Sunday League 5M: 20 October 2019

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Chris Burdett 27:27 SM Trent Park RC 5:31
2 2 Rob Lawrence 27:59 SM Garden City Runners 5:38
3 3 David Laurence 28:01 SM Watford Joggers 5:38
4 4 Steve Norris 28:16 V40 Watford Joggers 5:41
5 5 Dave O'Sullivan 28:19 V40 Watford Joggers 5:42
6 6 Tom Beach 28:21 SM Royston Runners 5:42
7 7 Thomas Grimes 28:23 V35 East London Runners 5:43
8 8 Mark Spiller 28:30 SM Bishops Stortford RC 5:44
9 9 James Barber 28:37 SM Trent Park RC 5:45
10 10 Simon Jackson 28:38 V40 Fairlands VS 5:46
11 11 Matthew Sayers 28:40 V40 Freedom Tri 5:46
12 12 Jonathan Scott 28:41 V40 St Albans Striders 5:46
13 13 Scott Aiken 28:42 V45 Trent Park RC 5:46
14 14 Phillip Evans 28:43 V35 St Albans Striders 5:47
15 15 Daire Brennan 28:44 V40 Royston Runners 5:47
16 16 James Huish 28:45 SM Garden City Runners 5:47
17 17 Ben Allen 29:10 SM Trent Park RC 5:52
18 18 Grant Chapman 29:13 V40 Royston Runners 5:53
19 19 Sean Collum 29:16 SM Watford Joggers 5:53
20 20 Tom Miller 29:19 SM Trent Park RC 5:54
21 21 Dave Kunzmann 29:20 SM Trent Park RC 5:54
22 22 Paul Makawski 29:32 V40 Royston Runners 5:56
23 23 George Hill 29:46 SM Harpenden Arrows 5:59
24 24 Doug Hobson 29:47 SM St Albans Striders 5:59
25 25 Grant Ramsay 29:48 V40 Fairlands VS 6:00
26 26 Tim Jones 29:52 SM Royston Runners 6:00
27 27 John Henry 29:55 V40 East London Runners 6:01
28 28 James Arrowsmith 29:55 V40 Trent Park RC 6:01
29 29 Tom Cochrane 29:56 SM Harpenden Arrows 6:01
30 30 Tom Irving 29:56 SM Ealing Eagles 6:01
31 31 Ed Blake 29:57 V35 St Albans Striders 6:01
32 32 Adam Walker 29:58 V40 Trent Park RC 6:02
33 33 Jason Maloney 29:59 V40 Trent Park RC 6:02
34 34 Thomas Wackett 30:02 SM Garden City Runners 6:02
35 35 Christopher Westcott 30:05 V45 Fairlands VS 6:03
36 36 Steve Davies 30:09 V50 Watford Joggers 6:04
37 37 Emily Jeanes 30:12 SL Trent Park RC 6:04
38 38 Tim Cook 30:15 V40 Watford Joggers 6:05
39 39 John Auld 30:26 V35 Freedom Tri 6:07
40 40 Francis Mannion 30:27 SM Trent Park RC 6:07
41 41 Chris Jones 30:32 V40 Garden City Runners 6:08
42 42 Herbie Hopkins 30:35 V40 Garden City Runners 6:09
43 43 Jack Chubb 30:35 SM Watford Joggers 6:09
44 44 Simon Speirs 30:35 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:09
45 45 Jack Tann 30:39 SM Garden City Runners 6:10
46 46 Richard Harrison 30:39 V50 Royston Runners 6:10
47 47 Gabriel Drieman 30:47 SM Tri London 6:11
48 48 John Willis 30:47 SM Trent Park RC 6:11
49 49 Sam Cockcroft 30:55 V35 Harpenden Arrows 6:13
50 50 Oliver Knight 31:00 SM St Albans Striders 6:14
51 51 Arnaud Deleater 31:05 V35 Tri London 6:15
52 52 Andy Holt 31:09 V50 Garden City Runners 6:16
53 53 Ryan Devooght-Johnson 31:11 V35 Royston Runners 6:16
54 54 Tim Woodmead 31:11 SM Watford Joggers 6:16
55 55 Mike Lancaster 31:16 V35 St Albans Striders 6:17
56 56 Cyn Cano 31:17 SL Trent Park RC 6:18
57 57 Martin Blackburn 31:18 SM Fairlands VS 6:18
58 58 Stephen Hosty 31:21 V40 St Albans Striders 6:18
59 59 Richard Lowden 31:21 V40 Royston Runners 6:18
60 60 Daniel Pudner 31:22 SM Garden City Runners 6:19
61 61 Adrian Busolini 31:23 SM Fairlands VS 6:19
62 62 Scarlett Parker 31:25 V45 London Heathside 6:19
63 63 Alex Johnson 31:26 SM St Albans Striders 6:19
64 64 Stephen Moss 31:27 V40 Trent Park RC 6:20
65 65 Matthew Beaney 31:33 SM Watford Joggers 6:21
66 66 Chris Eland 31:34 V50 Garden City Runners 6:21
67 67 Jessica Prior 31:35 SL Trent Park RC 6:21
68 68 Andy Betton 31:37 V40 Trent Park RC 6:22
69 69 Mark Betts 31:39 SM Edmonton RC 6:22
70 70 Nigel Aston 31:41 V50 St Albans Striders 6:22
71 71 Lee Scott 31:41 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:22
72 72 Ollie Hill 31:45 SM Watford Joggers 6:23
73 73 Gary Warren 31:46 V50 St Albans Striders 6:23
74 74 Rob Casserley 31:47 V40 Garden City Runners 6:24
75 75 Dan Hukin 31:52 V40 Fairlands VS 6:25
76 76 Mark Moir 31:53 SM East London Runners 6:25
77 77 Stuart Archer 31:54 SM Fairlands VS 6:25
78 78 Helen Mussen 31:56 FV35 Watford Joggers 6:25
79 79 James Nichols 32:03 V35 East London Runners 6:27
80 80 Hannah Turner 32:08 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 6:28
81 81 Kevin Esdaille 32:08 V50 Edmonton RC 6:28
82 82 Richard Somerset 32:13 V50 Garden City Runners 6:29
83 83 Martha Hall 32:16 FV35 Garden City Runners 6:29
84 84 Alex Baird 32:20 FV35 Trent Park RC 6:30
85 85 Michael Prior 32:21 V50 Trent Park RC 6:30
86 86 Harry Hatton 32:21 MU17 Royston Runners 6:30
87 87 Catherine Vooght 32:24 SL Trent Park RC 6:31
88 88 Billy Rayner 32:25 SM East London Runners 6:31
89 89 Karl Cable 32:28 V50 Royston Runners 6:32
90 90 Will Law 32:30 SM Royston Runners 6:32
91 91 William Lake 32:31 V35 Serpentine 6:32
92 92 Tom Shurrock 32:32 SM Wheathampstead Warri 6:33
93 93 Andrew Cripps 32:35 V50 Harpenden Arrows 6:33
94 94 Laura Hicks 32:38 SL Harpenden Arrows 6:34
95 95 Des Denning 32:38 V45 Trent Park RC 6:34
96 96 Mark Robertson 32:44 V35 Team TRIDENT 6:35
97 97 Andrew Stratton 32:45 SM Royston Runners 6:35
98 98 Kat Alpe 32:51 SL Trent Park RC 6:36
99 99 James Parsons 33:02 SM Freedom Tri 6:39
100 100 Mike Russell 33:05 V60 Team TRIDENT 6:39
101 101 Muiris O'Connell 33:06 V40 Harpenden Arrows 6:39
102 102 Rob Hughes 33:09 V40 Garden City Runners 6:40
103 103 Graham Hill 33:11 V45 Royston Runners 6:40
104 104 Alex James 33:13 SM Harpenden Arrows 6:41
105 105 Gary Freer 33:13 V35 Team TRIDENT 6:41
106 106 Robert Carruthers 33:15 SM Tri London 6:41
107 107 Ricky Moors 33:20 SM Watford Joggers 6:42
108 108 Richard Allen 33:24 V40 Trent Park RC 6:43
109 109 Nicola Timmins 33:26 FV35 Tri London 6:43
110 110 Gail Mackie 33:29 SL Fairlands VS 6:44
111 111 Steve Ellerd-Elliott 33:34 V40 Garden City Runners 6:45
112 112 Chris Notton 33:36 V40 Serpentine 6:45
113 113 Jonathan Bird 33:40 V40 St Albans Striders 6:46
114 114 Kevin Linehan 33:43 V55 Tri London 6:47
115 115 Calum Latham 33:45 SM St Albans Striders 6:47
116 116 Ella-May Hards 33:50 SL Fairlands VS 6:48
117 117 Colin Braybrook 33:51 V55 St Albans Striders 6:48
118 118 Martin Hawke 33:53 V40 Freedom Tri 6:49
119 119 Jennifer Conway 33:56 SL St Albans Striders 6:49
120 120 Rory Lambert 34:01 SM Broxbourne Runners 6:50
121 121 Peter Jasko 34:06 V40 Garden City Runners 6:52
122 122 George Holroyd 34:09 SM Serpentine 6:52
123 123 Nick Portalski 34:11 V40 Garden City Runners 6:53
124 124 Anja Greenwood 34:13 FV40 Trent Park RC 6:53
125 125 Rob Johnson 34:14 SM Bishops Stortford RC 6:53
126 126 Karen Wilkins 34:16 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 6:54
127 127 Gareth Charles 34:23 V40 Freedom Tri 6:55
128 128 Daryl Savage 34:24 SM Bishops Stortford RC 6:55
129 129 Paul Thompson 34:25 V50 East London Runners 6:55
130 130 Alison Wood 34:26 FV45 Fairlands VS 6:56
131 131 Craig Dowie 34:27 V40 St Albans Striders 6:56
132 132 Matt Bannon 34:30 V40 Trent Park RC 6:56
133 133 Jacob Stevens 34:30 V40 East London Runners 6:56
134 134 Calvin Bobin 34:31 V60 East London Runners 6:57
135 135 Fabio Espirito-Santo 34:32 SM London Heathside 6:57
136 136 Godfrey Tofts 34:33 V50 Royston Runners 6:57
137 137 Ed Simmons 34:35 V50 Trent Park RC 6:57
138 138 Chris Clark 34:36 SM Freedom Tri 6:58
139 139 Paul Fairchild 34:37 V40 Freedom Tri 6:58
140 140 Simon Caney 34:38 V50 Serpentine 6:58
141 141 Betty Bohane 34:40 SL Royston Runners 6:58
142 142 Toby Staines 34:40 SM Royston Runners 6:58
143 143 Alex Malzer 34:42 V45 Serpentine 6:59
144 144 Liam Greene 34:44 V35 Team TRIDENT 6:59
145 145 Nick Clarke 34:50 V40 Trent Park RC 7:00
146 146 Mark Burkett 34:51 V55 Bishops Stortford RC 7:01
147 147 Brian Jones 34:51 V60 Royston Runners 7:01
148 148 Maddie Haywood 34:53 SL Tri London 7:01
149 149 Wendy Walsh 34:56 FV45 St Albans Striders 7:02
150 150 Elizabeth Bellinger 34:58 FV40 Bishops Stortford RC 7:02
151 151 Colin Oxland 34:58 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:02
152 152 Rob Dilley 35:01 V40 Garden City Runners 7:03
153 153 Karan Gadhia 35:03 SM East London Runners 7:03
154 154 Mon James 35:04 V55 Edmonton RC 7:03
155 155 Steve Smith 35:08 V55 St Albans Striders 7:04
156 156 Anthony Leahy 35:09 V45 Tri London 7:04
157 157 Stuart Manktelow 35:13 V50 Trent Park RC 7:05
158 158 Will Hallybone 35:18 SM Royston Runners 7:06
159 159 Ian Kwan 35:20 SM Ealing Eagles 7:06
160 160 Nav Singh 35:23 SM Watford Joggers 7:07
161 161 Una Delaney 35:25 SL Watford Joggers 7:07
162 162 Alan Routledge 35:26 V50 Garden City Runners 7:08
163 163 Rob Willin 35:28 V60 Ealing Eagles 7:08
164 164 Stuart Cooke 35:30 V35 Team TRIDENT 7:08
165 165 Emma Hunt 35:30 SL Wheathampstead Warri 7:08
166 166 Dominic Wallace 35:34 V55 Ealing Eagles 7:09
167 167 Brian White 35:48 V60 Fairlands VS 7:12
168 168 Matt Cooke 35:49 SM Team TRIDENT 7:12
169 169 Steve Green 35:50 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:12
170 170 Robin Tremaine 35:53 V60 Trent Park RC 7:13
171 171 Jennifer Watt 35:54 FV45 Ealing Eagles 7:13
172 172 Anita Weltz 35:59 FV35 Team TRIDENT 7:14
173 173 Dean Mcshane 36:01 V35 Team TRIDENT 7:15
174 174 Christopher Curran 36:03 SM St Albans Striders 7:15
175 175 Stephen Blackaby 36:07 V45 Royston Runners 7:16
176 176 Toby Eccleshall 36:13 SM Fairlands VS 7:17
177 177 Lorna Castle 36:17 SL Royston Runners 7:18
178 178 Chris Wilson 36:18 V55 Tri London 7:18
179 179 Michael Orr 36:18 V45 Edmonton RC 7:18
180 180 Gary Jones 36:18 V40 Bishops Stortford RC 7:18
181 181 Martin Morgan 36:20 V50 Trent Park RC 7:18
182 182 Alastair Green 36:21 V50 St Albans Striders 7:19
183 183 Howard Bull 36:23 V35 St Albans Striders 7:19
184 184 Paul Bracken 36:27 V50 Trent Park RC 7:20
185 185 Mark Studdart 36:29 V50 Watford Joggers 7:20
186 186 Naomi Macphail 36:31 SL Team TRIDENT 7:21
187 187 Ian Wimsett 36:32 V60 Ealing Eagles 7:21
188 188 Jason Hornett 36:35 V40 Trent Park RC 7:21
189 189 Lee Pretlove 36:36 SM Royston Runners 7:22
190 190 Julia Greene 36:41 FV40 Team TRIDENT 7:23
191 191 David Pattman 36:49 V40 Fairlands VS 7:24
192 192 Nick Genever 36:49 V50 Garden City Runners 7:24
193 193 Emily Clarke 36:58 FV35 East London Runners 7:26
194 194 Gareth Davies 36:59 V50 East London Runners 7:26
195 195 Robert Gaddie 37:00 V50 Watford Joggers 7:26
196 196 Shirley Fliflet 37:01 SL Tri London 7:27
197 197 Paul Green 37:01 V60 Royston Runners 7:27
198 198 Mike Babb 37:03 V50 Edmonton RC 7:27
199 199 Clare Jenkins 37:05 FV40 Royston Runners 7:28
200 200 Edwin Coutts 37:06 V40 Trent Park RC 7:28
201 201 Jesus Manzaares 37:06 V35 Tri London 7:28
202 202 Gary Burton 37:10 V55 Serpentine 7:29
203 203 Yuko Gordon 37:10 FV65 Fairlands VS 7:29
204 204 Ilia Loubenski 37:12 V45 Edmonton RC 7:29
205 205 David Stephens 37:15 SM Herts Phoenix 7:30
206 206 Dave Alvarez 37:19 V35 Team TRIDENT 7:30
207 207 Marcus Edwards 37:20 V50 Watford Joggers 7:31
208 208 Martin Bennett 37:21 V50 Watford Joggers 7:31
209 209 Kai Wong 37:22 SM Trent Park RC 7:31
210 210 Fergus Dalton 37:23 V50 Wheathampstead Warri 7:31
211 211 Andy Malleson 37:25 SM Edmonton RC 7:32
212 212 Martin Wood 37:26 V50 Fairlands VS 7:32
213 213 Robert Pick 37:26 V65 Trent Park RC 7:32
214 214 David Grindall 37:27 V60 Trent Park RC 7:32
215 215 Mike Ashton 37:28 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:32
216 216 Justin Kean 37:30 V50 Garden City Runners 7:33
217 217 Matt Clarke 37:37 V40 Fairlands VS 7:34
218 218 Simon Doyle 37:38 V50 Herts Phoenix 7:34
219 219 Eddie Sycamore 37:39 V50 Edmonton RC 7:34
220 220 Richard Turner 37:41 V50 Royston Runners 7:35
221 221 Sarah Whittaker-Axon 37:42 FV35 Serpentine 7:35
222 222 Andy Tant 37:50 V50 Broxbourne Runners 7:37
223 223 Andrew Bracey 38:02 V40 Harpenden Arrows 7:39
224 224 Allie Parkcrowne 38:11 FV35 St Albans Striders 7:41
225 225 Kelvin Southgate 38:12 V40 Royston Runners 7:41
226 226 Cathy Widden 38:12 SL Garden City Runners 7:41
227 227 Nick Gill 38:15 SM Fairlands VS 7:42
228 228 Michael Grant 38:18 V40 Garden City Runners 7:42
229 229 Alun Nash 38:20 V55 London Heathside 7:43
230 230 John Clarabutt 38:22 V40 Trent Park RC 7:43
231 231 Graham Harper 38:25 V60 Harpenden Arrows 7:44
232 232 Magda Meier 38:26 FV35 St Albans Striders 7:44
233 233 Michael Hickey 38:31 V55 London Heathside 7:45
234 234 Roger Sant 38:34 V50 St Albans Striders 7:45
235 235 Greg Corden 38:40 SM Royston Runners 7:47
236 236 Isabel Green 38:45 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 7:48
237 237 Matt Burn 38:45 V40 Trent Park RC 7:48
238 238 Emilia Vynnycky 38:50 FV50 London Heathside 7:49
239 239 Gail Winter 38:52 FV45 Watford Joggers 7:49
240 240 Neil Matthews 38:53 V60 Garden City Runners 7:49
241 241 Paul Gatens 39:00 V50 Garden City Runners 7:51
242 242 Chloe Millan 39:01 SL East London Runners 7:51
243 243 Colin Taylor 39:02 V60 Watford Joggers 7:51
244 244 Kasia Stachowiak 39:03 FV35 East London Runners 7:51
245 245 Rebecca Barden 39:06 FV45 Garden City Runners 7:52
246 246 Isabel Marriage 39:07 FV45 Royston Runners 7:52
247 247 Katie Moey 39:08 FV35 Edmonton RC 7:52
248 248 Anna Bradley 39:09 SL Team TRIDENT 7:52
249 249 Charlotte Chapman 39:10 SL Garden City Runners 7:53
250 250 Michael Wilson 39:15 V55 East London Runners 7:54
251 251 Lee Kirby 39:16 V40 Bishops Stortford RC 7:54
252 252 Paul Maguire 39:26 V50 Fairlands VS 7:56
253 253 Ross Cousins 39:41 V40 Team TRIDENT 7:59
254 254 John Dyke 39:44 V45 Freedom Tri 7:59
255 255 Steve Dobner 39:45 V40 Fairlands VS 8:00
256 256 John Rose 39:46 V50 Trent Park RC 8:00
257 257 Andrew Smith 39:52 V40 Fairlands VS 8:01
258 258 Katie Godfrey 39:55 SL Royston Runners 8:02
259 259 Steve Edwards 39:56 SM Garden City Runners 8:02
260 260 Mauro Fasti 39:58 V40 Watford Joggers 8:02
261 261 Rhiannon Griffin 39:59 SL Fairlands VS 8:02
262 262 Robert Kenison 39:59 V60 Watford Joggers 8:02
263 263 Marton Lohmann 40:01 V40 Tri London 8:03
264 264 Mark Beaver 40:03 V45 Team TRIDENT 8:03
265 265 Steve Grout 40:04 V40 Garden City Runners 8:04
266 266 Megan Holden 40:06 SL Team TRIDENT 8:04
267 267 Nilesh Goswami 40:08 V55 London Heathside 8:04
268 268 Jim Hopkins 40:12 V45 St Albans Striders 8:05
269 269 Clare Bonnick 40:13 FV55 Watford Joggers 8:05
270 270 Robert Brooks 40:15 SM Watford Joggers 8:06
271 271 Melissa O'Hare 40:16 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:06
272 272 Steve Williams 40:18 V60 Garden City Runners 8:06
273 273 Kimberley Butler 40:26 SL London Heathside 8:08
274 274 Peter Blackaller 40:26 V60 St Albans Striders 8:08
275 275 Tina Le 40:27 FV45 Royston Runners 8:08
276 276 Maud Hodson 40:28 FV45 East London Runners 8:08
277 277 Kevin Gillespie 40:30 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 8:09
278 278 Ian Knightley 40:30 V60 Royston Runners 8:09
279 279 Dave Edwards 40:34 V60 Garden City Runners 8:10
280 280 Olivia Hetreed 40:38 FV55 Tri London 8:10
281 281 Naresh Trevidi 40:38 V60 Edmonton RC 8:10
282 282 Steve Alexander 40:46 V50 St Albans Striders 8:12
283 283 Joanna Dufton 40:53 FV35 Tri London 8:13
284 284 Andrew Maher 40:55 V40 St Albans Striders 8:14
285 285 David Rafferty 40:57 V40 Freedom Tri 8:14
286 286 Laura Astley 41:00 FV55 St Albans Striders 8:15
287 287 Rob Evans 41:05 V40 Freedom Tri 8:16
288 288 Tilly Dyson 41:14 SL Tri London 8:18
289 289 Helen Pugh 41:15 FV45 Ealing Eagles 8:18
290 290 Michael Curran 41:15 V50 Royston Runners 8:18
291 291 Clare Stephen 41:16 SL St Albans Striders 8:18
292 292 Johan Preis 41:18 V50 Garden City Runners 8:18
293 293 Andrew Nugent 41:19 V50 Broxbourne Runners 8:19
294 294 Grainne Devery 41:22 FV35 Ealing Eagles 8:19
295 295 Paul Ogden 41:25 V55 Serpentine 8:20
296 296 Darren Emmerson 41:25 V50 Fairlands VS 8:20
297 297 Lisa Munt 41:25 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 8:20
298 298 Stuart Ramdhanie 41:26 V50 Trent Park RC 8:20
299 299 Emma Nixon 41:27 FV55 Bishops Stortford RC 8:20
300 300 Jim Simpson 41:28 V50 St Albans Striders 8:20
301 301 Georgie Hooper 41:28 SL Fairlands VS 8:20
302 302 Edyta Szot 41:29 FV40 London Heathside 8:21
303 303 Rebecca Marshall 41:29 FV40 London Heathside 8:21
304 304 Kate Tettmar 41:32 FV45 St Albans Striders 8:21
305 305 Helen Stafford 41:34 FV35 Garden City Runners 8:22
306 306 Sam Smith 41:35 V40 Garden City Runners 8:22
307 307 Nigel Strongitharm 41:40 V50 Fairlands VS 8:23
308 308 Suzanne Moffatt 41:42 FV50 Wheathampstead Warri 8:23
309 309 Elizabeth Tabor 41:43 FV35 Wheathampstead Warri 8:23
310 310 Martin Elven 41:46 V55 Bishops Stortford RC 8:24
311 311 Claire Emerson 41:50 FV45 Fairlands VS 8:25
312 312 Ali Massey 41:51 FV35 St Albans Striders 8:25
313 313 Mick Green 41:53 V50 Trent Park RC 8:25
314 314 Naomi Parkinson 41:57 SL Royston Runners 8:26
315 315 Martin Petersen 41:59 V55 Harpenden Arrows 8:27
316 316 James Knight 42:02 V50 Freedom Tri 8:27
317 317 Carolyn Edwards 42:02 FV35 East London Runners 8:27
318 318 Liam Butler 42:03 SM Royston Runners 8:27
319 319 Christine Savage 42:04 FV55 Trent Park RC 8:28
320 320 Ralph Wheeler 42:08 V70 Broxbourne Runners 8:28
321 321 Nick Nodd 42:12 V60 London Heathside 8:29
322 322 Yvonne Jones 42:17 FV55 Garden City Runners 8:30
323 323 Andrea Sanders-Reece 42:18 FV60 Serpentine 8:30
324 324 Chris Poole 42:22 SM Garden City Runners 8:31
325 325 Harriet Sumners 42:23 SL Tri London 8:31
326 326 Rose Mcginness 42:29 FV50 St Albans Striders 8:33
327 327 Andy Jay 42:38 V50 Fairlands VS 8:34
328 328 Mick Wise 42:41 V60 Garden City Runners 8:35
329 329 Sue Eedle 42:42 FV60 London Heathside 8:35
330 330 Theodosia Green 42:46 FV55 Trent Park RC 8:36
331 331 Kelly Evans 42:47 SL Fairlands VS 8:36
332 332 Ali Eroglu 42:50 V60 Garden City Runners 8:37
333 333 Emma Halldearn 42:52 FV35 St Albans Striders 8:37
334 334 Nick Kleanthous 42:53 V50 Fairlands VS 8:37
335 335 Rosemary Bains 42:56 FV55 Trent Park RC 8:38
336 336 Jillian Russell 42:57 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 8:38
337 337 Jessica Hood 43:01 FV35 Ealing Eagles 8:39
338 338 Libby Mitchell 43:06 FV65 Royston Runners 8:40
339 339 John Tudor 43:08 V45 Edmonton RC 8:41
340 340 Richard Darley 43:09 V50 Garden City Runners 8:41
341 341 Naomi Ghosh 43:14 FV45 Bishops Stortford RC 8:42
342 342 Janet Bywater 43:16 FV50 East London Runners 8:42
343 343 Philippa Walton 43:18 FV35 St Albans Striders 8:43
344 344 Dee Churchill 43:20 FV50 Edmonton RC 8:43
345 345 Michael Donovan 43:23 V60 St Albans Striders 8:44
346 346 Tom Parmley 43:33 V35 Garden City Runners 8:46
347 347 Fiona Clarke 43:34 FV35 Fairlands VS 8:46
348 348 Emma Hawkins 43:35 SL Tri London 8:46
349 349 Luke Gurney 43:36 SM Fairlands VS 8:46
350 350 Janice Nisbet 43:38 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 8:47
351 351 Alison Mcnamara 43:40 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:47
352 352 Helen Cooper 43:42 FV35 Tri London 8:47
353 353 Julie Duscherer Scott 43:44 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 8:48
354 354 Carol Marlow 43:45 FV50 Edmonton RC 8:48
355 355 Avril Riddell 43:47 FV65 Serpentine 8:48
356 356 Magda Petrus 43:55 FV35 St Albans Striders 8:50
357 357 David Mcmillan 43:56 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 8:50
358 358 Gary Hilton 44:01 V50 Watford Joggers 8:51
359 359 Jim Brown 44:02 V65 Fairlands VS 8:51
360 360 Becky Tanner 44:06 FV55 Edmonton RC 8:52
361 361 Rachel Aldridge 44:08 FV35 St Albans Striders 8:53
362 362 John Churchill 44:15 V50 Edmonton RC 8:54
363 363 Linda Green 44:16 FV50 St Albans Striders 8:54
364 364 Ann Tryssesoone 44:36 FV45 Fairlands VS 8:58
365 365 Ellen Brooks 44:47 FV35 Bishops Stortford RC 9:00
366 366 Alison Sprawson 44:49 FV55 Team TRIDENT 9:01
367 367 Karen Dodsworth 44:55 FV55 Fairlands VS 9:02
368 368 Diane Hunt 45:01 FV55 St Albans Striders 9:03
369 369 David Saunders 45:05 V50 St Albans Striders 9:04
370 370 Ken Townson 45:07 V50 London Heathside 9:04
371 371 Carrie Taylor 45:09 FV40 Royston Runners 9:05
372 372 Jane O'Callaghan 45:16 FV45 Royston Runners 9:06
373 373 Kathryn Hertzberg 45:18 SL East London Runners 9:07
374 374 Simon Sypula 45:25 V40 Fairlands VS 9:08
375 375 Stuart Sprawson 45:32 V60 Team TRIDENT 9:09
376 376 Maggie Wright 45:34 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:10
377 377 Asa Moberg-Grout 45:36 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:10
378 378 Neal Brown 45:38 SM Garden City Runners 9:11
379 379 Sandra Preston 45:41 FV55 East London Runners 9:11
380 380 Linda Powell 45:44 FV45 St Albans Striders 9:12
381 381 Duncan Benstead 45:47 V50 Trent Park RC 9:12
382 382 Andrea Hendy 45:52 FV55 Ealing Eagles 9:13
383 383 Miwa Tonaki 45:53 FV50 Serpentine 9:14
384 384 Elizabeth Doyle 45:58 SL Herts Phoenix 9:15
385 385 Arthur Diaz 45:59 V50 East London Runners 9:15
386 386 Tony Harden 46:11 V50 Garden City Runners 9:17
387 387 Pat Higgins 46:23 V60 St Albans Striders 9:20
388 388 Matt Greenwood 46:30 V40 Garden City Runners 9:21
389 389 Linda Grindall 46:31 FV60 Trent Park RC 9:21
390 390 Veronica Carrasco 46:39 SL East London Runners 9:23
391 391 Olu Gooden 46:51 FV55 Broxbourne Runners 9:25
392 392 Jane Molloy 46:57 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:27
393 393 Angela Keogh 46:58 n/a Watford Joggers 9:27
394 394 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera 47:02 FV35 East London Runners 9:28
395 395 Fiona Day 47:04 FV60 East London Runners 9:28
396 396 Susannah Mclaren 47:05 FV55 East London Runners 9:28
397 397 Julie Shadbolt 47:19 FV45 Fairlands VS 9:31
398 398 Petra Grosse-Hull 47:24 FV45 St Albans Striders 9:32
399 399 Chris Boar 47:26 V40 Freedom Tri 9:32
400 400 Sophia Stylianou 47:29 FV35 Watford Joggers 9:33
401 401 Denise Tinant 47:33 FV55 St Albans Striders 9:34
402 402 Joanne Duggan 47:44 FV45 Watford Joggers 9:36
403 403 Julie Horrocks 47:47 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 9:37
404 404 Dawn Tang 47:51 FV55 Trent Park RC 9:37
405 405 Lou Smith 47:52 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:38
406 406 Annabel Francis 48:01 FV35 Team TRIDENT 9:39
407 407 Marion Morley 48:05 FV45 Fairlands VS 9:40
408 408 Alida Preis 48:11 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:41
409 409 Michele Watters 48:12 FV50 Trent Park RC 9:42
410 410 Jackie Monk 48:26 FV45 Royston Runners 9:44
411 411 Geraldine Carrie 48:41 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 9:47
412 412 Tory Foot 48:47 SL Bishops Stortford RC 9:49
413 413 George Allan 48:49 V65 Serpentine 9:49
414 414 Kirk Johnson 48:51 V50 East London Runners 9:49
415 415 Sian Darvill 48:57 FV45 Watford Joggers 9:51
416 416 Jackie Armstrong 49:04 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:52
417 417 Mel King 49:23 FV45 Garden City Runners 9:56
418 418 Rob Gould 49:25 V75 London Heathside 9:56
419 419 Stuart Pugh 49:39 V45 Ealing Eagles 9:59
420 420 Catherine Dann 49:46 FV45 Garden City Runners 10:01
421 421 Ken Jude 49:58 V50 Fairlands VS 10:03
422 422 Linda Cassidy 49:59 FV45 St Albans Striders 10:03
423 423 Clare Gallagher 50:15 FV35 Bishops Stortford RC 10:06
424 424 Helen Stephen 50:20 SL St Albans Striders 10:07
425 425 Wayne Aylott 50:22 V50 Garden City Runners 10:08
426 426 Vicki Archer 50:36 FV35 Fairlands VS 10:11
427 427 Laura Cann 50:58 SL Ealing Eagles 10:15
428 428 Gemma Sloan 51:00 FV45 Garden City Runners 10:15
429 429 Kika Watford 51:09 FV45 Watford Joggers 10:17
430 430 Peter Sawko 51:30 V45 Garden City Runners 10:21
431 431 Monica Smithson 51:32 FV45 Fairlands VS 10:22
432 432 Lisa Barlow 51:33 FV45 Trent Park RC 10:22
433 433 Natasha De Souza 51:44 SL Trent Park RC 10:24
434 434 Emma Dempster 51:51 FV35 Garden City Runners 10:26
435 435 Sophie Cowan 52:11 FV40 Fairlands VS 10:30
436 436 Hayley Yendell 52:11 FV35 Fairlands VS 10:30
437 437 Sue Hamer 52:12 FV45 Fairlands VS 10:30
438 438 Derya Cino 52:24 FV40 Edmonton RC 10:32
439 439 Kara Eagling 52:38 FV35 Royston Runners 10:35
440 440 Susie Dutoit 52:41 FV35 Edmonton RC 10:36
441 441 Bernadette Newby 52:50 FV50 St Albans Striders 10:38
442 442 Caroline Hughes 53:12 FV45 Garden City Runners 10:42
443 443 Caroline Rush 53:13 FV50 Ealing Eagles 10:42
444 444 Liz Ainsworth 53:16 FV45 Ealing Eagles 10:43
445 445 Sally Phillips 53:17 FV55 Fairlands VS 10:43
446 446 Callie Chapman 54:17 FV35 Fairlands VS 10:55
447 447 Viona Dimmock 54:24 FV65 Trent Park RC 10:56
448 448 Aileen Brennan 54:31 SL Watford Joggers 10:58
449 449 Kerry Stock 54:33 FV45 Watford Joggers 10:58
450 450 Jean Webb 55:04 FV65 St Albans Striders 11:05
451 451 Brian Yates 55:14 V75 Harpenden Arrows 11:07
452 452 Steve Gough 55:39 V40 Fairlands VS 11:12
453 453 Sarah Huzar 55:59 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 11:16
454 454 Tracy Stiles 56:01 FV45 Fairlands VS 11:16
455 455 Willow Gibson 56:46 FV45 Garden City Runners 11:25
456 456 Georgie Hamilton 56:58 FV75 Harpenden Arrows 11:27
457 457 Angela Goodwin 57:03 FV45 Wheathampstead Warri 11:28
458 458 Julie Curtis 58:06 FV50 St Albans Striders 11:41
459 459 Ellen Ilott 58:17 SL Broxbourne Runners 11:43
460 460 Emily Hammond 58:30 SL Garden City Runners 11:46
461 461 Rebecca Lewis 58:42 SL Garden City Runners 11:48
462 462 Christine Read 1:07:09 FV55 Trent Park RC 13:30

Report

Venue: Cheshunt Park

WWomen A Teams
Trent Park Rc 21 19
Fairlands Vs 122 18
Harpenden Arrows 129 17
St Albans Striders 161 16
Royston Runners 165 15
Tri London 171 14
Team Trident 174 13
Garden City Runners 197 12
Watford Joggers 237 11
East London Runners 238 10
London Heathside 301 9
Wheathampstead Warriors 339 8
Ealing Eagles 346 7
Edmonton Rc 404 6
Bishops Stortford Rc 418 5
Serpentine 509 4
Broxbourne Runners 849 3
Herts Phoenix 850 2
Freedom Tri 915 0

Women B Teams
Trent Park Rc 76 19
St Albans Striders 199 18
Royston Runners 213 17
Fairlands Vs 217 16
Tri London 229 15
Harpenden Arrows 276 14
Garden City Runners 301 13
East London Runners 314 12
Watford Joggers 383 11
Ealing Eagles 481 10

Women Masters Teams
Harpenden Arrows 58 19
Trent Park Rc 73 18
St Albans Striders 90 17
Watford Joggers 93 16
Garden City Runners 116 15
Fairlands Vs 120 14
Tri London 122 13
East London Runners 124 12
Royston Runners 127 11
Ealing Eagles 144 10
Team Trident 159 9
London Heathside 169 8
Bishops Stortford Rc 172 7
Serpentine 209 6
Edmonton Rc 233 5
Wheathampstead Warriors 316 4
Broxbourne Runners 487 3
Freedom Tri 549 0
Herts Phoenix 549 0

Men A Teams
Trent Park Rc 141 19
Watford Joggers 199 18
Royston Runners 241 17
Garden City Runners 286 16
St Albans Striders 301 15
Fairlands Vs 474 14
Harpenden Arrows 481 13
East London Runners 608 12
Freedom Tri 805 11
Tri London 966 10
Team Trident 1007 9
Edmonton Rc 1134 8
Bishops Stortford Rc 1180 7
Serpentine 1216 6
Ealing Eagles 1449 5
London Heathside 1569 4
Broxbourne Runners 1746 3
Wheathampstead Warriors 1948 2
Herts Phoenix 2045 1

Men B Teams
Trent Park Rc 246 19
Garden City Runners 403 18
Royston Runners 423 17
St Albans Striders 445 16
Fairlands Vs 871 15
Harpenden Arrows 957 14
East London Runners 1041 13
Watford Joggers 1044 12

Men Masters Teams
Watford Joggers 82 19
Royston Runners 100 18
Trent Park Rc 106 17
Fairlands Vs 142 16
Garden City Runners 196 15
St Albans Striders 205 14
Harpenden Arrows 287 13
Freedom Tri 349 12
East London Runners 373 11
Serpentine 519 10
Edmonton Rc 530 9
Tri London 604 8
London Heathside 669 7
Bishops Stortford Rc 710 6
Ealing Eagles 719 5
Team Trident 777 4
Broxbourne Runners 797 3
Wheathampstead Warriors 1021 2
Herts Phoenix 1029 1

Combined Teams
Trent Park Rc 162
Royston Runners 406
Watford Joggers 436
St Albans Striders 462
Garden City Runners 483
Fairlands Vs 596
Harpenden Arrows 610
East London Runners 846
Tri London 1137
Team Trident 1181
Edmonton Rc 1538
Bishops Stortford Rc 1598
Freedom Tri 1720
Serpentine 1725
Ealing Eagles 1795
London Heathside 1870
Wheathampstead Warriors 2287
Broxbourne Runners 2595
Herts Phoenix 2895


Chart 5dd861a546e15

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk