Middlesex & Open 10k: 29 September 2012

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Mohamed Mohamed 30:56 MU20 Thames Valley H 88.7% 4:59 488
2 2 Paskar Owor 31:04 SM Belgrave Harriers 86.9% 5:00 477
3 3 Sean Renfer 32:35 SM Thames Valley H 82.4% 5:15 25
4 4 Nazrawi Dawit 32:45 SM Thames Valley H 82.8% 5:16 23
5 5 Tomas Stasionis 32:55 SM Eton Manor AC 81.6% 5:18 445
6 6 Henry Dodwell 33:14 V35 Highgate Harriers 83.0% 5:21 13
7 7 Sam Ashcroft 33:16 SM ESM 81.0% 5:21 34
8 8 Jamal Mohamed 33:21 SM Newham & Essex B 80.6% 5:22 470
9 9 James Chettle 33:24 SM Cambridge Uni H&H 80.4% 5:22 410
10 10 Tiago Branco 33:35 SM Serpentine 81.2% 5:24 413
11 11 Matthew Chataway 34:05 SM Mornington Chasers 79.0% 5:29 30
12 12 Dan Madams 34:13 V35 London Heathside 82.4% 5:30 1
13 13 Fergal Smithwick 34:54 SM Unattached 77.0% 5:37 486
14 14 Steve Monaghan 34:59 V40 London Heathside 82.4% 5:38 230
15 15 Wesley Harrison 35:04 SM Serpentine 77.2% 5:39 18
16 16 Richard Edmonds 35:17 V40 Serpentine 81.7% 5:41 425
17 17 Gergely Somogyi 35:18 SM Unattached 76.4% 5:41 466
18 18 Chris Hartley 35:19 V45 London Heathside 85.6% 5:41 221
19 19 Oliver Kean 35:27 SM Highgate Harriers 75.7% 5:42 22
20 20 Tony Lashmar 35:31 V35 VPH & THAC 78.2% 5:43 38
21 21 Martin Gaunt 35:45 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:45 475
22 22 Nicola Barberis Negra 35:53 SM Serpentine 75.4% 5:46 6
23 23 Julian Ferraro 36:07 V45 London Heathside 83.0% 5:49 224
24 24 Richard Craven 36:09 SM VPH & THAC 74.3% 5:49 3
25 25 Barney Southin 36:11 V35 Serpentine 77.4% 5:49 32
26 26 Justin Greenslade 36:15 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 5:50 452
27 27 Adam Mitchell 36:25 SM London Heathside 74.6% 5:52 27
28 28 Dave Cox 36:28 V55 WG&EL 90.8% 5:52 401
29 29 Ian Warren 36:36 V35 VPH & THAC 75.0% 5:53 4
30 30 Calum Nicol 36:46 SM Thames Valley H 73.0% 5:55 35
31 31 Luke Mcmullan 36:52 SM Unattached 72.8% 5:56 419
32 32 Kevin Darcy 37:01 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:57 411
33 33 Andrew Maynard 37:18 V50 Serpentine 83.0% 6:00 211
34 34 Tom Semlyen 37:22 SM Serpentine 72.2% 6:01 443
35 35 Caroline Walsh 37:27 SL Shaftesbury Barnet H 81.2% 6:02 837
36 36 Rob Shulman 37:36 V45 London Heathside 79.1% 6:03 222
37 37 Lawrence Gatens 37:41 V35 Serpentine 74.3% 6:04 17
38 38 Sarah Pemberton 37:43 SL Serpentine 80.4% 6:04 805
39 39 Michael Stainton 37:48 V50 Serpentine 81.9% 6:05 212
40 40 Joe Thompson 37:53 V35 Serpentine 73.3% 6:06 469
41 41 Alex Weatherill 37:57 SM London Heathside 71.9% 6:06 439
42 42 Martin Carmack 38:00 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 6:07 217
43 43 Gareth Healy 38:16 V40 Serpentine 75.3% 6:09 427
44 44 Jan Belza 38:17 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 6:10 16
45 45 Tim Gloster 38:21 SM Unattached 70.0% 6:10 433
46 46 Victoria Crawford 38:22 SL Serpentine 79.1% 6:10 846
47 47 Leo Kirkhaar 38:25 V35 Highgate Harriers 72.9% 6:11 2
48 48 Joshua Paparo 38:28 V35 Serpentine 71.8% 6:11 31
49 49 Rob Pitkethly 38:30 V35 VPH & THAC 71.7% 6:12 26
50 50 Martin Loughnane 38:31 V45 Unattached 77.8% 6:12 442
51 51 Rebekah Mackay 38:32 SL Unattached 78.7% 6:12 832
52 52 Jonathan Abel 38:33 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:12 403
53 53 Christine Lutsch 38:35 SL Serpentine 78.7% 6:12 814
54 54 Jonathan Hopkin 38:45 V45 London Heathside 76.2% 6:14 201
55 55 Holly Wilkinson 38:51 SL Serpentine 78.2% 6:15 821
56 56 Philip Bentley 38:54 SM London Heathside 69.0% 6:16 9
57 57 Jamie Smalley 39:03 SM Serpentine 69.1% 6:17 494
58 58 Robert Ingoldby 39:07 V35 Cambs & Coleridge 70.1% 6:18 5
59 59 Clare Miller 39:08 SL London Heathside 77.5% 6:18 106
60 60 James Josephs 39:09 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:18 444
61 61 Jarek Olszowka 39:12 SM Serpentine 68.7% 6:18 467
62 62 Dan Brooks 39:13 V35 Serpentine 71.9% 6:19 460
63 63 Alex Malzer 39:24 V40 Serpentine 73.2% 6:20 218
64 64 Trevor Wilson 39:26 V40 London Heathside 73.7% 6:21 213
65 65 Maren Urner 39:27 SL Serpentine 76.9% 6:21 101
66 66 Jane Hansom 39:33 FV40 Queens Park Harriers 80.9% 6:22 319
67 67 Joao Diogo 39:40 V40 Queens Park Harriers 72.1% 6:23 231
68 68 Genevieve Bourke 39:43 SL Serpentine 76.4% 6:23 839
69 69 Marcus Tillotson 39:51 V35 London Heathside 70.8% 6:25 20
70 70 Simon Brotherson 39:53 V45 Queens Park Harriers 75.1% 6:25 232
71 71 Johnny Gill 40:00 V45 Petts Wood Runners 76.1% 6:26 404
72 72 Yasmeen Hussain 40:05 SL Unattached 75.8% 6:27 838
73 73 Jo Singer 40:13 FV35 VPH & THAC 77.5% 6:28 302
74 74 Matthew Trainer 40:17 V35 VPH & THAC 69.0% 6:29 451
75 75 Andrew Hutson 40:22 SM VPH & THAC 66.6% 6:30 491
76 76 Tony Gould 40:27 V40 Serpentine 71.3% 6:31 215
77 77 Mark George 40:29 V45 London Heathside 72.9% 6:31 216
78 78 Stephen Cohen 40:38 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:32 440
79 79 Mark Shearman 40:42 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:33 434
80 80 Helen Gaunt 40:45 SL Serpentine 74.8% 6:33 804
81 81 Eoin Parker 40:55 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:35 472
82 82 Sarah Knox 41:07 FV40 Serpentine 77.2% 6:37 809
83 83 James Hezelgrave 41:08 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:37 457
84 84 Chris Violet 41:15 V45 Barnet & District 72.1% 6:38 214
85 85 Claire Sutton 41:16 SL Unattached 73.5% 6:38 834
86 86 Mark Fenwick 41:18 SM Unattached 65.1% 6:39 481
87 87 John Bignell 41:23 V60 Hillingdon AC 80.7% 6:40 203
88 88 Christophe Des Vallieres 41:28 SM Serpentine 65.5% 6:40 462
89 89 Carlos Gonzalez Mancebo 41:28 SM Unattached 65.8% 6:40 407
90 90 Martin Mack 41:30 V45 WG&EL 71.6% 6:41 450
91 91 Paul Woodmansey 41:41 SM Serpentine 64.9% 6:42 36
92 92 Ursula Wilson 41:54 FV40 London Heathside 74.8% 6:45 310
93 93 Chris Mcnerlin 41:57 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:45 435
94 94 Leo Pemberton 42:04 SM London Heathside 64.9% 6:46 21
95 95 Karl Hamilton 42:22 SM Serpentine 64.4% 6:49 414
96 96 Patrick Totty 42:27 SM Serpentine 64.3% 6:50 454
97 97 Helen Gray 42:27 SL Serpentine 71.5% 6:50 820
98 98 Declan Phelan 42:28 V50 VPH & THAC 73.5% 6:50 227
99 99 Elspeth Storrar 42:54 SL London Heathside 70.7% 6:54 102
100 100 Victoria Carter 42:55 FV40 Serpentine 73.5% 6:54 305
101 101 Jennifer Bradley 42:55 SL Serpentine 71.0% 6:54 827
102 102 Ian Corrigan 43:07 SM Dulwich Runners 62.3% 6:56 453
103 103 Andrew Hudson 43:09 V50 London Heathside 73.5% 6:57 219
104 104 Sara Demonti 43:38 SL Serpentine 69.8% 7:01 811
105 105 Will Hall-Smith 43:41 SM VPH & THAC 61.5% 7:02 33
106 106 Chris Notton 43:51 V35 Serpentine 63.4% 7:03 19
107 107 Greg Dembizky 43:57 SM Unattached 61.1% 7:04 493
108 108 Michael Lee 43:58 V35 London Heathside 62.4% 7:04 29
109 109 Dave Clarke 44:01 V35 Unattached 64.1% 7:05 479
110 110 Catherine Mclaughlin 44:08 FV35 VPH & THAC 70.6% 7:06 843
111 111 Nick Halliday 44:15 V50 Serpentine 70.5% 7:07 424
112 112 Anthony Delogue 44:27 V50 Unattached 69.1% 7:09 489
113 113 Matthew Williams 44:31 SM Serpentine 60.6% 7:10 476
114 114 Scott Langdown 44:41 SM Unattached 61.1% 7:11 456
115 115 Andrea Sanders-Reece 44:42 FV55 Mornington Chasers 84.2% 7:12 306
116 116 Robert Hall 44:45 SM Serpentine 61.0% 7:12 487
117 117 Sam Robbins 44:46 V35 Unattached 62.1% 7:12 446
118 118 John Fassnidge 44:47 V60 Serpentine 74.5% 7:12 431
119 119 Frederick Wayman 44:48 SM Unattached 60.2% 7:12 484
120 120 John Clarke 45:02 V60 Barnet & District 74.8% 7:15 210
121 121 James Richens 45:06 V40 Serpentine 63.5% 7:15 436
122 122 Gavin Parish 45:08 V35 London Heathside 61.2% 7:16 15
123 123 Gregor Rapprich 45:16 V40 Serpentine 63.2% 7:17 209
124 124 Martin Garrett 45:17 V55 Sudbury Court 72.4% 7:17 205
125 125 Lynne Connolly 45:23 FV50 Mornington Chasers 75.7% 7:18 303
126 126 Tom Wood 45:27 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:19 464
127 127 Terence Curran 45:31 V50 VPH & THAC 68.0% 7:19 207
128 128 Gareth Jones 45:38 V45 Unattached 65.2% 7:21 482
129 129 Roy Mcdowall 45:46 V45 London Heathside 65.0% 7:22 474
130 130 Alfonso Pagano 45:50 V35 VPH & THAC 59.9% 7:22 480
131 131 Holly Weir 45:54 SL VPH & THAC 66.4% 7:23 104
132 132 Naomi Bourne 45:58 FV40 VPH & THAC 70.2% 7:24 318
133 133 Greg Comboy 46:00 V35 Queens Park Harriers 59.6% 7:24 37
134 134 Sophie Jones 46:03 SL Serpentine 65.9% 7:25 108
135 135 David Hinds 46:20 V60 Serpentine 72.7% 7:27 208
136 136 Sophia Holder 46:27 FV35 Serpentine 66.2% 7:28 833
137 137 Robert Hodge 46:31 V40 Unattached 62.5% 7:29 430
138 138 Paul Howard 46:35 V45 Road Runners 65.4% 7:30 455
139 139 Laura Morgan 46:38 SL VPH & THAC 65.0% 7:30 110
140 140 Lesley Conway 46:44 FV55 Hillingdon AC 80.5% 7:31 301
141 141 Sarah Newton 46:45 FV55 Serpentine 78.3% 7:31 313
142 142 Frank Nolan 46:49 V55 Queens Park Harriers 70.7% 7:32 229
143 143 Simon Watts 46:55 V40 Serpentine 60.6% 7:33 409
144 144 Robert Bowler 47:06 V50 London Heathside 65.7% 7:35 220
145 145 Marie Gorman 47:16 SL Unattached 64.2% 7:36 813
146 146 Dorothy Boggs 47:18 SL Serpentine 64.3% 7:37 822
147 147 Ian Hall 47:27 V55 Serpentine 69.8% 7:38 225
148 148 Karen Barritt 47:30 FV45 Petts Wood Runners 70.6% 7:39 844
149 149 Steve Peters 47:47 V40 Unattached 59.5% 7:41 483
150 150 Jacqui Young 48:05 SL Queens Park Harriers n/a 7:44 109
151 151 Graham Carson 48:09 V65 Serpentine 72.5% 7:45 405
152 152 Norbert Read 48:13 V65 London Heathside 73.8% 7:45 223
153 153 Krisztina Ulics 48:15 SL Serpentine 62.9% 7:46 836
154 154 Jess Fogarty 49:02 SL London Heathside 61.9% 7:53 828
155 155 Jael Billy 49:11 SL Serpentine 61.7% 7:55 810
156 156 Aedan Mollen 49:19 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:56 492
157 157 Gerry Currell 49:54 SM Unattached 54.1% 8:02 441
158 158 David Denton 50:01 V50 Str of Croydon 61.9% 8:03 473
159 159 David Shortridge 50:05 V40 VPH & THAC 57.6% 8:04 204
160 160 Alice Parish 50:15 FV35 London Heathside 61.4% 8:05 311
161 161 Philippa Cockman 50:19 FV50 VPH & THAC 70.0% 8:06 316
162 162 Roger Fretwell 50:22 V50 Serpentine 62.4% 8:06 495
163 163 Manuel Moreno 50:40 V65 Serpentine 70.2% 8:09 422
164 164 GrĂ¡inne Devery 50:41 SL Serpentine 59.8% 8:09 831
165 165 Rebecca Omonira 51:14 SL VPH & THAC 59.2% 8:15 829
166 166 Liv Pembroke 51:48 SL Unattached 58.6% 8:20 830
167 167 Kate Alliott 51:52 FV45 Serpentine 62.8% 8:21 807
168 168 Frank Merrigan 51:58 V50 VPH & THAC 60.5% 8:22 496
169 169 Brenda Puech 53:02 FV45 VPH & THAC 64.0% 8:32 317
170 170 Stephanie Vaatz 53:20 FV35 Serpentine 57.8% 8:35 315
171 171 Gary Mcnulty 53:34 SM Unattached 50.1% 8:37 461
172 172 Charlotte Frith 53:46 FV35 Serpentine 57.2% 8:39 812
173 173 Dominic Phelan 54:22 SM Unattached 49.4% 8:45 459
174 174 Pauline Lygo 54:48 FV65 Barnet & District 79.3% 8:49 309
175 175 Stephen Briley 55:32 V40 Unattached 52.7% 8:56 429
176 176 Adam Morley 55:42 SM Unattached 49.0% 8:58 458
177 177 Elizabeth Barratt 57:39 SL Unattached 52.6% 9:17 840
178 178 Teresa Griffith 59:04 FV50 Serpentine 58.9% 9:30 817
179 179 Susan Leese 59:08 FV40 VPH & THAC 54.6% 9:31 314
180 180 Liz Neser 1:00:44 FV40 Unattached 52.3% 9:46 824
181 181 Nicola Kerr 1:01:10 FV40 Serpentine 51.9% 9:51 304
182 182 Stephen Turner 1:03:59 V45 Unattached 47.2% 10:18 408
183 183 Keith Evans 1:05:05 V70 Serpentine 59.6% 10:28 228
184 184 Kelvin Granger 1:06:38 SM Unattached 40.3% 10:43 485

Race conditions

Mild, sunny, dry, light breeze.

Report

Race venue: Victoria Park, Hackney.

Middlesex Teams

Men - Overall
1. TVH 1-2-18 = 21
2. London Heathside 6-7- = 22
3. Serpentine 8-12-15 = 35
4. Highgate 3-10-25 = 38
5. VPH&THAC 11-14-17 = 42
6. Queens Park 33-35-52 = 120

Men - Masters
1. London Heathside 1-2-3 = 6
2. Serpentine 4-6-7 = 17
3. Queens Park 11-12-24 = 47
4. VPH&THAC 17-22-28 = 67

Women - Overall
1. London Heathside 1-5-6 = 12
2. Serpentine 2-7-12 = 21
3. VPH&THAC 4-10-11 = 25

Women - Masters
1. VPH&THAC 2-7-11 = 20
2. Serpentine 4-9-13 = 26


Chart 587cffbabcf28

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk