Sunday League 5M: 30 October 2022

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Phil Morgan 27:09 SM Broxbourne Runners 5:28
2 2 Jude Bell 27:27 SM Watford Joggers 5:31
3 3 Ollie Warburton 27:39 SM Royston Runners 5:34
4 4 Stefano Federici 27:48 V35 St Albans Striders 5:35
5 5 David O'Sullivan 28:03 V45 Watford Joggers 5:38
6 6 David Craddock 28:05 V35 Hoddesdon Tri 5:39
7 7 Jonny Pennell 28:07 SM St Albans Striders 5:39
8 8 Tom Squires 28:13 V35 Watford Joggers 5:41
9 9 Sean Collum 28:20 SM Watford Joggers 5:42
10 10 Simon Jackson 28:23 V45 Fairlands VS 5:43
11 11 Thomas Grimes 28:27 V40 East London Runners 5:43
12 12 Tom Beach 28:29 SM Royston Runners 5:44
13 13 Jonathan Scott 28:32 V45 St Albans Striders 5:44
14 14 Tim Jones 28:44 SM Royston Runners 5:47
15 15 John Henry 28:47 V40 East London Runners 5:47
16 16 Paul Brennan 28:50 V45 Trent Park RC 5:48
17 17 Callum Coleman 28:51 SM London Heathside 5:48
18 18 Grant Chapman 28:59 V40 Royston Runners 5:50
19 19 James Huish 29:00 SM Garden City Runners 5:50
20 20 Julian Good 29:01 V35 Watford Joggers 5:50
21 21 Carl Redondo 29:05 V40 Trent Park RC 5:51
22 22 Peter Allen 29:13 SM Royston Runners 5:53
23 23 James Arrowsmith 29:30 V40 Trent Park RC 5:56
24 24 Scott Aiken 29:30 V50 Trent Park RC 5:56
25 25 Charlie Bruce 29:33 V40 Trent Park RC 5:57
26 26 Herbie Hopkins 29:48 V45 Garden City Runners 6:00
27 27 Francis Mannion 29:52 V40 Trent Park RC 6:00
28 28 Jose Manuel Pabon 30:01 V40 Ealing Eagles 6:02
29 29 David Kunzmann 30:04 V35 Trent Park RC 6:03
30 30 Gaetano Basiaco 30:08 V40 Garden City Runners 6:04
31 31 Juliet Vine 30:09 FV35 Garden City Runners 6:04
32 32 Vincent Wright 30:10 V45 Royston Runners 6:04
33 33 Peter Harvey 30:14 V50 Garden City Runners 6:05
34 34 Gabor Nyers 30:17 V40 Garden City Runners 6:05
35 35 Tom Buzzard 30:31 SM Garden City Runners 6:08
36 36 Chris Knight 30:32 V55 Team TRIDENT 6:08
37 37 Christine Lathwell 30:34 FV45 Fairlands VS 6:09
38 38 Andrew Stratton 30:36 SM Royston Runners 6:09
39 39 Rob Casserley 30:40 V50 Garden City Runners 6:10
40 40 Gavin Murrison 30:46 V40 St Albans Striders 6:11
41 41 Freya Weddell 30:47 SL St Albans Striders 6:11
42 42 Mark Holloway 30:50 V40 Trent Park RC 6:12
43 43 Doug Walmsley 30:54 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:13
44 44 Richard Taylor 30:57 V40 Garden City Runners 6:13
45 45 Daire Brennan 30:58 V45 Royston Runners 6:14
46 46 Ryan De Vooght-Johnson 30:59 V40 Royston Runners 6:14
47 47 Stephen Moss 31:01 V40 Trent Park RC 6:14
48 48 Peter Males 31:03 SM Team TRIDENT 6:15
49 49 Ilia Loubenski 31:06 V50 Edmonton RC 6:15
50 50 Dan Marriott 31:09 V40 Trent Park RC 6:16
51 51 Valentin  Valeanu 31:10 SM London Heathside 6:16
52 52 Kat Alpe 31:11 FV35 Trent Park RC 6:16
53 53 Robert Smith 31:12 V35 Stevenage Striders 6:17
54 54 Josephine Edmunds 31:13 SL Royston Runners 6:17
55 55 Dave Browne 31:15 V55 London Heathside 6:17
56 56 William Bennett 31:16 SM Ealing Eagles 6:17
57 57 Graham Hill 31:23 V50 Royston Runners 6:19
58 58 Viktor Snicarevs 31:29 n/a Royston Runners 6:20
59 59 Ammon Piepgrass 31:30 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:20
60 60 Steve Davies 31:32 V50 Watford Joggers 6:21
61 61 Richard Harrison 31:34 V50 Royston Runners 6:21
62 62 Richard Somerset 31:36 V50 Garden City Runners 6:21
63 63 Liam Butler 31:40 V35 Royston Runners 6:22
64 64 David Mackay 31:46 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:23
65 65 Tom Perry 31:48 SM Royston Runners 6:24
66 66 Grant Ramsay 31:49 V50 Fairlands VS 6:24
67 67 Andy Betton 31:51 V50 Trent Park RC 6:24
68 68 Lee Connor 31:52 V50 London Heathside 6:25
69 69 Tom Croft 31:53 SM St Albans Striders 6:25
70 70 Helen Mussen 31:54 FV45 Watford Joggers 6:25
71 71 Richard Evans 31:59 V35 St Albans Striders 6:26
72 72 Alex Baird 32:05 FV40 Trent Park RC 6:27
73 73 Adrian Edwards 32:11 V55 Trent Park RC 6:28
74 74 Martyn Holman 32:15 V45 Tri London 6:29
75 75 Michelle Reeves 32:16 FV35 Fairlands VS 6:29
76 76 Robert Carruthers 32:18 V35 Tri London 6:30
77 77 Luke Allen Moon 32:20 V35 Tri London 6:30
78 78 Rachel Bailey 32:21 FV35 East London Runners 6:30
79 79 Paul Haynes 32:24 V40 Royston Runners 6:31
80 80 Karl Cable 32:26 V50 Royston Runners 6:31
81 81 Chris Holton 32:29 SM Royston Runners 6:32
82 82 Ka Hei Ngai 32:31 V40 Ealing Eagles 6:32
83 83 Andy Briggs 32:33 V50 Royston Runners 6:33
84 84 Justin Hill 32:34 V55 Garden City Runners 6:33
85 85 Muiris O'Connell 32:36 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:33
86 86 Zoe Hewitson 32:40 SL Royston Runners 6:34
87 87 David Russell 32:41 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:34
88 88 Ian Cook 32:41 V35 Serpentine 6:34
89 89 Matt Cottiss 32:43 SM Royston Runners 6:35
90 90 Andrej Gasiorowski 32:43 V40 Garden City Runners 6:35
91 91 Anja Greenwood 32:46 FV40 Trent Park RC 6:35
92 92 Arnaud Delaeter 32:48 V40 Tri London 6:36
93 93 Adrian James 32:50 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:36
94 94 Dom Thomas 32:51 V35 Garden City Runners 6:36
95 95 Joe Bateman 32:53 SM Stevenage Striders 6:37
96 96 Cyn Cano 33:02 FV35 Trent Park RC 6:39
97 97 David Carter 33:03 SM Royston Runners 6:39
98 98 Matthew Beard 33:04 V50 London Heathside 6:39
99 99 Jamie Rose 33:06 SM Garden City Runners 6:39
100 100 Sarah Swinhoe 33:17 FV50 London Heathside 6:42
101 101 Gary Freer 33:25 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:43
102 102 Dave Raymen 33:26 V45 Hoddesdon Tri 6:43
103 103 Rebecca Reed 33:28 SL Watford Joggers 6:44
104 104 Lee Roberts 33:29 V50 Royston Runners 6:44
105 105 Murray Rogers 33:30 V40 Trent Park RC 6:44
106 106 Mark Moir 33:31 SM East London Runners 6:44
107 107 Daniel Harden 33:35 SM Broxbourne Runners 6:45
108 108 Barry Griffin 33:37 V35 Watford Joggers 6:46
109 109 James Nichols 33:38 V35 East London Runners 6:46
110 110 Neil Slaven 33:43 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:47
111 111 Chris Notton 33:44 V45 Serpentine 6:47
112 112 David Birks 33:47 V55 Trent Park RC 6:48
113 113 Declan Calvey 33:51 SM Watford Joggers 6:48
114 114 Harry Pearson 33:52 SM Ealing Eagles 6:49
115 115 Danny Scanlon 33:53 V40 Fairlands VS 6:49
116 116 Emily Clarke 33:55 SL Trent Park RC 6:49
117 117 Colin Oxlade 33:56 V60 Broxbourne Runners 6:49
118 118 John Auld 33:58 V40 Freedom Tri 6:50
119 119 Lizzie Erian 34:04 FV35 Royston Runners 6:51
120 120 Amit Marks 34:06 V45 East London Runners 6:52
121 121 Kate Dixon 34:08 FV40 St Albans Striders 6:52
122 122 Abdullah Athar 34:21 SM Stevenage Striders 6:55
123 123 Rob Hughes 34:22 V50 Garden City Runners 6:55
124 124 Alan Hathaway 34:24 V45 Trent Park RC 6:55
125 125 Mike Duff 34:26 V45 Ealing Eagles 6:56
126 126 Alice Littler 34:30 SL Team TRIDENT 6:56
127 127 James Gill 34:32 V45 Edmonton RC 6:57
128 128 Gavin Evans 34:32 V60 London Heathside 6:57
129 129 Lily Seach 34:33 SL St Albans Striders 6:57
130 130 Stuart Cooke 34:35 V40 Team TRIDENT 6:57
131 131 Colin Braybrook 34:35 V60 St Albans Striders 6:57
132 132 Sara Black 34:38 FV45 London Heathside 6:58
133 133 Andrew Maher 34:46 V50 St Albans Striders 7:00
134 134 Robert Sikorski 34:47 V40 Trent Park RC 7:00
135 135 Charles Henderson 34:47 V40 Watford Joggers 7:00
136 136 Peter Jasko 34:52 V40 Garden City Runners 7:01
137 137 Nav Singh 34:53 V40 Watford Joggers 7:01
138 138 Alexandra Kett 34:55 FV35 St Albans Striders 7:01
139 139 Paul Makowski 34:55 V40 Royston Runners 7:01
140 140 John Gibson 34:57 SM Broxbourne Runners 7:02
141 141 Mike Harrowell 34:58 SM Royston Runners 7:02
142 142 Matt Bannon 35:00 V45 Trent Park RC 7:02
143 143 Steve Ellerd-Elliott 35:01 V45 Garden City Runners 7:03
144 144 Paige Harvey 35:06 SL Watford Joggers 7:04
145 145 John Rose 35:09 V55 Trent Park RC 7:04
146 146 John Mcdowell 35:12 V50 Garden City Runners 7:05
147 147 Michael Bamford 35:14 V55 East London Runners 7:05
148 148 Danny Alden 35:19 V35 Stevenage Striders 7:06
149 149 Ian Roberts 35:21 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:07
150 150 Brian Jones 35:22 V60 Royston Runners 7:07
151 151 Russell Casey 35:24 V40 Garden City Runners 7:07
152 152 Anatole Ransom 35:25 V40 Watford Joggers 7:07
153 153 Alan Routledge 35:25 V55 Garden City Runners 7:07
154 154 Mark Pattison 35:25 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:07
155 155 Matthew Penfold 35:31 V40 Wheathampstead Warri 7:09
156 156 Sophie Brownlee 35:32 SL Mornington Chasers 7:09
157 157 Martin Scales 35:35 V35 Stevenage Striders 7:09
158 158 Jennifer Conway 35:37 SL St Albans Striders 7:10
159 159 Tony Him 35:39 V40 Mornington Chasers 7:10
160 160 Helen Cartlidge 35:46 FV35 St Albans Striders 7:12
161 161 Tanya Addison 35:47 FV50 London Heathside 7:12
162 162 Chris Fry 35:49 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:12
163 163 Martin Morgan 35:52 V50 Trent Park RC 7:13
164 164 Kevin Linehan 36:00 V60 Tri London 7:14
165 165 Ian Mackie 36:07 V65 East London Runners 7:16
166 166 Karen Wilkins 36:09 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 7:16
167 167 Pete Smith 36:11 V60 Fairlands VS 7:17
168 168 Nick Gill 36:15 SM Fairlands VS 7:17
169 169 Paul Bracken 36:17 V55 Trent Park RC 7:18
170 170 Kai Wong 36:18 V40 Trent Park RC 7:18
171 171 Lenny Martin 36:19 V35 London Heathside 7:18
172 172 Taras Huzar 36:19 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:18
173 173 Martin O'Keefe 36:20 V35 Watford Joggers 7:18
174 174 Caroline Frith 36:20 FV45 East London Runners 7:18
175 175 Dean Mcshane 36:22 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:19
176 176 Katie Newman 36:24 SL Watford Joggers 7:19
177 177 Hannah Frank 36:25 SL Garden City Runners 7:19
178 178 Carl Pledger 36:26 V50 Royston Runners 7:20
179 179 Calvin Bobin 36:27 V65 East London Runners 7:20
180 180 Louise Bentham 36:28 FV50 St Albans Striders 7:20
181 181 Nathaniel Sampson 36:30 SM Trent Park RC 7:20
182 182 Scott Leger 36:31 V40 Royston Runners 7:21
183 183 Martyn Perrin 36:34 V60 Garden City Runners 7:21
184 184 Prasoon Jaiswal 36:34 V40 Tri London 7:21
185 185 Federico Forti 36:35 V40 Tri London 7:21
186 186 Stuart Manktelow 36:36 V60 Trent Park RC 7:22
187 187 Jon Nutton 36:38 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:22
188 188 Pete Davies 36:38 V45 Broxbourne Runners 7:22
189 189 Fiona Hathaway 36:40 FV45 Trent Park RC 7:22
190 190 Kevin Fisher 36:46 V40 Stevenage Striders 7:24
191 191 Lyndon Hearn 36:46 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:24
192 192 Steve Mayfield 36:50 V50 Fairlands VS 7:24
193 193 Tom Bailey 36:54 V35 Team TRIDENT 7:25
194 194 Alex Malzer 36:54 V50 Serpentine 7:25
195 195 Ruth Macleod 36:55 FV45 Royston Runners 7:25
196 196 Becky Evans 36:57 FV50 East London Runners 7:26
197 197 Suzanne Yau-Dam 36:57 SL London Heathside 7:26
198 198 Colin Taylor 36:58 V60 Watford Joggers 7:26
199 199 David Pattman 37:05 V40 Fairlands VS 7:28
200 200 Peter Hatley 37:06 V45 East London Runners 7:28
201 201 Daniel Ashcroft 37:07 SM Garden City Runners 7:28
202 202 An Other 37:11 SM Unattached 7:29
203 203 Emily Carr 37:14 SL Royston Runners 7:29
204 204 Jim Montgomery 37:15 V45 Watford Joggers 7:30
205 205 Matthew Potter 37:17 V45 Royston Runners 7:30
206 206 Isaac Buchanan 37:18 SM St Albans Striders 7:30
207 207 Holly Ryder 37:18 SL St Albans Striders 7:30
208 208 Aisling Patterson 37:21 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 7:31
209 209 Clare Jenkins 37:32 FV45 Royston Runners 7:33
210 210 Duncan Godfrey 37:33 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:33
211 211 Ania Borowska 37:37 FV35 London Heathside 7:34
212 212 Rebecca Barden 37:38 FV55 Garden City Runners 7:34
213 213 Chris Loveys 37:41 V60 Garden City Runners 7:35
214 214 Kathryn Penfold 37:42 FV45 St Albans Striders 7:35
215 215 Colin Thurston 37:43 V55 Trent Park RC 7:35
216 216 Steven Dobner 37:47 n/a Fairlands VS 7:36
217 217 Alan Clark 37:49 V55 Tri London 7:36
218 218 Nick Clarke 37:51 V50 Trent Park RC 7:37
219 219 Chris Wilson 37:52 V55 Tri London 7:37
220 220 Thomas Sauka 37:54 V45 Fairlands VS 7:37
221 221 Johan Preis 37:55 V50 Garden City Runners 7:38
222 222 Claire Price 37:56 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 7:38
223 223 Sarah Funderburk 37:56 FV40 Mornington Chasers 7:38
224 224 Andy Tant 37:57 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:38
225 225 Jay A'Court 37:58 V55 St Albans Striders 7:38
226 226 Helen Rhodes 37:59 SL Royston Runners 7:38
227 227 Anthony Leahy 38:00 V45 Tri London 7:39
228 228 Andrew Hadfield-Ames 38:01 V40 Hoddesdon Tri 7:39
229 229 Kerri Spavin 38:03 FV45 Hoddesdon Tri 7:39
230 230 Michael Wilson 38:05 V60 East London Runners 7:40
231 231 Jennifer Watt 38:06 FV50 Ealing Eagles 7:40
232 232 Rowland Hughes 38:10 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:41
233 233 Julian Jones 38:12 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:41
234 234 Richard Doughty 38:13 V70 Watford Joggers 7:41
235 235 Yuko Gordon 38:16 FV70 Fairlands VS 7:42
236 236 Georgie Hooper 38:18 SL Fairlands VS 7:42
237 237 Marcus Edwards 38:20 V60 Watford Joggers 7:43
238 238 Daniel Yorke 38:21 V40 Watford Joggers 7:43
239 239 Finola Eddon 38:23 SL Watford Joggers 7:43
240 240 Fabio Espirito Santo 38:24 SM London Heathside 7:43
241 241 Annabel Judd 38:24 FV55 London Heathside 7:43
242 242 Ben Thomas 38:25 V45 St Albans Striders 7:44
243 243 Ricardo Gregorio 38:26 V50 Garden City Runners 7:44
244 244 Anita Weltz 38:27 FV40 Team TRIDENT 7:44
245 245 Mark Thomas 38:29 V45 Edmonton RC 7:44
246 246 Peter Holden 38:30 V65 Team TRIDENT 7:45
247 247 Anna Sikorska 38:31 FV50 Trent Park RC 7:45
248 248 Paul Green 38:32 V60 Royston Runners 7:45
249 249 John Griffin 38:33 V60 Tri London 7:45
250 250 Caroline White 38:35 FV65 London Heathside 7:46
251 251 Gary Jones 38:36 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 7:46
252 252 Gino Fantoni 38:39 V60 Trent Park RC 7:46
253 253 Dave Edwards 38:40 V65 Garden City Runners 7:47
254 254 Clive Stephenson 38:41 V60 East London Runners 7:47
255 255 Sophie Packman 38:52 FV45 Garden City Runners 7:49
256 256 Ken Townson 38:57 V50 London Heathside 7:50
257 257 Katie Belkin 38:58 FV45 London Heathside 7:50
258 258 Loretta Blundell 39:04 FV50 Edmonton RC 7:51
259 259 Mike East 39:08 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:52
260 260 Andrew March 39:12 V50 Trent Park RC 7:53
261 261 Spencer Grant 39:15 V45 St Albans Striders 7:54
262 262 Luke Gurney 39:17 SM Fairlands VS 7:54
263 263 Michael Orr 39:20 V50 Edmonton RC 7:55
264 264 Veronica Shadbolt 39:28 FV55 Garden City Runners 7:56
265 265 Paul Roberts 39:28 V60 Ealing Eagles 7:56
266 266 Annie Whitton 39:38 SL Watford Joggers 7:58
267 267 Tracey Jackson 39:42 FV45 Fairlands VS 7:59
268 268 Darren Emmerson 39:46 V50 Fairlands VS 8:00
269 269 Kelly McHale 39:47 FV40 Fairlands VS 8:00
270 270 Kasia Stachowiak 39:47 FV35 East London Runners 8:00
271 271 Martin Watson 39:48 V55 Stevenage Striders 8:00
272 272 Anna Silkstone 39:52 FV40 St Albans Striders 8:01
273 273 Abdirahman Adan 39:54 V50 East London Runners 8:01
274 274 Roger Adey 39:55 V60 Garden City Runners 8:02
275 275 Tracy Carr 39:56 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 8:02
276 276 Matt Taylor 39:57 SM Team TRIDENT 8:02
277 277 Simon Fawcett 39:58 V35 Hoddesdon Tri 8:02
278 278 Michael Hickey 39:59 V60 London Heathside 8:02
279 279 Mon James 40:00 V60 Edmonton RC 8:03
280 280 Cindy Koon 40:01 FV45 East London Runners 8:03
281 281 Roger Sant 40:01 V50 St Albans Striders 8:03
282 282 Adrian Jones 40:02 V65 St Albans Striders 8:03
283 283 Janie Morris 40:02 n/a Harpenden Arrows 8:03
284 284 Emily Jeanes 40:03 SL Trent Park RC 8:03
285 285 Lucy Iles 40:13 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:05
286 286 Chris Chang Zhou 40:16 SM Harpenden Arrows 8:06
287 287 Jo Irwin 40:19 FV50 London Heathside 8:07
288 288 Clare Bonnick 40:20 FV55 Watford Joggers 8:07
289 289 Mick Green 40:26 V55 Trent Park RC 8:08
290 290 Steve Hunt 40:27 V50 Hoddesdon Tri 8:08
291 291 Angela Keogh 40:30 FV45 Watford Joggers 8:09
292 292 Mark Beaver 40:34 V50 Team TRIDENT 8:10
293 293 Alice Warne 40:36 SL Watford Joggers 8:10
294 294 Peter Biggs 40:38 V50 Hoddesdon Tri 8:10
295 295 Domenico Romanelli 40:42 V65 Trent Park RC 8:11
296 296 Tony Riley 40:43 V50 Trent Park RC 8:11
297 297 James Aitchison 40:43 V60 Garden City Runners 8:11
298 298 Melissa O'Hare 40:48 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:12
299 299 Isabel Green 40:49 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 8:13
300 300 Rosie Doughertie 40:50 SL Mornington Chasers 8:13
301 301 Eddie Sycamore 40:52 V55 Edmonton RC 8:13
302 302 Lee Wood 40:54 V50 Garden City Runners 8:14
303 303 Moody Khan 40:58 V45 Edmonton RC 8:14
304 304 Beverley Tipping 40:59 FV35 Trent Park RC 8:15
305 305 Anita White 41:01 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:15
306 306 Sue Thomas 41:02 FV50 Trent Park RC 8:15
307 307 Steve Williams 41:07 V60 Garden City Runners 8:16
308 308 Sue Eedle 41:13 FV65 London Heathside 8:17
309 309 Ann Woulfe 41:15 FV40 London Heathside 8:18
310 310 Sarah Cakebread 41:16 FV35 Tri London 8:18
311 311 Ali Eroglu 41:17 V60 Garden City Runners 8:18
312 312 Darren Sewell 41:18 V50 Royston Runners 8:18
313 313 Harriet Smith 41:19 SL Fairlands VS 8:19
314 314 David Ashcroft 41:19 V55 Edmonton RC 8:19
315 315 April Warburton 41:22 FV55 Royston Runners 8:19
316 316 Grant Conway 41:23 V50 East London Runners 8:19
317 317 Sarah Roberts 41:24 SL Watford Joggers 8:20
318 318 Paula Dunn 41:25 FV35 Fairlands VS 8:20
319 319 Dave De Naeyer 41:27 V60 Garden City Runners 8:20
320 320 Dave Lampert 41:33 V40 Edmonton RC 8:21
321 321 Maki Kimura 41:34 FV50 Mornington Chasers 8:22
322 322 Eamonn Cullen 41:35 V50 Trent Park RC 8:22
323 323 Richard Underwood 41:37 V50 St Albans Striders 8:22
324 324 John Warden 41:40 V50 Garden City Runners 8:23
325 325 Sue Cross 41:42 FV55 Trent Park RC 8:23
326 326 Graham Boswell 41:43 V60 Royston Runners 8:23
327 327 Carmen Harrington 41:44 SL Mornington Chasers 8:24
328 328 Rachel Walker 41:45 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:24
329 329 Naresh Trivedi 41:50 V65 Edmonton RC 8:25
330 330 Peter Blackaller 41:53 V60 St Albans Striders 8:25
331 331 Brian Bowie 41:56 V65 Trent Park RC 8:26
332 332 Rafaele Lamour 41:58 FV50 Mornington Chasers 8:26
333 333 Pippa Nicolle 42:05 SL Royston Runners 8:28
334 334 Hannah Kelly 42:06 FV45 Edmonton RC 8:28
335 335 Kasia Kotulska 42:07 FV45 Royston Runners 8:28
336 336 Rob Wright 42:07 V40 Fairlands VS 8:28
337 337 Ai Seng Paul 42:09 FV60 Edmonton RC 8:29
338 338 Ella Chapman 42:09 FV45 Royston Runners 8:29
339 339 John Dyke 42:11 V50 Freedom Tri 8:29
340 340 John O'Brien 42:12 V55 East London Runners 8:29
341 341 Lorna Stevenson 42:15 FV35 London Heathside 8:30
342 342 Kathryn Hertzberg 42:17 FV35 East London Runners 8:30
343 343 Victoria Watts 42:21 FV45 Ealing Eagles 8:31
344 344 Tony Shortland 42:24 V55 Team TRIDENT 8:32
345 345 Yvonne Jones 42:28 FV55 Garden City Runners 8:32
346 346 Claudia Canova 42:32 FV35 Trent Park RC 8:33
347 347 Sandra Preston 42:33 FV55 East London Runners 8:33
348 348 Kate Tettmar 42:34 FV50 St Albans Striders 8:34
349 349 Jonathan Wood 42:48 SM Garden City Runners 8:36
350 350 Helen Pugh 42:51 FV45 Ealing Eagles 8:37
351 351 Sarah De Los Rios 42:52 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:37
352 352 Luisa Brana 42:55 FV45 St Albans Striders 8:38
353 353 Maclaine Bowie 43:03 SM Garden City Runners 8:40
354 354 Emma Nixon 43:07 FV60 Bishops Stortford RC 8:40
355 355 Nick Kleanthous 43:08 V60 Fairlands VS 8:41
356 356 Sam Birch 43:11 V40 Tri London 8:41
357 357 Carole-Anne Upton 43:11 FV55 Wheathampstead Warri 8:41
358 358 Caroline Hawking 43:12 FV40 St Albans Striders 8:41
359 359 Jess Ellis 43:14 SL Garden City Runners 8:42
360 360 Jane Britten 43:14 FV45 Freedom Tri 8:42
361 361 Jane Molloy 43:16 FV55 Watford Joggers 8:42
362 362 Barbara Kubis-Labiak 43:17 FV45 Garden City Runners 8:42
363 363 Mark Freeman 43:18 V60 Fairlands VS 8:43
364 364 Veronica Carrasco 43:19 SL East London Runners 8:43
365 365 Claire Littlewood 43:25 FV55 Royston Runners 8:44
366 366 Mark Pickering 43:25 V50 Broxbourne Runners 8:44
367 367 Alun Nash 43:31 V60 London Heathside 8:45
368 368 Alexandra Bartrope 43:32 FV40 Edmonton RC 8:45
369 369 Celine Goldsmith 43:36 FV50 Trent Park RC 8:46
370 370 Rosemary Bains 43:37 FV65 Trent Park RC 8:46
371 371 Paul Huckstep 43:49 V45 Hoddesdon Tri 8:49
372 372 Jo Davies 43:51 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:49
373 373 Carly Irving 43:52 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:49
374 374 Louise Burr 43:53 FV50 Royston Runners 8:50
375 375 Dee Churchill 44:08 FV55 Edmonton RC 8:53
376 376 Fiona Holland 44:09 FV60 London Heathside 8:53
377 377 Claire Emmerson 44:15 FV45 Fairlands VS 8:54
378 378 Tim Robinson 44:17 V50 Fairlands VS 8:54
379 379 Sidney Valentine 44:28 V45 Garden City Runners 8:57
380 380 Clare Grover 44:30 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:57
381 381 Christine Savage 44:34 FV60 Trent Park RC 8:58
382 382 Ann Dunne 44:47 FV60 East London Runners 9:00
383 383 Huw Hamer 44:48 V45 Watford Joggers 9:01
384 384 Maggie Wright 44:52 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:01
385 385 Rachel Aldridge 44:53 FV40 St Albans Striders 9:02
386 386 Chris Ferguson 44:57 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:02
387 387 Gary Robinson 44:58 V50 Edmonton RC 9:03
388 388 Tara Tapper 44:59 FV45 London Heathside 9:03
389 389 Samantha Taylor 45:08 SL Team TRIDENT 9:05
390 390 Alison Roberts 45:11 FV45 Royston Runners 9:05
391 391 Alyson Sprawson 45:15 FV60 Team TRIDENT 9:06
392 392 Becky Tanner 45:19 FV60 Edmonton RC 9:07
393 393 Avril Riddell 45:24 FV65 Serpentine 9:08
394 394 Olu Gooden 45:28 FV55 Broxbourne Runners 9:09
395 395 Sharon Threlfall 45:38 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:11
396 396 Amanda Busby 45:39 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 9:11
397 397 Jim Simpson 45:40 V55 St Albans Striders 9:11
398 398 Craig Batterham 45:43 V45 Ealing Eagles 9:12
399 399 Catriona Hoult 45:52 FV45 East London Runners 9:13
400 400 Hayley King 45:57 FV45 Royston Runners 9:15
401 401 Tony Vickers 46:01 V50 Fairlands VS 9:15
402 402 Katherine Farrell 46:02 SL Garden City Runners 9:16
403 403 Roy Herbert 46:03 V60 Garden City Runners 9:16
404 404 Libby Mitchell 46:05 FV65 Royston Runners 9:16
405 405 Caroline Wheeler 46:05 FV55 St Albans Striders 9:16
406 406 Ann-Marie John 46:06 FV55 Trent Park RC 9:16
407 407 Andy Jay 46:12 V50 Fairlands VS 9:18
408 408 Paul Crane 46:14 V55 Team TRIDENT 9:18
409 409 Grainne Devery 46:18 FV35 Ealing Eagles 9:19
410 410 Didi Petit 46:21 FV65 St Albans Striders 9:19
411 411 Michael O'Keefe 46:25 V50 Fairlands VS 9:20
412 412 Jennifer Moore 46:27 SL Mornington Chasers 9:21
413 413 Celine Ledbury 46:31 FV45 Trent Park RC 9:21
414 414 Julie Mimnagh 46:37 FV55 Trent Park RC 9:23
415 415 Vicki Pike 46:41 FV45 Royston Runners 9:23
416 416 Ilkay Husseyin 46:46 V50 Trent Park RC 9:24
417 417 Bianca Fernandez-Clark 46:50 FV35 Tri London 9:25
418 418 Jillian Russell 47:09 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:29
419 419 Elizabeth Aryeetey 47:13 FV60 Mornington Chasers 9:30
420 420 Hannah Leavy 47:18 FV35 Team TRIDENT 9:31
421 421 Caroline Wick 47:30 FV50 Edmonton RC 9:33
422 422 Helen Gill 47:34 FV45 Edmonton RC 9:34
423 423 Emilia Vynnycky 47:45 FV50 London Heathside 9:36
424 424 Chrissy Johnson 47:46 SL Garden City Runners 9:36
425 425 Shena Lancaster 47:49 FV65 Garden City Runners 9:37
426 426 Kerry Stock 47:52 FV50 Watford Joggers 9:38
427 427 Catherine Dann 47:58 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:39
428 428 Jane Welch 48:01 FV65 Watford Joggers 9:39
429 429 Lorraine Pichelski 48:03 FV55 Edmonton RC 9:40
430 430 Giovanni Ferrari 48:05 V50 Trent Park RC 9:40
431 431 Jane Moss 48:06 FV45 Trent Park RC 9:40
432 432 Julie Mcgreal 48:13 FV65 Royston Runners 9:42
433 433 Suzanne De Vooght-Johnson 48:16 FV35 Royston Runners 9:42
434 434 Sarah Rogerson 48:18 FV45 St Albans Striders 9:43
435 435 Chris Grounsell 48:19 V55 St Albans Striders 9:43
436 436 Katie Bunting 48:21 FV45 St Albans Striders 9:43
437 437 Melanie King 48:22 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:44
438 438 Jane Fitton 48:27 FV50 Edmonton RC 9:45
439 439 Kristina Petrou 48:35 FV50 Trent Park RC 9:46
440 440 Grant Murphy 48:37 V50 Fairlands VS 9:47
441 441 Jilly Palmer 48:38 FV55 Bishops Stortford RC 9:47
442 442 Neil Cross 48:43 V60 Trent Park RC 9:48
443 443 Victoria Charlesworth 48:49 FV50 East London Runners 9:49
444 444 Rachel Gale-Allamani 48:51 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:49
445 445 Hannah Nice 48:59 FV50 Edmonton RC 9:51
446 446 Mo Warrillow 49:01 n/a Fairlands VS 9:52
447 447 Keith Taylor 49:08 V60 Watford Joggers 9:53
448 448 Clare Boutle 49:11 FV50 Watford Joggers 9:54
449 449 Rod Hewson 49:18 V70 Watford Joggers 9:55
450 450 Bob Gould 49:21 V75 London Heathside 9:56
451 451 Tamsin Cromwell 49:25 FV55 Royston Runners 9:56
452 452 Annie Quinn 49:30 FV35 Broxbourne Runners 9:57
453 453 Jessica Hood 49:39 FV35 Ealing Eagles 9:59
454 454 David Paul 49:45 V70 Trent Park RC 10:00
455 455 Julie Horrocks 49:49 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 10:01
456 456 Sarah Kavanagh 49:59 FV55 Broxbourne Runners 10:03
457 457 Kate Mcauliffe 50:02 FV45 Royston Runners 10:04
458 458 Kirk Johnson 50:05 V50 East London Runners 10:04
459 459 Linda Cassidy 50:14 FV45 St Albans Striders 10:06
460 460 Camilla Allwood 50:26 FV60 Serpentine 10:09
461 461 Xenia Dines 50:40 FV40 Edmonton RC 10:11
462 462 Caroline O'Dwyer 50:59 FV55 Garden City Runners 10:15
463 463 Sarah Coltman 51:01 FV50 Watford Joggers 10:16
464 464 Simon Feldman 51:02 V35 Watford Joggers 10:16
465 465 Tali Swart 51:23 FV55 Trent Park RC 10:20
466 466 Lindsay Cook 51:34 FV45 Freedom Tri 10:22
467 467 Stephanie Herbert 52:09 FV55 Garden City Runners 10:29
468 468 Stephen Mckee 52:17 V60 Harpenden Arrows 10:31
469 469 Susie Dutoit 52:23 FV35 Edmonton RC 10:32
470 470 Louise Cripps 52:47 FV65 London Heathside 10:37
471 471 Claire Watts 53:15 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 10:43
472 472 Kara Eagling 53:36 FV45 Royston Runners 10:47
473 473 Jenny Klaassen 53:37 FV35 Royston Runners 10:47
474 474 Cathy Craig 53:53 FV65 Fairlands VS 10:50
475 475 Cheryl Boswell 54:02 FV65 Royston Runners 10:52
476 476 Carolyn Linsell 54:07 FV65 Fairlands VS 10:53
477 477 Ellen Ilott 54:59 SL Broxbourne Runners 11:04
478 478 Sharon Stanley 55:56 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 11:15
479 479 Angela Goodwin 56:05 FV50 Wheathampstead Warri 11:17
480 480 Jo Lyness 56:11 FV55 Royston Runners 11:18
481 481 Jane Wadey 56:39 FV55 Fairlands VS 11:24
482 482 Emily Hammond 56:44 FV35 Garden City Runners 11:25
483 483 Vivienne Eka 56:48 FV50 East London Runners 11:25
484 484 Willow Gibson 57:15 FV40 Garden City Runners 11:31
485 485 Charlotte Jones 57:15 FV35 Garden City Runners 11:31
486 486 Michael Bowe 57:26 V80 Garden City Runners 11:33
487 487 Jill Atkins 58:17 FV65 Trent Park RC 11:43
488 488 Andreas Schwarz 58:35 V55 Watford Joggers 11:47
489 489 Brian Yates 59:57 V75 Harpenden Arrows 12:03
490 490 Callie Chapman 1:00:44 FV35 Fairlands VS 12:13
491 491 Hazel Smith 1:00:44 FV45 Fairlands VS 12:13
492 492 Marisa Rispoli 1:02:10 FV45 Royston Runners 12:30

Race conditions

Mild, dry but damp underfoot following morning rain, light breeze

Report

Venue: Trent Park


Chart 664a14366a1eb

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk