Cabbage Patch 10M: 18 October 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2009

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Eoin O'Connell 55:37 V35 Serpentine 83.0% 5:34
2 2 Abdulrashid Abdi 56:50 V40 Serpentine 83.1% 5:41
3 3 Jolyon Attwooll 57:21 SM Serpentine 78.0% 5:44
4 4 Callum Martin 57:36 V40 Serpentine 82.7% 5:46
5 5 Jerome Dunne 57:51 SM Serpentine 76.8% 5:47
6 6 Ian Druce 59:02 SM Serpentine 75.8% 5:54
7 7 Brian Stramer 59:34 SM Serpentine 75.1% 5:57
8 8 Nick Smeeton 59:50 SM Serpentine 74.2% 5:59
9 9 Andrew Taylor 59:56 SM Serpentine 74.1% 6:00
10 10 Nick Copas 1:00:08 V35 Serpentine 76.7% 6:01
11 11 Charles Lescott 1:00:28 SM Serpentine 73.7% 6:03
12 12 Mike Wilcox 1:01:24 SM Serpentine 72.3% 6:08
13 13 Mark Smith 1:01:40 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 6:10
14 14 Alessandro Poggi 1:01:43 SM Serpentine 71.9% 6:10
15 15 Natalie Kolodziej 1:01:49 SL Serpentine 80.4% 6:11
16 16 Ally Watson 1:02:10 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:13
17 17 Spencer Mildon 1:02:12 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:13
18 19 Bradley Cobb 1:04:13 V50 Serpentine 79.2% 6:25
19 20 Lars Olsen 1:04:15 V45 Serpentine 77.8% 6:25
20 21 Claire Imrie 1:04:50 FV35 Serpentine 78.5% 6:29
21 22 Mark Bell 1:05:01 V35 Serpentine 69.9% 6:30
22 23 Gary Sullivan 1:05:21 V50 Serpentine 77.8% 6:32
23 24 Paul Fromme 1:05:24 V35 Serpentine 69.5% 6:32
24 25 Fredrik Bjurenvall 1:05:41 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 6:34
25 26 Robert Crangle 1:05:58 V45 Serpentine 75.1% 6:36
26 27 John Hudspith 1:06:00 V45 Serpentine 75.7% 6:36
27 28 Gavin Murrison 1:06:29 SM Serpentine 66.8% 6:39
28 29 Chris Saunders 1:06:46 V35 Serpentine 67.7% 6:41
29 30 Peter Bowles 1:06:49 V40 Serpentine 69.6% 6:41
30 31 Justin Lock 1:07:10 V35 Serpentine 66.9% 6:43
31 32 Tanya Shaw 1:07:45 SL Serpentine 73.7% 6:46
32 33 Claudio Belotti 1:07:49 V35 Serpentine 66.3% 6:47
33 34 Catkin Shelley 1:08:05 FV45 Serpentine 78.8% 6:48
34 35 Piet Schram 1:08:11 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:49
35 36 Stephane Schneider 1:08:12 SM Serpentine 65.1% 6:49
36 37 Brent Plump 1:08:21 SM Serpentine 65.2% 6:50
37 38 Maggie Purr 1:08:39 SL Serpentine 72.4% 6:52
38 39 Phillip McCubbins 1:08:59 V50 Serpentine 73.7% 6:54
39 40 Victoria Carter 1:09:17 FV35 Serpentine 73.4% 6:56
40 41 Jeffrey Prestridge 1:09:26 V50 Serpentine 72.6% 6:57
41 42 Matthew Gwenter 1:09:45 SM Serpentine 63.6% 6:58
42 43 Ella Palmer 1:09:57 FV35 Serpentine 71.8% 7:00
43 44 Ann-Louise Mulhall 1:10:08 SL Serpentine 70.8% 7:01
44 45 Rachel Whittaker 1:10:45 SL Serpentine 70.3% 7:04
45 46 James Skinner 1:11:08 SM Serpentine 62.9% 7:07
46 47 Elizabeth Whiting 1:11:27 SL Serpentine 69.6% 7:09
47 48 Karen Hancock 1:11:28 FV50 Serpentine 83.7% 7:09
48 49 Jeremy Burke 1:11:47 SM Serpentine 61.8% 7:11
49 50 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:12:24 V50 Serpentine 70.2% 7:14
50 51 Richard Long 1:12:33 V55 Serpentine 74.5% 7:15
51 52 Siobhan Reddy 1:12:53 FV35 Serpentine 69.8% 7:17
52 53 Mariana Ivantsoff 1:12:57 FV35 Serpentine 68.8% 7:18
53 54 Jonathan Elsmore 1:13:11 V35 Serpentine 61.4% 7:19
54 55 Patrick Waldron 1:13:23 V40 Serpentine 63.9% 7:20
55 56 David Smart 1:13:48 V60 Serpentine 75.2% 7:23
56 57 Michael Morris 1:14:07 V40 Serpentine 62.8% 7:25
57 58 Evelyn Mullins 1:14:21 FV45 Serpentine 72.1% 7:26
58 59 Katie Crowe 1:14:21 SL Serpentine 67.1% 7:26
59 60 Simon Coles 1:14:21 V50 Serpentine 68.4% 7:26
60 61 Ian Keith 1:14:26 V45 Serpentine 66.6% 7:27
61 62 Liu White 1:14:39 SL Serpentine 66.6% 7:28
62 63 Alison Hinton 1:15:21 FV40 Serpentine 68.3% 7:32
63 64 Cian Murphy 1:16:42 SM Serpentine 57.9% 7:40
64 65 Rosie Ingram 1:16:43 SL Serpentine 64.8% 7:40
65 66 Valerie Metcalf 1:16:51 FV45 Serpentine 69.8% 7:41
66 67 Sarah Newton 1:16:52 FV50 Serpentine 75.8% 7:41
67 68 Ian Hall 1:17:49 V55 Serpentine 68.2% 7:47
68 69 Kiera Attwooll 1:17:50 SL Serpentine 64.0% 7:47
69 70 Kieran Scanlon 1:18:12 SM Serpentine 56.9% 7:49
70 71 Mike Spray 1:18:18 V45 Serpentine 62.8% 7:50
71 72 John Cullinane 1:18:23 V35 Serpentine 58.9% 7:50
72 73 Baiju McCubbins 1:18:31 FV45 Serpentine 71.4% 7:51
73 74 John Smyth 1:18:40 SM Serpentine 56.4% 7:52
74 75 Joanna James 1:18:48 SL Serpentine 63.0% 7:53
75 76 Michael Stainton 1:19:11 V45 Serpentine 62.6% 7:55
76 77 Amy Hoo 1:19:34 SL Serpentine 62.5% 7:57
77 78 Philip Black 1:19:40 V55 Serpentine 67.8% 7:58
78 80 Berni Smith 1:20:16 SL Serpentine 62.2% 8:02
79 81 Raul Ramirez 1:20:27 V40 Serpentine 57.8% 8:03
80 82 Nathalie Vendette 1:20:47 SL Serpentine 61.6% 8:05
81 83 Sharon Lindores 1:21:00 FV40 Serpentine 64.5% 8:06
82 84 Carrie Dannert 1:21:14 FV35 Serpentine 62.0% 8:07
83 85 Ed Jackson 1:21:24 V40 Serpentine 57.1% 8:08
84 86 Angharad Lescott 1:21:59 SL Serpentine 60.7% 8:12
85 88 Melanie Baldwin 1:22:20 FV35 Serpentine 61.8% 8:14
86 89 Christian Morris 1:22:26 SM Serpentine 53.8% 8:15
87 90 Ben Hardman 1:22:31 V40 Serpentine 56.4% 8:15
88 91 Sue Lambert 1:22:53 FV65 Serpentine 88.4% 8:17
89 92 Craig Smith 1:23:26 V40 Serpentine 55.8% 8:21
90 93 Cluny Brown 1:24:00 FV35 Serpentine 60.6% 8:24
91 94 Stephanie Vaatz 1:24:33 SL Serpentine 59.2% 8:27
92 95 Catharine Sowerby 1:24:53 FV45 Serpentine 64.5% 8:29
93 96 Leanne Keltie 1:25:34 FV35 Serpentine 58.9% 8:33
94 97 Katrin Hohl 1:26:19 SL Serpentine 57.6% 8:38
95 98 Alistair Gear 1:26:20 V45 Serpentine 56.5% 8:38
96 100 Pat Roach 1:27:13 FV40 Serpentine 59.0% 8:43
97 101 Adrian Luscombe 1:27:47 V35 Serpentine 52.6% 8:47
98 102 Jennifer Marzullo 1:27:52 SL Serpentine 56.8% 8:47
99 103 Matthew May 1:28:07 V40 Serpentine 53.6% 8:49
100 104 Rachel Brough 1:28:23 SL Serpentine 56.2% 8:50
101 105 Katie Levy 1:29:28 SL Serpentine 55.8% 8:57
102 106 Lars Menken 1:30:12 SM Serpentine 49.6% 9:01
103 107 Patricia Moody 1:30:48 FV40 Serpentine 58.0% 9:05
104 108 Tamara Lopez 1:31:17 SL Serpentine 54.4% 9:08
105 109 Meredith Bradbury 1:32:28 FV45 Serpentine 58.6% 9:15
106 110 Robert Myers 1:33:01 V55 Serpentine 58.6% 9:18
107 111 Val Snewin 1:33:26 FV45 Serpentine 58.0% 9:20
108 112 Colin Bennett 1:36:08 V45 Serpentine 52.0% 9:37
109 113 Helene Johansson Coyle 1:36:28 FV40 Serpentine 53.7% 9:39
110 114 Philip Cuypers 1:38:31 V50 Serpentine 52.5% 9:51
111 115 Sam Hayter 1:41:29 V45 Serpentine 48.1% 10:09
112 116 Tom Savage 1:44:42 SM Serpentine 42.4% 10:28
113 117 Henrietta Flood 1:45:53 FV40 Serpentine 50.2% 10:35
114 118 Clare Riches 1:45:54 SL Serpentine 47.0% 10:35
115 119 Lydia Craddock 1:45:54 SL Serpentine 46.9% 10:35
116 120 Susie Symes 1:52:45 FV55 Serpentine 53.7% 11:16
117 121 Keith Morris 1:57:14 V70 Serpentine 52.3% 11:43

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 18 Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 1:03:26 FV35 Serpentine 79.8% 6:21
2 38 Maggie Purr 1:08:39 SL Serpentine 72.4% 6:52
3 79 Harriet Carr 1:20:03 SL Serpentine 62.1% 8:00
4 87 Ruth Lythe 1:22:04 SL Unattached 60.5% 8:12
5 99 Natalie Fudge 1:26:38 SL Serpentine 57.5% 8:40

Race conditions

Chilly and Sunny


Chart 5a3385be91a96

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk