Serpiesphere virtual 5k: 18 July 2020

 Other races:   

Virtual 5k runners

# name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
cat
 
pace
 
age
1 Scott O'Connor 59:50 44:15 15:35 V35 5:00 85.6%
2 Andrew Reeves 60:11 42:30 17:41 V50 5:41 83.4%
3 Hugh Torry 60:14 43:30 16:44 V40 5:23 82.5%
4 Martin Carmack 60:34 42:30 18:04 V50 5:48 81.7%
5 Peter Holmes 60:40 43:00 17:40 V40 5:41 78.7%
6 Victoria Brown 59:50 39:45 20:05 FV45 6:27 78.2%
7 Andrea Sanders-Reece 60:13 35:15 24:58 FV60 8:02 78.1%
8 Richard Taylor 60:25 42:15 18:10 V40 5:50 77.7%
9 Sarah Newton 60:17 35:15 25:02 FV60 8:03 76.9%
10 Kent Blocher 59:12 38:00 21:12 V60 6:49 76.6%
11 Encarna Rodriguez 57:25 32:45 24:40 FV55 7:56 71.7%
12 Kushal Banerjee 59:55 41:00 18:55 SM 6:05 69.8%
13 Ian Johnson 60:14 38:30 21:44 V50 6:59 69.5%
14 Robert Crangle 60:15 37:00 23:15 V55 7:28 68.1%
15 Alexander Kolb 60:10 38:30 21:40 V45 6:58 67.1%
16 Andrew Maynard 60:37 37:00 23:37 V55 7:35 67.1%
17 Grace Sim 61:13 38:45 22:28 FV35 7:13 66.9%
18 Stephane Schneider 59:47 39:00 20:47 V40 6:41 66.4%
19 Nicola Barberis Negra 59:58 39:00 20:58 V35 6:44 64.9%
20 Anne Bennett 58:47 33:00 25:47 FV50 8:17 64.8%
21 Nicholas Beale 60:29 34:45 25:44 V65 8:16 64.7%
22 Neil Bradshaw 62:31 38:00 24:31 V55 7:53 64.6%
23 Sophia Holder 60:00 35:45 24:15 FV40 7:48 64.3%
24 Diane Suter 61:57 33:15 28:42 FV55 9:14 62.3%
25 Kieren Geaney 60:01 37:45 22:16 V40 7:09 62.0%
26 Frank Womelsdorf 62:41 40:30 22:11 V40 7:08 61.8%
27 Eddie Brocklesby 59:42 21:45 37:57 FV75 12:12 61.6%
28 Emily Jenkins 60:37 34:30 26:07 FV45 8:24 61.3%
29 Hans Ho 60:06 37:45 22:21 V35 7:11 60.5%
30 Sandra Ahrensfeld 60:51 34:30 26:21 FV45 8:28 60.2%
31 Sophie Taylor 60:12 35:30 24:42 SL 7:56 59.8%
32 Valerie Metcalf 61:19 31:30 29:49 FV55 9:35 59.3%
33 Kristin Raassum 61:32 36:15 25:17 FV35 8:08 59.2%
34 Stephanie Vaatz 59:38 33:00 26:38 FV45 8:34 59.0%
35 Liz Wilkinson 61:59 33:15 28:44 FV50 9:14 58.1%
36 Sarah Maisey 61:18 35:00 26:18 FV40 8:27 58.0%
37 Sid Wills 62:29 27:15 35:14 V75 11:20 57.5%
38 Lloyd Bevan 65:43 38:45 26:58 V55 8:40 57.3%
39 Baiju McCubbins 61:48 29:00 32:48 FV60 10:33 56.5%
40 Hilary Walker 60:31 24:45 35:46 FV65 11:30 55.9%
41 Sarah Knox 64:04 34:15 29:49 FV50 9:35 55.4%
42 Keith Evans 59:50 18:45 41:05 V80 13:13 53.1%
43 Christopher Hadley 62:56 37:30 25:26 V35 8:11 52.8%
44 Clare Freshwater 60:57 32:15 28:42 SL 9:14 51.5%
45 Caroline Torry 60:51 30:30 30:21 FV35 9:45 49.3%
46 Georgina McFadyen 64:00 33:00 31:00 FV35 9:58 48.5%
47 Natalia Delfino 60:03 28:15 31:48 FV40 10:13 48.0%
48 Charlotte Frith 60:12 27:45 32:27 FV40 10:26 47.7%
49 Caroline Morgan 68:03 35:30 32:33 FV40 10:28 46.6%
50 Karen Hancock 82:13 32:30 49:43 FV65 15:59 39.7%
51 Alex Malzer 85:29 38:30 46:59 V50 15:07 31.4%

Scratch runners

# name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
cat
 
pace
 
age
1 Jessica Welborn 18:00 00:00 18:00 SL 5:47 82.0%
2 Nicola Kaye 20:36 00:00 20:36 FV40 6:37 74.1%