Middlesex 10k: 4 October 2015
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | Antonio Silva | 31:27 | SM | Thames Valley H | 84.9% | 5:04 |
2 | 2 | Glenn Hughes | 31:45 | SM | Serpentine | 84.4% | 5:07 |
3 | 3 | James Laing | 32:00 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 83.5% | 5:09 |
4 | 4 | Daniel Gaffney | 32:40 | SM | South London H | 81.9% | 5:15 |
5 | 5 | Karl Spielmann | 32:49 | V45 | Midhurst Milers | 87.9% | 5:17 |
6 | 6 | Joseph Christopher | 33:01 | SM | Bedford & County | 80.9% | 5:19 |
7 | 7 | Andrew Brooker | 33:22 | SM | London Heathside | 80.1% | 5:22 |
8 | 8 | Adrian Lowther | 33:23 | SM | Medway & Maidst | 80.5% | 5:22 |
9 | 9 | Chris Wyles | 33:52 | SM | New Eltham | 78.9% | 5:27 |
10 | 10 | Tom Stephenson | 33:58 | SM | London Heathside | 78.9% | 5:28 |
11 | 11 | Edward Samuel | 34:09 | V35 | London Heathside | 79.7% | 5:30 |
12 | 12 | Max Ware | 34:16 | SM | VPH & THAC | 78.0% | 5:31 |
13 | 13 | Richard Hope | 34:26 | V45 | VPH & THAC | 83.7% | 5:32 |
14 | 14 | Andrew Mitchell | 34:33 | V45 | Thames Valley H | 84.1% | 5:34 |
15 | 15 | Bjorn Browatzki | 34:39 | SM | VPH & THAC | 77.2% | 5:35 |
16 | 16 | Daniel De Palol | 34:40 | V40 | Serpentine | 80.6% | 5:35 |
17 | 17 | Simon Craddock | 34:42 | SM | Serpentine | 77.3% | 5:35 |
18 | 18 | Andy Dyson | 34:43 | SM | VPH & THAC | 77.0% | 5:35 |
19 | 19 | Martin Bateman | 34:47 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 79.1% | 5:36 |
20 | 20 | Wayne Lashley | 34:49 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 77.2% | 5:36 |
21 | 21 | Dan Madams | 34:52 | V40 | London Heathside | 80.7% | 5:37 |
22 | 22 | Andy Barnes | 34:53 | SM | London Heathside | 76.7% | 5:37 |
23 | 23 | Stephen Whitehead | 34:54 | V40 | Ranelagh Harriers | 81.9% | 5:37 |
24 | 24 | Alastair Locke | 34:55 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 76.8% | 5:37 |
25 | 25 | James Gillanders | 34:56 | V35 | Serpentine | 77.9% | 5:37 |
26 | 26 | Jonathan Bradford | 34:57 | SM | Serpentine | 76.4% | 5:37 |
27 | 27 | Peter Holmes | 35:04 | V35 | Serpentine | 77.6% | 5:39 |
28 | 28 | Michael Channing | 35:05 | SM | VPH & THAC | 76.2% | 5:39 |
29 | 29 | Richard Macaulay | 35:23 | SM | London Heathside | 75.5% | 5:42 |
30 | 30 | Tony Russell | 35:30 | SM | WG&EL | 75.3% | 5:43 |
31 | 31 | Chris Hartley | 35:42 | V50 | London Heathside | 84.9% | 5:45 |
32 | 32 | George Meagher | 35:44 | SM | Serpentine | 74.8% | 5:45 |
33 | 33 | Martin Richardson | 35:45 | SM | Serpentine | 74.8% | 5:45 |
34 | 34 | Charles Lound | 35:47 | V45 | Dulwich Runners | 82.6% | 5:45 |
35 | 35 | Jonathan Moscrop | 35:48 | V40 | Serpentine | 78.0% | 5:46 |
36 | 36 | Ryan McCrickerd | 35:54 | SM | London Heathside | 74.4% | 5:47 |
37 | 37 | Robert Peacock | 35:58 | V35 | Unattached | 75.6% | 5:47 |
38 | 38 | Peter Clarke | 36:02 | V45 | Serpentine | 82.0% | 5:48 |
39 | 39 | Matthew Hardcastle | 36:03 | SM | Serpentine | 74.1% | 5:48 |
40 | 40 | Steve Davies | 36:04 | V45 | Dulwich Runners | 80.6% | 5:48 |
41 | 41 | Allan Whatmough | 36:05 | SM | London Heathside | 74.0% | 5:48 |
42 | 42 | Nathan Pask | 36:08 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 76.2% | 5:49 |
43 | 43 | Mark Lacey | 36:12 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 74.1% | 5:49 |
44 | 44 | Chris Shipley | 36:13 | SM | London Heathside | 73.8% | 5:50 |
45 | 45 | Tony Tuohy | 36:15 | V50 | Dulwich Runners | 85.0% | 5:50 |
46 | 46 | Angus Beaumont | 36:16 | V40 | Serpentine | 77.0% | 5:50 |
47 | 47 | Julian Russell | 36:19 | V35 | WG&EL | 74.2% | 5:51 |
48 | 48 | Ian Lilley | 36:42 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 77.3% | 5:54 |
49 | 49 | Dave Cox | 36:44 | V60 | WG&EL | 91.0% | 5:55 |
50 | 50 | Audrey Hall | 36:46 | FU20 | Thames Valley H | 82.7% | 5:55 |
51 | 51 | Ryan Parry | 36:48 | SM | Unattached | 72.6% | 5:55 |
52 | 52 | Gavin Evans | 36:52 | V55 | London Heathside | 85.1% | 5:56 |
53 | 53 | Andy Waterman | 36:54 | V35 | Serpentine | 73.1% | 5:56 |
54 | 54 | Joel Northcott | 36:57 | SM | London Frontrunners | 72.7% | 5:57 |
55 | 55 | Lewis Laylee | 37:00 | MU17 | Dulwich Runners | 72.8% | 5:57 |
56 | 56 | Jake Hooley | 37:07 | MU17 | Thames Valley H | 74.5% | 5:58 |
57 | 57 | Peter Caton | 37:15 | V40 | WG&EL | 74.4% | 6:00 |
58 | 58 | Mario Cadete | 37:16 | V40 | London Heathside | 76.1% | 6:00 |
59 | 59 | Andrea Spaccatrosi | 37:17 | V45 | Highgate Harriers | 78.0% | 6:00 |
60 | 60 | John Cox | 37:22 | V45 | Kent AC | 77.2% | 6:01 |
61 | 61 | Pete Dyson | 37:28 | SM | VPH & THAC | 71.3% | 6:02 |
62 | 62 | Paul Jarman | 37:29 | V50 | London Heathside | 80.8% | 6:02 |
63 | 63 | Giovanni Graglia | 37:30 | SM | Unattached | 71.2% | 6:02 |
64 | 64 | Matt Timms | 37:31 | SM | Serpentine | 71.2% | 6:02 |
65 | 65 | Jacob Phillips | 37:38 | MU20 | London Heathside | 71.6% | 6:03 |
66 | 66 | Jack Matthewman | 37:39 | SM | Highgate Harriers | 71.0% | 6:03 |
67 | 67 | Jacob Howe | 37:40 | V40 | London Heathside | 74.7% | 6:04 |
68 | 68 | Botond Safar | 37:42 | SM | Thames Valley H | 70.9% | 6:04 |
69 | 69 | Kevin Chadwick | 37:44 | V35 | Dulwich Runners | 71.5% | 6:04 |
70 | 70 | Rob Cope | 37:45 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 74.6% | 6:04 |
71 | 71 | Nigel Senior | 37:48 | V45 | Unattached | 78.8% | 6:05 |
72 | 72 | Sophie Sheldrake | 37:50 | SL | Highgate Harriers | 80.2% | 6:05 |
73 | 73 | Michael Ussher | 37:50 | V50 | Highgate Harriers | 80.1% | 6:05 |
74 | 74 | Rob Walker | 37:54 | SM | Unattached | 70.7% | 6:06 |
75 | 75 | William McAvock | 37:56 | V45 | Serpentine | 76.6% | 6:06 |
76 | 76 | Charles Shale | 37:57 | V35 | Unattached | 71.7% | 6:06 |
77 | 77 | David Matthew | 37:59 | V45 | Serpentine | 77.2% | 6:07 |
78 | 78 | James Burrows | 38:02 | V35 | Dulwich Runners | 70.9% | 6:07 |
79 | 79 | Ian Weir | 38:04 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 71.8% | 6:07 |
80 | 80 | Michael Dmitrzak | 38:05 | V40 | Queens Park Harriers | 73.3% | 6:08 |
81 | 81 | Stephane Schneider | 38:07 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.0% | 6:08 |
82 | 82 | Jonathan Litchfield | 38:07 | V40 | London Heathside | 72.7% | 6:08 |
83 | 83 | Thomas Watts | 38:08 | SM | Serpentine | 70.1% | 6:08 |
84 | 84 | Andrew Maynard | 38:09 | V50 | Serpentine | 81.5% | 6:08 |
85 | 85 | Jonathan Hopkin | 38:16 | V45 | London Heathside | 77.2% | 6:09 |
86 | 86 | Oliver Sussams | 38:19 | SM | Unattached | 69.7% | 6:10 |
87 | 87 | Rupert Rowling | 38:20 | SM | VPH & THAC | 69.7% | 6:10 |
88 | 88 | Brian Grogan | 38:22 | SM | VPH & THAC | 69.6% | 6:10 |
89 | 89 | Paul Leppard | 38:22 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 70.9% | 6:10 |
90 | 90 | Adrian Fell | 38:23 | V45 | Harlow Run Tri | 76.3% | 6:11 |
91 | 91 | Eberhard Prill | 38:24 | V50 | Dulwich Runners | 80.3% | 6:11 |
92 | 92 | Michael Cockings | 38:27 | V35 | London Heathside | 70.4% | 6:11 |
93 | 93 | Kris Milovsorov | 38:29 | SM | London Heathside | 69.4% | 6:12 |
94 | 94 | Rebecca Piggott | 38:30 | SL | London Heathside | 78.8% | 6:12 |
95 | 95 | Ross Rook | 38:32 | SM | Dulwich Runners | 69.7% | 6:12 |
96 | 96 | George Clancy | 38:34 | SM | VPH & THAC | 69.3% | 6:12 |
97 | 97 | Alan Smith | 38:34 | SM | London Heathside | 69.3% | 6:12 |
98 | 98 | Richard Hooley | 38:37 | V50 | Thames Valley H | 79.8% | 6:13 |
99 | 99 | Martin Loughnane | 38:43 | V50 | Unattached | 77.6% | 6:14 |
100 | 100 | Gareth Marshall | 38:46 | SM | London Heathside | 69.2% | 6:14 |
101 | 101 | Phillippa Keast | 38:50 | SL | Newquay RR | 78.3% | 6:15 |
102 | 102 | Robert Whitmarsh | 38:55 | SM | Serpentine | 68.9% | 6:16 |
103 | 103 | Trevor Wilson | 38:57 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.6% | 6:16 |
104 | 104 | Liz Wynn | 38:58 | FV35 | Serpentine | 78.9% | 6:16 |
105 | 105 | Brendan Cole | 38:59 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 72.2% | 6:16 |
106 | 106 | Andrew Baranowski | 39:05 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 71.5% | 6:17 |
107 | 107 | Alex Smith | 39:05 | SM | Harlow Run Tri | 68.6% | 6:17 |
108 | 108 | Mandy Dohren | 39:12 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 78.5% | 6:18 |
109 | 109 | Paul Woodgate | 39:14 | V40 | Thames Valley H | 70.6% | 6:19 |
110 | 110 | Paul Mee | 39:15 | V45 | VPH & THAC | 75.9% | 6:19 |
111 | 111 | Enrique Casarrubios | 39:19 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 72.2% | 6:20 |
112 | 112 | Jo Singer | 39:25 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 80.3% | 6:21 |
113 | 113 | Stephen Atkinson | 39:27 | V40 | Steel City Str RC | 72.5% | 6:21 |
114 | 114 | Greg Bennett | 39:28 | V40 | Thames Valley H | 71.9% | 6:21 |
115 | 115 | Joseph Mckeown | 39:29 | SM | London Heathside | 67.7% | 6:21 |
116 | 116 | Maciej Kolterniak | 39:32 | V35 | Unattached | 68.5% | 6:22 |
117 | 117 | Richard Bryant | 39:36 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 72.2% | 6:22 |
118 | 118 | Simon Fitzmaurice | 39:38 | SM | Mornington Chasers | 67.4% | 6:23 |
119 | 119 | Gary Horn | 39:41 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 68.9% | 6:23 |
120 | 120 | Philip Hogg | 39:45 | V45 | London Heathside | 72.5% | 6:24 |
121 | 121 | Danny Olive | 39:46 | V40 | Unattached | 70.8% | 6:24 |
122 | 122 | George Graham | 39:52 | V35 | Unattached | 68.2% | 6:25 |
123 | 123 | Cas Wright | 39:54 | SL | London Heathside | 76.0% | 6:25 |
124 | 124 | Gildas Braine | 39:59 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 68.0% | 6:26 |
125 | 125 | Simon Nichols | 40:01 | V45 | KPMG | 72.0% | 6:26 |
126 | 126 | Katie Judd | 40:03 | SL | Serpentine | 75.8% | 6:27 |
127 | 127 | Charles Pridgeon | 40:18 | V45 | Serpentine | 73.9% | 6:29 |
128 | 128 | Tom Poynton | 40:23 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.7% | 6:30 |
129 | 129 | Nicola Richmond | 40:25 | FV45 | Dulwich Runners | 80.3% | 6:30 |
130 | 130 | Alex Jeffreys | 40:29 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.0% | 6:31 |
131 | 131 | Camilla West | 40:37 | SL | Serpentine | 74.7% | 6:32 |
132 | 132 | Dan Meredith | 40:37 | V40 | Havering 90 | 69.3% | 6:32 |
133 | 133 | Len Saterlay | 40:41 | V45 | Harlow Run Tri | 73.2% | 6:33 |
134 | 134 | Andrew Roberts | 40:52 | V60 | Serpentine | 82.5% | 6:35 |
135 | 135 | Kim Hainsworth | 40:53 | SL | Dulwich Runners | 74.5% | 6:35 |
136 | 136 | Martin Johnson | 40:55 | SM | Unattached | 65.7% | 6:35 |
137 | 137 | James Clarke | 40:56 | SM | East London Runners | 65.3% | 6:35 |
138 | 138 | Tracey Carro Noya | 40:58 | FV35 | Serpentine | 74.8% | 6:35 |
139 | 139 | Nicholas Stallman | 40:59 | SM | Queens Park Harriers | 65.2% | 6:36 |
140 | 140 | Scott Brewer | 41:04 | SM | Thames Valley H | 65.1% | 6:36 |
141 | 141 | Neville Webb | 41:20 | V60 | Dulwich Runners | 79.4% | 6:39 |
142 | 142 | Mark George | 41:30 | V45 | London Heathside | 71.2% | 6:41 |
143 | 143 | Natasha Sheel | 41:33 | SL | Serpentine | 73.0% | 6:41 |
144 | 144 | Thomas Martini | 41:35 | V40 | Ealing Eagles | 66.6% | 6:41 |
145 | 145 | Goldenfritz Ngarizemo | 41:37 | SM | Thames Valley H | 64.2% | 6:42 |
146 | 146 | Helen Lister | 41:37 | SL | Dulwich Runners | 73.0% | 6:42 |
147 | 147 | David Smith | 41:38 | V50 | Hillingdon AC | 72.8% | 6:42 |
148 | 148 | Mike Mann | 41:42 | V65 | Dulwich Runners | 84.1% | 6:43 |
149 | 149 | David Fallon | 41:46 | SM | Unattached | 64.0% | 6:43 |
150 | 150 | Alex Chase | 41:47 | SM | Unattached | 64.0% | 6:43 |
151 | 151 | Peter Craik | 41:48 | V45 | East London Runners | 69.0% | 6:44 |
152 | 152 | Ahlem Ben Gueblia | 41:49 | SL | Serpentine | 72.7% | 6:44 |
153 | 153 | Emmet Fitzgibbon | 41:50 | V35 | East London Runners | 64.7% | 6:44 |
154 | 154 | Gary Sullivan | 41:52 | V55 | Dulwich Runners | 76.2% | 6:44 |
155 | 155 | Jeremy Collis | 41:52 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 65.7% | 6:44 |
156 | 156 | Mark Kell | 41:54 | SM | Serpentine | 64.1% | 6:45 |
157 | 157 | Stefani Minini | 41:59 | SM | Unattached | 63.6% | 6:45 |
158 | 158 | Andrew Furlow | 42:03 | V35 | Unattached | 65.0% | 6:46 |
159 | 159 | Susanne Zibung | 42:05 | SL | Serpentine | 72.1% | 6:46 |
160 | 160 | Jim Dowsett | 42:07 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 66.3% | 6:47 |
161 | 161 | Rodney Mushanganyisi | 42:10 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 65.3% | 6:47 |
162 | 162 | Bernadette Van Wijk | 42:20 | SL | Serpentine | 71.7% | 6:49 |
163 | 163 | Lavinia Singer | 42:30 | SL | Unattached | 71.4% | 6:50 |
164 | 164 | Colette Monahan | 42:35 | SL | London Heathside | 71.2% | 6:51 |
165 | 165 | Dan Spinks | 42:42 | V40 | Hillingdon AC | 65.4% | 6:52 |
166 | 166 | Tony Watson | 42:43 | V55 | Sudbury Court | 75.4% | 6:52 |
167 | 167 | Alan Donati | 42:52 | SM | Unattached | 62.3% | 6:54 |
168 | 168 | Roger Hadwen | 42:55 | V40 | London Heathside | 66.1% | 6:54 |
169 | 169 | Sean Flynn | 42:56 | V55 | Harlow Run Tri | 74.4% | 6:54 |
170 | 170 | Faye Jeacocke | 43:01 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 71.8% | 6:55 |
171 | 171 | Laura Long | 43:16 | FV35 | Dulwich Runners | 70.8% | 6:58 |
172 | 172 | Matt Ponting | 43:21 | V35 | Thames Valley H | 63.1% | 6:59 |
173 | 173 | Angela Howe | 43:24 | FV40 | London Heathside | 74.1% | 6:59 |
174 | 174 | Pete Warburton | 43:30 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 72.1% | 7:00 |
175 | 175 | Peter MacKintosh | 43:32 | SM | Serpentine | 61.4% | 7:00 |
176 | 176 | Kelly Clark | 43:36 | FV35 | VPH & THAC | 70.1% | 7:01 |
177 | 177 | Richard Peachment | 43:36 | V45 | London Heathside | 67.8% | 7:01 |
178 | 178 | Rosh Karunaratne | 43:42 | V35 | Serpentine | 61.7% | 7:02 |
179 | 179 | Sandra Buckton | 43:50 | FV45 | London Heathside | 74.7% | 7:03 |
180 | 180 | Matthew Hearne | 43:55 | V40 | Serpentine | 63.1% | 7:04 |
181 | 181 | Robert Bowler | 44:11 | V50 | London Heathside | 70.4% | 7:07 |
182 | 182 | Chris Watkeys | 44:17 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 61.8% | 7:08 |
183 | 183 | John Fassnidge | 44:19 | V60 | Serpentine | 76.1% | 7:08 |
184 | 184 | Sharon Wright | 44:20 | FV35 | Harlow Run Tri | 68.9% | 7:08 |
185 | 185 | Jason Luckett | 44:22 | V40 | Unattached | 64.5% | 7:08 |
186 | 186 | Graham Laylee | 44:23 | V55 | Dulwich Runners | 72.6% | 7:08 |
187 | 187 | Grant Conway | 44:23 | V45 | East London Runners | 66.0% | 7:08 |
188 | 188 | Emilia Vynnycky | 44:25 | FV45 | London Heathside | 73.8% | 7:09 |
189 | 189 | Estibaliz Guijarro Puente | 44:28 | SL | London Heathside | 68.2% | 7:09 |
190 | 190 | Manpreet Johal | 44:33 | SM | Unattached | 60.0% | 7:10 |
191 | 191 | Satu Hietanen | 44:45 | FV40 | London Heathside | 71.9% | 7:12 |
192 | 192 | Terence Curran | 44:47 | V50 | VPH & THAC | 69.4% | 7:12 |
193 | 193 | Nicholas Fairclough | 44:50 | V40 | Serpentine | 63.8% | 7:13 |
194 | 194 | Hannah Carmichael | 44:52 | SL | Unattached | 67.6% | 7:13 |
195 | 195 | Rachel Morison | 44:55 | SL | VPH & THAC | 67.5% | 7:14 |
196 | 196 | Dave Clarke | 44:57 | V40 | Unattached | 62.6% | 7:14 |
197 | 197 | Ruth Bennett | 44:58 | SL | Dulwich Runners | 67.5% | 7:14 |
198 | 198 | Jessica Vinluan | 44:59 | FV35 | London Heathside | 67.9% | 7:14 |
199 | 199 | Hans Ho | 45:03 | SM | Serpentine | 59.5% | 7:15 |
200 | 200 | James Richens | 45:05 | V40 | Serpentine | 63.4% | 7:15 |
201 | 201 | Joe Neanor | 45:12 | V60 | Unattached | 73.2% | 7:16 |
202 | 202 | Clare Gorman | 45:14 | SL | Unattached | 67.1% | 7:17 |
203 | 203 | Simon Hardy | 45:17 | V50 | Serpentine | 68.1% | 7:17 |
204 | 204 | Ros Tabor | 45:24 | FV65 | Dulwich Runners | 93.2% | 7:18 |
205 | 205 | Hugh French | 45:26 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 61.0% | 7:19 |
206 | 206 | Andy Torrance | 45:30 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 71.4% | 7:19 |
207 | 207 | Nick Halliday | 45:32 | V55 | Serpentine | 68.9% | 7:20 |
208 | 208 | Tammela Platt | 45:37 | SL | London Heathside | 66.5% | 7:20 |
209 | 209 | Sara Demonti | 45:38 | FV35 | Serpentine | 67.2% | 7:21 |
210 | 210 | Michelle Lennon | 45:47 | FV45 | Dulwich Runners | 73.1% | 7:22 |
211 | 211 | Jo Irwin | 45:59 | FV45 | London Heathside | 70.6% | 7:24 |
212 | 212 | William Smith | 46:03 | V50 | Unattached | 66.9% | 7:25 |
213 | 213 | Andrew Murray | 46:03 | V60 | Dulwich Runners | 72.6% | 7:25 |
214 | 214 | Angus Nicholls | 46:04 | V40 | Unattached | 61.6% | 7:25 |
215 | 215 | Caroline White | 46:13 | FV55 | London Heathside | 81.9% | 7:26 |
216 | 216 | David Shortridge | 46:41 | V45 | VPH & THAC | 61.8% | 7:31 |
217 | 217 | Carl Davis | 46:58 | V40 | Unattached | 59.9% | 7:33 |
218 | 218 | Mark Palmer | 47:29 | V45 | Serpentine | 61.2% | 7:38 |
219 | 219 | Robert Burton | 47:32 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 66.6% | 7:39 |
220 | 220 | Mattias Andersson | 47:34 | V40 | Unattached | 58.3% | 7:39 |
221 | 221 | Christian Gilbert | 47:35 | SM | Unattached | 56.2% | 7:39 |
222 | 222 | Martyn Coulter | 47:36 | SM | Harlow Run Tri | 56.1% | 7:40 |
223 | 223 | Martin Garrett | 47:38 | V60 | Sudbury Court | 70.2% | 7:40 |
224 | 224 | Alex Emanuel | 47:44 | SM | Unattached | 56.0% | 7:41 |
225 | 225 | Alan Wellbelove | 47:48 | V55 | Harlow Run Tri | 66.2% | 7:41 |
226 | 226 | Louisa Pointon | 47:49 | SL | London Heathside | 63.4% | 7:42 |
227 | 227 | Alun Nash | 47:50 | V55 | London Heathside | 65.6% | 7:42 |
228 | 228 | Robin Lozeau | 47:51 | V60 | Harlow Run Tri | 68.6% | 7:42 |
229 | 229 | Raymond Watts | 47:52 | V40 | London Heathside | 59.7% | 7:42 |
230 | 230 | Barrie Nicholls | 47:54 | V60 | Dulwich Runners | 69.1% | 7:42 |
231 | 231 | Chloe Alder | 48:00 | FV35 | London Heathside | 63.8% | 7:43 |
232 | 232 | Adrian Chapman | 48:03 | V45 | Serpentine | 61.5% | 7:44 |
233 | 233 | David Hinds | 48:07 | V60 | Serpentine | 70.8% | 7:45 |
234 | 234 | Claire Steward | 48:15 | FV60 | Dulwich Runners | 84.0% | 7:46 |
235 | 235 | Peter Frisby | 48:17 | V55 | VPH & THAC | 65.5% | 7:46 |
236 | 236 | Kerstin Kinkelin | 48:19 | SL | London Heathside | 62.8% | 7:46 |
237 | 237 | Noelle O'Regan | 48:25 | SL | London Heathside | 62.7% | 7:47 |
238 | 238 | Dominic Hill | 48:30 | V40 | Unattached | 57.6% | 7:48 |
239 | 239 | Anna Jenkinson | 48:31 | FV40 | Unattached | 65.2% | 7:48 |
240 | 240 | Ken Townson | 48:37 | V45 | London Heathside | 60.3% | 7:49 |
241 | 241 | Chris Brammer | 48:41 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 57.4% | 7:50 |
242 | 242 | Martyna Dziwisinska | 48:43 | SL | Unattached | 62.3% | 7:50 |
243 | 243 | Susannah Clark | 48:49 | FV40 | Unattached | 64.0% | 7:51 |
244 | 244 | Lucy Moody | 49:18 | SL | Unattached | 61.5% | 7:56 |
245 | 245 | Edyta Szot | 49:25 | FV40 | London Heathside | 63.2% | 7:57 |
246 | 246 | Marguerite Gallagher | 49:26 | SL | Unattached | 61.4% | 7:57 |
247 | 247 | Tim Bavister | 49:26 | V40 | Unattached | 56.9% | 7:57 |
248 | 248 | Nick Michael | 49:33 | V60 | Thames Valley H | 68.1% | 7:58 |
249 | 249 | Faith Jackson-Lee | 49:35 | FV35 | Harlow Run Tri | 62.3% | 7:59 |
250 | 250 | Mandeep Soor | 49:42 | SL | Serpentine | 61.3% | 8:00 |
251 | 251 | Ameet Patel | 49:51 | V50 | Dulwich Runners | 60.8% | 8:01 |
252 | 252 | Josephine Von Zitzewitz | 50:03 | FV35 | Unattached | 61.5% | 8:03 |
253 | 253 | Allison Renfrew | 50:17 | SL | Unattached | 60.4% | 8:05 |
254 | 254 | John Murphy | 50:23 | V45 | Unattached | 58.2% | 8:06 |
255 | 255 | Clare Nicholson | 50:54 | SL | Unattached | 59.9% | 8:11 |
256 | 256 | Lindsey Annable | 51:07 | FV45 | Dulwich Runners | 64.8% | 8:13 |
257 | 257 | Joanna Sargent | 51:13 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 61.4% | 8:14 |
258 | 258 | Sue Eedle | 51:16 | FV55 | London Heathside | 73.9% | 8:15 |
259 | 259 | Robert Nash | 51:42 | V55 | Unattached | 61.2% | 8:19 |
260 | 260 | Sarah-Jane Menzies | 51:45 | FV35 | Unattached | 59.2% | 8:20 |
261 | 261 | Martin Quinlan | 51:56 | V40 | East London Runners | 54.6% | 8:21 |
262 | 262 | Samantha Day | 52:11 | FV40 | Serpentine | 61.1% | 8:24 |
263 | 263 | Paul Keating | 52:17 | V45 | Dulwich Runners | 56.5% | 8:25 |
264 | 264 | Steve Wehrle | 52:23 | V65 | Dulwich Runners | 66.9% | 8:26 |
265 | 265 | Karin Schumacher | 52:39 | FV45 | Unattached | 62.9% | 8:28 |
266 | 266 | Susan Leese | 52:59 | FV45 | VPH & THAC | 62.5% | 8:32 |
267 | 267 | Jenna Hall | 53:15 | FV35 | Unattached | 57.8% | 8:34 |
268 | 268 | Se Rowlands | 53:47 | FV45 | Dulwich Runners | 61.6% | 8:39 |
269 | 269 | Brenda Puech | 54:14 | FV50 | VPH & THAC | 64.7% | 8:44 |
270 | 270 | Michael Burke | 54:24 | V55 | Unattached | 57.6% | 8:45 |
271 | 271 | Carole Wisdom | 54:35 | FV55 | Serpentine | 68.5% | 8:47 |
272 | 272 | Paul Hilton | 54:43 | V45 | Dulwich Runners | 54.4% | 8:48 |
273 | 273 | Colin St Helien | 54:47 | V50 | Unattached | 56.3% | 8:49 |
274 | 274 | Stephen Cole | 54:50 | SM | Unattached | 48.7% | 8:49 |
275 | 275 | Michael Vynnycky | 55:29 | V50 | Unattached | 54.1% | 8:56 |
276 | 276 | Rebecca Marshall | 55:31 | FV35 | Serpentine | 55.7% | 8:56 |
277 | 277 | Doreen Hoerold | 55:55 | SL | Unattached | 54.4% | 9:00 |
278 | 278 | Helene Kehoe | 56:06 | FV50 | London Heathside | 61.8% | 9:02 |
279 | 279 | Silvana Messinese | 56:22 | SL | Unattached | 53.9% | 9:04 |
280 | 280 | Stephanie Vaatz | 56:33 | FV40 | Serpentine | 55.2% | 9:06 |
281 | 281 | Cliodhna Giltinan | 57:37 | FV40 | Unattached | 55.8% | 9:16 |
282 | 282 | Sandra Elphinston | 57:59 | FV35 | Unattached | 53.1% | 9:20 |
283 | 283 | Richard White | 59:00 | V50 | Unattached | 51.4% | 9:30 |
284 | 284 | Mel Mcclure | 59:07 | FV55 | Met Police | 63.2% | 9:31 |
285 | 285 | Carolina Lilley | 59:18 | FV40 | Dulwich Runners | 53.4% | 9:32 |
286 | 286 | Mitchell Bellach | 1:01:25 | SM | Unattached | 43.6% | 9:53 |
287 | 287 | Charmaine Roberts | 1:01:27 | SL | Unattached | 49.4% | 9:53 |
288 | 288 | Alban Millas | 1:02:43 | V40 | Queens Park Harriers | 44.2% | 10:05 |
289 | 289 | Ingrid Sierra | 1:02:44 | FV35 | Queens Park Harriers | 49.0% | 10:06 |
290 | 290 | Neville Green | 1:03:37 | V50 | Unattached | 47.2% | 10:14 |
291 | 291 | Richard Wisdom | 1:03:57 | V65 | Serpentine | 54.8% | 10:17 |
292 | 292 | Andrea Haralambides | 1:13:40 | FV35 | Unattached | 41.8% | 11:51 |
Race conditions
Bright, sunny, light breeze.
Report
Middlesex Teams
Men - Overall
1 VPH&THAC 5+6+8 19
2 London Heathside 3+4+12 19
3 TVH 1+7+25 33
4 Serpentine 9+14+15 38
5 Hillingdon 2+11+43 46
6 Highgate 27+31+33 91
Men - Masters - M40
1 Serpentine 3+5+6 14
2 London Heathside 4+7+9 20
3 VPH&THAC 1+17+25 43
Men - Masters - M50
1 London Heathside 1+2+3 6
2 Serpentine 5+7+11 23
3 Hillingdon 8+10+13 31
Women - Overall
1 London Heathside 2+5+8 15
2 VPH&THAC 3+4+9 16
3 Serpentine 7+21+23 51
Women - Masters
1 VPH&THAC 1+2+3 6
2 London Heathside 4+5+6 15
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk