Last Friday 5k: 23 March 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2018

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicolas Besson 15:47 V35 Serpentine 84.5% 5:05
2 2 Ed Auden 15:56 SM Belgrave Harriers 81.7% 5:08
3 3 Simon Coombes 15:59 V45 Herne Hill Harriers 88.9% 5:09
4 4 Anders Chau 16:05 SM Highgate Harriers 80.7% 5:11
5 5 William Stanley 16:20 SM VPH & THAC 79.5% 5:15
6 6 Carl Assmundson 16:25 SM Unattached 79.1% 5:17
7 7 Eric Aldrich 16:25 V35 Unattached 82.9% 5:17
8 8 Michael Huntley 16:26 SM Kingston & Poly 79.4% 5:17
9 9 Henry Murdoch 16:27 SM Highgate Harriers 78.9% 5:18
10 10 Ian Kenton 16:32 V35 Ranelagh Harriers 81.2% 5:19
11 11 Stuart Macdougall 16:34 SM Fulham RC 79.7% 5:20
12 12 Robert Graham 16:35 SM Unattached 78.3% 5:20
13 13 Alex Hobley 16:39 SM Herne Hill Harriers 78.4% 5:21
14 14 Neil Hume 16:43 V40 Garden City Runners 83.8% 5:23
15 15 Tom Cowling 16:44 SM Highgate Harriers 77.6% 5:23
16 16 Daniel Ansell 16:46 SM Kent AC 77.7% 5:24
17 17 Matthew Sayers 16:54 V40 North Herts RR 82.9% 5:26
18 18 Simon Molden 16:56 V40 Thames H & H 81.5% 5:27
19 19 An Other 17:00 SM Unattached n/a 5:28
20 20 Stephen Davies 17:02 V45 Dulwich Runners 85.3% 5:29
21 21 Nicola Barberis Negra 17:04 V35 Serpentine 78.7% 5:30
22 22 Pablo Granell Peris 17:14 V35 Unattached 77.4% 5:33
23 23 Chris Wayman 17:19 SM Benfleet RC 75.4% 5:34
24 24 Ewan Fryatt 17:19 V35 Ealing Eagles 77.0% 5:34
25 25 Daniel Mann 17:25 V35 Dulwich Runners 78.2% 5:36
26 26 Ben Cook 17:31 V35 Kent AC 76.6% 5:38
27 27 Lyndon Meredith 17:32 V40 South London H 78.2% 5:39
28 28 Peter Holmes 17:37 V35 Serpentine 77.3% 5:40
29 29 Trevor Kay 17:40 V35 Ashford & District 75.1% 5:41
30 30 Gary Roberts 17:47 V35 Unattached 76.0% 5:43
31 31 Simon Bryant 17:49 V40 Petts Wood Runners 76.9% 5:44
32 32 Rob Shearer 17:50 V35 Cambridge Harriers 76.3% 5:44
33 33 Alex Sweet 17:55 V35 London Heathside 74.9% 5:46
34 34 Matthew King 18:07 V40 Unattached 76.2% 5:50
35 35 Sam Richardson 18:12 V35 Serpentine 72.9% 5:51
36 36 Stuart Brown 18:13 V35 Unattached 74.7% 5:52
37 37 Robin Sanderson 18:15 V40 Herne Hill Harriers 75.7% 5:52
38 38 David Hall 18:16 V50 Dartford Harriers 82.0% 5:53
39 39 Nicholas Fletcher 18:19 SM Clapham Pioneers 70.9% 5:54
40 40 Dom Fiore 18:21 V45 Cambridge Harriers 78.0% 5:54
41 41 Gavin Mackay 18:23 V45 Petts Wood Runners 78.5% 5:55
42 42 Ralph Dadswell 18:25 V50 Ealing Eagles 82.0% 5:56
43 43 Chris Jackson 18:26 V50 Barrow Runners 80.0% 5:56
44 44 Oliver Kolodseike 18:27 SM Unattached 70.6% 5:56
45 45 Mark Jefford 18:28 V50 London Heathside 81.1% 5:57
46 46 Matt Galvin 18:29 V40 Reigate Priory 76.3% 5:57
47 47 Ciaran Mcaneny 18:31 V40 Fairlands VS 75.6% 5:58
48 48 Ed Matthews 18:32 SM Unattached 70.4% 5:58
49 49 George Bilsby 18:33 SM Unattached 70.0% 5:58
50 50 John Armstrong 18:34 V45 Mornington Chasers 76.5% 5:58
51 51 Neil Bull 18:36 V40 Ware Joggers 74.8% 5:59
52 52 Paul Devine 18:38 V40 Dulwich Runners 73.6% 6:00
53 53 Marcin Kacperczyk 18:42 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 6:01
54 54 Stephen Plummer 18:46 V55 ESM 81.7% 6:02
55 55 Hendrik Spoering 18:46 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:02
56 56 Steven Jones 18:47 SM Unattached 69.1% 6:03
57 57 Andrew Doig 18:51 V40 East Essex Tri 74.8% 6:04
58 58 David Moon 18:52 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 6:04
59 59 Isobel Rea 18:55 FV40 West 4 Harriers 80.7% 6:05
60 60 Alastair Locke 18:56 V35 Dulwich Runners 70.0% 6:06
61 61 Dominic Lewis 18:57 SM Clapham Chasers 68.5% 6:06
62 62 Tim Sharp 18:57 V35 Kent AC 71.8% 6:06
63 63 Chris Reeh 18:59 V40 Dorking & Mole V 72.2% 6:07
64 64 Raphael Clegg-Vinell 19:01 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:07
65 65 Daniel Greenslade 19:03 V40 Stragglers 72.5% 6:08
66 66 Alexandre Pehe 19:04 V35 Unattached 69.6% 6:08
67 67 Richard Adams 19:05 SM Unattached 68.2% 6:08
68 68 Alex Collins 19:06 V35 Unattached 69.4% 6:09
69 69 Tom Hadfield 19:07 V45 Unattached 74.3% 6:09
70 70 David Mason 19:08 V45 Unattached 75.9% 6:09
71 71 Steve Smythe 19:09 V60 Dulwich Runners 83.4% 6:10
72 72 Nick Gurney 19:09 SM Norwich Road Runners 67.8% 6:10
73 73 Ben Silver 19:10 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:10
74 74 Richard Willcox 19:10 V35 Garden City Runners 69.6% 6:10
75 75 Jack O'Neil 19:12 SM Unattached 67.6% 6:11
76 76 Jose Manuel Pabon 19:13 V35 Ealing Eagles 69.0% 6:11
77 77 Edward Day 19:13 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:11
78 78 Gordon Ray 19:15 V40 Unattached 72.2% 6:12
79 79 Joey Goldman 19:16 SM Unattached 67.4% 6:12
80 80 Christopher Potter 19:16 V45 Tunbridge Wells H 75.4% 6:12
81 81 Alex Jeffreys 19:19 V40 Serpentine 72.5% 6:13
82 82 Ian Richardson 19:23 V50 Cambs & Coleridge 77.9% 6:14
83 83 Pip Haylett 19:23 V40 Unattached 71.7% 6:14
84 84 Andrew Porter 19:26 V45 Brunswick & Merchant 73.1% 6:15
85 85 Paul Lewis 19:32 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:17
86 86 Will Cooper 19:33 V40 Unattached 72.2% 6:17
87 87 Sean Chestnutt 19:34 V35 Unattached 68.6% 6:18
88 88 Timothy McCool 19:35 SM Unattached n/a 6:18
89 89 Joseph Davidson 19:35 V40 Unattached 71.0% 6:18
90 90 Michael Andrews 19:37 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:19
91 91 Peter Flynn 19:38 V45 Wye Valley Runners 72.4% 6:19
92 92 Tim Young 19:39 V45 Unattached 72.3% 6:19
93 93 Thomas Flannery 19:41 SM Clapham Chasers 66.7% 6:20
94 94 Shaun Melvin 19:41 SM West 4 Harriers 67.0% 6:20
95 95 Robert Crangle 19:44 V55 Serpentine 78.3% 6:21
96 96 Chris Main 19:46 V40 Unattached 71.4% 6:22
97 97 Ian Budge 19:49 V55 Billericay Striders 78.0% 6:23
98 98 James Moor 19:49 V35 Civil Service SC 68.2% 6:23
99 99 John Scott 19:56 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 6:25
100 100 Jimmy Collins 19:59 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:26
101 101 Susie Hill 19:59 FV35 Unattached 75.5% 6:26
102 102 Amy Rollason 20:03 SL South London H 73.6% 6:27
103 103 Gunnar Pruessner 20:05 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:28
104 104 Conroy Barnett 20:06 V35 Goodgym 66.8% 6:28
105 105 Andrew Roberts 20:07 V65 Serpentine 82.8% 6:28
106 106 Mark Roberts 20:07 V40 Unattached 69.6% 6:28
107 107 Robert Ferguson 20:09 V35 Unattached 65.8% 6:29
108 108 Rob May 20:13 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:30
109 109 Catherine Wilding 20:14 FV45 Serpentine 79.1% 6:31
110 110 Andrew Stent 20:15 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:31
111 111 Ruth Jones 20:18 FV35 Nene Valley Harriers 73.7% 6:32
112 112 Christian Morris 20:19 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 6:32
113 113 John Devoy 20:21 V35 Fulham RC 66.0% 6:33
114 114 Ian Vinecombe 20:25 V45 Unattached 70.6% 6:34
115 115 Paul Wilkerson 20:27 V60 Bedford & County 79.4% 6:35
116 116 James Howe 20:28 V35 Serpentine 65.6% 6:35
117 117 Lucy Foreman 20:28 SL Cambridge Harriers 72.1% 6:35
118 118 Peter Hyland 20:29 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:35
119 119 Elinor Skinner 20:30 FV40 South London H 74.9% 6:36
120 120 Dee Patel 20:30 V65 Unattached 82.7% 6:36
121 121 Ben Ryan 20:33 V45 Unattached 70.2% 6:37
122 122 Huw Jones 20:37 V40 Unattached 66.5% 6:38
123 123 Jeremy Ruch 20:37 V35 Brunswick & Merchant 66.0% 6:38
124 124 Vincent Cheung 20:39 V40 Metros 67.3% 6:39
125 125 Rachel Miller 20:41 FV40 Norwich Road Runners 75.3% 6:39
126 126 Lily Trinh 20:43 FV35 Unattached 71.7% 6:40
127 127 Nigel Gott 20:48 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:42
128 128 Richard Marsh 20:50 V35 Unattached 64.9% 6:42
129 129 Nathan Piper 20:50 V40 Unattached 66.7% 6:42
130 130 Adrian Perry 20:51 V55 BH & B Harriers 75.3% 6:43
131 131 Elli Gilje 20:51 SL Unattached 70.8% 6:43
132 132 Ashley Clifford 20:53 SM Unattached 62.3% 6:43
133 133 Chris O'Neill 20:58 V60 Guernsey AC 78.8% 6:45
134 134 James Kendall 21:01 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:46
135 135 Steve Williams 21:06 V60 Dulwich Runners 76.9% 6:47
136 136 Adrain Crispin 21:06 V40 Unattached 66.9% 6:47
137 137 Simon Scholler 21:09 SM Unattached 61.4% 6:48
138 138 Sam Boulton 21:11 V40 Unattached 66.1% 6:49
139 139 Matthew Dawe 21:15 MU20 Unattached 61.1% 6:50
140 140 Martin Milward 21:18 V60 Fulham RC 76.9% 6:51
141 141 Robert Marling 21:23 SM Unattached n/a 6:53
142 142 Kevin Snowden 21:26 V40 Unattached 64.4% 6:54
143 143 Beau Zilesnick 21:27 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:54
144 144 Brandon Leung 21:28 V35 Mornington Chasers 63.4% 6:54
145 145 Matt Baines 21:29 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:55
146 146 Jayne Stacey 21:32 SL Benfleet RC 68.7% 6:56
147 147 Nick Tansley 21:32 SM Unattached 61.3% 6:56
148 148 George Sibley 21:34 V55 Unattached 72.8% 6:56
149 149 Shaun Messenger 21:35 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:57
150 150 Simon Whatson 21:40 SM Team Kennet 60.9% 6:58
151 151 Jennifer Wing 21:42 SL London Heathside 68.0% 6:59
152 152 Ollie Long 21:44 SM Unattached 59.9% 7:00
153 153 Raphael Lastmann 21:45 V40 Unattached 64.9% 7:00
154 154 Anthony Sage 21:47 V45 Unattached 65.7% 7:01
155 155 Charlie Horne 21:49 SL Unattached 67.7% 7:01
156 156 Hugh Howard 21:52 V55 Vegan Runners 70.7% 7:02
157 157 Bo Glowacz 21:57 SL London City AC 67.4% 7:04
158 158 Pippa Major 21:58 FV50 South London H 76.9% 7:04
159 159 Nils-Kristian Liborg 22:04 V35 Ealing Eagles 61.3% 7:06
160 160 Claire Morris 22:05 FV35 Ealing Eagles 68.3% 7:06
161 161 Jonathan West 22:06 SL Unattached 67.1% 7:07
162 162 Phoebe Flatau 22:12 FU20 Unattached 66.5% 7:09
163 163 Bill Flatau 22:12 V50 Unattached 66.5% 7:09
164 164 Jamie Sircom 22:18 V40 Halesowen A & CC 63.3% 7:11
165 165 Martin Aslan 22:23 V40 Unattached 61.2% 7:12
166 166 William Roberts 22:24 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:12
167 167 Jane Haile 22:26 FV40 Crystal Palace Fun R 69.5% 7:13
168 168 Panos Attalides 22:26 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:13
169 169 Andrew Clatworthy 22:30 V50 Unattached 66.1% 7:14
170 170 Lloyd Couzins 22:33 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:15
171 171 Gemma King 22:35 FV35 Unattached 66.5% 7:16
172 172 Tom Wilkinson 22:36 SM Unattached n/a 7:16
173 173 Jack Bamforth 22:41 SM Unattached 57.2% 7:18
174 174 Sebastien Flesch 22:43 V45 Unattached 64.0% 7:19
175 175 David Hall 22:46 V50 Civil Service SC 65.3% 7:20
176 176 Alice Sullivan 23:05 FV40 Mornington Chasers 67.5% 7:26
177 177 Mark Brett 23:06 V55 Unattached 68.6% 7:26
178 178 Nathan Peters 23:08 V40 Unattached 59.3% 7:27
179 179 Darren Cheeseman 23:15 V40 Unattached 59.0% 7:29
180 180 Paul Lewis 23:19 V40 Unattached 58.8% 7:30
181 181 Simon Ashford 23:21 V45 British Airways 61.8% 7:31
182 182 Tim Beeston 23:26 V50 Unattached 64.9% 7:32
183 183 Madeleine Pritchard 23:27 SL Fairlands VS 63.0% 7:33
184 184 Gabrielle Johnson 23:28 FV45 London Heathside 69.7% 7:33
185 185 Avril Riddell 23:31 FV60 Serpentine 81.8% 7:34
186 186 Anastasia Hancock 23:34 SL Hercules Wimbledon 62.9% 7:35
187 187 Lee Jenson 23:38 V40 Unattached 59.3% 7:36
188 188 Wessel Hamman 23:47 V45 Unattached 59.8% 7:39
189 189 Ben Hockey 23:57 V35 Unattached 56.8% 7:42
190 190 Shayne White 24:00 V35 Unattached 55.9% 7:43
191 191 Andrew Chater 24:01 V60 Watford Joggers 67.6% 7:44
192 192 Robert Hutchinson 24:05 V55 West 4 Harriers 65.8% 7:45
193 193 Henry Woodward 24:08 SM Unattached 53.8% 7:46
194 194 Charlie Mason 24:09 SM Unattached n/a 7:46
195 195 Winston Lord 24:12 V65 Serpentine 70.0% 7:47
196 196 Helena Garrick 24:17 SL St Albans Striders 60.9% 7:49
197 197 Yuan Liu 24:22 V35 Unattached 54.4% 7:50
198 198 Raven Boyce 24:25 V40 Unattached 56.5% 7:51
199 199 Chris Parker 24:26 SM Unattached 53.1% 7:52
200 200 Andrea Sanders-Reece 24:31 FV60 Serpentine 77.5% 7:53
201 201 Andy Duckworth 24:51 V40 Brunswick & Merchant 55.2% 8:00
202 202 Gillian Scarth 24:55 FV40 Tring RC 62.1% 8:01
203 203 Laure Champeix-Aslan 24:57 FV35 Unattached 60.5% 8:02
204 204 Katie Lowe 25:06 FV35 South London H 59.8% 8:05
205 205 Steve Platt 25:09 V60 100 Marathon 65.1% 8:06
206 206 Michael Watkins 25:10 V55 Unattached 62.4% 8:06
207 207 Lisa Roberjot 25:10 FV50 Horley Harriers 65.7% 8:06
208 208 Chris Penford 25:21 SM Unattached 51.2% 8:09
209 209 Bob Thompson 25:23 V70 Bedford & County 68.8% 8:10
210 210 Angela Wilson 25:26 FV35 South London H 59.1% 8:11
211 211 Jim Brown 25:27 V65 Fairlands VS 65.4% 8:11
212 212 Peter Jones 25:31 V60 Unattached 63.6% 8:13
213 213 Nicola Phelan 25:38 FV45 Ealing Eagles 61.9% 8:15
214 214 Lisa Power 25:40 FV40 Unattached 59.8% 8:16
215 215 Andre Treffeisen 25:44 V50 Unattached 57.3% 8:17
216 216 Kieron Campion 25:46 V50 Unattached 58.1% 8:18
217 217 Chris Moore 25:47 V40 Unattached 53.9% 8:18
218 218 Karen Hancock 25:51 FV60 Serpentine 73.5% 8:19
219 219 Andy Braddel 26:10 V60 Unattached 63.1% 8:25
220 220 Sean Hubbard 26:18 SM Unattached 49.4% 8:28
221 221 Alison Hinton 26:27 FV45 Serpentine 61.8% 8:31
222 222 Susan Armstrong 26:29 FV35 Unattached 57.0% 8:31
223 223 Dan Maskell 26:37 V70 Vets AC 65.6% 8:34
224 224 Nigel Panton 26:42 V65 Ealing Eagles 62.4% 8:36
225 225 Leonard Apps 26:44 V55 Unattached 57.4% 8:36
226 226 Claire Strang 26:58 FV50 Beckenham RC 61.3% 8:41
227 227 Alan Davidson 27:42 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 63.1% 8:55
228 228 Stuart Meader 28:07 V45 Unattached 52.1% 9:03
229 229 Erasmo Casalboni 28:17 SM Unattached 46.0% 9:06
230 230 Tom Healy 28:47 V50 Unattached 52.4% 9:16
231 231 Rebecca Cooper 28:56 FV40 Unattached 52.7% 9:19
232 232 Mariyah Khan 29:02 FV35 Unattached 51.5% 9:21
233 233 Andrew Bevan 29:05 V60 Unattached 54.9% 9:22
234 234 Jessica Rothnie 29:08 SL Unattached 50.7% 9:23
235 235 Ted Kimber 29:17 V75 Barnet & District 66.4% 9:25
236 236 Camilla Allwood 29:27 FV55 Serpentine 61.4% 9:29
237 237 Kevin Shannon 29:39 V75 Vets AC 63.2% 9:32
238 238 Wiola Kuczera 30:04 SL Unattached 49.1% 9:41
239 239 Natalia Chmielewska 30:05 SL Unattached 49.1% 9:41
240 240 Jon Knox 31:03 V50 Serpentine 49.0% 10:00
241 241 Ann Bath 31:16 FV65 26.2 Road RC 66.6% 10:04
242 242 Jill Summers 31:48 FV60 Serpentine 59.0% 10:14
243 243 Janice Smart 32:15 FV60 Unattached 58.2% 10:23
244 244 Marianne Morris 32:20 FV65 Serpentine 62.7% 10:24
245 245 Richard Whiting 32:26 V65 Herts Phoenix 52.2% 10:26
246 246 Angela Shannon 34:48 FV65 Unattached 58.2% 11:12
247 247 Louise Glaister 35:42 FV35 Unattached 41.6% 11:29
248 248 Avinesh Govind 35:43 V40 Basingstoke & Mid H 38.4% 11:30

Race conditions

Cool, breezy, dry

Report

THERE WILL NOT BE A RACE ON FRIDAY, 30 MARCH (Good Friday)
Online entries for the 27 April race are open via RunBritain - https://www.runbritain.com/RaceDetail.aspx?eventid=78b906c05f58&raceid=7cb90aca5e69&returnlink=https://www.runbritain.com/races?keyword=&distance=5kĀ®ion=0001300000100003&county=&profile=&surface=0&awards=&entrants=&page=1&pagesize=8&gender=0&onlineentry=0&responseType=html

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Josie Kimber, Peter Davies, Cliff Hide, Peter Clarks, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Finish Co-ordinator: Philip Dee. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals and Stewards: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 5c0ebf11283bd

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk