Club Championship 1k: 30 June 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2018

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ahmed Mohamed 2:43 SM Serpentine 80.4% 4:22
2 2 Andrew Reeves 2:44 V45 Serpentine 90.1% 4:24
3 3 Hugh Torry 2:46 V35 Serpentine 82.7% 4:27
4 4 Gideon Reid 2:47 V40 Serpentine 83.0% 4:29
5 5 Joost Vogel 2:49 SM Serpentine 77.5% 4:32
6 6 Ben Stanton 2:50 SM Serpentine 77.1% 4:34
7 7 Marcin Kacperczyk 2:54 V40 Serpentine 80.4% 4:40
8 8 Matthew Hardcastle 2:54 SM Serpentine 75.3% 4:40
9 9 David Campbell 2:54 SM Serpentine 75.3% 4:40
10 10 Damien Abram 2:55 V35 Serpentine 76.2% 4:42
11 11 Peter Clarke 2:56 V50 Serpentine 86.3% 4:43
12 12 Jeremy Agnew 2:56 V40 Serpentine 80.2% 4:43
13 13 Alexandre Bernigaud 2:59 V40 Serpentine 80.4% 4:48
14 14 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 3:00 SM Serpentine 72.8% 4:50
15 15 Helen Gray 3:00 SL Serpentine 81.7% 4:50
16 16 Max Harrison-Tosatto 3:03 SM Serpentine 71.6% 4:54
17 17 Isaac Leigh 3:03 SM Serpentine 71.6% 4:54
18 18 Pedro Werneck 3:06 SM Serpentine 70.4% 4:59
19 19 Alex Jeffreys 3:08 V40 Serpentine 76.5% 5:02
20 20 David Cull 3:15 V35 Serpentine 68.3% 5:14
21 21 Tony Gould 3:17 V45 Serpentine 75.7% 5:17
22 22 Raoul Huysmans 3:18 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 5:19
23 23 Andrew Maynard 3:23 V55 Serpentine 79.4% 5:27
24 24 Sarah Pemberton 3:23 SL Serpentine 72.4% 5:27
25 25 Gregor Rapprich 3:25 V45 Serpentine 72.1% 5:30
26 26 Sophie Anne Flanagan 3:26 SL Serpentine 71.4% 5:31
27 27 Andrew Roberts 3:27 V65 Serpentine 83.0% 5:33
28 28 Adrian Kerr 3:27 V40 Serpentine 69.5% 5:33
29 29 Catkin Shelley 3:32 FV50 Serpentine 83.3% 5:41
30 30 Gary Burton 3:42 V55 Serpentine 72.6% 5:57
31 31 John Fassnidge 3:46 V65 Serpentine 76.7% 6:04
32 32 Sophie Vessey 3:55 SL Serpentine 62.6% 6:18
33 33 Avril Riddell 3:59 FV60 Serpentine 86.6% 6:25
34 34 Caroline Torry 3:59 FV35 Serpentine 61.5% 6:25
35 35 Sophia Holder 4:02 FV40 Serpentine 64.1% 6:29
36 36 Brian Pickles 4:07 V60 Serpentine 66.9% 6:37
37 37 Elvira Gonzalo 4:08 SL Serpentine 59.3% 6:39
38 38 Andrea Sanders-Reece 4:10 FV60 Serpentine 79.8% 6:42
39 39 Fliss Berridge 4:14 FV40 Serpentine 60.5% 6:49
40 40 Emma Cannings 4:15 FV40 Serpentine 59.8% 6:50
41 41 Laura Hamilton 4:15 SL Serpentine 57.6% 6:50
42 42 Catharine Sowerby 4:15 FV55 Serpentine 70.2% 6:50
43 43 Samantha Day 4:17 FV45 Serpentine 62.8% 6:54
44 44 Frances Ngu 4:28 FV40 Serpentine 56.9% 7:11
45 45 Mary Davies 4:34 FV40 Serpentine 57.2% 7:21
46 46 Elizabeth Ayres 4:35 FV40 Serpentine 57.5% 7:22
47 47 Jon Knox 4:37 V50 Serpentine 56.7% 7:26
48 48 Camilla Allwood 4:42 FV55 Serpentine 67.2% 7:34
49 49 Blanche Armstrong 4:49 FV35 Serpentine 51.3% 7:45


Chart 5bec612be55e4

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk