Last Friday 5k: 25 March 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2022

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 15:27 V35 Serpentine 88.1% 4:58
2 2 Ben Short 15:45 SM Crawley AC 83.4% 5:04
3 3 Jon Barnes 16:00 SM Unattached 82.5% 5:09
4 4 John Gilfedder 16:02 SM Highgate Harriers 81.9% 5:10
5 5 Tom Mackay 16:10 SM Fulham RC 80.6% 5:12
6 6 Oliver Bushdari 16:11 SM Orion Harriers 80.2% 5:12
7 7 Ryan Keane 16:14 SM Thames Valley H 80.2% 5:13
8 8 Simon Wurr 16:19 V45 Thames H & H 87.1% 5:15
9 9 Sage Pearce-Higgins 16:24 V35 Thames Valley H 82.4% 5:17
10 10 Chris Mullin 16:32 V40 Kent AC 85.3% 5:19
11 11 Joseph Clark 16:33 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 81.7% 5:20
12 12 John Henry 16:34 V40 East London Runners 83.9% 5:20
13 13 George Clancy 16:34 SM VPH & THAC 78.4% 5:20
14 14 Luke Hack 16:38 SM Kent AC 78.1% 5:21
15 15 Gary Coombes 16:38 V50 Ilford AC 88.7% 5:21
16 16 Derek Kempen 16:41 V40 Lonely Goat RC 82.8% 5:22
17 17 James Ellis 16:45 V40 Holland Sports AC 83.0% 5:23
18 18 Rick Weston 16:48 V35 Guernsey AC 78.9% 5:24
19 19 Stuart Macdougall 16:54 V35 Fulham RC 80.0% 5:26
20 20 Ryan Friel 16:55 V35 Unattached 78.4% 5:27
21 21 Donald Bennet 16:58 SM Orion Harriers 77.2% 5:28
22 22 David Wilby 16:59 V35 Kingston & Poly 78.1% 5:28
23 23 Andrew Aitken 17:00 V40 Str of Croydon 83.0% 5:28
24 24 Dillon Hobbs 17:01 MU20 Tunbridge Wells H 76.3% 5:29
25 25 Dylan Mitchard 17:07 SM Belgrave Harriers 75.9% 5:30
26 26 Richard Berry 17:12 V45 West 4 Harriers 83.9% 5:32
27 27 Mark Head 17:14 V40 Tring RC 80.1% 5:33
28 28 Andrew McArthur 17:36 V35 St Mary's Richmond 75.4% 5:40
29 29 Huntley Roberts 17:40 V35 Dartford Harriers 75.5% 5:41
30 30 Owain Bevan 17:41 V35 Fulham RC 75.0% 5:41
31 31 Andrew Mckillop 17:52 V50 St Albans Striders 83.2% 5:45
32 32 Chris Turner 17:54 V50 Dartford Harriers 84.3% 5:46
33 33 Stuart Brown 17:57 V40 Fulham RC 78.0% 5:47
34 34 Sean Cuddihy 17:59 SM Unattached 72.2% 5:47
35 35 Daniel Holeyman 18:05 V45 Ilford AC 80.4% 5:49
36 36 Ben Stanton 18:06 SM Reigate Priory 72.9% 5:49
37 37 Andy Green 18:11 V55 Team East Haddon 86.4% 5:51
38 38 Neil Bull 18:16 V45 Ware Joggers 78.4% 5:53
39 39 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:17 V50 Herne Hill Harriers 83.2% 5:53
40 40 Joseph Wilkes 18:21 V45 Kent AC 77.4% 5:54
41 41 Toby Van Mook 18:36 MU20 Westminster School 69.8% 5:59
42 42 David Mason 18:38 V50 Unattached 80.4% 6:00
43 43 Susan Mcdonald 18:39 FV50 South London H 92.6% 6:00
44 44 Scott Farley 18:41 V50 Hillingdon AC 79.0% 6:01
45 45 Barnaby Simpson 18:44 V50 Unattached 79.4% 6:02
46 46 Stephen Plummer 18:46 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 84.4% 6:02
47 47 Alex Cross 18:47 SL Thames H & H 78.6% 6:03
48 48 Darren Sheppard 18:48 V50 Framlingham Flyers 79.1% 6:03
49 49 David Owen Williams 18:50 V55 Guildford & Godalmin 83.4% 6:04
50 50 Felix Allen 18:54 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 77.5% 6:05
51 51 Andrew Chong 18:55 V40 Unattached 73.0% 6:05
52 52 Nils-Kristian Liborg 18:56 V40 Ealing Eagles 73.4% 6:06
53 53 Andy Bowen 18:59 V55 West 4 Harriers 81.4% 6:07
54 54 Samuel Taylor 19:00 V35 Unattached 70.7% 6:07
55 55 Mark Halls 19:01 V55 Brighton & Hove 82.6% 6:07
56 56 Charlotte Mason 19:07 FV35 Thames H & H 78.6% 6:09
57 57 Michael Pook 19:10 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:10
58 58 Alistair Harwood 19:15 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:12
59 59 Aaron Critchley 19:15 SM Fulham RC 67.4% 6:12
60 60 Victoria Carter 19:19 FV50 Thames Valley H 85.5% 6:13
61 61 Gemma Carter Collins 19:22 FV40 Ashford & District 79.3% 6:14
62 62 Harry Neal 19:27 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:16
63 63 Alex Worth 19:32 SM Fulham RC 66.7% 6:17
64 64 Edward Sneddon 19:37 V45 Unattached 74.1% 6:19
65 65 Benedict Weiss 19:44 MU20 Westminster School 65.8% 6:21
66 66 Jason Brunt 19:45 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 74.1% 6:21
67 67 Chris Mound 19:48 V35 Unattached 68.7% 6:22
68 68 Martin Hobbs 19:51 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 76.1% 6:23
69 69 Graham Maynard 19:57 V55 Cambridge Harriers 79.4% 6:25
70 70 Mathias Adler 20:02 MU17 Westminster School 67.1% 6:27
71 71 Chris Hook 20:07 V35 Unattached 66.3% 6:28
72 72 David Weldon 20:10 V45 Springfield Str 71.0% 6:29
73 73 Jordan Greenwood 20:15 SM Fulham RC 64.5% 6:31
74 74 Richard Moss 20:17 V45 Chiltern Harriers 70.6% 6:32
75 75 Alexander Pitlarge 20:19 MU20 Westminster School 63.9% 6:32
76 76 Lisa Thomas 20:26 FV55 Hercules Wimbledon 86.5% 6:35
77 77 Anthony Harran 20:27 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 78.7% 6:35
78 78 Graham Hollowell 20:28 V55 Wootton RR 75.5% 6:35
79 79 Alex Jeffreys 20:31 V45 Serpentine 70.3% 6:36
80 80 Elinor Skinner 20:33 FV45 South London H 77.2% 6:37
81 81 Heather Shannon 20:38 FV35 London City Runners 72.0% 6:38
82 82 Stale Leiren 20:40 V45 Hordvik Il Orientering (Bergen) 69.3% 6:39
83 83 Alexandre Pehe 20:47 V35 Unattached 65.5% 6:41
84 84 John O'Shea 20:49 V55 Highgate Harriers 76.1% 6:42
85 85 Becky West 20:51 SL Serpentine 70.9% 6:43
86 86 Barry Warne 20:52 V60 Peterborough & Nene 77.2% 6:43
87 87 Ruth Hutton 20:56 FV55 South London H 85.4% 6:44
88 88 Aslak Hordvik 21:04 V40 Hordvik Il Orientering (Bergen) 66.5% 6:47
89 89 Lucy Woolhouse 21:10 FV60 Veterans AC 87.6% 6:49
90 90 Nick Davies 21:15 V40 Ealing Eagles 64.5% 6:50
91 91 Amber Barton 21:16 SL London City Runners 69.4% 6:51
92 92 Andrew Roberts 21:19 V65 Serpentine 81.0% 6:52
93 93 Jennifer Duffy 21:19 FV40 South London H 72.5% 6:52
94 94 Jill Harrison 21:20 FV60 Bristol & West AC 90.2% 6:52
95 95 Ben Turner 21:20 V45 Unattached 68.1% 6:52
96 96 David Wardrop 21:25 V40 Unattached 65.9% 6:54
97 97 Sylvia Moss 21:27 FV45 Chiltern Harriers 74.6% 6:54
98 98 Robert Crangle 21:32 V60 Serpentine 74.2% 6:56
99 99 Philip Carstairs 21:33 V60 Veterans AC 74.7% 6:56
100 100 Chris Dyke 21:36 V35 Crystal Palace Fun R 62.6% 6:57
101 101 Christian Morris 21:37 V35 Serpentine 63.0% 6:57
102 102 Mark Vines 21:38 V45 Sherfield Park Runne 66.7% 6:58
103 103 Simon Hardy 21:43 V60 Serpentine 73.5% 6:59
104 104 Chris Harvey 21:45 SM Unattached 59.7% 7:00
105 105 John Lancashire 21:45 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:00
106 106 Shaun Billing 21:46 V55 Brighton & Hove 71.0% 7:00
107 107 Louise Perrio 21:47 FV35 Guernsey AC 69.3% 7:01
108 108 Kieren Geaney 21:49 V40 Serpentine 64.2% 7:01
109 109 Pippa Major 21:52 FV55 South London H 80.8% 7:02
110 110 Vincent Cheung 22:00 V45 Metros 65.1% 7:05
111 111 Emma Dodds 22:00 SL Crystal Palace Tri 67.1% 7:05
112 112 Sybille Schorm 22:16 FV40 Unattached 69.4% 7:10
113 113 James Hill 22:18 V50 Serpentine 67.7% 7:11
114 114 Malgorzata Kucharska 22:22 FV45 Ealing Eagles 71.6% 7:12
115 115 Matthew Boughen 22:25 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:13
116 116 Daniel Marriott 22:32 V45 Unattached 63.1% 7:15
117 117 Dee Patel 22:33 V70 Unattached 78.4% 7:15
118 118 Michael Miller 22:36 V60 Arena 80 73.1% 7:16
119 119 Anna Garnier 22:38 FV65 Thames H & H 89.5% 7:17
120 120 Steve Robinson 22:42 V45 Unattached 64.5% 7:18
121 121 Martin Milward 22:46 V65 Fulham RC 74.4% 7:20
122 122 Paul Carter 22:50 V40 Unattached 60.5% 7:21
123 123 Neil Walford 22:50 V55 Brighton & Hove 68.2% 7:21
124 124 Marianne Berg 22:51 FV45 Hordvik Il Orientering (Bergen) 69.4% 7:21
125 125 Maria Gandara 22:52 FV50 Tunbridge Wells H 75.5% 7:22
126 126 Paul Williams 23:07 V60 Orion Harriers 69.1% 7:26
127 127 Gerard McCann 23:09 V60 Unattached 69.5% 7:27
128 128 Yuan Ren 23:22 FV35 VPH & THAC 63.6% 7:31
129 129 Tony Rea 23:33 V75 Mote Runners 84.2% 7:35
130 130 Ian Mccarthy 23:39 V65 Cambridge Harriers 70.4% 7:37
131 131 Philip Burlinson 24:06 V60 Petts Wood Runners 66.3% 7:45
132 132 Lynn Wilson 24:11 FV65 Ealing Southall & Mi 81.6% 7:47
133 133 Gary Budinger 24:16 V60 Dulwich Runners 66.3% 7:49
134 134 Liz Wilkinson 24:21 FV50 Serpentine 69.4% 7:50
135 135 Margaret Connolly 24:22 FV60 South Kent Harriers 80.0% 7:50
136 136 Sunanda Sarker-Bell 24:30 FV55 Croydon Harriers 72.1% 7:53
137 137 Marilena De Luca 24:33 FV45 Hercules Wimbledon 65.2% 7:54
138 138 Rachel Bedford 24:33 FV55 Serpentine 71.2% 7:54
139 139 James de Vivenot 24:36 V45 Ealing Eagles 59.5% 7:55
140 140 Jane Wright 24:37 FV65 Ealing Eagles 81.2% 7:55
141 141 Gareth Peers 24:50 V35 Ealing Eagles 54.1% 7:59
142 142 Adrian Hunt 24:58 V55 Thames H & H 63.4% 8:02
143 143 Arve Hordvik 25:02 V40 Hordvik Il Orientering (Bergen) 56.4% 8:03
144 144 Hugh Woolhouse 25:03 V60 Unattached 63.7% 8:04
145 145 Piers Keenleyside 25:05 V65 Ealing Eagles 66.4% 8:04
146 146 Anne Davidson 25:08 FV55 Dorking & Mole V 72.9% 8:05
147 147 Kevan Wilkinson 25:09 V60 Serpentine 64.6% 8:06
148 148 Maggie Statham-Berry 25:13 FV65 Lingfield RC 81.5% 8:07
149 149 Robert Hutchinson 25:14 V60 West 4 Harriers 64.9% 8:07
150 150 David Tomas-Merrills 25:22 V60 Unattached 65.1% 8:10
151 151 Nick Cullis 25:27 V45 Unattached 57.1% 8:11
152 152 Adrian Field 25:29 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 61.6% 8:12
153 153 Winston Lord 25:30 V70 Serpentine 69.3% 8:12
154 154 Frances Alcock 25:33 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:13
155 155 Peter Kennedy 25:36 V60 Unattached 62.4% 8:14
156 156 Anthony Austin 25:44 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 65.8% 8:17
157 157 Nick Burgess 26:17 V35 Unattached 50.7% 8:27
158 158 David Alcock 26:23 V40 Unattached 52.3% 8:29
159 159 Keith Dungate 26:34 V70 Cambridge Harriers 69.4% 8:33
160 160 Karen Samuel 26:38 FV60 Kent AC 70.5% 8:34
161 161 Kevin McLellan 27:00 V65 Serpentine 64.0% 8:41
162 162 Michael Jefferies 27:06 V70 Mote Runners 68.1% 8:43
163 163 Maria Macdonald 27:37 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 75.4% 8:53
164 164 Anna Rowland 28:13 FV60 Cambridge Harriers 69.1% 9:05
165 165 Jim Brown 28:40 V65 Fairlands VS 60.3% 9:13
166 166 Kathy Horsman 28:46 FV60 Bedford Harriers 66.9% 9:15
167 167 Stephanie Dungate 29:01 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 68.0% 9:20
168 168 Will Gardiner 29:16 V55 Unattached 53.2% 9:25
169 169 Phil Kitchenside 29:24 V65 Unattached 58.2% 9:28
170 170 David King 29:41 V55 Unattached 53.4% 9:33
171 171 Alan Davidson 31:18 V70 Liss Runners 58.9% 10:04
172 172 Joe Horsman 31:53 V65 Bedford Harriers 52.2% 10:16
173 173 David Hoben 32:00 V65 Str of Croydon 54.0% 10:18
174 174 Francesca Carter 33:02 FV75 Wimb Windmiler 71.9% 10:38
175 175 John Carter 33:02 V75 Wimb Windmiler 60.0% 10:38
176 176 Janice Smart 33:56 FV65 Unattached 58.2% 10:55
177 177 Monica Grehan 35:40 FV65 Unattached 58.4% 11:29
178 178 Kevin Shannon 35:42 V75 Serpentine 56.8% 11:29
179 179 John Grigg 36:13 V85 Mornington Chasers 68.1% 11:39
180 180 Peter Torre 36:55 V80 Veterans AC 56.2% 11:53
181 181 Angela Shannon 37:28 FV70 Serpentine 57.1% 12:03
182 182 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 52:10 V85 Sevenoaks AC 53.2% 16:47

Race conditions

Mild, sunny, light breeze.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Kathy Crilly, Camilla Allwood, Cliff Hide, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Finish Area Coordinator: Phill Harris. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Brighton & Hove AC, Wimbledon Windmilers, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 62c0dc04eba4f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk