St Neots Half Marathon: 18 November 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2007

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Darren McNeely 1:13:36 SM Serpentine 80.5% 5:37
2 2 Andrew Reeves 1:13:46 V35 Serpentine 81.7% 5:38
3 3 Martin Gaunt 1:14:20 SM Serpentine 79.7% 5:40
4 4 Jon Fairs 1:14:52 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5:43
5 5 Simon Barrett 1:15:42 SM Serpentine 78.2% 5:46
6 6 Barney Southin 1:18:28 SM Serpentine 75.6% 5:59
7 7 Eric Phillips 1:18:47 SM Serpentine 75.2% 6:00
8 8 Brian Stramer 1:19:25 SM Serpentine 74.6% 6:03
9 9 Robin Tuddenham 1:20:14 V35 Serpentine 76.3% 6:07
10 10 Richard Phillips 1:21:03 SM Serpentine 73.1% 6:11
11 11 Richard Fanning 1:22:13 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 6:16
12 12 James Edgar 1:22:57 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:20
13 13 Ian Sharman 1:23:05 SM Serpentine 71.3% 6:20
14 14 Paul Phibbs 1:23:15 V45 Serpentine 77.1% 6:21
15 15 Dean Morley 1:25:11 V40 Serpentine 73.6% 6:30
16 16 Holly Wilkinson 1:26:04 SL Serpentine 76.5% 6:34
17 17 Chris Saunders 1:26:07 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:34
18 18 Justin Lock 1:26:39 SM Serpentine 68.5% 6:36
19 19 Robert Howells 1:26:44 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:37
20 20 Claire Imrie 1:26:56 FV35 Serpentine 77.0% 6:38
21 21 Robert Westaway 1:26:59 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 6:38
22 22 Alex Elferink 1:27:39 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:41
23 23 David Simpson 1:28:04 V45 Serpentine 74.1% 6:43
24 24 Roger Coyle 1:28:17 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:44
25 25 Ruth Clifton 1:28:27 SL Serpentine 74.4% 6:45
26 26 Jane Fanning 1:28:29 SL Serpentine 74.8% 6:45
27 27 Lars Olsen 1:29:04 V45 Serpentine 73.3% 6:48
28 28 Paul Garner 1:29:06 V35 Serpentine 68.7% 6:48
29 29 Nick Copas 1:30:25 V35 Serpentine 66.7% 6:54
30 30 Samuel Boyling 1:30:52 SM Serpentine 65.2% 6:56
31 31 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 1:31:02 SM Serpentine 65.0% 6:57
32 32 Penny Thorn 1:31:37 SL Serpentine 72.2% 6:59
33 33 Aaron Gaulke 1:32:15 SM Serpentine 64.2% 7:02
34 34 Adrian Lloyd 1:32:31 V55 Serpentine 78.4% 7:03
35 35 Angharad Lescott 1:32:31 SL Serpentine 71.2% 7:03
36 36 Hunor Albert-Lorincz 1:33:11 SM Serpentine 63.5% 7:06
37 37 Andy Tsoi 1:33:23 V35 Serpentine 64.6% 7:07
38 39 Peter Bowles 1:34:28 V35 Serpentine 64.3% 7:12
39 40 Kevin Freeman 1:35:25 V40 Serpentine 64.6% 7:17
40 41 Rachel Whittaker 1:35:39 SL Serpentine 68.8% 7:18
41 42 Ben Cope 1:35:41 SM Serpentine 61.9% 7:18
42 43 Ian Keith 1:35:51 V45 Serpentine 67.6% 7:19
43 44 Darren Over 1:36:01 SM Serpentine 61.9% 7:19
44 45 Claudio Belotti 1:36:10 SM Serpentine 61.8% 7:20
45 46 Stephane Schneider 1:36:20 SM Serpentine 61.5% 7:21
46 47 Richard Long 1:36:25 V55 Serpentine 73.2% 7:21
47 48 Raoul Mansukhani 1:36:56 V35 Serpentine 61.8% 7:24
48 49 William Simpson 1:36:57 V45 Serpentine 66.8% 7:24
49 50 Ian Hodge 1:37:49 V45 Serpentine 66.2% 7:28
50 51 Holly Gilbert 1:38:13 SL Serpentine 67.0% 7:29
51 53 Siobhan Reddy 1:39:39 FV35 Serpentine 67.2% 7:36
52 54 Victoria Brown 1:40:23 SL Serpentine 65.8% 7:39
53 55 Sam Elder 1:41:02 SM Serpentine 58.6% 7:42
54 56 Ella Palmer 1:41:15 SL Serpentine 65.4% 7:43
55 57 Vicki Parry 1:42:05 SL Serpentine 64.7% 7:47
56 58 Lisa Wray 1:42:06 SL Serpentine 64.5% 7:47
57 59 Deborah Somers 1:42:37 FV35 Serpentine 66.4% 7:50
58 60 Phil Kelvin 1:42:46 FV55 Serpentine 80.7% 7:50
59 61 Melanie Baldwin 1:43:11 FV35 Serpentine 64.9% 7:52
60 62 Laura Denison 1:43:31 SL Serpentine 63.7% 7:54
61 63 Richard Stewart 1:44:29 SM Serpentine 56.7% 7:58
62 64 Alex Pearson 1:45:49 SM Serpentine 56.0% 8:04
63 65 Marielle Vestlund 1:46:08 FV35 Serpentine 63.1% 8:06
64 66 Florian Leder 1:46:27 SM Serpentine 55.6% 8:07
65 67 Sharon Lindores 1:47:53 FV40 Serpentine 63.6% 8:14
66 68 Anneli MacDonald 1:48:47 SL Serpentine 60.5% 8:18
67 69 Rachel Brough 1:49:45 SL Serpentine 60.0% 8:22
68 70 Jane Harris 1:50:53 FV40 Serpentine 62.4% 8:27
69 71 Catharine Sowerby 1:50:59 FV45 Serpentine 64.9% 8:28
70 72 Nelofer Syed 1:54:07 FV40 Serpentine 61.2% 8:42
71 73 Beate Vogt 1:54:12 FV45 Serpentine 65.5% 8:43
72 74 Stephanie Vaatz 1:55:13 SL Serpentine 57.3% 8:47
73 75 Carey Robinson 1:56:12 FV35 Serpentine 58.6% 8:52
74 76 Shusanah Pillinger 1:56:42 SL Serpentine 56.5% 8:54
75 77 Emily Keller 1:58:02 SL Serpentine 56.3% 9:00
76 78 Lula Rosso 1:59:05 FV35 Serpentine 56.0% 9:05
77 80 Helene Johansson Coyle 2:12:48 FV35 Serpentine 51.3% 10:08
78 81 Ruth Martin 2:17:32 FV50 Serpentine 57.9% 10:29
79 82 Matthew Bastian 2:18:22 SM Serpentine 42.8% 10:33

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 52 Edward Hopperton 1:38:43 V35 Serpentine 61.5% 7:32
2 79 Michael Stainton 2:02:29 V45 Unattached 52.9% 9:20

Race conditions

Cold and windy


Chart 584c1438a0065

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk