Last Friday 5k: 29 March 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2013

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Matthew Fayers 15:09 MU20 Hillingdon AC 88.1% 4:53
2 2 Matthew Graham 15:39 SM Belgrave Harriers 82.8% 5:02
3 3 Robert Thompson 15:41 SM Hillingdon AC 82.3% 5:03
4 4 Tom Heslop 15:51 SM VPH & THAC 81.4% 5:06
5 5 Martin Bateman 16:15 V35 Hillingdon AC 81.6% 5:14
6 6 Mohammed Ismail 16:26 SM Herne Hill Harriers 79.1% 5:17
7 7 Michael Briggs 16:36 SM Benfleet RC 77.7% 5:21
8 8 Daniel De Palol 16:49 V35 Serpentine 80.6% 5:25
9 9 Nicola Barberis Negra 16:55 SM Serpentine 76.9% 5:27
10 10 Chris Ingram 16:59 SM Hillingdon AC 76.3% 5:28
11 11 Iain Connell 17:09 V40 Kilmarnock Harriers 80.8% 5:31
12 12 Jamie Hogg 17:19 V35 Serpentine 78.2% 5:34
13 13 Belal Ahmed 17:23 SM Hercules Wimbledon 74.2% 5:36
14 14 Andy Robbins 17:26 V40 Serpentine 78.3% 5:37
15 15 Daveen Wingrove 17:30 SM Kings College AC 73.7% 5:38
16 16 Jolyon Attwooll 17:35 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 5:39
17 17 Anthony Cahill 17:39 SM Unattached 73.3% 5:41
18 18 David Gilbert 17:44 SM Highgate Harriers 72.9% 5:42
19 19 Tiziano Cosci 17:46 SM Unattached 72.6% 5:43
20 20 Carl Yates 17:54 MU20 Hillingdon AC 72.8% 5:46
21 21 Charles Lescott 17:56 V35 Serpentine 73.9% 5:46
22 22 Simon Connell 17:58 V35 Hillingdon AC 75.4% 5:47
23 23 Iain Knight 18:01 SM Ilford AC 71.6% 5:48
24 24 Paul Leppard 18:02 SM Hillingdon AC 72.7% 5:48
25 25 Andrew Greenwood 18:06 SM Serpentine 72.4% 5:49
26 26 Michael Prior 18:09 V45 Trent Park RC 78.7% 5:50
27 27 Raoul Mansukhani 18:10 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 5:51
28 28 David Sharman 18:12 SM Serpentine 70.9% 5:51
29 29 William Sweet 18:13 SM Serpentine 70.8% 5:52
30 30 Karen Whitmarsh 18:14 SL Basildon AC 81.2% 5:52
31 31 Mark Reeves 18:18 V50 Unattached 81.2% 5:53
32 32 Naomi Lenane 18:21 SL AFD 80.7% 5:54
33 33 Victoria Crawford 18:26 SL Serpentine 80.3% 5:56
34 34 Rupert Jacobs 18:29 SM Serpentine 70.1% 5:57
35 35 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:30 V35 Unattached 71.2% 5:57
36 36 Christophe Patry 18:32 V40 Unattached 74.2% 5:58
37 37 Helen Gray 18:33 SL Serpentine 79.8% 5:58
38 38 Terry ONeill 18:38 V60 Belgrave Harriers 86.1% 6:00
39 39 Matthew Delahunty 18:41 SM Serpentine 69.1% 6:01
40 40 Harry McDermott 18:43 V45 Serpentine 77.5% 6:01
41 41 Anna Critchlow 18:48 FV45 West 4 Harriers 84.5% 6:03
42 42 Nick Perry 18:49 MU17 BH & B Harriers 74.0% 6:03
43 43 Rajiv Ratan 18:52 SM Edmonton RC 68.4% 6:04
44 44 Robert Crangle 18:56 V50 Serpentine 78.5% 6:06
45 45 Ian Lilley 19:03 V40 Dulwich Runners 72.2% 6:08
46 46 Alex Malzer 19:07 V40 Serpentine 73.0% 6:09
47 47 Chloe Oldfield 19:09 SL Vale Of Aylesbury 77.3% 6:10
48 48 Grace Wu 19:11 FV40 Serpentine 80.8% 6:10
49 49 James Perry 19:14 MU20 BH & B Harriers 70.2% 6:11
50 50 Mark Zuidewind 19:15 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:12
51 51 Philip Carstairs 19:17 V50 Belgrave Harriers 77.7% 6:12
52 52 Tom Booth 19:19 V35 Unattached 69.6% 6:13
53 53 Richard Stewart 19:21 V40 Highgate Harriers 71.6% 6:14
54 54 Paul Wilkerson 19:23 V55 Bedford & County 80.6% 6:14
55 55 Stephen McDuell 19:26 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 74.7% 6:15
56 56 Stuart Fisher 19:29 V40 Unattached 70.6% 6:16
57 57 Steven Sweet 19:40 SM WG&EL 65.8% 6:20
58 58 Christian Payne 19:44 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:21
59 59 Robert Perry 19:45 MU13 BH & B Harriers 73.4% 6:21
60 60 Claire Mcmahon-Adie 19:47 SL Luton AC 75.0% 6:22
61 61 Patrick Gilmore 19:55 V35 Mornington Chasers 68.0% 6:25
62 62 John Bignell 20:02 V60 Hillingdon AC 80.8% 6:27
63 63 Thomas Procter-Legg 20:08 SM Headington Road R 64.4% 6:29
64 64 Benedict Devendra 20:15 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:31
65 65 Simon Procter 20:24 V35 Headington Road R 64.6% 6:34
66 66 Guy Bransby 20:33 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:37
67 67 Gary Floate 20:38 V45 Ilford AC 69.3% 6:38
68 68 Caro Harper 20:40 SL Serpentine 71.9% 6:39
69 69 Adrian Perry 20:41 V50 Serpentine 73.1% 6:39
70 70 Andrew Roberts 20:42 V60 Serpentine 77.5% 6:40
71 71 Kathy Horsman 20:43 FV50 Bedford Harriers 85.1% 6:40
72 72 Geoff Clarke 20:58 V45 South London H 67.6% 6:45
73 73 Martin Searle 21:01 V55 Hillingdon AC 73.1% 6:46
74 74 Rebecca Pickard 21:03 FV35 Sweatshop RC 71.5% 6:46
75 75 Geoff Vine 21:15 V65 Sevenoaks AC 78.9% 6:50
76 76 Alun Nash 21:27 V50 Unattached 69.9% 6:54
77 77 Carolyn Hewett 21:31 FV35 Unattached 69.5% 6:55
78 78 David Hallson 21:41 V60 RRC 74.0% 6:59
79 79 Tony Rea 21:46 V65 Dragons RC 80.1% 7:00
80 80 Andy Murray 21:47 V60 Dulwich Runners 73.6% 7:01
81 81 Catherine Elliott 21:48 SL Unattached 68.1% 7:01
82 82 Ian Hodge 21:55 V50 Serpentine 67.8% 7:03
83 83 Tim Perry 21:59 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:04
84 84 Yasufumi Osajima 21:59 V35 Unattached 61.2% 7:04
85 85 Phillip McCubbins 22:03 V50 Serpentine 69.1% 7:06
86 86 Peter Loveridge 22:04 SM Serpentine 59.1% 7:06
87 87 Alison Nolan 22:05 FV40 Serpentine 71.3% 7:06
88 88 Ros Tabor 22:08 FV60 Dulwich Runners 90.2% 7:07
89 89 Simon Watts 22:25 V40 Serpentine 61.4% 7:13
90 90 Rafael Hernandez Justel 22:26 V40 Unattached 61.8% 7:13
91 91 Alistair Davy 22:35 V60 Leeds City AC 73.6% 7:16
92 92 Jeremy Gore 22:36 V50 Kingswood RC 65.8% 7:16
93 93 Ayo Dada 22:56 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:23
94 94 Peter Fitzpatrick 22:57 V35 Unattached 58.2% 7:23
95 95 Christian Morris 22:58 SM Serpentine 56.3% 7:23
96 96 Marion Rayner 23:09 FV60 West 4 Harriers 86.3% 7:27
97 97 Tim Barlow 23:10 V50 Unattached 64.7% 7:27
98 98 Chaya Kelly 23:12 FU13 Unattached 70.2% 7:28
99 99 Sarah Allen 23:14 FV45 Herne Hill Harriers 71.3% 7:29
100 100 Tom Gilmore 23:16 V40 Unattached 58.7% 7:29
101 101 Andrew Hales 23:20 SM Unattached 55.3% 7:31
102 102 Deborah Russo 23:23 FV35 Serpentine 64.7% 7:31
103 103 Damian Canovas Gil 23:24 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:32
104 104 Chas Rayner 23:27 V60 West 4 Harriers 69.6% 7:33
105 105 Andrew Mcnamara 23:40 SM Great Yarmouth 54.6% 7:37
106 106 Alan Davidson 23:41 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 70.8% 7:37
107 107 Steve Edwards 24:21 V55 Serpentine 63.6% 7:50
108 108 Sigrid Stangl 24:29 FV35 Serpentine 61.0% 7:53
109 109 Humaira Ahmed 24:31 SL Unattached 60.4% 7:53
110 110 John Carter 24:43 V65 Wimb Windmiler 70.5% 7:57
111 111 David Lawton 24:51 V45 Hess Harriers 58.9% 8:00
112 112 Tony Crook 25:01 V45 Barnet & District 58.5% 8:03
113 113 Kate Odonoghue 25:02 FV40 Serpentine 62.4% 8:03
114 114 Steve Platt 25:21 V55 Trail Running Assoc 62.2% 8:09
115 115 Bea Ewiak 25:39 SL Ealing Eagles 57.8% 8:15
116 116 Lydia Graham 25:54 SL Wimb Windmiler 57.1% 8:20
117 117 Josephine Currie 26:07 FV35 Serpentine 57.6% 8:24
118 118 Keith Manning 26:17 V40 Unattached 53.5% 8:27
119 119 Eileen Sheridan 26:21 FV50 Ilford AC 65.2% 8:29
120 120 Carolina Lilley 26:22 FV35 Dulwich Runners 57.7% 8:29
121 121 Nicola Kerr 26:40 FV40 Serpentine 58.1% 8:35
122 122 Cliff Collins 26:45 V75 Vets AC 72.1% 8:36
123 123 Isaac Bordon 26:47 SM Unattached 48.7% 8:37
124 124 Sarah Cooper 26:57 FU20 Unattached 56.1% 8:40
125 125 Ted Kimber 27:00 V70 Barnet & District 67.0% 8:41
126 126 Fred Ashford 27:06 V75 Handy Cross 71.2% 8:43
127 127 Dino Anderson 27:11 V35 Unattached 48.8% 8:45
128 128 Kevin Shannon 27:16 V70 Unattached 64.6% 8:46
129 129 Jane Newman 27:47 FV55 Hillingdon AC 64.3% 8:56
130 130 Carol Muir 28:11 FV40 Ilford AC 54.6% 9:04
131 131 Blanche Armstrong 28:25 SL Unattached 52.2% 9:09
132 132 Francesca Carter 29:00 FV65 Wimb Windmiler 71.0% 9:20
133 133 John Grigg 32:03 V75 Mornington Chasers 61.4% 10:19
134 134 Stephinie Irish 32:05 FU17 Unattached 47.7% 10:19
135 135 Makida Millard 32:11 FU17 Unattached 47.6% 10:21
136 136 Elise Cooper 32:12 FV45 Unattached 49.8% 10:22
137 137 Peter Cooper 32:14 V50 Unattached 45.8% 10:22
138 138 Meredith Floate 32:23 FV35 Ilford AC 46.3% 10:25
139 139 Angela Shannon 33:20 FV60 Unattached 59.0% 10:44
140 140 Paula Barlow 35:09 FV40 Unattached 44.8% 11:19
141 141 Jo Penny 35:38 FV35 Str of Croydon 42.3% 11:28
142 142 Eleanor Wilkinson 35:38 FV35 Unattached 42.1% 11:28
143 143 Adrien Schellingerhoud 35:58 SL Unattached 41.1% 11:34
144 144 Talia Turgeman 36:01 SL Unattached 41.1% 11:35
145 145 Zainah Ayinde 45:25 FU17 Unattached 33.7% 14:37
146 146 Henrietta Afriyia 45:25 FU17 Unattached 33.7% 14:37

Race conditions

Cold, dry, breezy.

Report

Congratulations to Matt Fayers, who set a new U20 series record.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Bev Thomas, Lars Olsen. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Val Metcalf, Andrew Maynard, Richard Smith, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: Caring for You Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 584912e5c67ca

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk