Maidenhead Half Marathon: 2 September 2018

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2018

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicolas Besson 1:10:50 V35 Serpentine 83.4% 5:24
2 2 Hugh Torry 1:14:21 V35 Serpentine 80.3% 5:40
3 3 Daniel De Palol 1:16:06 V40 Serpentine 81.4% 5:48
4 4 Andrew Reeves 1:17:16 V45 Serpentine 82.9% 5:54
5 5 James Gillanders 1:17:21 V40 Serpentine 77.6% 5:54
6 6 Graham O'Donoghue 1:17:31 V35 Serpentine 77.0% 5:55
7 7 Joost Vogel 1:17:40 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:55
8 8 Jonathan Moscrop 1:19:27 V40 Serpentine 77.9% 6:04
9 9 Henry Kemp 1:21:45 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:14
10 10 Simon Morris 1:22:36 SM Serpentine 70.7% 6:18
11 11 Victor Lio 1:22:38 SM Serpentine 70.7% 6:18
12 12 Philip Whitehouse 1:25:02 SM Serpentine 68.7% 6:29
13 13 Victoria Crawford 1:25:16 SL Serpentine 76.7% 6:30
14 14 Achim Schauerte 1:25:28 V35 Serpentine 69.1% 6:31
15 15 Kevin Murray 1:25:46 V55 Serpentine 82.4% 6:32
16 17 David Moon 1:26:27 V35 Serpentine 69.0% 6:36
17 18 Kushal Banerjee 1:26:38 SM Serpentine 67.4% 6:36
18 19 Matthew Holden 1:26:50 V40 Serpentine 69.6% 6:37
19 20 David Pitt 1:26:59 V60 Serpentine 84.4% 6:38
20 21 James Turner 1:27:43 V40 Serpentine 68.4% 6:41
21 22 Tony Gould 1:28:19 V45 Serpentine 72.5% 6:44
22 23 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 1:28:37 FV35 Serpentine 74.6% 6:45
23 24 Stephane Schneider 1:28:41 V35 Serpentine 67.3% 6:46
24 25 Jacqueline O'Connor 1:28:46 FV40 Serpentine 76.0% 6:46
25 26 Aaron Kazab 1:29:29 SM Serpentine 65.2% 6:49
26 27 Nick Purser 1:29:46 V45 Serpentine 69.6% 6:51
27 28 Peter Bowles 1:30:41 V45 Serpentine 71.2% 6:55
28 29 Owen Bowden-Jones 1:31:33 V50 Serpentine 71.2% 6:59
29 30 Ana Penalver 1:32:08 FV35 Serpentine 72.0% 7:02
30 31 Stephen Peel 1:32:40 V50 Serpentine 71.5% 7:04
31 32 Tony Wain 1:32:42 V50 Serpentine 72.8% 7:04
32 33 Megan Roberts 1:33:05 SL Serpentine 70.0% 7:06
33 34 Lee-Marvin Tolentino 1:33:22 SM Serpentine 62.5% 7:07
34 35 Damien Spratt 1:33:54 V40 Serpentine 65.4% 7:10
35 36 Fernando Campos 1:34:11 SM Serpentine 62.2% 7:11
36 37 Alex Malzer 1:36:08 V45 Serpentine 66.6% 7:20
37 38 Sophie Anne Flanagan 1:37:35 SL Serpentine 66.8% 7:27
38 39 Bernard Kearney 1:38:42 V40 Serpentine 62.2% 7:32
39 40 Alex Jeffreys 1:39:35 V40 Serpentine 62.2% 7:36
40 41 Tristan Daws 1:39:54 V35 Serpentine 58.9% 7:37
41 42 Andrew Roberts 1:40:43 V65 Serpentine 74.4% 7:41
42 43 John Fassnidge 1:42:26 V65 Serpentine 73.9% 7:49
43 44 Rachael Eddershaw 1:43:06 FV35 Serpentine 64.7% 7:52
44 45 Erik Mielke 1:43:14 V45 Serpentine 61.0% 7:52
45 46 Avril Riddell 1:44:18 FV60 Serpentine 85.4% 7:57
46 47 Stephanie Muth 1:45:56 SL Serpentine 61.5% 8:05
47 48 Ian Johnson 1:46:11 V50 Serpentine 61.9% 8:06
48 49 Juan Carlos Martinez 1:48:43 V40 Serpentine 55.2% 8:17
49 50 Elliot Woodruff 1:50:45 V50 Serpentine 59.9% 8:27
50 51 Branwen Jones 1:51:32 SL Serpentine 58.9% 8:30
51 52 Eda Korkmaz 2:03:11 FV40 Serpentine 56.4% 9:24
52 53 Elvira Gonzalo 2:04:52 SL Serpentine 52.4% 9:31
53 54 Frances Ngu 2:32:38 FV40 Serpentine 44.2% 11:38
54 55 Pamela Storey 2:37:06 FV70 Serpentine 62.0% 11:59

Race conditions

Sunny and very warm 23C.

Report

Provisional results posted 2nd September. There seem to be a few results still missing from the official results website. Final results expected Monday 10th


Chart 5ba59b7f5d464

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk