The Big Half: 4 March 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Tony Payne 1:07:46 SM Serpentine 86.2% 5:10
2 2 Will Green 1:08:16 V40 Serpentine 90.0% 5:12
3 3 Christopher Wright 1:08:42 SM Serpentine 85.2% 5:14
4 4 Christopher Oddy 1:08:50 SM Serpentine 84.8% 5:15
5 5 Xavier Gruot 1:09:57 SM Serpentine 83.7% 5:20
6 6 Dave Morgan 1:10:13 SM Serpentine 83.4% 5:21
7 7 John Franklin 1:11:00 SM Serpentine 82.2% 5:25
8 8 Martin O'Connell 1:11:36 SM Serpentine 81.6% 5:28
9 9 Hussein Ahmed 1:12:18 V35 Serpentine 82.1% 5:31
10 10 Greg Darbyshire 1:13:34 V35 Serpentine 81.1% 5:37
11 11 Julian Barbour 1:13:53 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:38
12 12 Jonathan Bradford 1:14:47 SM Serpentine 78.1% 5:42
13 13 Hugh Torry 1:14:57 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 5:43
14 14 James Gillanders 1:15:00 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 5:43
15 15 Rick Weston 1:15:16 SM Serpentine 77.6% 5:44
16 16 David Mohring 1:15:56 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 5:47
17 17 Daniel De Palol 1:16:03 V40 Serpentine 81.4% 5:48
18 18 Mohammed Ismail 1:16:53 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 5:52
19 19 Jonathan Moscrop 1:17:09 V40 Serpentine 80.3% 5:53
20 20 Matthew Hardcastle 1:18:00 SM Serpentine 74.9% 5:57
21 21 Benjamin Tolputt 1:18:47 SM Serpentine 74.1% 6:00
22 22 Lee Wilkinson 1:19:38 SM Serpentine 73.3% 6:04
23 23 Ian Cook 1:19:59 SM Serpentine 73.1% 6:06
24 24 Eddie Ware 1:20:08 V35 Serpentine 74.5% 6:07
25 25 Simon Barrett 1:20:59 V40 Serpentine 75.8% 6:11
26 26 Jamie Smalley 1:21:01 V35 Serpentine 72.6% 6:11
27 27 Craig Barney 1:23:35 V35 Serpentine 70.4% 6:22
28 28 Gavin Murrison 1:23:47 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 6:23
29 29 Natasha Sheel 1:24:11 SL Serpentine 77.5% 6:25
30 30 Thomas Watts 1:24:13 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:25
31 31 Kevin Murray 1:24:18 V55 Serpentine 83.1% 6:26
32 32 Richard Turner 1:24:31 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 6:27
33 33 Robert Whitmarsh 1:24:33 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6:27
34 34 Achim Schauerte 1:24:55 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6:29
35 35 Andy Waterman 1:25:02 V35 Serpentine 69.5% 6:29
36 36 James Drake 1:27:02 V35 Serpentine 68.6% 6:38
37 37 Kushal Banerjee 1:27:14 SM Serpentine 66.9% 6:39
38 38 Philip Whitehouse 1:28:13 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:44
39 39 John Higgins 1:29:32 V50 Serpentine 73.4% 6:50
40 40 Julie Pickering 1:31:20 SL Serpentine 71.6% 6:58
41 41 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 1:31:25 FV35 Serpentine 72.3% 6:58
42 42 Peter Bowles 1:31:52 V45 Serpentine 69.7% 7:00
43 43 Martin Gaunt 1:31:54 V35 Serpentine 63.8% 7:00
44 44 Anne Eden 1:31:54 FV35 Serpentine 71.9% 7:00
45 45 Jennifer Bradley 1:32:31 FV35 Serpentine 72.5% 7:03
46 46 David Mason 1:32:40 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 7:04
47 47 Lloyd Bevan 1:33:01 V50 Serpentine 72.6% 7:06
48 48 Darren Over 1:33:02 V40 Serpentine 66.6% 7:06
49 49 Michael Fraser 1:33:03 SM Serpentine 62.9% 7:06
50 50 Tony Gould 1:33:11 V45 Serpentine 68.1% 7:06
51 51 Nick Churcher 1:33:44 SM Serpentine 62.3% 7:09
52 52 Josephine Gerken 1:34:14 SL Serpentine 69.3% 7:11
53 53 Sophie Anne Flanagan 1:34:29 SL Serpentine 69.0% 7:12
54 54 Tony Wain 1:34:59 V50 Serpentine 70.4% 7:15
55 55 Jacqueline O'Connor 1:35:39 FV40 Serpentine 70.5% 7:18
56 56 Ben Eve 1:35:57 SM Serpentine 60.8% 7:19
57 57 Deborah Lowi 1:36:14 SL Serpentine 67.8% 7:20
58 58 Cristiano Nesti 1:36:31 V40 Serpentine 62.2% 7:22
59 59 Damien Spratt 1:37:00 V40 Serpentine 62.8% 7:24
60 60 Chris MacMillan 1:37:13 SM Serpentine 60.1% 7:25
61 61 Nicola Kaye 1:38:00 FV35 Serpentine 68.4% 7:28
62 62 Tom Poynton 1:39:16 V45 Serpentine 62.9% 7:34
63 63 John Fassnidge 1:40:45 V65 Serpentine 74.4% 7:41
64 64 Tom Bartlett 1:41:27 V40 Serpentine 59.2% 7:44
65 65 Damien Helleboid 1:42:50 SM Serpentine 56.8% 7:50
66 66 Hampus Bergquist 1:43:35 SM Serpentine 56.4% 7:54
67 67 Indranil Banerjee 1:47:24 V45 Serpentine 58.6% 8:11
68 68 Steve Clancey 1:47:58 V45 Serpentine 58.3% 8:14
69 69 Avril Riddell 1:49:42 FV60 Serpentine 80.0% 8:22
70 70 Winston Lord 1:49:54 V65 Serpentine 69.5% 8:23
71 71 Josephine Perry 1:50:00 FV40 Serpentine 61.7% 8:23
72 72 Dein-Soren Laido 1:51:17 SM Serpentine 52.5% 8:29
73 73 Andrew Bass 1:51:42 V55 Serpentine 62.1% 8:31
74 74 Christo Hammes 1:51:46 V35 Serpentine 52.7% 8:31
75 75 Jer O'Mahony 1:53:26 V35 Serpentine 52.1% 8:39
76 76 Marie Germa 1:56:41 SL Serpentine 55.9% 8:54
77 77 Susan Edwards 1:57:27 FV60 Serpentine 72.7% 8:57
78 78 Jack Corkett 1:58:04 V40 Serpentine 52.0% 9:00
79 79 Frances Ngu 2:00:08 FV35 Serpentine 55.8% 9:10
80 80 Lisa Tsang 2:00:39 FV35 Serpentine 54.8% 9:12
81 81 Greg Marshall 2:00:54 V65 Serpentine 62.0% 9:13
82 82 Richard Lord 2:04:10 V50 Serpentine 53.9% 9:28
83 83 Victoria Osullivan 2:05:35 FV50 Serpentine 60.5% 9:35
84 84 Elvira Gonzalo 2:05:47 SL Serpentine 52.1% 9:36
85 85 Philip Black 2:13:57 V65 Serpentine 57.1% 10:13
86 86 Phil Skeffington 2:14:40 FV50 Serpentine 57.8% 10:16
87 87 Sigrid Stangl 2:16:50 FV40 Serpentine 49.3% 10:26
88 88 Dewi Wyn Morgan 2:17:54 V50 Serpentine 47.2% 10:31
89 89 Debashish Biswas 2:35:55 V35 Serpentine 37.6% 11:53
90 90 Josephine Wildridge 2:45:05 FV40 Serpentine 40.9% 12:35
91 91 Elizabeth Ayres 2:53:22 FV40 Serpentine 40.1% 13:13
92 92 Olukemi Yusuph 3:11:35 FV45 Serpentine 37.8% 14:37
93 93 Marina Mok 4:10:34 FV45 Serpentine 28.9% 19:06

Report

**PROVISIONAL RESULTS**

If your result is incorrect or missing - please add yourself to the Event Planner and email results@serpentine.org.uk


Chart 5c0fb840d436c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk