Last Friday 5k: 27 December 2019

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2019

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Seyfu Jamaal 14:42 MU20 London Heathside 88.3% 4:44
2 2 Jem O'Flaherty 15:11 MU20 London Heathside 85.5% 4:53
3 3 Jack Hutchens 15:25 SM Bideford AAC 84.2% 4:58
4 4 Ben Ward 15:37 SM Unattached 83.2% 5:02
5 5 Nicolas Besson 15:56 V35 Serpentine 84.8% 5:08
6 6 Andy Bond 16:00 V45 Dulwich Runners 89.5% 5:09
7 7 Joseph Clark 16:06 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 82.4% 5:11
8 8 Lewis Banner 16:10 SM Stubbington Green 80.3% 5:12
9 9 Andrew Inglis 16:17 V40 Cambridge Harriers 85.4% 5:14
10 10 Jonathan Horan 16:17 V35 ESM 81.4% 5:14
11 11 Stewart Overton 16:19 V35 North Herts RR 83.4% 5:15
12 12 Gary Coombes 16:25 V45 Ilford AC 87.9% 5:17
13 13 Tom South 16:28 V40 Dulwich Runners 85.7% 5:18
14 14 Nathan Wilkins 16:38 SM Serpentine 78.1% 5:21
15 15 Stephen Mcleod 16:41 SM Fulham RC 78.1% 5:22
16 16 Neil Danby 16:42 V50 South London H 91.1% 5:22
17 17 Stuart Macdougall 16:42 V35 Fulham RC 79.9% 5:22
18 18 Gareth Creagh 16:45 V40 Highgate Harriers 83.6% 5:23
19 19 Edward Anders 17:04 SM St Albans Striders 76.1% 5:30
20 20 Andrew Mitchell 17:11 V50 Thames Valley H 85.9% 5:32
21 21 James Wallace 17:16 V40 Hart RR 80.0% 5:33
22 22 Martin Bateman 17:20 V40 Hillingdon AC 80.8% 5:35
23 23 Nick Wood 17:23 SM Dartford Harriers 74.7% 5:36
24 24 Joe Hartley 17:30 SM Kent AC 74.6% 5:38
25 25 Felix Allen 17:41 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 81.6% 5:41
26 26 Grant Kennedy 17:45 V35 Dulwich Runners 75.6% 5:43
27 27 Jonathan Ratcliffe 17:49 V50 Herne Hill Harriers 84.1% 5:44
28 28 Jasper Ross 17:50 MU20 Unattached 72.8% 5:44
29 29 Melissah Gibson 17:54 FV35 Ealing Eagles 83.0% 5:46
30 30 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 17:55 V45 Sevenoaks AC 80.5% 5:46
31 31 Sarah Hanley 17:56 SL Kent AC 82.4% 5:46
32 32 Richard Giles 17:57 V40 Kent AC 77.5% 5:47
33 33 Andy Green 17:58 V55 Team East Haddon 86.0% 5:47
34 34 Mark Crabtree 17:59 V40 Kent AC 76.8% 5:47
35 35 Rob Palmer 18:02 V40 Bearbrook RC 76.0% 5:48
36 36 Mark Shepherd 18:06 V45 Welsh Anglo Athletes 80.9% 5:49
37 37 An Other 18:07 SM Unattached n/a 5:50
38 38 Danny Mccree 18:10 SM Harlow AC 72.6% 5:51
39 39 April James-Welsh 18:10 FV40 South London H 84.5% 5:51
40 40 Paul Leppard 18:11 V40 Hillingdon AC 75.9% 5:51
41 41 Ben Volk 18:23 SM Serpentine 71.8% 5:55
42 42 Mark Jefford 18:24 V50 London Heathside 82.7% 5:55
43 43 Megan De Silva 18:26 FV35 Ranelagh Harriers 81.2% 5:56
44 44 Tom Clark 18:32 SM Leighton Fun Runners 70.1% 5:58
45 45 Philip Barnes 18:32 V35 Serpentine 73.4% 5:58
46 46 Glenn Barden 18:34 SM Croydon Harriers 70.1% 5:58
47 47 Leo Palazzuoli 18:38 V45 Fulham RC 76.8% 6:00
48 48 Christopher Potter 18:38 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 79.2% 6:00
49 49 Ben Gilmore 18:40 V40 Guildford & Godalmin 74.0% 6:00
50 50 Stirling Green 18:41 MU15 Unattached 71.9% 6:01
51 51 Luke Danby 18:42 MU13 South London H 77.1% 6:01
52 52 Elinor Skinner 18:43 FV40 South London H 83.3% 6:01
53 53 James Nichols 18:46 V35 East London Runners 71.1% 6:02
54 54 Dave Roberts 18:48 V50 Unattached 79.1% 6:03
55 55 Dave Shaw 18:56 V55 Str of Croydon 82.3% 6:06
56 56 Darren Matussa 18:58 V40 North Herts RR 73.8% 6:06
57 57 Tamsin Stevens 19:05 SL Unattached 77.4% 6:08
58 58 Tom Webb 19:09 V50 Kent AC 77.0% 6:10
59 59 Martin Daoud 19:13 V55 ESM 81.1% 6:11
60 60 Hugh Thompson 19:17 V55 Unattached 79.5% 6:12
61 61 Joshua Lawless 19:21 SM Cambridge Harriers 67.2% 6:14
62 62 Nick Gurney 19:22 SM Norwich Road Runners 67.1% 6:14
63 63 Gabrielle Coveney 19:22 SL Holme Pierrepont 76.2% 6:14
64 64 Hannah Wells 19:23 SL Hillingdon AC 76.2% 6:14
65 65 David Mason 19:28 V50 Unattached 75.8% 6:16
66 66 Charles Hampden-Smith 19:33 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 80.4% 6:17
67 67 Hannah Rayden 19:33 FU20 St Albans Striders 75.5% 6:17
68 68 James Johnson 19:35 SM Unattached 66.3% 6:18
69 69 Jason Brunt 19:38 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 73.5% 6:19
70 70 Daniele Tombini 19:40 V45 Serpentine 74.4% 6:20
71 71 Austin Roop 19:40 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:20
72 72 Eloise Davies 19:42 FU15 Hercules Wimbledon 78.7% 6:20
73 73 Andrew Roberts 19:52 V65 Serpentine 85.3% 6:24
74 74 James Gill 19:53 V40 Edmonton RC 70.4% 6:24
75 75 Max Evans 19:55 SM Clapham Chasers 65.2% 6:25
76 76 David Smith 19:57 V55 Hillingdon AC 76.9% 6:25
77 77 Thomas Cheetham 19:58 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 75.6% 6:26
78 78 Amit Marks 20:04 V40 East London Runners 69.8% 6:27
79 79 Laila Hellyer 20:08 FU13 Chichester Runners 81.9% 6:29
80 80 Martin Milward 20:15 V60 Fulham RC 81.5% 6:31
81 81 Frank Womelsdorf 20:18 V35 Serpentine 67.1% 6:32
82 82 Andreas Palikiras 20:21 V45 Unattached 70.9% 6:33
83 83 Abu Asad 20:24 V40 Serpentine 68.2% 6:34
84 84 Peter Wootton 20:26 V50 Chiltern Harriers 73.3% 6:35
85 85 Nicola Payne 20:27 SL Harrow AC 72.2% 6:35
86 86 Lillie Hellyer 20:27 FU13 Chichester Runners 80.6% 6:35
87 87 Lucy Woolhouse 20:28 FV55 Veterans AC 88.4% 6:35
88 88 Christian Morris 20:33 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 6:37
89 89 Jennifer Watt 20:36 FV50 Ealing Eagles 80.2% 6:38
90 90 Gabriel Salinger 20:39 V35 Unattached 65.9% 6:39
91 91 Andrew Thomas 20:41 V35 Unattached 65.4% 6:39
92 92 Alex Mcmurtrie 20:42 V50 Rugby & Northampton 72.4% 6:40
93 93 Andrew Cornish 20:45 V50 South London H 72.8% 6:41
94 94 Pauline Dalton 20:47 FV55 Sevenoaks AC 84.1% 6:41
95 95 Nadia Wilkinson 20:52 FV40 London Frontrunners 73.6% 6:43
96 96 Vincent Cheung 20:56 V40 Metros 67.4% 6:44
97 97 Robert Crangle 20:58 V55 Serpentine 74.9% 6:45
98 98 Karina Kaufmann 21:01 FV35 London Heathside 71.5% 6:46
99 99 Megan Steer 21:02 SL St Albans Striders 70.2% 6:46
100 100 Peter Ash 21:03 V50 Unattached 70.1% 6:46
101 101 Rosie Vallance 21:15 FU20 Thames Valley H 69.5% 6:50
102 102 Yuko Gordon 21:20 FV65 Fairlands VS 96.3% 6:52
103 103 Paul Wilkerson 21:23 V60 Bedford & County 77.2% 6:53
104 104 Nicola Audhlam Gardiner 21:23 FV45 Highgate Harriers 76.4% 6:53
105 105 Paul Goodhew 21:28 V50 Unattached 69.2% 6:54
106 106 Ruth Hutton 21:28 FV50 South London H 80.5% 6:54
107 107 Stephen Aikin 21:31 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 70.7% 6:55
108 108 John Bignell 21:36 V65 Hillingdon AC 78.4% 6:57
109 109 Michele Bradshaw 21:38 FV60 Tunbridge Wells H 86.7% 6:58
110 110 Stephen Clancey 21:42 V45 South London H 67.0% 6:59
111 111 Adam Reed 21:45 V35 Windrush Tri 61.0% 7:00
112 112 Joe Silbery 21:50 SM St Albans AC 59.5% 7:02
113 113 Katrina Chandler 21:52 FV35 Unattached 68.7% 7:02
114 114 John Quirke 21:53 V65 Thames Valley H 76.1% 7:03
115 115 Sophie Shaw 21:54 SL Clapham Chasers 67.4% 7:03
116 116 Sylvia Moss 21:58 FV45 Chiltern Harriers 71.5% 7:04
117 117 John O'Shea 22:01 V55 Highgate Harriers 70.8% 7:05
118 118 Marzie Szponar 22:02 FV40 Unattached 70.7% 7:05
119 119 Maria Martin 22:03 FV45 Unattached 72.6% 7:06
120 120 Marie Synnott-Wells 22:07 FV55 Ranelagh Harriers 79.0% 7:07
121 121 Duncan Warwick-Champion 22:08 V55 Sevenoaks AC 69.3% 7:07
122 122 Sophie Denman 22:14 SL Fulham RC 66.4% 7:09
123 123 Freya Hollingsworth 22:14 SL Hillingdon AC 66.4% 7:09
124 124 Charles Tatham 22:25 V55 Queens Park Harriers 69.5% 7:13
125 125 Michael Wilson 22:27 V55 East London Runners 70.5% 7:13
126 126 David Bugden 22:30 V45 Unattached 63.6% 7:14
127 127 John Dobbs 22:34 V55 Hillingdon AC 69.6% 7:16
128 128 Zoe Dobbs 22:35 FV50 Hillingdon AC 73.2% 7:16
129 129 Oliver Rubens 22:36 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:16
130 130 Kim Pegg 22:37 FV35 Unattached 66.1% 7:17
131 131 Emily Chong 22:41 FV35 London Frontrunners 66.2% 7:18
132 132 Helen Humphrey-Taylor 22:42 FU17 Unattached 67.2% 7:18
133 133 Becky Laurence 22:43 FV40 Str of Croydon 66.8% 7:19
134 134 Deborah Steer 22:45 FV55 St Albans Striders 77.7% 7:19
135 135 Charlotte Wood 22:46 SL Dartford R R 64.9% 7:20
136 136 Lizzy Jeffries 22:53 SL Fulham RC 64.5% 7:22
137 137 Rhiannon Needham 22:56 FV35 Serpentine 65.8% 7:23
138 138 Jennifer Neal 23:01 FV50 NEJ Running Club 71.8% 7:24
139 139 Simon Hallpike 23:02 V65 Sevenoaks AC 72.9% 7:25
140 140 Aaron Cutler 23:06 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:26
141 141 Adrian Hunt 23:14 V55 Unattached 67.1% 7:29
142 142 Lisette Schmidt 23:16 SL Unattached 63.7% 7:29
143 143 Alun Nash 23:23 V55 London Heathside 67.7% 7:31
144 144 Gabrielle Johnson 23:28 FV50 London Heathside 71.2% 7:33
145 145 Helen Smith 23:30 FV50 Fetch Everyone 71.9% 7:34
146 146 Stephanie Wood 23:31 FV50 Dartford Harriers 73.5% 7:34
147 147 Mark Muffett 23:31 V60 Dulwich Runners 68.5% 7:34
148 148 Elaine Battson 23:35 FV50 VPH & THAC 72.4% 7:35
149 149 Hugh Woolhouse 23:36 V55 Unattached 66.6% 7:36
150 150 Cameron Thomas 23:39 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:37
151 151 Robert Hutchinson 23:47 V60 West 4 Harriers 67.1% 7:39
152 152 David Moore 23:47 V50 Unattached 62.0% 7:39
153 153 Kari Uglem 23:49 FV45 Unattached 68.6% 7:40
154 154 Rob Dobbs 23:51 V55 Harpenden Arrows 64.3% 7:40
155 155 Jessica Ridout 23:57 FV35 Fulham RC 62.5% 7:42
156 156 Laetitia Tetart 24:02 FV45 Serpentine 66.0% 7:44
157 157 Jonathan Raggett 24:03 V50 Unattached 63.3% 7:44
158 158 Pam Clarke 24:26 FV65 Sutton Runners 81.9% 7:52
159 159 Andrea Sanders-Reece 24:31 FV60 Serpentine 79.5% 7:53
160 160 Jim Brown 24:37 V65 Fairlands VS 68.8% 7:55
161 161 Mary Roop 24:48 SL Unattached 59.5% 7:59
162 162 Gina Coulson 25:05 FV60 South London H 75.7% 8:04
163 163 Cara Silbery 25:09 SL St Albans AC 58.7% 8:06
164 164 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 25:09 FV50 Unattached 65.7% 8:06
165 165 Carol Aikin 25:12 FV55 Ranelagh Harriers 69.3% 8:07
166 166 Francisco Joaquim 25:22 V65 Fulham RC 67.4% 8:10
167 167 Alison Hinton 25:26 FV50 Serpentine 65.0% 8:11
168 168 Angelina Pascual 25:32 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:13
169 169 Liz Wilkinson 25:35 FV50 Serpentine 64.6% 8:14
170 170 Hazel Kurz 25:50 FV40 Harlow RC 60.3% 8:19
171 171 Ian Mccarthy 25:55 V60 Cambridge Harriers 63.2% 8:20
172 172 Amber Thomas 26:09 FU15 Unattached 60.4% 8:25
173 173 Roberto Follador 26:09 V45 Serpentine 56.0% 8:25
174 174 Veronica Carrasco 26:16 SL East London Runners 56.2% 8:27
175 175 Ebrahim Al-Mansoori 26:36 SM Unattached 48.9% 8:34
176 176 Reena Aggarwal 26:43 FV45 Queens Park Harriers 59.3% 8:36
177 177 Chloe Thomas 26:44 FU20 Unattached 55.5% 8:36
178 178 Jayne Dobbs 26:55 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 66.4% 8:40
179 179 Nina Trevarthen 27:05 FV50 Crawley Saints & Sin 62.4% 8:43
180 180 Robert Sadleir 27:32 V50 Serpentine 55.3% 8:52
181 181 John Carter 27:34 V75 Wimb Windmiler 68.0% 8:52
182 182 James Martin 27:35 V45 Unattached 52.7% 8:53
183 183 Sharon Davidson 28:00 FV40 Purple Patch 54.5% 9:01
184 184 Alan Davidson 28:28 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 62.9% 9:10
185 185 Cliff Collins 29:01 V80 Veterans AC 77.3% 9:20
186 186 Joe Aspinall 29:39 V80 Veterans AC 71.6% 9:32
187 187 Carole Wisdom 29:46 FV60 Serpentine 63.8% 9:35
188 188 Charles Leonard 30:13 V45 Wimb Windmiler 47.4% 9:43
189 189 Abdulla Albishri 30:49 SM Unattached 42.8% 9:55
190 190 Lynne Drummond 30:53 FV65 Crystal Palace Fun R 64.8% 9:56
191 191 Sue Hellier 30:56 FV50 Unattached 54.0% 9:57
192 192 Peter Torre 31:35 V75 Veterans AC 61.5% 10:10
193 193 Oly Anna Martinez De Gonzalez 31:40 FV55 Unattached 56.5% 10:11
194 194 Kevin Shannon 31:59 V75 Serpentine 60.8% 10:18
195 195 Barry Gilbert 32:09 V70 Wadhurst Runners 56.5% 10:21
196 196 Marianne Morris 32:13 FV65 Serpentine 64.6% 10:22
197 197 Francesca Carter 32:19 FV70 Wimb Windmiler 67.2% 10:24
198 198 Renata Perretti 34:09 FV50 Unattached 50.0% 10:59
199 199 Alessandro Rossi 34:10 V50 Unattached 44.5% 11:00
200 200 Edwin Bartlett 34:19 V75 Veterans AC 54.6% 11:03
201 201 Roberta King 34:36 FV60 Unattached 53.6% 11:08
202 202 John Grigg 34:42 V80 Mornington Chasers 66.6% 11:10
203 203 Anne Clancey 35:02 FV55 Unattached 49.9% 11:16
204 204 Stit Rozaini Zakaria 38:07 FV35 Unattached 39.1% 12:16
205 205 Faddah Bahman 38:42 SL Unattached 38.2% 12:27
206 206 Yousef Karam 38:43 SM Unattached 33.6% 12:28
207 207 Hebah Bahman 39:38 SL Unattached 37.3% 12:45

Race conditions

Mild, overcast, still, dry but wet underfoot.

Report

Two new all-time Series Records were set today with Los Angeles Olympian, Yuko Gordon breaking the W65 record with her time of 21:20 and Seyfu Jamaal, who is the reigning London Cross Country Senior Champion, setting a new U20 men’s best of 14:42. Seyfu’s time was also the 5th fastest men’s time overall.

The next race will be on 31 January when we will be using the course around the lake and meeting at the Bandstand. There will be A (under 21 minutes) and B races (over 21 minutes).

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Ian Isherwood, Andrew Maynard. Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett, Victoria Carter, Catkin Shelley, Deb Biswas, Cliff Hide, Malcolm French. Registration: Lynne Maughan, Abu Asad. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 5fbf22d107f12

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk