Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon: 27 February 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2011

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Hugh Torry 1:10:04 SM Serpentine 84.5% 5:21
2 3 Andrew Reeves 1:16:02 V40 Serpentine 81.1% 5:48
3 4 Wesley Harrison 1:18:00 SM Serpentine 75.9% 5:57
4 5 Martin Gaunt 1:18:33 SM Serpentine 75.4% 5:59
5 6 Andrew Taylor 1:19:48 SM Serpentine 74.2% 6:05
6 7 Jolyon Attwooll 1:19:51 V35 Serpentine 74.7% 6:05
7 8 Dave Morgan 1:21:10 SM Serpentine 73.0% 6:11
8 9 Andrew Stevens 1:21:26 SM Serpentine 73.0% 6:13
9 10 Nicola Barberis Negra 1:21:37 SM Serpentine 72.6% 6:13
10 11 Greg Stevens 1:21:45 V45 Serpentine 81.2% 6:14
11 12 Joe Thompson 1:21:55 V35 Serpentine 72.8% 6:15
12 14 William Sweet 1:22:30 SM Serpentine 71.8% 6:18
13 15 James Edgar 1:23:46 SM Serpentine 70.7% 6:23
14 16 Gareth Cook 1:25:21 V40 Serpentine 74.0% 6:31
15 17 Roland Woerle 1:25:50 V35 Serpentine 70.8% 6:33
16 18 Richard Kingsbury 1:25:57 V40 Serpentine 72.9% 6:33
17 19 Richard Taylor 1:26:07 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:34
18 20 Adam Daykin 1:26:22 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 6:35
19 21 Liz Wynn 1:26:27 SL Serpentine 76.5% 6:36
20 22 Kathryn Hadley 1:26:38 SL Serpentine 76.0% 6:36
21 23 Tim Renshaw 1:26:52 SM Serpentine 68.2% 6:37
22 24 Stephen Brown 1:27:40 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 6:41
23 25 Robert Crangle 1:28:12 V45 Serpentine 75.3% 6:44
24 26 Victoria Carter 1:29:15 FV35 Serpentine 75.8% 6:48
25 27 Stephane Schneider 1:29:19 SM Serpentine 66.3% 6:49
26 28 Julie Georgiadis 1:29:23 SL Serpentine 73.7% 6:49
27 29 Claudio Belotti 1:30:20 V35 Serpentine 66.8% 6:53
28 30 Kate Laforet 1:30:49 SL Serpentine 72.5% 6:56
29 31 Dan Lewington 1:31:35 SM Serpentine 64.7% 6:59
30 32 Michael Stainton 1:32:47 V50 Serpentine 72.2% 7:05
31 34 Christopher Abele 1:33:54 V45 Serpentine 70.7% 7:10
32 35 Stuart Meiklejohn 1:34:00 SM Serpentine 63.0% 7:10
33 36 Laura Denison 1:35:27 SL Serpentine 69.4% 7:17
34 37 Laura Renshaw 1:35:34 SL Serpentine 69.2% 7:17
35 38 Poppy Lenton 1:35:46 FV35 Serpentine 69.6% 7:18
36 39 Kevin Freeman 1:36:10 V40 Serpentine 65.7% 7:20
37 40 Adrian Rosoga 1:36:15 V40 Serpentine 65.1% 7:20
38 41 Richard Lord 1:36:45 V45 Serpentine 66.9% 7:23
39 42 Kiera Attwooll 1:37:45 SL Serpentine 67.8% 7:27
40 43 Ken Martin 1:38:48 V55 Serpentine 72.7% 7:32
41 45 Takaaki Yamamiya 1:40:06 V45 Serpentine 65.2% 7:38
42 46 Deanna Laforet 1:40:30 SL Serpentine 65.5% 7:40
43 47 David Hinds 1:40:35 V60 Serpentine 72.8% 7:40
44 49 Mike Briggs 1:42:03 V35 Serpentine 60.0% 7:47
45 50 Mark Kell 1:42:14 SM Serpentine 57.9% 7:48
46 51 Robert Hall 1:42:23 SM Serpentine 57.9% 7:48
47 52 Alex Malzer 1:43:19 V40 Serpentine 60.2% 7:53
48 53 Caroline Coats 1:43:21 SL Serpentine 63.9% 7:53
49 54 Mike Garvin 1:44:39 V40 Serpentine 58.9% 7:59
50 55 Jonathan Geitner 1:45:42 V35 Serpentine 57.0% 8:04
51 56 Giles Balleny 1:46:25 SM Serpentine 55.7% 8:07
52 57 Starna Forster 1:47:16 SL Serpentine 61.8% 8:11
53 58 Angharad Lescott 1:47:55 SL Serpentine 61.2% 8:14
54 59 Simon Green 1:49:00 V40 Serpentine 56.6% 8:19
55 60 Philip Cuypers 1:50:55 V50 Serpentine 62.5% 8:28
56 61 Dennyson Taylor 1:52:08 SM Serpentine 52.8% 8:33
57 62 Nicola Ward 1:52:12 FV35 Serpentine 59.7% 8:33
58 63 Kevan Wilkinson 1:52:47 V50 Serpentine 59.9% 8:36
59 64 Peter Kennedy 1:53:44 V45 Serpentine 58.4% 8:40
60 65 Michelle Homden 1:54:08 FV35 Serpentine 59.3% 8:42
61 66 Jennifer Ramsey 1:54:12 FV40 Serpentine 60.4% 8:43
62 67 Oliver Sherman 1:54:13 SM Serpentine 51.8% 8:43
63 68 Nick Fairclough 1:55:11 V40 Serpentine 53.6% 8:47
64 69 James Mills 1:56:42 SM Serpentine 50.7% 8:54
65 70 Stephanie Vaatz 1:58:23 FV35 Serpentine 56.1% 9:02
66 71 Sophie Vessey 2:00:06 SL Serpentine 54.8% 9:10
67 72 Francesca Mosley 2:02:41 SL Serpentine 53.7% 9:21
68 73 Georgie Shanahan 2:08:44 FV35 Serpentine 52.5% 9:49
69 74 Fliss Berridge 2:08:44 SL Serpentine 51.4% 9:49
70 75 Marianne Morris 2:18:39 FV60 Serpentine 61.4% 10:34
71 76 Melissa Taylor 2:22:24 SL Serpentine 46.2% 10:52
72 77 Liz Wilkinson 2:27:49 FV40 Serpentine 46.3% 11:16

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 1:09:24 SM Winchester & Dist AC 85.3% 5:18
2 13 Mohammed Ismail 1:22:27 SM Serpentine 71.8% 6:17
3 28 Julie Georgiadis 1:29:23 SL Serpentine 73.7% 6:49
4 33 Jonnie Prouse 1:33:06 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 7:06
5 48 Andrew Grant 1:41:23 V40 Serpentine 61.8% 7:44

Report

Congrats to Serpie 2nd claim member Andy Greenleaf for winning the race.
The Serpie men's team came 2nd, our women's team won.


Chart 5b0b27f9f0871

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk