Middlesex & Open 10k: 9 September 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 James Connor 31:37 SM Kent AC 84.9% 5:05
2 2 Chris Smith 31:40 SM Thames Valley H 85.0% 5:06
3 3 Crispian Bloomfield 31:43 SM Billericay Striders 85.1% 5:06
4 4 Henry Dodwell 31:45 SM Highgate Harriers 85.0% 5:07
5 5 Richard Hope 31:47 V35 VPH & THAC 86.8% 5:07
6 6 James Trapmore 32:21 SM Shaftesbury Barnet H 83.7% 5:12
7 7 Orlando Edwards 32:31 SM Shaftesbury Barnet H 83.2% 5:14
8 8 Glenn Saqui 32:35 SM Highgate Harriers 82.4% 5:15
9 9 Ben Paviour 32:40 SM Herne Hill Harriers 83.5% 5:15
10 10 Ian Druce 32:44 SM Serpentine 82.4% 5:16
11 11 David Alcock 32:49 SM VPH & THAC 81.8% 5:17
12 12 Richard Kingsnorth 32:56 SM Orion Harriers 82.8% 5:18
13 13 Eric Vamben 33:15 SM Serpentine 81.7% 5:21
14 14 Chris Beecham 33:23 V35 Highgate Harriers 83.9% 5:22
15 15 Chris Chapman 33:32 SM Highgate Harriers 80.5% 5:24
16 16 Robert Wilson 33:36 SM ESM 80.8% 5:24
17 17 Rob Foster 33:53 SM Birchfield Harriers 79.9% 5:27
18 18 Neil Chisholm 33:59 SM Altrincham AC 79.9% 5:28
19 19 Hugh Torry 34:03 SM Serpentine 78.9% 5:29
20 20 Peter Downie 34:20 SM Highgate Harriers 78.6% 5:31
21 21 Robin Tuddenham 34:33 V35 Serpentine 81.6% 5:34
22 22 Christian Primas 34:45 V35 Thames Valley H 80.0% 5:35
23 23 Paul Lemmon 34:52 V40 London Heathside 84.0% 5:37
24 24 Eric Phillips 34:54 SM Serpentine 77.0% 5:37
25 25 Leonora Joy 34:57 SL Unattached 86.8% 5:37
26 26 Alexander Vero 35:06 SM Serpentine 76.5% 5:39
27 27 Richard Jenkin 35:08 V45 Hillingdon AC 85.3% 5:39
28 28 Simon Massey 35:09 V45 Serpentine 84.6% 5:39
29 29 Antonio Grant 35:10 V35 Hillingdon AC 79.6% 5:39
30 30 Christopher Symonds 35:22 SM Enfield & Haringey 76.8% 5:41
31 31 Richard Browne 35:29 V40 London Heathside 80.1% 5:43
32 32 Julian Ferraro 35:38 V40 London Heathside 80.9% 5:44
33 33 Daniel Thompson 35:38 MU20 Hillingdon AC 77.0% 5:44
34 34 Jonathan Castro 35:42 MU20 Hillingdon AC 77.8% 5:45
35 35 Jeremy Randall 35:43 V35 Cambridge Harriers 78.4% 5:45
36 36 Martin Bateman 35:45 SM Hillingdon AC 75.5% 5:45
37 37 Martin Giles 35:50 V45 Sutton Runners 83.0% 5:46
38 38 Basil Wallace 35:53 SM Unattached 75.7% 5:46
39 39 Svenja Abel 35:55 SL Highgate Harriers 84.5% 5:47
40 40 David McGregor 35:56 V50 Serpentine 86.1% 5:47
41 41 Marty Doak 36:02 SM Asics West AC 75.4% 5:48
42 42 Tim Grose 36:04 V40 VPH & THAC 78.8% 5:48
43 43 Jacob Howe 36:07 SM London Heathside 75.6% 5:49
44 44 Andy Miles 36:17 V50 Hillingdon AC 86.0% 5:50
45 45 Martin Loughnane 36:25 V40 London Heathside 79.2% 5:52
46 46 David Newman 36:26 V45 Hillingdon AC 81.6% 5:52
47 47 Gareth Wainwright 36:29 SM KPMG 73.6% 5:52
48 48 Steve Smythe 36:42 V45 Dulwich Runners 83.0% 5:54
49 49 Clare Elms 36:47 FV40 Dulwich Runners 87.4% 5:55
50 50 Jack Matthewman 36:47 MU20 Highgate Harriers 74.6% 5:55
51 51 Robert Tansey 36:53 V35 Serpentine 74.4% 5:56
52 52 Joseph Lowe 37:00 V35 Highgate Harriers 75.1% 5:57
53 53 Urban Bettag 37:12 V35 Serpentine 73.7% 5:59
54 54 Ken Heney 37:18 SM London Heathside 72.2% 6:00
55 55 Gavin Evans 37:28 V45 London Heathside 80.0% 6:02
56 56 Paul Leppard 37:41 SM Hillingdon AC 71.3% 6:04
57 57 Edward Samuel 37:47 SM London Heathside 71.1% 6:05
58 58 Malcolm Hinsley 37:53 V45 Serpentine 79.1% 6:06
59 59 Alex Chklar 37:56 SM Unattached 70.8% 6:06
60 60 Anna Critchlow 37:58 FV35 London Heathside 82.3% 6:07
61 61 Matthew Revier 38:00 MU20 Hillingdon AC 73.1% 6:07
62 62 Justin Lock 38:05 SM Serpentine 71.3% 6:08
63 63 Pete Warburton 38:05 V45 Hillingdon AC 78.7% 6:08
64 64 Richard Bryant 38:12 V35 VPH & THAC 72.3% 6:09
65 65 Ian Sharman 38:16 SM Serpentine 70.2% 6:09
66 66 Matt Harrison 38:17 V40 Unattached 75.9% 6:10
67 67 Jonathan Sanderson 38:18 SM Serpentine 70.9% 6:10
68 68 Anne Curley 38:21 FV35 Highgate Harriers 80.2% 6:10
69 69 Robin Mcnelis 38:23 SM Unattached 71.1% 6:11
70 70 Gary Bagnall 38:26 V35 VPH & THAC 71.8% 6:11
71 71 Ian Smith 38:27 V50 Serpentine 79.8% 6:11
72 72 Lars Olsen 38:28 V45 Serpentine 77.9% 6:11
73 73 Sarah Swan 38:30 FV35 London Heathside 80.3% 6:12
74 74 Anthony Stranger-Jones 38:38 V60 Serpentine 88.0% 6:13
75 75 James Edgar 38:41 SM Serpentine 69.4% 6:13
76 76 David Shortridge 38:46 V35 VPH & THAC 71.7% 6:14
77 77 Dominic Ross 38:48 V40 London Heathside 74.9% 6:15
78 78 Jose Barretta 38:52 V35 Highgate Harriers 70.6% 6:15
79 79 Simeon Bennett 38:53 SM VPH & THAC 69.4% 6:15
80 80 Neil Crisp 38:54 V40 Ilford AC 75.3% 6:16
81 81 James McKenna 38:56 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:16
82 82 Daniel Clarke 38:57 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:16
83 83 Holly Wilkinson 38:59 SL Serpentine 77.8% 6:16
84 84 John O'Shea 39:05 V45 Highgate Harriers 75.5% 6:17
85 85 Pete Dolan 39:09 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:18
86 86 Diana Kennedy 39:13 SL WG&EL 77.3% 6:19
87 87 Mark Derry 39:23 V40 London Heathside 72.7% 6:20
88 88 William Parker 39:23 SM VPH & THAC 69.0% 6:20
89 89 Robert Howells 39:29 SM Serpentine 68.2% 6:21
90 90 Chris Becker 39:30 V35 Serpentine 70.9% 6:21
91 91 David Barrett 39:37 V45 WG&EL 74.5% 6:22
92 92 David Smith 39:39 V45 Hillingdon AC 76.8% 6:23
93 93 Simon Patten 39:41 V50 London Heathside 77.4% 6:23
94 94 Paul O'Sullivan 39:43 V35 Unattached 69.5% 6:23
95 95 Ally Watson 39:45 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:24
96 96 Alan Dickson 39:46 SM London Heathside 67.9% 6:24
97 97 Claire Imrie 39:53 FV35 Serpentine 77.1% 6:25
98 98 Mark George 39:56 V40 London Heathside 71.2% 6:26
99 99 Trevor Wilson 39:56 V35 London Heathside 70.1% 6:26
100 100 Angela Evans 40:07 SL London Heathside 75.7% 6:27
101 101 Will Ritchie 40:15 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:29
102 102 Victor Wilson 40:15 V60 WG&EL 84.4% 6:29
103 103 Deborah Kay 40:19 FV45 Harrow AC 82.1% 6:29
104 104 Chris Saunders 40:25 SM Serpentine 67.5% 6:30
105 105 Paul Woodmansey 40:35 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:32
106 106 Rostyslav Braharnyk 40:47 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:34
107 107 Chris Morton 40:48 V40 Str of Croydon 70.7% 6:34
108 108 Kate Laforet 40:51 SL Serpentine 74.3% 6:34
109 109 Gary Eaborn 41:00 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 6:36
110 110 Rob Shulman 41:11 V40 Unattached 69.5% 6:38
111 111 Stevan Dokic 41:11 V45 Hillingdon AC 73.9% 6:38
112 112 Charles Lescott 41:12 SM Serpentine 65.3% 6:38
113 113 Rob Pitkethly 41:14 SM VPH & THAC 65.4% 6:38
114 114 Rob Birchley 41:21 SM VPH & THAC 65.3% 6:39
115 115 Ben Foskett 41:33 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:41
116 116 William Simpson 41:51 V45 Serpentine 71.0% 6:44
117 117 Claudio Belotti 41:52 SM Serpentine 64.9% 6:44
118 118 Tom Swanbury 41:55 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:45
119 119 Butler Rob 42:05 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:46
120 120 Ruth Clifton 42:05 SL Serpentine 72.1% 6:46
121 121 Mark Chapman 42:08 SM KPMG 63.7% 6:47
122 122 Robin Tremaine 42:10 V50 London Heathside 73.4% 6:47
123 123 Martin Mack 42:13 V40 WG&EL 67.8% 6:48
124 124 Mick Cairns 42:25 V45 VPH & THAC 70.1% 6:49
125 125 Nick Kendall 42:27 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:50
126 126 Clive Harvey 42:35 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:51
127 127 Valerie Metcalf 42:36 FV40 Serpentine 75.4% 6:51
128 128 Martin Garrett 42:39 V50 Sudbury Court 73.7% 6:52
129 129 Stephane Schneider 42:41 SM Serpentine 62.9% 6:52
130 130 Angharad Lescott 42:43 SL Serpentine 71.0% 6:52
131 131 Richard Long 43:03 V55 Serpentine 74.3% 6:56
132 132 David Smart 43:05 V55 Serpentine 76.1% 6:56
133 133 John Haynes 43:23 V50 Unattached 71.9% 6:59
134 134 Caoimhe Hunt 43:25 FV35 Tri London 70.6% 6:59
135 135 Iain Quarmby 43:27 SM Serpentine 62.1% 6:59
136 136 Jonathan Ainsworth 43:30 V45 Queens Park Harriers 68.9% 7:00
137 137 Peter Bowles 43:30 V35 Serpentine 64.4% 7:00
138 138 Gesine Junker 43:38 SL VPH & THAC 69.6% 7:01
139 139 Rachel Whittaker 43:38 SL Serpentine 69.5% 7:01
140 140 Stephen Dunn 43:41 SM Eton Manor AC 62.5% 7:02
141 141 Alexandra Openshaw 43:52 SL Serpentine 69.1% 7:03
142 142 Jason Gomeze 43:55 SM Serpentine 61.6% 7:04
143 143 Matt Hanson 44:00 SM Unattached 62.0% 7:05
144 144 Andy Davidson 44:05 V50 South London H 69.6% 7:06
145 145 Lenny Thomas 44:12 V45 Queens Park Harriers 68.4% 7:07
146 146 Darren Over 44:14 SM Serpentine 61.7% 7:07
147 147 Andrew Angus 44:19 V45 Queens Park Harriers 67.1% 7:08
148 148 John Dsouza 44:29 V40 Serpentine 64.3% 7:09
149 149 David Maher 44:31 V35 VPH & THAC 62.4% 7:10
150 150 Keith Lyon 44:40 V50 Ashford Tri Club 69.9% 7:11
151 151 Piers Faulkner 44:59 V35 Serpentine 61.0% 7:14
152 152 John Few 45:00 V60 Eton Manor AC 76.2% 7:14
153 153 Karen Hancock 45:03 FV50 Serpentine 78.9% 7:15
154 154 Roger Kingsnorth 45:12 V60 Orion Harriers 73.9% 7:16
155 155 Victoria Carter 45:13 FV35 Serpentine 68.0% 7:17
156 156 Bethan Fallon 45:19 SL Unattached 67.0% 7:17
157 157 Mark Henderson 45:22 V40 Unattached 64.1% 7:18
158 158 Brad Robinson 45:22 SM Serpentine 59.7% 7:18
159 159 Gary Clayton 45:24 V40 Unattached 63.0% 7:18
160 160 Eoin Roe 45:33 MU17 Unattached 63.6% 7:20
161 161 John Cullinane 45:36 V35 Serpentine 60.9% 7:20
162 162 Chris Notton 45:43 SM Serpentine 59.2% 7:21
163 163 Annabelle Lovejoy 45:48 SL Highgate Harriers 66.3% 7:22
164 164 Alistair Gear 45:53 V40 Serpentine 63.8% 7:23
165 165 Steven Westerman 45:58 V45 Unattached 64.7% 7:24
166 166 Jamie Avenell 46:01 SM Unattached 58.3% 7:24
167 167 Mark Pinnick 46:09 SM Serpentine 58.2% 7:26
168 168 Calan Horsman 46:13 SM Serpentine 58.4% 7:26
169 169 Philip Tsang 46:17 SM VPH & THAC 58.7% 7:27
170 170 Elaine Battson 46:21 FV40 VPH & THAC 68.3% 7:27
171 171 Julie Khan 46:22 FV45 London Heathside 72.1% 7:28
172 172 Alan Cathcart 46:23 V45 VPH & THAC 64.1% 7:28
173 173 Ian Hall 46:24 V50 Serpentine 68.4% 7:28
174 174 John Luscombe 46:34 SM Hillingdon AC 58.3% 7:30
175 175 Gordon Robertson 46:36 V45 Serpentine 63.8% 7:30
176 176 Maria Imas 46:38 FV35 Serpentine 67.0% 7:30
177 177 Lars Menken 46:39 SM Serpentine 58.0% 7:30
178 178 Gregor Rapprich 46:45 V35 Serpentine 59.0% 7:31
179 179 Charlie Hepworth 46:47 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:32
180 180 Jeremy Grigg 46:49 SM Queens Park Harriers 57.5% 7:32
181 181 Rachel Brough 46:50 SL Serpentine 64.8% 7:32
182 182 Neil Steedman 46:57 SM Unattached 57.2% 7:33
183 183 Jas Bolla 47:00 SL London Heathside 65.0% 7:34
184 184 Charlie Hailstone 47:05 V50 Hillingdon AC 65.2% 7:35
185 185 Peter Gibbons 47:13 V35 Unattached 58.5% 7:36
186 186 Caroline White 47:26 FV50 London Heathside 73.1% 7:38
187 187 Carlos Pineiro 47:37 V35 Unattached 58.8% 7:40
188 188 Nicola Hort 47:49 SL Unattached 63.4% 7:42
189 189 Matt Jenkins 47:52 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:42
190 190 Josh Smith 47:55 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:43
191 191 Rosaire Gray 47:56 FV45 London Heathside 69.7% 7:43
192 192 Anne Toepels 48:08 SL Unattached 63.0% 7:45
193 193 Marina Koutsoudis-Bhuller 48:17 FV35 Serpentine 63.7% 7:46
194 194 Richard Smith 48:17 V50 Serpentine 65.7% 7:46
195 195 David Croly 48:20 V40 Unattached 60.6% 7:47
196 196 Graham Carson 48:29 V60 Serpentine 68.9% 7:48
197 197 Johan Du Toit 48:33 SM Richmond RR 55.3% 7:49
198 198 Monica Kiraly 48:36 SL Serpentine 62.5% 7:49
199 199 Nick Michael 48:38 V55 Thames Valley H 65.8% 7:50
200 200 Marielle Vestlund 48:39 FV35 Serpentine 63.2% 7:50
201 201 David Welch 48:43 V55 Thames Valley H 66.2% 7:50
202 202 Chris Nicholson 48:43 V40 Unattached 58.3% 7:50
203 203 Lesley Conway 48:55 FV50 Hillingdon AC 72.7% 7:52
204 204 Jonathan Kantor 48:56 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:52
205 205 Tony Fleming 49:12 V40 Unattached 57.8% 7:55
206 206 Steve Swanbury 49:15 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:55
207 207 Daren Morley 49:15 V35 Unattached 56.9% 7:55
208 208 Dan Terry 49:19 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:56
209 209 Martin Hopkins 49:21 V40 Serpentine 58.0% 7:56
210 210 Robert Bailey 49:31 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:58
211 211 Sarah O'Connell 49:34 SL Unattached 61.3% 7:59
212 212 Anna Jonsson 49:37 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:59
213 213 Robert Wilson 49:38 MU13 Unattached 66.2% 7:59
214 214 Hazel Wilson 49:38 SL Unattached 61.1% 7:59
215 215 Alistair Cullen 49:44 SM Richmond RR 54.0% 8:00
216 216 Enrique Austria 49:46 V35 Unattached 55.8% 8:00
217 217   49:46 V40 Unattached n/a 8:00
218 218 Rod Wigbout 49:46 V40 Unattached 57.1% 8:00
219 219 Sarah Mcdonald 49:49 SL Unattached 60.9% 8:01
220 220 Adam Pozner 49:50 V50 Unattached 62.1% 8:01
221 221 Claire Palles 49:52 SL Unattached 60.8% 8:01
222 222 Sally Gillam 49:53 FV40 Ilford AC 65.0% 8:02
223 223 Andrew Paul 50:03 SM Unattached 53.6% 8:03
224 224 Emily Mosedale 50:12 SL VPH & THAC 60.4% 8:05
225 225 Siobhan Reddy 50:16 FV35 Serpentine 61.2% 8:05
226 226 Alice Rickford 50:16 SL Serpentine 60.4% 8:05
227 227 Shusanah Pillinger 50:35 SL Serpentine 60.0% 8:08
228 228 Dianne Crisp 50:40 FV45 Ilford AC 64.6% 8:09
229 229 Catharine Sowerby 50:45 FV45 Serpentine 64.5% 8:10
230 230 Andrea Broughton 50:46 FV40 Thames Valley H 63.3% 8:10
231 231 Michael Wong 50:56 V40 Unattached 56.2% 8:12
232 232 Liz Waith 51:04 FV35 Kent AC 60.2% 8:13
233 233 Ann Malloy 51:18 FV50 Unattached 70.2% 8:15
234 234 Mel Mcclure 51:19 FV45 VPH & THAC 66.7% 8:15
235 235 Richard Davies 51:22 V40 Queens Park Harriers 55.7% 8:16
236 236 Nick Brown 51:27 SM Unattached 52.2% 8:17
237 237 Jose Diaz 51:35 SM Unattached n/a 8:18
238 238 Stephanie Vaatz 51:43 SL Serpentine 58.8% 8:19
239 239 Natalie Galluccio 51:55 SL Unattached 58.6% 8:21
240 240 Lee Milne 52:01 SL Unattached 58.5% 8:22
241 241 Sabrina Kowollik 52:20 SL KPMG 58.0% 8:25
242 242 Gillian Bailey 52:42 SL Unattached 57.8% 8:29
243 243 Rebecca Mcguire 52:48 SL Unattached 57.5% 8:30
244 244 Yukimi Rabnott 52:59 SL Serpentine 57.7% 8:32
245 245 Olivia Feek 53:07 FV35 Datchet Dashers 57.9% 8:33
246 246 Yanar Alkayat 53:11 SL Queens Park Harriers 57.0% 8:33
247 247 Pete Sands 53:14 SM Unattached n/a 8:34
248 248 Rosie Ingram 53:14 SL Serpentine 57.0% 8:34
249 249 Celia Barclay 53:15 SL Kent AC 57.1% 8:34
250 250 Caroline Sawle 53:29 SL Serpentine 56.9% 8:36
251 251 Ben Mcconville 53:29 SM Unattached 50.2% 8:36
252 252 Paula Waldron 53:32 FV45 Unattached 61.1% 8:37
253 253 Carey Robinson 53:38 FV35 Serpentine 58.2% 8:38
254 254 Emma Masters 53:51 SL Unattached 56.5% 8:40
255 255 Jonathan White 53:56 SM Unattached 50.6% 8:41
256 256 Jane Lambert 54:02 FV45 Thames Valley H 61.2% 8:42
257 257 Rebecca Cox 54:06 SL Unattached 56.1% 8:42
258 258 Lance Porteous 54:07 V35 Richmond RR 51.0% 8:42
259 259 David Gerhard 54:16 SM Unattached 50.3% 8:44
260 260 Norman Turner 54:16 V55 Unattached 60.4% 8:44
261 261 Holly Short 54:29 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:46
262 262 Sara Mirza 54:33 SL Unattached 55.6% 8:47
263 263 Sarah Milne 54:36 SL Unattached 55.6% 8:47
264 264 Mark Flavin 54:37 V35 Unattached 51.6% 8:47
265 265 James Foulkes 54:51 V35 Unattached 50.0% 8:50
266 266 Leanne Foxall 55:02 SL Unattached 55.1% 8:51
267 267 Patrick Robinson 55:04 V45 Eton Manor AC 54.0% 8:52
268 268 Justin Cormack 55:14 SM Datchet Dashers 48.9% 8:53
269 269 Rugi Jalloh 55:25 SL Unattached 54.7% 8:55
270 270   55:38 V40 Unattached n/a 8:57
271 271 Valentina Diamanti-Fox 55:50 SL Unattached 54.3% 8:59
272 272 Andi Gaywood 56:05 V40 Unattached 51.4% 9:01
273 273 Edwin Bartlett 56:11 V60 Vets AC 61.0% 9:02
274 274 Eleanor Halsall 56:44 FV45 Unattached 60.4% 9:08
275 275 Jacky Millward 57:01 FV40 Unattached 56.4% 9:10
276 276 Carole Wisdom 57:02 FV45 Serpentine 60.1% 9:11
277 277 Hannah Fraser 58:26 SL Unattached 51.9% 9:24
278 278 Melanie Baldwin 58:37 FV35 Serpentine 52.5% 9:26
279 279 Lyndon Johnson 58:38 V40 Unattached 49.2% 9:26
280 280 Darren Sullivan 59:13 SM Unattached 45.9% 9:32
281 281 Sarah Corley 59:18 SL Unattached 51.2% 9:32
282 282 Joanne Ewart 59:20 FV35 Unattached 52.1% 9:33
283 283 Emer Gillespie 59:52 FV40 Unattached 54.1% 9:38
284 284 Robin Aynsley-Smith 1:00:11 SM Unattached 44.6% 9:41
285 285 Stephen Turner 1:00:28 V40 Unattached 47.7% 9:44
286 286 Tina Sharkey 1:00:40 SL Unattached 50.2% 9:46
287 287 Anthony Ansah 1:00:47 SM Unattached 44.9% 9:47
288 288 Matt Zitouni 1:01:36 SM Unattached n/a 9:55
289 289 Lucy Arnold 1:01:40 SL Unattached 49.3% 9:55
290 290 Rachel Rose 1:01:50 SL Unattached 49.1% 9:57
291 291 Florence Cagnol 1:02:09 SL Unattached 48.8% 10:00
292 292 Alicia Lovejoy 1:02:21 SL Unattached 48.7% 10:02
293 293 Tanya Davies 1:02:21 SL Unattached 48.7% 10:02
294 294 Christopher Green 1:02:35 SM Unattached 43.6% 10:04
295 295 Jessica Brennen 1:03:45 SL Unattached 47.6% 10:15
296 296 Helle Lampey 1:03:51 SL Unattached 47.5% 10:16
297 297 Claire Bowler 1:05:06 SL Unattached 46.6% 10:28
298 298 Lizzie Jeans 1:05:15 SL Unattached 46.5% 10:30
299 299 Sai Kit Lee 1:06:12 SM Serpentine 40.9% 10:39
300 300 John Fuggles 1:06:22 V40 Serpentine 43.4% 10:41
301 301 Alex Langham 1:06:44 SM Unattached 40.3% 10:44
302 302 Alice Nairn 1:06:44 SL Unattached 45.5% 10:44
303 303 Garnet Walters 1:07:03 FV40 Serpentine 46.9% 10:47
304 304 Rosemary Drynan 1:07:09 SL Unattached 45.2% 10:48
305 305 Natasha Fontenelle 1:13:40 SL Unattached 41.3% 11:51
306 306 Michael Middleton 1:14:00 V70 Serpentine 51.6% 11:54

Race conditions

Bright, dry, fairly warm, light breeze

Report

A record number of starters took part in a closely contested race where the outcome of the men’s section was in doubt until the closing stages. The women’s section was won by New Zealander, Leonora Joy, a four-times America East Cross County Champion, whose time currently ranks her inside the top 40 UK performances for 2007.

Race helpers

Referee – John Mercer. Course management - Tim Mitchell-Smith and his colleagues from Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC. Judges – Middlesex County AA and Serpentine RC. First Aid – St John Ambulance. Water station – Serpentine RC. Presentations – Tony Randall, Past President, Middlesex County AA.


Chart 58460c8aceb7e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk