St Albans Fred Hughes 10M: 20 January 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2008

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Eric Vamben 56:21 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5:38
2 2 Andrew Reeves 56:29 V35 Serpentine 80.5% 5:39
3 3 Nicholas Torry 56:32 SM Serpentine 78.5% 5:39
4 4 Hugh Torry 56:43 SM Serpentine 78.3% 5:40
5 5 Jon Fairs 57:22 SM Serpentine 77.4% 5:44
6 6 Andrew Mercer 58:39 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 5:52
7 7 Andy Robbins 59:06 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 5:55
8 8 Martin Gaunt 59:30 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:57
9 9 David McGregor 1:00:53 V50 Serpentine 83.5% 6:05
10 10 Richard Phillips 1:01:25 SM Serpentine 72.4% 6:08
11 11 Greg Stevens 1:01:28 V45 Serpentine 79.3% 6:09
12 12 Eric Phillips 1:01:44 SM Serpentine 71.9% 6:10
13 13 Richard Fanning 1:01:47 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 6:11
14 14 Richard Legge 1:02:02 SM Serpentine 71.5% 6:12
15 15 Helen Mussen 1:02:55 SL Serpentine 79.0% 6:17
16 16 Karine Pradier 1:02:56 FV35 Serpentine 80.8% 6:18
17 17 Liz Wynn 1:03:53 SL Serpentine 77.8% 6:23
18 18 Owen Barder 1:04:00 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 6:24
19 19 James Edgar 1:04:07 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:25
20 20 Andre Segger 1:04:13 V35 Serpentine 71.3% 6:25
21 21 Andrew Sinclair 1:04:19 V35 Serpentine 70.7% 6:26
22 22 Malcolm Hinsley 1:04:22 V45 Serpentine 77.0% 6:26
23 23 Holly Wilkinson 1:04:33 SL Serpentine 77.0% 6:27
24 24 Roger Coyle 1:04:43 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:28
25 25 Quintin Wright 1:04:58 V45 Serpentine 75.7% 6:30
26 26 Michael Wiggins 1:05:40 SM Serpentine 67.6% 6:34
27 27 Sandra McDougall 1:06:09 SL Serpentine 75.1% 6:37
28 28 Sam Allpass 1:06:29 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 6:39
29 29 David Simpson 1:06:35 V45 Serpentine 73.8% 6:39
30 30 Bradley Cobb 1:06:56 V45 Serpentine 74.7% 6:42
31 31 Jane Fanning 1:07:18 SL Serpentine 74.2% 6:44
32 32 Rachel Geffen 1:07:31 SL Serpentine 73.6% 6:45
33 33 Abdulrashid Abdi 1:07:43 V40 Serpentine 68.7% 6:46
34 34 Vikki Sercombe 1:07:49 FV35 Serpentine 74.0% 6:47
35 35 Fraser Johnson 1:07:49 V35 Serpentine 66.3% 6:47
36 36 Kate Laforet 1:07:54 SL Serpentine 73.2% 6:47
37 37 Simon Bampfylde 1:08:01 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:48
38 38 Ruth Clifton 1:08:03 SL Serpentine 73.0% 6:48
39 39 Nick Fidler 1:08:45 SM Serpentine 64.6% 6:52
40 40 Justin Lock 1:08:57 SM Serpentine 64.9% 6:54
41 41 Samuel Boyling 1:09:04 SM Serpentine 64.3% 6:54
42 42 Adesola Bankole 1:09:13 V35 Serpentine 66.7% 6:55
43 43 Rosa Morris 1:09:33 SL Serpentine 71.4% 6:57
44 44 Helen Usborne 1:10:04 SL Serpentine 70.9% 7:00
45 45 Claudio Belotti 1:10:05 SM Serpentine 63.8% 7:00
46 46 Penny Thorn 1:10:08 SL Serpentine 71.2% 7:01
47 47 Brent Plump 1:10:33 SM Serpentine 63.0% 7:03
48 48 Elizabeth Whiting 1:10:43 SL Serpentine 70.3% 7:04
49 49 Richard Long 1:11:01 V55 Serpentine 74.7% 7:06
50 50 Ludovica Bruno 1:11:51 FV40 Serpentine 73.9% 7:11
51 52 Karen Hancock 1:13:35 FV50 Serpentine 79.2% 7:21
52 53 Alex Malzer 1:13:51 V35 Serpentine 62.0% 7:23
53 55 Grethe Petersen 1:14:43 FV40 Serpentine 68.9% 7:28
54 56 Ian Keith 1:14:44 V45 Serpentine 65.3% 7:28
55 57 Phillip Bowen 1:14:50 SM Serpentine 59.3% 7:29
56 58 Darren Over 1:14:51 SM Serpentine 59.8% 7:29
57 59 Chris Notton 1:14:55 SM Serpentine 59.5% 7:29
58 60 Jaran Finn 1:15:03 V35 Serpentine 59.9% 7:30
59 61 Ella Palmer 1:16:20 SL Serpentine 65.4% 7:38
60 62 Pam Rutherford 1:16:27 FV35 Serpentine 65.7% 7:39
61 63 Ian Hodge 1:16:32 V45 Serpentine 63.7% 7:39
62 64 Simon Coles 1:17:16 V50 Serpentine 65.2% 7:44
63 65 Joanna Conn 1:17:36 FV35 Serpentine 65.2% 7:46
64 66 Valerie Metcalf 1:17:49 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 7:47
65 67 David Hinds 1:18:39 V55 Serpentine 68.1% 7:52
66 68 John Cullinane 1:19:28 V35 Serpentine 57.2% 7:57
67 69 Laura Denison 1:19:29 SL Serpentine 62.6% 7:57
68 70 Graham Carson 1:19:33 V60 Serpentine 69.8% 7:57
69 71 Victoria Brown 1:19:47 SL Serpentine 62.4% 7:59
70 72 Siobhan Reddy 1:19:50 FV35 Serpentine 63.1% 7:59
71 73 Matt Taylor 1:20:08 SM Serpentine 55.5% 8:01
72 74 Carrie Dannert 1:20:13 SL Serpentine 62.4% 8:01
73 75 Mike Lau 1:20:35 V35 Serpentine 56.4% 8:03
74 76 John Smyth 1:20:50 SM Serpentine 54.9% 8:05
75 77 Daniel De Belder 1:20:55 SM Serpentine 55.1% 8:05
76 78 Richard Jenkinson 1:22:09 SM Serpentine 54.0% 8:13
77 79 Andrew Van Heiningen 1:22:32 V40 Serpentine 57.2% 8:15
78 80 Catherine Bradford 1:22:35 SL Serpentine 60.3% 8:15
79 81 Jennifer Marzullo 1:22:52 SL Serpentine 60.0% 8:17
80 82 Raul Kharbanda 1:23:21 SM Serpentine 53.7% 8:20
81 83 Emil Berleen 1:23:22 SM Serpentine 53.3% 8:20
82 84 Catharine Sowerby 1:23:41 FV45 Serpentine 64.1% 8:22
83 85 Claire Levermore 1:24:04 SL Serpentine 59.3% 8:24
84 86 Karen Richardson 1:24:24 SL Serpentine 58.9% 8:26
85 87 Jane Harris 1:25:44 FV40 Serpentine 60.4% 8:34
86 88 Alistair Gear 1:27:09 V40 Serpentine 55.1% 8:43
87 89 Katie Levy 1:27:11 SL Serpentine 57.1% 8:43
88 90 Lewis Aldridge 1:28:23 SM Serpentine 50.3% 8:50
89 91 Rachel Brough 1:28:35 SL Serpentine 56.1% 8:51
90 92 Donna Clinker 1:28:37 FV35 Serpentine 56.9% 8:52
91 93 Shusanah Pillinger 1:28:42 SL Serpentine 56.1% 8:52
92 94 Lula Rosso 1:29:39 FV35 Serpentine 56.0% 8:58
93 95 Ken Kwok 1:29:57 V65 Serpentine 65.3% 9:00
94 96 Angus Searcy 1:30:10 V40 Serpentine 52.4% 9:01
95 97 Nicola Miller 1:30:16 SL Serpentine 55.0% 9:01
96 98 Beate Vogt 1:31:06 FV45 Serpentine 60.8% 9:06
97 99 Stephanie Vaatz 1:31:53 SL Serpentine 54.2% 9:11
98 100 Georgina McFadyen 1:32:50 SL Serpentine 53.5% 9:17
99 101 Linda Pomeroy 1:32:59 SL Serpentine 53.6% 9:18
100 102 Gemma Kilbey 1:34:05 SL Serpentine 52.8% 9:24
101 103 Ashok Jamdagni 1:34:09 V60 Serpentine 60.1% 9:25
102 104 Carole Wisdom 1:36:22 FV50 Serpentine 58.9% 9:38
103 105 Leanne Keltie 1:36:34 SL Serpentine 51.8% 9:39
104 106 Ros Smith 1:39:13 FV35 Serpentine 50.6% 9:55
105 107 Keith Evans 1:42:00 V65 Serpentine 58.7% 10:12
106 108 Isobel Clift 1:47:10 SL Serpentine 46.6% 10:43
107 109 Garnet Walters 1:47:31 FV40 Serpentine 47.9% 10:45
108 110 Fathima Mahomed 2:01:30 SL Serpentine 40.9% 12:09

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 51 Calan Horsman 1:13:23 SM Unattached 60.5% 7:20

Report

Joint female winners! Note that our results use the chip times (to be fair to those towards the middle and back of the race) and these place Helen ahead of Karine by 1sec, however Karine crossed the line a shoulder ahead of Helen so we've declared a draw.
Karine will place higher in the club championship table since her age-grading is higher.


Chart 584ba5fa7fe1c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk