 7:00
145 145 Matthew Barr 21:46 SM Unattached 60.1% 7:00
146 146 Chris Arbuthnott 21:51 SM Unattached 59.9% 7:02
147 147 Jody Stoakes 21:53 FV45 Folkestone RC 73.1% 7:03
148 148 Miles Cudmore 21:55 V55 Windle Valley 71.1% 7:03
149 149 Stephen  Lacey 21:56 V50 Ilford AC 68.3% 7:03
150 150 Gunnar Pruessner 21:58 V50 Unattached 67.2% 7:04
151 151 Pippa Major 21:58 FV55 South London H 82.4% 7:04
152 152 Gunnar Pruessner 21:59 V50 Unattached 67.1% 7:04
153 153 Sam Boundy 22:00 V45 Unattached 65.6% 7:05
154 154 Peter Ash 22:01 V50 Unattached 69.1% 7:05
155 155 Daniel Riddell 22:02 V40 Unattached 63.1% 7:05
156 156 Ronan McClure 22:05 MU13 Unattached 65.3% 7:06
157 157 Edward Williams 22:07 V35 Unattached 61.1% 7:07
158 158 Matthew Bollington 22:08 V40 Unattached 63.3% 7:07
159 159 Kimberley Ash 22:11 FV40 Unattached 68.8% 7:08
160 160 Ian Mackie 22:14 V65 East London Runners 77.7% 7:09
161 161 Joey Islam 22:16 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:10
162 162 Deborah Steer 22:18 FV60 St Albans Striders 83.1% 7:11
163 163 Darren Onyejekwe 22:20 V40 Unattached 61.4% 7:11
164 164 Hatrry McElligott 22:20 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:11
165 165 James Cordell 22:21 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:12
166 166 Valdis Pauzers 22:25 V65 Herne Hill Harriers 77.1% 7:13
167 167 Oliver Smith 22:28 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:14
168 168 Vincent Cheung 22:33 V45 Metros 64.4% 7:15
169 169 Liz Killip 22:37 FV60 Stragglers 84.0% 7:17
170 170 Jamie Sircom 22:43 V50 Halesowen A & CC 64.9% 7:19
171 171 Freya Hall 22:48 SL Westminster School 64.8% 7:20
172 172 Ian Vinecombe 23:02 V50 Lonely Goat RC 65.5% 7:25
173 173 Dan Linton 23:05 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:26
174 174 Joe Chambers 23:17 V35 Unattached 58.5% 7:30
175 175 Iain Griffiths 23:19 V40 Unattached 58.8% 7:30
176 176 Ryan Ng 23:21 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:31
177 177 Johnson Imode 23:24 V50 Unattached 65.0% 7:32
178 178 Richard Bowes 23:24 V40 Stragglers 59.4% 7:32
179 179 Sabrina Bogdalkova 23:39 SL Unattached 62.5% 7:37
180 180 Alan Cox 23:41 V60 NEJ Running Club 69.1% 7:37
181 181 Adrian Field 23:43 V60 Winchester Running C 67.3% 7:38
182 182 Lizzie Wilkinson 23:45 FV50 Serpentine 72.7% 7:39
183 183 Hugh Woolhouse 23:57 V60 Unattached 67.8% 7:42
184 184 Kristina Akova 24:03 FU20 Westminster School 61.6% 7:44
185 185 Helen Prentice 24:08 FV40 Westminster School 64.1% 7:46
186 186 Kevan Wilkinson 24:13 V60 Serpentine 68.2% 7:48
187 187 Wendy Cudmore 24:17 FV60 Windle Valley 79.2% 7:49
188 188 Ian Mccarthy 24:18 V65 Cambridge Harriers 69.7% 7:49
189 189 Ally Chow 24:21 FV50 Unattached 70.9% 7:50
190 190 Alison Hinton 24:30 FV50 Serpentine 70.5% 7:53
191 191 Piers Keenleyside 24:32 V65 Ealing Eagles 68.5% 7:54
192 192 Kevin Lamb 24:38 V65 Unattached 70.1% 7:56
193 193 Diane Parsons 24:38 FV45 Folkestone RC 65.0% 7:56
194 194 Scott DeShong 24:39 V65 Unattached 68.1% 7:56
195 195 Charles Leonard 24:41 V50 Wimb Windmiler 59.8% 7:57
196 196 Avril Riddell 25:01 FV65 Serpentine 83.2% 8:03
197 197 Karen Hancock 25:03 FV65 Serpentine 82.0% 8:04
198 198 Marie Brazier 25:15 FV45 Folkestone RC 64.0% 8:08
199 199 Rona Sinclair 25:20 SL Unattached 58.3% 8:09
200 200 Adrian Hunt 25:41 V60 Thames H & H 62.7% 8:16
201 201 Declan McClure 25:48 MU15 Unattached 53.1% 8:18
202 202 Martin Searle 25:52 V65 Hillingdon AC 64.4% 8:19
203 203 Tom Donovan 26:10 V60 Unattached 61.0% 8:25
204 204 Mark Colby 26:11 V60 Unattached 62.5% 8:26
205 205 Sarah Smith 26:17 FV45 Unattached 59.8% 8:27
206 206 Ros Tabor 26:20 FV70 Dulwich Runners 84.9% 8:28
207 207 Matthias Redies 26:22 SM Unattached 49.5% 8:29
208 208 Viv Mitchell 26:29 FV60 South London H 70.9% 8:31
209 209 Karen Samuel 26:41 FV60 Kent AC 72.1% 8:35
210 210 Winston Lord 26:55 V70 Serpentine 67.5% 8:40
211 211 Naomi Stanford 27:29 FV70 Serpentine 80.2% 8:51
212 212 Anne Bennett 27:45 FV55 Serpentine 63.0% 8:56
213 213 Camilla Allwood 28:01 FV60 Serpentine 69.6% 9:01
214 214 Maria Macdonald 28:04 FV70 Cambridge Harriers 76.3% 9:02
215 215 Joanne Zhang 28:11 FV40 Unattached 54.1% 9:04
216 216 Dan Maskell 28:50 V75 Veterans AC 65.0% 9:17
217 217 Elaine Battson 28:56 FV55 Unattached 61.8% 9:19
218 218 Brooke Daley 29:17 FV40 Unattached 51.8% 9:25
219 219 Christina Watson 29:19 FV65 Eton Manor AC 67.3% 9:26
220 220 Stephanie Dungate 29:26 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 68.9% 9:28
221 221 Keith Dungate 29:57 V75 Cambridge Harriers 62.6% 9:38
222 222 Leone Kleyn 30:04 FV40 Unattached 51.4% 9:41
223 223 Fiona Burke 30:12 FV60 Zero to Hero Runners 61.4% 9:43
224 224 Simon Ashton 30:45 V55 Lonely Goat RC 51.5% 9:54
225 225 Helen Jousselin 31:31 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 60.3% 10:09
226 226 Grace Albury 31:44 FV50 Fetch Everyone 54.4% 10:13
227 227 David King 31:45 V60 Unattached 50.3% 10:13
228 228 Pam Kavanagh 31:51 FV55 Unattached 54.9% 10:15
229 229 Ronan McClure 32:47 MU13 Unattached 44.0% 10:33
230 230 Neil McClure 32:47 V45 Unattached 44.3% 10:33
231 231 David Hoben 32:54 V70 Str of Croydon 53.7% 10:35
232 232 Ann Bath 36:18 FV75 Chessington Unity RC 62.5% 11:41
233 233 Barry Gilbert 36:23 V75 Wadhurst Runners 53.4% 11:42
234 234 Richard Hamilton 36:26 V45 London Frontrunners 39.9% 11:43
235 235 John Carter 36:26 V75 Wimb Windmiler 55.6% 11:43
236 236 Angela Shannon 36:51 FV70 Serpentine 59.8% 11:51
237 237 Kevin Shannon 40:02 V80 Serpentine 53.1% 12:53
238 238 Edwin Bartlett 40:18 V75 Veterans AC 50.3% 12:58

Race conditions

Dry, sunny, cool, breezy

Report

Congratulations to Simon Coombes (Herne Hill Harriers) who set a new Series Record in the M50 age group, reducing the previous record by 17 seconds.

Found property – a wristwatch. Please contact lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk if it’s yours. Also a London Marathon 2023 finisher’s t-shirt.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Strange-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Catkin Shelly, Andrew Maynard, Colin Harris, Cliff Hide, Peter Bowles. Registration: Bev Thomas. Baggage Supervisor: Joe Aspinall. Finish area coordinator: John Gatens. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 65d5e170d11b7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk