Metropolitan League 8k (men): 10 October 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Glenn Hughes 25:02 SM Serpentine 5:02
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 25:20 SM Serpentine 5:06
3 3 Jonathan Poole 26:14 SM Serpentine 5:17
4 4 Hugh Torry 26:28 V35 Serpentine 5:19
5 5 Dave Morgan 26:33 SM Serpentine 5:20
6 6 Huw Lobb 26:49 V35 Serpentine 5:24
7 7 Daniel De Palol 28:33 V40 Serpentine 5:45
8 8 Nathan Wilkins 28:38 SM Serpentine 5:46
9 9 Simon Barrett 28:58 V40 Serpentine 5:50
10 10 Andrew Reeves 29:00 V45 Serpentine 5:50
11 11 James Gillanders 29:07 V35 Serpentine 5:51
12 12 Andrew Orr 29:19 V35 Serpentine 5:54
13 13 Anael Astic 29:32 SM Serpentine 5:56
14 14 Max Lamy De La Chapelle 29:34 SM Serpentine 5:57
15 15 Ludovic Maillard 29:38 SM Serpentine 5:58
16 16 Roger Reid 29:41 V45 Serpentine 5:58
17 17 Max Harrison-Tosatto 29:51 SM Serpentine 6:00
18 18 Simon Buckley 30:16 V40 Serpentine 6:05
19 19 Nicola Barberis Negra 30:27 V35 Serpentine 6:07
20 20 David P Evans 30:33 SM Serpentine 6:09
21 21 Andy Lister 30:41 V35 Serpentine 6:10
22 22 Richard Phillips 30:56 V35 Serpentine 6:13
23 23 Andy Waterman 30:57 V35 Serpentine 6:13
24 24 Steven Artist 31:01 SM Serpentine 6:14
25 25 Jonathan Moscrop 31:08 V40 Serpentine 6:16
26 26 Alex Cruttenden 31:11 SM Serpentine 6:16
27 27 Conrad Addo 31:37 SM Serpentine 6:22
28 28 Romain Benvenuto 31:54 SM Serpentine 6:25
29 29 Richard Taylor 32:01 V35 Serpentine 6:26
30 30 Gideon Reid 32:08 V35 Serpentine 6:28
31 31 Stephane Schneider 32:09 V35 Serpentine 6:28
32 32 James Edgar 32:34 SM Serpentine 6:33
33 33 Nick Copas 32:50 V45 Serpentine 6:36
34 34 Robert Whitmarsh 32:52 SM Serpentine 6:37
35 35 Fraser Johnson 32:56 V40 Serpentine 6:37
36 36 Jose Paiva 33:05 SM Serpentine 6:39
37 37 Quentin Cezard 33:10 SM Serpentine 6:40
38 38 Simon Varcoe 33:31 SM Serpentine 6:44
39 39 Alexis Fortune 33:40 SM Serpentine 6:46
40 40 William Lake 33:41 SM Serpentine 6:46
41 41 Simon Ray 33:54 V40 Serpentine 6:49
42 42 Ben Stanton 34:18 SM Serpentine 6:54
43 43 Simon Needle 34:38 SM Serpentine 6:58
44 44 Tom Poynton 34:49 V40 Serpentine 7:00
45 45 Rich Bartlett 35:04 V50 Serpentine 7:03
46 46 Andrew Williams 35:18 SM Serpentine 7:06
47 47 Tony Wain 35:26 V50 Serpentine 7:08
48 48 Sammy Li 36:04 V45 Serpentine 7:15
49 49 Matthew Hearne 36:32 V40 Serpentine 7:21
50 50 Declan Boothe-Brennan 36:34 SM Serpentine 7:21
51 51 Darren Over 36:54 V40 Serpentine 7:25
52 52 Andy Birtwhistle 36:57 V55 Serpentine 7:26
53 53 James Richens 37:04 V40 Serpentine 7:27
54 54 Alastair Maher 37:52 V35 Serpentine 7:37
55 55 James Brown 39:12 V35 Serpentine 7:53
56 56 Hans Ho 39:33 SM Serpentine 7:57
57 57 Simon Watts 41:43 V40 Serpentine 8:23
58 58 Alex Malzer 45:39 V45 Serpentine 9:11

Report

Men's Division One Team Result
1 Highgate Harriers 1063
2 Serpentine RC 1045
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1031
4 London Heathside 811
5 Hillingdon 769
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 630
7 Barnet & District 558
8 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 398
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 396
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 320

Men's Division Two Team Result
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 1296
2 London Heathside 'B' 1225
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 1184
4 Serpentine RC 'C' 979
5 London Heathside 'C' 971
6 London Front Runners 885
7 Enfield & Haringey 636
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 629
9 Barnet & District 'B' 552
10 Thames Valley Harriers 523

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result
1 Serpentine RC 377
2 London Heathside 350
3 Barnet & District 317
4 Highgate Harriers 310
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 308
6 London Heathside 'B' 262
7 London Front Runners 223
8 London Heathside 'C' 193
9 Hillingdon 173
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 106

Veteran Men's Division Two Team Result
1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 167
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 151
3 Barnet & District 'B' 141
4 Serpentine RC 'B' 135
5 Herts Phoenix 78
6 Thames Valley Harriers 74
7 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 60
8 Hillingdon 'B' 55
9 Metropolitan Police 42
10 Garden City Runners -

Veteran Men's Division Three Team Result
1 Trent Park RC 285
2 Mornington Chasers 274
3 Highgate Harriers 'B' 246
4 Barnet & District 'C' 230
5 Serpentine RC 'C' 215
6 Trent Park RC 'B' 195
7 London Front Runners 'B' 187
8 London City 176
9 Harlow RC 147
10 London Front Runners 'C' 128
11 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 123
11 St Mary's Richmond 123
13 Ealing Eagles 106
13 Hillingdon 'C' 62
15 Mornington Chasers 'B' 61
16 Newham & Essex Beagles 43
17 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 38
18 Trent Park RC 'C' 30
19 Herts Phoenix 'B' 15
19 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'C' 15


Chart 5a3121fd07d9f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk