Middlesex & Open 10k: 5 September 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 31:18 SM Serpentine 86.8% 5:02
2 2 Richard Hope 31:44 V35 VPH & THAC 88.9% 5:06
3 3 Henry Dodwell 32:38 SM Highgate Harriers 83.6% 5:15
4 4 James Trapmore 32:53 V35 Shaftesbury Barnet H 83.4% 5:17
5 5 Mohamud Aadan 33:07 SM Thames Valley H 81.9% 5:20
6 6 Darren McNeely 33:12 SM Serpentine 82.2% 5:21
7 7 Shaun Dixon 33:15 SM Highgate Harriers 80.8% 5:21
8 8 Hendrik Zietsman 33:21 V40 Serpentine 87.2% 5:22
9 9 Steve Brooks 33:32 SM Tipton Harriers 80.1% 5:24
10 10 Sarwar Khan 33:33 SM Herne Hill Harriers 80.0% 5:24
11 11 Robert Wilson 33:45 SM ESM 79.6% 5:26
12 12 Tiago Branco 33:49 SM Serpentine 80.0% 5:26
13 13 Martin Bateman 33:52 SM Hillingdon AC 80.6% 5:27
14 14 Miguel Branco 34:11 SM Serpentine 78.6% 5:30
15 15 Matthew Thackwray 34:13 SM Harrogate H & AC 78.5% 5:30
16 16 Simon Phillips 34:39 SM Herne Hill Harriers 77.5% 5:35
17 17 Paul Hayman 34:51 SM Serpentine 77.2% 5:36
18 18 Alec Leslie 34:56 SM Unattached 76.9% 5:37
19 19 Tim Taylor 34:58 SM Mornington Chasers 77.4% 5:38
20 20 Matthew Ribault 35:05 SM Thames Valley H 76.5% 5:39
21 21 Stephen Thompson 35:15 SM Highgate Harriers 76.2% 5:40
22 22 Martin Gaunt 35:17 SM Serpentine 76.1% 5:41
23 23 Paul Lemmon 35:19 V45 London Heathside 84.9% 5:41
24 24 Jolyon Attwooll 35:20 V35 Serpentine 77.6% 5:41
25 25 Callum Martin 35:21 V40 Serpentine 82.8% 5:41
26 26 Harry Harste 35:30 SM Unattached 75.6% 5:43
27 27 Julian Ferraro 35:34 V45 London Heathside 83.0% 5:43
28 28 Wesley Harrison 35:35 SM Serpentine 75.6% 5:44
29 29 Martin Giles 35:40 V45 Sutton Runners 85.4% 5:44
30 30 Charles Lound 35:59 V40 Dulwich Runners 80.8% 5:47
31 31 Svenja Abel 36:00 SL Highgate Harriers 84.3% 5:48
32 32 Nicola Barberis Negra 36:07 SM Serpentine 74.5% 5:49
33 33 Greg Stevens 36:09 V45 Serpentine 84.2% 5:49
34 34 Richard Stewart 36:09 V40 Highgate Harriers 78.6% 5:49
35 35 Calum Nicol 36:13 SM Thames Valley H 74.1% 5:50
36 36 Andy Miles 36:21 V55 Hillingdon AC 88.0% 5:51
37 37 Sam Ashcroft 36:26 MU20 ESM 75.3% 5:52
38 38 Roland Woerle 36:32 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 5:53
39 39 Leo Burningham 36:35 V40 London Heathside 79.5% 5:53
40 40 Mariah McConnaughey 36:38 SL Serpentine 82.8% 5:54
41 41 Andrew Reeves 36:48 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 5:55
42 42 Michael Davidson 36:49 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:55
43 43 Alex Halpin 37:03 V35 South London H 75.6% 5:58
44 44 Richard Jenkin 37:28 V50 Hillingdon AC 81.9% 6:02
45 45 Brendan Greene 37:29 V35 Queens Park Harriers 74.7% 6:02
46 46 Arjen Knottnerus 37:31 V35 Unattached 75.2% 6:02
47 47 Angus Beaumont 37:33 V35 Serpentine 73.5% 6:03
48 48 Kevin Wotton 37:37 V40 Barking RR 76.7% 6:03
49 49 Andrew Davies 37:52 V35 Serpentine 72.9% 6:06
50 50 Jo Green 37:57 V45 London Heathside 79.6% 6:06
51 51 Gavin Murrison 37:58 SM Serpentine 71.1% 6:07
52 52 David Miles 38:00 SM Serpentine 70.7% 6:07
53 53 Joseph Paxton 38:13 SM Serpentine 70.3% 6:09
54 54 John Foster 38:14 V50 Str of Croydon 81.0% 6:09
55 55 Pierre Lord 38:26 SM Unattached 69.9% 6:11
56 56 Adam Mitchell 38:30 SM Unattached 70.1% 6:12
57 57 Christian Nielson 38:33 V35 Cambs & Coleridge 71.2% 6:12
58 58 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 38:36 FV35 Serpentine 80.1% 6:13
59 59 Drew Lowthian 38:39 SM Serpentine 69.5% 6:13
60 60 Trevor Wilson 38:44 V40 London Heathside 73.9% 6:14
61 61 Richard Taylor 38:53 SM Serpentine 70.2% 6:15
62 62 John Quirke 39:04 V55 Thames Valley H 82.6% 6:17
63 63 Victoria Crawford 39:24 SL Serpentine 77.0% 6:20
64 64 Stephane Schneider 39:26 SM Serpentine 68.4% 6:21
65 65 Tim Renshaw 39:31 SM Serpentine 67.9% 6:21
66 66 Alessandro Poggi 39:34 SM Serpentine 68.2% 6:22
67 67 Stephen Brown 39:35 V35 Serpentine 70.2% 6:22
68 68 Adrian Fell 39:38 V40 Harlow RC 72.8% 6:23
69 69 Phil Wetton 39:40 V40 Thames Valley H 72.7% 6:23
70 70 Justin Greenslade 39:43 V35 Serpentine 71.0% 6:23
71 71 Simon Brotherson 39:48 V45 Queens Park Harriers 74.2% 6:24
72 72 Ally Watson 39:54 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:25
73 73 Dominic Jackson 39:57 V45 London Heathside 74.4% 6:26
74 74 Peter Bowles 40:00 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 6:26
75 75 Tommie Drury 40:06 MU17 Hillingdon AC 71.1% 6:27
76 76 Loic Dumas 40:09 SM Mornington Chasers 67.0% 6:28
77 77 Matt Janes 40:10 V35 Queens Park Harriers 69.2% 6:28
78 78 Raoul Mansukhani 40:15 V35 Serpentine 70.1% 6:29
79 79 Mark George 40:18 V40 London Heathside 72.1% 6:29
80 80 Richard Hewett 40:19 V40 London Heathside 72.6% 6:29
81 81 Ionel Sandovici 40:24 V35 Unattached 68.8% 6:30
82 82 Philip Wyard 40:33 V45 Canterbury H 74.5% 6:31
83 83 Claudio Belotti 40:36 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 6:32
84 84 Gary Floate 40:39 V40 Ilford AC 71.5% 6:32
85 85 Jeremy Burke 40:40 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:33
86 86 Ollie Gilmore 40:44 SM Serpentine 65.9% 6:33
87 87 Patrick Hayes 40:47 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:34
88 88 Paul Woodmansey 40:55 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:35
89 89 Gary Sullivan 40:57 V50 Serpentine 76.2% 6:35
90 90 Alex Malzer 40:58 V40 Serpentine 69.4% 6:35
91 91 Stuart Kelly 41:00 SM Serpentine 65.5% 6:36
92 92 Philip Sloss 41:06 SM Serpentine 66.1% 6:37
93 93 Joao Diogo 41:07 V35 Queens Park Harriers 68.6% 6:37
94 94 Stephen Dunn 41:14 V35 Eton Manor AC 67.4% 6:38
95 95 Dave McLaughlin 41:17 V35 Queens Park Harriers 68.3% 6:39
96 96 Robert Howells 41:23 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:40
97 97 Ian Butler 41:28 V45 Dulwich Runners 72.9% 6:40
98 98 Ronald Vialls 41:34 V55 Barking RR 78.9% 6:41
99 99 John Gardener 41:43 V50 Unattached 74.8% 6:43
100 100 Matthew Berry 41:44 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:43
101 101 Darren Over 41:49 V35 Serpentine 66.4% 6:44
102 102 Tim Vanderpump 41:55 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:45
103 103 David Harradine 42:01 V35 Unattached 67.1% 6:46
104 104 Phil Scott 42:03 V35 Unattached 66.1% 6:46
105 105 Felicity Smith 42:05 FV35 London Heathside 73.8% 6:46
106 106 Penny Thorn 42:07 FV35 Serpentine 72.8% 6:47
107 107 Michael Stainton 42:10 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 6:47
108 108 James Jewell 42:11 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:47
109 109 Simon Patten 42:22 V50 London Heathside 74.2% 6:49
110 110 Stuart Amblin 42:25 V40 London Heathside 68.0% 6:49
111 111 David Du Preez 42:30 V35 Unattached 64.5% 6:50
112 112 Robert Ingoldby 42:39 SM Serpentine 63.7% 6:52
113 113 Nicole Cho-Yee 42:53 SL Hillingdon AC 70.7% 6:54
114 114 Duncan Groves 42:56 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:54
115 115 Martin Page 42:58 V50 Barking RR 73.2% 6:55
116 116 John Bignell 43:04 V55 Hillingdon AC 76.2% 6:56
117 117 Richard Lord 43:06 V45 Serpentine 69.0% 6:56
118 118 Slavomir Volek 43:13 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:57
119 119 William Simpson 43:14 V45 Serpentine 70.4% 6:57
120 120 Angel Perez 43:15 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:58
121 121 Tomas Valasek 43:19 V35 Serpentine 64.6% 6:58
122 122 Sarah Bell 43:19 SL Serpentine 70.0% 6:58
123 123 Marc Elliott 43:19 SM JP Morgan 62.3% 6:58
124 124 Dariusz Nehrebecki 43:22 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:59
125 125 Frank Nolan 43:25 V55 Queens Park Harriers 74.9% 6:59
126 126 Nikki Tanner 43:27 SL Unattached 69.9% 6:59
127 127 Andrew Hudson 43:38 V50 London Heathside 71.5% 7:01
128 128 Karen Hancock 43:41 FV55 Serpentine 84.7% 7:02
129 129 Jo Irwin 43:52 FV40 London Heathside 71.6% 7:03
130 130 Frank Braden 44:00 V35 Serpentine 63.1% 7:05
131 131 Adrian Rosoga 44:01 V40 Serpentine 65.0% 7:05
132 132 Andrea Sanders-Reece 44:02 FV50 Mornington Chasers 82.9% 7:05
133 133 Gary Taylor 44:04 V45 Hillingdon AC 67.5% 7:05
134 134 Ursula Wilson 44:33 FV35 London Heathside 69.7% 7:10
135 135 Matt Rowley 44:50 V40 London Heathside 63.4% 7:13
136 136 John Cullinane 44:53 V40 Serpentine 63.3% 7:13
137 137 Peter Hill 45:00 V40 Thames Valley H 63.1% 7:14
138 138 Richard Howells 45:19 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:17
139 139 Darren Duporte 45:19 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:17
140 140 Frank Moran 45:22 V55 Trent Park RC 71.1% 7:18
141 141 Stevan Dokic 45:27 V50 Hillingdon AC 68.6% 7:19
142 142 Zoe Birchenough 45:29 FV35 Serpentine 67.6% 7:19
143 143 David Hinds 45:32 V55 Serpentine 72.7% 7:20
144 144 Patrick Moran 45:36 V55 Trent Park RC 70.7% 7:20
145 145 Kevin Long 45:43 V35 Unattached 60.0% 7:21
146 146 Gregor Rapprich 45:49 V35 Serpentine 61.5% 7:22
147 147 Nick Halliday 46:04 V50 Serpentine 66.6% 7:25
148 148 James Coleman 46:04 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:25
149 149 Emilia Vynnycky 46:06 FV40 London Heathside 68.6% 7:25
150 150 Martin Garrett 46:07 V55 Sudbury Court 69.9% 7:25
151 151 Peter Carey 46:12 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:26
152 152 Lynn Tanner 46:15 FV55 Springfield 82.2% 7:26
153 153 Laura Renshaw 46:21 SL Serpentine 65.6% 7:27
154 154 Clare Murphy 46:22 FV40 Trent Park RC 68.8% 7:28
155 155 Sarah Newton 46:36 FV50 Serpentine 77.3% 7:30
156 156 Martin Curham 46:43 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:31
157 157 Andrew House 46:47 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:32
158 158 Jael Billy 46:58 SL Serpentine 64.6% 7:33
159 159 Desmond Torpey 46:59 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:34
160 160 John Luscombe 47:03 V35 Hillingdon AC 58.7% 7:34
161 161 Ed Atkins 47:05 V35 Unattached 59.0% 7:35
162 162 Neil Bradshaw 47:12 V50 Serpentine 65.0% 7:36
163 163 Edward Byne 47:15 SM Unattached 57.0% 7:36
164 164 Andre Le 47:32 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:39
165 165 Lucy Carter 47:54 FV35 Unattached 64.5% 7:42
166 166 Louise Hansen 47:56 SL Unattached 63.4% 7:43
167 167 Catharine Sowerby 47:59 FV45 Serpentine 70.5% 7:43
168 168 Jane Higgins 48:01 SL Unattached 63.2% 7:44
169 169 Nick Bibby 48:06 V35 Unattached 57.0% 7:44
170 170 Damian Brennan 48:06 V40 Unattached 59.5% 7:44
171 171 Jonathan Abel 48:09 SM Serpentine 55.8% 7:45
172 172 Charles French 48:21 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:47
173 173 Tanya Braden 48:23 SL Serpentine 63.1% 7:47
174 174 Harriet Totty 48:31 SL Unattached 62.7% 7:48
175 175 Anna Diamantopoulos 48:31 FV40 Serpentine 64.8% 7:48
176 176 Alison Nolan 48:46 FV40 Serpentine 64.9% 7:51
177 177 Anne Morris 49:00 FV35 Hillingdon AC 62.6% 7:53
178 178 Carrie Dannert 49:21 FV35 Serpentine 62.6% 7:56
179 179 Baiju McCubbins 49:31 FV50 Serpentine 70.0% 7:58
180 180 Jenny Rowley 49:45 SL VPH & THAC 61.0% 8:00
181 181 Dawn Limbert 49:55 FV40 Trent Park RC 64.9% 8:02
182 182 Joyce Berry 49:57 FV40 Unattached 63.8% 8:02
183 183 Renato Losio 50:01 V35 Unattached 55.2% 8:03
184 184 Osamu Noguchi 50:04 V35 Unattached 54.8% 8:03
185 185 Tim Sander 50:10 V40 Unattached 58.4% 8:04
186 186 Catherine Buglass 50:12 SL Unattached 60.5% 8:05
187 187 Lisa Ljunggren 50:27 SL Unattached 60.2% 8:07
188 188 Ian Hall 50:31 V55 Serpentine 64.4% 8:08
189 189 John Robson 50:34 SM Unattached 53.1% 8:08
190 190 Jeannette Mueller 50:40 FV40 Serpentine 62.9% 8:09
191 191 Bao Nguyen 50:54 SM Unattached 52.8% 8:11
192 192 Jo Wilkinson 50:59 SL Unattached 59.5% 8:12
193 193 Jamie Tanner 51:00 SL Unattached 59.5% 8:12
194 194 Kiera Attwooll 51:02 SL Serpentine 59.7% 8:13
195 195 Marcell Gardner 51:05 SL Unattached 59.4% 8:13
196 196 Salim Issa 51:12 V40 Barking RR 55.9% 8:14
197 197 Toby Beer 51:20 SM Unattached 52.9% 8:16
198 198 Brian Parsons 51:21 SM Unattached 52.7% 8:16
199 199 Helen Sara Jones 51:21 SL Serpentine 59.1% 8:16
200 200 Paul Ohara 51:26 SM Unattached 52.2% 8:17
201 201 Michael Wilby 51:28 V50 Barking RR 60.1% 8:17
202 202 Kieron Chapman 51:35 SM Unattached 52.2% 8:18
203 203 Toby Kinder 51:37 V45 Barking RR 58.5% 8:18
204 204 Guillaume Rorerick 51:40 SM Unattached 52.1% 8:19
205 205 Gemma Sharpe 51:41 SL Unattached 58.7% 8:19
206 206 Ruben Rasalingham 51:45 V35 Unattached 53.0% 8:20
207 207 Malcolm Abraham 51:50 SM Unattached 52.2% 8:20
208 208 Mark Osborn 51:52 V55 RRC 62.2% 8:21
209 209 Alexandra Mcbride 52:06 FV35 Unattached 59.1% 8:23
210 210 Christine Sipidias 52:10 FV35 Serpentine 58.8% 8:24
211 211 GrĂ¡inne Devery 52:20 SL Serpentine 58.0% 8:25
212 212 Jon Elliott 52:31 V50 Unattached 60.4% 8:27
213 213 George Allan 52:42 V55 Serpentine 62.2% 8:29
214 214 Lilani Wijayatilake 52:47 FV50 Barking RR 65.7% 8:30
215 215 Philip Rust 52:56 SM Unattached 50.7% 8:31
216 216 Robert Courtier 53:04 V55 Barking RR 60.3% 8:32
217 217 Phil Skeffington 53:05 FV45 Serpentine 63.0% 8:32
218 218 Jo-Anne Paul 53:08 FV35 Unattached 58.2% 8:33
219 219 Neil Lawrence 53:10 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:33
220 220 Malanie Vazeux 53:13 SL Unattached 57.0% 8:34
221 221 Patricia Thornton 53:15 FV35 Unattached 58.7% 8:34
222 222 Clayton Adams 53:22 V40 Unattached 53.2% 8:35
223 223 Alexander Coackley 53:24 SM Unattached 50.3% 8:36
224 224 Sarah Dryden 53:27 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:36
225 225 Izzie Cartwright 53:37 FV45 Serpentine 63.1% 8:38
226 226 Nifa Mclaughlin 54:09 SL Queens Park Harriers 56.2% 8:43
227 227 Shui-Han Poon 54:10 SL Unattached 56.2% 8:43
228 228 Lula Rosso 54:13 FV35 Serpentine 57.3% 8:43
229 229 James Buckely 54:16 SM Unattached 50.3% 8:44
230 230 Steve Petts 54:18 SM Unattached 49.4% 8:44
231 231 Patrick Totty 54:18 SM Serpentine 49.8% 8:44
232 232 Stephanie Vaatz 54:36 FV35 Serpentine 56.1% 8:47
233 233 Katherine Windley 54:46 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:49
234 234 Ryo Fujita 54:57 SM Unattached 48.9% 8:50
235 235 Matthew Edmondson 55:30 SM Unattached 48.4% 8:56
236 236 Rhianon Ebsworth 55:35 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:57
237 237 Louise Bisset 55:36 FV35 London Heathside 56.2% 8:57
238 238 Jo Miles 55:43 FV55 Hillingdon AC 66.4% 8:58
239 239 Stephen Turner 56:06 V45 Unattached 52.6% 9:02
240 240 David Battiscombe 56:08 V55 Unattached 59.0% 9:02
241 241 Barry Addis 56:12 V50 Barking RR 55.1% 9:03
242 242 Alan Kilcoyne 56:21 V35 Queens Park Harriers 50.0% 9:04
243 243 Gareth Brown 56:36 SM Unattached 48.0% 9:06
244 244 Anna Bloomer 56:51 FV35 Unattached 54.1% 9:09
245 245 Catherine Davies 56:51 FV35 Unattached 54.4% 9:09
246 246 William O'Connor 56:52 V65 Queens Park Harriers 61.4% 9:09
247 247 Julia Carey 57:02 SL Unattached 53.2% 9:11
248 248 David Gironi 57:06 SM Serpentine 47.6% 9:11
249 249 Christine Cummins 57:41 FV35 Penny Lane Str 54.1% 9:17
250 250 Vicki Groves 57:53 FV40 Barking RR 55.1% 9:19
251 251 Joseph Henson 58:02 SM Unattached 46.3% 9:20
252 252 Karina Massey 58:02 SL Unattached 52.3% 9:20
253 253 Charles Allard 58:16 V45 Unattached 50.7% 9:23
254 254 Andrew Watson 58:32 V35 Unattached 47.2% 9:25
255 255 Rupert Eales-White 58:44 V55 Unattached 55.8% 9:27
256 256 Richard Ash 58:48 V40 Barking RR 49.8% 9:28
257 257 Anne-Laure Condat 59:16 SL Unattached 51.2% 9:32
258 258 Matthew Wright 59:39 SM Unattached 45.2% 9:36
259 259 Emma Wright 59:41 SL Unattached 50.9% 9:36
260 260 David Chapman 59:58 V40 Unattached 47.4% 9:39
261 261 Marina Potok 1:04:56 FV35 Unattached 47.4% 10:27
262 262 Alison Male 1:05:15 FV40 Unattached 49.2% 10:30
263 263 Brenda Won 1:05:21 SL Unattached 46.4% 10:31
264 264 Alec Lom 1:05:22 V50 Unattached 48.5% 10:31
265 265 Annalisa Checchi 1:05:51 SL Unattached 46.1% 10:36
266 266 Gillian Kilcoyne 1:07:02 FV35 Queens Park Harriers 46.3% 10:47
267 267 Julie Creffield 1:18:34 SL Unattached n/a 12:38

Race conditions

Good: dry and mild with a light breeze.

Report

Middlesex Teams

Men - Overall
1 Highgate (2-6-12) 20
2 Serpentine (5-7-14) 26
3 TVH (4-11-20) 35
4 London H'side(13-16-23) 52
5 Hillingdon (9-21-25) 55
6 Queens Pk (26-33-36) 93

Men - Masters
1 Serpentine (1-3-8) 12
2 London H'side (2-4-7) 13
3 Hillingdon (6-9-21) 36
4 TVH (12-13-28) 53
5 Queens Pk (14-23-34) 71

Women - Overall
1 Serpentine (2-3-5) 10
2 London H'side (4-7-9) 20
3 Hillingdon (6-14-22) 42

Women - Masters
1 London H'side (1-3-5) 9
2 Serpentine (2-7-8) 17


Chart 584cb836629d4

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk