Middlesex & Open 10k: 7 September 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Mohamud Aadan 30:34 SM Thames Valley H 87.8% 4:55
2 2 Paul Martelletti 30:37 SM VPH & THAC 89.1% 4:56
3 3 Paolo Natali 30:48 SM Unattached 88.2% 4:57
4 4 Jonathan Poole 31:17 SM Serpentine 86.0% 5:02
5 5 Shaun Dixon 31:20 SM Highgate Harriers 86.1% 5:02
6 6 John Gilbert 31:23 SM Kent County AA 86.2% 5:03
7 7 Huw Lobb 31:50 V35 Bedford & County 87.3% 5:07
8 8 Will Green 32:24 V35 Serpentine 86.4% 5:13
9 9 Robert Wilson 32:44 SM ESM 82.0% 5:16
10 10 James Laing 32:58 SM Hillingdon AC 81.7% 5:18
11 11 Matthew Sharp 33:02 SM Hercules Wimbledon 82.6% 5:19
12 12 Dave Morgan 33:03 SM Serpentine 81.3% 5:19
13 13 Robel Bahelbi 33:04 SM Highgate Harriers 82.1% 5:19
14 14 John Kettle 33:27 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 83.1% 5:23
15 15 James Cordwell 33:36 V35 VPH & THAC 82.7% 5:24
16 16 Rick Weston 33:41 SM Serpentine 79.7% 5:25
17 17 Anupam Das 33:44 SM Hillingdon AC 79.6% 5:26
18 18 Bertie Powell 33:48 SM WG&EL 79.4% 5:26
19 19 Tom Heslop 33:50 SM VPH & THAC 79.4% 5:27
20 20 Paul Bell 33:53 V40 Kent County AA 83.9% 5:27
21 21 Dan Madams 34:11 V40 London Heathside 83.1% 5:30
22 22 Jamie Hogg 34:14 V35 Serpentine 82.4% 5:30
23 23 Ben Wickham 34:18 SM VPH & THAC 79.5% 5:31
24 24 Basil Wallace 34:21 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 82.1% 5:32
25 25 Tiago Branco 34:22 V35 Serpentine 79.8% 5:32
26 26 Andrew Reeves 34:23 V40 Serpentine 84.5% 5:32
27 27 John Mcmillan 34:26 SM Unattached 78.0% 5:32
28 28 Carl Selya-Hammer 34:28 SM Ranelagh Harriers 78.8% 5:33
29 29 Jamal Mohamed 34:29 SM VPH & THAC 78.1% 5:33
30 30 Steve Murtagh 34:32 V45 Harlow RC 88.2% 5:33
31 31 Donatas Tumaitis 34:33 SM Eton Manor AC 77.8% 5:34
32 32 Nick Gold 34:36 V40 Highgate Harriers 82.7% 5:34
33 33 Oliver Thwaites 34:41 SM Team Bath AC 77.8% 5:35
34 34 Daniel Mckeown 34:42 V35 London Heathside 79.1% 5:35
35 35 Daniel De Palol 34:45 V35 Serpentine 81.2% 5:35
36 36 Tom Livermore 34:46 SM Unattached 77.2% 5:36
37 37 Timothy Erskine 34:49 V35 Maidstone H 79.3% 5:36
38 38 Anthony Hall 34:50 SM London Heathside 78.0% 5:36
39 39 Simon Ramsay 35:22 SM Unattached 76.8% 5:41
40 40 Matthew Woodman 35:28 V35 Orion Harriers 77.8% 5:42
41 41 Gareth Creagh 35:31 V35 Walton AC 77.7% 5:43
42 42 James Gillanders 35:33 V35 London Frontrunners 77.2% 5:43
43 43 David Gilbert 35:40 SM Highgate Harriers 75.7% 5:44
44 44 Steve Monaghan 35:43 V40 London Heathside 81.4% 5:45
45 45 Gareth Cavell 35:45 V45 WG&EL 82.6% 5:45
46 46 Julian Hazeldine 35:47 SM VPH & THAC 75.4% 5:45
47 47 Jose Bilbao 35:51 SM VPH & THAC 74.9% 5:46
48 48 Chris Hartley 35:52 V45 London Heathside 84.9% 5:46
49 49 Katy Webster 35:53 SL London Heathside 85.1% 5:46
50 50 Samuel Thompson 35:59 SM London Heathside 74.6% 5:47
51 51 Neil Mcgoun 36:01 SM Orion Harriers 75.4% 5:48
52 52 Knut Hegvold 36:03 V50 Belgrave Harriers 85.9% 5:48
53 53 Dave Cox 36:04 V60 WG&EL 92.6% 5:48
54 54 Jamie Smalley 36:05 SM Serpentine 75.0% 5:48
55 55 Jonathan Moscrop 36:08 V35 London Frontrunners 78.0% 5:49
56 56 Justin Greenslade 36:12 V40 Serpentine 79.7% 5:49
57 57 Chris Woolley 36:17 SM Hillingdon AC 74.0% 5:50
58 58 Angus Fay 36:20 SM Serpentine 75.1% 5:51
59 59 Tony Killilea 36:23 V45 London Heathside 83.7% 5:51
60 60 Jonny Muir 36:23 SM Herne Hill Harriers 74.4% 5:51
61 61 Ian Warren 36:24 V35 VPH & THAC 75.8% 5:51
62 62 Peter Holmes 36:26 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 5:52
63 63 Alex Weatherill 36:27 V35 London Heathside 75.3% 5:52
64 64 Nick Copas 36:29 V40 Serpentine 79.7% 5:52
65 65 Eric Paul 36:37 V50 Orion Harriers 85.9% 5:53
66 66 Michael Dmitrzak 36:38 V35 Queens Park Harriers 77.0% 5:54
67 67 Julian Ferraro 36:39 V45 London Heathside 82.4% 5:54
68 68 Martin Priego Wood 36:40 SM Credit Suisse 73.8% 5:54
69 69 Henry Hughes 36:42 SM Thames Valley H 73.2% 5:54
70 70 Benjamin Tolputt 36:43 SM Serpentine 73.1% 5:54
71 71 Scott Farley 36:43 V40 Hillingdon AC 77.9% 5:54
72 72 Richard Turner 36:45 V35 Serpentine 76.7% 5:55
73 73 Mike Dooley 36:51 V45 Hillingdon AC 81.3% 5:56
74 74 Ash Abrha 36:52 V50 London Heathside 84.0% 5:56
75 75 Simon Connell 36:54 V35 Hillingdon AC 76.4% 5:56
76 76 Marcus Green 36:55 SM Highgate Harriers 72.7% 5:56
77 77 Susan Mongahan 36:56 SL Hillingdon AC 82.2% 5:57
78 78 Shane Murray 37:01 SM Mornington Chasers 72.5% 5:57
79 79 Ben Smith 37:04 SM Rochdale H & AC 73.6% 5:58
80 80 Rob Shulman 37:06 V45 London Heathside 80.8% 5:58
81 81 Martin Carmack 37:09 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 5:59
82 82 Victor Sarramain 37:09 SM VPH & THAC 73.4% 5:59
83 83 Sam Vardy 37:10 SM Unattached 72.4% 5:59
84 84 Raj Paranandi 37:13 V35 Unattached 74.7% 5:59
85 85 Andrew Mitchell 37:17 V40 Thames Valley H 78.5% 6:00
86 86 Philip Duggan 37:18 V40 London Heathside 77.3% 6:00
87 87 Joseph Lowe 37:19 V40 Highgate Harriers 77.9% 6:00
88 88 David P Evans 37:20 SM Serpentine 71.9% 6:00
89 89 Gavin Evans 37:28 V50 London Heathside 83.9% 6:02
90 90 Howard Gold 37:33 V40 London Heathside 77.4% 6:03
91 91 Gavin Murrison 37:34 SM Serpentine 72.6% 6:03
92 92 Chris Hartley 37:40 V45 London Heathside 80.8% 6:04
93 93 Christine Lutsch 37:49 SL Serpentine 80.4% 6:05
94 94 Roger Coyle 37:54 V35 Serpentine 74.4% 6:06
95 95 Stuart Meiklejohn 37:59 SM London Heathside 71.5% 6:07
96 96 Gary Eaborn 38:02 V45 Serpentine 77.6% 6:07
97 97 Bartosz Porzuczek 38:03 SM Serpentine 70.9% 6:07
98 98 Roger Rodenbosch 38:06 V35 Serpentine 73.5% 6:08
99 99 Jarek Olszowka 38:08 SM Serpentine 70.8% 6:08
100 100 Tracy Barlow 38:09 SL Thames Valley H 79.5% 6:08
101 101 James Lynch 38:20 V35 London Heathside 72.0% 6:10
102 102 Gary Bagnall 38:23 V40 VPH & THAC 75.1% 6:11
103 103 Alexandre Bernigaud 38:27 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 6:11
104 104 Mark Fordyce 38:30 SM Unattached 70.6% 6:12
105 105 John Driscoll 38:32 V40 London Heathside 75.4% 6:12
106 106 Andy Miles 38:33 V55 Hillingdon AC 85.1% 6:12
107 107 Claire Mcmahon-Adie 38:37 SL Luton AC 78.7% 6:13
108 108 Sam Jackson 38:41 V35 Havering Mayes AC 71.3% 6:13
109 109 Dan Slipper 38:44 V35 Unattached 72.8% 6:14
110 110 Rupert Rowling 38:46 SM VPH & THAC 69.3% 6:14
111 111 Farid Sarwari 38:47 MU20 Serpentine 71.6% 6:14
112 112 Daniel O'Sullivan 38:48 V35 VPH & THAC 71.1% 6:15
113 113 David Newman 38:49 V50 Hillingdon AC 80.4% 6:15
114 114 Gareth Marshall 38:50 SM Unattached 69.5% 6:15
115 115 Tim Renshaw 38:51 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:15
116 116 Richard Stewart 39:03 V40 Highgate Harriers 74.4% 6:17
117 117 Jonathan Hopkin 39:05 V45 London Heathside 76.1% 6:17
118 118 David Smith 39:12 V55 Serpentine 81.6% 6:18
119 119 Adrian Fell 39:13 V45 Harlow RC 75.3% 6:19
120 120 Fiona Kennedy 39:16 FV55 ESM 93.3% 6:19
121 121 Andrew Dunderdale 39:18 SM Serpentine 68.7% 6:19
122 122 Amy Clements 39:22 SL Kent County AA 77.1% 6:20
123 123 Kevin Harris 39:23 V55 SCVAC 83.3% 6:20
124 124 Robyn Matson 39:24 SL Havering Mayes AC 77.0% 6:20
125 125 Richard Hooley 39:26 V50 Thames Valley H 78.5% 6:21
126 126 Stephen Brown 39:32 V40 Serpentine 71.9% 6:22
127 127 Wai Pang 39:34 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 6:22
128 128 Cathy Jeremiah 39:36 SL London Heathside 76.7% 6:22
129 129 Daren Roscoe 39:42 V35 Hillingdon AC 70.0% 6:23
130 130 Charles Pridgeon 39:58 V45 Serpentine 75.0% 6:26
131 131 Luke Jackson 40:00 SM Havering Mayes AC 67.7% 6:26
132 132 Clem Dixon 40:01 V50 Cambridge Harriers 78.0% 6:26
133 133 Joel Wiles 40:02 SM Epsom Oddballs 67.4% 6:26
134 134 Dean Burch 40:03 SM Hillingdon AC 68.1% 6:27
135 135 Elspeth Storrar 40:04 SL London Heathside 75.7% 6:27
136 136 Philip Hogg 40:07 V40 London Heathside 72.5% 6:27
137 137 Rupert Jacobs 40:10 SM Serpentine 67.4% 6:28
138 138 Gary Sullivan 40:13 V55 Dulwich Runners 79.5% 6:28
139 139 Lee Benjamin 40:17 V55 BMC 79.4% 6:29
140 140 Greg Bennett 40:34 V40 Thames Valley H 70.5% 6:32
141 141 Robert Whitmarsh 40:35 SM Serpentine 66.5% 6:32
142 142 Joseph Mckeown 40:36 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:32
143 143 Kevin Long 40:38 V35 VPH & THAC 68.9% 6:32
144 144 Finlay Gall 40:46 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:34
145 145 Jo Singer 40:48 FV40 VPH & THAC 76.8% 6:34
146 146 Susan Bint 40:49 FV35 VPH & THAC 75.9% 6:34
147 147 Peter Drew 40:50 V45 ESM 74.0% 6:34
148 148 Jeremy Small 41:03 SM Serpentine 65.9% 6:36
149 149 Hector Cortes 41:05 SM Serpentine 66.1% 6:37
150 150 Karl Hamilton 41:10 V35 Serpentine 66.6% 6:37
151 151 David Mitchell 41:11 V40 Unattached 71.1% 6:38
152 152 Rich Bartlett 41:12 V45 Serpentine 73.9% 6:38
153 153 Ian Johnson 41:13 V45 Serpentine 72.1% 6:38
154 154 Natasha Taylor 41:20 SL Herts Phoenix 73.4% 6:39
155 155 Rosie Pitt 41:29 SL VPH & THAC 73.3% 6:40
156 156 Rhys Pullen 41:32 SM Serpentine 65.4% 6:41
157 157 Andrew Williams 41:37 SM Serpentine 64.6% 6:42
158 158 Piers Shingleton 41:39 V35 Serpentine 67.2% 6:42
159 159 Alex Malzer 41:44 V40 Serpentine 69.6% 6:43
160 160 Nicholas Stallman 41:46 SM Queens Park Harriers 64.3% 6:43
161 161 Darren Over 41:59 V40 Serpentine 67.7% 6:45
162 162 Anthony Plewes 42:00 V40 Trent Park RC 69.2% 6:45
163 163 James Sarner 42:09 SM Unattached 63.7% 6:47
164 164 Laura Renshaw 42:19 FV35 Serpentine 72.4% 6:49
165 165 Chris Hewertson 42:24 V45 London Heathside 70.1% 6:49
166 166 James Richens 42:25 V40 Serpentine 68.0% 6:49
167 167 Andrew Roberts 42:27 V60 Serpentine 79.3% 6:50
168 168 Siana Jones 42:28 SL Thames Valley H 71.4% 6:50
169 169 Ian Hollowbread 42:29 V35 Unattached 64.6% 6:50
170 170 David Smith 42:30 V45 Hillingdon AC 71.6% 6:50
171 171 Andrew Richards 42:38 V40 Serpentine 68.2% 6:52
172 172 Eva Mack 42:41 SL Hillingdon AC 71.1% 6:52
173 173 David Walton 42:43 V50 London Heathside 73.0% 6:52
174 174 Tracey Carro Noya 42:48 SL Serpentine 71.3% 6:53
175 175 Richard Charney 43:06 V60 Thames Valley H 80.3% 6:56
176 176 Bernadette Van Wijk 43:18 SL Serpentine 70.1% 6:58
177 177 Dave Clarke 43:28 V40 Unattached 65.4% 7:00
178 178 Tom Curran 43:33 V35 Unattached 63.4% 7:00
179 179 Julia Kelk 43:43 SL London Heathside 69.7% 7:02
180 180 Grazka Kazmierska 43:52 SL Serpentine 69.3% 7:03
181 181 James Brown 44:01 SM Serpentine 62.0% 7:05
182 182 John Owen 44:02 V65 Barnet & District 82.4% 7:05
183 183 Mick Craig 44:03 SM Serpentine 61.0% 7:05
184 184 Paul Woodgate 44:06 V35 Thames Valley H 63.5% 7:06
185 185 Jonathan Benham-Hermetz 44:26 SM Unattached 60.4% 7:09
186 186 Alan Butler 44:32 V45 Hillingdon AC 68.4% 7:10
187 187 Emma Mattsson-Duggan 44:33 FV35 London Heathside 70.0% 7:10
188 188 Lynne Connolly 44:34 FV50 Mornington Chasers 78.0% 7:10
189 189 Hannah Wells 44:35 SL Hillingdon AC 68.1% 7:10
190 190 Gildas Braine 44:35 V35 Queens Park Harriers 61.5% 7:10
191 191 Fahad Abdi 44:36 SM Thames Valley H 60.8% 7:11
192 192 Sharon Wright 44:40 SL Harlow RC 68.2% 7:11
193 193 Brian Boyle 44:44 V35 London Heathside 62.6% 7:12
194 194 Rachel Morison 44:46 SL VPH & THAC 67.8% 7:12
195 195 Donna Nash 44:56 FV45 Hillingdon AC 73.9% 7:14
196 196 Patrick Moran 44:59 V55 Trent Park RC 73.6% 7:14
197 197 Chris Gregory 45:00 V50 Unattached 68.8% 7:14
198 198 Gavin Parish 45:05 V35 London Heathside 61.6% 7:15
199 199 Nick Halliday 45:13 V50 Serpentine 69.6% 7:17
200 200 Robert Hodge 45:14 V40 Unattached 64.7% 7:17
201 201 Robert Bowler 45:18 V50 London Heathside 68.3% 7:17
202 202 Fabrizio Sidoli 45:23 SM Mornington Chasers 59.9% 7:18
203 203 Tammela Platt 45:41 SL London Heathside 66.4% 7:21
204 204 Robin Willmott 45:45 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:22
205 205 Peter Frisby 45:46 V50 VPH & THAC 69.3% 7:22
206 206 Louise Vacher 45:47 FV45 Eton Manor AC 74.1% 7:22
207 207 Sandra Ahrensfeld 46:00 FV35 Serpentine 67.8% 7:24
208 208 Maureen Seguin 46:02 SL Serpentine 66.2% 7:24
209 209 Neil Purvis 46:10 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:26
210 210 Tim Sander 46:17 V45 London Heathside 64.7% 7:27
211 211 John Fassnidge 46:18 V60 Serpentine 72.8% 7:27
212 212 Jane Higgins 46:21 SL London Heathside 65.5% 7:27
213 213 Phillip McCubbins 46:29 V50 Serpentine 68.2% 7:29
214 214 David Smart 46:30 V60 Serpentine 74.4% 7:29
215 215 Robert Burton 46:47 V50 Hillingdon AC 67.8% 7:32
216 216 David Hinds 46:50 V60 Serpentine 72.6% 7:32
217 217 Dorothy Boggs 47:17 SL Serpentine 64.4% 7:36
218 218 Dan Ives 47:18 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:37
219 219 Ken Townson 47:26 V45 London Heathside 62.2% 7:38
220 220 Graham Carson 47:32 V65 Serpentine 74.1% 7:39
221 221 Joyce Berry 47:42 FV45 VPH & THAC 68.2% 7:40
222 222 Martin Garrett 47:43 V55 Sudbury Court 69.4% 7:41
223 223 Simon Martin 47:48 V35 East London Runners 57.4% 7:41
224 224 David Shortridge 48:00 V40 VPH & THAC 60.6% 7:43
225 225 Jo Irwin 48:01 FV40 London Heathside 66.6% 7:44
226 226 Sandra Buckton 48:02 FV40 London Heathside 67.2% 7:44
227 227 Catharine Sowerby 48:05 FV50 Serpentine 72.3% 7:44
228 228 Barbara Tomaszczyk 48:06 FV50 London Heathside 73.3% 7:44
229 229 Ian Hall 48:17 V60 Serpentine 69.1% 7:46
230 230 Jovelle Mensah 48:26 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:48
231 231 Jesper Lycke 48:27 V40 London Heathside 59.1% 7:48
232 232 Peter Ely 48:31 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:48
233 233 Nathan Easey 48:32 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:49
234 234 Sarah Burns 48:34 FV35 East London Runners 63.5% 7:49
235 235 Pauline Fischer 48:50 FV55 Hillingdon AC 76.0% 7:51
236 236 Philip Turley 48:52 V70 Epsom & Ewell H 78.1% 7:52
237 237 Beatriz Soden 49:07 FV35 Serpentine 63.5% 7:54
238 238 Andrew Welsh 49:08 V55 Barnet & District 67.4% 7:54
239 239 Paul Dennis 49:23 V40 East End RRC 59.3% 7:57
240 240 Karen Hancock 49:26 FV55 Serpentine 77.1% 7:57
241 241 Andrew Gee 49:27 SM Unattached 54.7% 7:57
242 242 Tim Barlow 49:33 V50 Queens Park Harriers 63.0% 7:58
243 243 Lars Menken 49:38 V35 Serpentine 56.4% 7:59
244 244 Manuel Moreno 49:44 V65 Serpentine 72.2% 8:00
245 245 Sarah Illingworth 49:57 FV40 London Heathside 63.6% 8:02
246 246 Alon Mallik 50:00 SM Unattached 53.7% 8:03
247 247 Sally Dawodu-Talobi 50:02 FV45 Istead & Ifield 67.8% 8:03
248 248 Roger Fretwell 50:07 V50 Serpentine 63.3% 8:04
249 249 Dennis Williams 50:08 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 70.9% 8:04
250 250 Sarah Newton 50:09 FV55 Serpentine 74.0% 8:04
251 251 Christine James 50:13 SL Unattached 60.5% 8:05
252 252 Hannah Smith 50:15 SL Unattached 60.4% 8:05
253 253 Fabian Zimmer 50:31 SM London Heathside 53.2% 8:08
254 254 Claire Sliwerski 50:35 SL London Heathside 60.0% 8:08
255 255 Nick Michael 50:37 V60 Thames Valley H 66.5% 8:09
256 256 Peter Duggan 50:42 V35 London Heathside 54.8% 8:09
257 257 David Scott 50:51 V55 Unattached 64.5% 8:11
258 258 John Allum 50:52 V70 Unattached 76.2% 8:11
259 259 Stephen Harrison 50:55 V35 Unattached 54.6% 8:12
260 260 Charles Falk 51:26 V40 Unattached 56.5% 8:17
261 261 Jessica Essex 51:48 SL Queens Park Harriers 58.6% 8:20
262 262 Nicholas Taylor 52:05 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:23
263 263 Lenneth Sebuganda 52:06 SM Unattached 51.7% 8:23
264 264 Mikkaila Mckeever-Willis 52:06 SL Unattached 58.2% 8:23
265 265 Trevor Powell 52:44 V60 WG&EL 64.4% 8:29
266 266 David Gironi 52:50 V35 Serpentine 52.2% 8:30
267 267 Leanne Common 52:52 SL Unattached 57.4% 8:30
268 268 James Nicholls 52:55 SM Unattached 50.8% 8:31
269 269 Nigel Brahams 53:13 V45 Unattached 56.3% 8:34
270 270 Stephanie Vaatz 53:26 FV35 Serpentine 58.0% 8:36
271 271 Sue Harwood 53:41 FV50 Unattached 64.8% 8:38
272 272 Sylvia Cartmill 53:50 SL Unattached 56.3% 8:40
273 273 Richard Smith 53:58 V60 Serpentine 61.9% 8:41
274 274 Phil Sanderson 54:46 V55 Serpentine 58.9% 8:49
275 275 Ronan O'Brien 54:48 V35 Unattached 51.1% 8:49
276 276 Dargan Anne-Marie 55:00 FV40 Unattached 57.0% 8:51
277 277 Charlotte Factor 55:23 FV40 Unattached 57.8% 8:55
278 278 Janice Newman 55:34 FV65 ESM 79.5% 8:56
279 279 Carole Wisdom 55:35 FV55 Serpentine 65.9% 8:57
280 280 Dan Williams 55:48 V55 London Heathside 57.8% 8:59
281 281 Louise Cripps 55:53 FV55 London Heathside 66.4% 8:59
282 282 Diana Leth 56:13 SL Unattached 54.2% 9:03
283 283 Paul Webster 56:25 V40 Unattached 50.7% 9:05
284 284 Alison Harrow 56:50 FV40 London Heathside 56.8% 9:09
285 285 Heather Hodge 57:21 FV45 Unattached 56.8% 9:14
286 286 Stephanie Jones 57:23 SL Unattached 52.9% 9:14
287 287 Mary Feeney 57:52 FV35 Unattached 52.9% 9:19
288 288 Hannah Smith 59:46 SL Unattached 50.8% 9:37
289 289 Liz Ives 1:00:31 SL Unattached 50.1% 9:44
290 290 May Cassar 1:02:04 FV55 Unattached 61.4% 9:59
291 291 Sarah O'Donnell 1:03:29 SL Unattached 48.1% 10:13
292 292 Niamh Byrne 1:04:24 SL Unattached 47.1% 10:22
293 293 Temi Adegbemile 1:04:34 FV40 Unattached 48.8% 10:23
294 294 Alex Martin 1:04:36 SM Unattached 41.6% 10:24
295 295 Rebecca Cherry 1:06:14 SL Unattached 45.8% 10:39
296 296 Louise Coverdale 1:07:11 SL Unattached 45.2% 10:49
297 297 Ruth Ansell 1:08:13 FV35 East End RRC 45.7% 10:59
298 298 Neil Ansell 1:08:13 V35 East End RRC 40.7% 10:59

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.10151555699040882&type=3

Race conditions

Sunny, cool, dry but wet underfoot in places, light breeze

Report

Middlesex Teams

Men - Overall
1. Serpentine (3-5-14) 22
2.VPH&THAC (2-9-12) 23
3. Highgate (4-8-17) 29
4. Hillingdon (7-10-31) 48
5. London Heathside (13-18-21) 52
6. TVH (1-37-44) 86
7. Queens Park (36-77-88) 201

Men - Masters - M40
1. London Heathside (1-4-5) 10
2. Serpentine (2-12-17) 31
3. Highgate (3-14-20) 37
4. TVH (13-23-34) 70
5. Hillingdon (8-9-83) 92

Men - Masters - M50
1. London Heathside (1-2-4) 13
2. Hillingdon (3-4-14) 21
3. Serpentine (7-12-13) 32
4. TVH (6-8-21) 35

Women - Overall
1. London Heathside (1-5-6) 12
2. Hillingdon (2-10-13) 25
3. VPH&THAC (7-8-18) 33
4. Serpentine (16-21-25) 62

Women - Masters
1. London Heathside (7-8-10) 25
2. Serpentine (5-9-13) 27



Chart 584b3aee30e4f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk