Last Friday 5k: 28 January 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2022

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Harry Allan 15:22 SM New Marske H AC 84.5% 4:57
2 2 Sage Pearce-Higgins 16:19 V35 Thames Valley H 82.3% 5:15
3 3 Stewart Overton 16:25 V40 North Herts RR 84.1% 5:17
4 4 Stuart Farmer 16:26 V45 Fulham RC 86.5% 5:17
5 5 Alfred Pearce-Higgins 16:31 SM Unattached 79.5% 5:19
6 6 Trevor Kay 16:33 V35 Ashford & District 82.2% 5:20
7 7 Sam Duggan 16:34 V35 VPH & THAC 80.1% 5:20
8 8 John Henry 16:36 V40 East London Runners 83.8% 5:21
9 9 Simon Wurr 16:37 V45 Thames H & H 85.5% 5:21
10 10 Nick Burgess 16:46 V35 Unattached 79.1% 5:24
11 11 Luke Hack 16:48 SM Kent AC 77.3% 5:24
12 12 Mischa Balen 16:51 SM Serpentine 78.3% 5:25
13 13 Tom Cowling 16:57 SM Highgate Harriers 76.6% 5:27
14 14 Stuart Macdougall 16:58 V35 Fulham RC 79.7% 5:28
15 15 Joe Young 17:04 SM Kettering Town H 76.1% 5:30
16 16 Carl Selya-Hammer 17:20 V40 VPH & THAC 79.7% 5:35
17 17 Andy Waterman 17:27 V40 VPH & THAC 79.1% 5:37
18 18 Andrew Snook 17:31 V40 Axe Valley Runners 78.3% 5:38
19 19 Alexandre Bernigaud 17:36 V45 Serpentine 81.9% 5:40
20 20 Lee Savage 17:40 V40 Reigate Priory 78.7% 5:41
21 21 Benjamin Griffiths 17:52 SM Serpentine 73.5% 5:45
22 22 Stuart Brown 17:52 V40 Fulham RC 78.4% 5:45
23 23 Chris Reeh 17:54 V40 Dorking & Mole V 78.8% 5:46
24 24 Jonathan Ratcliffe 17:56 V50 Herne Hill Harriers 84.8% 5:46
25 25 Pete Woodward 17:57 V35 Crowborough Runners 75.3% 5:47
26 26 Andy Green 17:58 V55 Team East Haddon 87.4% 5:47
27 27 Ciaran Doherty 18:16 SM Benfleet RC 71.9% 5:53
28 28 Felix Allen 18:19 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 79.9% 5:54
29 29 Tim Perkins 18:24 V40 Herne Hill Harriers 76.1% 5:55
30 30 Mike Boyle 18:27 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 87.3% 5:56
31 31 Darren Matussa 18:40 V45 North Herts RR 76.1% 6:00
32 32 Andrew Chong 18:46 V40 Unattached 73.0% 6:02
33 33 David Hill 18:51 V40 Unattached 72.7% 6:04
34 34 Andy Bowen 18:53 V55 West 4 Harriers 81.9% 6:05
35 35 Darren Sheppard 18:55 V50 Framlingham Flyers 78.6% 6:05
36 36 Ginevra Stoneley 18:56 FV45 Reigate Priory 84.5% 6:06
37 37 Stephen Plummer 19:02 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 83.2% 6:07
38 38 Adrian Kerr 19:08 V45 Serpentine 75.4% 6:09
39 39 Musa Adamu 19:11 SM Clapham Chasers 67.8% 6:10
40 40 Toby Van Mook 19:11 MU20 Westminster School 67.7% 6:10
41 41 Martin Daoud 19:16 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 82.2% 6:12
42 42 Mark Jefford 19:20 V55 London Heathside 80.0% 6:13
43 43 James Johnson 19:22 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:14
44 44 David Musgrave 19:23 V45 Unattached 75.0% 6:14
45 45 Shaun Melvin 19:29 V35 West 4 Harriers 69.4% 6:16
46 46 Harry Neal 19:30 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:17
47 47 Benedict Weiss 19:31 MU20 Westminster School 66.6% 6:17
48 48 Trevor Ingram 19:33 V45 Fulham RC 72.7% 6:17
49 49 Jordan Foley 19:34 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:18
50 50 Clara Hartley 19:35 FU20 Westminster School 76.6% 6:18
51 51 Paul McCrone 19:37 V50 Kent AC 77.6% 6:19
52 52 Graham Parkins 19:39 V40 Marlow Striders 71.8% 6:19
53 53 Mick Lane 19:41 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 81.8% 6:20
54 54 Mathias Adler 19:43 MU17 Westminster School 68.2% 6:21
55 55 Robert Toksrski 19:48 V40 Dulwich Runners 71.3% 6:22
56 56 Peter Hall 19:54 V60 West 4 Harriers 82.3% 6:24
57 57 Jason Brunt 19:58 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 73.3% 6:26
58 58 Stefan Sarmo 20:00 MU20 Westminster School 65.4% 6:26
59 59 Peter Orlov 20:03 MU20 Westminster School 65.3% 6:27
60 60 David Pitt 20:08 V65 Serpentine 84.2% 6:29
61 61 Tash Pitman 20:14 FV45 North Herts RR 79.1% 6:31
62 62 Chris Chew 20:15 V55 Bishops Stortford RC 75.7% 6:31
63 63 Bob Empson 20:23 V60 Fulham RC 79.7% 6:34
64 64 David Gilbert 20:28 V35 Highgate Harriers 66.5% 6:35
65 65 Richard Gill 20:35 V35 Unattached 66.1% 6:37
66 66 Kevin Mcaleer 20:37 V60 Thames Valley H 78.1% 6:38
67 67 Elodie Yip 20:38 FU17 Westminster School 73.9% 6:38
68 68 Adam Coals 20:38 V40 Ilford AC 66.9% 6:38
69 69 Donato Delvecchio 20:39 V50 Highgate Harriers 71.4% 6:39
70 70 Alex Taylor 20:41 V40 Unattached 68.2% 6:39
71 71 Mark Johnston 20:49 V35 Epsom Oddballs 64.1% 6:42
72 72 Matt Earl 20:50 V40 Unattached 67.2% 6:42
73 73 Lucy Woolhouse 20:52 FV60 Veterans AC 88.8% 6:43
74 74 Andrew Porter 20:58 V45 Unattached 69.8% 6:45
75 75 Tilly McAuliffe 21:00 SL Unattached 70.3% 6:45
76 76 Paul Goodhew 21:02 V50 Orion Harriers 71.8% 6:46
77 77 Ashley Johnson 21:05 FV40 Fairlands VS 72.8% 6:47
78 78 Ruth Hutton 21:10 FV55 South London H 84.5% 6:49
79 79 Alex Jeffreys 21:13 V45 Serpentine 68.0% 6:50
80 80 Jill Harrison 21:15 FV60 SWVAC 90.6% 6:50
81 81 Cameron Lamond 21:23 V50 Southern Navigators 69.5% 6:53
82 82 Katie Smith 21:24 FV40 Dulwich Runners 71.3% 6:53
83 83 Alexandre Pehe 21:24 V35 Unattached 63.6% 6:53
84 84 Barry Warne 21:25 V60 Nene Valley Harriers 75.2% 6:54
85 85 Pippa Major 21:32 FV55 South London H 82.1% 6:56
86 86 Philip Carstairs 21:33 V60 Veterans AC 74.7% 6:56
87 87 Sam Fullilove 21:39 SM Dartford R R 60.7% 6:58
88 88 Jamie Coleman 21:43 V45 Unattached 65.4% 6:59
89 89 Adrian Perry 21:48 V60 BH & B Harriers 74.5% 7:01
90 90 Christian Morris 21:49 V35 Serpentine 62.4% 7:01
91 91 Yuko Gordon 21:53 FV70 Fairlands VS 96.5% 7:03
92 92 Lee Suttle 21:58 SM Unattached 60.1% 7:04
93 93 Vincent Cheung 22:01 V45 Metros 65.0% 7:05
94 94 James Twist 22:21 V60 Unattached 72.0% 7:12
95 95 Cerith Evans 22:21 V40 Unattached 62.7% 7:12
96 96 Robert Pocock 22:35 V50 Lonely Goat RC 66.3% 7:16
97 97 Fiona Malitsky 22:40 FV40 Best Athletics 67.7% 7:18
98 98 Neil Edwards 22:46 V60 Bearbrook RC 70.1% 7:20
99 99 Jamie Sircom 23:01 V45 Halesowen ACC 63.1% 7:24
100 100 Gerard McCann 23:06 V60 Unattached 69.1% 7:26
101 101 Maurice Hemingway 23:17 V65 Riverside Runners 72.1% 7:30
102 102 Shaun Kennedy 23:24 V40 London Heathside 59.4% 7:32
103 103 Ian Mccarthy 23:47 V65 Cambridge Harriers 70.0% 7:39
104 104 Lynn Wilson 23:56 FV60 Ealing Southall & Mi 81.4% 7:42
105 105 Gary Budinger 23:58 V60 Dulwich Runners 67.2% 7:43
106 106 Liz Wilkinson 24:01 FV50 Serpentine 70.3% 7:44
107 107 Philip Burlinson 24:02 V60 Petts Wood Runners 66.4% 7:44
108 108 Silvio Cruz 24:03 V45 Unattached 60.4% 7:44
109 109 Alun Nash 24:17 V60 London Heathside 66.3% 7:49
110 110 Carol Aikin 24:30 FV55 Ranelagh Harriers 73.0% 7:53
111 111 Adrian Hunt 24:31 V55 Thames H & H 64.6% 7:53
112 112 Hugh Woolhouse 24:32 V60 Unattached 65.1% 7:54
113 113 Tony Rea 24:34 V75 Mote Runners 80.7% 7:54
114 114 Rupert Mainwaring 24:36 V45 Gade Valley Harriers 58.2% 7:55
115 115 Ian Sesnan 24:48 V60 Dulwich Runners 66.6% 7:59
116 116 Christopher Armitage 24:49 V60 Serpentine 64.3% 7:59
117 117 Malcolm Woodman 24:54 V55 Reigate Priory 63.6% 8:01
118 118 Paula Robinson 25:00 FV55 Bearbrook RC 69.9% 8:03
119 119 Anthony Austin 25:11 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 66.7% 8:06
120 120 Robert Hutchinson 25:16 V60 West 4 Harriers 64.3% 8:08
121 121 Avril Riddell 25:17 FV65 Serpentine 80.2% 8:08
122 122 Winston Lord 25:35 V70 Serpentine 69.1% 8:14
123 123 James de Vivenot 25:37 V45 Ealing Eagles 57.2% 8:15
124 124 Adrian Field 25:40 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 61.2% 8:16
125 125 Steve Platt 25:46 V65 100 Marathon 65.8% 8:18
126 126 Mark Colby 25:56 V60 Unattached 62.1% 8:21
127 127 Alexa Chilton 26:10 FV35 Unattached 57.7% 8:25
128 128 Keith Dungate 26:16 V70 Cambridge Harriers 70.2% 8:27
129 129 Maria Macdonald 26:28 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 78.7% 8:31
130 130 Jim Brown 26:58 V65 Fairlands VS 64.1% 8:41
131 131 Marion Rayner 27:18 FV70 West 4 Harriers 79.5% 8:47
132 132 Michael Jefferies 27:44 V70 Mote Runners 66.5% 8:55
133 133 Andrew Walker 28:07 V35 Unattached 48.4% 9:03
134 134 Stephanie Dungate 28:17 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 69.8% 9:06
135 135 John Carter 28:34 V75 Wimb Windmiler 69.4% 9:12
136 136 Kathy Horsman 28:40 FV60 Bedford Harriers 67.1% 9:13
137 137 Leonard Apps 28:51 V55 Unattached 54.9% 9:17
138 138 Paul Young 29:02 V65 Kettering Town H 57.9% 9:21
139 139 Camilla Allwood 29:04 FV60 Serpentine 65.4% 9:21
140 140 Emma Cannings 29:04 FV40 Serpentine 53.6% 9:21
141 141 Dorota Holowiak 29:15 FV50 Clapham Pioneers 57.1% 9:25
142 142 David King 29:44 V55 Unattached 52.8% 9:34
143 143 Helen Costello 29:46 FV40 Unattached 51.0% 9:35
144 144 Tessa Kelly 30:01 FV65 Wimb Windmiler 68.4% 9:40
145 145 Paula Geard 30:13 FV50 Unattached 56.5% 9:43
146 146 Alan Davidson 31:54 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 57.8% 10:16
147 147 Sallyann Eyles 32:35 FV50 East London Runners 50.7% 10:29
148 148 Pete Warren 32:51 V80 Ranelagh Harriers 66.4% 10:34
149 149 Francesca Carter 34:37 FV75 Wimb Windmiler 68.6% 11:08
150 150 John Grigg 36:05 V85 Mornington Chasers 68.4% 11:37
151 151 Edwin Bartlett 39:32 V75 Veterans AC 49.2% 12:43

Race conditions

Mild, dry, modest breeze.

Report

Congratulations to Yuko Gordon who set a new W70 record for the series. I believe that Yuko’s time of 21:53 also broke the British Masters record for her age group.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Catherine Wilding, Martin Garrett, Cliff Hide, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Wimbledon Windmilers, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 62c0d16c47df8

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk