Middlesex 10k: 30 September 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Abdishakur Abdulle 30:54 SM Hillingdon AC 86.5% 4:58
2 2 Tony Payne 31:21 SM Serpentine 85.2% 5:03
3 3 Christopher Greenwood 31:45 V45 Kent AC 90.8% 5:07
4 4 Edward Chuck 31:53 SM Dulwich Runners 83.8% 5:08
5 5 Jim Allchin 32:02 SM Thames H & H 83.5% 5:09
6 6 Seyfu Jamaal 32:11 MU20 London Heathside 83.7% 5:11
7 7 Jackson Alves 32:11 SM Unattached 83.0% 5:11
8 8 James Laing 32:44 SM Hillingdon AC 81.6% 5:16
9 9 Kit Grierson 32:49 SM Serpentine 81.4% 5:17
10 10 Joe Hartley 33:14 SM Kent AC 80.4% 5:21
11 11 Lawrence Hollom 33:16 SM Cambridge Uni H&H 80.3% 5:21
12 12 Jonathan Tipper 33:21 V35 Kent AC 82.0% 5:22
13 13 Andy Bond 33:22 V45 Dulwich Runners 86.4% 5:22
14 14 Henry Hart 33:27 SM Imperial College 79.9% 5:23
15 15 Hugh Torry 33:38 V35 Serpentine 81.8% 5:25
16 16 Daniel Steel 33:41 SM WG&EL 79.8% 5:25
17 17 Fahad Abdi 33:47 SM Hillingdon AC 79.1% 5:26
18 18 Dylan Wymer 33:48 SM South London H 79.0% 5:26
19 19 Richard Purdy 33:48 V35 Serpentine 80.5% 5:26
20 20 Joost Vogel 33:55 SM Serpentine 78.8% 5:27
21 21 Andrew Inglis 34:01 V40 Cambridge Harriers 82.1% 5:28
22 22 Stuart Beaney 34:03 V45 Kent AC 84.7% 5:29
23 23 Shane O'Neill 34:04 SM Dulwich Runners 78.4% 5:29
24 24 Mike Boucher 34:08 V35 AFD 80.6% 5:30
25 25 Naol Abagibe 34:14 V40 Thames Valley H 82.2% 5:30
26 26 Phil Sanders 34:18 V45 Kent AC 84.7% 5:31
27 27 Daniel Brewer 34:21 SM BH & B Harriers 77.8% 5:32
28 28 David P Evans 34:22 SM Serpentine 77.7% 5:32
29 29 Daniel Garcia Rasines 34:25 SM Thames Valley H 77.6% 5:32
30 30 Adam Millbery 34:26 SM London City AC 77.6% 5:32
31 31 Jared Bethell 34:28 V35 Bishops Stortford RC 78.2% 5:33
32 32 Carl Assmundson 34:33 SM Ranelagh Harriers 77.3% 5:34
33 33 Andy Barnes 34:34 V35 London Heathside 78.0% 5:34
34 34 Graham O'Donoghue 34:35 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 5:34
35 35 Andrew Mitchell 34:38 V45 Thames Valley H 86.0% 5:34
36 36 Josh Slingsby 34:41 SM London City AC 77.0% 5:35
37 37 Lemi Mideksa 34:42 MU17 London Heathside 78.6% 5:35
38 38 Robert Collins 34:43 SM Thames Valley H 77.0% 5:35
39 39 Jamie Brunning 34:45 V35 Unattached 78.3% 5:35
40 40 Sion Lewis 34:49 V35 London Heathside 77.8% 5:36
41 41 Abdirahman Hamud 34:50 MU20 Hillingdon AC 76.8% 5:36
42 42 Carl Redondo 34:55 V40 Trent Park RC 79.4% 5:37
43 43 Edwin Mooney 34:57 SM Queens Park Harriers 76.4% 5:37
44 44 Amy Clements 35:02 FV35 Kent AC 87.5% 5:38
45 45 Peter Holmes 35:13 V40 Ely Runners 78.7% 5:40
46 46 Stephen Davies 35:23 V45 Dulwich Runners 84.2% 5:42
47 47 Alex Davidson 35:35 V55 Highgate Harriers 88.9% 5:44
48 48 Thomas South 35:37 V40 Dulwich Runners 79.7% 5:44
49 49 Andy Waterman 35:39 V35 VPH & THAC 76.7% 5:44
50 50 John Kourpas 35:40 SM Barnet & District 74.9% 5:44
51 51 Allan Whatmough 35:41 SM Ranelagh Harriers 74.9% 5:44
52 52 Nick Gold 35:44 V45 Highgate Harriers 81.3% 5:45
53 53 Tim Powell 35:49 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:46
54 54 Kimon Doulis 35:50 SM London Heathside 74.7% 5:46
55 55 James Bewley 35:56 V35 VPH & THAC 75.0% 5:47
56 56 Matthew Mair 35:59 SM London Heathside 74.2% 5:47
57 57 Joel Northcott 36:10 V35 London Frontrunners 75.2% 5:49
58 58 Sam Duggan 36:10 SM VPH & THAC 74.0% 5:49
59 59 Ian Lilley 36:13 V45 Dulwich Runners 80.3% 5:50
60 60 Giovanni Graglia 36:15 SM Unattached 73.7% 5:50
61 61 Craig Beattie 36:15 SM Unattached 73.7% 5:50
62 62 Alex Sweet 36:16 V35 London Heathside 75.0% 5:50
63 63 Daniel Mann 36:20 V40 Dulwich Runners 76.3% 5:51
64 64 Craig Segal 36:20 SM Harlow RC 73.5% 5:51
65 65 Matthew Cockerill 36:21 V45 London Heathside 80.6% 5:51
66 66 Ethan O'Brien 36:26 SM VPH & THAC 73.3% 5:52
67 67 Francesco Melloni 36:27 SM London Heathside 73.3% 5:52
68 68 Ainsley Lazar 36:35 SM Barnet & District 73.0% 5:53
69 69 Mark Cottle 36:37 SM Barnet & District 73.0% 5:53
70 70 Paul Devine 36:38 V40 Dulwich Runners 75.7% 5:54
71 71 Jonathan Whittaker 36:48 V35 Dulwich Runners 74.3% 5:55
72 72 Scarlett Parker 36:49 V45 Unattached 78.3% 5:55
73 73 Ben Rowlands 36:51 V35 Orion Harriers 73.8% 5:56
74 74 Edward Harper 36:52 SM Dulwich Runners 72.5% 5:56
75 75 Andre Dahlkamp 36:53 V45 VPH & THAC 78.8% 5:56
76 76 Isaac Leigh 36:53 SM Serpentine 72.4% 5:56
77 77 Rose Penfold 36:59 SL Fulham RC 82.0% 5:57
78 78 Alan Hutchinson 37:02 V35 Unattached 73.4% 5:58
79 79 Rebecca Piggott 37:04 SL London Heathside 81.9% 5:58
80 80 Tony Tuohy 37:08 V55 Dulwich Runners 85.2% 5:58
81 81 Alexandre Bernigaud 37:09 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 5:59
82 82 Gemma Barry 37:18 SL Hillingdon AC 81.3% 6:00
83 83 Alastair Locke 37:24 V35 Dulwich Runners 72.4% 6:01
84 84 Matthew Field 37:25 SM Unattached 71.4% 6:01
85 85 Victor Lio 37:26 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:01
86 86 Barnaby Foot 37:28 V45 Orion Harriers 79.5% 6:02
87 87 Gavin Lau 37:33 V35 VPH & THAC 71.8% 6:03
88 88 Jacob Young 37:35 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 6:03
89 89 Bethany Scott 37:38 SL London Heathside 80.6% 6:03
90 90 Philip Whitehouse 37:44 SM Serpentine 70.8% 6:04
91 91 Jack Mckeon 37:51 SM Thames Valley H 70.6% 6:05
92 92 Thomas Beasley 37:53 SM Unattached 70.6% 6:06
93 93 Christopher Burke 37:55 SM London Heathside 70.9% 6:06
94 94 Luke Parker 37:58 V35 Serpentine 72.0% 6:07
95 95 Giles Hopkinson 38:00 V45 Orion Harriers 78.4% 6:07
96 96 Charles Lound 38:01 V50 Dulwich Runners 79.7% 6:07
97 97 Helen Gray 38:02 SL Serpentine 79.8% 6:07
98 98 Pedro Reis E Sa 38:07 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 6:08
99 99 Danny Olive 38:07 V45 Unattached 75.6% 6:08
100 100 Gavin Murrison 38:10 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 6:08
101 101 Simon Craddock 38:15 V35 Serpentine 70.8% 6:09
102 102 Des Crinion 38:23 SM Dulwich Runners 70.0% 6:11
103 103 James Burrows 38:26 V35 Dulwich Runners 71.2% 6:11
104 104 Ian Cook 38:27 SM Serpentine 69.9% 6:11
105 105 Cas Wright 38:29 SL Dartford Harriers 78.8% 6:12
106 106 Jonathan Litchfield 38:33 V40 London Heathside 73.6% 6:12
107 107 Philip Hogg 38:35 V45 London Heathside 76.6% 6:12
108 108 Ben Stanton 38:35 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:12
109 109 Tom White 38:37 SM Unattached 69.6% 6:13
110 110 Mark Jefford 38:40 V50 London Heathside 79.7% 6:13
111 111 Tom Bedwell 38:42 V35 London Heathside 71.1% 6:14
112 112 Teresa Murphy 38:43 FV40 Kent AC 81.2% 6:14
113 113 Craig Robertson 38:45 V35 VPH & THAC 71.0% 6:14
114 114 Sarah Pemberton 38:47 SL Serpentine 78.3% 6:14
115 115 Kushal Banerjee 38:50 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:15
116 116 Marcin Kacperczyk 38:55 V40 Serpentine 71.8% 6:16
117 117 Clare Elms 38:56 FV50 Dulwich Runners 92.4% 6:16
118 118 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 38:58 SM Serpentine 68.6% 6:16
119 119 Craig O'Brien 39:00 SM VPH & THAC 68.5% 6:17
120 120 Alex Higham 39:01 V35 Unattached 69.1% 6:17
121 121 Olivia Desborough 39:01 SL London Heathside 77.7% 6:17
122 122 Damien Abram 39:02 V35 Serpentine 69.7% 6:17
123 123 Victoria Crawford 39:03 SL Serpentine 77.8% 6:17
124 124 Francesco Cirianni 39:03 V50 Hillingdon AC 77.6% 6:17
125 125 Pete Crockford 39:04 V60 London Heathside 84.0% 6:17
126 126 Simon Nichols 39:07 V45 KPMG 75.5% 6:18
127 127 Paul Mercer 39:10 V40 London Heathside 73.0% 6:18
128 128 Robert Shulman 39:12 V50 London Heathside 78.0% 6:18
129 129 Jibrel Ahmed 39:14 SM Thames Valley H 68.1% 6:19
130 130 Chris Notton 39:16 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 6:19
131 131 Francesco Ciocca 39:18 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:19
132 132 Elkie Mace 39:22 FV35 Dulwich Runners 77.8% 6:20
133 133 Matthew Cooke 39:22 V35 Dulwich Runners 69.1% 6:20
134 134 David Fallon 39:28 SM London Heathside 68.1% 6:21
135 135 Abib Bocresion 39:30 V50 Serpentine 76.1% 6:21
136 136 Joe Farrington-Douglas 39:31 V35 Dulwich Runners 69.6% 6:21
137 137 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 39:32 FV35 Serpentine 77.5% 6:22
138 138 Stephane Schneider 39:41 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 6:23
139 139 Paul Collyer 39:43 V45 Dulwich Runners 75.0% 6:23
140 140 James Sarner 39:45 SM Barnet & District 67.2% 6:24
141 141 Tony Gould 39:46 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 6:24
142 142 Paul Woodgate 39:49 V40 Thames Valley H 71.3% 6:24
143 143 Pedro Werneck 39:50 SM Serpentine 67.1% 6:25
144 144 Jennifer Armson 39:51 FV35 Queens Park Harriers 77.5% 6:25
145 145 James Messer 39:55 V45 Headington Road R 72.2% 6:25
146 146 James Connell 40:02 V45 London Heathside 72.0% 6:26
147 147 Hannah Wells 40:08 SL Hillingdon AC 75.6% 6:27
148 148 Mindaugas Lekaveckas 40:23 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:30
149 149 Michael Martin 40:26 V55 Barnet & District 77.6% 6:30
150 150 Jean-Paul Da Silva 41:00 V40 VPH & THAC 69.2% 6:36
151 151 Hazel Norton-Hale 41:03 FV35 VPH & THAC 74.4% 6:36
152 152 Kris Milovsorov 41:11 SM London Heathside 64.9% 6:38
153 153 Megan Roberts 41:15 SL Serpentine 73.5% 6:38
154 154 Andrew Roberts 41:22 V65 Serpentine 83.9% 6:39
155 155 Tom Poynton 41:24 V45 Serpentine 69.6% 6:40
156 156 Andrew Bates 41:33 SM VPH & THAC 64.3% 6:41
157 157 Steve Monaghan 41:37 V45 London Heathside 71.0% 6:42
158 158 Lavinia Singer 41:41 SL Serpentine 72.8% 6:42
159 159 Mark George 41:55 V50 London Heathside 72.3% 6:45
160 160 Mark Foster 41:56 V50 Dulwich Runners 72.9% 6:45
161 161 Thomas Godec 41:57 SM London Heathside 64.1% 6:45
162 162 Reinhard Kreth 42:09 V45 Serpentine 69.0% 6:47
163 163 Bruce Grimley 42:10 V60 Huntingdon AC 80.0% 6:47
164 164 Simon Bonner 42:12 V40 VPH & THAC 66.7% 6:47
165 165 Tara Shrestha Carney 42:12 SL London Heathside 71.9% 6:47
166 166 David Smith 42:16 V60 Unattached 77.6% 6:48
167 167 Sam Hurley 42:16 SM Hillingdon AC 63.2% 6:48
168 168 Rodney Mushanganyisi 42:18 V40 VPH & THAC 66.5% 6:48
169 169 Fiona Eagle 42:20 FV40 Queens Park Harriers 73.8% 6:49
170 170 Shahab Uddin 42:23 V40 Unattached 65.4% 6:49
171 171 Darren Over 42:36 V45 Serpentine 67.7% 6:51
172 172 Ian Faller 42:45 SM London Frontrunners 62.5% 6:53
173 173 Adrian Kerr 42:49 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 6:53
174 174 Lily Woolcock 42:50 SL London Heathside 70.8% 6:54
175 175 Rob Moore 42:52 V50 Orion Harriers 71.9% 6:54
176 176 Peter Keane 42:55 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:54
177 177 Michelle Lennon 42:56 FV50 Dulwich Runners 80.8% 6:54
178 178 Deborah Lowi 43:06 SL Serpentine 70.4% 6:56
179 179 Guillaume Pichois 43:13 V40 London Heathside 64.6% 6:57
180 180 Neil Aikman 43:14 V45 Croydon Harriers 67.8% 6:57
181 181 Chloe Bean 43:15 SL London Heathside 70.1% 6:58
182 182 Edwin Coutts 43:17 V40 Trent Park RC 65.0% 6:58
183 183 Maurice Quirke 43:20 V55 Queens Park Harriers 75.0% 6:58
184 184 Matthew Hearne 43:21 V40 Serpentine 65.4% 6:59
185 185 Alex Malzer 43:24 V45 Serpentine 68.1% 6:59
186 186 Rebecca Schulleri 43:24 SL Dulwich Runners 69.9% 6:59
187 187 Nick Dodd 43:27 V60 London Heathside 76.2% 6:59
188 188 Mark Kell 43:30 V35 Serpentine 62.5% 7:00
189 189 Max Peters 43:36 SM Unattached 61.3% 7:01
190 190 Sophie Barnard 43:45 FV45 Queens Park Harriers 77.4% 7:02
191 191 Nathan Barnard 43:46 MU20 Queens Park Harriers 61.6% 7:03
192 192 Emily Reichert 43:49 FV35 London Heathside 70.2% 7:03
193 193 Helen Lister 43:52 FV35 Dulwich Runners 69.6% 7:03
194 194 Hannah Long 44:19 FU17 VPH & THAC 72.5% 7:08
195 195 Andrew Ramage 44:23 V35 Harlow RC 61.0% 7:08
196 196 Gary Randle 44:26 V40 Barnet & District 63.4% 7:09
197 197 Luke Miller 44:28 SM Unattached 60.1% 7:09
198 198 Jennifer Wing 44:33 SL London Heathside 68.1% 7:10
199 199 Steve Paull 44:35 V65 Metros 77.1% 7:10
200 200 Shirish Gandhi 44:37 V50 Unattached 67.9% 7:11
201 201 Duncan Ray 44:39 V40 London Heathside n/a 7:11
202 202 Fran Lou 44:43 FV35 Thames Valley H 68.5% 7:12
203 203 Daniel Wrapson 44:49 SM Unattached 59.7% 7:13
204 204 Katie Styles 44:50 FV35 Dulwich Runners 68.6% 7:13
205 205 Gideon Franklin 44:53 V55 Dulwich Runners 70.5% 7:13
206 206 Erik Mielke 44:58 V45 Serpentine 64.6% 7:14
207 207 Yvette Dore 45:03 FV45 Dulwich Runners 72.7% 7:15
208 208 Emilia Vynnycky 45:05 FV45 London Heathside 75.1% 7:15
209 209 Tammela Platt 45:06 SL London Heathside 67.3% 7:15
210 210 Cameron Timmis 45:06 V45 Dulwich Runners 65.0% 7:15
211 211 Steve Smythe 45:06 V60 Dulwich Runners 72.7% 7:15
212 212 Sharon Bolister 45:07 FV35 Eton Manor AC 67.7% 7:16
213 213 Graham Laylee 45:12 V60 Dulwich Runners 73.2% 7:16
214 214 Lucy Clapp 45:13 FV50 Dulwich Runners 79.6% 7:17
215 215 James Nicholls 45:25 V35 London Heathside 59.4% 7:18
216 216 Thomas Ashall 45:26 SM Unattached 58.8% 7:19
217 217 Alun Nash 45:30 V55 London Heathside 70.8% 7:19
218 218 Andrew Hudson 45:37 V60 London Heathside 71.9% 7:20
219 219 Nick Halliday 45:37 V55 Serpentine 70.6% 7:20
220 220 Richard Lord 45:39 V50 Unattached 68.1% 7:21
221 221 Neil Bradshaw 45:52 V55 Serpentine 70.2% 7:23
222 222 Colin Frith 45:58 V60 Dulwich Runners 72.0% 7:24
223 223 John Fassnidge 45:59 V65 Serpentine 75.5% 7:24
224 224 Barry Starr 46:00 V40 London Frontrunners 60.2% 7:24
225 225 Jessica Vinluan 46:04 FV35 London Heathside 67.1% 7:25
226 226 Zoe Dobbs 46:06 FV45 Hillingdon AC 73.5% 7:25
227 227 Alexander Williams 46:08 V90 Serpentine n/a 7:25
228 228 David Ford 46:09 V50 Thames Valley H 66.2% 7:26
229 229 Khawaja Shahabuddin 46:18 V40 Wimb Windmiler 60.3% 7:27
230 230 Hans Ho 46:24 V35 Serpentine 58.3% 7:28
231 231 Steve Brown 46:25 V55 Dulwich Runners 69.4% 7:28
232 232 Joshua Rodney 46:26 MU20 Unattached 57.6% 7:28
233 233 Rob Suddaby 46:32 V35 Barnet & District 58.5% 7:29
234 234 Peter MacKintosh 46:36 SM Serpentine 57.4% 7:30
235 235 Nilesh Goswami 46:37 V55 London Heathside 67.9% 7:30
236 236 John Rose 46:44 V50 Trent Park RC 65.9% 7:31
237 237 Martin Searle 46:46 V60 Hillingdon AC 70.1% 7:31
238 238 Joseph Brady 46:50 V50 Dulwich Runners 65.2% 7:32
239 239 Dein-Soren Laido 46:50 SM Serpentine 57.0% 7:32
240 240 Paul Byrnes 46:53 V45 Serpentine 63.0% 7:33
241 241 Alex Haylett 46:55 V35 Dulwich Runners 58.7% 7:33
242 242 Victoria Fabbri 46:57 FV35 VPH & THAC 66.1% 7:33
243 243 Claire Thornhill 46:58 FV35 London Heathside 66.1% 7:33
244 244 Lynn Hyde 47:08 FV40 Hillingdon AC 67.7% 7:35
245 245 Jamie Waller 47:13 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:36
246 246 Ryan Thomas 47:15 V40 Unattached 60.5% 7:36
247 247 John Dobbs 47:20 V55 Hillingdon AC 67.4% 7:37
248 248 Jenny Humphreys 47:20 SL Queens Park Harriers 64.1% 7:37
249 249 Ros Tabor 47:24 FV65 Dulwich Runners 93.4% 7:38
250 250 Karen O'Rourke 47:25 FV50 Hillingdon AC 75.0% 7:38
251 251 Jon Sellars 47:36 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:40
252 252 Annie Trihan 47:38 FV35 VPH & THAC 64.1% 7:40
253 253 Katie Belkin 47:40 FV45 London Heathside 68.1% 7:40
254 254 Helen Smith 47:41 FV50 Fetch Everyone 72.7% 7:40
255 255 Simon Hardy 47:44 V55 Serpentine 66.3% 7:41
256 256 Joe Neanor 47:47 V60 Unattached 71.3% 7:41
257 257 Loic Genest 47:49 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:42
258 258 Km Scofield 47:56 FV35 Clapham Chasers 63.9% 7:43
259 259 Martin Garrett 47:58 V60 Sudbury Court 71.0% 7:43
260 260 Pippa Sellars 48:01 SL Unattached 63.2% 7:44
261 261 Dennis Carey 48:04 V50 Hillingdon AC 63.6% 7:44
262 262 Anthony Aldred 48:14 V70 Guildford Godalming 75.8% 7:46
263 263 Tom Cruddas 48:27 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:48
264 264 Andy Murray 48:28 V65 Dulwich Runners 70.9% 7:48
265 265 Sarah MacKenzie 48:31 FV35 Serpentine 63.0% 7:48
266 266 Phillippa Carr 48:49 FV35 VPH & THAC 62.6% 7:51
267 267 Clare Darley 48:53 FV35 Unattached 62.9% 7:52
268 268 Annie Graham-Brown 48:55 SL Unattached 62.1% 7:52
269 269 Melanie McGovern 49:04 SL Queens Park Harriers 61.9% 7:54
270 270 Patrick Martin 49:25 V60 Unattached 67.0% 7:57
271 271 Tranziska Kayser 49:36 SL Unattached 61.2% 7:59
272 272 Tristan Jones 49:37 V45 Unattached 58.1% 7:59
273 273 June Barrow-Green 49:38 FV65 VPH & THAC 84.0% 7:59
274 274 Kirstie Tew 49:40 SL Thames Valley H 61.4% 7:59
275 275 Ann Carney 49:44 FV55 Chorlton Runners 77.2% 8:00
276 276 Helen Mayer 49:56 FV65 Unattached 84.7% 8:02
277 277 Abby Clyndes 50:19 SL Kent AC 60.4% 8:06
278 278 Anastasia Chew 50:38 FV35 Queens Park Harriers 60.5% 8:09
279 279 Catharine Sowerby 50:41 FV55 Serpentine 72.8% 8:09
280 280 Martin Black 50:52 V50 Highgate Harriers 61.1% 8:11
281 281 Laura Morgan 50:58 SL VPH & THAC 59.7% 8:12
282 282 Elvira Gonzalo 51:09 SL Serpentine 59.5% 8:14
283 283 Pauline Fischer 51:10 FV60 Hillingdon AC 77.0% 8:14
284 284 Barrie Nicholls 51:21 V60 Dulwich Runners 66.3% 8:16
285 285 Amy Blackburn-Lau 51:27 FV35 Unattached 59.4% 8:17
286 286 Oliver Leck 51:33 V35 Unattached 52.5% 8:18
287 287 Lauren Okada 51:41 SL Unattached 58.7% 8:19
288 288 Tristan Daws 51:45 V35 Serpentine 52.3% 8:20
289 289 Trevor Wilson 51:46 V45 London Heathside 57.5% 8:20
290 290 George Allan 51:47 V65 Serpentine 67.0% 8:20
291 291 Joanne Marshall 51:50 FV60 Serpentine 76.1% 8:20
292 292 Gayle Burgoyne 51:53 FV40 Unattached 60.2% 8:21
293 293 Jakub Holis 52:00 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:22
294 294 Karin Schumacher 52:00 FV50 Unattached 65.9% 8:22
295 295 Emma Cannings 52:00 FV40 Serpentine 60.1% 8:22
296 296 Greg Marshall 52:06 V65 Serpentine 66.6% 8:23
297 297 Eleana Stayer 52:13 FV35 Unattached 58.7% 8:24
298 298 Christina Benjamin 52:14 SL Hillingdon AC 58.1% 8:24
299 299 Nick Michael 52:16 V65 Thames Valley H 66.4% 8:25
300 300 Joanne Shelton Pereda 52:54 FV40 Dulwich Runners 60.8% 8:31
301 301 Denny Jicheva 52:59 SL Unattached 57.3% 8:32
302 302 Rachel Scott Halls 53:08 FV35 London Heathside 57.9% 8:33
303 303 Jack Benfield 53:18 SM Unattached 50.1% 8:35
304 304 Susan Kennedy 54:00 FV55 Queens Park Harriers 69.2% 8:41
305 305 Angela Tomusange 54:06 FV40 Sudbury Court 58.1% 8:42
306 306 Andrew Farmery 54:07 SM Unattached 49.4% 8:42
307 307 Craig Adams 54:10 V35 Unattached 50.0% 8:43
308 308 Raymond Lindsay 54:12 V65 Unattached 63.4% 8:43
309 309 Encarna Rodriguez 54:15 FV50 Serpentine 66.3% 8:44
310 310 Tom Gaunt 54:23 SM Unattached 49.1% 8:45
311 311 Bryony Lycett-Brown 54:28 SL Hillingdon AC 55.7% 8:46
312 312 Lucy Duncan 54:38 FV40 Hillingdon AC 58.9% 8:47
313 313 Maren Eckhoff 55:08 SL Unattached 55.1% 8:52
314 314 Ben Cleaveley 55:26 V35 Unattached 49.1% 8:55
315 315 Divaughn Burnett 57:08 V35 Unattached 48.2% 9:12
316 316 Mark Reid 58:31 V45 Unattached 50.1% 9:25
317 317 Sophie Andrews 59:12 SL Unattached 51.3% 9:32
318 318 Alan Wells 59:25 V50 Hillingdon AC 52.3% 9:34
319 319 Charlotte Green 1:00:01 SL Unattached 50.5% 9:39
320 320 Miranda Welham 1:00:19 SL Unattached 50.3% 9:42
321 321 Rosa Goodman 1:00:21 SL Unattached 50.3% 9:43
322 322 Amit Voralia 1:00:33 V35 Unattached 44.7% 9:45
323 323 Nicola De Rienzo 1:01:29 SL Unattached 49.3% 9:54
324 324 William O'Connor 1:01:43 V70 Queens Park Harriers 60.9% 9:56
325 325 Claire Field 1:05:17 SL Unattached 46.5% 10:30
326 326 Sneha Dhamale 1:09:56 SL Unattached 43.4% 11:15

Race conditions

Dry, bright, breezy.

Report

Middlesex Teams

Men - Overall
1 Hillingdon 1+4+8=13
2 Serpentine 2+7+9=18
3 London H'side 3+14+16=33
4 Thames Valley 11+12+15=38
5 VPH&THAC 24+31+32=87
6 Highgate 23+26+82=131
7 Queens Park 22+65+69=156

Men - Masters - M40
1 Thames Valley 1+2+15=18
2 London H@side 8+9+11=28
3 VPH&THAC 6+17+20=43
4 Serpentine 12+14+19=45

Men - Masters - M50
1 London H'side 2+4+5=11
2 Serpentine 7+13+14=34
3 Hillingdon 3+16+17=36

Women - Overall
1 London H'side 1+3+5=9
2 Serpentine 4+6+10=20
3 Hillingdon 2+8+21=31
4 Queens Park 7+12+15=34
5 VPH&THAC 9+26+29=64

Women - Masters
1 Queens Park 2+4+5=11
2 London H'side 6+8+9=23
3 VPH&THAC 3+11+15=29
4 Hillingdon 10+13+14=37
5 Serpentine 1+17+21=39


Chart 5bcd2c3fc6673

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk