Club Championship 3000m: 10 July 2018

Paddington

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

All club championship results for 2018

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Isabel Clark 9:50.20 SL Serpentine 85.3% 0.00
3000m Helen Gray 10:05.90 SL Serpentine 82.8% 0.00
3000m Marta Bagnati 10:39.30 SL Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 11:03.70 SL Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
3000m Jacqueline O'Connor 11:14.60 FV40 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
3000m Ahlem Ben Gueblia 11:15.20 FV35 Serpentine 75.7% 0.00
3000m Megan Roberts 11:24.20 SL Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
3000m Ana Penalver 11:40.10 FV35 Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m Daisy Gladstone 12:08.90 SL Serpentine 69.1% 0.00
3000m Laura Carmichael 12:09.40 SL Serpentine 68.9% 0.00
3000m Christine Kennedy 12:10.40 FV60 Serpentine 96.5% 0.00
3000m Rachael Eddershaw 12:26.40 FV35 Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
3000m Megan Adams 12:34.90 SL Serpentine 66.5% 0.00
3000m Sarah MacKenzie 12:42.80 FV35 Serpentine 66.7% 0.00
3000m Avril Riddell 13:21.80 FV60 Serpentine 89.3% 0.00
3000m Andrea Sanders-Reece 13:52.10 FV60 Serpentine 83.4% 0.00
3000m Caroline Torry 14:12.30 FV35 Serpentine 59.7% 0.00
3000m Emma Cannings 14:41.80 FV40 Serpentine 59.5% 0.00
3000m Elvira Gonzalo 14:51.30 SL Serpentine 56.6% 0.00
3000m Stephanie Vaatz 15:12.10 FV40 Serpentine 59.2% 0.00
3000m Encarna Rodriguez 15:17.70 FV50 Serpentine 67.5% 0.00
3000m Camilla Allwood 15:50.00 FV55 Serpentine 69.9% 0.00
3000m Blanche Armstrong 16:42.60 FV35 Serpentine 51.2% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Martin O'Connell 9:00.20 SM Serpentine 82.1% 0.00
3000m Benjamin Tolputt 9:19.60 SM Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
3000m Simon Craddock 9:20.80 V35 Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:25.50 V45 Serpentine 86.9% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:29.40 V40 Serpentine 84.3% 0.00
3000m Hugh Torry 9:30.30 V35 Serpentine 81.0% 0.00
3000m Joost Vogel 9:32.40 SM Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
3000m Richard Purdy 9:32.80 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
3000m David P Evans 9:41.90 SM Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
3000m Gideon Reid 9:51.30 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
3000m James Gillanders 9:55.20 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
3000m Tom Powis 9:56.40 SM Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
3000m Luke Parker 9:57.10 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
3000m Matthew Hardcastle 10:01.60 SM Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
3000m Jeremy Agnew 10:03.80 V40 Serpentine 78.3% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Moscrop 10:06.50 V40 Serpentine 79.1% 0.00
3000m Peter Clarke 10:11.60 V50 Serpentine 82.9% 0.00
3000m Isaac Leigh 10:16.00 SM Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
3000m Damien Abram 10:17.90 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
3000m Marcin Kacperczyk 10:18.40 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
3000m Philip Whitehouse 10:18.80 SM Serpentine 71.1% 0.00
3000m Henry Kemp 10:20.70 SM Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
3000m Ben Stanton 10:24.50 SM Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
3000m Alexandre Bernigaud 10:28.30 V40 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
3000m Victor Lio 10:28.90 SM Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
3000m Ian Cook 10:29.10 SM Serpentine 71.1% 0.00
3000m David Campbell 10:30.00 SM Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
3000m David Moon 10:30.30 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
3000m Nicholas Hinde 10:41.20 SM Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
3000m James Turner 10:45.20 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
3000m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 10:56.30 SM Serpentine 67.0% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 11:05.80 V45 Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
3000m David Cull 11:07.90 V35 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
3000m Adrian Kerr 11:29.50 V40 Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
3000m Brett Osler 11:44.40 V40 Serpentine 66.6% 0.00
3000m Christian Morris 11:45.90 V35 Serpentine 63.7% 0.00
3000m Thomas Martini 11:48.70 V40 Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
3000m Andrew Maynard 11:49.40 V55 Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
3000m Stuart Leigh 12:06.60 V50 Serpentine 71.5% 0.00
3000m Robert Crangle 12:08.60 V55 Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
3000m John Fassnidge 12:09.70 V65 Serpentine 79.1% 0.00
3000m Curtis O'Keeffe 12:28.80 MU15 Serpentine 64.6% 0.00

Non scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Nete Vester 12:47.90 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 0.00
3000m Ilona Kriauzaite 13:14.80 SL Serpentine 63.7% 0.00

Non scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Mohammed Ismail 9:28.60 V35 Serpentine 80.1% 0.00
3000m Alex Davidson 10:11.70 V55 Serpentine 86.4% 0.00
3000m Barakat Jassem 11:20.10 V40 Serpentine 68.5% 0.00
3000m Sam Hall 11:55.30 SM Serpentine 61.7% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and sunny

Meeting helpers

Too many to mention!

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk