London Marathon: 17 April 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Hendrik Zietsman 2:25:41 V40 Serpentine 90.1% 5:33
2 2 Anders Asboe 2:36:10 SM Serpentine 80.0% 5:57
3 3 Eric Vamben 2:36:45 V35 Serpentine 79.8% 5:59
4 4 Jose Manuel Alcoba Hernandez 2:41:43 V40 Serpentine 81.2% 6:10
5 5 Tom Solomon 2:41:57 SM Serpentine 77.1% 6:11
6 6 Martin Gaunt 2:43:17 SM Serpentine 76.5% 6:14
7 7 Duncan Hancox 2:44:52 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 6:17
8 8 Javier Fuertes Beneitez 2:46:26 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 6:21
9 9 Richard Edmonds 2:46:36 V40 Serpentine 77.5% 6:21
10 10 John Nugus 2:47:40 V35 Serpentine 74.5% 6:24
11 11 James Quinn 2:48:00 V35 Serpentine 75.6% 6:24
12 12 Mick Rice 2:48:40 V45 Serpentine 79.1% 6:26
13 13 Andrew Reeves 2:49:52 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 6:29
14 14 Nick Copas 2:51:33 V40 Serpentine 74.6% 6:32
15 15 Pascal Evans 2:52:16 V40 Stragglers 74.9% 6:34
16 16 Simon Barker 2:53:39 SM Serpentine 71.9% 6:37
17 17 Alan G. Hall 2:53:42 V40 Serpentine 73.7% 6:37
18 18 Lawrence Gatens 2:54:28 V35 Serpentine 71.9% 6:39
19 19 Greg Stevens 2:54:52 V45 Serpentine 79.0% 6:40
20 20 Andrew Orr 2:55:46 SM Serpentine 71.1% 6:42
21 21 Stuart Webber 2:56:21 SM Serpentine 70.8% 6:43
22 22 Dave Morgan 2:58:14 SM Serpentine 70.1% 6:48
23 23 Joe Forrester 2:58:42 SM Unattached 69.9% 6:49
24 24 Jonathan Morris 2:58:54 SM Unattached 69.8% 6:49
25 25 Graham Milton 2:59:02 SM Serpentine 69.8% 6:50
26 26 Brian Stramer 2:59:18 V35 Serpentine 69.7% 6:50
27 27 Marc Leyshon 2:59:49 SM Serpentine 69.5% 6:51
28 28 Stuart Riddle 3:00:10 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:52
29 29 Paul Woodmansey 3:00:22 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:53
30 30 John Hudspith 3:00:23 V50 Serpentine 78.0% 6:53
31 31 Dean Morley 3:00:38 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 6:53
32 32 Andrew Bass 3:01:54 V50 Serpentine 76.7% 6:56
33 33 David Robinson 3:03:18 SM Serpentine 68.1% 6:59
34 34 Jonathan Hoo 3:03:23 SM Serpentine 68.1% 7:00
35 35 James Moon 3:03:38 V35 Serpentine 69.1% 7:00
36 36 Richard Milner 3:03:48 SM Serpentine 68.0% 7:01
37 37 Simon Ray 3:04:30 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 7:02
38 38 Tiffany Venning 3:05:03 SL Serpentine 73.2% 7:03
39 39 Nicole Froehlich 3:05:22 SL Serpentine 73.1% 7:04
40 40 Andrea Fraquelli 3:05:45 SM Serpentine 67.2% 7:05
41 41 Roger Vallance 3:07:28 SM Serpentine 66.6% 7:09
42 42 Benn Thomas 3:08:22 SM Serpentine 66.3% 7:11
43 43 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 3:08:44 SM Serpentine 66.2% 7:12
44 44 Teresa Gilchrist 3:09:50 FV40 Serpentine 75.1% 7:14
45 45 Emma Huepfl 3:10:05 FV40 Serpentine 75.0% 7:15
46 46 Joshua Paparo 3:10:16 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 7:15
47 47 James Edgar 3:10:34 SM Serpentine 65.6% 7:16
48 48 Fredrik Bjurenvall 3:11:03 V40 Serpentine 67.0% 7:17
49 49 Michael Gallagher 3:11:05 SM Serpentine 65.4% 7:17
50 50 Peter Bowles 3:11:07 V40 Serpentine 67.5% 7:17
51 51 Roger Coyle 3:11:23 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 7:18
52 52 Dan Brooks 3:12:57 V35 Serpentine 65.0% 7:21
53 53 Rosa Morris 3:15:43 SL Serpentine 69.2% 7:28
54 54 Gemma Carter 3:16:17 SL Serpentine 69.0% 7:29
55 55 Andrew Greenwood 3:16:31 SM Serpentine 63.6% 7:30
56 56 Kate Laforet 3:16:46 SL Serpentine 68.8% 7:30
57 57 Gareth Cook 3:18:22 V40 Serpentine 66.2% 7:34
58 58 Tanya Shaw 3:18:41 SL Serpentine 68.9% 7:35
59 59 Graham Bower 3:19:53 V40 Serpentine 64.0% 7:37
60 60 Roman Grigorjev 3:19:56 SM Serpentine 62.5% 7:37
61 61 Paddy Green 3:21:54 V35 Serpentine 62.1% 7:42
62 62 John Stone 3:22:29 V60 Serpentine 76.4% 7:43
63 63 Tom Diethe 3:23:04 SM Serpentine 61.5% 7:45
64 64 Richard Blewitt 3:23:17 V45 Serpentine 65.7% 7:45
65 65 Serdar Cetin 3:23:37 SM Serpentine 61.3% 7:46
66 66 Elkie Thorndyke 3:23:39 SL Serpentine 66.5% 7:46
67 67 Jason Medcalf 3:23:54 SM Serpentine 61.3% 7:47
68 68 Poppy Lenton 3:24:59 FV35 Serpentine 67.4% 7:49
69 69 Nicholas Hill 3:25:23 V35 Serpentine 61.8% 7:50
70 70 Julie Georgiadis 3:25:40 SL Serpentine 65.8% 7:51
71 71 Anthony Baldwin 3:26:06 V40 Serpentine 62.1% 7:52
72 72 Daniel De Belder 3:26:54 V35 Serpentine 60.6% 7:53
73 73 Andrew Sinclair 3:27:41 V40 Serpentine 61.6% 7:55
74 74 Eamonn Costello 3:28:49 V35 Serpentine 59.8% 7:58
75 75 Cate Annan 3:28:56 SL Serpentine 65.5% 7:58
76 76 William Simpson 3:29:31 V45 Serpentine 66.0% 7:59
77 77 Anneke Cockerell 3:31:39 SL Serpentine 64.0% 8:04
78 78 Tanya Usher 3:31:39 FV35 Serpentine 65.0% 8:04
79 79 Paul Burleton 3:31:46 V40 Serpentine 60.4% 8:05
80 80 Max Livingstone-Learmonth 3:32:42 SM Serpentine 58.7% 8:07
81 81 Emma Danks 3:32:42 FV35 Serpentine 65.0% 8:07
82 82 Sarah Dudgeon 3:32:42 SL Serpentine 64.3% 8:07
83 83 Mark Kell 3:32:49 SM Serpentine 58.7% 8:07
84 84 Robert Ingoldby 3:35:04 SM Serpentine 58.1% 8:12
85 85 Sean MacLellan 3:35:26 V40 Serpentine 60.4% 8:13
86 86 Rosh Karunaratne 3:36:12 SM Unattached 57.8% 8:15
87 87 Michael Stainton 3:37:04 V50 Serpentine 64.3% 8:17
88 88 Laura Renshaw 3:37:18 SL Serpentine 62.7% 8:17
89 89 Sue Griffin 3:38:18 FV50 Serpentine 73.7% 8:19
90 90 Sarah Lewis 3:39:48 SL Serpentine 61.7% 8:23
91 91 Siobhan Reddy 3:40:03 FV35 Serpentine 64.2% 8:23
92 92 Valerie Metcalf 3:40:05 FV45 Serpentine 69.5% 8:24
93 93 Anthony Martin 3:40:16 SM Serpentine 56.7% 8:24
94 94 Andrew Daniel 3:41:35 V40 Serpentine 58.2% 8:27
95 95 Kate Blakey 3:41:53 FV35 Serpentine 62.3% 8:28
96 96 Ally Watson 3:43:18 SM Serpentine 55.9% 8:31
97 97 Andrew Nairn 3:43:47 SM Serpentine 55.8% 8:32
98 98 Caroline Dann 3:44:11 SL Serpentine 60.6% 8:33
99 99 Robert Howells 3:44:46 SM Serpentine 55.6% 8:34
100 100 Kieran Dignan 3:45:25 SM Serpentine 55.4% 8:36
101 101 Carol McClure 3:45:28 SL Serpentine 60.1% 8:36
102 102 William Tuson 3:45:55 V35 Serpentine 55.4% 8:37
103 103 Alex Brooks 3:46:41 SM Serpentine 55.1% 8:39
104 104 Joanna Conn 3:47:37 FV40 Serpentine 62.7% 8:41
105 105 Andy Tsoi 3:49:00 V40 Serpentine 55.9% 8:44
106 106 Leila Hudson 3:49:23 FV40 Serpentine 62.2% 8:45
107 107 Robert Crangle 3:49:33 V45 Serpentine 60.2% 8:45
108 108 Sarah Ingwersen 3:49:52 FV35 Serpentine 60.5% 8:46
109 109 Tim Hazell 3:49:58 V45 Serpentine 60.1% 8:46
110 110 Annette Foulds 3:50:05 FV40 Serpentine 63.3% 8:46
111 111 Michael McGeown 3:54:58 SM Serpentine 53.2% 8:58
112 112 Bertrand Olivier 3:55:59 V45 Serpentine 58.1% 9:00
113 113 Jeremy Burke 3:57:25 SM Serpentine 52.6% 9:03
114 114 Caroline Coats 3:58:37 SL Serpentine 57.0% 9:06
115 115 Nicola Ward 4:02:02 FV35 Serpentine 57.5% 9:14
116 116 Tim Fitzpatrick 4:02:45 V40 Serpentine 54.1% 9:15
117 117 Sue Lambert 4:03:46 FV70 Serpentine 89.0% 9:18
118 118 Gemma Greenwood 4:04:22 SL Serpentine 56.0% 9:19
119 119 Stephanus Blignaut 4:05:07 Serpentine n/a 9:21
120 120 Duncan Hale 4:06:50 SM Serpentine 50.6% 9:25
121 121 Stephanie Vaatz 4:08:58 FV35 Serpentine 55.5% 9:30
122 122 Chris Harrison 4:10:57 SM Serpentine 49.8% 9:34
123 123 Amy Hoo 4:11:38 SL Serpentine 54.0% 9:36
124 124 Greg Tijerina 4:13:22 SM Serpentine 49.3% 9:40
125 125 John Fassnidge 4:13:39 V55 Serpentine 59.8% 9:40
126 126 Tanya Lloyd 4:13:55 SL Serpentine 53.4% 9:41
127 127 Nicholas Maggiulli 4:13:59 V35 Serpentine 49.2% 9:41
128 128 Mike Briggs 4:14:20 V35 Serpentine 49.9% 9:42
129 129 Wayne Clements 4:17:00 SM Unattached 48.6% 9:48
130 130 Andrew Van Heiningen 4:17:16 V45 Serpentine 52.3% 9:49
131 131 Paula Redmond 4:17:44 FV35 Serpentine 53.6% 9:50
132 132 Denise Kelly 4:18:45 SL Serpentine 52.3% 9:52
133 133 Justin Sanderson 4:19:24 V35 Serpentine 48.3% 9:53
134 134 Jaco Wentzel 4:20:08 SM Serpentine 48.0% 9:55
135 135 Angus Searcy 4:20:26 V45 Serpentine 51.3% 9:56
136 136 Hilary Walker 4:20:27 FV55 Serpentine 67.9% 9:56
137 137 Craig Martin 4:20:47 SM Serpentine 47.9% 9:57
138 138 Kiera Attwooll 4:23:10 SL Serpentine 52.0% 10:02
139 139 Gary Joyce 4:24:38 SM Serpentine 47.2% 10:05
140 140 Sarb Johal 4:26:01 V40 Serpentine 48.5% 10:09
141 141 Olga Stelmashenko 4:26:15 SL Serpentine 50.9% 10:09
142 142 Clare Riches 4:29:38 SL Serpentine 50.8% 10:17
143 143 Matthew Chiles 4:30:14 V40 Serpentine 47.8% 10:18
144 144 Josh Gonnella 4:30:27 V35 Serpentine 46.9% 10:19
145 145 Pam Rutherford 4:35:02 FV35 Serpentine 51.0% 10:29
146 146 Emily Ford 4:36:08 SL Serpentine 49.0% 10:32
147 147 Warren Wint 4:37:25 V50 Serpentine 50.3% 10:35
148 148 Matt Cunnane 4:38:38 SM Serpentine 44.8% 10:37
149 149 John Wilson 4:39:42 V40 Serpentine 46.9% 10:40
150 150 Barbara Illingworth 4:42:24 SL Serpentine 48.5% 10:46
151 151 Margaret Sills 4:43:53 FV60 Serpentine 65.1% 10:50
152 152 Neil Lock 4:45:25 SM Serpentine 43.8% 10:53
153 153 Shelley Black 4:46:17 SL Serpentine 47.3% 10:55
154 154 Barbara Deuring 4:50:14 FV35 Serpentine 47.4% 11:04
155 155 Moddy Moss 4:51:38 V55 Serpentine 51.0% 11:07
156 156 Sonia Exley 4:54:48 SL Serpentine 46.1% 11:14
157 157 Victoria Johnson 5:07:34 SL Serpentine 44.0% 11:44
158 158 Roberto Ramos 5:09:42 V50 Serpentine 46.3% 11:49
159 159 Emily Keller 5:20:21 FV35 Serpentine 43.4% 12:13
160 160 Kate Evans 5:20:28 FV35 Serpentine 44.1% 12:13
161 161 Mary Davies 5:44:07 FV35 Serpentine 40.0% 13:07
162 162 Rebecca Bryan 5:59:58 SL Serpentine 37.7% 13:44
163 163 Annabel Roberts 6:09:27 SL Serpentine 36.7% 14:05
164 164 Eleanor Taggart 6:16:30 SL Serpentine 36.0% 14:21
165 165 Pamela Storey 7:12:57 FV60 Serpentine 44.0% 16:31

Report

Sue Lambert won the W70 age group.


Chart 5849a2f442a2d

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk