Metropolitan League 8k (men): 12 November 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 25:12 SM Serpentine 5:04
2 2 Huw Lobb 25:59 V35 Serpentine 5:14
3 3 Andy Greenleaf 26:10 SM Serpentine 5:16
4 4 Hendrik Zietsman 26:36 V40 Serpentine 5:21
5 5 Hugh Torry 26:42 SM Serpentine 5:22
6 6 Will Jones 27:10 SM Serpentine 5:28
7 7 Fernando Del Valle 27:26 SM Serpentine 5:31
8 8 Miguel Branco 27:54 SM Serpentine 5:37
9 9 Eric Phillips 27:57 SM Serpentine 5:37
10 10 Dave Morgan 28:00 SM Serpentine 5:38
11 11 Will Green 28:12 V35 Serpentine 5:40
12 12 Callum Martin 28:23 V45 Serpentine 5:43
13 13 Ebrima Noble 28:25 V40 Serpentine 5:43
14 14 Wesley Harrison 28:30 SM Serpentine 5:44
15 15 Martin Gaunt 28:34 SM Serpentine 5:45
16 16 Paul Hayman 28:35 SM Serpentine 5:45
17 17 Andrew Reeves 28:44 V40 Serpentine 5:47
18 18 Jolyon Attwooll 28:47 V35 Serpentine 5:47
19 19 Drew Lowthian 29:10 SM Serpentine 5:52
20 20 Richard Milner 29:30 SM Serpentine 5:56
21 21 Pau Herrero 29:36 SM Serpentine 5:57
22 22 Craig Martin 29:41 SM Serpentine 5:58
23 23 Barney Southin 30:02 V35 Serpentine 6:02
24 24 John Nugus 30:16 V35 Serpentine 6:05
25 25 Andrew Davies 30:36 V35 Serpentine 6:09
26 26 Andrew Taylor 30:38 SM Serpentine 6:10
27 27 Alex Andel 31:23 V40 Serpentine 6:19
28 28 Alastair Locke 31:24 SM Serpentine 6:19
29 29 Alex Elferink 31:25 V35 Serpentine 6:19
30 30 Charles Lescott 31:25 V35 Serpentine 6:19
31 31 Nicola Barberis Negra 31:34 SM Serpentine 6:21
32 32 Joshua Paparo 31:45 V35 Serpentine 6:23
33 33 James Edgar 31:55 SM Serpentine 6:25
34 34 Joe Thompson 32:10 V35 Serpentine 6:28
35 35 Dan Lewington 32:30 SM Serpentine 6:32
36 36 Richard Taylor 32:34 V35 Serpentine 6:33
37 37 Claudio Belotti 32:38 V35 Serpentine 6:34
38 38 Michael Stainton 32:40 V50 Serpentine 6:34
39 39 Alastair Maher 32:43 SM Serpentine 6:35
40 40 Kevin Murray 33:07 V50 Serpentine 6:40
41 41 Jonathan Hoo 33:29 SM Serpentine 6:44
42 42 Darren Over 33:49 V35 Serpentine 6:48
43 43 Bradley Cobb 33:58 V50 Serpentine 6:50
44 44 Justin Lock 34:08 V35 Serpentine 6:52
45 45 Paul Fromme 34:44 V35 Serpentine 6:59
46 46 Alex Malzer 35:05 V40 Serpentine 7:03
47 47 Lars Menken 35:12 V35 Serpentine 7:05
48 48 Alex Pearson 36:19 V35 Serpentine 7:18
49 49 Ian Hodge 36:54 V50 Serpentine 7:25
50 50 Derek Paterson 37:53 V60 Serpentine 7:37
51 51 William Simpson 38:31 V50 Serpentine 7:45
52 52 David Hinds 38:40 V60 Serpentine 7:47
53 53 Hans Ho 39:26 SM Serpentine 7:56
54 54 Richard Long 40:06 V60 Serpentine 8:04

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1190
2 Serpentine RC 1099
3 Highgate Harriers 846
4 London Heathside 678
5 Hillingdon 672
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 588
7 Serpentine RC 'B' 587
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 544
9 Metropolitan Police 326
10 Mornington Chasers 140

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 2393
2 Serpentine RC 2245
3 Highgate Harriers 1724
4 Hillingdon 1347
5 London Heathside 1323
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1233
7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1210
8 Serpentine RC 'B' 1111
9 Metropolitan Police 679
10 Mornington Chasers 545

Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Newham & Essex Beagles 1031
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 812
3 Thames Valley Harriers 802
4 London Heathside 'B' 679
5 London Frontrunners 654
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 548
7 Garden City Runners 520
8 Herts Phoenix 500
9 Enfield & Haringey 470
10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 18

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1542
2 Thames Valley Harriers 1394
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 1276
4 London Frontrunners 1227
5 London Heathside 'B' 1172
6 Garden City Runners 927
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 919
8 Herts Phoenix 823
9 Enfield & Haringey 632
10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 18

Men's Division Three Team Result

1 St Albans Striders 1029
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 931
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 792
4 St Albans Striders 'B' 748
5 Hillingdon 'B' 722
6 Barnet & District 409
7 St Mary's Richmond 384
8 Garden City Runners 'B' 314
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 305
10 Harlow RC 303
11 London Frontrunners 'B' 299
12 Highgate Harriers 'B' 194
13 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 171
14 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 162
15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 121
16 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 41


Men's Division Three League Positions

1 St Albans Striders 2068
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 1888
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 1732
4 Hillingdon 'B' 1351
5 London Frontrunners 'B' 1018
6 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 958
7 St Albans Striders 'B' 839
8 Harlow RC 736
9 Barnet & District 543
10 Mornington Chasers 'B' 539
11 Highgate Harriers 'B' 454
12 St Mary's Richmond 419
13 Garden City Runners 'B' 374
14 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 373
15 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 162
16 Herts Phoenix 'B' 142
17 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 71
18 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 25


Chart 5841b7d288ec3

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk