Club Championship 1mile: 8 July 2014

Paddington

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

All club championship results for 2014

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Sarah Pemberton 5:29.90 SL Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
1mile Megan Roberts 5:44.40 SL Serpentine 73.1% 0.00
1mile Grace Wu 5:49.20 FV40 Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
1mile Rosalind Lee 5:55.10 SL Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
1mile Katie Judd 5:55.60 SL Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
1mile Bernadette Van Wijk 5:55.90 SL Serpentine 70.7% 0.00
1mile Jennifer Bradley 5:56.90 FV35 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
1mile Sharon Koelewyn 5:59.40 SL Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
1mile Ellen Castle 6:08.10 SL Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
1mile Catkin Shelley 6:08.90 FV50 Serpentine 81.0% 0.00
1mile Laura Carmichael 6:11.30 SL Serpentine 67.8% 0.00
1mile Nicola McGlennon 6:12.20 FV35 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
1mile Karen Nadeen Gregory 6:30.00 SL Serpentine 64.5% 0.00
1mile Sophia Holder 6:31.00 FV35 Serpentine 66.8% 0.00
1mile Eva Petersen 6:33.20 FV35 Serpentine 65.5% 0.00
1mile Amy-Jo Crowley 6:35.20 SL Serpentine 63.7% 0.00
1mile Caroline Morgan 6:38.70 SL Serpentine 63.9% 0.00
1mile Karen Hancock 6:43.80 FV55 Serpentine 83.6% 0.00
1mile Sarah Newton 6:50.90 FV55 Serpentine 79.9% 0.00
1mile Stephanie Vaatz 7:09.80 FV35 Serpentine 61.3% 0.00
1mile Catharine Sowerby 7:12.60 FV50 Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
1mile Tamara Lopez 7:20.90 SL Serpentine 57.6% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Rick Weston 4:24.90 SM Serpentine 84.0% 0.00
1mile Pau Herrero 4:35.70 V35 Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
1mile Dave Morgan 4:36.40 SM Serpentine 80.7% 0.00
1mile Simon Barrett 4:37.40 V35 Serpentine 84.3% 0.00
1mile Andrew Reeves 4:40.80 V40 Serpentine 85.8% 0.00
1mile Calvin Mullings 4:41.50 SM Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
1mile Nathan Wilkins 4:42.20 SM Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
1mile Jamie Hogg 4:43.80 V40 Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
1mile Cedric Berthelon 4:51.00 V40 Serpentine 81.5% 0.00
1mile George Meagher 4:51.10 SM Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
1mile Will Sharp 4:52.20 SM Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
1mile David P Evans 4:54.90 SM Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
1mile Richard Taylor 4:56.90 V35 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
1mile Benjamin Tolputt 4:57.70 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1mile Nicola Barberis Negra 4:58.20 SM Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
1mile Jarek Olszowka 4:59.10 SM Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
1mile Daniel De Palol 4:59.50 V40 Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
1mile Bartosz Porzuczek 5:00.40 SM Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
1mile Matthew Hardcastle 5:03.00 SM Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
1mile Andrew Orr 5:04.90 V35 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
1mile Graeme Harrison 5:08.20 V40 Serpentine 77.6% 0.00
1mile James Edgar 5:13.10 SM Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
1mile Alexandre Bernigaud 5:17.90 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
1mile Michael Stainton 5:20.70 V50 Serpentine 81.3% 0.00
1mile William McAvock 5:24.50 V40 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1mile James Deren 5:29.70 SM Serpentine 67.6% 0.00
1mile Andrew Maynard 5:30.20 V50 Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
1mile John Holmes 5:33.80 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
1mile Peter Clarke 5:36.40 V45 Serpentine 73.9% 0.00
1mile David Boot 5:37.30 SM Serpentine 66.3% 0.00
1mile Tom Poynton 5:40.60 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
1mile John Hudspith 5:42.70 V50 Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
1mile Gregor Rapprich 5:43.70 V40 Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
1mile James Turner 5:46.80 V35 Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
1mile Kenneth McCallum 5:47.10 V40 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
1mile Rich Bartlett 5:51.20 V50 Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
1mile Andrew Williams 6:00.30 SM Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
1mile Robert Whitmarsh 6:01.40 SM Serpentine 62.1% 0.00
1mile Owen Cooper 6:05.50 SM Serpentine 60.9% 0.00
1mile Nick Fairclough 6:21.20 V40 Serpentine 63.2% 0.00
1mile David Hinds 6:31.60 V60 Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
1mile Lars Menken 6:38.00 V35 Serpentine 58.7% 0.00
1mile Simon Watts 6:39.50 V40 Serpentine 59.8% 0.00
1mile Ian Hall 6:57.20 V60 Serpentine 66.9% 0.00

Non scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Helen Griffiths 7:09.00 SL Unattached n/a 0.00

Non scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
1mile Rajav Mohammed 4:40.50 SM Unattached n/a 0.00
1mile Hussein Ahmed 4:50.70 SM Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
1mile James Gillanders 4:54.40 V35 Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
1mile Daniel Jacobs 5:10.50 SM Serpentine 72.0% 0.00
1mile Jonathan Moscrop 5:11.70 V40 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
1mile Charlie Ogilvie 5:12.10 SM Serpentine 71.3% 0.00
1mile Ben Stanton 5:19.20 SM Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
1mile Jesse Bonwitt 5:29.70 SM Serpentine 67.5% 0.00
1mile Victor Abbey 6:43.90 SM Serpentine 55.2% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Cool and damp

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, Dan Lewington, Sarah Amos, Raoul Mansukhani, Vic Crawford, Andrew Maynard, Lars Olsen, Ian Hodge, Sarah Knox, Andrew Robbins, John Fassnidge and Alex Malzer

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk