Middlesex 10k: 5 September 2010
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | Nicholas Torry | 31:18 | SM | Serpentine | 86.8% | 5:02 |
2 | 2 | Richard Hope | 31:44 | V35 | VPH & THAC | 88.9% | 5:06 |
3 | 3 | Henry Dodwell | 32:38 | SM | Highgate Harriers | 83.6% | 5:15 |
4 | 4 | James Trapmore | 32:53 | V35 | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 83.4% | 5:17 |
5 | 5 | Mohamud Aadan | 33:07 | SM | Thames Valley H | 81.9% | 5:20 |
6 | 6 | Darren McNeely | 33:12 | SM | Serpentine | 82.2% | 5:21 |
7 | 7 | Shaun Dixon | 33:15 | SM | Highgate Harriers | 80.8% | 5:21 |
8 | 8 | Hendrik Zietsman | 33:21 | V40 | Serpentine | 87.2% | 5:22 |
9 | 9 | Steve Brooks | 33:32 | SM | Tipton Harriers | 80.1% | 5:24 |
10 | 10 | Sarwar Khan | 33:33 | SM | Herne Hill Harriers | 80.0% | 5:24 |
11 | 11 | Robert Wilson | 33:45 | SM | Ealing Southall & Mi | 79.6% | 5:26 |
12 | 12 | Tiago Branco | 33:49 | SM | Serpentine | 80.0% | 5:26 |
13 | 13 | Martin Bateman | 33:52 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 80.6% | 5:27 |
14 | 14 | Miguel Branco | 34:11 | SM | Serpentine | 78.6% | 5:30 |
15 | 15 | Matthew Thackwray | 34:13 | SM | Harrogate H & AC | 78.5% | 5:30 |
16 | 16 | Simon Phillips | 34:39 | SM | Herne Hill Harriers | 77.5% | 5:35 |
17 | 17 | Paul Hayman | 34:51 | SM | Serpentine | 77.2% | 5:36 |
18 | 18 | Alec Leslie | 34:56 | SM | Unattached | 76.9% | 5:37 |
19 | 19 | Tim Taylor | 34:58 | SM | Mornington Chasers | 77.4% | 5:38 |
20 | 20 | Matthew Ribault | 35:05 | SM | Thames Valley H | 76.5% | 5:39 |
21 | 21 | Stephen Thompson | 35:15 | SM | Highgate Harriers | 76.2% | 5:40 |
22 | 22 | Martin Gaunt | 35:17 | SM | Serpentine | 76.1% | 5:41 |
23 | 23 | Paul Lemmon | 35:19 | V45 | London Heathside | 84.9% | 5:41 |
24 | 24 | Jolyon Attwooll | 35:20 | V35 | Serpentine | 77.6% | 5:41 |
25 | 25 | Callum Martin | 35:21 | V40 | Serpentine | 82.8% | 5:41 |
26 | 26 | Harry Harste | 35:30 | SM | Unattached | 75.6% | 5:43 |
27 | 27 | Julian Ferraro | 35:34 | V45 | London Heathside | 83.0% | 5:43 |
28 | 28 | Wesley Harrison | 35:35 | SM | Serpentine | 75.6% | 5:44 |
29 | 29 | Martin Giles | 35:40 | V45 | Sutton Runners | 85.4% | 5:44 |
30 | 30 | Charles Lound | 35:59 | V40 | Dulwich Runners | 80.8% | 5:47 |
31 | 31 | Svenja Abel | 36:00 | SL | Highgate Harriers | 84.3% | 5:48 |
32 | 32 | Nicola Barberis Negra | 36:07 | SM | Serpentine | 74.5% | 5:49 |
33 | 33 | Greg Stevens | 36:09 | V45 | Serpentine | 84.2% | 5:49 |
34 | 34 | Richard Stewart | 36:09 | V40 | Highgate Harriers | 78.6% | 5:49 |
35 | 35 | Calum Nicol | 36:13 | SM | Thames Valley H | 74.1% | 5:50 |
36 | 36 | Andy Miles | 36:21 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 88.0% | 5:51 |
37 | 37 | Sam Ashcroft | 36:26 | MU20 | Ealing Southall & Mi | 75.3% | 5:52 |
38 | 38 | Roland Woerle | 36:32 | V35 | Serpentine | 76.0% | 5:53 |
39 | 39 | Leo Burningham | 36:35 | V40 | London Heathside | 79.5% | 5:53 |
40 | 40 | Mariah McConnaughey | 36:38 | SL | Serpentine | 82.8% | 5:54 |
41 | 41 | Andrew Reeves | 36:48 | V40 | Serpentine | 77.2% | 5:55 |
42 | 42 | Michael Davidson | 36:49 | SM | Unattached | 72.9% | 5:55 |
43 | 43 | Alex Halpin | 37:03 | V35 | South London H | 75.6% | 5:58 |
44 | 44 | Richard Jenkin | 37:28 | V50 | Hillingdon AC | 81.9% | 6:02 |
45 | 45 | Brendan Greene | 37:29 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 74.7% | 6:02 |
46 | 46 | Arjen Knottnerus | 37:31 | V35 | Unattached | 75.2% | 6:02 |
47 | 47 | Angus Beaumont | 37:33 | V35 | Serpentine | 73.5% | 6:03 |
48 | 48 | Kevin Wotton | 37:37 | V40 | Barking RR | 76.7% | 6:03 |
49 | 49 | Andrew Davies | 37:52 | V35 | Serpentine | 72.9% | 6:06 |
50 | 50 | Jo Green | 37:57 | V45 | London Heathside | 79.6% | 6:06 |
51 | 51 | Gavin Murrison | 37:58 | SM | Serpentine | 71.1% | 6:07 |
52 | 52 | David Miles | 38:00 | SM | Serpentine | 70.7% | 6:07 |
53 | 53 | Joseph Paxton | 38:13 | SM | Serpentine | 70.3% | 6:09 |
54 | 54 | John Foster | 38:14 | V50 | Str of Croydon | 81.0% | 6:09 |
55 | 55 | Pierre Lord | 38:26 | SM | Unattached | 69.9% | 6:11 |
56 | 56 | Adam Mitchell | 38:30 | SM | Unattached | 70.1% | 6:12 |
57 | 57 | Christian Nielson | 38:33 | V35 | Cambs & Coleridge | 71.2% | 6:12 |
58 | 58 | Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque | 38:36 | FV35 | Serpentine | 80.1% | 6:13 |
59 | 59 | Drew Lowthian | 38:39 | SM | Serpentine | 69.5% | 6:13 |
60 | 60 | Trevor Wilson | 38:44 | V40 | London Heathside | 73.9% | 6:14 |
61 | 61 | Richard Taylor | 38:53 | SM | Serpentine | 70.2% | 6:15 |
62 | 62 | John Quirke | 39:04 | V55 | Thames Valley H | 82.6% | 6:17 |
63 | 63 | Victoria Crawford | 39:24 | SL | Serpentine | 77.0% | 6:20 |
64 | 64 | Stephane Schneider | 39:26 | SM | Serpentine | 68.4% | 6:21 |
65 | 65 | Tim Renshaw | 39:31 | SM | Serpentine | 67.9% | 6:21 |
66 | 66 | Alessandro Poggi | 39:34 | SM | Serpentine | 68.2% | 6:22 |
67 | 67 | Stephen Brown | 39:35 | V35 | Serpentine | 70.2% | 6:22 |
68 | 68 | Adrian Fell | 39:38 | V40 | Harlow Run Tri | 72.8% | 6:23 |
69 | 69 | Phil Wetton | 39:40 | V40 | Thames Valley H | 72.7% | 6:23 |
70 | 70 | Justin Greenslade | 39:43 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.0% | 6:23 |
71 | 71 | Simon Brotherson | 39:48 | V45 | Queens Park Harriers | 74.2% | 6:24 |
72 | 72 | Ally Watson | 39:54 | SM | Serpentine | 67.3% | 6:25 |
73 | 73 | Dominic Jackson | 39:57 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.4% | 6:26 |
74 | 74 | Peter Bowles | 40:00 | V40 | Serpentine | 71.5% | 6:26 |
75 | 75 | Tommie Drury | 40:06 | MU17 | Hillingdon AC | 71.1% | 6:27 |
76 | 76 | Loic Dumas | 40:09 | SM | Mornington Chasers | 67.0% | 6:28 |
77 | 77 | Matt Janes | 40:10 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 69.2% | 6:28 |
78 | 78 | Raoul Mansukhani | 40:15 | V35 | Serpentine | 70.1% | 6:29 |
79 | 79 | Mark George | 40:18 | V40 | London Heathside | 72.1% | 6:29 |
80 | 80 | Richard Hewett | 40:19 | V40 | London Heathside | 72.6% | 6:29 |
81 | 81 | Ionel Sandovici | 40:24 | V35 | Unattached | 68.8% | 6:30 |
82 | 82 | Philip Wyard | 40:33 | V45 | Canterbury H | 74.5% | 6:31 |
83 | 83 | Claudio Belotti | 40:36 | V35 | Serpentine | 68.0% | 6:32 |
84 | 84 | Gary Floate | 40:39 | V40 | Ilford AC | 71.5% | 6:32 |
85 | 85 | Jeremy Burke | 40:40 | SM | Serpentine | 66.2% | 6:33 |
86 | 86 | Ollie Gilmore | 40:44 | SM | Serpentine | 65.9% | 6:33 |
87 | 87 | Patrick Hayes | 40:47 | SM | Unattached | 66.0% | 6:34 |
88 | 88 | Paul Woodmansey | 40:55 | SM | Serpentine | 65.8% | 6:35 |
89 | 89 | Gary Sullivan | 40:57 | V50 | Serpentine | 76.2% | 6:35 |
90 | 90 | Alex Malzer | 40:58 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.4% | 6:35 |
91 | 91 | Stuart Kelly | 41:00 | SM | Serpentine | 65.5% | 6:36 |
92 | 92 | Philip Sloss | 41:06 | SM | Serpentine | 66.1% | 6:37 |
93 | 93 | Joao Diogo | 41:07 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 68.6% | 6:37 |
94 | 94 | Stephen Dunn | 41:14 | V35 | Eton Manor AC | 67.4% | 6:38 |
95 | 95 | Dave McLaughlin | 41:17 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 68.3% | 6:39 |
96 | 96 | Robert Howells | 41:23 | SM | Serpentine | 65.6% | 6:40 |
97 | 97 | Ian Butler | 41:28 | V45 | Dulwich Runners | 72.9% | 6:40 |
98 | 98 | Ronald Vialls | 41:34 | V55 | Barking RR | 78.9% | 6:41 |
99 | 99 | John Gardener | 41:43 | V50 | Unattached | 74.8% | 6:43 |
100 | 100 | Matthew Berry | 41:44 | V40 | Unattached | 70.2% | 6:43 |
101 | 101 | Darren Over | 41:49 | V35 | Serpentine | 66.4% | 6:44 |
102 | 102 | Tim Vanderpump | 41:55 | SM | Unattached | 64.1% | 6:45 |
103 | 103 | David Harradine | 42:01 | V35 | Unattached | 67.1% | 6:46 |
104 | 104 | Phil Scott | 42:03 | V35 | Unattached | 66.1% | 6:46 |
105 | 105 | Felicity Smith | 42:05 | FV35 | London Heathside | 73.8% | 6:46 |
106 | 106 | Penny Thorn | 42:07 | FV35 | Serpentine | 72.8% | 6:47 |
107 | 107 | Michael Stainton | 42:10 | V45 | Serpentine | 72.2% | 6:47 |
108 | 108 | James Jewell | 42:11 | SM | Unattached | 64.0% | 6:47 |
109 | 109 | Simon Patten | 42:22 | V50 | London Heathside | 74.2% | 6:49 |
110 | 110 | Stuart Amblin | 42:25 | V40 | London Heathside | 68.0% | 6:49 |
111 | 111 | David Du Preez | 42:30 | V35 | Unattached | 64.5% | 6:50 |
112 | 112 | Robert Ingoldby | 42:39 | SM | Serpentine | 63.7% | 6:52 |
113 | 113 | Nicole Cho-Yee | 42:53 | SL | Hillingdon AC | 70.7% | 6:54 |
114 | 114 | Duncan Groves | 42:56 | SM | Unattached | 62.5% | 6:54 |
115 | 115 | Martin Page | 42:58 | V50 | Barking RR | 73.2% | 6:55 |
116 | 116 | John Bignell | 43:04 | V55 | Hillingdon AC | 76.2% | 6:56 |
117 | 117 | Richard Lord | 43:06 | V45 | Serpentine | 69.0% | 6:56 |
118 | 118 | Slavomir Volek | 43:13 | SM | Unattached | 62.9% | 6:57 |
119 | 119 | William Simpson | 43:14 | V45 | Serpentine | 70.4% | 6:57 |
120 | 120 | Angel Perez | 43:15 | SM | Unattached | 63.1% | 6:58 |
121 | 121 | Tomas Valasek | 43:19 | V35 | Serpentine | 64.6% | 6:58 |
122 | 122 | Sarah Bell | 43:19 | SL | Serpentine | 70.0% | 6:58 |
123 | 123 | Marc Elliott | 43:19 | SM | JP Morgan | 62.3% | 6:58 |
124 | 124 | Dariusz Nehrebecki | 43:22 | SM | Unattached | 61.9% | 6:59 |
125 | 125 | Frank Nolan | 43:25 | V55 | Queens Park Harriers | 74.9% | 6:59 |
126 | 126 | Nikki Tanner | 43:27 | SL | Unattached | 69.9% | 6:59 |
127 | 127 | Andy Hudson | 43:38 | V50 | London Heathside | 71.5% | 7:01 |
128 | 128 | Karen Hancock | 43:41 | FV55 | Serpentine | 84.7% | 7:02 |
129 | 129 | Jo Irwin | 43:52 | FV40 | London Heathside | 71.6% | 7:03 |
130 | 130 | Frank Braden | 44:00 | V35 | Serpentine | 63.1% | 7:05 |
131 | 131 | Adrian Rosoga | 44:01 | V40 | Serpentine | 65.0% | 7:05 |
132 | 132 | Andrea Sanders-Reece | 44:02 | FV50 | Mornington Chasers | 82.9% | 7:05 |
133 | 133 | Gary Taylor | 44:04 | V45 | Hillingdon AC | 67.5% | 7:05 |
134 | 134 | Ursula Wilson | 44:33 | FV35 | London Heathside | 69.7% | 7:10 |
135 | 135 | Matt Rowley | 44:50 | V40 | London Heathside | 63.4% | 7:13 |
136 | 136 | John Cullinane | 44:53 | V40 | Serpentine | 63.3% | 7:13 |
137 | 137 | Peter Hill | 45:00 | V40 | Thames Valley H | 63.1% | 7:14 |
138 | 138 | Richard Howells | 45:19 | SM | Unattached | 59.5% | 7:17 |
139 | 139 | Darren Duporte | 45:19 | SM | Unattached | 59.2% | 7:17 |
140 | 140 | Frank Moran | 45:22 | V55 | Trent Park RC | 71.1% | 7:18 |
141 | 141 | Stevan Dokic | 45:27 | V50 | Hillingdon AC | 68.6% | 7:19 |
142 | 142 | Zoe Birchenough | 45:29 | FV35 | Serpentine | 67.6% | 7:19 |
143 | 143 | David Hinds | 45:32 | V55 | Serpentine | 72.7% | 7:20 |
144 | 144 | Patrick Moran | 45:36 | V55 | Trent Park RC | 70.7% | 7:20 |
145 | 145 | Kevin Long | 45:43 | V35 | Unattached | 60.0% | 7:21 |
146 | 146 | Gregor Rapprich | 45:49 | V35 | Serpentine | 61.5% | 7:22 |
147 | 147 | Nick Halliday | 46:04 | V50 | Serpentine | 66.6% | 7:25 |
148 | 148 | James Coleman | 46:04 | SM | Unattached | 58.3% | 7:25 |
149 | 149 | Emilia Vynnycky | 46:06 | FV40 | London Heathside | 68.6% | 7:25 |
150 | 150 | Martin Garrett | 46:07 | V55 | Sudbury Court | 69.9% | 7:25 |
151 | 151 | Peter Carey | 46:12 | SM | Unattached | 58.3% | 7:26 |
152 | 152 | Lynn Tanner | 46:15 | FV55 | Springfield Str | 82.2% | 7:26 |
153 | 153 | Laura Renshaw | 46:21 | SL | Serpentine | 65.6% | 7:27 |
154 | 154 | Clare Murphy | 46:22 | FV40 | Trent Park RC | 68.8% | 7:28 |
155 | 155 | Sarah Newton | 46:36 | FV50 | Serpentine | 77.3% | 7:30 |
156 | 156 | Martin Curham | 46:43 | SM | Unattached | 58.4% | 7:31 |
157 | 157 | Andrew House | 46:47 | SM | Unattached | 57.5% | 7:32 |
158 | 158 | Jael Billy | 46:58 | SL | Serpentine | 64.6% | 7:33 |
159 | 159 | Desmond Torpey | 46:59 | SM | Unattached | 57.1% | 7:34 |
160 | 160 | John Luscombe | 47:03 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 58.7% | 7:34 |
161 | 161 | Ed Atkins | 47:05 | V35 | Unattached | 59.0% | 7:35 |
162 | 162 | Neil Bradshaw | 47:12 | V50 | Serpentine | 65.0% | 7:36 |
163 | 163 | Edward Byne | 47:15 | SM | Unattached | 57.0% | 7:36 |
164 | 164 | Andre Le | 47:32 | SM | Unattached | 56.5% | 7:39 |
165 | 165 | Lucy Carter | 47:54 | FV35 | Unattached | 64.5% | 7:42 |
166 | 166 | Louise Hansen | 47:56 | SL | Unattached | 63.4% | 7:43 |
167 | 167 | Catharine Sowerby | 47:59 | FV45 | Serpentine | 70.5% | 7:43 |
168 | 168 | Jane Higgins | 48:01 | SL | Unattached | 63.2% | 7:44 |
169 | 169 | Nick Bibby | 48:06 | V35 | Unattached | 57.0% | 7:44 |
170 | 170 | Damian Brennan | 48:06 | V40 | Unattached | 59.5% | 7:44 |
171 | 171 | Jonathan Abel | 48:09 | SM | Serpentine | 55.8% | 7:45 |
172 | 172 | Charles French | 48:21 | SM | Unattached | 56.0% | 7:47 |
173 | 173 | Tanya Braden | 48:23 | SL | Serpentine | 63.1% | 7:47 |
174 | 174 | Harriet Totty | 48:31 | SL | Unattached | 62.7% | 7:48 |
175 | 175 | Anna Diamantopoulos | 48:31 | FV40 | Serpentine | 64.8% | 7:48 |
176 | 176 | Alison Hinton | 48:46 | FV40 | Serpentine | 64.9% | 7:51 |
177 | 177 | Anne Morris | 49:00 | FV35 | Hillingdon AC | 62.6% | 7:53 |
178 | 178 | Carrie Dannert | 49:21 | FV35 | Serpentine | 62.6% | 7:56 |
179 | 179 | Baiju McCubbins | 49:31 | FV50 | Serpentine | 70.0% | 7:58 |
180 | 180 | Jenny Rowley | 49:45 | SL | VPH & THAC | 61.0% | 8:00 |
181 | 181 | Dawn Limbert | 49:55 | FV40 | Trent Park RC | 64.9% | 8:02 |
182 | 182 | Joyce Berry | 49:57 | FV40 | Unattached | 63.8% | 8:02 |
183 | 183 | Renato Losio | 50:01 | V35 | Unattached | 55.2% | 8:03 |
184 | 184 | Osamu Noguchi | 50:04 | V35 | Unattached | 54.8% | 8:03 |
185 | 185 | Tim Sander | 50:10 | V40 | Unattached | 58.4% | 8:04 |
186 | 186 | Catherine Buglass | 50:12 | SL | Unattached | 60.5% | 8:05 |
187 | 187 | Lisa Ljunggren | 50:27 | SL | Unattached | 60.2% | 8:07 |
188 | 188 | Ian Hall | 50:31 | V55 | Serpentine | 64.4% | 8:08 |
189 | 189 | John Robson | 50:34 | SM | Unattached | 53.1% | 8:08 |
190 | 190 | Jeannette Mueller | 50:40 | FV40 | Serpentine | 62.9% | 8:09 |
191 | 191 | Bao Nguyen | 50:54 | SM | Unattached | 52.8% | 8:11 |
192 | 192 | Jo Wilkinson | 50:59 | SL | Unattached | 59.5% | 8:12 |
193 | 193 | Jamie Tanner | 51:00 | SL | Unattached | 59.5% | 8:12 |
194 | 194 | Kiera Attwooll | 51:02 | SL | Serpentine | 59.7% | 8:13 |
195 | 195 | Marcell Gardner | 51:05 | SL | Unattached | 59.4% | 8:13 |
196 | 196 | Salim Issa | 51:12 | V40 | Barking RR | 55.9% | 8:14 |
197 | 197 | Toby Beer | 51:20 | SM | Unattached | 52.9% | 8:16 |
198 | 198 | Brian Parsons | 51:21 | SM | Unattached | 52.7% | 8:16 |
199 | 199 | Helen Sara Jones | 51:21 | SL | Serpentine | 59.1% | 8:16 |
200 | 200 | Paul Ohara | 51:26 | SM | Unattached | 52.2% | 8:17 |
201 | 201 | Michael Wilby | 51:28 | V50 | Barking RR | 60.1% | 8:17 |
202 | 202 | Kieron Chapman | 51:35 | SM | Unattached | 52.2% | 8:18 |
203 | 203 | Toby Kinder | 51:37 | V45 | Barking RR | 58.5% | 8:18 |
204 | 204 | Guillaume Rorerick | 51:40 | SM | Unattached | 52.1% | 8:19 |
205 | 205 | Gemma Sharpe | 51:41 | SL | Unattached | 58.7% | 8:19 |
206 | 206 | Ruben Rasalingham | 51:45 | V35 | Unattached | 53.0% | 8:20 |
207 | 207 | Malcolm Abraham | 51:50 | SM | Unattached | 52.2% | 8:20 |
208 | 208 | Mark Osborn | 51:52 | V55 | Road Runners | 62.2% | 8:21 |
209 | 209 | Alexandra Mcbride | 52:06 | FV35 | Unattached | 59.1% | 8:23 |
210 | 210 | Christine Sipidias | 52:10 | FV35 | Serpentine | 58.8% | 8:24 |
211 | 211 | Grainne Devery | 52:20 | SL | Serpentine | 58.0% | 8:25 |
212 | 212 | Jon Elliott | 52:31 | V50 | Unattached | 60.4% | 8:27 |
213 | 213 | George Allan | 52:42 | V55 | Serpentine | 62.2% | 8:29 |
214 | 214 | Lilani Wijayatilake | 52:47 | FV50 | Barking RR | 65.7% | 8:30 |
215 | 215 | Philip Rust | 52:56 | SM | Unattached | 50.7% | 8:31 |
216 | 216 | Robert Courtier | 53:04 | V55 | Barking RR | 60.3% | 8:32 |
217 | 217 | Phil Skeffington | 53:05 | FV45 | Serpentine | 63.0% | 8:32 |
218 | 218 | Jo-Anne Paul | 53:08 | FV35 | Unattached | 58.2% | 8:33 |
219 | 219 | Neil Lawrence | 53:10 | SM | Unattached | 50.5% | 8:33 |
220 | 220 | Malanie Vazeux | 53:13 | SL | Unattached | 57.0% | 8:34 |
221 | 221 | Patricia Thornton | 53:15 | FV35 | Unattached | 58.7% | 8:34 |
222 | 222 | Clayton Adams | 53:22 | V40 | Unattached | 53.2% | 8:35 |
223 | 223 | Alexander Coackley | 53:24 | SM | Unattached | 50.3% | 8:36 |
224 | 224 | Sarah Dryden | 53:27 | SL | Unattached | 56.8% | 8:36 |
225 | 225 | Izzie Cartwright | 53:37 | FV45 | Serpentine | 63.1% | 8:38 |
226 | 226 | Nifa Mclaughlin | 54:09 | SL | Queens Park Harriers | 56.2% | 8:43 |
227 | 227 | Shui-Han Poon | 54:10 | SL | Unattached | 56.2% | 8:43 |
228 | 228 | Lula Rosso | 54:13 | FV35 | Serpentine | 57.3% | 8:43 |
229 | 229 | James Buckely | 54:16 | SM | Unattached | 50.3% | 8:44 |
230 | 230 | Steve Petts | 54:18 | SM | Unattached | 49.4% | 8:44 |
231 | 231 | Patrick Totty | 54:18 | SM | Serpentine | 49.8% | 8:44 |
232 | 232 | Stephanie Vaatz | 54:36 | FV35 | Serpentine | 56.1% | 8:47 |
233 | 233 | Katherine Windley | 54:46 | SL | Unattached | 55.4% | 8:49 |
234 | 234 | Ryo Fujita | 54:57 | SM | Unattached | 48.9% | 8:50 |
235 | 235 | Matthew Edmondson | 55:30 | SM | Unattached | 48.4% | 8:56 |
236 | 236 | Rhianon Ebsworth | 55:35 | SL | Unattached | 54.6% | 8:57 |
237 | 237 | Louise Bisset | 55:36 | FV35 | London Heathside | 56.2% | 8:57 |
238 | 238 | Jo Miles | 55:43 | FV55 | Hillingdon AC | 66.4% | 8:58 |
239 | 239 | Stephen Turner | 56:06 | V45 | Unattached | 52.6% | 9:02 |
240 | 240 | David Battiscombe | 56:08 | V55 | Unattached | 59.0% | 9:02 |
241 | 241 | Barry Addis | 56:12 | V50 | Barking RR | 55.1% | 9:03 |
242 | 242 | Alan Kilcoyne | 56:21 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 50.0% | 9:04 |
243 | 243 | Gareth Brown | 56:36 | SM | Unattached | 48.0% | 9:06 |
244 | 244 | Anna Bloomer | 56:51 | FV35 | Unattached | 54.1% | 9:09 |
245 | 245 | Catherine Davies | 56:51 | FV35 | Unattached | 54.4% | 9:09 |
246 | 246 | William O'Connor | 56:52 | V65 | Queens Park Harriers | 61.4% | 9:09 |
247 | 247 | Julia Carey | 57:02 | SL | Unattached | 53.2% | 9:11 |
248 | 248 | David Gironi | 57:06 | SM | Serpentine | 47.6% | 9:11 |
249 | 249 | Christine Cummins | 57:41 | FV35 | Penny Lane Str | 54.1% | 9:17 |
250 | 250 | Vicki Groves | 57:53 | FV40 | Barking RR | 55.1% | 9:19 |
251 | 251 | Joseph Henson | 58:02 | SM | Unattached | 46.3% | 9:20 |
252 | 252 | Karina Massey | 58:02 | SL | Unattached | 52.3% | 9:20 |
253 | 253 | Charles Allard | 58:16 | V45 | Unattached | 50.7% | 9:23 |
254 | 254 | Andrew Watson | 58:32 | V35 | Unattached | 47.2% | 9:25 |
255 | 255 | Rupert Eales-White | 58:44 | V55 | Unattached | 55.8% | 9:27 |
256 | 256 | Richard Ash | 58:48 | V40 | Barking RR | 49.8% | 9:28 |
257 | 257 | Anne-Laure Condat | 59:16 | SL | Unattached | 51.2% | 9:32 |
258 | 258 | Matthew Wright | 59:39 | SM | Unattached | 45.2% | 9:36 |
259 | 259 | Emma Wright | 59:41 | SL | Unattached | 50.9% | 9:36 |
260 | 260 | David Chapman | 59:58 | V40 | Unattached | 47.4% | 9:39 |
261 | 261 | Marina Potok | 1:04:56 | FV35 | Unattached | 47.4% | 10:27 |
262 | 262 | Alison Male | 1:05:15 | FV40 | Unattached | 49.2% | 10:30 |
263 | 263 | Brenda Won | 1:05:21 | SL | Unattached | 46.4% | 10:31 |
264 | 264 | Alec Lom | 1:05:22 | V50 | Unattached | 48.5% | 10:31 |
265 | 265 | Annalisa Checchi | 1:05:51 | SL | Unattached | 46.1% | 10:36 |
266 | 266 | Gillian Kilcoyne | 1:07:02 | FV35 | Queens Park Harriers | 46.3% | 10:47 |
267 | 267 | Julie Creffield | 1:18:34 | SL | Unattached | n/a | 12:38 |
Race conditions
Good: dry and mild with a light breeze.
Report
Middlesex Teams
Men - Overall
1 Highgate (2-6-12) 20
2 Serpentine (5-7-14) 26
3 TVH (4-11-20) 35
4 London H'side(13-16-23) 52
5 Hillingdon (9-21-25) 55
6 Queens Pk (26-33-36) 93
Men - Masters
1 Serpentine (1-3-8) 12
2 London H'side (2-4-7) 13
3 Hillingdon (6-9-21) 36
4 TVH (12-13-28) 53
5 Queens Pk (14-23-34) 71
Women - Overall
1 Serpentine (2-3-5) 10
2 London H'side (4-7-9) 20
3 Hillingdon (6-14-22) 42
Women - Masters
1 London H'side (1-3-5) 9
2 Serpentine (2-7-8) 17
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk