Metropolitan League 8k (men): 13 January 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Christopher Wright 27:28 SM Serpentine 5:31
2 2 Dave Morgan 27:55 SM Serpentine 5:37
3 3 Tony Payne 28:05 SM Serpentine 5:39
4 4 Martin O'Connell 28:25 SM Serpentine 5:43
5 5 Greg Darbyshire 28:27 V35 Serpentine 5:43
6 6 Julian Barbour 28:54 SM Serpentine 5:49
7 7 Hugh Torry 28:55 V35 Serpentine 5:49
8 8 Jonathan Poole 28:56 V35 Serpentine 5:49
9 9 Nathan Wilkins 29:19 SM Serpentine 5:54
10 10 Nicolas Besson 29:26 V35 Serpentine 5:55
11 11 Joost Vogel 29:29 SM Serpentine 5:56
12 12 Milan Misak 29:35 SM Serpentine 5:57
13 13 Peter Wooldridge 29:37 SM Serpentine 5:57
14 14 Max Harrison-Tosatto 29:43 SM Serpentine 5:59
15 15 Xavier Gruot 29:44 SM Serpentine 5:59
16 16 James Gillanders 29:52 V35 Serpentine 6:00
17 17 Daniel De Palol 29:56 V40 Serpentine 6:01
18 18 Ryan McCrickerd 30:04 SM Serpentine 6:03
19 19 Andrew Reeves 30:06 V45 Serpentine 6:03
20 20 Matthew Holden 31:11 V40 Serpentine 6:16
21 21 Nicola Barberis Negra 31:23 V35 Serpentine 6:19
22 22 Benjamin Tolputt 31:36 SM Serpentine 6:21
23 23 Peter Clarke 31:43 V50 Serpentine 6:23
24 24 Matthew Hardcastle 31:53 SM Serpentine 6:25
25 25 David P Evans 31:54 SM Serpentine 6:25
26 26 Andrew Orr 32:00 V40 Serpentine 6:26
27 27 Jose Paiva 32:13 SM Serpentine 6:29
28 28 Jonathan Moscrop 32:14 V40 Serpentine 6:29
29 29 Henry Taysom 32:16 SM Serpentine 6:29
30 30 Ian Cook 32:20 SM Serpentine 6:30
31 31 Gideon Reid 32:34 V40 Serpentine 6:33
32 32 Henry Kemp 32:45 SM Serpentine 6:35
33 33 Eddie Ware 32:46 V35 Serpentine 6:35
34 34 Marcin Kacperczyk 32:53 V40 Serpentine 6:37
35 35 William Lake 33:11 V35 Serpentine 6:40
36 36 Roger Reid 33:17 V45 Serpentine 6:42
37 37 David Campbell 33:22 SM Serpentine 6:43
38 38 Harry Keen 33:33 SM Serpentine 6:45
39 39 Philip Whitehouse 33:38 SM Serpentine 6:46
40 40 James Turner 34:03 V35 Serpentine 6:51
41 41 Richard Walkland 34:15 SM Serpentine 6:53
42 42 Ben Stanton 34:24 SM Serpentine 6:55
43 43 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 34:43 SM Serpentine 6:59
44 44 Damien Abram 34:43 V35 Serpentine 6:59
45 45 Darren Over 35:18 V40 Serpentine 7:06
46 46 Christophe Des Vallieres 35:22 V35 Serpentine 7:07
47 47 Tom Poynton 36:20 V45 Serpentine 7:18
48 48 Alex Elferink 36:37 V40 Serpentine 7:22
49 49 Robert Whitmarsh 36:52 V35 Serpentine 7:25
50 50 Andrew Roberts 36:57 V65 Serpentine 7:26
51 51 Alex Malzer 37:02 V45 Serpentine 7:27
52 52 Conrad Addo 37:10 SM Serpentine 7:29
53 53 Roger Corbett 37:23 V50 Serpentine 7:31
54 54 Adam Drummond 37:35 SM Serpentine 7:34
55 55 Ian Johnson 37:36 V50 Serpentine 7:34
56 56 Sammy Li 37:41 V50 Serpentine 7:35
57 57 Tristan Daws 40:00 V35 Serpentine 8:03
58 58 James Brown 41:30 V35 Serpentine 8:21
59 59 Hans Ho 41:49 V35 Serpentine 8:25

Race conditions

Cold and dull . Fairly dry underfoot compared to normal.

Report

Senior Men Division One Team Results
Rank Club Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1082
2 Serpentine RC 889
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 807
4 Hillingdon 786
5 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 755
6 London Heathside 669
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 644
8 Ealing, Southall and Middlesex 556
9 Barnet & District 306
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 292

Senior Men Division One League Positions
Rank Club Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 4556
2 Serpentine RC 3609
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 3528
4 Hillingdon 3094
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2928
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2853
7 London Heathside 2541
8 Ealing, Southall and Middlesex 2394
9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1558
10 Barnet & District 1266



Senior Men Division Two Team Results
Rank Club Pts
1 Thames Valley Harriers 1347
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 1309
3 Trent Park RC 1236
4 London Heathside 'B' 1145
5 Ealing Eagles 971
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 945
7 Newham & Essex Beagles 880
8 London Heathside 'C' 819
9 London Front Runners 785
10 Highgate Harriers 'C' 144

Senior Men Division Two League Positions
Rank Club Pts
1 Thames Valley Harriers 5167
2 Serpentine RC 'B' 4684
3 Trent Park RC 4555
4 London Heathside 'B' 4364
5 Newham & Essex Beagles 4253
6 London Front Runners 3306
7 London Heathside 'C' 3245
8 Serpentine RC 'C' 3207
9 Ealing Eagles 3118
10 Highgate Harriers 'C' 1489

Race helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge


Chart 5dd8258988dc7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk