Middlesex 10k: 4 September 2016
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | James Connor | 31:12 | SM | Kent AC | 85.9% | 5:01 |
2 | 2 | Andy Greenleaf | 31:27 | SM | Serpentine | 85.2% | 5:04 |
3 | 3 | Glenn Hughes | 31:41 | SM | Serpentine | 84.8% | 5:06 |
4 | 4 | Belal Ahmed | 31:51 | SM | Hercules Wimbledon | 83.9% | 5:07 |
5 | 5 | Tom Aldred | 31:57 | V35 | London Heathside | 85.1% | 5:08 |
6 | 6 | Dave Morgan | 32:52 | SM | Serpentine | 81.4% | 5:17 |
7 | 7 | Karl Spielmann | 33:13 | V45 | Midhurst Milers | 87.5% | 5:21 |
8 | 8 | Timothy Bowen | 33:17 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 80.4% | 5:21 |
9 | 9 | Gareth Anderson | 33:24 | SM | Kent AC | 80.0% | 5:22 |
10 | 10 | Simon Barrett | 33:26 | V40 | Serpentine | 83.5% | 5:23 |
11 | 11 | Hussein Ahmed | 33:58 | V35 | Serpentine | 79.7% | 5:28 |
12 | 12 | Donatas Tumaitis | 34:06 | SM | WG&EL | 78.5% | 5:29 |
13 | 13 | Simon Prigent | 34:08 | SM | Thames Valley H | 78.3% | 5:30 |
14 | 14 | Joseph Dale | 34:18 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 78.6% | 5:31 |
15 | 15 | Carl Selya-Hammer | 34:26 | V35 | Ranelagh Harriers | 78.3% | 5:32 |
16 | 16 | James Ellis | 34:31 | SM | Thames Valley H | 77.4% | 5:33 |
17 | 17 | Thomas Grimes | 34:34 | V35 | East London Runners | 78.3% | 5:34 |
18 | 18 | Richard Purdy | 34:41 | SM | Serpentine | 77.5% | 5:35 |
19 | 19 | Andy Barnes | 34:45 | SM | London Heathside | 77.1% | 5:35 |
20 | 20 | Kimon Doulis | 34:48 | SM | London Heathside | 76.8% | 5:36 |
21 | 21 | Nathan Wilkins | 34:59 | SM | Serpentine | 76.4% | 5:38 |
22 | 22 | Chris Jones | 35:08 | SM | Harrow AC | 76.0% | 5:39 |
23 | 23 | Nathan Pask | 35:13 | V40 | Queens Park Harriers | 78.7% | 5:40 |
24 | 24 | Mark Boulton | 35:14 | SM | East London Runners | 75.9% | 5:40 |
25 | 25 | Andrew Reeves | 35:16 | V45 | Serpentine | 82.4% | 5:40 |
26 | 26 | Stephen McCarroll | 35:18 | V35 | Serpentine | 76.7% | 5:41 |
27 | 27 | Jarek Olszowka | 35:19 | SM | Serpentine | 76.1% | 5:41 |
28 | 28 | Andrew Mitchell | 35:23 | V45 | Thames Valley H | 82.8% | 5:42 |
29 | 29 | Paul Devine | 35:24 | V35 | Dulwich Runners | 77.3% | 5:42 |
30 | 30 | Henry Hart | 35:26 | MU20 | Unattached | 75.4% | 5:42 |
31 | 31 | Jamal Mohamed | 35:29 | SM | VPH & THAC | 75.6% | 5:43 |
32 | 32 | Daniel De Palol | 35:34 | V40 | Serpentine | 79.1% | 5:43 |
33 | 33 | Axel Manzano | 35:43 | SM | Goodgym | 74.8% | 5:45 |
34 | 34 | Paul Gaimster | 35:44 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 78.8% | 5:45 |
35 | 35 | Simon Brown | 35:59 | V35 | London Heathside | 76.5% | 5:47 |
36 | 36 | Chris Hartley | 36:00 | V50 | London Heathside | 84.9% | 5:48 |
37 | 37 | Macgregor Cox | 36:04 | SM | AFD | 74.1% | 5:48 |
38 | 38 | Mario Cadete | 36:10 | V40 | London Heathside | 79.1% | 5:49 |
39 | 39 | Harry Boscawen | 36:11 | SM | Serpentine | 73.8% | 5:49 |
40 | 40 | Joel Pope | 36:18 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 73.6% | 5:50 |
41 | 41 | Cedric Rouveyrol | 36:20 | SM | Serpentine | 73.8% | 5:51 |
42 | 42 | Steve Davies | 36:21 | V45 | Dulwich Runners | 80.6% | 5:51 |
43 | 43 | Jack Farley | 36:35 | SM | London Heathside | 73.0% | 5:53 |
44 | 44 | Alexandre Bernigaud | 36:38 | V40 | Serpentine | 76.8% | 5:54 |
45 | 45 | Lewis Laylee | 36:40 | MU20 | Dulwich Runners | 73.5% | 5:54 |
46 | 46 | Jake Hooley | 36:44 | MU17 | Thames Valley H | 74.2% | 5:55 |
47 | 47 | Peter Flew | 36:48 | SM | VPH & THAC | 72.7% | 5:55 |
48 | 48 | Jonathan Abel | 36:50 | SM | West 4 Harriers | 72.8% | 5:56 |
49 | 49 | Edward Halliday | 37:04 | SM | Unattached | 72.1% | 5:58 |
50 | 50 | Manual Caeiro | 37:06 | SM | Unattached | 72.0% | 5:58 |
51 | 51 | Robert Whitmarsh | 37:10 | SM | Serpentine | 72.3% | 5:59 |
52 | 52 | Finlay Gall | 37:14 | SM | Unattached | 71.8% | 5:59 |
53 | 53 | Mark Lacey | 37:16 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 72.1% | 6:00 |
54 | 54 | Sam Duggan | 37:22 | SM | VPH & THAC | 71.5% | 6:01 |
55 | 55 | Peter Clarke | 37:24 | V45 | Serpentine | 79.7% | 6:01 |
56 | 56 | Giovanni Graglia | 37:26 | SM | Unattached | 71.4% | 6:01 |
57 | 57 | Dan Gritton | 37:26 | V40 | East London Runners | 76.4% | 6:01 |
58 | 58 | Nelson Wandasiewicz | 37:30 | V40 | London Heathside | 74.5% | 6:02 |
59 | 59 | James Rigby | 37:37 | V35 | Unattached | 71.7% | 6:03 |
60 | 60 | Joe Garrood | 37:39 | SM | Unattached | 71.0% | 6:03 |
61 | 61 | Alan Smith | 37:42 | SM | London Heathside | 70.9% | 6:04 |
62 | 62 | Jonathan Litchfield | 37:43 | V40 | London Heathside | 74.0% | 6:04 |
63 | 63 | Luke Parker | 37:44 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.7% | 6:04 |
64 | 64 | Gareth Evans | 37:45 | V35 | Unattached | 72.4% | 6:04 |
65 | 65 | Marina Johnson | 37:46 | SL | Serpentine | 80.3% | 6:05 |
66 | 66 | Gareth Marshall | 37:49 | SM | London Heathside | 71.1% | 6:05 |
67 | 67 | Eric Paul | 37:55 | V55 | Orion Harriers | 83.4% | 6:06 |
68 | 68 | Michele Bottone | 37:59 | V35 | Serpentine | 72.0% | 6:07 |
69 | 69 | Shane O'Neill | 38:04 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 70.2% | 6:07 |
70 | 70 | Sam Sutherland | 38:05 | SM | Queens Park Harriers | 70.3% | 6:08 |
71 | 71 | Kevin Chadwick | 38:07 | V35 | Dulwich Runners | 71.0% | 6:08 |
72 | 72 | Martin White | 38:11 | V35 | West 4 Harriers | 71.6% | 6:09 |
73 | 73 | Michael Dmitrzak | 38:13 | V40 | Queens Park Harriers | 73.7% | 6:09 |
74 | 74 | Salvatore Zappala | 38:16 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.5% | 6:09 |
75 | 75 | Rob Shulman | 38:17 | V50 | London Heathside | 78.5% | 6:10 |
76 | 76 | Paul Leppard | 38:17 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 71.1% | 6:10 |
77 | 77 | Stephen Nash | 38:19 | V40 | Mornington Chasers | 72.3% | 6:10 |
78 | 78 | Francesco Ciocca | 38:29 | SM | Serpentine | 69.5% | 6:12 |
79 | 79 | John Foxall | 38:31 | SM | Ealing Eagles | 69.4% | 6:12 |
80 | 80 | Celine Murray | 38:32 | SL | London Heathside | 78.9% | 6:12 |
81 | 81 | Richard Hope | 38:37 | V45 | VPH & THAC | 74.7% | 6:13 |
82 | 82 | Maciej Kolterniak | 38:40 | V35 | Unattached | 70.3% | 6:13 |
83 | 83 | Marta Bagnati | 38:41 | SL | Serpentine | 78.4% | 6:13 |
84 | 84 | Barney Southin | 38:45 | V40 | Serpentine | 72.6% | 6:14 |
85 | 85 | Philip Whitehouse | 38:47 | SM | Serpentine | 68.9% | 6:14 |
86 | 86 | Gavin Evans | 38:49 | V55 | London Heathside | 81.5% | 6:15 |
87 | 87 | Gideon Reid | 38:53 | V35 | Serpentine | 70.3% | 6:15 |
88 | 88 | Nick Haward | 38:53 | V40 | London Heathside | 73.0% | 6:15 |
89 | 89 | Alex Smith | 38:55 | SM | Harlow Run Tri | 68.9% | 6:16 |
90 | 90 | Teresa Murphy | 38:55 | FV35 | Kent AC | 79.8% | 6:16 |
91 | 91 | Jake Spencer | 38:56 | SM | London Heathside | 68.6% | 6:16 |
92 | 92 | Leigh James | 38:56 | SL | London Heathside | 78.1% | 6:16 |
93 | 93 | Paul Woodgate | 38:59 | V40 | Thames Valley H | 71.6% | 6:16 |
94 | 94 | Danny Olive | 39:00 | V40 | Unattached | 72.7% | 6:17 |
95 | 95 | Ian Lilley | 39:02 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 73.3% | 6:17 |
96 | 96 | Mark Jefford | 39:10 | V50 | London Heathside | 77.4% | 6:18 |
97 | 97 | David Matthew | 39:13 | V45 | Serpentine | 75.3% | 6:19 |
98 | 98 | Daniel Wilkie | 39:21 | SM | Unattached | 67.9% | 6:20 |
99 | 99 | Claire Mcmahon-Adie | 39:24 | FV35 | Luton AC | 77.5% | 6:20 |
100 | 100 | Anthony Wilkinson | 39:33 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.1% | 6:22 |
101 | 101 | Jan Belza | 39:34 | V35 | Serpentine | 69.6% | 6:22 |
102 | 102 | Philip Hogg | 39:34 | V45 | London Heathside | 73.5% | 6:22 |
103 | 103 | Kemuel Solomon | 39:39 | V55 | Serpentine | 79.1% | 6:23 |
104 | 104 | Lee Connor | 39:40 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.5% | 6:23 |
105 | 105 | James Connell | 39:43 | V40 | London Heathside | 71.4% | 6:23 |
106 | 106 | Paul Tonkinson | 39:46 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.3% | 6:24 |
107 | 107 | Martin Carmack | 39:50 | V45 | Serpentine | 73.0% | 6:25 |
108 | 108 | Andre Dahlkamp | 39:52 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 71.7% | 6:25 |
109 | 109 | Dan Meredith | 39:54 | V40 | Havering 90 | 71.1% | 6:25 |
110 | 110 | Gemma Barry | 40:00 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 75.8% | 6:26 |
111 | 111 | Rhys Pippard | 40:12 | SM | Serpentine | 66.6% | 6:28 |
112 | 112 | Theo Highland | 40:13 | SM | Serpentine | 66.4% | 6:28 |
113 | 113 | Luke Johnson | 40:16 | SM | VPH & THAC | 66.3% | 6:29 |
114 | 114 | Hannah Wells | 40:18 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 75.3% | 6:29 |
115 | 115 | Nicholas Stallman | 40:30 | SM | Queens Park Harriers | 66.0% | 6:31 |
116 | 116 | Richard Hooley | 40:33 | V50 | Thames Valley H | 76.7% | 6:31 |
117 | 117 | Alex Malzer | 40:35 | V45 | Serpentine | 71.6% | 6:32 |
118 | 118 | Sarah Swinhoe | 40:36 | FV45 | London Heathside | 80.7% | 6:32 |
119 | 119 | Stephane Schneider | 40:37 | V35 | Serpentine | 67.0% | 6:32 |
120 | 120 | Joel Roxburgh | 40:39 | V45 | Serpentine | 70.9% | 6:32 |
121 | 121 | James Linney | 40:43 | SM | Ealing Eagles | 66.0% | 6:33 |
122 | 122 | Robert Sumner | 40:44 | V35 | Unattached | 67.1% | 6:33 |
123 | 123 | Simon Nichols | 40:49 | V45 | KPMG | 71.2% | 6:34 |
124 | 124 | Ciara Williams | 40:50 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 74.3% | 6:34 |
125 | 125 | James Screen | 41:04 | SM | Unattached | 65.2% | 6:36 |
126 | 126 | Ahlem Ben Gueblia | 41:09 | SL | Serpentine | 74.0% | 6:37 |
127 | 127 | Scott Brewer | 41:20 | SM | Thames Valley H | 64.6% | 6:39 |
128 | 128 | Sue Rust | 41:23 | FV35 | London Heathside | 74.3% | 6:40 |
129 | 129 | Cath Stibbs | 41:25 | FV40 | Kent AC | 75.9% | 6:40 |
130 | 130 | Lloyd Bevan | 41:28 | V50 | Serpentine | 74.3% | 6:40 |
131 | 131 | Tony Wain | 41:31 | V50 | Serpentine | 73.6% | 6:41 |
132 | 132 | Liam Hazelton | 41:32 | SM | London Heathside | 64.7% | 6:41 |
133 | 133 | James Mcbride | 41:35 | SM | Unattached | 64.2% | 6:41 |
134 | 134 | Darren Over | 41:40 | V40 | Serpentine | 68.1% | 6:42 |
135 | 135 | Mat Barber | 41:41 | V35 | Unattached | 66.0% | 6:42 |
136 | 136 | Marc-Olivier Hilgers | 41:42 | SM | Serpentine | 64.1% | 6:43 |
137 | 137 | Peter Ellis | 41:43 | V55 | Barnet & District | 77.2% | 6:43 |
138 | 138 | Patrick Thielemans | 41:43 | V35 | Serpentine | 66.0% | 6:43 |
139 | 139 | Eberhard Prill | 41:49 | V50 | Dulwich Runners | 74.3% | 6:44 |
140 | 140 | Alice Hosking | 41:51 | SL | London Heathside | 72.5% | 6:44 |
141 | 141 | Clement Chaine | 42:01 | V35 | Serpentine | 64.2% | 6:46 |
142 | 142 | James Messer | 42:04 | V40 | Unattached | 67.4% | 6:46 |
143 | 143 | Roy Lewis | 42:06 | V55 | Unattached | 74.5% | 6:46 |
144 | 144 | Colette Monahan | 42:10 | SL | London Heathside | 71.9% | 6:47 |
145 | 145 | Mark George | 42:15 | V45 | London Heathside | 70.5% | 6:48 |
146 | 146 | Tom Poynton | 42:19 | V40 | Serpentine | 67.0% | 6:49 |
147 | 147 | Selma Benattia | 42:27 | FV35 | Dulwich Runners | 72.2% | 6:50 |
148 | 148 | Thomas Stell | 42:38 | SM | Mornington Chasers | 62.7% | 6:52 |
149 | 149 | Jim Dowsett | 42:42 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 65.9% | 6:52 |
150 | 150 | Bertrand Bodson | 42:49 | V40 | Serpentine | 65.2% | 6:53 |
151 | 151 | Gavriel Hollander | 42:51 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 63.2% | 6:54 |
152 | 152 | Jamie Giles | 42:52 | SM | Serpentine | 62.5% | 6:54 |
153 | 153 | Richard Peachment | 42:53 | V45 | London Heathside | 69.5% | 6:54 |
154 | 154 | Ben Eve | 42:55 | SM | Serpentine | 62.3% | 6:54 |
155 | 155 | Carlos Motis Alos | 42:56 | SM | Unattached | 62.2% | 6:54 |
156 | 156 | Nick Dodd | 42:59 | V55 | London Heathside | 75.6% | 6:55 |
157 | 157 | Charlotte Bradley | 43:05 | SL | Serpentine | 70.4% | 6:56 |
158 | 158 | David Havilland | 43:12 | V35 | Dulwich Runners | 63.7% | 6:57 |
159 | 159 | Simon Constantine | 43:13 | V40 | Unattached | 66.2% | 6:57 |
160 | 160 | Sharon Wright | 43:25 | FV35 | Harlow Run Tri | 70.6% | 6:59 |
161 | 161 | Steven O'Keefe | 43:35 | V45 | Hillingdon AC | 67.2% | 7:01 |
162 | 162 | Declan Boothe-Brennan | 43:36 | SM | Serpentine | 61.3% | 7:01 |
163 | 163 | Satu Hietanen | 43:37 | FV45 | London Heathside | 74.4% | 7:01 |
164 | 164 | Ellidh Wagstaff | 43:38 | SL | London Heathside | 69.5% | 7:01 |
165 | 165 | Duncan Wilson | 43:46 | V50 | Dulwich Runners | 70.4% | 7:03 |
166 | 166 | Hazel Norton-Hale | 43:49 | SL | VPH & THAC | 69.4% | 7:03 |
167 | 167 | Rebecca Schulleri | 43:50 | SL | Unattached | 69.2% | 7:03 |
168 | 168 | Sarah Boxer | 43:56 | FV50 | Barnet & District | 80.9% | 7:04 |
169 | 169 | Mark Holleley | 43:59 | SM | Unattached | 60.8% | 7:05 |
170 | 170 | Gideon Franklin | 44:02 | V50 | Dulwich Runners | 70.6% | 7:05 |
171 | 171 | Maryam Khosravi | 44:06 | SL | London Heathside | 68.9% | 7:06 |
172 | 172 | Tristan Dew | 44:09 | SM | Unattached | 60.5% | 7:06 |
173 | 173 | Dave Buckeridge | 44:12 | V60 | Ealing Eagles | 74.2% | 7:07 |
174 | 174 | Daisy Gladstone | 44:14 | SL | Serpentine | 68.6% | 7:07 |
175 | 175 | Katie Styles | 44:16 | FV35 | Dulwich Runners | 69.0% | 7:07 |
176 | 176 | Neil Thomas | 44:16 | V35 | Unattached | 61.8% | 7:07 |
177 | 177 | Ben Terry | 44:23 | SM | Unattached | 60.2% | 7:08 |
178 | 178 | Roger Wagland | 44:32 | V50 | London Heathside | 67.5% | 7:10 |
179 | 179 | Fernando Campos | 44:35 | SM | Serpentine | 60.0% | 7:10 |
180 | 180 | Andy Wood | 44:38 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 60.9% | 7:11 |
181 | 181 | Tom Bedwell | 44:41 | V35 | London Heathside | 60.9% | 7:11 |
182 | 182 | Lisa Pettit | 44:42 | FV45 | Serpentine | 74.9% | 7:12 |
183 | 183 | Jennifer Bradley | 44:43 | FV35 | Serpentine | 68.8% | 7:12 |
184 | 184 | Joanna Elferink | 44:46 | SL | Serpentine | 67.9% | 7:12 |
185 | 185 | Katie Shewing | 44:54 | SL | Unattached | 67.9% | 7:13 |
186 | 186 | Mark Shewing | 44:54 | SM | Unattached | 59.7% | 7:13 |
187 | 187 | Victoria Fabbri | 45:00 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 68.4% | 7:14 |
188 | 188 | James Foley | 45:03 | SM | VPH & THAC | 59.3% | 7:15 |
189 | 189 | Jerome Mills | 45:09 | V55 | Sweatshop RC | 69.5% | 7:16 |
190 | 190 | James Hancock | 45:18 | V35 | Serpentine | 59.8% | 7:17 |
191 | 191 | David Ford | 45:19 | V50 | Thames Valley H | 66.3% | 7:17 |
192 | 192 | Graham Laylee | 45:22 | V55 | Dulwich Runners | 71.6% | 7:18 |
193 | 193 | Gabriel Segall | 45:28 | MU20 | Hillingdon AC | 58.8% | 7:19 |
194 | 194 | Jessica Vinluan | 45:30 | FV35 | London Heathside | 67.4% | 7:19 |
195 | 195 | Andrew Murray | 45:32 | V60 | Dulwich Runners | 74.1% | 7:20 |
196 | 196 | Ros Tabor | 45:36 | FV65 | Dulwich Runners | 94.2% | 7:20 |
197 | 197 | Jamie Herbert | 45:48 | V40 | Unattached | 60.5% | 7:22 |
198 | 198 | Zoe Dobbs | 45:51 | FV45 | Hillingdon AC | 72.2% | 7:23 |
199 | 199 | Lucy Clapp | 45:56 | FV50 | Dulwich Runners | 76.4% | 7:23 |
200 | 200 | Peter Frisby | 46:07 | V55 | VPH & THAC | 69.2% | 7:25 |
201 | 201 | Tom Storr | 46:27 | V35 | Serpentine | 58.9% | 7:28 |
202 | 202 | Lotte Visser | 46:36 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 65.1% | 7:30 |
203 | 203 | Mick Brown | 46:37 | V50 | Dagenham 88 | 64.4% | 7:30 |
204 | 204 | Eva Petersen | 46:41 | FV35 | Serpentine | 66.2% | 7:31 |
205 | 205 | Nick Halliday | 46:42 | V55 | Serpentine | 67.8% | 7:31 |
206 | 206 | Katie Leach | 46:46 | SL | London Heathside | 64.9% | 7:31 |
207 | 207 | Nicola McGlennon | 46:49 | FV40 | Serpentine | 66.7% | 7:32 |
208 | 208 | Caroline White | 46:52 | FV55 | London Heathside | 81.9% | 7:32 |
209 | 209 | Philip Tsang | 46:55 | V40 | Unattached | 60.0% | 7:33 |
210 | 210 | Agata Slota | 46:56 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 65.3% | 7:33 |
211 | 211 | Andy Torrance | 46:59 | V60 | Hillingdon AC | 69.8% | 7:34 |
212 | 212 | James Brown | 47:03 | V35 | Serpentine | 57.8% | 7:34 |
213 | 213 | Nilesh Goswami | 47:07 | V50 | London Heathside | 66.0% | 7:35 |
214 | 214 | Clare Wyngard | 47:08 | FV55 | Dulwich Runners | 77.3% | 7:35 |
215 | 215 | Elliot Reed | 47:08 | V40 | London Heathside | 60.7% | 7:35 |
216 | 216 | Jessica White | 47:09 | SL | Unattached | 64.3% | 7:35 |
217 | 217 | Laura Vincent | 47:12 | SL | Dulwich Runners | 64.6% | 7:36 |
218 | 218 | Nick Ceadel | 47:13 | SM | Unattached | 56.7% | 7:36 |
219 | 219 | Veronique Leroy | 47:28 | FV45 | Serpentine | 68.4% | 7:38 |
220 | 220 | Barrie Nicholls | 47:38 | V60 | Dulwich Runners | 70.2% | 7:40 |
221 | 221 | Jo Irwin | 47:39 | FV45 | London Heathside | 68.8% | 7:40 |
222 | 222 | Mike Dodds | 47:46 | V55 | Dulwich Runners | 66.8% | 7:41 |
223 | 223 | Melanie Spencer | 47:49 | FV35 | Hillingdon AC | 64.9% | 7:42 |
224 | 224 | Bas Vlaming | 47:53 | SM | London Heathside | 56.1% | 7:42 |
225 | 225 | Anthony Chin | 47:54 | V55 | London Heathside | 67.9% | 7:42 |
226 | 226 | Andy Hudson | 48:03 | V55 | London Heathside | 67.0% | 7:44 |
227 | 227 | David Smith | 48:07 | V55 | Unattached | 66.9% | 7:45 |
228 | 228 | Jay Bailey | 48:13 | SM | Unattached | 55.4% | 7:45 |
229 | 229 | Elaine Battson | 48:16 | FV50 | VPH & THAC | 71.0% | 7:46 |
230 | 230 | Conan Farningham | 48:34 | SM | Unattached | 55.0% | 7:49 |
231 | 231 | Lindsey Annable | 48:36 | FV45 | Dulwich Runners | 68.9% | 7:49 |
232 | 232 | June Barrow-Green | 48:40 | FV60 | VPH & THAC | 83.3% | 7:50 |
233 | 233 | William Lord | 49:10 | SM | Unattached | 54.3% | 7:55 |
234 | 234 | Pamela Taylor | 49:24 | FV35 | Serpentine | 62.9% | 7:57 |
235 | 235 | Ian Hall | 49:33 | V60 | Serpentine | 68.1% | 7:58 |
236 | 236 | Emile Lopez | 49:37 | SM | Unattached | 53.8% | 7:59 |
237 | 237 | Sarah Newton | 49:40 | FV55 | Serpentine | 77.3% | 7:59 |
238 | 238 | Hugh French | 49:45 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 55.7% | 8:00 |
239 | 239 | Dennis Carey | 49:55 | V50 | Hillingdon AC | 60.2% | 8:02 |
240 | 240 | David Lovelock | 49:59 | V45 | Unattached | 57.7% | 8:03 |
241 | 241 | Ameet Patel | 50:02 | V50 | Dulwich Runners | 61.1% | 8:03 |
242 | 242 | Alun Nash | 50:14 | V55 | London Heathside | 62.4% | 8:05 |
243 | 243 | Sue Eedle | 50:16 | FV55 | London Heathside | 76.3% | 8:05 |
244 | 244 | Emma Jones | 50:22 | SL | Queens Park Harriers | 60.2% | 8:06 |
245 | 245 | Natalia Delfino | 50:37 | FV35 | Serpentine | 60.8% | 8:09 |
246 | 246 | Graham Wood | 50:43 | V60 | Hillingdon AC | 67.1% | 8:10 |
247 | 247 | Rebecca Dykes | 50:46 | SL | Unattached | 59.8% | 8:10 |
248 | 248 | Tammela Platt | 50:49 | SL | London Heathside | 59.7% | 8:11 |
249 | 249 | Gonzalo Salto | 51:06 | V40 | Unattached | 54.7% | 8:13 |
250 | 250 | Chiara Muston | 51:10 | FV35 | Serpentine | 60.1% | 8:14 |
251 | 251 | Rebecca Taylor | 51:15 | FV40 | London Heathside | 61.3% | 8:15 |
252 | 252 | Aedin Kennedy | 51:19 | SL | Unattached | 59.4% | 8:15 |
253 | 253 | Noelle O'Regan | 51:42 | SL | London Heathside | 58.7% | 8:19 |
254 | 254 | Dean Saliba | 51:53 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 52.4% | 8:21 |
255 | 255 | Andrea Broughton | 51:56 | FV50 | Thames Valley H | 67.6% | 8:21 |
256 | 256 | Alison Fortescue | 52:11 | FV45 | Unattached | 62.8% | 8:24 |
257 | 257 | Karl Bartholomew | 52:15 | SM | Unattached | 51.2% | 8:24 |
258 | 258 | John Clarke | 52:31 | V65 | Barnet & District | 65.5% | 8:27 |
259 | 259 | Andrew Welsh | 52:40 | V60 | Barnet & District | 63.4% | 8:28 |
260 | 260 | Nick Michael | 52:51 | V60 | Thames Valley H | 64.4% | 8:30 |
261 | 261 | Rebecca Marshall | 53:04 | FV35 | Serpentine | 58.5% | 8:32 |
262 | 262 | Karin Schumacher | 53:53 | FV45 | Unattached | 62.1% | 8:40 |
263 | 263 | Lucy Duncan | 54:00 | FV40 | Hillingdon AC | 58.6% | 8:41 |
264 | 264 | Ann Woulfe | 54:22 | FV35 | London Heathside | 56.2% | 8:45 |
265 | 265 | Raymond Watts | 54:57 | V45 | London Heathside | 52.5% | 8:50 |
266 | 266 | Stephanie Vaatz | 55:31 | FV40 | Serpentine | 56.6% | 8:56 |
267 | 267 | Caroline Price | 56:11 | FV45 | Unattached | 58.3% | 9:02 |
268 | 268 | Hugh Thorn | 56:11 | V45 | Unattached | 51.7% | 9:02 |
269 | 269 | Ebolum Mordi | 56:24 | V45 | VPH & THAC | 51.5% | 9:04 |
270 | 270 | Alessandra Almeida Jones | 56:33 | FV40 | Unattached | 56.4% | 9:06 |
271 | 271 | Cristine Serrano | 56:33 | FV35 | Unattached | 54.0% | 9:06 |
272 | 272 | Angeles Ruiz | 56:34 | SL | Unattached | 53.8% | 9:06 |
273 | 273 | Chris Peacock | 56:44 | V60 | Unattached | 59.5% | 9:08 |
274 | 274 | Laura Hamilton | 56:53 | SL | Unattached | 53.3% | 9:09 |
275 | 275 | Daniela Biziato | 56:54 | SL | Serpentine | 53.6% | 9:09 |
276 | 276 | Caroline Torry | 56:55 | SL | Serpentine | 53.4% | 9:09 |
277 | 277 | Chalotte Ford | 57:49 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 52.5% | 9:18 |
278 | 278 | Christina Benjamin | 58:08 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 52.2% | 9:21 |
279 | 279 | Heather Welham | 58:11 | FV35 | Serpentine | 52.5% | 9:22 |
280 | 280 | Angela Duncan | 58:21 | FV75 | Hillingdon AC | 84.9% | 9:23 |
281 | 281 | Alan Wells | 58:36 | V50 | Hillingdon AC | 52.1% | 9:26 |
282 | 282 | Joe Clark | 59:06 | SM | Unattached | 45.2% | 9:31 |
283 | 283 | Raymond Brady | 59:08 | V35 | Unattached | 45.8% | 9:31 |
284 | 284 | Katherine Wells | 59:42 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 50.8% | 9:36 |
285 | 285 | Rosie Lakin | 1:09:00 | SL | Unattached | 44.0% | 11:06 |
286 | 286 | Christine Munden | 1:09:00 | FV45 | Thames Valley H | 47.5% | 11:06 |
Race photos
Race conditions
Warm, humid, dry, breezy.
Report
Middlesex Teams
Men - Overall
1 London H'side 2+10+11 23
2 Serpentine 3+9+13 25
3 Thames Valley 4+7+16 27
4 VPH&THAC 5+24+25 54
5 HAC 21+36+71 128
6 Ealing E 37+62+72 171
7 B&D 66+86+87 239
Men - Masters - M40
1 Serpentine 1+3+5 9
2 London H'side 4+6+10 20
Men - Masters - M50
1 London H'side 1+2+3 6
2 Thames Valley 5+10+19 34
3 HAC 11+15+16 42
4 B&D 7+17+18 42
Women - Overall
1 London H'side 1+3+6 10
2 HAC 4+5+7 16
3 Serpentine 2+8+17 27
Women - Masters
1 London H'side 1+2+3 6
2 Serpentine 5+8+13 26
3 Hillingdon 7+11+15 33
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk