Last Friday 5k: 29 October 2021

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2021

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Maxwell Dumbrell 15:26 SM Unattached 85.5% 4:58
2 2 James Laing 16:04 SM Hillingdon AC 80.9% 5:10
3 3 Jonathan Horan 16:41 V35 Ealing Southall & Mi 80.5% 5:22
4 4 David Wilby 16:51 V35 Kingston & Poly 78.7% 5:25
5 5 Andrew Aitken 16:52 V40 Str of Croydon 83.0% 5:26
6 6 Stewart Overton 17:02 V40 North Herts RR 80.5% 5:29
7 7 Stuart Macdougall 17:07 V35 Fulham RC 79.0% 5:30
8 8 Matthew Kaufman 17:09 V35 Ealing Eagles 79.4% 5:31
9 9 Kevin Fini 17:12 SM Harrow AC 75.5% 5:32
10 10 Charles Richard 17:17 SM Unattached 75.7% 5:34
11 11 James Rhodes 17:23 SM Str of Croydon 74.8% 5:36
12 12 Ryan Friel 17:29 SM Unattached 75.5% 5:38
13 13 John Henry 17:41 V40 East London Runners 78.6% 5:41
14 14 Alexandre Bernigaud 17:42 V45 Serpentine 81.5% 5:42
15 15 Hanry Heatherwick-Lammers 17:46 SM Highgate Harriers 73.7% 5:43
16 16 Robert Tuer 17:59 V35 Hercules Wimbledon 73.7% 5:47
17 17 Martin Carmack 18:11 V50 Serpentine 81.8% 5:51
18 18 Deng Akol 18:17 SM London Heathside 71.9% 5:53
19 19 Peter Clarke 18:17 V50 Serpentine 83.2% 5:53
20 20 Matthew Stone 18:20 V55 Str of Croydon 86.4% 5:54
21 21 Susan Mcdonald 18:28 FV50 South London H 93.5% 5:57
22 22 James Osborne 18:32 SM Unattached 70.1% 5:58
23 23 Paul Smith 18:33 V45 Norwich Road Runners 77.2% 5:58
24 24 Andy Green 18:34 V55 Team East Haddon 83.9% 5:58
25 25 Marcin Kacperczyk 18:41 V45 Serpentine 76.1% 6:01
26 26 Jonathan Ratcliffe 18:48 V50 Unattached 80.9% 6:03
27 27 Mike Boyle 18:50 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 84.8% 6:04
28 28 David Mason 18:54 V50 Unattached 78.7% 6:05
29 29 Rob Shulman 18:58 V55 London Heathside 80.9% 6:06
30 30 Paul Guy 18:59 V45 Garden City Runners 76.0% 6:07
31 31 Adrian Dracup 19:13 V40 Kent AC 71.3% 6:11
32 32 Sam Taylor 19:16 V35 Unattached 69.7% 6:12
33 33 Tony Durey 19:17 V55 Central Park Athleti 81.5% 6:12
34 34 Matt Cooke 19:26 V40 Dulwich Runners 70.5% 6:15
35 35 Iain Cameron 19:34 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:18
36 36 Julia Wedmore 19:37 SL Herne Hill Harriers 75.3% 6:19
37 37 James Johnson 19:39 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:19
38 38 Robert Peacock 19:40 V40 Unattached 71.2% 6:20
39 39 Alistair Harwood 19:41 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:20
40 40 Martin Daoud 19:45 V55 Ealing Southall & Mi 80.2% 6:21
41 41 Isobel Rea 20:07 FV45 West 4 Harriers 78.1% 6:28
42 42 Eberhard Prill 20:08 V55 Dulwich Runners 78.7% 6:29
43 43 David Hall 20:09 V55 Dartford Harriers 76.7% 6:29
44 44 Jemima Renfer 20:10 SL Highgate Harriers 73.2% 6:29
45 45 Imran Ahmed 20:18 V55 Serpentine 75.5% 6:32
46 46 Jason Brunt 20:19 V45 Norfolk Gazelles 72.1% 6:32
47 47 Peter Hall 20:24 V60 West 4 Harriers 80.3% 6:34
48 48 Stephen Hirst 20:30 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:36
49 49 Rebecca Pickard 20:35 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 76.3% 6:37
50 50 Anthony Harran 20:36 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 78.2% 6:38
51 51 Laurent Jonchere 20:45 V45 Unattached 69.5% 6:41
52 52 Alex Jeffreys 20:47 V45 Serpentine 69.4% 6:41
53 53 Lucy Woolhouse 20:51 FV60 Veterans AC 88.9% 6:43
54 54 Richard Gill 20:57 V35 Unattached 64.5% 6:45
55 55 Alexandre Pehe 20:58 V35 Unattached 64.9% 6:45
56 56 Robert Moore 20:58 V55 Orion Harriers 73.7% 6:45
57 57 Anoushka Johnson 21:01 FV45 Central Park Athleti 76.2% 6:46
58 58 Andrew Roberts 21:04 V65 Serpentine 82.0% 6:47
59 59 Christian Morris 21:07 V35 Serpentine 64.5% 6:48
60 60 Martin Milward 21:23 V65 Fulham RC 78.6% 6:53
61 61 Adrian Perry 21:27 V60 BH & B Harriers 75.7% 6:54
62 62 Terry Eakin 21:40 V70 North Down AC 82.7% 6:58
63 63 Leo Pemberton 21:40 V40 London Heathside 64.6% 6:58
64 64 Edward Lush 21:43 SM Unattached 59.9% 6:59
65 65 Andy Mitchelson 21:56 V50 Brighton & Hove 68.8% 7:03
66 66 Gabriel Salinger 21:58 V40 Unattached 62.9% 7:04
67 67 Sam Boulton 22:01 V45 Unattached 65.5% 7:05
68 68 Philip Carstairs 22:14 V60 Veterans AC 72.4% 7:09
69 69 Andrew Clatworthy 22:17 V55 Unattached 68.8% 7:10
70 70 Sharon Bolister 22:19 FV35 Eton Manor AC 67.3% 7:11
71 71 Leanne Meredith 22:21 SL Kent AC 66.3% 7:12
72 72 Jenny Cooney 22:22 FV45 Collingwood AC 70.2% 7:12
73 73 John Quirke 22:23 V65 Thames Valley H 75.7% 7:12
74 74 Ian Butler 22:24 V55 Thames H & H 70.7% 7:12
75 75 Yuko Gordon 22:25 FV70 Fairlands VS 94.2% 7:13
76 76 Fraser Janeczko 22:27 V35 London Frontrunners 59.1% 7:13
77 77 Steve Clancey 22:38 V50 South London H 65.2% 7:17
78 78 Peter Wirtzfeld 22:39 V60 Run Academy Worthing 72.3% 7:17
79 79 William Roberts 22:40 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:18
80 80 Anna Garnier 22:52 FV65 Hercules Wimbledon 88.6% 7:22
81 81 Vincent Cheung 22:53 V45 Metros 62.6% 7:22
82 82 Paul Carter 22:54 V40 Serpentine 60.3% 7:22
83 83 Pip Jones 22:58 MU15 Serpentine 61.0% 7:23
84 84 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:59 FV50 Highgate Harriers 72.7% 7:24
85 85 Valdis Pauzers 23:06 V65 Herne Hill Harriers 73.4% 7:26
86 86 Maurice Hemingway 23:15 V65 St Neots Riverside 72.3% 7:29
87 87 Sham Pickard 23:15 V50 Sevenoaks AC 63.9% 7:29
88 88 Paul Wilkerson 23:24 V65 Bedford & County 71.8% 7:32
89 89 Ian Mccarthy 23:26 V65 Cambridge Harriers 71.1% 7:32
90 90 Adrian Hunt 23:28 V55 Thames H & H 67.5% 7:33
91 91 Michael Spencer 23:29 V35 Unattached 57.2% 7:33
92 92 Lisa Hall 23:51 FV40 Wymondham AC 64.8% 7:40
93 93 Jeffrey Prestridge 23:58 V60 Serpentine 67.7% 7:43
94 94 Paula Robinson 24:20 FV50 Bearbrook RC 71.0% 7:50
95 95 Tony Rea 24:24 V75 Mote Runners 79.7% 7:51
96 96 Andrew Black 24:26 V60 Wimb Windmiler 66.4% 7:52
97 97 Hugh Woolhouse 24:30 V55 Unattached 64.6% 7:53
98 98 Adrian Field 24:50 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 63.3% 7:59
99 99 Gary Budinger 24:53 V60 Dulwich Runners 64.7% 8:00
100 100 Matt Sinfield 25:03 V40 Unattached 56.3% 8:04
101 101 Anthony Austin 25:20 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 66.3% 8:09
102 102 Neil Edwards 25:25 V60 Bearbrook RC 62.8% 8:11
103 103 Oliver Mathai 25:42 V65 British Airways 66.5% 8:16
104 104 Lynn Wilson 25:47 FV60 Ealing Southall & Mi 75.6% 8:18
105 105 Houda Amane 25:49 FV35 Unattached 58.2% 8:18
106 106 Robert Hutchinson 25:51 V60 West 4 Harriers 62.8% 8:19
107 107 Steve Bradley 26:01 V65 Unattached 64.0% 8:22
108 108 Marion Rayner 26:07 FV70 West 4 Harriers 82.0% 8:24
109 109 Michael Jefferies 26:07 V70 Mote Runners 70.6% 8:24
110 110 Maggie Statham-Berry 26:14 FV65 Lingfield RC 78.3% 8:27
111 111 Donna Richards 26:22 FV55 South London H 66.3% 8:29
112 112 Alison Hinton 26:29 FV50 Serpentine 63.8% 8:31
113 113 Karen Hancock 26:32 FV65 Serpentine 75.4% 8:32
114 114 Viv Mitchell 26:34 FV55 South London H 68.9% 8:33
115 115 Jim Brown 26:46 V65 Fairlands VS 64.5% 8:37
116 116 Andrew Walker 26:58 V35 Unattached 50.1% 8:41
117 117 Maria Macdonald 27:02 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 77.0% 8:42
118 118 Karen Samuel 27:06 FV60 Kent AC 69.2% 8:43
119 119 David Hallson 27:11 V65 Road Runners 62.9% 8:45
120 120 Kerry Holder 27:17 FV50 Unattached 61.9% 8:47
121 121 Pauline Rich 27:27 FV75 Run Academy Worthing 83.9% 8:50
122 122 John Carter 27:47 V75 Wimb Windmiler 70.0% 8:56
123 123 Mark Colby 27:51 V60 Unattached 57.3% 8:58
124 124 Jacopo Pecci 28:04 V45 Unattached 51.4% 9:02
125 125 Andrea Sanders-Reece 28:11 FV65 Serpentine 71.0% 9:04
126 126 Keith Manning 28:49 V50 Unattached 52.0% 9:16
127 127 Camilla Allwood 29:07 FV60 Serpentine 65.3% 9:22
128 128 Vanessa Butterworth 29:19 SL Unattached 50.4% 9:26
129 129 Carol Muir 29:22 FV50 Ilford AC 56.3% 9:27
130 130 Elaine Battson 29:42 FV55 VPH & THAC 58.8% 9:33
131 131 Alun Nash 29:43 V60 London Heathside 54.2% 9:34
132 132 David King 29:43 V55 Unattached 52.9% 9:34
133 133 Dawn Cobbett 29:47 FV60 Run Academy Worthing 63.8% 9:35
134 134 Phil Kitchenside 30:16 V65 Unattached 56.5% 9:44
135 135 Laura Denham-Jones 30:21 FV55 Road Runners 57.6% 9:46
136 136 Tessa Kelly 30:29 FV65 Wimb Windmiler 66.5% 9:49
137 137 Alan Davidson 30:55 V70 Liss Runners 59.7% 9:57
138 138 Stephanie Dungate 31:24 FV65 Cambridge Harriers 62.9% 10:06
139 139 Joe Horsman 31:43 V60 Bedford Harriers 52.1% 10:12
140 140 Ann Bath 32:27 FV70 26.2 Road RC 67.9% 10:27
141 141 Francesca Carter 33:32 FV70 Wimb Windmiler 66.7% 10:47
142 142 Ethan Lenoff 33:36 SM Unattached 38.8% 10:49
143 143 Barry Gilbert 33:42 V70 Wadhurst Runners 54.7% 10:51
144 144 Kevin Shannon 34:41 V75 Serpentine 58.4% 11:10
145 145 Peter Torre 35:45 V75 Veterans AC 56.7% 11:30
146 146 John Grigg 35:48 V85 Mornington Chasers 68.9% 11:31
147 147 Edwin Bartlett 39:05 V75 Veterans AC 49.7% 12:35

Race conditions

Mild, dry but wet underfoot, windy

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Strange-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Hilary Walker, Catkin Shelly, Martin Garrett, Cliff Hide, Peter Bowles, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Medical Despatch Event Services Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Wimbledon Windmilers, Barnet & District AC.


Chart 61afa51dc4df2

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk