Club Championship 5k: 20 June 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2013

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Jonathan Poole 15:24 SM Serpentine 84.0% 4:57
2 3 Dave Morgan 15:31 SM Serpentine 83.2% 5:00
3 4 Rick Weston 15:41 SM Serpentine 82.3% 5:03
4 5 Hugh Torry 15:48 SM Serpentine 83.0% 5:05
5 6 Richard Phillips 15:56 V35 Serpentine 83.8% 5:08
6 10 Andrew Reeves 16:32 V40 Serpentine 83.8% 5:19
7 11 Daniel De Palol 16:36 V35 Serpentine 81.6% 5:21
8 12 Nicola Barberis Negra 16:41 SM Serpentine 77.9% 5:22
9 13 Pau Herrero 16:42 V35 Serpentine 78.9% 5:22
10 15 Jamie Hogg 16:52 V35 Serpentine 80.3% 5:26
11 16 Callum Martin 16:55 V45 Serpentine 85.1% 5:27
12 17 Damien Petitjean 17:00 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 5:28
13 18 Andrea Clement 17:11 SL Serpentine 86.1% 5:32
14 19 Stuart Farmer 17:19 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 5:34
15 20 Peter Holmes 17:21 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 5:35
16 22 Justin Greenslade 17:22 V40 Serpentine 79.8% 5:35
17 23 Will Forbes 17:37 SM Serpentine 74.1% 5:40
18 24 William Sweet 17:39 SM Serpentine 73.2% 5:41
19 25 Gavin Murrison 17:45 SM Serpentine 73.9% 5:43
20 26 Calvin Mullings 17:46 SM Serpentine 72.8% 5:43
21 27 Martin Carmack 17:50 V40 Serpentine 78.3% 5:44
22 28 Raoul Mansukhani 17:51 V40 Serpentine 77.6% 5:45
23 29 Floris Kneefel 17:54 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 5:46
24 30 Matthew Hardcastle 18:12 SM Serpentine 70.9% 5:51
25 31 Stephane Schneider 18:13 SM Serpentine 71.6% 5:52
26 32 Jarek Olszowka 18:15 SM Serpentine 71.1% 5:52
27 33 Nick Jellema 18:15 SM Serpentine 70.9% 5:52
28 34 Simon Craddock 18:16 SM Serpentine 70.8% 5:53
29 35 David P Evans 18:17 SM Serpentine 70.6% 5:53
30 36 Dean Morley 18:21 V45 Serpentine 79.1% 5:54
31 37 Farid Sarwari 18:21 MU20 Serpentine 73.6% 5:54
32 38 Richard Taylor 18:23 V35 Serpentine 72.6% 5:55
33 39 Graeme Blair 18:29 V40 Serpentine 76.1% 5:57
34 40 Roger Coyle 18:32 V35 Serpentine 73.1% 5:58
35 41 Ally Watson 18:36 SM Serpentine 69.4% 5:59
36 42 Sam Ludlow Taylor 18:50 SL Serpentine 78.7% 6:04
37 44 David Drury 18:54 V40 Serpentine 72.2% 6:05
38 45 Helen Gray 18:55 SL Serpentine 78.2% 6:05
39 46 Alex Malzer 19:00 V40 Serpentine 73.5% 6:07
40 47 Genevieve Bourke 19:05 SL Serpentine 77.6% 6:08
41 48 Erin Whitla 19:08 SL Serpentine 77.4% 6:09
42 49 Simon Ray 19:09 V35 Serpentine 70.8% 6:10
43 50 Laurent Le Mee 19:13 V35 Serpentine 69.5% 6:11
44 51 Grace Wu 19:14 FV40 Serpentine 80.6% 6:11
45 52 Helen Gaunt 19:22 SL Serpentine 76.9% 6:14
46 54 Marta Bagnati 19:31 SL Serpentine 75.8% 6:17
47 55 Frank Markey 19:33 V40 Serpentine 71.4% 6:17
48 56 Tony Wain 19:37 V45 Serpentine 74.0% 6:19
49 57 Gavin Edmonds 19:44 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 6:21
50 59 Ian Johnson 19:47 V45 Serpentine 72.2% 6:22
51 60 John Hudspith 19:53 V50 Serpentine 76.0% 6:24
52 61 David McGregor 19:54 V55 Serpentine 78.6% 6:24
53 62 Mark Kell 19:55 SM Serpentine 65.3% 6:25
54 64 David Gill 19:57 V55 Serpentine 77.0% 6:25
55 66 Susie Macara 20:05 SL Serpentine 73.9% 6:28
56 67 Darren Over 20:17 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 6:32
57 68 Andrew Williams 20:29 SM Serpentine 63.0% 6:35
58 69 Andrew Roberts 20:32 V60 Serpentine 78.1% 6:36
59 70 Kenneth McCallum 20:35 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 6:37
60 71 Sarah Knox 20:37 FV40 Serpentine 75.7% 6:38
61 72 Julian Farmer 20:48 SM Serpentine 62.2% 6:42
62 74 Catkin Shelley 20:58 FV45 Serpentine 79.0% 6:45
63 75 John Wright 21:00 V50 Serpentine 70.8% 6:45
64 76 Mike Briggs 21:05 V40 Serpentine 65.7% 6:47
65 78 Bernadette Van Wijk 21:34 SL Serpentine 68.6% 6:56
66 79 Kelly Page 22:02 FV35 Serpentine 68.7% 7:05
67 80 Joanna Elferink 22:07 SL Serpentine 66.9% 7:07
68 81 Alison Hinton 22:18 FV40 Serpentine 70.6% 7:11
69 82 David Hinds 22:23 V60 Serpentine 72.9% 7:12
70 83 Carsten Dannert 22:33 V40 Serpentine 61.9% 7:15
71 84 Ian Hall 22:37 V60 Serpentine 70.9% 7:17
72 86 Simon Watts 23:15 V40 Serpentine 59.1% 7:29
73 87 Catharine Sowerby 23:33 FV50 Serpentine 71.2% 7:35
74 89 Manuel Moreno 24:08 V65 Serpentine 71.5% 7:46
75 91 Hisayo Kawahara 24:23 FV45 Serpentine 66.4% 7:51
76 92 Karen Hancock 24:27 FV55 Serpentine 76.1% 7:52
77 93 Phil Skeffington 24:47 FV50 Serpentine 67.7% 7:59
78 94 Stephanie Vaatz 25:04 FV35 Serpentine 60.4% 8:04

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 15:23 SM Serpentine 84.1% 4:57
2 7 Alexander Davy 16:14 SM Serpentine 79.5% 5:13
3 8 Harold Wyber 16:23 SM Serpentine 78.7% 5:16
4 9 Mohammed Ismail 16:31 SM Serpentine 78.7% 5:19
5 14 James Gillanders 16:49 V35 Serpentine 78.4% 5:25
6 21 Jonathan Moscrop 17:22 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 5:35
7 43 Bartosz Porzuczek 18:51 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:04
8 53 Mark Burkett 19:27 V45 Serpentine 75.2% 6:16
9 58 James Brown 19:46 SM Serpentine 66.4% 6:22
10 63 David Smith 19:56 V50 Serpentine 76.4% 6:25
11 73 Scott Pringle 20:57 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:45
12 77 Aleksandar Mijatovic 21:29 V40 Serpentine 63.5% 6:55
13 85 Emma Stormont 23:15 SL Unattached n/a 7:29
14 88 Victor Abbey 24:06 SM Serpentine 53.5% 7:45
15 90 Theo Wynne-Simmons 24:19 SM Serpentine 53.7% 7:50

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.flickr.com/photos/95181391@N03/sets/72157634244365136

Race conditions

Warm, light breeze, humid, lots of tree pollen

Report

Venue: Battersea Park.

More photos on http://www.flickr.com/photos/73804360@N00/sets/72157634246828290/

The next race in the 2013 Serpentine Grand Prix series will be the 1-mile. This will be held on the track in Paddington Recreation Ground on Tuesday, 25 June, starting at 7.30pm. There will be several races graded on ability.

Race helpers

Timekeeper: Andrew Maynard. Judges and recorders: Cliff Hyde, Caroline Ringrow, Dan Lewington, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Clerk of the Course: Stephanie Vaatz. Marshals included John and Irene Gatens, Richard Smith, Christian Clement, Richella Doyle, Isadora Tharin plus others.


Chart 5da5da9ec3099

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk